UEFA European Competitions 2019-20

Results

About this document

Index | 2018-19


UEFA Champions League 2019-20

Preliminary Round 
Semifinals (Jun 25)
Tre Penne                SMa  FC Santa Coloma          And      0-1
Feronikeli               Kos  Lincoln                  Gib      1-0
Final (Jun 28)
Feronikeli               Kos  FC Santa Coloma          And      2-1
NB: all matches in PrishtinŰ

Qualifying Phase 1
(Jul 9 and 16)
HJK (Helsinki)           Fin  HB (Tˇrshavn)            Far   3-0  2-2  5-2 
Kalju N§mme              Est  ShkŰndija (Tetovo)       Mac   0-1  2-1 *2-2x
F91 Dudelange            Lux  Valletta                 Mlt   2-2  1-1  3-3*
Suduva Marijampole       Lit  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser   0-0  1-2  1-2
The New Saints           Wal  Feronikeli               Kos   2-2  1-0  3-2
(Jul 9 and 17)
FK Astana                Kaz  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom   1-0  1-3  2-3
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  AIK (Solna)              Swe   2-1  1-3  3-4
FK Sarajevo              Bos  Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco   1-3  1-2  2-5
(Jul 10 and 16)
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Saburtalo Tbilisi        Geo   0-3  3-1  3-4   
(Jul 10 and 17)
Partizani TiranŰ         Alb  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   0-0  0-2  0-2
BATE Barysau             Bls  Piast Gliwice            Pol   1-1  2-1  3-2
Ferencvßros              Hun  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul   2-1  3-2  5-3
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  Sutjeska (Niksic)        Mng   1-1  1-1  2-2  2-3p
Dundalk                  Ire  Riga FC                  Lat   0-0  0-0  0-0  5-4p   
Linfield                 Nir  Rosenborg BK             Nor   0-2  0-4  0-6  
Valur (ReykjavÝk)        Isl  Maribor                  Sln   0-3  0-2  0-5  
x 1st leg in Tallinn, 2nd leg in Skopje

Qualifying Phase 2 
champions section
(Jul 23 and 30)
Saburtalo Tbilisi        Geo  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   0-2  0-3  0-5
Sutjeska (Niksic)        Mng  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   0-1  0-3  0-4
(Jul 23 and 31)
The New Saints           Wal  FC K°benhavn             Den   0-2  0-1  0-3
(Jul 24 and 30)
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   1-0  2-2  3-2x
Ferencvßros              Hun  Valletta                 Mlt   3-1  1-1  4-2
Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco  Kalju N§mme              Est   5-0  2-0  7-0
(Jul 24 and 31)
BATE Barysau             Bls  Rosenborg BK             Nor   2-1  0-2  2-3
Maribor                  Sln  AIK (Solna)              Swe   2-1  2-3 *4-4
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   2-0  1-2  3-2
Dundalk                  Ire  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   1-1  0-3  1-4
non-champions section
(Jul 23 and 30)
Viktoria Plzen           Cze  Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre   0-0  0-4  0-4
PSV (Eindhoven)          Net  FC Basel                 Sui   3-2  1-2  4-4*
x 2nd leg in Netanya

Qualifying Phase 3
champions section
(Aug 6 and 13)
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   1-2  2-0  3-2 
PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre  Ajax                     Net   2-2  2-3  4-5
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Ferencvßros              Hun   1-1  4-0  5-1
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  FC K°benhavn             Den   1-1  1-1  2-2  7-6p
(Aug 7 and 13)
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco   1-1  4-3  5-4  
Maribor                  Sln  Rosenborg BK             Nor   1-3  1-3  2-6
non-champions section
(Aug 6 and 13)
Club Brugge KV           Bel  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   1-0  3-3  4-3
(Aug 7 and 13)
FK Krasnodar             Rus  FC Porto                 Por   0-1  3-2 *3-3
Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur  Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre   0-1  0-2  0-3
FC Basel                 Sui  LASK Linz                Aut   1-2  1-3  2-5

Qualifying Phase 4
champions section
(Aug 20 and 28)
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  Ajax                     Net   0-0  0-2  0-2
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  Slavia Praha             Cze   0-1  0-1  0-2
(Aug 21 and 27)
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser   2-2  1-1  3-3*
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Rosenborg BK             Nor   2-0  1-1  3-1
non-champions section
(Aug 20 and 28)
LASK Linz                Aut  Club Brugge KV           Bel   0-1  1-2  1-3
(Aug 21 and 27)
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  FK Krasnodar             Rus   4-0  2-1  6-1

Group Phase

Group A
Sep 18: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 Galatasaray SK           (0) 0
Sep 18: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 3 Real Madrid              (0) 0
Oct  1: Real Madrid              (0) 2 Club Brugge KV           (2) 2
Oct  1: Galatasaray SK           (0) 0 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (0) 1
Oct 22: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 5
Oct 22: Galatasaray SK           (0) 0 Real Madrid              (1) 1
Nov  6: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1 Club Brugge KV           (0) 0
Nov  6: Real Madrid              (4) 6 Galatasaray SK           (0) 0
Nov 26: Galatasaray SK           (1) 1 Club Brugge KV           (0) 1
Nov 26: Real Madrid              (1) 2 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (0) 2
Dec 11: Club Brugge KV           (0) 1 Real Madrid              (0) 3
Dec 11: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 5 Galatasaray SK           (0) 0

Paris Saint-Germain FC    6  5  1  0 17  2 16
Real Madrid               6  3  2  1 14  8 11
Club Brugge KV            6  0  3  3  4 12  3  to UEFA Cup
Galatasaray SK            6  0  2  4  1 14  2

Group B
Sep 18: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 2 Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 2
Sep 18: Bayern MŘnchen           (1) 3 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0
Oct  1: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 3 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 1
Oct  1: Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 2 Bayern MŘnchen           (2) 7
Oct 22: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 2 Bayern MŘnchen           (1) 3
Oct 22: Tottenham Hotspur        (3) 5 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0
Nov  6: Bayern MŘnchen           (0) 2 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0
Nov  6: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0 Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 4
Nov 26: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0 Bayern MŘnchen           (1) 6
Nov 26: Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 4 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (2) 2
Dec 11: Bayern MŘnchen           (2) 3 Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 1
Dec 11: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 1 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0

