Women UEFA-Cup - All-Time Table (since 2001/02)


All-Time Table (2001/02-2012/13, 12 seasons)

Explanations
S1: number of seasons played 
S2: uninterrupted participation in the last years (+) 
    years since last participation (-)
G:  Games
W:  Wins
D:  Draws
L:  Loses
GD: goal difference
P2+ points according to 2 points/win
P%  success percentage
P3+ points according to 3 points/win

All-Time Table
Team                                     S1  S2   G  W  D  L   G+  G-  GD   P2+   P%   P3+
Umeå IK                             SWE   9  -2  67 45 13  9  205  51 154 103:31 0,769 148
Arsenal Ladies FC                   ENG  11   9  73 41 12 20  198  87 111  94:52 0,644 135
Olympique Lyon                      FRA   6   6  53 41  9  3  192  20 172  91:15 0,858 132
1. FFC Frankfurt                    GER   8  -1  61 41  9 11  179  56 123  91:31 0,746 132
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam              GER   7   4  53 38  6  9  209  53 156  82:24 0,774 120
Brøndby IF                          DEN  10  10  54 28  6 20  111  71  40  62:46 0,574  90
Rossiyanka Moskovskaya              RUS   6   4  40 24  5 11  133  52  81  53:27 0,663  77
FCR Duisburg                        GER   3  -2  28 22  4  2   87  21  66  48: 8 0,857  70
SV Neulengbach                      AUT  10  10  44 21  3 20  119 115   4  45:43 0,511  66
AC Sparta Prag                      CZE  10   8  42 18  7 17  102  60  42  43:41 0,512  61
Montpellier-Hérault SC              FRA   3  -3  25 16  5  4   58  19  39  37:13 0,740  53
Alma KTZH/BIIK Kazygurt Shymkent    KAZ   7   1  34 18  0 16   77  78  -1  36:32 0,529  54
Zvezda Perm                         RUS   3  -2  22 14  6  2   52  18  34  34:10 0,773  48
ASD Torres Calcio                   ITA   4   4  23 16  1  6   59  29  30  33:13 0,717  49
Bardolino Verona                    ITA   6   1  29 15  2 12   67  55  12  32:26 0,552  47
S. União 1° Dezembro                POR  11  11  33 14  4 15   72  50  22  32:34 0,485  46
FCF Juvisy                          FRA   4   1  23 13  4  6   66  32  34  30:16 0,652  43
Everton Ladies FC                   ENG   3  -2  20 13  2  5   75  17  58  28:12 0,700  41
Glasgow City LFC                    SCO   5   5  24 12  4  8   80  43  37  28:20 0,583  40
Valur Reykjavik                     ISL   6  -1  26 13  2 11   85  57  28  28:24 0,538  41
KS AZS Wroclaw                      POL   7  -4  27 13  2 12   68  54  14  28:26 0,519  41
Fortuna Hjørring                    DEN   5   4  25 12  3 10   62  38  24  27:23 0,540  39
FC Babruyshanka                     BLR   6   2  25 12  2 11   51  50   1  26:24 0,520  38
ZFK Masinac Classic Niš             SRB   9  -2  28 12  2 14   75  74   1  26:30 0,464  38
Malmö FF/LdB FC Malmö               SWE   3   2  19 12  1  6   39  21  18  25:13 0,658  37
SFK 2000 Sarajevo                   BIH  10  10  31 11  3 17   35  61 -26  25:37 0,403  36
SK Trondheims/Ørn                   NOR   3  -8  17 11  2  4   58  16  42  24:10 0,706  35
Apollon Limassol LFC                CYP   4   4  18 11  1  6   82  18  64  23:13 0,639  34
Røa Idrettslag                      NOR   5   1  22  9  5  8   47  38   9  23:21 0,523  32
FC NSA Sofia                        BUL   8   8  23 10  3 10   41  49  -8  23:23 0,500  33
Djurgårdens IF/Älvsjö AIK           SWE   2  -7  16 10  2  4   33  18  15  22:10 0,688  32
Saestum Zeist                       NED   3  -6  17 10  2  5   50  27  23  22:12 0,647  32
Linköpings FC                       SWE   2  -2  13  9  3  1   44   6  38  21: 5 0,808  30
Athletic Club Bilbao                ESP   4  -5  15  9  3  3   63  24  39  21: 9 0,700  30
Rapide Wezemaal/VV St. Truiden      BEL   5  -2  22 10  1 11   41  45  -4  21:23 0,477  31
FC Energy Voronezh                  RUS   3  -1  17  7  6  4   69  22  47  20:14 0,588  27
HJK Helsinki                        FIN   3  -6  18  9  2  7   39  20  19  20:16 0,556  29
CFF Clujana Cluj                    ROM   7  -3  24  7  6 11   48  48   0  20:28 0,417  27
Universitet Vitebsk                 BLR   5  -3  20  8  3  9   27  32  -5  19:21 0,475  27
Maccabi Holon                       ISR   7  -3  23  7  5 11   38  62 -24  19:27 0,413  26
KI Klaksvik                         FAR  12  12  36  7  4 25   44 125 -81  18:54 0,250  25
VfL Wolfsburg                       GER   1   1   9  8  1  0   25   6  19  17: 1 0,944  25
Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC             SWE   2   2  12  8  1  3   26  12  14  17: 7 0,708  25
Breiðablik Kopavogur                ISL   3  -2  16  8  1  7   40  40   0  17:15 0,531  25
Lehenda Cheksyl Chernihiv           UKR   5  -1  17  8  1  8   35  25  10  17:17 0,500  25
1. FC Femina Budapest               HUN   6  -4  21  8  1 12   43  54 -11  17:25 0,405  25
PAOK FC Thessaloniki                GRE   8   7  22  7  3 12   29  69 -40  17:27 0,386  24
Rayo Vallecano                      ESP   3  -1  13  7  2  4   27  18   9  16:10 0,615  23
Metalist/Arsenal/Zhytlobud Kharkiv  UKR   5   1  14  8  0  6   72  31  41  16:12 0,571  24
Kolbotn IL                          NOR   3  -5  15  8  0  7   41  28  13  16:14 0,533  24
Gömrükçü Baku                       AZE   5  -6  20  8  0 12   55  61  -6  16:24 0,400  24
ZNK Krka Novo Mesto                 SLO   8  -1  28  7  2 19   36  84 -48  16:40 0,286  23
ZNK Osijek                          CRO   9   6  32  6  4 22   48 127 -79  16:48 0,250  22
Levante UD Valencia                 ESP   3  -4  12  7  1  4   53  14  39  15: 9 0,625  22
Toulouse FC                         FRA   2 -10  12  5  5  2   24   9  15  15: 9 0,625  20
Gintra-Universitetas                LTU   9   9  27  5  5 17   26  98 -72  15:39 0,278  20
CFF Olimpia Cluj                    ROM   2   2  12  6  2  4   32  27   5  14:10 0,583  20
FC Sursee                           SUI   2  -7   9  6  1  2   23   6  17  13: 5 0,722  19
Unia Raciborz                       POL   4   4  12  6  1  5   32  19  13  13:11 0,542  19
AE Aegina                           GRE   3  -7  12  5  2  5   25  33  -8  12:12 0,500  17
MTK Budapest                        HUN   4   3  13  4  4  5   31  24   7  12:14 0,462  16
FC Zürich                           SUI   4   1  15  5  2  8   30  36  -6  12:18 0,400  17
Bayern München                      GER   1  -3   7  5  1  1   41   5  36  11: 3 0,786  16
FFC Zuchwil                         SUI   3  -5   9  5  1  3   33  13  20  11: 7 0,611  16
Ter Leede Sassenheim                NED   3  -8   9  5  1  3   26   9  17  11: 7 0,611  16
Cardiff City LFC                    WAL   8   1  24  5  1 18   28  63 -35  11:37 0,229  16
