Penalty Shootout Statistics for Argentinian Teams




 

OVERALL RECORDS  (Argentinian Clubs in International Tournaments)

			     COPA	   COPA	        COPA	    COPA	  COPA	     FIFA CLUB INTERCONTINENTAL	 MASTER	     RECOPA
	       TOTAL	   CONMEBOL    LIBERTADORES    MASTER     MERCOSUR    SUDAMERICANA   WORLD CUP      CUP	 	CONMEBOL  SUDAMERICANA	  SUPERCOPA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses	 Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses	  Wins|Loses
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bolivia       	[3|1]	   1|1		 2|0	    	 -	      - 	   -		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Bolivar				     1|0
 -Independiente Petrolero      1|0	
 -Jorge Wilstermann	       0|1
 -The Strongest				     1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	       [22|22]	   2|0	         9|10	   	0|1	     1|1	  4|4		-	     -		  0|1	      1|1	    5|4
 -Atlético Mineiro	       1|0	     0|2				      1|0				      0|1	
 -Chapecoense									      0|2
 -Corinthians				     0|1				      0|1
 -Coritiba									      0|1
 -Cruzeiro 				     2|0	     0|1											 1|2
 -Flamengo				     1|0			 1|0										 1|1		
 -Goias										      1|0
 -Grêmio				     1|1											   0|1		 2|1
 -Internacional				     1|0
 -Palmeiras				     2|0										           1|0
 -Paraná		       1|0
 -Santos 				     0|1													 1|0
 -São Caetano				     1|1
 -São Paulo 				     1|3				      2|0
 -Vasco da Gama 			     0|1			 0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chile	     	[1|1]	   1|0		 0|1	    	 -	       -	   -		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Universidad Católica			     0|1
 -Universidad de Chile         1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Colombia     	[4|6]	    -		 4|4	   	 -	       -	  0|2		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -América de Cali			     3|1	
 -Atlético Junior			     1|0				      0|1
 -Atlético Nacional			     0|1						
 -Independiente Medellín		     0|1	
 -Independiente Santa Fe		     					      0|1	
 -Once Caldas				     0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ecuador      	[2|3]	    -		 2|2	    	 -	       -	  0|1		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Barcelona				     0|1
 -Emelec				     1|0
 -Independiente del Valle							      0|1	  
 -LDU Quito 				     1|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Italy	      	[1|1]	    -		  -	    	 -	       -	   -		-	    1|1		   -	       -	      -	
 -AC Milan													1|0
 -Juventus													0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mexico		[3|0]	    -		 2|0	   	 -	       - 	  1|0		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Cruz Azul				     1|0
 -Pumas UNAM									      1|0	
 -Santos Laguna				     1|0	
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paraguay	[4|5]	   1|2		 1|2	    	 -	       -	  2|0		-	     -		   -	       -	     0|1	
 -Cerro Porteño				     0|1				      1|0
 -Deportivo Capiatá								      1|0
 -Olimpia		       0|2	     1|1													  0|1
 -Sportivo Luqueño             1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Peru		[0|2]	    -		  -	    	 -	       -	  0|1		-	     -		   -	     0|1              -	
 -Universitario									      0|1						 
 -Cienciano																 0|1							
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UAE		[0|1]	    -		  -	    	 -	       -	   -	       0|1	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Al-Ain											   0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay		[6|5]	   1|1		 3|0	    	 -	       -	  1|3		-	     -		   -	       -	     1|1
 -Danubio		       1|0
 -Defensor Sporting			     1|0				      0|1
 -Nacional				     1|0				      0|1								  0|1	
 -Peñarol		       0|1	     1|0				      1|0								  1|0
 -River Plate									      0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	       [46|47]	   6|4          23|19      	0|1         1|1	          8|11	       0|1	    1|1	          0|1	     1|2	     6|6

 


 

HOME  (Argentinian Clubs in International Tournaments)

			     COPA	   COPA	        COPA	    COPA	  COPA	     FIFA CLUB INTERCONTINENTAL	 MASTER	     RECOPA
	       TOTAL	   CONMEBOL    LIBERTADORES    MASTER     MERCOSUR    SUDAMERICANA   WORLD CUP      CUP	 	CONMEBOL  SUDAMERICANA	  SUPERCOPA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses	 Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses	  Wins|Loses
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bolivia		[3|1]	   1|1		 2|0	    	 -	      -		   -		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Bolivar				     1|0
 -Independiente Petrolero      1|0	
 -Jorge Wilstermann	       0|1
 -The Strongest				     1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	        [8|6]	   1|0	         2|1	   	0|1	     1|1	  2|2		-	     -		   -	       -	    2|1
 -Atlético Mineiro	       1|0	     					      					      	
 -Corinthians				     					      0|1
 -Coritiba									      0|1
 -Cruzeiro 				     		     0|1											 1|1
 -Flamengo				    				 1|0										 		
 -Goias										      1|0
 -Grêmio				     												   		 1|0
 -Internacional				     1|0
 -São Caetano				     1|0
 -São Paulo 				     					      1|0
 -Vasco da Gama 			     0|1			 0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chile		[1|0]	   1|0		  -	    	 -	       -	   -		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Universidad de Chile         1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Colombia       	[1|3]	    -		 1|3	   	 -	       -	   -		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -América de Cali			     0|1	
 -Atlético Junior			     1|0				      
 -Atlético Nacional			     0|1						
 -Independiente Medellín		     0|1	
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ecuador		[1|0]	    -		 1|0	    	 -	       -	   -		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Emelec				     1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mexico		[3|0]	    -		 2|0	   	 -	       - 	  1|0		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Cruz Azul				     1|0
 -Pumas UNAM									      1|0	
 -Santos Laguna				     1|0	
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paraguay	[1|3]	   1|2		 0|1	    	 -	       -	   -		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Olimpia		       0|2	     0|1													 
 -Sportivo Luqueño             1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay		[4|2]	    -		 3|0	    	 -	       -	  0|2		-	     -		   -	       -	     1|0
 -Defensor Sporting			     1|0				      
 -Nacional				     1|0				      0|1								  	
 -Peñarol		       		     1|0				      								  	  1|0
 -River Plate									      0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	       [22|15]	   4|3          11|5      	0|1           1|1	  3|4	        -	     -	          -	      -		     3|1

 


 

AWAY  (Argentinian Clubs in International Tournaments)

