UEFA Club Championship (Women) 2004/05


overview | 2003/04 | 2004/05 details (knock-out phase) | 2005/06
Fourth edition.

NB: seven teams qualified directly for Second Round

First Round

Group A1 (in iar nad Hronom, Slovakia)

 1.Alma KTZH                   3  3  0  0 11- 2  9
 2.SK Slavia Praha             3  3  0  1  8- 2  6
 3.FC LP Super Sport Sofia     3  0  1  2  3-10  1  [1 0 1 0 2-2 1]
 4.FK MK iar nad Hronom      3  0  1  2  2-10  1  [1 0 1 0 2-2 1]
 
(Jul 20)
SK Slavia Praha           Cze  FK MK iar nad Hronom    Svk   4-0
  [Danue Jerbkov 7, Marcela Iov 38, Gabriela Chlumeck 45, 59]
Alma KTZH                 Kaz  FC LP Super Sport Sofia   Bul   5-1
  [Maryna Luchonak 27, Sviatlana Astashova 31, Natallia Minkina 71,
   Volha Aniskoutsava 78, Larissa Li 85; Silvia Staneva 60]
(Jul 22)
SK Slavia Praha           Cze  FC LP Super Sport Sofia   Bul   3-0
  [Gabriela Chlumeck 40, 56, Blanka Penickov 59]
FK MK iar nad Hronom    Svk  Alma KTZH                 Kaz   0-4
  [Mariya Yalova 28, Natalia Karaseva 34, 57, Natalya Ivanova 84]
(Jul 24)
Alma KTZH                 Kaz  SK Slavia Praha           Cze   2-1
  [Mariya Yalova 49, Volha Aniskoutsava 90pen; Evenie Zubkov 1]
FC LP Super Sport Sofia   Bul  FK MK iar nad Hronom    Svk   2-2
  [Silvia Staneva 30, Liliana Kostova 34; Lucia Dodokov 43, Edita
   Surovcova 55]

Group A2 (in Siauliai, Lithuania)

 1.FC Energy Voronezh          3  3  0  0 27- 0  9
 2.Gmrk Baku               3  2  0  1 16- 4  6
 3.Gintra-Universitetas        3  1  0  2  1-14  3
 4.KFF Sciponjat               3  0  0  3  1-27  0

(Jul 20)
FC Energy Voronezh        Rus  KFF Sciponjat             Mac  13-0
  [Iryna Zvarich 11, 64, 90, Jennifer Benson 16pen, 22pen, 67pen,
   Elena Gorbacheva 30, 52, 60, 65, Daria Apanashchenko 32,
   Lyubov Bukashkina 81, Anna Kozhnikova 82]
Gmrk Baku             Aze  Gintra-Universitetas      Lit   3-0
  [Elena Khodyryeva 45, 58, Alla Lishafai 55]
(Jul 22)
KFF Sciponjat             Mac  Gmrk Baku             Aze   1-13
  [Sireta Erahimi 9; Tetyana Fedosova 17, Iryna Bondarenko 18, 58,
   Elena Khodyryeva 19, Makkbara Alieva 22, Victoria Krylowa 27,
   Alla Lishafai 29, 82, Yuliya Larionova 32, Aygun Cirkhlarova 44, 45,
   Nataliya Ignatovitch 46, Kamala Ibadullayeva 74]
FC Energy Voronezh        Rus  Gintra-Universitetas      Lit  11-0
  [Elena Gorbacheva 17, Elena Terekhova 30, 47, Jennifer Benson 35,
   Elena Lamtyugina 59, Daria Apanashenko 62, 80,
   Nataliya Zinchenko 65, 85, 88, 90]
(Jul 24)
Gmrk Baku             Aze  FC Energy Voronezh        Rus   0-3
  [Elena Terekhova 4, 31, Daria Apanashenko 12]
Gintra-Universitetas      Lit  KFF Sciponjat             Mac   1-0 
  [Gitana Kerpiene 63]

Group A3 (in Bobruisk, Belarus)

 1.FC Bobruichanka             3  3  0  0  7- 2  9
 2.FC Codru Anenii Noi         3  1  1  1  6- 4  4  [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
   Viktoria FC                 3  1  1  1  6- 4  4  [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
 4.Prnu JK                    3  0  0  3  2-11  0