Torres Terra Sarda                  ITA   2  -8   8  5  0  3   25  14  11  10: 6 0,625  15
Slovan Bratislava                   SLK   3   3   9  5  0  4   29  15  14  10: 8 0,556  15
Hibernian LFC Edinburgh             SCO   3  -5   9  5  0  4   27  22   5  10: 8 0,556  15
PK 35 Vantaa                        FIN   2   2  10  4  2  4   23  22   1  10:10 0,500  14
ASA Tel Aviv University             ISR   3   3  11  4  2  5   17  20  -3  10:12 0,455  14
FC Codru Anenii Noi                 MLD   4  -7  12  4  1  7   20  43 -23   9:15 0,375  13
RCD Espanyol Barcelona              ESP   1  -6   6  4  0  2   19   8  11   8: 4 0,667  12
SK Slavia Prag                      CZE   2  -8   6  4  0  2   14   4  10   8: 4 0,667  12
Spartak Subotica                    SRB   2   2   8  4  0  4   23  12  11   8: 8 0,500  12
Peamount United                     IRL   2   2   8  4  0  4   21  11  10   8: 8 0,500  12
Lada Togliatti                      RUS   1  -7   6  3  1  2   17   6  11   7: 5 0,583  10
FK Slovan Duslo Šala                SLK   4  -3  12  2  3  7   12  39 -27   7:17 0,292   9
Paris St. Germain                   FRA   1  -1   4  3  0  1    7   4   3   6: 2 0,750   9
Ryazan' TNK                         RUS   1 -11   5  3  0  2   30   7  23   6: 4 0,600   9
FC Codru Chisinau                   MLD   1 -11   5  3  0  2   28   8  20   6: 4 0,600   9
OB Odense                           DEN   1 -11   5  3  0  2   20   6  14   6: 4 0,600   9
Fulham Ladies FC                    ENG   1  -9   5  3  0  2   22   9  13   6: 4 0,600   9
CSK VVS Samara                      RUS   1 -10   5  2  2  1    8   3   5   6: 4 0,600   8
Pomurje Bogojina                    SLO   2   1   6  3  0  3   22  14   8   6: 6 0,500   9
ZFK Nase Taksi                      MAZ   2   2   6  3  0  3   13  13   0   6: 6 0,500   9
Stabæk FK                           NOR   2   2   6  2  2  2    8   9  -1   6: 6 0,500   8
WFC Naftokhimik                     UKR   1  -4   6  3  0  3    7  15  -8   6: 6 0,500   9
AZ Alkmaar                          NED   3  -2   7  2  2  3   15  15   0   6: 8 0,429   8
FC Honka Espoo                      FIN   3  -3   7  3  0  4   13  21  -8   6: 8 0,429   9
KR Reykjavík                        ISL   3  -8   9  3  0  6   15  24  -9   6:12 0,333   9
FC Foroni Verona                    ITA   1  -9   3  2  1  0   14   0  14   5: 1 0,833   7
Lazio Calcio Femminile              ITA   1 -10   3  2  1  0   11   3   8   5: 1 0,833   7
Young Boys Bern Frauen              SUI   1  -1   5  2  1  2   12   7   5   5: 5 0,500   7
FK MŠK Ziar nad Hronom              SLK   2  -8   6  2  1  3   32  17  15   5: 7 0,417   7
Glentoran Belfast                   NIR   5   1  15  2  1 12   10  64 -54   5:25 0,167   7
Team Strommen FK                    NOR   1  -3   3  2  0  1   14   1  13   4: 2 0,667   6
FC Bern                             SUI   1 -11   3  2  0  1   10   5   5   4: 2 0,667   6
Fiammamonza                         ITA   1  -6   3  2  0  1    4   1   3   4: 2 0,667   6
FCK Temir Zholy                     KAZ   1  -9   3  2  0  1    5   4   1   4: 2 0,667   6
L. Distillery Predators WFC         NIR   1 -10   3  2  0  1    4   7  -3   4: 2 0,667   6
FC United Jakobstad Piet.           FIN   2  -7   6  2  0  4    8  11  -3   4: 8 0,333   6
FCL Kilmarnock                      SCO   2  -9   6  1  2  3    6  11  -5   4: 8 0,333   5
Swansea City LFC                    WAL   2  -1   6  2  0  4    6  22 -16   4: 8 0,333   6
St. Francis FC                      IRL   2  -2   6  2  0  4    9  28 -19   4: 8 0,333   6
Natra Chisinau                      MLD   3  -4   9  2  0  7    7  52 -45   4:14 0,222   6
Ayr United                          SCO   1 -11   3  0  3  0    6   6   0   3: 3 0,500   3
Galway United                       IRL   1  -4   3  1  1  1    2   2   0   3: 3 0,500   4
FC Zorky Krasnogorsk                RUS   1   1   4  1  1  2    3  12  -9   3: 5 0,375   4
Viktoria FC Szombathely             HUN   2  -3   5  1  1  3    8  13  -5   3: 7 0,300   4
ADO Den Haag                        NED   2   1   5  1  1  3    5  12  -7   3: 7 0,300   4
Standard Lüttich                    BEL   3   2   6  1  1  4    6  16 -10   3: 9 0,250   4
Atasehir Belediyesi                 TUR   2   2   6  1  1  4    8  19 -11   3: 9 0,250   4
University College Dublin           IRL   3  -7   9  1  1  7    7  34 -27   3:15 0,167   4
Birmingham City                     ENG   1   1   2  1  0  1    2   3  -1   2: 2 0,500   3
UPC Tavagnacco                      ITA   1  -1   2  1  0  1    2   6  -4   2: 2 0,500   3
ZNK Skale Mila                      SLO   1 -10   3  1  0  2    9   5   4   2: 4 0,333   3
Gatões FC                           POR   1 -11   3  1  0  2    9  10  -1   2: 4 0,333   3
FC Regal Bucuresti                  ROM   1 -10   3  1  0  2    3   6  -3   2: 4 0,333   3
KVK Tienen                          BEL   1  -4   3  1  0  2   10  14  -4   2: 4 0,333   3
FC Schwerzenbach                    SUI   1  -9   3  0  2  1    6  10  -4   2: 4 0,333   2
PVFA Bratislava                     SLK   1  -7   3  1  0  2    4   8  -4   2: 4 0,333   3
FK Napredak Kruševac                NIR   1  -5   3  1  0  2    8  13  -5   2: 4 0,333   3
Ucziniowski Klub Sportowy GOL       POL   1  -5   3  1  0  2    6  13  -7   2: 4 0,333   3
Shamrock Rovers Ladies              IRL   1 -10   3  1  0  2    5  12  -7   2: 4 0,333   3
Trabzonspor                         TUR   1  -3   3  1  0  2    3  11  -8   2: 4 0,333   3
FCM Targu Mures                     ROM   1  -2   3  1  0  2    3  13 -10   2: 4 0,333   3
Lombardini Skopje                   MAZ   1  -9   3  1  0  2    6  19 -13   2: 4 0,333   3
AO Kavala                           GRE   1 -11   3  1  0  2    2  20 -18   2: 4 0,333   3
CSHVSM Almaty                       KAZ   2  -1   4  1  0  3    2  17 -15   2: 6 0,250   3
ZFK Shkiponjat                      MAZ   2  -4   6  1  0  5    6  39 -33   2:10 0,167   3
KSC Eendracht Aalst                 BEL   2 -10   6  1  0  5    5  38 -33   2:10 0,167   3
ZNK Maksimir Zagreb                 CRO   3  -6   9  1  0  8   11  29 -18   2:16 0,111   3
FC Levandia Tallinn                 EST   3  -2   9  1  0  8    7  44 -37   2:16 0,111   3
Crusaders Newtownabbey Strikers     NIR   5  -1  15  0  2 13   10  81 -71   2:28 0,067   2
Pärnu JK                            EST   6   2  18  1  0 17   13  78 -65   2:34 0,056   3
FK Zorka BGU Minsk                  BLR   1  -2   2  0  1  1    1   2  -1   1: 3 0,250   1
Bristol Academy                     ENG   1  -1   2  0  1  1    3   5  -2   1: 3 0,250   1
Stjarnan Women                      ISL   1   1   2  0  1  1    1   3  -2   1: 3 0,250   1
