Simply click on the name of the country you're looking for and see how its teams played against Estonian teams.
Note: Countries and their representing teams are listed in chronicle order of their 1st encounter with Estonian teams.

Albania, Andorra, Armenia (from 1994/95), Austria, Azerbaijan (from 1994/95), Belarus (from 1993/94), Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina (from 1998/99), Bulgaria, Croatia (from 1993/94), Cyprus, Czechoslovakia (Champions’ Cup and UEFA-Cup until 1993/94, Cup Winners Cup until 1992/93), Czech Republic (Champions’ Cup and UEFA-Cup from 1994/95, Cup Winners Cup from 1993/94), Denmark, England, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia (from 1993/94), Germany (from 1992/93), Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Israel, Italy, Latvia (from 1992/93), Liechtenstein, Lithuania (from 1992/93), Luxembourg, FYR Macedonia (from 1994/95), Malta, Moldova (from 1993/94), Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Ireland, Romania, Russia (from 1992/93), Saarland, San Marino, Scotland, Slovakia (Champions’ Cup and UEFA-Cup from 1994/95, Cup Winners Cup from 1993/94), Slovenia (from 1992/93), Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine (from 1992/93), USSR (until 1991/92), Wales, Yugoslavia (until 1991/92), FR Yugoslavia (from 1995/96)

Ties of teams from Estonia until the season 1991/92 are listed in the archive for USSR.

back to main menu


Olimpija Ljubljana         
  -Norma Tallinn          Champions' Cup          Qualification 1992/93             3:0,2:0

Branik Maribor             
  -Norma Tallinn          Cup Winners Cup         Qualification 1994/95             4:1,10:0

back to top


HJK Helsinki               
  -Norma Tallinn          Champions' Cup          Qualification 1993/94             1:1,1:0

Haka Valkeakoski           
  -Flora Tallinn          UEFA Cup                Qualification 1996/97             2:2,1:0

FC Jazz Pori               
  -Lantana Tallinn        Champions' Cup          Qualification 1997/98             2:0,1:0

back to top


Lillestrøm SK              
  -Nikol Tallinn          Cup Winners Cup         Qualification 1993/94             4:0,4:1    
  -Flora Tallinn          UEFA Cup                Qualification 1995/96             4:0,0:1

back to top


Odense BK                  
  -Flora Tallinn          UEFA Cup                Qualification 1994/95             3:0,3:0

back to top


DAG Liepaja                
  -Lantana Tallinn        Cup Winners Cup         Qualification 1995/96             1:2,0:0
1 1st leg awarded 3:0 after Lantana Tallinn fielded an ineligible player

back to top


Niva Vinnitza              
  -Sadama Tallinn         Cup Winners Cup         Qualification 1996/97             1:2,1:0
1 Niva Vinnitza won because of away goals rule

Schachtjor Donezk
  -Levardia Maardu        Champions League        Qualification 2nd Round 2000/01   4:1,5:1

back to top


IB Vestmannæyar            
  -Lantana Tallinn        UEFA Cup                Qualification 1996/97             1:2,0:0

back to top


FC Aarau                   
  -Lantana Tallinn        UEFA Cup                Preliminary Round 1996/97         4:0,0:2

back to top


Belshina Bobruisk          
  -Sadama Tallinn         Cup Winners Cup         Qualification 1997/98             1:1,4:1

back to top


Hapoel Petach Tikva        
  -Flora Tallinn          UEFA Cup                Qualification 1997/98             1:0,2:1

back to top


Steaua Bucuresti           
  -Flora Tallinn          Champions' Cup          Qualification 1998/99             4:1,1:3
  -Levardia Maardu        UEFA Cup                Qualification 1999/2000           3:0,4:1

back to top


Hearts of Midlothian Edinburgh                     
  -Lantana Tallinn        Cup Winners Cup         Qualification 1998/99             1:0,5:0

back to top


Polonia Warschau           
  -Sadama Tallinn         UEFA Cup                Qualification 1998/99             2:0,3:1

back to top

FR Yugoslavia

Partizan Beograd
  -Flora Tallinn          Champions League        Qualification 1st Round 1999/2000 6:0,4:1

Napredak Krusevac
  -Tulevik Viljandi       UEFA Cup                Qualification 2000/01             5:1,1:1

back to top


FC Brugge
  -Tulevik Viljandi       UEFA Cup                Qualification 1999/2000           3:0,2:0
  -Flora Tallinn          UEFA Cup                Qualification 2000/01             4:1,2:0

back to top


Torpedo Kutaissi
  -Lantana Tallinn        UEFA Cup                Qualification 1999/2000           5:0,4:2

back to top


FC Llansantffraid
  -Levardia Maardu        Champions League        Qualification 1st Round 2000/01   2:2,0:4

back to top

Republic of Ireland

Bohemians Dublin
  -Levardia Maardu        Champions' League       Qualification 1st Round 2000/01   3:0,0:0

back to top


Elfsborg Borås
  -Trans Narva            UEFA Cup                Qualification 2001/02             3
:1 1,5:0
1 1st leg awarded 0:3 cause Elfsborg Borås fielded an ineligible player

back to top


Dinamo Zagreb
  -Flora Tallinn          UEFA Cup                Qualification 2001/02             1:0,1:0

back to top

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karsten Dähn for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Karsten Dähn (

Last updated: 24-Aug-01

Copyright © 1996/2001 Karsten Dähn and RSSSF

You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.