(Jul 20)
FC Bobruichanka           Bls  FC Codru Anenii Noi       Mol   2-0
  [Tatsiana Shramok 56, Volha Nahornaya 70]
Viktoria FC               Hun  Prnu JK                  Est   4-0
  [Adrienn Tth 27, 41, Emese Grg 62, Anita Szekr 70]
(Jul 22)
FC Codru Anenii Noi       Mol  Viktoria FC               Hun   1-1
  [Daniela Pufulete 6; Szilvia Weisz 38]
FC Bobruichanka           Bls  Prnu JK                  Est   2-1
  [Volha Novikava 69, 85; Anastassia Skljarenko-Markovkina 88]
(Jul 24)
Viktoria FC               Hun  FC Bobruichanka           Bls   1-3
  [Szilvia Weisz 12; Tatsiana Shramok 40, Maryna Lis 50,
   Tatsiana Volkava 59]
Prnu JK                  Est  FC Codru Anenii Noi       Mol   1-5 
  [Anastassia Markovkina 14; Daniela Pufulete 12, 57, Vera Rusu 66,
   Viorica Grajdean 80, Anastasia Slonova 81]

Group A4 (in Krko, Slovenia)

 1.NK Krka Novo Mesto         3  2  0  1  4- 4  6  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 2.KR (Reykjavk)              3  2  0  1  5- 3  6  [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 3.Ter Leede (Sassenheim)      3  1  1  1  3- 2  4
 4.Malmin PS (Helsinki)        3  0  1  2  3- 6  1
 
(Jul 20)
Ter Leede (Sassenheim)    Net  KR (Reykjavk)            Isl   0-1 
  [Hlmfrur Magnsdttir 80]
Malmin PS (Helsinki)      Fin  NK Krka Novo Mesto       Sln   1-2
  [Janina Bergman 75; Karmen Vais 29, Dragana Todorovic 61]
(Jul 22)
KR (Reykjavk)            Isl  Malmin PS (Helsinki)      Fin   3-1
  [Gudlaug Jonsdottir 31, Sif Atladttir 41, Anna Berglind Jnsdttir 84;
   Hanna Kaaranen 85]
Ter Leede (Sassenheim)    Net  NK Krka Novo Mesto       Sln   2-0
  [Sabine van Eijk 39, 53]
(Jul 24)
NK Krka Novo Mesto       Sln  KR (Reykjavk)            Isl   2-1
  [Ljiljana Jovanovic 9, Maria Makowska 63; Gulaug Jnsdttir 25]
Malmin PS (Helsinki)      Fin  Ter Leede (Sassenheim)    Net   1-1 
  [Sari Hyyrynen 90+3; Saskia Drommel 80]

Group A5 (in Wezemaal, Belgium)

 1.ZFK Masinac Classic Ni     3  3  0  0 10- 2  9
 2.Hibernian LFC (Edinburgh)   3  2  0  1  9- 6  6
 3.KFC Rapide Wezemaal         3  1  0  2  5- 7  3
 4.NK Maksimir (Zagreb)       3  0  0  3  0- 9  0

(Jul 20)
Hibernian LFC             Sco  NK Maksimir (Zagreb)     Cro   5-0
  [Debbie McWhinnie 4, 40, 62, Julie Ferguson 19, Stacey Cook 50]
ZFK Masinac Classic Ni   SeM  KFC Rapide Wezemaal       Bel   4-1
  [Milena Mitic 10, 79, Tamara Jovanovic 16, Vesna Smiljkovic 20;
   Karen Meeus 67]
(Jul 22)
ZFK Masinac Classic Ni   SeM  NK Maksimir (Zagreb)     Cro   2-0
  [Aleksandra Mladenovic 43, Milena Mitic 45]
KFC Rapide Wezemaal       Bel  Hibernian LFC             Sco   2-3
  [Femke Maes 8, Kristel Verelst 19; Julie Ferguson 7, Julia Ralph 47,
   Debbie McWhinnie 64]
(Jul 24)
Hibernian LFC             Sco  ZFK Masinac Classic Ni   SeM   1-4
  [Julie Ferguson 84; Milena Mitic 37, Tamara Jovanovic 76,
   Marina Mladenovic 79, Dragana Tomic 90]
NK Maksimir (Zagreb)     Cro  KFC Rapide Wezemaal       Bel   0-2
  [Karen Meeus 18, 85]