			     COPA	   COPA	        COPA	    COPA	  COPA	     FIFA CLUB INTERCONTINENTAL	 MASTER	     RECOPA
	       TOTAL	   CONMEBOL    LIBERTADORES    MASTER     MERCOSUR    SUDAMERICANA   WORLD CUP      CUP	 	CONMEBOL  SUDAMERICANA	  SUPERCOPA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses	 Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses	  Wins|Loses
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	       [14|16]	   1|0	         7|9	   	-	       -	  2|2		-	     -		  0|1	      1|1	    3|3
 -Atlético Mineiro	       		     0|2				      1|0				      0|1	
 -Chapecoense									      0|2
 -Corinthians				     0|1				      
 -Cruzeiro 				     2|0	     											 	 0|1
 -Flamengo				     1|0			 										 1|1		
 -Grêmio				     1|1											   0|1		 1|1
 -Palmeiras				     2|0										           1|0
 -Paraná		       1|0
 -Santos 				     0|1													 1|0
 -São Caetano				     0|1
 -São Paulo 				     1|3				      1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chile	     	[0|1]	    -		 0|1	    	 -	       -	   -		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Universidad Católica			     0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Colombia     	[3|3]	    -		 3|1	   	 -	       -	  0|2		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -América de Cali			     3|0	
 -Atlético Junior			     					      0|1
 -Independiente Santa Fe		     					      0|1	
 -Once Caldas				     0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ecuador      	[1|3]	    -		 1|2	    	 -	       -	  0|1		-	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Barcelona				     0|1
 -Independiente del Valle							      0|1	  
 -LDU Quito 				     1|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paraguay	[3|2]	    -		 1|1	    	 -	       -	  2|0		-	     -		   -	       -	     0|1	
 -Cerro Porteño				     0|1				      1|0
 -Deportivo Capiatá								      1|0
 -Olimpia		       		     1|0													  0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Peru		[0|1]	    -		  -	    	 -	       -	  0|1		-	     -		   -	       -              -	
 -Universitario									      0|1						 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay		[2|3]	   1|1		  -	    	 -	       -	  1|1		-	     -		   -	       -	     0|1
 -Danubio		       1|0
 -Defensor Sporting			     					      0|1
 -Nacional				     					      									  0|1	
 -Peñarol		       0|1	     					      1|0								  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	       [23|29]	   2|1          12|14      	 -             -	  5|7	        -	     -	          0|1	     1|1	     3|5

 


 

NEUTRAL  (Argentinian Clubs in International Tournaments)

 

			     COPA	   COPA	        COPA	    COPA	  COPA	     FIFA CLUB INTERCONTINENTAL	 MASTER	     RECOPA
	       TOTAL	   CONMEBOL    LIBERTADORES    MASTER     MERCOSUR    SUDAMERICANA   WORLD CUP      CUP	 	CONMEBOL  SUDAMERICANA	  SUPERCOPA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses	 Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses	  Wins|Loses
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Italy	      	[1|1]	    -		  -	    	 -	       -	   -		-	    1|1		   -	       -	      -	
 -AC Milan													1|0
 -Juventus													0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Peru		[0|1]	    -		  -	    	 -	       -	   -		-	     -		   -	     0|1              -	
 -Cienciano																 0|1							
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UAE		[0|1]	    -		  -	    	 -	       -	   -	       0|1	     -		   -	       -	      -	
 -Al-Ain											   0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [1|3]	    -             -      	 -            -	   	   -	       0|1	    1|1	           -	     0|1	      -
 
 

 

Argentinians Clubs against Argentinian Clubs in International Tournaments

 
   Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
29.11.1989	Final		Avellaneda	Independiente	     [3]0-0[5]	Boca Juniors	Supercopa Libertadores	[Bianco, Altamirano, Insúa, Artime (X)]//[Ponce, Marchesini, Latorre, Stafuza, Giunta]
07.10.1992	First Round	La Plata	Estudiantes LP	     [4]1-0[3]	Boca Juniors	Supercopa Libertadores	[Calderón, Lorenzo, Maydana (X), Erbín, Yorno]//[Márcico, S.Martínez, Soñora (X), Carranza, Giunta (X)]
13.10.1994	Quarterfinals	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors	     [5]1-1[4]	River Plate	Supercopa Libertadores	[Márcico, Da Silva, Rudman, Acuña, Gamboa]//[Francescoli, Amato, Rivarola, Silvani, Berti (X)]
10.11.1994	First Round	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	     [4]2-2[2]	Lanús		Copa Conmebol		[Monserrat, Morán, Biaggio, Rivadero]//[García, Peinado, Simionatto (X), Schurrer (X)]
02.08.1995	Quarterfinals	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	     [3]0-0[5]	River Plate	Copa Libertadores	[Trotta, Chilavert, Herrera, Zandoná (X)]//[Gallardo, H.Díaz, Ortega, Amato, Cedrés]
22.11.1995	Semifinals	Buenos Aires	River Plate	     [1]0-0[4]	Independiente	Supercopa Libertadores	[Francescoli, Ortega (X), Amato (X)]//[G.López, Burruchaga, Serrizuela, Bustos]
13.04.1997	Final		Kobe		Vélez Sarsfield	     [4]1-1[2]	River Plate	Recopa Sudamericana	[Chilavert (X), Camps, Pandolfi, Zandoná, Pellegrino]//[Francescoli, C.Ayala, Gallardo (X), Trotta (X)]
07.05.1997	8° Final	Buenos Aires	River Plate	     [3]1-1[5]	Racing Club	Copa Libertadores	[Trotta, C.Ayala, H.Díaz, Francescoli (X)]//[I.González, Brusco, Netto, Capria, Delgado]
05.11.1998	Quarterfinals	Avellaneda	Racing Club	     [0]1-1[2]	San Lorenzo	Copa Mercosur		[Delgado (X), Úbeda (X), Morales (X), Ojeda (X)]//[Gorosito, Lussenhoff (X), Biaggio]
23.10.2002	Quarterfinals 	Avellaneda	Racing Club	     [3]2-0[4]	San Lorenzo	Copa Sudamericana	[Bedoya (X), Milito (X), Peralta, Arano, Estévez]//[Acosta, Morel Rodríguez, Frutos (X), Romagnoli, Saja]
17.06.2004	Semifinals	Buenos Aires	River Plate	     [4]2-1[5]	Boca Juniors	Copa Libertadores	[Salas, Montenegro, Cavenaghi, L.González, M.López (X)]//[Schiavi, Alvarez, Ledesma, Burdisso, Villarreal]
29.09.2004	Second Round	Salta		Boca Juniors	     [4]2-1[1]	San Lorenzo	Copa Sudamericana	[C.González, Barros Schelotto, Palermo, Traverso]//[W.García, Zabaleta (X), Lavezzi (X)]
14.11.2007	Semifinals	Buenos Aires	River Plate	     [2]0-0[4]	Arsenal		Copa Sudamericana	[Belluschi (X), Zárate, Ferrari, Lima (X)]//[Calderón, Andrizzi (X), Yacuzzi, Casteglione, Cuenca]
20.08.2008	First Round	La Plata	Estudiantes LP	     [5]2-1[3]	Independiente	Copa Sudamerica		[Verón, Salgueiro, Calderón, Moreno y Fabianesi, Boselli]//[Montenegro, Mareque (X), Centurión, Pusineri]
29.05.2013	Quarterfinals	Rosario		Newell's Old Boys   [10]0-0[9]	Boca Juniors	Copa Libertadores	[Scocco, Vergini, M.Rodríguez, Cáceres (X), Urruti (X), Casco, Tonso, Bernardi, Orzán (X), Guzmán, Scocco, Vergini, M.Rodríguez]//[Riquelme (X), C.Pérez, J.M.Martínez, Somoza, Caruzzo (X), Orión, R.Rodríguez, Erbes, Zárate (X), Marín, Riquelme, C.Pérez, J.M.Martínez (X)]
21.09.2017	Quarterfinals	Lanús		Lanús	             [4]2-0[3]	San Lorenzo	Copa Libertadores	[Silva, Pasquini, Braghieri, Acosta]//[Belluschi, Caruzzo (X), Rodríguez, Botta, Blandi (X)]
18.07.2019	Third Round	Buenos Aires	Argentinos Juniors   [3]0-1[4]	Colón (Sta Fe)	Copa Sudamericana	[Silva (X), Batallini (X), Montero, Hauche, Torrén, F.Mac Allister (X), Ybáñes (X)]//[Ortiz (X), Fritzler (X), Chancalay, Aliendro, L.Rodríguez, Bernardi (X), Olivera]
	