Malmin PS Helsinki                  FIN   1  -8   3  0  1  2    3   6  -3   1: 5 0,167   1
FC LP Super Sport Sofia             BUL   1  -8   3  0  1  2    3  10  -7   1: 5 0,167   1
Gazi Universitesi SK                TUR   1  -2   3  0  1  2    3  22 -19   1: 5 0,167   1
FC Roma Calfa                       MLD   2  -2   6  0  1  5    3  35 -32   1:11 0,083   1
KFF Sciponjat Struga                MAZ   3  -6   9  0  1  8    5  53 -48   1:17 0,056   1
FC Twente Enschede                  NED   1  -1   2  0  0  2    0   3  -3   0: 4 0,000   0
FC Barcelona                        ESP   1   1   2  0  0  2    0   7  -7   0: 4 0,000   0
Thor/KA Akureyri                    ISL   1  -1   2  0  0  2    2  14 -12   0: 4 0,000   0
Aland United                        FIN   1  -2   2  0  0  2    0  15 -15   0: 4 0,000   0
NK Ilirija                          SLO   1 -11   2  0  0  2    0  18 -18   0: 4 0,000   0
Innsbrucker AC-FCTL                 AUT   1 -10   3  0  0  3    2  10  -8   0: 6 0,000   0
FC Baia Zugdidid                    GEO   1  -2   3  0  0  3    1   9  -8   0: 6 0,000   0
Bangor City Girls FC                WAL   1 -10   3  0  0  3    3  15 -12   0: 6 0,000   0
ZFK Tikvesanka                      MAZ   1  -3   3  0  0  3    3  16 -13   0: 6 0,000   0
Ruslan-93                           AZE   1  -5   3  0  0  3    1  14 -13   0: 6 0,000   0
USC Landhaus Wien                   AUT   1 -11   3  0  0  3    1  15 -14   0: 6 0,000   0
Mayo FC                             IRL   1  -5   3  0  0  3    1  15 -14   0: 6 0,000   0
LFC Grand Hotel Varna               BUL   1 -11   3  0  0  3    0  14 -14   0: 6 0,000   0
Glasgow City                        SCO   1  -7   3  0  0  3    3  18 -15   0: 6 0,000   0
SKF Zilina                          SLK   1 -11   3  0  0  3    1  16 -15   0: 6 0,000   0
Dundalk FC                          IRL   1  -6   3  0  0  3    1  16 -15   0: 6 0,000   0
Skonto Riga                         LAT   1   1   3  0  0  3    2  18 -16   0: 6 0,000   0
ZFK Borec                           MAZ   1  -2   3  0  0  3    0  16 -16   0: 6 0,000   0
Golandor Chisinau                   MLD   1  -1   3  0  0  3    0  16 -16   0: 6 0,000   0
ZFK Ekonomist                       MNE   1   1   3  0  0  3    2  20 -18   0: 6 0,000   0
FC Maccabi Haifa                    ISR   1 -10   3  0  0  3    0  18 -18   0: 6 0,000   0
Liepajas Metalurgs                  LAT   1  -1   3  0  0  3    1  20 -19   0: 6 0,000   0
Lefkothea                           CYP   1 -10   3  0  0  3    0  20 -20   0: 6 0,000   0
Mosta FC                            MLT   1  -1   3  0  0  3    0  20 -20   0: 6 0,000   0
Hapoel Tel Aviv                     ISR   1 -11   3  0  0  3    0  21 -21   0: 6 0,000   0
Vams Idaliou                        CYP   1  -4   3  0  0  3    1  24 -23   0: 6 0,000   0
FC Noroc Nimoreni                   MLD   1   1   3  0  0  3    1  28 -27   0: 6 0,000   0
Norcho Dinamoeli                    GEO   1  -3   3  0  0  3    1  35 -34   0: 6 0,000   0
Dinamo Tbilisi                      GEO   1  -5   3  0  0  3    2  38 -36   0: 6 0,000   0
College Sports Club                 ARM   1 -11   3  0  0  3    0  44 -44   0: 6 0,000   0
TKSK Visa Tallinn                   EST   2  -9   5  0  0  5    1  16 -15   0:10 0,000   0
PAOK Ledra                          CYP   2  -8   6  0  0  6    1  59 -58   0:12 0,000   0
Progrès Niedercorn                  LUX   2  -1   6  0  0  6    0  58 -58   0:12 0,000   0
KS Ada Velipojë                     ALB   2   2   6  0  0  6    2  80 -78   0:12 0,000   0
Birkirkara FC                       MLT   3   1   9  0  0  9    3  75 -72   0:18 0,000   0
AEK Kokkinochovion Famagusta        CYP   3  -5   9  0  0  9    3  86 -83   0:18 0,000   0

Only teams played EC in the 2012/13 season
Team                                     S1  S2   G  W  D  L   G+  G-  GD   P2+   P%   P3+
Arsenal Ladies FC                   ENG  11   9  73 41 12 20  198  87 111  94:52 0,644 135
Olympique Lyon                      FRA   6   6  53 41  9  3  192  20 172  91:15 0,858 132
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam              GER   7   4  53 38  6  9  209  53 156  82:24 0,774 120
Brøndby IF                          DEN  10  10  54 28  6 20  111  71  40  62:46 0,574  90
Rossiyanka Moskovskaya              RUS   6   4  40 24  5 11  133  52  81  53:27 0,663  77
SV Neulengbach                      AUT  10  10  44 21  3 20  119 115   4  45:43 0,511  66
AC Sparta Prag                      CZE  10   8  42 18  7 17  102  60  42  43:41 0,512  61
Alma KTZH/BIIK Kazygurt Shymkent    KAZ   7   1  34 18  0 16   77  78  -1  36:32 0,529  54
ASD Torres Calcio                   ITA   4   4  23 16  1  6   59  29  30  33:13 0,717  49
Bardolino Verona                    ITA   6   1  29 15  2 12   67  55  12  32:26 0,552  47
S. União 1° Dezembro                POR  11  11  33 14  4 15   72  50  22  32:34 0,485  46
FCF Juvisy                          FRA   4   1  23 13  4  6   66  32  34  30:16 0,652  43
Glasgow City LFC                    SCO   5   5  24 12  4  8   80  43  37  28:20 0,583  40
Fortuna Hjørring                    DEN   5   4  25 12  3 10   62  38  24  27:23 0,540  39
FC Babruyshanka                     BLR   6   2  25 12  2 11   51  50   1  26:24 0,520  38
Malmö FF/LdB FC Malmö               SWE   3   2  19 12  1  6   39  21  18  25:13 0,658  37
SFK 2000 Sarajevo                   BIH  10  10  31 11  3 17   35  61 -26  25:37 0,403  36
Apollon Limassol LFC                CYP   4   4  18 11  1  6   82  18  64  23:13 0,639  34
Røa Idrettslag                      NOR   5   1  22  9  5  8   47  38   9  23:21 0,523  32
FC NSA Sofia                        BUL   8   8  23 10  3 10   41  49  -8  23:23 0,500  33
KI Klaksvik                         FAR  12  12  36  7  4 25   44 125 -81  18:54 0,250  25
VfL Wolfsburg                       GER   1   1   9  8  1  0   25   6  19  17: 1 0,944  25
Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC             SWE   2   2  12  8  1  3   26  12  14  17: 7 0,708  25
PAOK FC Thessaloniki                GRE   8   7  22  7  3 12   29  69 -40  17:27 0,386  24
Metalist/Arsenal/Zhytlobud Kharkiv  UKR   5   1  14  8  0  6   72  31  41  16:12 0,571  24
ZNK Osijek                          CRO   9   6  32  6  4 22   48 127 -79  16:48 0,250  22
Gintra-Universitetas                LTU   9   9  27  5  5 17   26  98 -72  15:39 0,278  20
CFF Olimpia Cluj                    ROM   2   2  12  6  2  4   32  27   5  14:10 0,583  20
Unia Raciborz                       POL   4   4  12  6  1  5   32  19  13  13:11 0,542  19