Group A6 (in Wroclaw, Poland)

 1.AZS Wroclaw                 3  3  0  0  9- 2  9
 2.Metalist Kharkiv            3  2  0  1 10- 4  6
 3.K (Klaksvk)               3  1  0  2  6- 7  3
 4.Cardiff LFC                 3  0  0  3  2-14  0
 
(Jul 20)
Metalist Kharkiv          Ukr  K (Klaksvk)             Far   2-1
  [Galina Mykhaylenko 71, 84; Rannv Andreasen 47]
AZS Wroclaw               Pol  Cardiff LFC               Wal   2-1
  [Marta Otrebska 4, Patrycja Pozerska 63; Jessica Fishlock 31pen]
(Jul 22)
Metalist Kharkiv          Ukr  Cardiff LFC               Wal   8-1
  [Lyudmyla Pekur 12, 15, 32, 41, 78, Hanna Tatarynova 42, 
   Vera Djatel 48, Ganna Mozolska 90; Charlotte Miller 27]
K (Klaksvk)             Far  AZS Wroclaw               Pol   1-5
  [Rannv Andreasen 58; Marta Otrebska 5, Patrycja Pozerska 23, 90,
   Liliana Gibek 63, Justyna Nazarczyk 79pen]
(Jul 24)
Cardiff LFC               Wal  K (Klaksvk)             Far   0-4
  [Bra Skaale 23, Malena Josephsen 43, 52, Rannv Andreasen 60]
AZS Wroclaw               Pol  Metalist Kharkiv          Ukr   2-0 
  [Marta Otrebska 49, 80]

Group A7 (in Cluj, Romania)

 1.Athletic Club (Bilbao)      3  2  1  0 16- 4  7
 2.CFF Clujana                 3  1  1  1  3- 5  4
 3.Maccabi Holon               3  0  3  0  3- 3  3
 4.Newtownabbey Strikers WFC   3  0  1  2  5-15  1

(Jul 20)
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    Esp  Newtownabbey Strikers WFC Nir  10-3
  [Arrate Orueta Olabarria 5, Leire Zabala Vzquez 14, Gurutze Fernndez
   Callejo 21, Lorena Snchez Muoz 46, 79pen, Nerea Onaindia de Miguel 54,
   Elaine Roden 82og, Iraia Iturregui Sustatxa 84, Eva Ferreira Martnez 89,
   Erika Vzquez Morales 90; Rosemary Clarke 2, Helen McKenna 23, Nadene
   Stewart 71]
CFF Clujana               Rom  Maccabi Holon             Isr   0-0
(Jul 22)
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    Esp  Maccabi Holon             Isr   1-1
  [Aitziber Juaristi Caballero 'Tzibi' 37; Sivan Fhema 45]
Newtownabbey Strikers WFC Nir  CFF Clujana               Rom   0-3
  [Maria Adela Serban 53, Rodica Striblea 63, Jeanette McAlorum 87og]
(Jul 24)
CFF Clujana               Rom  Athletic Club (Bilbao)    Esp   0-5
  [Gurutze Fernndez Callejo 4, 77, Arrate Orueta Olabarria 9, Erika
   Vzquez Morales 56, 75]
Maccabi Holon             Isr  Newtownabbey Strikers WFC Nir   2-2
  [Silvia Jean 51, Dovrat Bendel 58; Helen McKenna 25, Nadene Stewart 83]

Group A8 (in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina)

 1.AE Aegina                   3  3  0  0 10- 0  9
 2.FFC Zuchwil                 3  2  0  1 17- 2  6
 3.SFK 2000 Sarajevo           3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
 4.Ledra                       3  0  0  3  1-25  0

