UEFA Club Championship (Women) 2019/20


overview | 2018/19
Nineteenth edition.

First Round

NB: 22 teams qualified directly for Second Round

Group 1 (in Bosnia)

[Aug 7] 
ASA Tel Aviv         Isr – Breiðablik              Ice   1-4        
SFK 2000 Sarajevo    BiH – ŽFK Dragon 2014         Mac   5-0
[Aug 10] 
Breiðablik           Ice – ŽFK Dragon 2014         Mac  11-0 
SFK 2000 Sarajevo    BiH - ASA Tel Aviv            Isr   1-0
[Aug 13] 
Breiðablik           Ice - SFK 2000 Sarajevo       BiH   3-1
ŽFK Dragon 2014      Mac - ASA Tel Aviv            Isr   0-7

1.Breiðablik           3  3 0 0  18- 2   9  Qualified
2.SFK 2000 Sarajevo    3  2 0 1   7- 3   6 
3.ASA Tel Aviv         3  1 0 2   8- 5   3
4.ŽFK Dragon 2014      3  0 0 3   0-23   0

Group 2 (in Montenegro)

[Aug 7] 
Olimpia Cluj         Rom – Mitrovica               Kos   1-2
Breznica Pljevlja    Mon – NSA Sofia               Bul   4-4
[Aug 10] 
NSA Sofia            Bul – Mitrovica               Kos   0-2
Olimpia Cluj         Rom – Breznica Pljevlja       Mon   2-3
[Aug 13] 
NSA Sofia            Bul – Olimpia Cluj            Rom   2-3
Mitrovica            Kos – Breznica Pljevlja       Mon   1-0

1.Mitrovica            3  3 0 0   5- 1   9  Qualified
2.Breznica Pljevlja    3  1 1 1   7- 7   4 
3.Olimpia Cluj         3  1 0 2   6- 7   3
4.NSA Sofia            3  0 1 2   6- 9   1

Group 3 (in Slovenia)

[Aug 7] 
Hibernian            Sco – Tbilisi Nike            Geo   3-0
Cardiff Metropolitan Wal – Pomurje                 Slo   1-0
[Aug 10] 
Hibernian            Sco – Cardiff Metropolitan    Wal   2-1
Pomurje              Slo – Tbilisi Nike            Geo   4-0
[Aug 13]
Pomurje              Slo – Hibernian               Sco   1-2
Tbilisi Nike         Geo – Cardiff Metropolitan    Wal   1-5

1.Hibernian            3  3 0 0   7- 2   9  Qualified
2.Cardiff Metropolitan 3  2 0 1   7- 3   6 
3.Pomurje              3  1 0 2   5- 3   3
4.Tbilisi Nike         3  0 0 3   1-12   0

Group 4 (in Ukraine)

[Aug 7] 
FC Minsk             Bls – Bettembourg             Lux  12-0
Split                Cro – Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv     Ukr   2-3
[Aug 10] 
FC Minsk             Bls – Split                   Cro   2-1
Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv  Ukr - Bettembourg             Lux   6-0
[Aug 13] 
Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv  Ukr – FC Minsk                Bls   0-2
Bettembourg          Lux – Split                   Cro   2-7

1.FC Minsk             3  3 0 0  16- 1   9  Qualified
2.Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv  3  2 0 1   9- 4   6 
3.Split                3  1 0 2  10- 7   3
4.Bettembourg          3  0 0 3   2-25   0

Group 5 (in Slovakia)

[Aug 7] 
Spartak Subotica     Ser – Agarista Anenii Noi     Mol  12-0
Slovan Bratislava    Svk – Ferencváros             Hun   1-3
[Aug 10] 
Ferencváros          Hun – Agarista Anenii Noi     Mol   2-0
Spartak Subotica     Ser – Slovan Bratislava       Svk   7-0
[Aug 13]
Ferencváros          Hun – Spartak Subotica        Ser   2-2
Agarista Anenii Noi  Mol – Slovan Bratislava       Svk   0-1

1.Spartak Subotica     3  2 1 0  21- 2   7  Qualified
2.Ferencváros          3  2 1 0   7- 3   7 
3.Slovan Bratislava    3  1 0 2   2-10   3
4.Agarista Anenii Noi  3  0 0 3   0-15   0

Group 6 (in Estonia)

[Aug 7] 
BIIK Kazygurt        Kaz – EB/Streymur/Skála       Far   9-0
Flora Tallinn        Est - PK-35 Vantaa            Fin   2-3
[Aug 10]
PK-35 Vantaa         Fin – EB/Streymur/Skála       Far   5-0
BIIK Kazygurt        Kaz – Flora Tallinn           Est   2-0
[Aug 13] 
PK-35 Vantaa         Fin – BIIK Kazygurt           Kaz   1-4
EB/Streymur/Skála    Far – Flora Tallinn           Est   0-2

1.BIIK Kazygurt        3  3 0 0  15- 1   9  Qualified
2.PK-35 Vantaa         3  2 0 1   9- 6   6 
3.Flora Tallinn        3  1 0 2   4- 5   3
4.EB/Streymur/Skála    3  0 0 3   0-16   0

Group 7 (in Latvia)

[Aug 7] 
SC Braga             Por – Sturm Graz              Aut   2-0
Apollon Limassol     Cyp – Rigas FS                Lat  10-0
[Aug 10] 
Sturm Graz           Aut – Rigas FS                Lat   4-0
Apollon Limassol     Cyp – SC Braga                Por   0-1
[Aug 13] 
Sturm Graz           Aut – Apollon Limassol        Cyp   2-7
Rigas FS             Lat – SC Braga                Por   0-8