Bayern MŘnchen            6  6  0  0 24  5 18
Tottenham Hotspur         6  3  1  2 18 14 10
Olympiakos (Piraeus)      6  1  1  4  8 14  4  to UEFA Cup
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   6  1  0  5  3 20  3

Group C
Sep 18: Dinamo Zagreb            (3) 4 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 0
Sep 18: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0 Manchester City          (2) 3x
Oct  1: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (1) 1 Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 2y
Oct  1: Manchester City          (0) 2 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0
Oct 22: Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 2 Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 2x
Oct 22: Manchester City          (2) 5 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (1) 1
Nov  6: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 1 Manchester City          (1) 1y
Nov  6: Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 3 Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 3
Nov 26: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (1) 2 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0y
Nov 26: Manchester City          (0) 1 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 1
Dec 11: Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 1 Manchester City          (1) 4
Dec 11: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 3x
x in Kharkiv
y in Milano

Manchester City           6  4  2  0 16  4 14
Atalanta (Bergamo)        6  2  1  3  8 12  7
Shakhtar Donetsk          6  1  3  2  8 13  6  to UEFA Cup
Dinamo Zagreb             6  1  2  3 10 13  5

Group D
Sep 18: AtlÚtico Madrid          (0) 2 Juventus                 (0) 2 
Sep 18: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 1 Lokomotiv Moskva         (2) 2
Oct  1: Juventus                 (1) 3 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0
Oct  1: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0 AtlÚtico Madrid          (0) 2
Oct 22: AtlÚtico Madrid          (0) 1 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0
Oct 22: Juventus                 (0) 2 Lokomotiv Moskva         (1) 1
Nov  6: Lokomotiv Moskva         (1) 1 Juventus                 (1) 2
Nov  6: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 2 AtlÚtico Madrid          (0) 1
Nov 26: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0 Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 2
Nov 26: Juventus                 (1) 1 AtlÚtico Madrid          (0) 0
Dec 11: AtlÚtico Madrid          (1) 2 Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0
Dec 11: Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0 Juventus                 (0) 2

Juventus                  6  5  1  0 12  4 16
AtlÚtico Madrid           6  3  1  2  8  5 10
Bayer Leverkusen          6  2  0  4  5  9  6  to UEFA Cup
Lokomotiv Moskva          6  1  0  5  4 11  3

Group E
Sep 17: SSC Napoli               (0) 2 Liverpool                (0) 0
Sep 17: Red Bull Salzburg        (5) 6 KRC Genk                 (1) 2
Oct  2: KRC Genk                 (0) 0 SSC Napoli               (0) 0
Oct  2: Liverpool                (3) 4 Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 3
Oct 23: KRC Genk                 (0) 1 Liverpool                (1) 4
Oct 23: Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 2 SSC Napoli               (1) 3
Nov  5: Liverpool                (1) 2 KRC Genk                 (1) 1
Nov  5: SSC Napoli               (1) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 1
Nov 27: KRC Genk                 (0) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 4
Nov 27: Liverpool                (0) 1 SSC Napoli               (1) 1
Dec 10: SSC Napoli               (3) 4 KRC Genk                 (0) 0
Dec 10: Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 0 Liverpool                (0) 2

Liverpool                 6  4  1  1 13  8 13
SSC Napoli                6  3  3  0 11  4 12
Red Bull Salzburg         6  2  1  3 16 13  7  to UEFA Cup
KRC Genk                  6  0  1  5  5 20  1

Group F
Sep 17: Internazionale           (0) 1 SK Slavia Praha          (0) 1
Sep 17: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (0) 0
Oct  2: SK Slavia Praha          (0) 0 Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2
Oct  2: FC Barcelona             (0) 2 Internazionale           (1) 1
Oct 23: Internazionale           (1) 2 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 9
Oct 23: SK Slavia Praha          (0) 1 FC Barcelona             (1) 2
Nov  5: FC Barcelona             (0) 0 SK Slavia Praha          (0) 0
Nov  5: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 3 Internazionale           (2) 2 
Nov 27: FC Barcelona             (2) 3 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1
Nov 27: SK Slavia Praha          (1) 1 Internazionale           (1) 3
Dec 10: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2 SK Slavia Praha          (1) 1
Dec 10: Internazionale           (1) 1 FC Barcelona             (1) 2

FC Barcelona              6  4  2  0  9  4 14
Borussia Dortmund         6  3  1  2  8  8 10
Internazionale            6  2  1  3 10  9  7  to UEFA Cup
SK Slavia Praha           6  0  2  4  4 10  2

Group G
Sep 17: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 1
Sep 17: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1 RB Leipzig               (0) 2
Oct  2: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 3 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1
Oct  2: RB Leipzig               (0) 0 Olympique Lyonnais       (1) 2
Oct 23: RB Leipzig               (0) 2 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 1
Oct 23: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 2 Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1
Nov  5: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0 RB Leipzig               (1) 2
Nov  5: Olympique Lyonnais       (2) 3 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1
Nov 27: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 2 Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 0
Nov 27: RB Leipzig               (0) 2 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 2
Dec 10: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 3 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0
Dec 10: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 2 RB Leipzig               (2) 2

RB Leipzig                6  3  2  1 10  8 11
Olympique Lyonnais        6  2  2  2  9  8  8
SL Benfica (Lisboa)       6  2  1  3 10 11  7  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  to UEFA Cup
Zenit Sankt Peterburg     6  2  1  3  7  9  7  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]

Group H
Sep 17: Ajax                     (1) 3 Lille OSC                (0) 0
Sep 17: Chelsea                  (0) 0 Valencia CF              (0) 1
Oct  2: Lille OSC                (1) 1 Chelsea                  (1) 2
Oct  2: Valencia CF              (0) 0 Ajax                     (2) 3
Oct 23: Ajax                     (0) 0 Chelsea                  (0) 1
Oct 23: Lille OSC                (0) 1 Valencia CF              (0) 1
Nov  5: Chelsea                  (1) 4 Ajax                     (3) 4
Nov  5: Valencia CF              (0) 4 Lille OSC                (1) 1
Nov 27: Valencia CF              (1) 2 Chelsea                  (1) 2
Nov 27: Lille OSC                (0) 0 Ajax                     (1) 2
Dec 10: Ajax                     (0) 0 Valencia CF              (0) 1
Dec 10: Chelsea                  (2) 2 Lille OSC                (0) 1