(Jul 20)
FFC Zuchwil               Sui  SFK 2000 Sarajevo         Bos   4-0
  [Shauna Gysin 24, Andrea Vgeli 35, 45, Manuela Marra 68]
AE Aegina                 Gre  Ledra                     Cyp   7-0
  [Vesna Stojanovic 20, 31, Danijela Stojiljkovic 29, Maria Zouzouli 39, 44,
   Lefki Zafeiropoulou 83, Athina Bentoumi 86]
(Jul 22)
FFC Zuchwil               Sui  Ledra                     Cyp  13-1
  [Priska Schaufelbhl 7, 24, Maya Affolter 9, Manuela Marra 20, 74, 90,
   Denise Marti 49, Andrea Vgeli 50pen, 65, Nadine Schaer 67, 76, 90,
   Fabienne Daetwyler 88; Theodora Modestov 11]
SFK 2000 Sarajevo         Bos  AE Aegina                 Gre   0-2
  [Danijela Stojiljkovic 38pen, Athina Bentoumi 80]
(Jul 24)
Ledra                     Cyp  SFK 2000 Sarajevo         Bos   0-5
  [Adrijana Kapetanovic 47, 60, Amela Fetahovic 70, Ivana Vlajic 74,
   Mersiha Asceric 90]
AE Aegina                 Gre  FFC Zuchwil               Sui   1-0
  [Evangelia Brisimi 90]

Group A9 (in Vendargues, France)

 1.Montpellier-Hrault SC      3  3  0  0 13- 0  9
 2.SV Neulengbach              3  2  0  1  7-10  6
 3.S. Unio 1 Dezembro        3  0  1  2  2- 5  1  [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
 4.University College Dublin   3  0  1  2  3-10  1  [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]

(Jul 20)
Montpellier-Hrault SC    Fra  UCD WFC (Dublin)          Ire   5-0
  [Hoda Lattaf 16, 61, Virginie Faisandier 31, Zohra Ayachi 71,
   Elodie Ramos 90+1]
S. Unio 1 Dezembro      Por  SV Neulengbach            Aut   1-3
  [Carla Sofia Basilio Couto 18; Birgitt Hufnagl 15, Maria Gstttner 33,
   Celia Liese Brancao-Ribeiro 55]
(Jul 22)
Montpellier-Hrault SC    Fra  SV Neulengbach            Aut   7-0
  [Elodie Ramos 2, 23, Audrey Lacaze 36, Sonia Bompastor 56, 81,
   Hoda Lattaf 59, 90+3]
UCD WFC (Dublin)          Ire  S. Unio 1 Dezembro      Por   1-1
  [Mazzarello Sweeney 90+3; Carla Sofia Basilio Couto 5]
(Jul 24)
S. Unio 1 Dezembro      Por  Montpellier-Hrault SC    Fra   0-1
  [Elodie Ramos 86]
SV Neulengbach            Aut  UCD WFC (Dublin)          Ire   4-2
  [Sabine Brand 33, 61, Natascha Celouch 51, Silvia Gajdosova 90+2;
   Carmel Kissane 26, 89]

NB: group winners qualify for second round


Second Round (Sep 13-19)

Group B1 (in Ni, Serbia and Montenegro)

 1.Ume IK                     3  3  0  0 20- 2  9
 2.FC Bobruichanka             3  1  1  1  5- 5  4  [1 0 1 0 0-0 1]
 3.ZFK Masinac Classic Ni     3  1  1  1  2- 8  4  [1 0 1 0 0-0 1]
 4.NK Krka Novo Mesto         3  0  0  3  1-13  0

(Sep 14)
Ume IK                   Swe  NK Krka Novo Mesto       Sln   7-1
  [Hanna Ljungberg 9, 18, 28, 42, Sofia Eriksson 23, Maria Makowska 75og,
   Maria Nordbrandt 78; Ljiljana Jovanovic 66]
ZFK Mainac-Classic Ni   SeM  FC Bobruichanka           Bls   0-0
(Sep 16)
Ume IK                   Swe  FC Bobruichanka           Bls   5-1
  [Therese Kapstad 21, Emma Lindqvist 34, Anna Sjstrm 42, Jessica Julin 44,
   Marta Vieira da Silva 73; Iryna Kazeeva 74]
ZFK Mainac-Classic Ni   SeM  NK Krka Novo Mesto       Sln   2-0
  [Ivana Ivanovic 44, Aleksandra Mladenovic 82]
(Sep 18)
ZFK Mainac-Classic Ni   SeM  Ume IK                   Swe   0-8
  [Maria Bergkvist 2, Emma Lindqvist 3, 6, Frida stberg 18, Laura Kalmari 32,
   Marta Vieira Da Silva 65, Hanna Ljungberg 70, Anna Paulsson 75]
NK Krka Novo Mesto       Sln  FC Bobruichanka           Bls   0-4
  [Volha Novikava 6, Tatsiana Volkava 12pen, Iryna Kazeeva 25,
   Katsiaryna Lutskevich 67]