MTK Budapest                        HUN   4   3  13  4  4  5   31  24   7  12:14 0,462  16
FC Zürich                           SUI   4   1  15  5  2  8   30  36  -6  12:18 0,400  17
Cardiff City LFC                    WAL   8   1  24  5  1 18   28  63 -35  11:37 0,229  16
Slovan Bratislava                   SLK   3   3   9  5  0  4   29  15  14  10: 8 0,556  15
PK 35 Vantaa                        FIN   2   2  10  4  2  4   23  22   1  10:10 0,500  14
ASA Tel Aviv University             ISR   3   3  11  4  2  5   17  20  -3  10:12 0,455  14
Spartak Subotica                    SRB   2   2   8  4  0  4   23  12  11   8: 8 0,500  12
Peamount United                     IRL   2   2   8  4  0  4   21  11  10   8: 8 0,500  12
Pomurje Bogojina                    SLO   2   1   6  3  0  3   22  14   8   6: 6 0,500   9
ZFK Nase Taksi                      MAZ   2   2   6  3  0  3   13  13   0   6: 6 0,500   9
Stabæk FK                           NOR   2   2   6  2  2  2    8   9  -1   6: 6 0,500   8
Glentoran Belfast                   NIR   5   1  15  2  1 12   10  64 -54   5:25 0,167   7
FC Zorky Krasnogorsk                RUS   1   1   4  1  1  2    3  12  -9   3: 5 0,375   4
ADO Den Haag                        NED   2   1   5  1  1  3    5  12  -7   3: 7 0,300   4
Standard Lüttich                    BEL   3   2   6  1  1  4    6  16 -10   3: 9 0,250   4
Atasehir Belediyesi                 TUR   2   2   6  1  1  4    8  19 -11   3: 9 0,250   4
Birmingham City                     ENG   1   1   2  1  0  1    2   3  -1   2: 2 0,500   3
Pärnu JK                            EST   6   2  18  1  0 17   13  78 -65   2:34 0,056   3
Stjarnan Women                      ISL   1   1   2  0  1  1    1   3  -2   1: 3 0,250   1
FC Barcelona                        ESP   1   1   2  0  0  2    0   7  -7   0: 4 0,000   0
Skonto Riga                         LAT   1   1   3  0  0  3    2  18 -16   0: 6 0,000   0
ZFK Ekonomist                       MNE   1   1   3  0  0  3    2  20 -18   0: 6 0,000   0
FC Noroc Nimoreni                   MLD   1   1   3  0  0  3    1  28 -27   0: 6 0,000   0
KS Ada Velipojë                     ALB   2   2   6  0  0  6    2  80 -78   0:12 0,000   0
Birkirkara FC                       MLT   3   1   9  0  0  9    3  75 -72   0:18 0,000   0


Final Placings of Women UEFA-Cup

Explanations
The final placings are determined as follows:
 1. Champions
 2. Runners-Up
 3. Semifinalists
 5. Quarterfinalists
 9. Round of 16
 9. Preliminary Round runners-up   (in case of 8 groups)
 9. Preliminary Round Third Place  (in case of 4 groups)
13. Preliminary Round Fourth Place (in case of 4 groups)
17. Round of 32
17. Preliminary Round Third Place  (in case of 8 groups)
25. Preliminary Round Fourth Place (in case of 8 groups)
The other final placings are determined after the places in the qualifying stages

Club                                    S1  1  2  3  5  9 13 17 25 26 33 34 35 36 38 39 40 45 47
1. FFC Frankfurt                    GER  8  3  2  1  2                                          
Umeå IK                             SWE  9  2  3  2  1                 1                        
Olympique Lyon                      FRA  6  2  2  2                                             
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam              GER  7  2  2  1  1  1                                       
Arsenal Ladies FC                   ENG 11  1     5  5                                          
FCR Duisburg                        GER  3  1     2                                             
VfL Wolfsburg                       GER  1  1                                                   
Djurgårdens IF/Älvsjö AIK           SWE  2     1  1                                             
Zvezda Perm                         RUS  3     1     1  1                                       
Fortuna Hjørring                    DEN  5     1        4                                       
Brøndby IF                          DEN 10        2  4  3     1                                 
Malmö FF/LdB FC Malmö               SWE  3        1  2                                          
SK Trondheims/Ørn                   NOR  3        1  2                                          
Bardolino Verona                    ITA  6        1  1  1     3                                 
FCF Juvisy                          FRA  4        1  1  1     1                                 
HJK Helsinki                        FIN  3        1  1  1                                       
Kolbotn IL                          NOR  3        1  1  1                                       
Montpellier-Hérault SC              FRA  3        1  1     1                                    
Toulouse FC                         FRA  2        1  1                                          
Rossiyanka Moskovskaya              RUS  6           3  3                                       
ASD Torres Calcio                   ITA  4           2  2                                       
FC Energy Voronezh                  RUS  3           2  1                                       
Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC             SWE  2           2                                          
AC Sparta Prag                      CZE 10           1  6  2  1                                 
Røa Idrettslag                      NOR  5           1  3     1                                 
FC Babruyshanka                     BLR  6           1  2     2                       1         
Saestum Zeist                       NED  3           1  2                                       
Valur Reykjavik                     ISL  6           1  1  1  3                                 
Rapide Wezemaal/VV St. Truiden      BEL  5           1  1     1     2                           
Everton Ladies FC                   ENG  3           1  1     1                                 
Linköpings FC                       SWE  2           1  1                                       
Torres Terra Sarda                  ITA  2           1  1                                       
Gömrükçü Baku                       AZE  5           1     1  2              1                  
Breiðablik Kopavogur                ISL  3           1        2                                 
Ryazan' TNK                         RUS  1           1                                          
OB Odense                           DEN  1           1                                          
Fulham Ladies FC                    ENG  1           1                                          
CSK VVS Samara                      RUS  1           1                                          
