UEFA European Competitions 2017-18

Results

About this document

Index | 2016-17


UEFA Champions League 2017-18

Preliminary Round 
(Jun 27 and Jul 4)
Alashkert                Arm  FC Santa Coloma          And   1-0  1-1  2-1
Hibernians               Mlt  Infonet Tallinn          Est   2-0  1-0  3-0
The New Saints           Wal  Europa                   Gib   1-2  3-1  4-3  aet
Víkingur (Gřta)          Far  Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)    Kos   2-1  4-1  6-2
(Jun 28 and Jul 4)
Linfield                 Nir  La Fiorita               SMa   1-0  0-0  1-0

Qualifying Phase 1
(Jul 11 and 18)
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Samtredia                Geo   5-0  1-0  6-0
Rijeka                   Cro  The New Saints           Wal   2-0  5-1  7-1
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Buducnost (Podgorica)    Mng   2-0  0-0  2-0 
(Jul 11 and 19)
Hibernians               Mlt  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   0-3  0-3  0-6
(Jul 12 and 18)
Spartaks Jurmala         Lat  FK Astana                Kaz   0-1  1-1  1-2
Malmö FF                 Swe  Vardar Skopje            Mac   1-1  1-3  2-4
BATE Barysau             Bls  Alashkert                Arm   1-1  3-1  4-2
FH (Hafnarfjörđur)       Isl  Víkingur (Gřta)          Far   1-1  2-0  3-1 
(Jul 12 and 19)
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  F91 Dudelange            Lux   1-0  1-0  2-0 
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  Budapesti Honvéd         Hun   2-1  3-2  5-3
HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos  Maribor                  Sln   1-2  1-1  2-3
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Kukësi                   Alb   1-0  1-2 *2-2
IFK Mariehamn            Fin  Legia Warszawa           Pol   0-3  0-6  0-9
Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul   2-1  1-4  3-5
MSK Zilina               Svk  FC Křbenhavn             Den   1-3  2-1  3-4
Dundalk                  Ire  Rosenborg BK             Nor   1-1  1-2  2-3  aet
(Jul 14 and 19)
Linfield                 Nir  Celtic                   Sco   0-2  0-4  0-6 

Qualifying Phase 2 
champions section
(Jul 25 and Aug 1)
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   0-0  2-1  2-1
(Jul 25 and Aug 2)
Slavia Praha             Cze  BATE Barysau             Bls   1-0  1-2 *2-2
Vardar Skopje            Mac  FC Křbenhavn             Den   1-0  1-4  2-4
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre   1-3  2-2  3-5
(Jul 26 and Aug 2)
FK Astana                Kaz  Legia Warszawa           Pol   3-1  0-1  3-2
Maribor                  Sln  FH (Hafnarfjörđur)       Isl   1-0  1-0  2-0
Celtic                   Sco  Rosenborg BK             Nor   0-0  1-0  1-0
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul   2-0  1-3 *3-3
Viitorul Constanta       Rom  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   1-0  0-4  1-4  aet
Red Bull Salzburg        Aut  Rijeka                   Cro   1-1  0-0  1-1* 
non-champions section
(Jul 25 and Aug 2)
FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   2-2  4-1  6-3
AEK (Athinai)            Gre  CSKA Moskva              Rus   0-2  0-1  0-3 
(Jul 26 and Aug 2)
Club Brugge KV           Bel  Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur   3-3  0-2  3-5
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui   3-1  0-2  3-3*
OGC Nice                 Fra  Ajax                     Net   1-1  2-2 *3-3

Qualifying Phase 3
champions section
(Aug 15 and 23)
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  FC Křbenhavn             Den   1-0  1-2 *2-2
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  Slavia Praha             Cze   2-0  0-0  2-0
(Aug 16 and 22)
Celtic                   Sco  FK Astana                Kaz   5-0  3-4  8-4
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  Maribor                  Sln   2-1  0-1  2-2*
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Rijeka                   Cro   2-1  1-0  3-1
non-champions section
(Aug 15 and 23)
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  CSKA Moskva              Rus   0-1  0-2  0-3
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom   0-0  5-1  5-1
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      Ger  Liverpool                Eng   1-2  2-4  3-6
(Aug 16 and 22)
SSC Napoli               Ita  OGC Nice                 Fra   2-0  2-0  4-0
Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur  Sevilla FC               Esp   1-2  2-2  3-4

Group Phase

Group A
Sep 12: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1 CSKA Moskva              (0) 2
Sep 12: Manchester United        (1) 3 FC Basel                 (0) 0
Sep 27: CSKA Moskva              (0) 1 Manchester United        (3) 4
Sep 27: FC Basel                 (2) 5 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0
Oct 18: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0 Manchester United        (0) 1
Oct 18: CSKA Moskva              (0) 0 FC Basel                 (1) 2
Oct 31: FC Basel                 (1) 1 CSKA Moskva              (0) 2
Oct 31: Manchester United        (1) 2 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0
Nov 22: CSKA Moskva              (1) 2 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0
Nov 22: FC Basel                 (0) 1 Manchester United        (0) 0
Dec  5: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0 FC Basel                 (1) 2
Dec  5: Manchester United        (0) 2 CSKA Moskva              (1) 1

Manchester United         6  5  0  1 12  3 15
FC Basel                  6  4  0  2 11  5 12
CSKA Moskva               6  3  0  3  8 10  9  to UEFA Cup
SL Benfica (Lisboa)       6  0  0  6  1 14  0

Group B
Sep 12: Celtic                   (0) 0 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (3) 5
Sep 12: Bayern München           (1) 3 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0
Sep 27: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 Celtic                   (1) 3
Sep 27: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 3 Bayern München           (0) 0
Oct 18: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 4
Oct 18: Bayern München           (2) 3 Celtic                   (0) 0
Oct 31: Celtic                   (0) 1 Bayern München           (1) 2
Oct 31: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 5 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0
Nov 22: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 1 Bayern München           (0) 2
Nov 22: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (4) 7 Celtic                   (1) 1
Dec  5: Celtic                   (0) 0 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 1
Dec  5: Bayern München           (2) 3 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (0) 1