 
 
Home Wins: 7
Away Wins: 9
Note: Recopa Sudamericana 1996 was played in Kobe.
 
 

Highest Number of Penalties (26)

03.06.1992	América de Cali	 [10]1-1[11]	Newell's Old Boys 
 		
		Da Silva           1- 1		Berizzo           0- 1
		Pérez              2- 2		Zamora            1- 2
		Maturana           3- 3		Raggio            2- 3 
		Rincón             4- 4		Gamboa            3- 4 
 		Angulo             5- 5		Garfagnoli        4- 5
 		Escobar            6- 6		Berti             5- 6
 		Bermúdez (held)    6- 6		Pochettino (miss) 6- 6
 		Balbis (miss)      6- 6		Domizi (miss)     6- 6
 		Pimentel           7- 7		Saldaña           6- 7
 		Niño [GK]          8- 8		Scoponi [GK]      7- 8
 		Da Silva           9- 9		Berizzo           8- 9
		Pérez             10-10		Zamora            9-10 
 		Maturana (held)   10-11		Raggio           10-11
 
 
29.05.2013	Newell's Old Boys[10]0-0[9]    Boca Juniors
		
		Scocco		   1- 0		Riquelme (held)   0- 0
		Vergini 	   2- 1		C.Pérez		  1- 1
		M.Rodríguez        3- 2		J.M.Martínez      2- 2
		Cáceres (miss) 	   3- 3		Somoza	          3- 3
		Urruti (held) 	   3- 3		Caruzzo (miss)    3- 3
		Casco		   4- 4		Orión [GK]        4- 3
		Tonso 		   5- 5		R.Rodríguez       5- 4
		Bernardi 	   6- 6		Erbes             6- 5
		Orzán (miss) 	   6- 6		Zárate (miss)     6- 6
		Guzmán [GK]	   7- 7		Marín		  7- 6
		Scocco 		   8- 8		Riquelme	  8- 7
		Vergini 	   9- 9		C.Pérez		  9- 8
		M.Rodríguez	  10- 9		J.M.Martínez(held)9- 9

See more:

 

Least Effective Penalties (without goals)

 
 
01.07.2004	Once Caldas	[2]1-1[0] Boca Juniors  
		
		Valentierra (held) 0- 0		Schiavi (miss)    0- 0
		Soto	 	   1- 0		Cascini (held)	  1- 0
		Ortegón	(held)	   1- 0		Burdisso (miss)   1- 0
		Agudelo 	   2- 0		Cangele (held)    2- 0
 
 
05.11.1998	Racing Club	[0]1-1[2] San Lorenzo de Almagro  
		
		Delgado (held)	   0- 0		Gorosito	  0- 1
		Úbeda (miss)	   0- 1		Lussenhoff (miss) 0- 1
		Morales (miss)	   0- 1		Biaggio		  0- 2
		Ojeda (miss) 	   0- 2		
 
 
 
09.09.1992	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP [0]0-0[3]	Olimpia  
		
		Bianco (held)	   0- 0		M.Ramírez	  0- 1
		San Esteban (held) 0- 1		Suárez		  0- 2
		Guerra (miss)      0- 2		Sanabria          0- 3

 

See more:

Penalty Shootout Statistics for Argentinian Clubs against Foreing Clubs in International Tournaments


Argentinos Juniors

 
 
   Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
24.10.1985	Final		Asunción	Argentinos Juniors   [5]1-1[4]	América		Copa Libertadores	[Olguín, Batista, Pavoni, Borghi, Videla]//[Gareca, Cabañas, Herrera, Soto, De Ávila (X)]
08.12.1985	Final		Tokyo		Argentinos Juniors   [2]2-2[4]	Juventus	Intercontinental Cup	[Olguín, Batista (X), J.J.López, J.L.Pavoni (X)]//[Brio, Cabrini, Serena, M.Laudrup (X), Platini]
08.11.1990	First Round	Río de Janeiro	Argentinos Juniors   [4]1-3[3]	Flamengo	Supercopa Libertadores	[P.Hernández, Ortega, Cáceres, Mac Allister, Coloccini (X)]//[Josimar, Zé Ricardo, Renato Gaúcho, Rogério (X), Gaúcho (X)]
 
 
 
			     COPA     INTERCONTINENTAL	 
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES      CUP	 	 SUPERCOPA
---------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses       Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[1|0]	    -		  -	    	  1|0	
 -Flamengo						      1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Colombia      	[1|0]	    1|0	    	 
 -América		        1|0				
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Italy	      	[0|1]	    		 0|1		   
 -Juventus				     0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [2|1]	    1|0     	 0|1		  1|0
 
 
 	

Atlético Tucumán

 
  Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
12.02.2020	Prelim.Round 2 	S.M.de Tucumán	Atlético Tucumán     [6]2-0[5]	The Strongest	Copa Libertadores	[Toledo (X), Carrera, Lucchetti, Lotti, Bravo, Fernández, Ortiz]//[Reinoso, Veizaga, Valverde, Willie, Blackburn (X), Castillo, Torres (X)]
25.02.2020	Prelim.Round 3 	S.M.de Tucumán 	Atlético Tucumán     [2]1-0[4]	Indep.Medellín	Copa Libertadores	[L.Díaz (X), Lotti (X), Aguirre, Monzón]//[Ricaurte, Cadavid, Castro, Arregui]
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES     
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Bolivia      	[1|0]	     1|0
 -The Strongest			 1|0
---------------------------------------
Colombia     	[0|1]	     0|1    	 
 -Independiente Medellín	 0|1
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [1|1]	     1|1     	 
 
 

  

Belgrano (Córdoba)

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
28.09.2016	Third Round	Córdoba		Belgrano (Córdoba)   [3]1-2[4]	Coritiba	Copa Sudamericana	[M.Suárez, Bieler, Lema, Luna (X), Alvarez Suárez (X)]//[Leandro (X), Bernardo, Juan, C.González, Wilson]
 
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	 SUDAMERICANA     
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Brazil      	[0|1]	     0|1
 -Coritiba			 0|1
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [0|1]	     0|1     	 
 