SV Neulengbach                      AUT 10              5  1  4                                 
ZFK Masinac Classic Niš             SRB  9              4  1  3     1                           
Levante UD Valencia                 ESP  3              3                                       
Lehenda Cheksyl Chernihiv           UKR  5              2  1  1        1                        
Athletic Club Bilbao                ESP  4              2     2                                 
Rayo Vallecano                      ESP  3              2     1                                 
Ter Leede Sassenheim                NED  3              2           1                           
FC Sursee                           SUI  2              2                                       
Alma KTZH/BIIK Kazygurt Shymkent    KAZ  7              1  3  3                                 
KS AZS Wroclaw                      POL  7              1  1  5                                 
Universitet Vitebsk                 BLR  5              1  1  2     1                           
Glasgow City LFC                    SCO  5              1  1  1        2                        
AE Aegina                           GRE  3              1  1        1                           
S. União 1° Dezembro                POR 11              1     3  1  2  3           1            
CFF Olimpia Cluj                    ROM  2              1     1                                 
SK Slavia Prag                      CZE  2              1     1                                 
Stabæk FK                           NOR  2              1     1                                 
Bayern München                      GER  1              1                                       
RCD Espanyol Barcelona              ESP  1              1                                       
Lada Togliatti                      RUS  1              1                                       
Paris St. Germain                   FRA  1              1                                       
FC Foroni Verona                    ITA  1              1                                       
Lazio Calcio Femminile              ITA  1              1                                       
FC Bern                             SUI  1              1                                       
FC Zorky Krasnogorsk                RUS  1              1                                       
1. FC Femina Budapest               HUN  6                 1  4     1                           
CFF Clujana Cluj                    ROM  7                 1  3     1  1     1                  
FC Zürich                           SUI  4                 1  3                                 
ZNK Krka Novo Mesto                 SLO  8                 1  1     2  1     1                 2
WFC Naftokhimik                     UKR  1                 1                                    
SFK 2000 Sarajevo                   BIH 10                    4     2  1     1  1           1   
Metalist/Arsenal/Zhytlobud Kharkiv  UKR  5                    4        1                        
FC Codru Anenii Noi                 MLD  4                    3  1                              
FC NSA Sofia                        BUL  8                    3     1  2              2         
Apollon Limassol LFC                CYP  4                    3        1                        
Unia Raciborz                       POL  4                    3                       1         
AZ Alkmaar                          NED  3                    3                                 
FC Honka Espoo                      FIN  3                    3                                 
Standard Lüttich                    BEL  3                    3                                 
PAOK FC Thessaloniki                GRE  8                    2  1  3  1              1         
Maccabi Holon                       ISR  7                    2  1  3                    1      
KI Klaksvik                         FAR 12                    2  1  2        2  1  1  2  1      
KR Reykjavík                        ISL  3                    2  1                              
FFC Zuchwil                         SUI  3                    2     1                           
Hibernian LFC Edinburgh             SCO  3                    2     1                           
MTK Budapest                        HUN  4                    2              1        1         
PK 35 Vantaa                        FIN  2                    2                                 
CSHVSM Almaty                       KAZ  2                    2                                 
ZNK Osijek                          CRO  9                    1  3  2                 1     1  1
FCL Kilmarnock                      SCO  2                    1  1                              
KSC Eendracht Aalst                 BEL  2                    1  1                              
Gintra-Universitetas                LTU  9                    1     2  1     2           1     2
Cardiff City LFC                    WAL  8                    1     1        2  1     1  1     1
FC United Jakobstad Piet.           FIN  2                    1     1                           
Viktoria FC Szombathely             HUN  2                    1     1                           
ADO Den Haag                        NED  2                    1     1                           
Spartak Subotica                    SRB  2                    1        1                        
Peamount United                     IRL  2                    1        1                        
ASA Tel Aviv University             ISR  3                    1                    1  1         
FC Codru Chisinau                   MLD  1                    1                                 
Young Boys Bern Frauen              SUI  1                    1                                 
Fiammamonza                         ITA  1                    1                                 
Ayr United                          SCO  1                    1                                 
Galway United                       IRL  1                    1                                 
Birmingham City                     ENG  1                    1                                 
UPC Tavagnacco                      ITA  1                    1                                 
Gatões FC                           POR  1                    1                                 
FC Regal Bucuresti                  ROM  1                    1                                 