Valencia CF               6  3  2  1  9  7 11  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
Chelsea                   6  3  2  1 11  9 11  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
Ajax                      6  3  1  2 12  6 10  to UEFA Cup
Lille OSC                 6  0  1  5  4 14  1

1/8 Finals 
(Feb 18 and Mar 11)
AtlÚtico Madrid          Esp  Liverpool                Eng   1-0  3-2  4-2  aet
Borussia Dortmund        Ger  Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra   2-1  0-2  2-3
(Feb 19 and Mar 10)
Atalanta (Bergamo)       Ita  Valencia CF              Esp   4-1  4-3  8-4x
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  RB Leipzig               Ger   0-1  0-3  0-4
(Feb 25 and Aug 8)
Chelsea                  Eng  Bayern MŘnchen           Ger   0-3  1-4  1-7
SSC Napoli               Ita  FC Barcelona             Esp   1-1  1-3  2-4
(Feb 26 and Aug 7)
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  Juventus                 Ita   1-0  1-2 *2-2
Real Madrid              Esp  Manchester City          Eng   1-2  1-2  2-4
x 1st leg in Milano

Quarter-Finals (all matches in Lisboa)
(Aug 12)
Atalanta (Bergamo)       Ita  Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra   1-2
(Aug 13)
RB Leipzig               Ger  AtlÚtico Madrid          Esp   2-1
(Aug 14)
FC Barcelona             Esp  Bayern MŘnchen           Ger   2-8
(Aug 15)
Manchester City          Eng  Olympique Lyonnais       Fra   1-3

Semi-Finals (all matches in Lisboa)
(Aug 18)
RB Leipzig               Ger  Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra   0-3
(Aug 19)
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  Bayern MŘnchen           Ger   0-3 

Final (Aug 23, Estadio da Luz, Lisboa)
Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra  Bayern MŘnchen           Ger   0-1 
  [59' Coman]

Paris Saint-Germain (trainer Tuchel)
  Keylor Navas, Kehrer, Thiago Silva, Kimpembe, Bernat (80' Kurzawa), Paredes 
  (64' Verratti), Marquinhos, Herrera (72' Draxler), Di Maria (80' Choupo-Moting), 
  MbappÚ, Neymar.
Bayern MŘnchen (trainer Flick)
  Neuer, Kimmich, Boateng (25' Sule), Alaba, Davies, Goretzka, Thiago Alcantara 
  (86' Tolisso), Gnabry (68' Coutinho), Muller, Coman (68' Perisic), Lewandowski.
Referee: Orsato (Italy)
Attendance: 0 (played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic)

Index | UEFA Cup | UCL 2018-19


Europa League 2019-20

Preliminary Round 
(Jun 27 and Jul 2)
Prishtina                Kos  Saint Joseph's           Gib   1-1  0-2  1-3
(Jun 27 and Jul 4)
Barry Town United        Wal  Cliftonville             Nir   0-0  0-4  0-4x
ProgrŔs Niedercorn       Lux  Cardiff Met. University  Wal   1-0  1-2 *2-2
K═ (KlaksvÝk)            Far  Tre Fiori                SMa   5-1  4-0  9-1y
UE Sant JuliÓ            And  Europa                   Gib   3-2  0-4  3-6
Ballymena United         Nir  NS═ (RunavÝk)            Far   2-0  0-0  2-0
La Fiorita               SMa  UE Engordany             And   0-1  1-2  1-3
x 1st leg in Cardiff
y 1st leg in Tˇrshavn
z 2nd leg in Toftir

First Qualifying Phase
(Jul 9 and 16)
CSKA Sofia               Bul  OFK Titograd (Podgorica) Mng   4-0  0-0  4-0   
(Jul 9 and 18)
Saint Joseph's           Gib  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco   0-4  0-6  0-10
Gzira United             Mlt  Hajduk Split             Cro   0-2  3-1 *3-3 
(Jul 10 and 18)
Jeunesse d'Esch          Lux  Tobil Qostanay           Kaz   0-0  1-1 *1-1x
(Jul 11 and 16)
Riteriai (Trakai)        Lit  K═ (KlaksvÝk)            Far   1-1  0-0  1-1*  
Cukaricki (Beograd)      Ser  Banants (Yerevan)        Arm   3-0  5-0  8-0   
(Jul 11 and 17)
Fola Esch                Lux  Chikhura Sachkere        Geo   1-2  1-2  2-4z
(Jul 11 and 18)
Pyunik (Yerevan)         Arm  Shkupi-1927              Mac   3-3  2-1  5-4
Ordabasi Shimkent        Kaz  Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo   1-0  2-0  3-0z
FK Ventspils             Lat  Teuta DurrŰs             Alb   3-0  0-1  3-1
Alashkert                Arm  Makedonija GP (Skopje)   Mac   3-1  3-0  6-1
AEK Larnaka              Cyp  Petrocub-Hţncesti        Mol   1-0  1-0  2-0
Trans Narva              Est  Buducnost Podgorica      Mng   0-2  1-4  1-6w
Laši                     Alb  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr   1-1  0-1  1-2
Flora Tallinn            Est  Radnicki (Nis)           Ser   2-0  2-2  4-2
KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin  FK Vitsebsk              Bls   2-0  1-1  3-1  
Sńbail                   Aze  Universitatea Craiova    Rom   2-3  2-3  4-6
Balzan                   Mlt  Domzale                  Sln   3-4  0-1  3-5   
MFK Ruzomberok           Svk  Levski Sofia             Bul   0-2  0-2  0-4
Akademija Pandev         Mac  HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos   0-3  0-3  0-6
Br°ndby IF               Den  FC Inter (Turku)         Fin   4-1  0-2  4-3
Crusaders (Belfast)      Nir  B36 (Tˇrshavn)           Far   2-0  3-2  5-2
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo  UE Engordany             And   6-0  1-0  7-0
Debreceni VSC            Hun  KukŰsi                   Alb   3-0  1-1  4-1u
FK Liepaja               Lat  Dynama Minsk             Bls   1-1  2-1  3-2
Kauno Zalgiris           Lit  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   0-2  0-4  0-6t
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Mura (Murska Sobota)     Sln   2-0  3-2  5-2
Malm÷ FF                 Swe  Ballymena United         Nir   7-0  4-0 11-0   
Molde FK                 Nor  KR (ReykjavÝk)           Isl   7-1  0-0  7-1   
Radnik Bijeljina         Bos  Spartak Trnava           Svk   2-0  0-2  2-2s 2-3p
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls  Hibernians (Paola)       Mlt   1-0  1-0  2-0
SK Brann (Bergen)        Nor  Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) Ire   2-2  1-2  3-4
Speranta Nisporeni       Mol  Neftchi Baki             Aze   0-3  0-6  0-9r
Connah's Quay Nomads     Wal  Kilmarnock               Sco   1-2  2-0  3-2q
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  FK Rigas Futbola Skola   Lat   2-3  2-0  4-3
DAC Dunajskß Streda      Svk  Cracovia (Krakˇw)        Pol   1-1  2-2 *3-3  aet
Europa                   Gib  Legia Warszawa           Pol   0-0  0-3  0-3
FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom  Milsami Orhei            Mol   2-0  2-1  4-1p
Zeta Golubovci           Mng  FehÚrvßr FC              Hun   1-5  0-0  1-5o
Aberdeen                 Sco  RoPS (Rovaniemi)         Fin   2-1  2-1  4-2
Cliftonville             Nir  FK Haugesund             Nor   0-1  1-5  1-6
Cork City                Ire  ProgrŔs Niedercorn       Lux   0-2  2-1  2-3n
St. Patrick's Athletic   Ire  IFK Norrk÷ping           Swe   0-2  1-2  1-4
Budapesti HonvÚd         Hun  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit   3-1  1-1  4-2
Siroki Brijeg            Bos  Qayrat Almati            Kaz   1-2  1-2  2-4
Brei­ablik (Kˇpavogur)   Isl  FC Vaduz                 Lie   0-0  1-2  1-2
Stjarnan (Gar­abŠr)      Isl  FCI Levadia Tallinn      Est   2-1  2-3 *4-4  aet
n 2nd leg in Differdange
o 1st leg in Podgorica, 2nd leg in Felcs˙t 
p 1st leg in Giurgiu
q 1st leg in Rhyl
r 1st leg in Chisinau
s 1st leg in Banja Luka
t 1st leg in Marijampole, 2nd leg in Lefkosia
u 2nd leg in Elbasan
v 1st leg in Vilnius, 2nd leg in Toftir
w 1st leg in Rakvere
x 2nd leg in Nur-Sultan
y 1st leg in Gyumri
z 2nd leg in Tbilisi