  

Boca Juniors

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
14.09.1977	Final		Montevideo	Boca Juniors	     [5]0-0[4]	Cruzeiro	Copa Libertadores	[Mouzo, Tesare, Zanabria, Pernía, Felman]//[Darci Menezes, Neca, Morais, Livio, Vanderlei (X)]
12.04.1989	Second Round	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors	     [6]5-3[7]	Olimpia		Copa Libertadores	[Graciani, Comas, Cucciuffo, Tapia, Perazzo (X), Latorre, Simón, Villarreal (X), Tavares (X)]//[Almeida, Chamas, Guirland, Amarilla, Miño (X), Balbuena, Vidal Sanabria, Portela (X), Guasch]
23.10.1996	Quarterfinals	Belo Horizonte	Boca Juniors	     [6]1-1[7]	Cruzeiro	Supercopa Libertadores	[S.Martínez, Latorre, Cagna, Fabbri, Pompei (X), Cáceres (X), Toresani, Lorenzo, Dolberg (X)]//[Gélson, Palhinha, Paulinhho, Nonato, Gilmar (X), Cleisson (X), Marcos Teixeira, Ricardinho, Da Silva]
21.06.2000	Final		São Paulo 	Boca Juniors	     [4]0-0[2]	Palmeiras	Copa Libertadores	[Barros Schelotto, Riquelme, Palermo, Bermudez]//[Alex, Asprilla (X), Roque Junior (X), Rogerio]
13.06.2001	Semifinals	São Paulo 	Boca Juniors	     [3]2-2[2]	Palmeiras	Copa Libertadores	[Riquelme, Traverso (X), Delgado, Bermudez]//[Alex (X), Lopes, Basilio (X), Muñoz, Arce (X)]
28.06.2001	Final		Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors	     [3]0-1[1]	Cruz Azul	Copa Libertadores	[Riquelme, Serna, Delgado, Bermudez (X)]//[Palencia, Galdames (X), J.Hernández (X), Pinheiro (X)]
14.12.2003	Final		Tokyo		Boca Juniors	     [3]1-1[1]	AC Milan	Intercontinental Cup	[Schiavi, Battaglia (X), Donnet, Cascini]//[Pirlo (X), Rui Costa, Seedorf (X), Costacurta (X)]
25.05.2004	Quarterfinals 	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors	     [4]1-1[3]	São Caetano 	Copa Libertadores	[Barros Schelotto (X), Schiavi, Donnet, Barijho, Cascini (X), Abbondanzieri]//[A.Lima, Lucio Flavio (X), F.Carvalho (X), Gilberto, Warley, M.Mattos (X)]
01.07.2004	Final		Manizales	Boca Juniors	     [0]1-1[2]	Once Caldas	Copa Libertadores	[Schiavi (X), Cascini (X), Burdisso (X), Cangele (X)]//[Valentierra (X), Soto, Ortegón (X), Agudelo]
07.09.2004	Final		Fort Lauderdale	Boca Juniors	     [2]1-1[4]	Cienciano	Recopa Sudamericana	[Schiavi, Tevez (X), Palermo, Vargas (X)]//[Ibarra, Lobatón, Portilla, Acasiete]
10.11.2004	Quarterfinals 	Asunción	Boca Juniors	     [8]0-0[7]	Cerro Porteño	Copa Sudamericana	[Barros Schelotto, Schiavi (X), Palermo, Traverso, Tévez, Guglielminpietro (X), Abbondanzieri, Morel Rodríguez, Cascini, Ormazábal]//[Glacinei Martins, Dos Santos, Ramírez (X), Bobadilla, Grana, Amarilla (X), Aquino, Sarabia, Caballero, Benítez (X)]
18.12.2005	Final		Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors	     [4]1-1[3]	Pumas UNAM	Copa Sudamericana	[Barros Schelotto (X), Insúa, Palermo (X), Schiavi, Delgado, Abbondanzieri]//[Leandro Augusto (X), Pineda, Beltrán (X), Cardetti, Marioni, Galindo (X)]
12.10.2006	Second Round	Salta		Boca Juniors	     [1]2-1[3]	Nacional	Copa Sudamericana	[Barros Schelotto, Krupoviesa (X), Morel Rodríguez (X), Gago (X)]//[Delgado, Martínez (X), Brítez, Arismendi]
23.10.2014	Third Round	Luque		Boca Juniors	     [4]1-0[3]	Dep.Capiatá	Copa Sudamericana	[Gigliotti, Pérez (X), Gago, Colazo (X), Chávez, Orión]//[Escobar, González, Irala (X), Irrazábal (X), Martínez, Aquino (X)]
19.05.2016	Quarterfinals 	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors	     [4]1-1[3]	Nacional	Copa Libertadores	[Tévez, D.Díaz, P.Pérez (X), Insaurralde (X), Fabra, Carrizo]//[Polenta, Victorino, S.Fernández, Porras (X), Romero (X), Carballo (X)]
09.12.2020	8° Final	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors	     [5]0-1[4]	Internacional	Copa Libertadores	[Tévez, Cardona (X), Salvio, Fabra, Izquierdoz, Jara]//[Rodinei, Edenilson, Lindoso (X), Yuri Alberto, L.Fernández, Peglow (X)]
20.07.2021	8° Final	Belo Horizonte	Boca Juniors	     [1]0-0[3]	Atl.Mineiro	Copa Libertadores	[Rojo, Villa (X), Rolón (X), Izquierdoz (X)]//[Hulk (X), I.Fernández, Alonso, Hyoran (X), Éverson]
 
 
 
 
			     COPA          COPA       INTERCONTINENTAL  	     RECOPA	  	
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES    SUDAMERICANA	    CUP        SUPERCOPA   SUDAMERICANA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[5|2]	   5|1		 	          		0|1		
 -Atlético Mineiro	       0|1
 -Cruzeiro		       1|0					    0|1
 -Internacional                1|0
 -Palmeiras	       	       2|0	   
 -São Caetano		       1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Colombia      	[0|1]	   0|1		   
 -Once Caldas		       0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Italy      	[1|0]	   				  1|0		   
 -AC Milan		       				      1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mexico      	[2|0]	   1|0		 1|0  
 -Cruz Azul		       1|0
 -Pumas UNAM		       		     1|0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paraguay      	[2|1]	   0|1		 2|0   
 -Cerro Porteño				     1|0
 -Deportivo Capiatá			     1|0
 -Olimpía		       0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Peru      	[0|1]	   			   	  			       0|1		   
 -Cienciano		       				      				   0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay      	[1|1]	   1|0		 0|1
 -Nacional		       1|0	     0|1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [11|6]	   7|3     	 3|1		  1|0		0|1	       0|1
 
 
 
 

 

Colón (Santa Fe)

  Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
03.09.1997	First Round	Santa Fe	Colón (Santa Fe)     [3]2-1[2]	Univ. de Chile	Copa Conmebol		[Aquino, Ibarra (X), Rodríguez Peña, Unali]//[Fuentes, González (X), Jara, Ibañez (X), Galdames (X)]
15.10.1997	Quarterfinals	Montevideo	Colón (Santa Fe)     [3]1-1[2]	Danubio		Copa Conmebol		[Gordillo (X), Aquino, Ibarra, Unali, Rodríguez Peña (X)]//[De Souza, Rivas (X), Migliónico, Aguerre (X), F.Rariz (X)]
30.04.1998	8° Final	Asunción	Colón (Santa Fe)     [2]0-1[1]	Olimpia		Copa Libertadores	[Unali, Aquino, Marini (X), Saralegui (X)]//[Paredes, Avalos (X), Torres (X), Monzón (X), G.González (X)]
09.02.2010	Prelim.Round 	Santiago	Colón (Santa Fe)     [3]2-3[5]	Univ.Católica	Copa Libertadores	[Coudet, Moreno y Fabianesi (X), Pellerano, Rivarola]//[Toloza, Mirosevic, Vranjican, D.Díaz, Mannara]
16.08.2018	Second Round	Santa Fe	Colón (Santa Fe)     [5]0-1[3]	São Paulo	Copa Sudamericana	[Ruiz, Estigarribia, Correa, Fritzler, Ortiz]//[Nenê, Reinaldo, Hudson, Bruno Alves (X)]
26.09.2019	Semifinals	Belo Horizonte	Colón (Santa Fe)     [4]1-2[3]	Atl.Mineiro	Copa Sudamericana	[Morelo (X), Ortiz, Chancalay, Olivera, L.Rodríguez]//[Fábio Santos, Vinícius, Di Santo, Réver (X), Cazares (X)]
 
 
 
 
			     COPA          COPA 	   COPA
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES  SUDAMERICANA 	 CONMEBOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses       Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[2|0]	    		 2|0	
 -Atlético Mineiro			     1|0		      
 -São Paulo			             1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Chile      	[1|1]	   0|1 		 		  1|0	    	 
 -Universidad de Chile		        		      1|0	
 -Universidad Católica	        0|1   		
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Paraguay      	[1|0]	   1|0		   
 -Olimpia			1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay      	[1|0]	    		 		  1|0		   
 -Danubio				     		      1|0
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [5|1]	   1|1     	 2|0		  2|0
 
 
 

  

Defensa y Justicia

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
25.07.2017	Second Round	Chapecó		Defensa y Justicia   [2]0-1[4]	Chapecoense	Copa Sudamericana	[Jerez, Fredes, Bareiro (X), González (X)]//[Luiz Antonio, Wellington Paulista, Bruno, Lourency]
14.04.2021	Final		São Paulo	Defensa y Justicia   [4]2-1[3]	Palmeiras	Recopa Sudamericana	[Frías, Merentiel, Isnaldo, Fernández]//[Gabriel Menino, Luiz Adriano (X), Gómez, Rony, Weverton (X)]
 
 
 
			     COPA     	      RECOPA
	       TOTAL	 SUDAMERICANA      SUDAMERICANA
-----------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses        Wins|Loses
-----------------------------------------------------------
Brazil      	[1|1]	     0|1	       1|0
 -Chapecoense			 0|1
 -Palmeiras				       1|0	
-----------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [1|1]	     0|1     	       1|0
 
 

  

Deportivo Español

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
26.08.1992	Quarterfinals	Buenos Aires	Deportivo Español    [3]0-0[4]	Olimpia		Copa Conmebol		[Batista, Agoglia, Catalano, Bustos (X), Peralta (X)]//[Suárez, Jara Heyn, Sanabria, Meza, Romero (X)]
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	   CONMEBOL    
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Paraguay      	[0|1]	     0|1
 -Olimpia			 0|1
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [0|1]	     0|1     	
 
 

  

Estudiantes de La Plata

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
05.12.1990	Semifinals	Montevideo	Estudiantes LP	     [3]0-0[5]	Nacional	Supercopa Libertadores	[Iribarren, Capria, Erbín, Centurión (X)]//[Ramos, Lemos, Soca, Gómez, Revelez]
19.07.2006	Quarterfinals	São Paulo	Estudiantes LP	     [3]0-1[4]	São Paulo	Copa Libertadores	[Calderón, Cominges, Lugüercio, Alayes (X), Carrusca (X)]//[Ricardo Oliveira, Rogério Ceni, Fabão, Danilo (X), Júnior]
05.05.2011	8° Final	Asunción	Estudiantes LP	     [3]0-0[5]	Cerro Porteño	Copa Libertadores	[L.Benítez, H.López, J.P.Pereyra, Roncaglia (X)]//[Dos Santos, Fabbro, Nanni, Cáceres, Villarreal]
22.10.2014	Third Round	Montevideo	Estudiantes LP	     [3]1-2[1]	Peñarol		Copa Sudamericana	[Cerutti, Carrillo, Damonte (X), Rosales]//[Orteman, Nuñez (X), Estoyanoff (X), J.Rodríguez (X)]
28.08.2018	8° Final	Porto Alegre	Estudiantes LP	     [3]1-2[5]	Grêmio		Copa Libertadores	[Rodríguez, Campi (X), Noguera, Lugüercio]//[Maicon, Everton, Jael, Alisson, André]
 
 
 
 
			     COPA          COPA 	   
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES  SUDAMERICANA 	 SUPERCOPA
---------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses       Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[0|2]	   0|2	
 -Grêmio		       0|1		      
 -São Paulo		       0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Paraguay      	[0|1]	   0|1		   
 -Cerro Porteño		       0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay      	[1|1]	    		 1|0 		  0|1		   
 -Nacional				     		      0|1
 -Peñarol				     1|0
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [1|4]	   0|3     	 1|0		  0|1
 
 
 

  

Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
09.09.1992	Semifinals	La Plata	Gimn.y Esgrima LP    [0]0-0[3]	Olimpia		Copa Conmebol		[Bianco (X), San Esteban (X), Guerra (X)]//[M.Ramírez, Suárez, Sanabria]
21.07.1998	First Round	La Plata	Gimn.y Esgrima LP    [2]1-1[4]	J.Wilstermann	Copa Conmebol		[Córdoba, Deering, Barclay (X), Páez (X)]//[Kekes, Sozzani, Sánchez, Villarroel]
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	   CONMEBOL    
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Bolivia	        [0|1]	     0|1
 -Jorge Wilstermann		 0|1
---------------------------------------
Paraguay      	[0|1]	     0|1
 -Olimpia			 0|1
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [0|2]	     0|2     	
 
 

  

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
20.10.2011	Third Round	Lima		Godoy Cruz A.T.	     [2]1-1[3]	Universitario 	Copa Sudamericana	[Caruso, Curbello, Rojas (X), Sánchez (X), Damonte (X)]//[Galván, Morel (X), Vitti (X), Ruidíaz, Rabanal]
			  
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	 SUDAMERICANA     
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Peru      	[0|1]	     0|1
 -Universitario			 0|1
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [0|1]	     0|1     	
 