Paris Saint-Germain FC    6  5  0  1 25  4 15  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
Bayern München            6  5  0  1 13  6 15  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
Celtic                    6  1  0  5  5 18  3  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]  to UEFA Cup
RSC Anderlecht            6  1  0  5  2 17  3  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]

Group C
Sep 12: AS Roma                  (0) 0 Atlético Madrid          (0) 0
Sep 12: Chelsea                  (2) 6 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0
Sep 27: Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1 AS Roma                  (2) 2x
Sep 27: Atlético Madrid          (1) 1 Chelsea                  (0) 2
Oct 18: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0 Atlético Madrid          (0) 0x
Oct 18: Chelsea                  (2) 3 AS Roma                  (1) 3
Oct 31: AS Roma                  (2) 3 Chelsea                  (0) 0
Oct 31: Atlético Madrid          (0) 1 Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1
Nov 22: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0 Chelsea                  (2) 4x
Nov 22: Atlético Madrid          (0) 2 AS Roma                  (0) 0
Dec  5: AS Roma                  (0) 1 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0
Dec  5: Chelsea                  (0) 1 Atlético Madrid          (0) 1
x in Baki

AS Roma                   6  3  2  1  9  6 11  [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
Chelsea                   6  3  2  1 16  8 11  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]
Atlético Madrid           6  1  4  1  5  4  7  to UEFA Cup
Qarabag Agdam             6  0  2  4  2 14  2

Group D
Sep 12: FC Barcelona             (1) 3 Juventus                 (0) 0
Sep 12: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 2 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (3) 3
Sep 27: Juventus                 (0) 2 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0
Sep 27: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (0) 1
Oct 18: FC Barcelona             (1) 3 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 1
Oct 18: Juventus                 (1) 2 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (1) 1
Oct 31: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (0) 0
Oct 31: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (1) 1 Juventus                 (0) 1
Nov 22: Juventus                 (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (0) 0
Nov 22: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (2) 3 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 1
Dec  5: FC Barcelona             (0) 2 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 0
Dec  5: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0 Juventus                 (1) 2

FC Barcelona              6  4  2  0  9  1 14
Juventus                  6  3  2  1  7  5 11
Sporting CP (Lisboa)      6  2  1  3  8  9  7  to UEFA Cup
Olympiakos (Piraeus)      6  0  1  5  4 13  1

Group E
Sep 13: Liverpool                (2) 2 Sevilla FC               (1) 2
Sep 13: Maribor                  (0) 1 Spartak Moskva           (0) 1
Sep 26: Sevilla FC               (2) 3 Maribor                  (0) 0
Sep 26: Spartak Moskva           (1) 1 Liverpool                (1) 1
Oct 17: Maribor                  (0) 0 Liverpool                (4) 7
Oct 17: Spartak Moskva           (1) 5 Sevilla FC               (1) 1
Nov  1: Liverpool                (0) 3 Maribor                  (0) 0
Nov  1: Sevilla FC               (1) 2 Spartak Moskva           (0) 1
Nov 21: Spartak Moskva           (0) 1 Maribor                  (0) 1
Nov 21: Sevilla FC               (0) 3 Liverpool                (3) 3
Dec  6: Liverpool                (3) 7 Spartak Moskva           (0) 0
Dec  6: Maribor                  (1) 1 Sevilla FC               (0) 1

Liverpool                 6  3  3  0 23  6 12
Sevilla FC                6  2  3  1 12 12  9
Spartak Moskva            6  1  3  2  9 13  6  to UEFA Cup
Maribor                   6  0  3  3  3 16  3

Group F
Sep 13: Feyenoord                (0) 0 Manchester City          (3) 4
Sep 13: Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 2 SSC Napoli               (0) 1x
Sep 26: Manchester City          (0) 2 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0
Sep 26: SSC Napoli               (1) 3 Feyenoord                (0) 1
Oct 17: Feyenoord                (1) 1 Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 2
Oct 17: Manchester City          (2) 2 SSC Napoli               (0) 1
Nov  1: SSC Napoli               (1) 2 Manchester City          (1) 4
Nov  1: Shakhtar Donetsk         (2) 3 Feyenoord                (1) 1x
Nov 21: Manchester City          (0) 1 Feyenoord                (0) 0
Nov 21: SSC Napoli               (0) 3 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0
Dec  6: Feyenoord                (1) 2 SSC Napoli               (1) 1
Dec  6: Shakhtar Donetsk         (2) 2 Manchester City          (0) 1x
x in Kharkiv

Manchester City           6  5  0  1 14  5 15
Shakhtar Donetsk          6  4  0  2  9  9 12
SSC Napoli                6  2  0  4 11 11  6  to UEFA Cup
Feyenoord                 6  1  0  5  5 14  3

Group G
Sep 13: FC Porto                 (1) 1 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (2) 3
Sep 13: RB Leipzig               (1) 1 AS Monaco                (1) 1
Sep 26: AS Monaco                (0) 0 FC Porto                 (1) 3
Sep 26: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (2) 2 RB Leipzig               (0) 0
Oct 17: AS Monaco                (1) 1 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (1) 2
Oct 17: RB Leipzig               (3) 3 FC Porto                 (2) 2
Nov  1: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (0) 1 AS Monaco                (1) 1
Nov  1: FC Porto                 (1) 3 RB Leipzig               (0) 1
Nov 21: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (1) 1 FC Porto                 (1) 1
Nov 21: AS Monaco                (1) 1 RB Leipzig               (4) 4
Dec  6: FC Porto                 (3) 5 AS Monaco                (0) 2
Dec  6: RB Leipzig               (0) 1 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (1) 2

Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    6  4  2  0 11  5 14
FC Porto                  6  3  1  2 15 10 10
RB Leipzig                6  2  1  3 10 11  7  to UEFA Cup
AS Monaco                 6  0  2  4  6 16  2

Group H
Sep 13: Real Madrid              (1) 3 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0
Sep 13: Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 3 Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1
Sep 26: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0 Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 3
Sep 26: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1 Real Madrid              (1) 3
Oct 17: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 1 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1
Oct 17: Real Madrid              (1) 1 Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 1
Nov  1: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 1
Nov  1: Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 3 Real Madrid              (0) 1
Nov 21: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0 Real Madrid              (4) 6
Nov 21: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 2
Dec  6: Real Madrid              (2) 3 Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2
Dec  6: Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 3 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0

Tottenham Hotspur         6  5  1  0 15  4 16
Real Madrid               6  4  1  1 17  7 13
Borussia Dortmund         6  0  2  4  7 13  2  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]  to UEFA Cup
APOEL Lefkosia            6  0  2  4  2 17  2  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]

1/8 Finals 
(Feb 13 and Mar 7)
FC Basel                 Sui  Manchester City          Eng   0-4  2-1  2-5
Juventus                 Ita  Tottenham Hotspur        Eng   2-2  2-1  4-3
(Feb 14 and Mar 6)	 
FC Porto                 Por  Liverpool                Eng   0-5  0-0  0-5
Real Madrid              Esp  Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra   3-1  2-1  5-2
(Feb 20 and Mar 14)	 
Chelsea                  Eng  FC Barcelona             Esp   1-1  0-3  1-4
Bayern München           Ger  Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur   5-0  3-1  8-1
(Feb 21 and Mar 13)
Sevilla FC               Esp  Manchester United        Eng   0-0  2-1  2-1
Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr  AS Roma                  Ita   2-1  0-1  2-2*x
x 1st leg in Kharkiv

Quarter-Finals 
(Apr 3 and 11)
Juventus                 Ita  Real Madrid              Esp   0-3  3-1  3-4 
Sevilla FC               Esp  Bayern München           Ger   1-2  0-0  1-2
(Apr 4 and 10)
FC Barcelona             Esp  AS Roma                  Ita   4-1  0-3  4-4* 
Liverpool                Eng  Manchester City          Eng   3-0  2-1  5-1

Semi-Finals 
(Apr 25 and May 1)
Bayern München           Ger  Real Madrid              Esp   1-2  2-2  3-4
(Apr 24 and May 2)
Liverpool                Eng  AS Roma                  Ita   5-2  2-4  7-6

Final (May 26, Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kyiv)
Real Madrid              Esp  Liverpool                Eng   3-1
  [51' Benzema, 64' Bale, 83' Bale; 55' Mané] 

Real Madrid (trainer Zidane)
  Navas, Carvajal (37' Nacho), Varane, Sergio Ramos, Marcelo, Modric, Casemiro,
  Kroos, Isco (61' Bale), Benzema (89' Asensio), Ronaldo.
Liverpool (trainer Klopp)
  Karius, Alexander-Arnold, Lovren, van Dijk, Robertson, Milner (83' Can), 
  Henderson, Wijnaldum, Salah (31' Lallana), Firmino, Mané.
Referee: Mazic (Serbia)
Attendance: 61.500

Index | UEFA Cup | UCL 2016-17


Europa League 2017/18

First Qualifying Phase
(Jun 29 and Jul 4)
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  Progrčs Niedercorn       Lux   1-0  0-2  1-2
Videoton (Székesfehérvár)Hun  Balzan                   Mlt   2-0  3-3  5-3
(Jun 29 and Jul 6)
Shirak Gyumri            Arm  Gorica                   Sln   0-2  2-2  2-4
Yertis Pavlodar          Kaz  Dunav Ruse               Bul   1-0  2-0  3-0
Qayrat Almati            Kaz  Atlantas Klaipeda        Lit   6-0  2-1  8-1
FK Ventspils             Lat  Valur (Reykjavík)        Isl   0-0  0-1  0-1
Partizani Tiranë         Alb  Botev Plovdiv            Bul   1-3  0-1  1-4
Pyunik Yerevan           Arm  Slovan Bratislava        Svk   1-4  0-5  1-9
AS Trencin               Svk  Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo   5-1  3-0  8-1
Dinamo Minsk             Bls  NSÍ (Runavík)            Far   2-1  2-0  4-1
Levadia Tallinn          Est  Cork City                Ire   0-2  2-4  2-6
Chikhura Sachkere        Geo  SCR Altach               Aut   0-1  1-1  1-2
Dinamo Batumi            Geo  Jagiellonia Bialystok    Pol   0-1  0-4  0-5
Shkëndija Tetovo         Mac  Dacia Chisinau           Mol   3-0  4-0  7-0
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls  Suduva Marijampole       Lit   0-0  1-2  1-2
VPS (Vaasa)              Fin  Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln   1-0  1-0  2-0
Lyngby BK                Den  Bangor City              Wal   1-0  3-0  4-0
Kalju Nőmme              Est  B36 (Tórshavn)           Far   2-1  2-1  4-2
Beitar Jerusalem         Isr  Vasas (Budapest)         Hun   4-3  3-0  7-3
Ferencváros              Hun  FK Jelgava               Lat   2-0  1-0  3-0
AEK Larnaka              Cyp  Lincoln                  Gib   5-0  1-1  6-1
Zaria Balti              Mol  FK Sarajevo              Bos   2-1  1-2  3-3  6-5p
FK Haugesund             Nor  Coleraine                Nir   7-0  0-0  7-0
Levski Sofia             Bul  Sutjeska Niksic          Mng   3-1  0-0  3-1
Odds BK (Skien)          Nor  Ballymena United         Nir   3-0  2-0  5-0
UE Santa Coloma          And  Osijek                   Cro   0-2  0-4  0-6
Zira Baki                Aze  FC Differdange 03        Lux   2-0  2-1  4-1
Fola Esch                Lux  Milsami Orhei            Mol   2-1  1-1  3-2
Bala Town                Wal  FC Vaduz                 Lie   1-2  0-3  1-5
Connah's Quay Nomads     Wal  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   1-0  0-3  1-3
FC Midtjylland           Den  Derry City               Ire   6-1  4-1 10-2
IFK Norrköping           Swe  Prishtina                Kos   5-0  1-0  6-0
KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far  AIK (Solna)              Swe   0-0  0-5  0-5
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  SK Tirana                Alb   2-0  3-0  5-0
Skënderbeu Korçë         Alb  UE Sant Juliŕ            And   1-0  5-0  6-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad       Ser  MFK Ruzomberok           Svk   2-1  0-2  2-3
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  Floriana                 Mlt   3-0  3-3  6-3
Mladost Lucani           Ser  Inter Baki               Aze   0-3  0-2  0-5
Mladost Podgorica        Mng  Gandzasar Kapan          Arm   1-0  3-0  4-0
Domzale                  Sln  Flora Tallinn            Est   2-0  3-2  5-2
Siroki Brijeg            Bos  Ordabasi Shimkent        Kaz   2-0  0-0  2-0
Tre Penne                SMa  Rabotnicki Skopje        Mac   0-1  0-6  0-7
Crusaders                Nir  FK Liepaja               Lat   3-1  0-2  3-3*
Lech Poznan              Pol  Pelister Bitola          Mac   4-0  3-0  7-0
Saint Joseph's           Gib  AEL Lemesos              Cyp   0-4  0-6  0-10
Saint Johnstone          Sco  Trakai                   Lit   1-2  0-1  1-3
Valletta                 Mlt  Folgore/Falciano         SMa   2-0  1-0  3-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos  Zeta Golubovci           Mng   1-0  2-2  3-2
KR (Reykjavík)           Isl  SJK (Seinäjoki)          Fin   0-0  2-0  2-0
Stjarnan (Garđabćr)      Isl  Shamrock Rovers          Ire   0-1  0-1  0-2
 