Group B2 (in Stockholm, Sweden)

 1.Arsenal Ladies FC           3  2  1  0 10- 3  7
 2.Djurgrdens IF/lvsj AIK   3  2  0  1  8- 3  6
 3.Athletic Club (Bilbao)      3  1  1  1  9- 6  4
 4.AE Aegina                   3  0  0  3  2-17  0

(Sep 14)
Arsenal Ladies FC         Eng  Athletic Club (Bilbao)    Esp   2-2
  [Faye White 40, Ciara Grant 87pen; Erika Vazquez Morales 4,
   Iraia Iturregui Sustatxa 56]
Djurgrdens IF/lvsj AIK Swe  AE Aegina                 Gre   5-0
  [Marije Callebaut 26, Venus James 51, 65, Kristin Bengtsson 58,
   Evangelia Brisimi 61og]
(Sep 16)
AE Aegina                 Gre  Arsenal Ladies FC         Eng   1-7
  [Angeliki Tefani 44; Jayne Ludlow 8, Julie Fleeting 40, 75, Faye White 57,
   Ciara Grant 66, Clare Wheatley-Stevens 69, Angela Banks 82]
Djurgrdens IF/lvsj AIK Swe  Athletic Club (Bilbao)    Esp   3-2
  [Victoria Svensson 40, 45+1, Kristin Bengtsson 82;
   Eva Ferreira Martnez 'Eba' 11, Amaia Olabarrieta Elordui 20]
(Sep 18)
Djurgrdens IF/lvsj AIK Swe  Arsenal Ladies FC         Eng   0-1
  [Hayley Kemp 8]
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    Esp  AE Aegina                 Gre   5-1
  [Irune Murua Cuesta 21, Elixabet Ibarra Rabantxo 41,
   Erika Vazquez Morales 54pen, 90+2, Gurutze Fernandez Callejo 71;
   Danijela Stojiljkovic 90+1]

Group B3 (in Potsdam, Germany)

 1.1.FFC Turbine Potsdam       3  3  0  0 17- 6  9
 2.Torres Terra Sarda          3  2  0  1 12- 8  6x
 3.AZS Wroclaw                 3  1  0  2  3- 9  3
 4.Montpellier-Hrault SC      3  0  0  3  1-10  0
x Torres Terra Sarda replaced Italian champions FC Foroni Verona who went bankrupt

(Sep 14)
Torres Terra Sarda        Ita  AZS Wroclaw               Pol   5-0
  [Chiara Gazzoli 21, 76, Merete Pedersen 25, 74, Elisabetta Tona 67]
1.FFC Turbine Potsdam     Ger  Montpellier Hrault SC    Fra   6-0
  [Conny Pohlers 6, 8pen, 64, Viola Odebrecht 13, Navima Omilade 46,
   Anja Mittag 70]
(Sep 16)
Montpellier Hrault SC    Fra  Torres Terra Sarda        Ita   1-2
  [Elodie Ramos 16; Pamela Conti 51, Chiara Gazzoli 81]
1.FFC Turbine Potsdam     Ger  AZS Wroclaw               Pol   4-1
  [Viola Odebrecht 27, Conny Pohlers 29, 90+1, Jennifer Zietz 54;
   Marta Otrebska 90+2] 
(Sep 18)
1.FFC Turbine Potsdam     Ger  Torres Terra Sarda        Ita   7-5
  [Petra Wimbersky 24, 89, Navina Omilade 26, Ariane Hingst 38, Conny
   Pohlers 45, 45+2pen, 67; Merete Pedersen 8, 30, Chiara Gazzoli 12,
   Tamara Pintus 41, Maria Rita Guarino 49]
Montpellier Hrault SC    Fra  AZS Wroclaw               Pol   0-2
  [Justyna Nazarczyk 33, Marta Otrebska 53]

Group B4 (in Kbenhavn, Denmark)

 1.SK Trondheims/rn           3  2  1  0  6- 1  7
 2.FC Energy Voronezh          3  1  2  0  6- 3  5
 3.Brndby IF                  3  1  1  1  3- 3  4
 4.Alma KTZH                   3  0  0  3  1- 9  0