Shamrock Rovers Ladies              IRL  1                    1                                 
AO Kavala                           GRE  1                    1                                 
FK Zorka BGU Minsk                  BLR  1                    1                                 
Bristol Academy                     ENG  1                    1                                 
Stjarnan Women                      ISL  1                    1                                 
FC Twente Enschede                  NED  1                    1                                 
FC Barcelona                        ESP  1                    1                                 
Thor/KA Akureyri                    ISL  1                    1                                 
Aland United                        FIN  1                    1                                 
University College Dublin           IRL  3                       1  1        1                  
Crusaders Newtownabbey Strikers     NIR  5                       1           2              1  1
TKSK Visa Tallinn                   EST  2                       1              1               
Progrès Niedercorn                  LUX  2                       1                             1
FC Schwerzenbach                    SUI  1                       1                              
Innsbrucker AC-FCTL                 AUT  1                       1                              
Bangor City Girls FC                WAL  1                       1                              
USC Landhaus Wien                   AUT  1                       1                              
LFC Grand Hotel Varna               BUL  1                       1                              
SKF Zilina                          SLK  1                       1                              
FC Maccabi Haifa                    ISR  1                       1                              
Hapoel Tel Aviv                     ISR  1                       1                              
College Sports Club                 ARM  1                       1                              
FK Slovan Duslo Šala                SLK  4                          2  1        1               
Natra Chisinau                      MLD  3                          2        1                  
Pomurje Bogojina                    SLO  2                          1  1                        
ZNK Maksimir Zagreb                 CRO  3                          1        2                  
ZFK Shkiponjat                      MAZ  2                          1        1                  
KVK Tienen                          BEL  1                          1                           
PVFA Bratislava                     SLK  1                          1                           
FK Napredak Kruševac                NIR  1                          1                           
Ucziniowski Klub Sportowy GOL       POL  1                          1                           
FC LP Super Sport Sofia             BUL  1                          1                           
Slovan Bratislava                   SLK  3                             2           1            
FK MŠK Ziar nad Hronom              SLK  2                             1     1                  
ZFK Nase Taksi                      MAZ  2                             1              1         
St. Francis FC                      IRL  2                             1                       1
Team Strommen FK                    NOR  1                             1                        
FCK Temir Zholy                     KAZ  1                             1                        
L. Distillery Predators WFC         NIR  1                             1                        
NK Ilirija                          SLO  1                             1                        
ZNK Skale Mila                      SLO  1                                1                     
Pärnu JK                            EST  6                                   3  1     1        1
KFF Sciponjat Struga                MAZ  3                                   3                  
Glentoran Belfast                   NIR  5                                   2  1     1  1      
AEK Kokkinochovion Famagusta        CYP  3                                   2  1               
PAOK Ledra                          CYP  2                                   1        1         
FC Levandia Tallinn                 EST  3                                   1           1  1   
Malmin PS Helsinki                  FIN  1                                   1                  
Glasgow City                        SCO  1                                   1                  
Dundalk FC                          IRL  1                                   1                  
Lefkothea                           CYP  1                                   1                  
Vams Idaliou                        CYP  1                                   1                  
Birkirkara FC                       MLT  3                                      1              2
Lombardini Skopje                   MAZ  1                                      1               
Ruslan-93                           AZE  1                                      1               
Mayo FC                             IRL  1                                      1               
Dinamo Tbilisi                      GEO  1                                      1               
Swansea City LFC                    WAL  2                                         1  1         
FC Roma Calfa                       MLD  2                                         1           1
FCM Targu Mures                     ROM  1                                         1            
Atasehir Belediyesi                 TUR  2                                            2         
Trabzonspor                         TUR  1                                               1      
Gazi Universitesi SK                TUR  1                                                  1   
FC Baia Zugdidid                    GEO  1                                                  1   
ZFK Borec                           MAZ  1                                                  1   
KS Ada Velipojë                     ALB  2                                                     2
ZFK Tikvesanka                      MAZ  1                                                     1
Skonto Riga                         LAT  1                                                     1