Second Qualifying Phase 
(Jul 23 and 30)
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  Lincoln                  Gib   2-0  2-1  4-1
ShkŰndija (Tetovo)       Mac  F91 Dudelange            Lux   1-2  1-1  2-3x
Tre Penne                SMa  Suduva Marijampole       Lit   0-5  0-5  0-10
(Jul 23 and Aug 1)
HB (Tˇrshavn)            Far  Linfield                 Nir   2-2  0-1  2-3
FC Santa Coloma          And  FK Astana                Kaz   0-0  1-4  1-4
(Jul 24 and 30)
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  Feronikeli               Kos   2-1  2-0  4-1
(Jul 25 and 31)
Molde FK                 Nor  Cukaricki (Beograd)      Ser   0-0  3-1  3-1
(Jul 25 and Aug 1)
Pyunik (Yerevan)         Arm  FK Jablonec 97           Cze   2-1  0-0  2-1
FK Ventspils             Lat  Gzira United             Mlt   4-0  2-2  6-2
Qńbńlń                   Aze  Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo   0-2  0-3  0-5
AEK Larnaka              Cyp  Levski Sofia             Bul   3-0  4-0  7-0
Partizani TiranŰ         Alb  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   0-1  1-1  1-2
FC Utrecht               Net  HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos   1-1  1-2  2-3  aet
Chikhura Sachkere        Geo  Aberdeen                 Sco   1-1  0-5  1-6y
Budapesti HonvÚd         Hun  Universitatea Craiova    Rom   0-0  0-0  0-0z 1-3p
Arsenal Tula             Rus  Neftchi Baki             Aze   0-1  0-3  0-4
Alashkert                Arm  FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom   0-3  3-2  3-5w
Flora Tallinn            Est  Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger   1-2  1-2  2-4
FK Haugesund             Nor  Sturm Graz               Aut   2-0  1-2  3-2
Mlada Boleslav           Cze  Ordabasi Shimkent        Kaz   1-1  3-2  4-3
Lechia Gdansk            Pol  Br°ndby IF               Den   2-1  1-4  3-5  aet
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls  Esbjerg fB               Den   2-0  0-0  2-0
Yeni Malatyaspor         Tur  Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln   2-2  1-0  3-2
Connah's Quay Nomads     Wal  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser   0-1  0-3  0-4
CSKA Sofia               Bul  Osijek                   Cro   1-0  0-1  1-1  4-3p
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  Qayrat Almati            Kaz   2-0  1-1  3-1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv        Bul  Spartak Trnava           Svk   2-0  1-3 *3-3
IFK Norrk÷ping           Swe  FK Liepaja               Lat   2-0  1-0  3-0
FehÚrvßr FC              Hun  FC Vaduz                 Lie   1-0  0-2  1-2v aet
Piast Gliwice            Pol  Riga FC                  Lat   3-2  1-2  4-4*
FC Luzern                Sui  K═ (KlaksvÝk)            Far   1-0  1-0  2-0u
Aris (Thessaloniki)      Gre  AEL Lemesos              Cyp   0-0  1-0  1-0t
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net  BK Hńcken (G÷teborg)     Swe   0-0  3-0  3-0
DAC Dunajskß Streda      Svk  Atromitos (Athinai)      Gre   1-2  2-3  3-5
Jeunesse d'Esch          Lux  Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   Por   0-1  0-4  0-5s
AA Gent                  Bel  Viitorul Constanta       Rom   6-3  1-2  7-5
Buducnost Podgorica      Mng  Zorya Luhansk            Ukr   1-3  0-1  1-4r
Domzale                  Sln  Malm÷ FF                 Swe   2-2  2-3  4-5
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  ProgrŔs Niedercorn       Lux   2-0  0-0  2-0x
RC Strasbourg Alsace     Fra  Maccabi Haifa            Isr   3-1  1-2  4-3
Wolverhampton Wanderers  Eng  Crusaders (Belfast)      Nir   2-0  4-1  6-1
Legia Warszawa           Pol  KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin   1-0  0-0  1-0
RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) Esp  Stjarnan (Gar­abŠr)      Isl   4-0  3-1  7-1
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) Ire  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   2-1  1-3  3-4q aet
Torino                   Ita  Debreceni VSC            Hun   3-0  4-1  7-1
Valur (ReykjavÝk)        Isl  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul   1-1  0-4  1-5
FK Sarajevo              Bos                                 bye
q 2nd leg in Lefkosia
r 2nd leg in Zaporizhzhja
s 1st leg in Luxembourg
t 2nd leg in Larnaka
u 2nd leg in Toftir
v 1st leg in Felcs˙t
w 2nd leg in Giurgiu
x 2nd leg in Luxembourg
y 1st leg in Tbilisi
z 1st leg in Gy÷r