Second Qualifying Phase 
(Jul 12 and 20)
Inter Baki               Aze  Fola Esch                Lux   1-0  1-4  2-4
(Jul 13 and 20)
Yertis Pavlodar          Kaz  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser   1-1  0-2  1-3
Qayrat Almati            Kaz  Skënderbeu Korçë         Alb   1-1  0-2  1-3
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  KR (Reykjavík)           Isl   3-1  2-0  5-1
Rabotnicki Skopje        Mac  Dinamo Minsk             Bls   1-1  0-3  1-4 
Shkëndija Tetovo         Mac  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   3-1  1-1  4-2
MFK Ruzomberok           Svk  SK Brann (Bergen)        Nor   0-1  2-0  2-1
Kalju Nőmme              Est  Videoton (Székesfehérvár)Hun   0-3  1-1  1-4
Brřndby IF               Den  VPS (Vaasa)              Fin   2-0  1-2  3-2
SCR Altach               Aut  Dinamo-Brest             Bls   1-1  3-0  4-1
FK Liepaja               Lat  Suduva Marijampole       Lit   0-2  1-0  2-1
Apollon Lemesos          Cyp  Zaria Balti              Mol   3-0  2-1  5-1
FC Vaduz                 Lie  Odds BK (Skien)          Nor   0-1  0-1  0-2
FK Haugesund             Nor  Lech Poznan              Pol   3-2  0-2  3-4
FK Qabala                Aze  Jagiellonia Bialystok    Pol   1-1  2-0  3-1
Östersunds FK            Swe  Galatasaray SK           Tur   2-0  1-1  3-1
Astra Giurgiu            Rom  Zira Baki                Aze   3-1  0-0  3-1
Valletta                 Mlt  FC Utrecht               Net   0-0  1-3  1-3
Progrčs Niedercorn       Lux  AEL Lemesos              Cyp   0-1  1-2  1-3
Beitar Jerusalem         Isr  Botev Plovdiv            Bul   1-1  0-4  1-5
IFK Norrköping           Swe  Trakai                   Lit   2-1  1-2  3-3  3-5p
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  Lyngby BK                Den   0-1  1-2  1-3
AS Trencin               Svk  Bnei-Yehuda (Tel-Aviv)   Isr   1-1  0-2  1-3 
Hajduk Split             Cro  Levski Sofia             Bul   1-0  2-1  3-1
Sturm Graz               Aut  Mladost Podgorica        Mng   0-1  3-0  3-1
Aberdeen                 Sco  Siroki Brijeg            Bos   1-1  2-0  3-1
Cork City                Ire  AEK Larnaka              Cyp   0-1  0-1  0-2 
Osijek                   Cro  FC Luzern                Sui   2-0  1-2  3-2
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos  AIK (Solna)              Swe   0-0  0-2  0-2
Ferencváros              Hun  FC Midtjylland           Den   2-4  1-3  3-7
Panionios (Athinai)      Gre  Gorica                   Sln   2-0  3-2  5-2
Shamrock Rovers          Ire  Mlada Boleslav           Cze   2-3  0-2  2-5
Valur (Reykjavík)        Isl  Domzale                  Sln   1-2  2-3  3-5