Golandor Chisinau                   MLD  1                                                     1
ZFK Ekonomist                       MNE  1                                                     1
Liepajas Metalurgs                  LAT  1                                                     1
Mosta FC                            MLT  1                                                     1
FC Noroc Nimoreni                   MLD  1                                                     1
Norcho Dinamoeli                    GEO  1                                                     1

Only teams played in EC in the 2012/13 season
Club                                    S1  1  2  3  5  9 13 17 25 26 33 34 35 36 38 39 40 45 47
Olympique Lyon                      FRA  6  2  2  2                                             
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam              GER  7  2  2  1  1  1                                       
Arsenal Ladies FC                   ENG 11  1     5  5                                          
VfL Wolfsburg                       GER  1  1                                                   
Fortuna Hjørring                    DEN  5     1        4                                       
Brøndby IF                          DEN 10        2  4  3     1                                 
Malmö FF/LdB FC Malmö               SWE  3        1  2                                          
Bardolino Verona                    ITA  6        1  1  1     3                                 
FCF Juvisy                          FRA  4        1  1  1     1                                 
Rossiyanka Moskovskaya              RUS  6           3  3                                       
ASD Torres Calcio                   ITA  4           2  2                                       
Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC             SWE  2           2                                          
AC Sparta Prag                      CZE 10           1  6  2  1                                 
Røa Idrettslag                      NOR  5           1  3     1                                 
FC Babruyshanka                     BLR  6           1  2     2                       1         
SV Neulengbach                      AUT 10              5  1  4                                 
Alma KTZH/BIIK Kazygurt Shymkent    KAZ  7              1  3  3                                 
Glasgow City LFC                    SCO  5              1  1  1        2                        
S. União 1° Dezembro                POR 11              1     3  1  2  3           1            
CFF Olimpia Cluj                    ROM  2              1     1                                 
Stabæk FK                           NOR  2              1     1                                 
FC Zorky Krasnogorsk                RUS  1              1                                       
FC Zürich                           SUI  4                 1  3                                 
SFK 2000 Sarajevo                   BIH 10                    4     2  1     1  1           1   
Metalist/Arsenal/Zhytlobud Kharkiv  UKR  5                    4        1                        
FC NSA Sofia                        BUL  8                    3     1  2              2         
Apollon Limassol LFC                CYP  4                    3        1                        
Unia Raciborz                       POL  4                    3                       1         
Standard Lüttich                    BEL  3                    3                                 
PAOK FC Thessaloniki                GRE  8                    2  1  3  1              1         
KI Klaksvik                         FAR 12                    2  1  2        2  1  1  2  1      
MTK Budapest                        HUN  4                    2              1        1         
PK 35 Vantaa                        FIN  2                    2                                 
ZNK Osijek                          CRO  9                    1  3  2                 1     1  1
Gintra-Universitetas                LTU  9                    1     2  1     2           1     2
Cardiff City LFC                    WAL  8                    1     1        2  1     1  1     1
ADO Den Haag                        NED  2                    1     1                           
Spartak Subotica                    SRB  2                    1        1                        
Peamount United                     IRL  2                    1        1                        
ASA Tel Aviv University             ISR  3                    1                    1  1         
Birmingham City                     ENG  1                    1                                 
Stjarnan Women                      ISL  1                    1                                 
FC Barcelona                        ESP  1                    1                                 
Pomurje Bogojina                    SLO  2                          1  1                        
Slovan Bratislava                   SLK  3                             2           1            
ZFK Nase Taksi                      MAZ  2                             1              1         
Pärnu JK                            EST  6                                   3  1     1        1
Glentoran Belfast                   NIR  5                                   2  1     1  1      
Birkirkara FC                       MLT  3                                      1              2
Atasehir Belediyesi                 TUR  2                                            2         
KS Ada Velipojë                     ALB  2                                                     2
Skonto Riga                         LAT  1                                                     1
ZFK Ekonomist                       MNE  1                                                     1
FC Noroc Nimoreni                   MLD  1                                                     1


Countrywise Comparison
Explanations
S1:  years in which country was represented
S2:  number of team participations
S3:  uninterrupted participation in the last years (+)
     years since last participation (-)
G:   Games
W:   Wins
D:   Draws
L:   Loses
GD:  goal difference
P2+: points according to 2 points/win
P%:  success percentage
P3+: points according to 3 points/win

All-Time-Table
     S1 S2  S3    G   W  D  L   G+  G-   GD    P2+    P%   P3+
GER  11 18  11  145 104 20 21  504 128  376  228: 62 0,786 332
GER  12 20  12  158 114 21 23  541 141  400  249: 67 0,788 363