Third Qualifying Phase
(Aug 6 and 13)
Sutjeska (Niksic)        Mng  Linfield                 Nir   1-2  2-3  3-5
(Aug 6 and 14)
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  Saburtalo Tbilisi        Geo   1-2  2-0  3-2
(Aug 6 and 15)
Riga FC                  Lat  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   1-1  2-2 *3-3
(Aug 7 and 13)
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  Dundalk                  Ire   1-0  3-1  4-1
(Aug 8 and 13)
F91 Dudelange            Lux  Kalju N§mme              Est   3-1  1-0  4-1r
(Aug 8 and 14)
FK Ventspils             Lat  Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   Por   0-3  0-6  0-9
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Atromitos (Athinai)      Gre   0-0  2-0  2-0
(Aug 8 and 15)
FK Astana                Kaz  Valletta                 Mlt   5-1  4-0  9-1
AEK Larnaka              Cyp  AA Gent                  Bel   1-1  0-3  1-4
Pyunik (Yerevan)         Arm  Wolverhampton Wanderers  Eng   0-4  0-4  0-8
Sparta Praha             Cze  Trabzonspor              Tur   2-2  1-2  3-4 
Universitatea Craiova    Rom  AEK (Athinai)            Gre   0-2  1-1  1-3
Br°ndby IF               Den  SC Braga                 Por   2-4  1-3  3-7
FC Mariupol              Ukr  AZ (Alkmaar)             Net   0-0  0-4  0-4x
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  AIK (Solna)              Swe   1-2  1-1  2-3
FC Thun                  Sui  Spartak Moskva           Rus   2-3  1-2  3-5
FK Haugesund             Nor  PSV (Eindhoven)          Net   0-1  0-0  0-1
Malm÷ FF                 Swe  HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos   3-0  0-1  3-1y
Molde FK                 Nor  Aris (Thessaloniki)      Gre   3-0  1-3  4-3  aet
Neftchi Baki             Aze  Bnei-Yehuda (Tel-Aviv)   Isr   2-2  1-2  3-4z
Antwerp                  Bel  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   1-0  1-2 *2-2w aet
CSKA Sofia               Bul  Zorya Luhansk            Ukr   1-1  0-1  1-2v
Feyenoord                Net  Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo   4-0  1-1  5-1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv        Bul  RC Strasbourg Alsace     Fra   0-1  0-1  0-2
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  The New Saints           Wal   5-0  4-0  9-0u
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Suduva Marijampole       Lit   1-2  1-2  2-4t
FK Sarajevo              Bos  BATE Barysau             Bls   1-2  0-0  1-2s
FC Midtjylland           Den  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco   2-4  1-3  3-7
Rijeka                   Cro  Aberdeen                 Sco   2-0  2-0  4-0
IFK Norrk÷ping           Swe  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr   1-1  1-3  2-4
Austria Wien             Aut  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   1-2  1-3  2-5q
FC Vaduz                 Lie  Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger   0-5  0-1  0-6
FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom  Mlada Boleslav           Cze   0-0  1-0  1-0p
FC Luzern                Sui  RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) Esp   0-3  0-3  0-6
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Yeni Malatyaspor         Tur   3-1  0-1  3-2
Torino                   Ita  Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls   5-0  1-1  6-1o
o 2nd leg in Minsk
p 1st leg in Giurgiu
q 2nd leg in Lefkosia
r 1st leg in Luxembourg, 2nd leg in Tallinn
s 1st leg in Zenica
t 1st leg in Netanya
u 2nd leg in Wrexham
v 2nd leg in Zaporizhzhja
w 1st leg in Brussel
x 1st leg in Odesa, 2nd leg in Den Haag
y 2nd leg in Siroki Brijeg
z 2nd leg in Petah-Tikva

First Round (Aug 22 and 29)
FK Astana                Kaz  BATE Barysau             Bls   3-0  0-2  3-2
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  F91 Dudelange            Lux   2-1  1-2  3-3x 4-5p
Malm÷ FF                 Swe  Bnei-Yehuda (Tel-Aviv)   Isr   3-0  1-0  4-0y
Suduva Marijampole       Lit  Ferencvßros              Hun   0-0  2-4  2-4
Feyenoord                Net  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr   3-0  3-0  6-0
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Maribor                  Sln   0-0  2-2 *2-2
FC K°benhavn             Den  Riga FC                  Lat   3-1  0-1  3-2
AEK (Athinai)            Gre  Trabzonspor              Tur   1-3  2-0  3-3*
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco   0-0  0-1  0-1
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net  Antwerp                  Bel   1-1  4-1  5-2z aet
FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom  Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   Por   0-0  0-1  0-1w
AA Gent                  Bel  Rijeka                   Cro   2-1  1-1  3-2
PSV (Eindhoven)          Net  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   3-0  4-0  7-0v
RC Strasbourg Alsace     Fra  Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger   1-0  0-3  1-3
Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco  AIK (Solna)              Swe   2-0  4-1  6-1
Linfield                 Nir  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   3-2  1-2  4-4*
SC Braga                 Por  Spartak Moskva           Rus   1-0  2-1  3-1
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Molde FK                 Nor   2-1  1-1  3-2
RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) Esp  Zorya Luhansk            Ukr   3-1  2-2  5-3u
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre   1-0  2-3 *3-3
Torino                   Ita  Wolverhampton Wanderers  Eng   2-3  1-2  3-5
FC Basel                 Sui                                 bye
Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur                                 bye
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr                                 bye
FC Porto                 Por                                 bye
u 2nd leg in Zaporizhzhja
v 2nd leg in Lefkosia
w 1st leg in Giurgiu
x 2nd leg in Luxembourg
y 2nd leg in Petah-Tikva
z 1st leg in Enschede, 2nd leg in Brussel 
 