Third Qualifying Phase
(Jul 27 and Aug 2)
Austria Wien             Aut  AEL Lemesos              Cyp   0-0  2-1  2-1
Suduva Marijampole       Lit  FC Sion                  Sui   3-0  1-1  4-1
(Jul 27 and Aug 3)
Trakai                   Lit  Shkëndija Tetovo         Mac   2-1  0-3  2-4
FK Krasnodar             Rus  Lyngby BK                Den   2-1  3-1  5-2
Sturm Graz               Aut  Fenerbahçe SK            Tur   1-2  1-1  2-3
Panathinaikos            Gre  FK Qabala                Aze   1-0  2-1  3-1
Mlada Boleslav           Cze  Skënderbeu Korçë         Alb   2-1  1-2  3-3  2-4p
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Odds BK (Skien)          Nor   2-1  0-0  2-1
Dinamo Bucuresti         Rom  Athletic Bilbao          Esp   1-1  0-3  1-4
Arka Gdynia              Pol  FC Midtjylland           Den   3-2  1-2  4-4*
Östersunds FK            Swe  Fola Esch                Lux   1-0  2-1  3-1
Girondins Bordeaux       Fra  Videoton (Székesfehérvár)Hun   2-1  0-1  2-2*
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Panionios (Athinai)      Gre   1-0  2-0  1-0
PSV (Eindhoven)          Net  Osijek                   Cro   0-1  0-1  0-2
FC Utrecht               Net  Lech Poznan              Pol   0-0  2-2 *2-2
Universitatea Craiova    Rom  Milan AC                 Ita   0-1  0-2  0-3
Brřndby IF               Den  Hajduk Split             Cro   0-0  0-2  0-2
AA Gent                  Bel  SCR Altach               Aut   1-1  1-3  2-4
Astra Giurgiu            Rom  FC Oleksandrija          Ukr   0-0  0-1  0-1
Everton                  Eng  MFK Ruzomberok           Svk   1-0  1-0  2-0
Aberdeen                 Sco  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   2-1  0-2  2-3
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  Sparta Praha             Cze   2-0  1-0  3-0
Botev Plovdiv            Bul  CS Marítimo (Funchal)    Por   0-0  0-2  0-2
Bnei-Yehuda (Tel-Aviv)   Isr  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   0-2  1-0  1-2
Olympique Marseille      Fra  KV Oostende              Bel   4-2  0-0  4-2
SC Freiburg              Ger  Domzale                  Sln   1-0  0-2  1-2
AEK Larnaka              Cyp  Dinamo Minsk             Bls   2-0  1-1  3-1
AIK (Solna)              Swe  SC Braga                 Por   1-1  1-2  2-3  aet
Olimpik Donetsk          Ukr  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre   1-1  0-2  1-3

First Round
(Aug 16 and 24)
FC Utrecht               Net  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   1-0  0-2  1-2  aet
(Aug 17 and 24)
Apollon Lemesos          Cyp  FC Midtjylland           Den   3-2  1-1  4-3
BATE Barysau             Bls  FC Oleksandrija          Ukr   1-1  2-1  3-2
Club Brugge KV           Bel  AEK (Athinai)            Gre   0-0  0-3  0-3
FK Krasnodar             Rus  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser   3-2  1-2  4-4* 
CS Marítimo (Funchal)    Por  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   0-0  1-3  1-3
Everton                  Eng  Hajduk Split             Cro   2-0  1-1  3-1
Viitorul Constanta       Rom  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   1-3  0-4  1-7
FH (Hafnarfjörđur)       Isl  SC Braga                 Por   1-2  2-3  3-5 
Vardar Skopje            Mac  Fenerbahçe SK            Tur   2-0  2-1  4-1
Domzale                  Sln  Olympique Marseille      Fra   1-1  0-3  1-4
Panathinaikos            Gre  Athletic Bilbao          Esp   2-3  0-1  2-4
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Videoton (Székesfehérvár)Hun   0-0  4-0  4-0
Viktoria Plzen           Cze  AEK Larnaka              Cyp   3-1  0-0  3-1
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Skënderbeu Korçë         Alb   1-1  0-0  1-1*
PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre  Östersunds FK            Swe   3-1  0-2  3-3*
SCR Altach               Aut  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   0-1  2-2  2-3
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Suduva Marijampole       Lit   2-0  0-0  2-0
Milan AC                 Ita  Shkëndija Tetovo         Mac   6-0  1-0  7-0
Ajax                     Net  Rosenborg BK             Nor   0-1  2-3  2-4
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   1-1  0-0  1-1*
Osijek                   Cro  Austria Wien             Aut   1-2  1-0  2-2*

Group Phase

Group A
Sep 14: Slavia Praha             (1) 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0
Sep 14: Villarreal CF            (1) 3 FK Astana                (0) 1
Sep 28: FK Astana                (1) 1 Slavia Praha             (1) 1
Sep 28: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0 Villarreal CF            (0) 0x
Oct 19: FK Astana                (2) 4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0
Oct 19: Villarreal CF            (2) 2 Slavia Praha             (2) 2
Nov  2: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0 FK Astana                (0) 1x
Nov  2: Slavia Praha             (0) 0 Villarreal CF            (1) 2
Nov 23: FK Astana                (1) 2 Villarreal CF            (1) 3
Nov 23: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0 Slavia Praha             (1) 2x
Dec  7: Slavia Praha             (0) 0 FK Astana                (1) 1
Dec  7: Villarreal CF            (0) 0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 1
x in Netanya

Villarreal CF             6  3  2  1 10  6 11 
FK Astana                 6  3  1  2 10  7 10
Slavia Praha              6  2  2  2  6  6  8
Maccabi Tel-Aviv          6  1  1  4  1  8  4

Group B
Sep 14: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 1 Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 1
Sep 14: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 3 Skënderbeu Korçë         (1) 1
Sep 28: Partizan (Beograd)       (2) 2 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 3
Sep 28: Skënderbeu Korçë         (0) 1 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 1x
Oct 19: Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 2 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (2) 2
Oct 19: Skënderbeu Korçë         (0) 0 Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 0x
Nov  2: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 0 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1
Nov  2: Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 2 Skënderbeu Korçë         (0) 0
Nov 23: Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 2 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 1
Nov 23: Skënderbeu Korçë         (1) 3 Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 2x
Dec  7: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 2 Skënderbeu Korçë         (0) 1
Dec  7: Dynamo Kyiv              (3) 4 Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 1
x in Elbasan