SWE  12 18  12  127  84 20 23  347 108  239  188: 66 0,740 272
FRA  12 16  12  117  78 23 16  347  84  263  179: 55 0,765 257
ENG  12 17  12  102  58 15 29  300 121  179  131: 73 0,642 189
RUS  12 16  12   99  54 21 24  312 120  192  129: 69 0,652 183
DEN  12 16  12   84  43  9 32  193 115   78   95: 73 0,565 138
ITA  12 16  12   71  43  5 23  182 108   74   91: 51 0,641 134
NOR  12 14  12   63  32  9 22  168  92   76   73: 53 0,579 105
ESP  12 12  12   48  27  6 15  162  71   91   60: 36 0,625  87
ISL  12 14  12   55  24  4 27  143 138    5   52: 58 0,473  76
CZE  12 12  12   48  22  7 19  116  64   52   51: 45 0,531  73
SUI  12 12  12   44  20  7 17  114  77   37   47: 41 0,534  67
BLR  12 12  12   47  20  6 21   79  84   -5   46: 48 0,489  66
SCO  12 12  12   45  18  9 18  122 100   22   45: 45 0,500  63
AUT  12 12  12   50  21  3 26  122 140  -18   45: 55 0,450  66
POL  12 12  12   42  20  3 19  106  86   20   43: 41 0,512  63
NED  12 12  12   40  18  6 16   96  66   30   42: 38 0,525  60
KAZ  10 10  10   41  21  0 20   84  99  -15   42: 40 0,512  63
FIN  12 12  12   46  18  5 23   86  95   -9   41: 51 0,446  59
UKR  11 11  10   37  19  1 17  114  71   43   39: 35 0,527  58
ROM  11 11  11   42  15  8 19   86  94   -8   38: 46 0,452  53
SRB  12 12  12   39  17  2 20  106  99    7   36: 42 0,462  53
POR  12 12  12   36  15  4 17   81  60   21   34: 38 0,472  49
HUN  12 12  12   39  13  6 20   82  91   -9   32: 46 0,410  45
GRE  12 12  12   37  13  5 19   56 122  -66   31: 43 0,419  44
ISR  12 12  12   40  11  7 22   55 121  -66   29: 51 0,363  40
BEL  11 11   9   37  13  2 22   62 113  -51   28: 46 0,378  41
BIH  10 10  10   31  11  3 17   35  61  -26   25: 37 0,403  36
BUL  10 10   9   29  10  4 15   44  73  -29   24: 34 0,414  34
SLO  12 12  12   39  11  2 26   67 121  -54   24: 54 0,308  35
SLK  11 11  10   32  10  3 19   78  95  -17   23: 41 0,359  33
CYP  11 11  11   39  11  1 27   87 207 -120   23: 55 0,295  34
IRL  11 11  11   35   9  2 24   46 118  -72   20: 50 0,286  29
MLD  12 12  12   38   9  2 27   59 182 -123   20: 56 0,263  29
FAR  12 12  12   36   7  4 25   44 125  -81   18: 54 0,250  25
CRO  12 12  12   41   7  4 30   59 156  -97   18: 64 0,220  25
AZE   6  6  -5   23   8  0 15   56  75  -19   16: 30 0,348  24
LTU   9  9   9   27   5  5 17   26  98  -72   15: 39 0,278  20
WAL  11 11  11   33   7  1 25   37 100  -63   15: 51 0,227  22
MAZ  10 10  10   30   5  1 24   33 156 -123   11: 49 0,183  16
NIR  11 11  11   33   4  3 26   24 152 -128   11: 55 0,167  15
TUR   4  4   4   12   2  2  8   14  52  -38    6: 18 0,250   8
EST  11 11  11   32   2  0 30   21 138 -117    4: 60 0,063   6
MNE   1  1   1    3   0  0  3    2  20  -18    0:  6 0,000   0
ARM   1  1 -11    3   0  0  3    0  44  -44    0:  6 0,000   0
LAT   2  2   2    6   0  0  6    3  38  -35    0: 12 0,000   0
LUX   2  2  -1    6   0  0  6    0  58  -58    0: 12 0,000   0
ALB   2  2   2    6   0  0  6    2  80  -78    0: 12 0,000   0
GEO   3  3  -2    9   0  0  9    4  82  -78    0: 18 0,000   0
MLT   4  4   2   12   0  0 12    3  95  -92    0: 24 0,000   0

Final Placings
     S2  1  2  3  5  9 13 17 25 26 33 34 35 36 38 39 40 45 47
GER  20  7  4  4  3  2                                       
SWE  18  2  4  4  6  1              1                        
FRA  16  2  2  5  3  2  1  1                                 
ENG  17  1     5  7  1     3                                 
DEN  16     1  2  5  7     1                                 
RUS  16     1     8  7                                       
NOR  14        2  4  5     2        1                        
ITA  16        1  4  6     5                                 
FIN  12        1  1  1     7     1        1                  
ISL  14           2  1  1  9  1                              
CZE  12           1  7  2  2                                 
NED  12           1  4     5     2                           
BLR  12           1  3  1  5     1                 1         
BEL  11           1  1     5  1  3                           
AZE   6           1     1  2              1  1               
ESP  12              8     4                                 
AUT  12              5  1  4  2                              
SRB  12              4  1  4     2  1                        
SUI  12              3  1  6  1  1                           
UKR  11              2  2  5        2                        
KAZ  10              1  3  5        1                        
POL  12              1  1  8     1                 1         
SCO  12              1  1  5  1  1  2     1                  
ROM  11              1  1  5     1  1     1     1            
GRE  12              1  1  3  1  4  1              1         
POR  12              1     4  1  2  3           1            
HUN  12                 1  7     2        1        1         
SLO  12                 1  1     3  3  1  1                 2
MLD  12                    4  1  2        1     1           3
BIH  10                    4     2  1     1  1           1   
ISR  12                    3  3  3              1  1  1      
BUL  10                    3  1  2  2              2         
IRL  11                    3  1  1  2     2  1              1
CYP  11                    3        1     5  1     1         
FAR  12                    2  1  2        2  1  1  2  1      
CRO  12                    1  3  3        2        1     1  1
WAL  11                    1  1  1        2  1  1  2  1     1
LTU   9                    1     2  1     2           1     2
SLK  11                       1  3  4     1  1  1            
NIR  11                       1     1     4  1     1  1  1  1
EST  11                       1           4  2     1  1  1  1
LUX   2                       1                             1
ARM   1                       1                              
MAZ  10                          1  1     4  1     1     1  1
GEO   3                                      1           1  1
MLT   4                                      1              3
TUR   4                                            2  1  1   
LAT   2                                                     2
ALB   2                                                     2
MNE   1                                                     1





About this document

Prepared and maintained by Markus Schaal for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Markus Schaal (markus.schaal74@freenet.de)
Last updated: 12 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Markus Schaal and RSSSF 2004/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.