 

 

Huracán

  Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
09.12.2015	Final		Bogotá		Huracán	             [1]0-0[3]	Indep.Santa Fe 	Copa Sudamericana	[Bogado (X), Nervo (X), Mancinelli, Toranzo (X)]//[O.Pérez, Seijas, Balanta]
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	 SUDAMERICANA     
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Colombia      	[0|1]	     0|1
 -Independiente Santa Fe	 0|1
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [0|1]	     0|1     	
 
 
 

   

Independiente

Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
04.10.1995	First Round	Santos		Independiente	     [3]2-2[2]	Santos		Supercopa Libertadores	[Burruchaga, Serrizuela, Arzeno, Garnero (X), Cagna (X)]//[Gallo, Giovanni, Marquinhos (X), Robert (X), Jamelli (X)]
28.04.2004	RunnerUpPlayoff	São Paulo 	Independiente	     [2]2-2[4]	São Caetano 	Copa Libertadores	[Losada, Carrizo, H.Morales (X), C.Giménez (X)]//[Anderson Lima, Fabrizio Carvalho, Euler, Gilberto]
08.12.2010	Final		Avellaneda	Independiente	     [5]3-1[3]	Goias 		Copa Sudamericana	[M.Velázquez, Parra, Gracián, Matheu, Tuzzio]//[Rafael Tolói, Everton Santos, Felipe (X), Rafael Moura]
28.09.2016	Third Round	Chapecó		Independiente	     [4]0-0[5]	Chapecoense	Copa Sudamericana	[Benítez (X), Vera, Rigoni (X), Figal, Cuesta, Sánchez Miño (X), Toledo, Tagliafico (X)]//[Thiego (X), Santana (X), Machado, Dener, Bruno, Gil (X), Biteco, Tiaguinho]
21.02.2018	Final		Porto Alegre	Independiente	     [4]0-0[5]	Grêmio		Recopa Sudamericana	[Gaibor, Meza, Domingo, Romero, Benítez (X)]//[Maicon, Cícero, Jael, Éverton, Luan]
 
 
 
 
			     COPA          COPA 	   	        RECOPA	
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES  SUDAMERICANA 	SUPERCOPA    SUDAMERICANA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[2|3]	   0|1		 1|1	          1|0		0|1
 -Chapecoense		       		     0|1		      
 -Goias		       			     1|0	    
 -Grêmio		      					             0|1
 -Santos						       1|0
 -São Caetano                  0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [2|3]	   0|1     	 1|1		  1|0		0|1
 
 
 

  

Lanús

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
09.05.2012	8° Final	Lanús		Lanús	             [4]2-1[5]	Vasco da Gama	Copa Libertadores	[Regueiro, S.Romero (X), Velázquez, Camoranesi, Fritzler]//[Felipe, Juninho Pernambucano, Carlos Alberto, Renato Silva, Alecsandro]
01.10.2015	Third Round	Montevideo	Lanús	             [3]0-0[5]	Defensor Sp.	Copa Sudamericana	[Aguirre (X), Martínez, Velázquez, Leto]//[Scotti, F.Rodríguez, Lozano, Cardaccio, Gómez]
24.07.2018	Second Round	Barranquilla	Lanús	             [2]0-1[3]	Atlético Junior	Copa Sudamericana	[Pasquini (X), Andrada (X), Maciel, Martínez, Belmonte (X)]//[T.Gutiérrez (X), Barrera, L.Díaz (X), Pérez, Viera]
 
 
 
 
			     COPA     	      COPA
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES      SUDAMERICANA
-----------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses   	     Wins|Loses
-----------------------------------------------------------
Brazil      	[0|1]	     0|1	       
 -Vasco da Gama			 0|1
-----------------------------------------------------------
Colombia      	[0|1]	     		       0|1
 -Atlético Junior		 		   0|1
-----------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay      	[0|1]	     		       0|1
 -Defensor Sporting		 		   0|1
----------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [0|3]	     0|1     	       0|2
 
 

 

Newell's Old Boys

  Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
14.09.1988	Quarterfinals	Rosario		Newell's Old Boys    [3]1-0[2]	Bolivar		Copa Libertadores	[Franco, Theiler, Gabrich, J.J.Rossi (X), Sensini (X)]//[C.López, Angeletti, Borja (X), Urruti (X), Salinas (X)]
03.06.1992	Semifinals	Cali 		Newell's Old Boys   [11]1-1[10]	América		Copa Libertadores	[Berizzo, Zamora, Raggio, Gamboa, Garfagnoli, Berti, Pochettino (X), Domizi (X), Saldaña, Scoponi, Berizzo, Zamora, Raggio]//[Da Silva, W.Pérez, Maturana, Rincón, Angulo, Escobar, Bermudez (X), Balbis (X), Pimentel, Niño, Da Silva, W.Pérez, Maturana (X)]
17.06.1992	Final		São Paulo 	Newell's Old Boys    [2]0-1[3]	São Paulo 	Copa Libertadores	[Berizzo (X), Zamora, Llop, Mendoza (X), Gamboa (X)]//[Raí, Iván, Ronaldão (X), Cafú]
10.07.2013	Semifinals	Belo Horizonte	Newell's Old Boys    [2]0-2[3]	Atl. Mineiro	Copa Libertadores	[Scocco, Vergini, Casco (X), Cruzado (X), M.Rodríguez (X)]//[Alecsandro, Guilherme, Jo (X), Richardlyson (X), Ronaldinho]
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES     
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Bolivia      	[1|0]	     1|0
 -Bolívar			 1|0
---------------------------------------
Brazil    	[0|2]	     0|2
 -São Paulo			 0|1
 -Atlético Mineiro		 0|1
---------------------------------------
Colombia      	[1|0]	     1|0
 -América de Cali		 1|0
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [2|2]	     2|2     	
 
 

 

Racing Club

  Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
07.11.1990	First Round	Avellaneda	Racing Club	    [4]1-0[2]	Cruzeiro	Supercopa Libertadores	[H.Pérez, Homman (X), Paz, Fabbri]//[Ademir, Luis Fernando (X), Francisco, Heyder (X)]
29.05.1992	Semifinals	Buenos Aires	Racing Club	    [1]1-1[3]	Cruzeiro	Copa Master		[Basualdo (X), C.Torres (X), Borelli, Nuñez (X)]//[Paulo Roberto, Paulão, Charles (X), Nonato]
28.05.1997	Quarterfinals	Avellaneda	Racing Club	    [3]1-0[2]	Peñarol		Copa Libertadores	[I.González, Úbeda, Delgado, Serrizuela (X), Capria (X)]//[Bengoechea, Aguirregaray, De los Santos (X), Pereira (X), Romero (X)]
13.05.2003	8° Final	Avellaneda	Racing Club	    [5]0-0[6]	América		Copa Libertadores	[Bedoya, Peralta, Rivarola, Amarilla, Mirosevic, Rueda (X)]//[J.Castillo, Londoño, Tierradentro, Aprilla, Vargas, Zapata]
27.02.2019	First Round	Avellaneda	Racing Club	    [4]1-1[5]	Corinthians	Copa Sudamericana	[Cvitanich, Domínguez (X), Cristaldo (X), Fernández, Pillud, Soto, Solari (X)]//[Gustavo, Mateus Vital, Sornoza (X), Vágner Love, Avelar (X), Richard, Fagner]
01.12.2020	8° Final	Río de Janeiro	Racing Club	    [5]1-1[3]	Flamengo	Copa Libertadores	[L.López, M.Rojas, Sigali, Alcaraz, F.Domínguez]//[Filipe Luis, Gerson, Pedro, Willian Arão (X)]