Dynamo Kyiv               6  4  1  1 15  9 13
Partizan (Beograd)        6  2  2  2  8  9  8
BSC Young Boys (Bern)     6  1  3  2  7  8  6
Skënderbeu Korçë          6  1  2  3  6 10  5

Group C
Sep 14: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 0 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0
Sep 14: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (1) 1 SC Braga                 (1) 2
Sep 28: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (1) 1
Sep 28: SC Braga                 (1) 2 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (1) 1
Oct 19: SC Braga                 (0) 0 Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 2
Oct 19: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (0) 3 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 1
Nov  2: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1 SC Braga                 (0) 1
Nov  2: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 1 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (0) 1
Nov 23: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (2) 2
Nov 23: SC Braga                 (1) 3 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (0) 1
Dec  7: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (1) 2 SC Braga                 (0) 1
Dec  7: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (1) 1 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1

SC Braga                  6  3  1  2  9  8 10
Ludogorets Razgrad        6  2  3  1  7  5  9
Istanbul Basaksehir FK    6  2  2  2  7  8  8
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim       6  1  2  3  8 10  5

Group D
Sep 14: Austria Wien             (0) 1 Milan AC                 (3) 5
Sep 14: Rijeka                   (1) 1 AEK (Athinai)            (1) 2 
Sep 28: Milan AC                 (1) 3 Rijeka                   (0) 2
Sep 28: AEK (Athinai)            (1) 2 Austria Wien             (1) 2 
Oct 19: Milan AC                 (0) 0 AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0
Oct 19: Austria Wien             (0) 1 Rijeka                   (2) 3
Nov  2: AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0 Milan AC                 (0) 0
Nov  2: Rijeka                   (0) 1 Austria Wien             (1) 4 
Nov 23: Milan AC                 (3) 5 Austria Wien             (1) 1 
Nov 23: AEK (Athinai)            (1) 2 Rijeka                   (2) 2 
Dec  7: Austria Wien             (0) 0 AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0
Dec  7: Rijeka                   (1) 2 Milan AC                 (0) 0

Milan AC                  6  3  2  1 13  6 11
AEK (Athinai)             6  1  5  0  6  5  8
Rijeka                    6  2  1  3 11 12  7
Austria Wien              6  1  2  3  9 16  5

Group E
Sep 14: Apollon Lemesos          (0) 1 Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1y
Sep 14: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (3) 3 Everton                  (0) 0x
Sep 28: Everton                  (1) 2 Apollon Lemesos          (1) 2
Sep 28: Olympique Lyonnais       (1) 1 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 1 
Oct 19: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (1) 3 Apollon Lemesos          (0) 1x
Oct 19: Everton                  (0) 1 Olympique Lyonnais       (1) 2
Nov  2: Apollon Lemesos          (0) 1 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (1) 1y
Nov  2: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 3 Everton                  (0) 0
Nov 23: Everton                  (0) 1 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (1) 5
Nov 23: Olympique Lyonnais       (2) 4 Apollon Lemesos          (0) 0
Dec  7: Apollon Lemesos          (0) 0 Everton                  (2) 3y
Dec  7: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (1) 1 Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 0x
x in Reggio nell'Emilia
y in Lefkosia

Atalanta (Bergamo)        6  4  2  0 14  4 14
Olympique Lyonnais        6  3  2  1 11  4 11
Everton                   6  1  1  4  7 15  4
Apollon Lemesos           6  0  3  3  5 14  3

Group F
Sep 14: FC Zlín                   (0) 0 Sheriff Tiraspol          (0) 0x
Sep 14: FC Křbenhavn              (0) 0 Lokomotiv Moskva          (0) 0
Sep 28: Lokomotiv Moskva          (3) 3 FC Zlín                   (0) 0
Sep 28: Sheriff Tiraspol          (0) 0 FC Křbenhavn              (0) 0
Oct 19: FC Zlín                   (1) 1 FC Křbenhavn              (1) 1x
Oct 19: Sheriff Tiraspol          (1) 1 Lokomotiv Moskva          (1) 1
Nov  2: FC Křbenhavn              (1) 3 FC Zlín                   (0) 0
Nov  2: Lokomotiv Moskva          (1) 1 Sheriff Tiraspol          (1) 2
Nov 23: Lokomotiv Moskva          (1) 2 FC Křbenhavn              (1) 1
Nov 23: Sheriff Tiraspol          (1) 1 FC Zlín                   (0) 0
Dec  7: FC Zlín                   (0) 0 Lokomotiv Moskva          (0) 2x
Dec  7: FC Křbenhavn              (0) 2 Sheriff Tiraspol          (0) 0
x in Olomouc

Lokomotiv Moskva          6  3  2  1  9  4 11
FC Křbenhavn              6  2  3  1  7  3  9  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]
Sheriff Tiraspol          6  2  3  1  4  4  9  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]
FC Zlín                   6  0  2  4  1 10  2

Group G
Sep 14: FCSB (Bucuresti)          (2) 3 Viktoria Plzen            (0) 0
Sep 14: Hapoel Beer-Sheva         (1) 2 FC Lugano                 (0) 1 
Sep 28: FC Lugano                 (1) 1 FCSB (Bucuresti)          (0) 2x
Sep 28: Viktoria Plzen            (1) 3 Hapoel Beer-Sheva         (0) 1
Oct 19: FC Lugano                 (0) 3 Viktoria Plzen            (0) 2x
Oct 19: Hapoel Beer-Sheva         (0) 1 FCSB (Bucuresti)          (0) 2
Nov  2: FCSB (Bucuresti)          (1) 1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva         (1) 1
Nov  2: Viktoria Plzen            (3) 4 FC Lugano                 (1) 1 
Nov 23: FC Lugano                 (0) 1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva         (0) 0x
Nov 23: Viktoria Plzen            (0) 2 FCSB (Bucuresti)          (0) 0
Dec  7: FCSB (Bucuresti)          (0) 1 FC Lugano                 (2) 2 
Dec  7: Hapoel Beer-Sheva         (0) 0 Viktoria Plzen            (1) 2
x in Luzern