Group Phase

Group A
Sep 19: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 3 F91 Dudelange            (1) 4
Sep 19: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0 Sevilla FC               (0) 3
Oct  3: F91 Dudelange            (0) 1 Qarabag Agdam            (3) 4x
Oct  3: Sevilla FC               (1) 1 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0
Oct 24: Qarabag Agdam            (1) 2 APOEL Lefkosia           (2) 2
Oct 24: Sevilla FC               (0) 3 F91 Dudelange            (0) 0
Nov  7: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 2 Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1
Nov  7: F91 Dudelange            (0) 2 Sevilla FC               (4) 5x
Nov 28: F91 Dudelange            (0) 0 APOEL Lefkosia           (2) 2x
Nov 28: Sevilla FC               (0) 2 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0
Dec 12: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 1 Sevilla FC               (0) 0
Dec 12: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 1 F91 Dudelange            (0) 1
x in Luxembourg

Sevilla FC                6  5  0  1 14  3 15
APOEL Lefkosia            6  3  1  2 10  8 10
Qarabag Agdam             6  1  2  3  8 11  5
F91 Dudelange             6  1  1  4  8 18  4

Group B
Sep 19: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1 Malm÷ FF                 (0) 0
Sep 19: FC K°benhavn             (0) 1 FC Lugano                (0) 0
Oct  3: FC Lugano                (0) 0 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0x
Oct  3: Malm÷ FF                 (0) 1 FC K°benhavn             (1) 1
Oct 24: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1 FC K°benhavn             (1) 1
Oct 24: Malm÷ FF                 (2) 2 FC Lugano                (0) 1
Nov  7: FC K°benhavn             (1) 1 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1
Nov  7: FC Lugano                (0) 0 Malm÷ FF                 (0) 0x
Nov 28: FC Lugano                (0) 0 FC K°benhavn             (1) 1x
Nov 28: Malm÷ FF                 (1) 4 Dynamo Kyiv              (2) 3
Dec 12: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1 FC Lugano                (1) 1
Dec 12: FC K°benhavn             (0) 0 Malm÷ FF                 (0) 1
x in Sankt Gallen

Malm÷ FF                  6  3  2  1  8  6 11
FC K°benhavn              6  2  3  1  5  4  9
Dynamo Kyiv               6  1  4  1  7  7  7
FC Lugano                 6  0  3  3  2  5  3

Group C
Sep 19: FC Basel                 (2) 5 FK Krasnodar             (0) 0
Sep 19: Getafe CF                (1) 1 Trabzonspor              (0) 0
Oct  3: FK Krasnodar             (0) 1 Getafe CF                (1) 2
Oct  3: Trabzonspor              (1) 2 FC Basel                 (1) 2
Oct 24: Getafe CF                (0) 0 FC Basel                 (1) 1
Oct 24: Trabzonspor              (0) 0 FK Krasnodar             (0) 2
Nov  7: FC Basel                 (1) 2 Getafe CF                (1) 1
Nov  7: FK Krasnodar             (2) 3 Trabzonspor              (0) 1
Nov 28: FK Krasnodar             (0) 1 FC Basel                 (0) 0
Nov 28: Trabzonspor              (0) 0 Getafe CF                (0) 1
Dec 12: FC Basel                 (1) 2 Trabzonspor              (0) 0
Dec 12: Getafe CF                (0) 3 FK Krasnodar             (0) 0

FC Basel                  6  4  1  1 12  4 13
Getafe CF                 6  4  0  2  8  4 12
FK Krasnodar              6  3  0  3  7 11  9
Trabzonspor               6  0  1  5  3 11  1

Group D
Sep 19: LASK Linz                (1) 1 Rosenborg BK             (0) 0
Sep 19: PSV (Eindhoven)          (2) 3 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (1) 2
Oct  3: Rosenborg BK             (0) 1 PSV (Eindhoven)          (3) 4
Oct  3: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 2 LASK Linz                (1) 1
Oct 24: PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0 LASK Linz                (0) 0
Oct 24: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 1 Rosenborg BK             (0) 0
Nov  7: LASK Linz                (0) 4 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1
Nov  7: Rosenborg BK             (0) 0 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (2) 2
Nov 28: Rosenborg BK             (1) 1 LASK Linz                (1) 2
Nov 28: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (3) 4 PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0
Dec 12: LASK Linz                (2) 3 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 0
Dec 12: PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 1 Rosenborg BK             (1) 1

LASK Linz                 6  4  1  1 11  4 13
Sporting CP (Lisboa)      6  4  0  2 11  7 12
PSV (Eindhoven)           6  2  2  2  9 12  8
Rosenborg BK              6  0  1  5  3 11  1

Group E
Sep 19: CFR 1907 Cluj            (1) 2 SS Lazio (Roma)          (1) 1
Sep 19: Stade Rennais            (1) 1 Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 1
Oct  3: Celtic (Glasgow)         (1) 2 CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 0
Oct  3: SS Lazio (Roma)          (0) 2 Stade Rennais            (0) 1
Oct 24: Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 2 SS Lazio (Roma)          (1) 1
Oct 24: Stade Rennais            (0) 0 CFR 1907 Cluj            (1) 1
Nov  7: CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 1 Stade Rennais            (0) 0
Nov  7: SS Lazio (Roma)          (1) 1 Celtic (Glasgow)         (1) 2
Nov 28: Celtic (Glasgow)         (2) 3 Stade Rennais            (0) 1
Nov 28: SS Lazio (Roma)          (1) 1 CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 0
Dec 12: CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 2 Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 0
Dec 12: Stade Rennais            (1) 2 SS Lazio (Roma)          (0) 0

Celtic (Glasgow)          6  4  1  1 10  6 13
CFR 1907 Cluj             6  4  0  2  6  4 12
SS Lazio (Roma)           6  2  0  4  6  9  6
Stade Rennais             6  1  1  4  5  8  4