 

			     COPA          COPA 	   		COPA	
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES  SUDAMERICANA 	SUPERCOPA      MASTER
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses      Wins|Loses     Wins|Loss
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[2|2]	   1|0		 0|1	          1|0		0|1
 -Corinthians		       		     0|1		      
 -Cruzeiro		       				      1|0	    0|1
 -Flamengo		       1|0	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Colombia      	[0|1]	   0|1		   
 -América de Cali	       0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay      	[1|0]	   1|0 				   
 -Peñarol		       1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [3|3]	   2|1     	 0|1		  1|0		0|1

 


  

River Plate

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
11.10.1989	First Round	Porto Alegre	River Plate	    [1]1-2[4]	Grêmio		Supercopa Libertadores	[Batista, Batistuta (X), Medina Bello (X)]//[Edinho, Adilson Eleno, Jandir, Elcio]
12.09.1990	Semifinals	Guayaquil	River Plate	    [3]0-1[4]	Barcelona	Copa Libertadores	[Serrizuela (X), Berti, Borrelli, Zapata, Da Silva (X)]//[Izquierdo, Bravo, Macías, Saralegui]
07.11.1990	First Round	Asunción	River Plate	    [3]0-3[4]	Olimpia		Supercopa Libertadores	[Da Silva (X), Medina Bello, Astrada (X), Berti, Gutiérrez, H.Díaz (X)]//[Almeida, Villalba (X), Monzón (X), M.Ramírez, Amarilla, Suárez]
10.10.1991	First Round	Porto Alegre	River Plate	    [4]1-1[3]	Grêmio		Supercopa Libertadores	[Rivarola, H.Díaz, R.Díaz, Medina Bello, Borrelli]//[Lira, Alcindo, João Marcelo, Renato (X), Bizú (X)]
28.10.1992	Quarterfinals	Buenos Aires	River Plate	    [4]2-0[5]	Cruzeiro	Supercopa Libertadores	[Silvani, Da Silva, R.Díaz (X), Medina Bello, Zapata]//[Paulo Roberto, Nonato, Roberto Gaúcho, Luis Fernando, Douglas]
27.10.1993	Quarterfinals	Río de Janeiro	River Plate	    [5]0-1[6]	Flamengo	Supercopa Libertadores	[Rivarola, Silvani (X), Berti, Villalba, Corti (X), Altamirano, Sodero, H.Díaz (X)]//[Rogerio, Marcelinho, Magno (X), Gilmar, Eder (X), Marquinhos, Fabinho, Gelson]
16.08.1995	Semifinals	Buenos Aires	River Plate	    [7]1-0[8]	Atl.Nacional	Copa Libertadores	[Gallardo, H.Díaz, Ortega, Amato, Cedrés, C.Ayala, Astrada, Almeyda (X)]//[Higuita, Pabón, Gutiérrez, Mosquera, Serna, García, Santa, Foronda]
27.09.1995	First Round	Buenos Aires	River Plate	    [7]2-3[6]	Peñarol		Supercopa Libertadores	[Francescoli, Gallardo, Ortega, Amato, Rivarola, H.Díaz, Astrada]//[Bengoechea, Pacheco, M.Rodríguez, Gutiérrez, Tais, Aguirregaray, Baltierra (X)]
01.11.1995	Quarterfinals	Buenos Aires	River Plate	    [4]3-2[2]	Grêmio		Supercopa Libertadores	[Francescoli, Gallardo, Ortega, H.Díaz]//[Dinho, Emerson (X), Arílson, Goiano (X)]
21.04.1999	8° Final	Quito		River Plate	    [5]0-1[4]	Liga D.U.Quito	Copa Libertadores	[Netto, Ramos, Gancedo, Berizzo, Astrada]//[R.Pérez, De la Cruz, Hurtado, Mejía, Escobar (X)]
03.12.2003	Semifinals	São Paulo	River Plate	    [4]0-2[2]	São Paulo	Copa Sudamericana	[Domínguez, Coudet, Ludueña, Tuzzio]//[Souza (X), Rogério Ceni, Lugano (X), Fábio Simplício]
11.05.2004	8° Final	Buenos Aires	River Plate	    [4]1-2[2]	Santos Laguna	Copa Libertadores	[Salas, Cavenaghi (X), Montenegro, L.González, M.López]//[Borgetti, R.Ruiz (X), Altamirano, Cariño (X)]
18.12.2018	Semifinales	Al-Ain		River Plate	    [4]2-2[5]	Al-Ain		FIFA Club World Cup	[Scocco, Quintero, Pratto, Santos Borré, E.Pérez (X)]//[Caio, Shiotani, Al-Ahbabi, Abdulrahman, Yaslam]
30.07.2019	8° Final	Belo Horizonte	River Plate	    [4]0-0[2]	Cruzeiro	Copa Libertadores	[De la Cruz, Montiel, Martínez Quarta, Santos Borré]//[Henrique (X), Fred, David (X), Robinho]
 
 
 
 
 
			     COPA          COPA 	FIFA CLUB  	  	
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES    SUDAMERICANA	 WOLD CUP     SUPERCOPA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[4|3]	   1|0		 1|0	          		2|3		
 -Cruzeiro		       1|0					    0|1
 -Flamengo	       		     		      	      		    0|1	   
 -Grêmio		       						    2|1 
 -São Paulo				      1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Colombia      	[0|1]	   0|1		   
 -Atlético Nacional	       0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ecuador      	[1|1]	   1|1		   
 -Barcelona		       0|1
 -Liga D.U.Quito	       1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mexico      	[1|0]	   1|0		   
 -Santos Laguna		       1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paraguay      	[0|1]	   						0|1		   
 -Olimpía		       						    0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UAE      	[0|1]	   			   	  0|1		   
 -Al-Ain		       				      0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay      	[1|0]	   		    				1|0
 -Peñarol		       						    1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [7|7]	   3|2     	 1|0		  0|1		3|4
 
 
 

  