1.SC Braga             3  3 0 0  11- 0   9  Qualified
2.Apollon Limassol     3  2 0 1  17- 3   6 
3.Sturm Graz           3  1 0 2   6- 9   3
4.Rigas FS             3  0 0 3   0-22   0

Group 8 (in Belgium)

[Aug 7] 
LSK Kvinner          Nor – Linfield                Nir   4-0
Anderlecht           Bel – PAOK Thessaloniki       Gre   5-0 
[Aug 10] 
LSK Kvinner          Nor – Anderlecht              Bel   2-3
PAOK Thessaloniki    Gre - Linfield                Nir   2-3
[Aug 13] 
PAOK Thessaloniki    Gre - LSK Kvinner             Nor   0-1
Linfield             Nir - Anderlecht              Bel   1-3

1.Anderlecht           3  3 0 0  11- 3   9  Qualified
2.LSK Kvinner          3  2 0 1   7- 3   6 
3.Linfield             3  1 0 2   4- 9   3
4.PAOK Thessaloniki    3  0 0 3   2- 9   0

Group 9 (in the Netherlands)

[Aug 7] 
Twente               Net – Alashkert Yerevan       Arm   8-0
Beşiktaş             Tur – Górnik Łęczna           Pol   1-1
[Aug 10] 
Twente               Net – Beşiktaş                Tur   2-2
Górnik Łęczna        Pol - Alashkert Yerevan       Arm  13-0
[Aug 13] 
Górnik Łęczna        Pol – Twente                  Net   0-2
Alashkert Yerevan    Arm – Beşiktaş                Tur   0-3

1.Twente               3  2 1 0  12- 2   7  Qualified
2.Beşiktaş             3  1 2 0   6- 3   5 
3.Górnik Łęczna        3  1 1 1  14- 3   4
4.Alashkert Yerevan    3  0 0 3   0-24   0

Group 10 (in Lithuania)

[Aug 7] 
Wexford Youths       Ire – Vllaznia                Alb   1-3
Gintra Universitetas Lit – Birkirkara              Mal   1-0
[Aug 10] 
Vllaznia             Alb - Birkirkara              Mal   1-0
Gintra Universitetas Lit – Wexford Youths          Ire   1-2
[Aug 13] 
Vllaznia             Alb – Gintra Universitetas    Lit   1-1
Birkirkara           Mal – Wexford Youths          Ire   2-7

1.Vllaznia             3  2 1 0   5- 2   7  Qualified
2.Wexford Youths       3  2 0 1  10- 6   6 
3.Gintra Universitetas 3  1 1 1   3- 3   4
4.Birkirkara           3  0 0 3   2- 9   0


Second Round (Sep 11-12 & Sep 25-26)

Juventus             Ita – Barcelona FA            Spa   0–2 1–2
Hibernian            Sco – Slavia Prague           Cze   1–4 1–5
Spartak Subotica     Ser – Atlético Madrid         Spa   2–3 1–1
SC Braga             Por – Paris Saint-Germain     Fra   0–7 0–0
Vllaznia             Alb – Fortuna Hjørring        Den   0–1 0–2
Chertanovo Moskva    Rus – Glasgow City            Sco   0–1 1–4
Ryazan-VDV           Rus - Lyon                    Fra   0–9 0–7
Fiorentina           Ita - Arsenal                 Eng   0–4 0–2
Kopparbergs/Göteborg Swe – Bayern Munich           Ger   1–2 1–0
St. Pölten           Aut – Twente                  Net   2–4 2–1
Anderlecht           Bel – BIIK Kazygurt           Kaz   1–1 0–2
Breiðablik           Ice – Sparta Prague           Cze   3–2 1–0
Mitrovica            Kos – VfL Wolfsburg           Ger  0–10 0–5
Piteå                Swe – Brøndby                 Den   0–1 1–1
Lugano               Swi - Manchester City         Eng   1–7 0–4
FC Minsk             Bls - Zürich                  Swi   1–0 3–1

Third Round (Oct 16-17 & Oct 30-31)

Brøndby              Den – Glasgow City            Sco   0–2 2–0  1-3 pen 
Barcelona FA         Spa – FC Minsk                Bls   5–0 3–1
BIIK Kazygurt        Kaz – Bayern Munich           Ger   0–5 0–2
Fortuna Hjørring     Den - Lyon                    Fra   0–4 0–7
Breiðablik           Ice – Paris Saint-Germain     Fra   0–4 1–3
VfL Wolfsburg        Ger – Twente                  Net   6–0 1–0
Slavia Prague        Cze – Arsenal                 Eng   2–5 0–8
Manchester City      Eng – Atlético Madrid         Spa   1–1 1–2

Quarterfinals

(Aug 21)
Atlético Madrid      Spa – Barcelona FA            Spa   0-1x
Glasgow City         Sco – VfL Wolfsburg           Ger   1-9y
(Aug 22)
Lyon                 Fra – Bayern Munich           Ger   2-1x
Arsenal              Eng - Paris Saint-Germain     Fra   1-2y 
x played over one leg in Bilbao
y played over one leg in San Sebastián

Semifinals 

(Aug 25) 
VfL Wolfsburg        Ger – Barcelona FA            Spa   1-0y
 [Rolfo 58] 
(Aug 26)
Paris Saint-Germain  Fra – Lyon                    Fra   0-1x
 [Renard 67]
x played over one leg in Bilbao
y played over one leg in San Sebastian

Final (August 30, San Sebastian, Spain)

VfL Wolfsburg        Ger – Lyon                    Fra   1-3
 [Popp 58; Le Sommer 25, Kumagai 44, Gunnarsdottir 88]
  
 

overview | 2018/19

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.