(Sep 14)
SK Trondheims-rn         Nor  Alma KTZH                 Kaz   3-0
  [Ann Iren Mrkved 38, Ragnhild Gulbrandsen 85, Heidi Pedersen 87]
Brndby IF                Den  FC Energy Voronezh        Rus   1-1
  [Cathrine Paaske Srensen 29; Natalia Zinchenko 89]
(Sep 16)
SK Trondheims-rn         Nor  FC Energy Voronezh        Rus   1-1
  [Brit Sandaune 7; Nadezhda Bosikova 32]
Brndby IF                Den  Alma KTZH                 Kaz   2-0
  [Pernille Munch 5, Mia Olsen 59]
(Sep 18)
Brndby IF                Den  SK Trondheims-rn         Nor   0-2
  [Ragnhild Gulbrandsen 29pen, Therese Engen 81]
FC Energy Voronezh        Rus  Alma KTZH                 Kaz   4-1
  [Sabrina Rastetter 21, 77, 86, Yekaterina Krassyukova 45og; Mariya Yalova 8]


Quarterfinals (Oct 27 and Oct 31)
Djurgrdens IF/lvsj AIK Swe  Ume IK                   Swe   2-1  1-0  3-1
  [Kristin Bengtsson 5, Linda Fagerstrm 7; Laura Kalmari 87]
  [Malin Nykvist 51]
Torres Terra Sarda        Ita  Arsenal Ladies FC         Eng   2-0  1-4  3-4x
  [Pamela Conti 19, Maria Rita Guarino 78]
  [Angela Banks 36, Elisabetta Tona 39og, Jayne Ludlow 72, Julie Fleeting 82;
   Merete Pedersen 68]
FC Energy Voronezh        Rus  1.FFC Turbine Potsdam     Ger   1-1  1-4  2-5y
  [Sabrina Rastetter 48; Inken Becher 86]
  [Anja Mittag 15, Petra Wimbersky 64, 73pen, Viola Odebrecht 82; Nadezhda Bosikova 52]
FC Bobruichanka           Bls  SK Trondheims-rn         Nor   0-4  1-2  1-6z
  [Therese Engen 12, 50, Monica Enlid 15pen, 68pen]
  [Ann Iren Mrkved 56, Brit Sandaune 90+5; Iryna Kazeeva 37]
x 1st leg Oct 23
y 1st leg Oct 24
z 2nd leg Nov 6

Semifinals (Apr 9 and 16)
Djurgrdens IF/lvsj AIK Swe  Arsenal Ladies FC         Eng   1-1  1-0  2-1 x
  [Elin Ekblom 39; Julie Fleeting 23]
  [Victoria Svensson 41]
1.FFC Turbine Potsdam     Ger  SK Trondheims-rn         Nor   4-0  3-1  7-1
  [Conny Pohlers 53, 56, 85, Petra Wimbersky 73]
  [Heidi Pedersen 42; Ariane Hingst 54, 71, Anja Mittag 68]
x 1st leg Apr 6, 2nd leg Apr 15

Final (May 15 and 21)
Djurgrdens IF/lvsj AIK Swe  1.FFC Turbine Potsdam     Ger   0-2  1-3  1-5
  [Conny Pohlers 34, Anja Mittag 53]
  [Petra Wimbersky 2, Conny Pohlers 9, 16; Kristin Bengtsson 10]


Topscorers  4th edition

14 Conny Pohlers (Potsdam)
 6 Erika Vazquez Morales (Bilbao)
   Petra Wimbersky (Potsdam)
   Marta Otrebska (Wroclaw)
 5 Lyudmyla Pekur (Kharkov)
   Elodie Ramos (Montpellier)
   Merete Pedersen (Torres)
   Hanna Ljungberg (Ume)
   Elena Gorbacheva (Voronezh)
   Natalia Zinchenko (Voronezh)


overview | 2003/04 | 2004/05 details (knock-out phase) | 2005/06

About this document

With thanks to Jrgen Krten (Jkuerten@t-online.de) and Peter Sokolowski (polska_pete_9@hotmail.com)

Prepared and maintained by Sbastien Duret and Vincent Leon for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Sbastien Duret (sebastien.duret@foot-feminin.fr) and Vincent Leon (VLeon@anl.gov)
Last updated: 1 Jul 2006

(C) Copyright Sbastien Duret, Vincent Leon and RSSSF 2004/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.