Viktoria Plzen            6  4  0  2 13  8 12
FCSB (Bucuresti)          6  3  1  2  9  7 10
FC Lugano                 6  3  0  3  9 11  9
Hapoel Beer-Sheva         6  1  1  4  5 10  4

Group H
Sep 14: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   (0) 1 BATE Barysau              (0) 1
Sep 14: Arsenal                   (0) 3 1.FC Köln                 (1) 1
Sep 28: 1.FC Köln                 (0) 0 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   (1) 1
Sep 28: BATE Barysau              (1) 2 Arsenal                   (3) 4
Oct 19: BATE Barysau              (0) 1 1.FC Köln                 (0) 0
Oct 19: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   (0) 0 Arsenal                   (0) 1
Nov  2: 1.FC Köln                 (1) 5 BATE Barysau              (2) 2
Nov  2: Arsenal                   (0) 0 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   (0) 0
Nov 23: 1.FC Köln                 (0) 1 Arsenal                   (0) 0
Nov 23: BATE Barysau              (0) 0 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   (0) 0
Dec  7: Arsenal                   (3) 6 BATE Barysau              (0) 0
Dec  7: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   (1) 1 1.FC Köln                 (0) 0

Arsenal                   6  4  1  1 14  4 13
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   6  2  3  1  3  2  9
1.FC Köln                 6  2  0  4  7  8  6
BATE Barysau              6  1  2  3  6 16  5

Group I
Sep 14: Olympique Marseille       (0) 1 Konyaspor                 (0) 0
Sep 14: Vitória Guimarăes         (1) 1 Red Bull Salzburg         (1) 1
Sep 28: Konyaspor                 (1) 2 Vitória Guimarăes         (0) 1
Sep 28: Red Bull Salzburg         (0) 1 Olympique Marseille       (0) 0
Oct 19: Konyaspor                 (0) 0 Red Bull Salzburg         (1) 2
Oct 19: Olympique Marseille       (1) 2 Vitória Guimarăes         (1) 1
Nov  2: Red Bull Salzburg         (0) 0 Konyaspor                 (0) 0
Nov  2: Vitória Guimarăes         (0) 1 Olympique Marseille       (0) 0
Nov 23: Konyaspor                 (0) 1 Olympique Marseille       (0) 1
Nov 23: Red Bull Salzburg         (2) 3 Vitória Guimarăes         (0) 0
Dec  7: Olympique Marseille       (0) 0 Red Bull Salzburg         (0) 0
Dec  7: Vitória Guimarăes         (0) 1 Konyaspor                 (1) 1

Red Bull Salzburg         6  3  3  0  7  1 12
Olympique Marseille       6  2  2  2  4  4  8
Konyaspor                 6  1  3  2  4  6  6
Vitória Guimarăes         6  1  2  3  5  9  5

Group J
Sep 14: Hertha BSC (Berlin)       (0) 0 Athletic Bilbao           (0) 0
Sep 14: Zorya Luhansk             (0) 0 Östersunds FK             (0) 2x
Sep 28: Athletic Bilbao           (0) 0 Zorya Luhansk             (1) 1
Sep 28: Östersunds FK             (1) 1 Hertha BSC (Berlin)       (0) 0
Oct 19: Östersunds FK             (0) 2 Athletic Bilbao           (1) 2
Oct 19: Zorya Luhansk             (1) 2 Hertha BSC (Berlin)       (0) 1x
Nov  2: Athletic Bilbao           (0) 1 Östersunds FK             (0) 0
Nov  2: Hertha BSC (Berlin)       (1) 2 Zorya Luhansk             (0) 0
Nov 23: Athletic Bilbao           (1) 3 Hertha BSC (Berlin)       (2) 2 
Nov 23: Östersunds FK             (1) 2 Zorya Luhansk             (0) 0
Dec  7: Hertha BSC (Berlin)       (0) 1 Östersunds FK             (0) 1
Dec  7: Zorya Luhansk             (0) 0 Athletic Bilbao           (0) 2x
x in Lviv

Athletic Bilbao           6  3  2  1  8  5 11  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
Östersunds FK             6  3  2  1  8  4 11  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
Zorya Luhansk             6  2  0  4  3  9  6
Hertha BSC (Berlin)       6  1  2  3  6  7  5

Group K
Sep 14: Vitesse (Arnhem)          (1) 2 Lazio (Roma)              (0) 3
Sep 14: SV Zulte-Waregem          (0) 1 OGC Nice                  (3) 5
Sep 28: OGC Nice                  (2) 3 Vitesse (Arnhem)          (0) 0
Sep 28: Lazio (Roma)              (1) 2 SV Zulte-Waregem          (0) 0
Oct 19: OGC Nice                  (1) 1 Lazio (Roma)              (1) 3
Oct 19: SV Zulte-Waregem          (1) 1 Vitesse (Arnhem)          (1) 1
Nov  2: Lazio (Roma)              (0) 1 OGC Nice                  (0) 0
Nov  2: Vitesse (Arnhem)          (0) 0 SV Zulte-Waregem          (1) 2
Nov 23: OGC Nice                  (2) 3 SV Zulte-Waregem          (0) 1
Nov 23: Lazio (Roma)              (1) 1 Vitesse (Arnhem)          (1) 1
Dec  7: Vitesse (Arnhem)          (0) 1 OGC Nice                  (0) 0
Dec  7: SV Zulte-Waregem          (1) 3 Lazio (Roma)              (0) 2

Lazio (Roma)              6  4  1  1 12  7 13
OGC Nice                  6  3  0  3 12  7  9
SV Zulte-Waregem          6  2  1  3  8 13  7
Vitesse (Arnhem)          6  1  2  3  5 10  5