Group F
Sep 19: Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 0 Arsenal                  (1) 3
Sep 19: Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 2 Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (0) 0
Oct  3: Arsenal                  (3) 4 Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 0
Oct  3: Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (0) 0 Eintracht Frankfurt      (1) 1
Oct 24: Arsenal                  (1) 3 Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (2) 2
Oct 24: Eintracht Frankfurt      (1) 2 Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 1
Nov  6: Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (0) 1 Arsenal                  (0) 1
Nov  7: Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 2 Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 1
Nov 28: Arsenal                  (1) 1 Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 2
Nov 28: Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (1) 1 Standard CL (LiŔge)      (1) 1
Dec 12: Eintracht Frankfurt      (2) 2 Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (1) 3
Dec 12: Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 2 Arsenal                  (0) 2

Arsenal                   6  3  2  1 14  7 11
Eintracht Frankfurt       6  3  0  3  8 10  9
Standard CL (LiŔge)       6  2  2  2  8 10  8
Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)    6  1  2  3  7 10  5

Group G
Sep 19: FC Porto                 (2) 2 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 1
Sep 19: Rangers (Glasgow)        (1) 1 Feyenoord                (0) 0
Oct  3: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 2 Rangers (Glasgow)        (1) 1
Oct  3: Feyenoord                (0) 2 FC Porto                 (0) 0
Oct 24: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (2) 2 Feyenoord                (0) 0
Oct 24: FC Porto                 (1) 1 Rangers (Glasgow)        (1) 1
Nov  7: Feyenoord                (1) 1 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 1
Nov  7: Rangers (Glasgow)        (0) 2 FC Porto                 (0) 0
Nov 28: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 1 FC Porto                 (0) 2
Nov 28: Feyenoord                (1) 2 Rangers (Glasgow)        (0) 2
Dec 12: FC Porto                 (3) 3 Feyenoord                (2) 2
Dec 12: Rangers (Glasgow)        (1) 1 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 1

FC Porto                  6  3  1  2  8  9 10
Rangers (Glasgow)         6  2  3  1  8  6  9
BSC Young Boys (Bern)     6  2  2  2  8  7  8
Feyenoord                 6  1  2  3  7  9  5

Group H
Sep 19: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 5 CSKA Moskva              (1) 1
Sep 19: RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) (0) 1 Ferencvßros              (1) 1
Oct  3: CSKA Moskva              (0) 0 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) (0) 2
Oct  3: Ferencvßros              (0) 0 Ludogorets Razgrad       (2) 3
Oct 24: CSKA Moskva              (0) 0 Ferencvßros              (0) 1
Oct 24: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) (1) 1
Nov  7: Ferencvßros              (0) 0 CSKA Moskva              (0) 0
Nov  7: RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) (3) 6 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0
Nov 28: CSKA Moskva              (0) 1 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1
Nov 28: Ferencvßros              (1) 2 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) (1) 2
Dec 12: Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 1 Ferencvßros              (0) 1
Dec 12: RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) (0) 0 CSKA Moskva              (0) 1

RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)  6  3  2  1 12  4 11
Ludogorets Razgrad        6  2  2  2 10 10  8
Ferencvßros               6  1  4  1  5  7  7
CSKA Moskva               6  1  2  3  3  9  5

Group I
Sep 19: AA Gent                  (2) 3 AS Saint-Etienne         (1) 2
Sep 19: VfL Wolfsburg            (2) 3 FC Oleksandrija          (0) 1
Oct  3: AS Saint-Etienne         (1) 1 VfL Wolfsburg            (1) 1
Oct  3: FC Oleksandrija          (0) 1 AA Gent                  (1) 1x
Oct 24: AS Saint-Etienne         (1) 1 FC Oleksandrija          (1) 1
Oct 24: AA Gent                  (1) 2 VfL Wolfsburg            (2) 2
Nov  7: FC Oleksandrija          (0) 2 AS Saint-Etienne         (1) 2x
Nov  7: VfL Wolfsburg            (1) 1 AA Gent                  (0) 3
Nov 28: AS Saint-Etienne         (0) 0 AA Gent                  (0) 0
Nov 28: FC Oleksandrija          (0) 0 VfL Wolfsburg            (0) 1x
Dec 12: AA Gent                  (2) 2 FC Oleksandrija          (0) 1
Dec 12: VfL Wolfsburg            (0) 1 AS Saint-Etienne         (0) 0
x in Lviv

AA Gent                   6  3  3  0 11  7 12
VfL Wolfsburg             6  3  2  1  9  7 11
AS Saint-Etienne          6  0  4  2  6  8  4
FC Oleksandrija           6  0  3  3  6 10  3

Group J
Sep 19: AS Roma                  (1) 4 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 0
Sep 19: Borussia M÷nchengladbach (0) 0 Wolfsberger AC           (3) 4
Oct  3: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 1 Borussia M÷nchengladbach (0) 1
Oct  3: Wolfsberger AC           (0) 1 AS Roma                  (1) 1x
Oct 24: AS Roma                  (1) 1 Borussia M÷nchengladbach (0) 1
Oct 24: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 1 Wolfsberger AC           (0) 0
Nov  7: Borussia M÷nchengladbach (1) 2 AS Roma                  (0) 1
Nov  7: Wolfsberger AC           (0) 0 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 3x
Nov 28: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 0 AS Roma                  (3) 3
Nov 28: Wolfsberger AC           (0) 0 Borussia M÷nchengladbach (0) 1x
Dec 12: AS Roma                  (2) 2 Wolfsberger AC           (1) 2
Dec 12: Borussia M÷nchengladbach (1) 1 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (1) 2
x in Graz

Istanbul Basaksehir FK    6  3  1  2  7  9 10
AS Roma                   6  2  3  1 12  6  9
Borussia M÷nchengladbach  6  2  2  2  6  9  8
Wolfsberger AC            6  1  2  3  7  8  5

Group K
Sep 19: Slovan Bratislava        (1) 4 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (2) 2
Sep 19: Wolverhampton Wanderers  (0) 0 SC Braga                 (0) 1
Oct  3: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (0) 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers  (0) 1
Oct  3: SC Braga                 (1) 2 Slovan Bratislava        (1) 2
Oct 24: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (0) 1 SC Braga                 (1) 2
Oct 24: Slovan Bratislava        (1) 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers  (0) 2
Nov  7: SC Braga                 (2) 3 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (1) 1
Nov  7: Wolverhampton Wanderers  (0) 1 Slovan Bratislava        (0) 0
Nov 28: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (0) 2 Slovan Bratislava        (1) 1
Nov 28: SC Braga                 (1) 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers  (3) 3
Dec 12: Slovan Bratislava        (1) 2 SC Braga                 (1) 4
Dec 12: Wolverhampton Wanderers  (0) 4 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   (0) 0