Group L
Sep 14: Vardar Skopje             (0) 0 Zenit Sankt Peterburg     (3) 5
Sep 14: Real Sociedad             (3) 4 Rosenborg BK              (0) 0
Sep 28: Zenit Sankt Peterburg     (2) 3 Real Sociedad             (1) 1
Sep 28: Rosenborg BK              (1) 3 Vardar Skopje             (0) 1
Oct 19: Zenit Sankt Peterburg     (1) 3 Rosenborg BK              (0) 1
Oct 19: Vardar Skopje             (0) 0 Real Sociedad             (3) 6
Nov  2: Real Sociedad             (1) 3 Vardar Skopje             (0) 0
Nov  2: Rosenborg BK              (0) 1 Zenit Sankt Peterburg     (0) 1
Nov 23: Zenit Sankt Peterburg     (2) 2 Vardar Skopje             (0) 1
Nov 23: Rosenborg BK              (0) 0 Real Sociedad             (0) 1
Dec  7: Vardar Skopje             (1) 1 Rosenborg BK              (1) 1
Dec  7: Real Sociedad             (0) 1 Zenit Sankt Peterburg     (1) 3

Zenit Sankt Peterburg     6  5  1  0 17  5 16
Real Sociedad             6  4  0  2 16  6 12
Rosenborg BK              6  1  2  3  6 11  5
Vardar Skopje             6  0  1  5  3 20  1

Intermediate Round 
(Feb 13 and 21)
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  CSKA Moskva              Rus   0-0  0-1  0-1
(Feb 15 and 22)
FK Astana                Kaz  Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por   1-3  3-3  4-6
Borussia Dortmund        Ger  Atalanta (Bergamo)       Ita   3-2  1-1  4-3
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Milan AC                 Ita   0-3  0-1  0-4
OGC Nice                 Fra  Lokomotiv Moskva         Rus   2-3  0-1  2-4
Olympique Marseille      Fra  SC Braga                 Por   3-0  0-1  3-1
Östersunds FK            Swe  Arsenal                  Eng   0-3  2-1  2-4
Real Sociedad            Esp  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   2-2  1-2  3-4
Spartak Moskva           Rus  Athletic Bilbao          Esp   1-3  2-1  3-4
AEK (Athinai)            Gre  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   1-1  0-0  1-1*
Celtic                   Sco  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   1-0  0-3  1-3
FC Křbenhavn             Den  Atlético Madrid          Esp   1-4  0-1  1-5
FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom  Lazio (Roma)             Ita   1-0  1-5  2-5
SSC Napoli               Ita  RB Leipzig               Ger   1-3  2-0  3-3*
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  Villarreal CF            Esp   3-1  1-0  4-1
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   1-1  0-2  1-3

1/8 Finals (Mar 8 and 15)
Milan AC                 Ita  Arsenal                  Eng   0-2  1-3  1-5
Atlético Madrid          Esp  Lokomotiv Moskva         Rus   3-0  5-1  8-1
Borussia Dortmund        Ger  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   1-2  0-0  1-2
CSKA Moskva              Rus  Olympique Lyonnais       Fra   0-1  3-2 *3-3
Olympique Marseille      Fra  Athletic Bilbao          Esp   3-1  2-1  5-2
RB Leipzig               Ger  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   2-1  1-1  3-2
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   2-0  1-2  3-2  aet
Lazio (Roma)             Ita  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   2-2  2-0  4-2

Quarter-Finals (Apr 5 and 12)
RB Leipzig               Ger  Olympique Marseille      Fra   1-0  2-5  3-5
Arsenal                  Eng  CSKA Moskva              Rus   4-1  2-2  6-3
Atlético Madrid          Esp  Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por   2-0  0-1  2-1
Lazio (Roma)             Ita  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   4-2  1-4  5-6

Semi-Finals (Apr 26 and May 3)
Olympique Marseille      Fra  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   2-0  1-2  3-2  aet
Arsenal                  Eng  Atlético Madrid          Esp   1-1  0-1  1-2

Final (May 16, Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Lyon)
Olympique Marseille      Fra  Atlético Madrid          Esp   0-3
  [21' Griezmann, 49' Griezmann, 89' Gabi]

Olympique Marseille (trainer Rudi Garcia)
  Mandanda, Sarr, Rami, Luiz Gustavo, Amavi, Zambo Anguissa, Sanson,
  Thauvin, Payet (32' Lopez), Ocampos (55' N'jie), Germain (74' Mitroglu).
Atlético Madrid (trainer Simeone)
  Oblak, Vrsaljko (46' Juanfran), Gimenez, Godin, Lucas Hernandez, Correa 
  (88' Thomas), Saul Niguez, Gabi, Koke, Griezmann (90' Torres), Diego Costa.
Referee: Kuipers (Netherlands)
Attendance: 55.700

Index | UCL | UEFA 2016-17


Super Cup 2018

Final (Aug 15, Tallinn)
Real Madrid              Esp  Atlético Madrid          Esp   2-4  aet
  [1' Diego Costa, 27' Benzema, 63' Sergio Ramos pen., 79' Diego Costa,
   98' Saul Niguez, 104' Koke]

Real Madrid (trainer Lopetegui)
  Keylor Navas, Carvajal, Varane, Sergio Ramos, Marcelo, Casemiro (76' Ceballos), 
  Kroos (102' Borja Mayoral), Isco (83' Lucas Vazquez), Asensio (57' Modric), Bale, 
  Benzema.
Atlético Madrid (trainer Simeone)
  Oblak, Lucas Hernandez, Godin, Savic, Juanfran, Lemar (91' Thomas), Rodrigo 
  (71' Vitolo), Saul Niguez, Koke, Griezmann (57' Correa), Diego Costa (109' Gimenez).
Referee: Marciniak (Poland)
Attendance: 12.300


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 23 Aug 2018

Copyright © 2017/18 Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.