SC Braga                  6  4  2  0 15  9 14
Wolverhampton Wanderers   6  4  1  1 11  5 13
Slovan Bratislava         6  1  1  4 10 13  4
Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    6  1  0  5  6 15  3

Group L
Sep 19: Manchester United        (0) 1 FK Astana                (0) 0
Sep 19: Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 2 AZ (Alkmaar)             (1) 2
Oct  3: FK Astana                (0) 1 Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 2
Oct  3: AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 0 Manchester United        (0) 0x
Oct 24: AZ (Alkmaar)             (2) 6 FK Astana                (0) 0x
Oct 24: Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 0 Manchester United        (1) 1
Nov  7: FK Astana                (0) 0 AZ (Alkmaar)             (1) 5
Nov  7: Manchester United        (2) 3 Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 0
Nov 28: FK Astana                (0) 2 Manchester United        (1) 1
Nov 28: AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 2 Partizan (Beograd)       (2) 2x
Dec 12: Manchester United        (0) 4 AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 0
Dec 12: Partizan (Beograd)       (3) 4 FK Astana                (0) 1
x in Den Haag

Manchester United         6  4  1  1 10  2 13
AZ (Alkmaar)              6  2  3  1 15  8  9
Partizan (Beograd)        6  2  2  2 10 10  8
FK Astana                 6  1  0  5  4 19  3

Intermediate Round
(Feb 20 and 26)
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  SC Braga                 Por   3-2  1-0  4-2
(Feb 20 and 27)
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  Sevilla FC               Esp   1-1  0-0  1-1*
Club Brugge KV           Bel  Manchester United        Eng   1-1  0-5  1-6
FC K°benhavn             Den  Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco   1-1  3-1  4-2
Getafe CF                Esp  Ajax                     Net   2-0  1-2  3-2
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Internazionale           Ita   0-2  1-2  1-4
Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   2-1  3-3  5-4x
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur   3-1  1-4  4-5  aet
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  FC Basel                 Sui   0-3  0-1  0-4
AS Roma                  Ita  AA Gent                  Bel   1-0  1-1  2-1
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net  LASK Linz                Aut   1-1  0-2  1-3
Bayer Leverkusen         Ger  FC Porto                 Por   2-1  3-1  5-2
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Arsenal                  Eng   0-1  2-1  2-2  aet
VfL Wolfsburg            Ger  Malm÷ FF                 Swe   2-1  3-0  5-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers  Eng  RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) Esp   4-0  2-3  6-3
(Feb 20 and 28)
Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   4-1  2-2  6-3
x 1st leg in Kharkiv

1/8 Finals
(Mar 12 and Aug 5)
LASK Linz                Aut  Manchester United        Eng   0-5  1-2  1-7
Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur  FC K°benhavn             Den   1-0  0-3  1-3
VfL Wolfsburg            Ger  Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr   1-2  0-3  1-5z
(Mar 12 and Aug 6)
Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger  FC Basel                 Sui   0-3  0-1  0-4
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Wolverhampton Wanderers  Eng   1-1  0-1  1-2
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  Bayer Leverkusen         Ger   1-3  0-1  1-4
(Aug 5)
Internazionale           Ita  Getafe CF                Esp   2-0x
(Aug 6)
Sevilla FC               Esp  AS Roma                  Ita   2-0y
x played over one leg in Gelsenkirchen
y played over one leg in Duisburg
z 2nd leg in Kyiv

Quarter-Finals 
(Aug 10)
Internazionale           Ita  Bayer Leverkusen         Ger   2-1x
Manchester United        Eng  FC K°benhavn             Den   1-0y aet
(Aug 11)
Wolverhampton Wanderers  Eng  Sevilla FC               Esp   0-1z
Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr  FC Basel                 Sui   4-1w
x played over one leg in Düsseldorf
y played over one leg in Köln
z played over one leg in Duisburg
w played over one leg in Gelsenkirchen

Semi-Finals 
(Aug 16)
Sevilla FC               Esp  Manchester United        Eng   2-1x
(Aug 17)
Internazionale           Ita  Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr   5-0y
x played over one leg in Köln
y played over one leg in Düsseldorf

Final (Aug 21, RheinEnergieStadion, Köln)
Sevilla FC               Esp  Internazionale           Ita   3-2 
  [12' De Jong, 33' De Jong, 74' Lukaku og.; 5' Lukaku pen., 36' Godin]

Sevilla (trainer Lopetegui)
  Bounou, Jesus Navas, KoundÚ, Diego Carlos (86' Gudelj), Reguilon, Banega, 
  Fernando, Jordan, Suso (77' Vazquez), De Jong (85' En-Nesyri), Ocampos 
  (71' Munir).
Internazionale (trainer Conte)
  Handanovic, Godin (89' Candreva), De Vrij, Bastoni, D'Ambrosio (78' Moses),
  Barella, Brozovic, Gagliardini (78' Eriksen), Young, Lukaku, Lautaro Martinez
  (78' Alexis Sanchez).
Referee: Makkelie (Netherlands)
Attendance: 0 (played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic)

Index | UCL | UEFA 2018-19


Super Cup 2020

Final (Sep 24, Puskßs ArÚna, Budapest)
Bayern MŘnchen           Ger  Sevilla FC               Esp   2-1  aet
  [13' Ocampos pen., 34' Goretzka, 104' Javi Martinez]

Bayern MŘnchen (trainer Flick)
  Neuer, Pavard, Hernandez (99' Davies), Sule, Alaba (112' Boateng), Goretzka 
  (99' Javi Martinez), Kimmich, SanÚ (70' Tolisso), MŘller, Gnabry, Lewandowski.
Sevilla FC (trainer Lopetegui)
  Bounou, Jesus Navas, Diego Carlos, KoundÚ, Escudero, Jordan (94' Vazquez),
  Fernando, Rakitic (56' Torres), Suso (73' Gudelj), de Jong (56' En-Nesyri),
  Ocampos.
Referee: Taylor (England)
Attendance: 15.000



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Authors: Roberto di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Sep 2020

Copyright © 2020 Roberto di Maggio, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.