Rosario Central

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
19.12.1995	Final		Rosario		Rosario Central	    [4]4-0[3]	Atl.Mineiro	Copa Conmebol		[Palma, Pobersnik, Carbonari, Colusso (X), Da Silva]//[Doriva (X), Leandro Tavares (X), Ronaldo Guiaro, Taffarel, Euller]
09.02.1996	Semifinals	Cuiabá		Rosario Central	    [9]0-0[10]	Atl.Mineiro	Master Conmebol		[Palma, Biazotti, Carbonari, Gordillo, Da Silva, Daniele, Cardetti, Falaschi, Ordoñez, Graff (X)]//[Renaldo, Cairo Lima, Clayton, Ronaldo Guiaro, Taffarel, Doriva, Gutemberg, Ademir, Careca, Edgar]
09.05.2000	8° Final	São Paulo 	Rosario Central	    [3]2-3[4]	Corinthians	Copa Libertadores	[Pizzi, Canals, Rivarola, E.González (X), Gordillo (X)]//[Ricardinho, Marcos Senna, Edú (X), Luizão, Marcelinho]
08.11.2000	Quarterfinals	Rosario		Rosario Central	    [4]1-0[5]	Vasco da Gama	Copa Mercosur		[Vespa (X), Maceratesi, E.González, D.Díaz, Cáceres]//[Romário, Jorginho Paulista, Viola, Juninho Paulista, Juninho Pernambucano]
29.05.2001	Quarterfinals	Cali 		Rosario Central	    [4]2-3[3]	América		Copa Libertadores	[D.Díaz, Lequi (X), Cuberas (X), Vespa, Pizzi, De Bruno (X), Moreno y Fabianesi (X), Erroz]//[Mazín (X), Barbat (X), Ferreira, J.Vásquez, Cardona, Navarro (X), Herrera (X), Zapata (X)]
12.05.2004	8° Final	São Paulo 	Rosario Central	    [4]1-2[5]	São Paulo	Copa Libertadores	[Carbonari, Herrera, Talamonti, Ferrari, Gaona (X), Iracel]//[Cicinho (X), Grafite, Luis Fabiano, Fabão, Rogerio Ceni, Gabriel]
 
 
 
 
			     COPA          COPA 	  COPA         MASTER  	
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES    MERCOSUR 	CONMEBOL      CONMEBOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[1|4]	   0|2		 0|1	          1|0		0|1
 -Atlético Mineiro	       		     		      1|0	    0|1  
 -Corinthians		       0|1      				
 -São Paulo 	               0|1	
 -Vasco da Gama				     0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Colombia      	[1|0]	   1|0		   
 -América de Cali	       1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [2|4]	   1|2     	 0|1		  1|0		0|1
 
 
 

 

San Lorenzo de Almagro

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
02.09.1993	Quarterfinals	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	    [4]4-1[2]	Sp.Luqueño	Copa Conmebol		[Netto, Zandoná, Cardinal, Biaggio (X), Batista]//[Arrúa, C.Ferreira, Romero (X), F.Ferreira (X)]
15.09.1993	Semifinals	Montevideo	San Lorenzo	    [2]2-1[4]	Peñarol		Copa Conmebol		[Biaggio, Zandoná, Gorosito (X), García (X)]//[Bengoechea, Da Silva, Gutiérrez, Perdomo]
24.01.2002	Final		Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	    [4]1-1[3]	Flamengo	Copa Mercosur		[A.Acosta (X), J.J.Zerrizuela (X), Romagnoli, Pusineri, Saja, Capria]//[Juan (X), Petkovic, Andrezinho, Cássio (X), Edson, Roma (X)]
22.05.2008	Quarterfinals	Quito		San Lorenzo	    [3]1-1[5]	Liga D.U.Quito	Copa Libertadores	[A.González, D'Alessandro, A.Torres (X), Bergessio]//[Urrutia, Campos, Vaca, Guerrón, Bieler]
04.11.2009	Quarterfinals 	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	    [6]0-1[7]	River Plate (U)	Copa Sudamericana	[Bottinelli (X), Bordagaray, Aguirre (X), Gómez, Rivero, Romeo, Migliore, Reynoso, Pintos (X)]//[Andrezinho, Córdoba, Rodríguez (X), Porta (X), Porras, Ronaldo Conceição, Dos Santos, Rizotto, Prieto]
30.04.2014	8° Final	Porto Alegre	San Lorenzo	    [4]0-1[2]	Grêmio		Copa Libertadores	[Ortigoza, Matos, Blandi, Buffarini]//[Barcos (X), Riveros, M.Rodríguez (X), Rodriguinho]
10.08.2017	8° Final	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	    [5]0-1[4]	Emelec		Copa Libertadores	[Blandi, Caruzzo, Angeleri, Gudiño, Belluschi (X), Reniero]//[Gaibor, Preciado, Luna (X), Piriz, Caicedo, Ramos (X)]
 
 
 
 
			     COPA          COPA 	  COPA  	COPA  	
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES    SUDAMERICANA	MERCOSUR       CONMEBOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil	      	[2|0]	   1|0		 	          1|0		
 -Flamengo	       		     		      	      1|0	   
 -Grêmio		       1|0      				
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ecuador      	[1|1]	   1|1		   
 -Emelec		       1|0
 -Liga D.U.Quito	       0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paraguay      	[1|0]	   						1|0		   
 -Sportivo Luqueño	       						    1|0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay      	[1|1]	   		 0|1   				1|0
 -Peñarol		       						    1|0
 -River Plate				     0|1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [5|2]	   2|1     	 0|1		  1|0		2|0
 
 

 

Talleres (Córdoba)

  Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
20.10.1999	First Round	Córdoba		Talleres (Córdoba)  [5]3-0[4]	Indep.Petrolero	Copa Conmebol		[Lillo, Gigena, Pino, Oliva, Maidana]//[Villegas, Fernández, Suárez, Ferreira, Illanes (X)]
09.11.1999	Quarterfinals	Paraná		Talleres (Córdoba)  [3]0-1[1]	Paraná 		Copa Conmebol		[Lillo, Díaz (X), Pino, Oliva]//[Patricio (X), Flávio (X), César (X), André Dias]
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	   CONMEBOL    
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Bolivia	        [1|0]	     1|0
 -Independiente Petrolero	 1|0
---------------------------------------
Brazil      	[1|0]	     1|0
 -Paraná 			 1|0
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [2|0]	     2|0     	
 
 

  

Unión (Santa Fe)

 Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
17.04.2019	First Round	Quito		Unión (Santa Fe)    [2]0-2[4]	Indep.del Valle	Copa Sudamericana	[Mazzola, Pittón, Cuadra (X), Bottinelli (X)]//[Mera, Pellerano, Dájome, Ayala]
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	 SUDAMERICANA     
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Ecuador      	[0|1]	     0|1
 -Independiente del Valle	 0|1
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [0|1]	     0|1     	
 
 

 

Vélez Sarsfield

  Date		Stage		Venue		    Club	       Score	   Club		Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
27.04.1994	8° Final	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	    [4]0-0[2]	Defensor Sp.	Copa Libertadores	[Trotta, Chilavert, Almandoz, Flores, E.González (X)]//[Chilleli, De Lima, Saravia, Almada (X), Dos Santos (X)]
17.08.1994	Semifinals	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	    [5]2-1[4]	Atlético Junior	Copa Libertadores	[Trotta, Chilavert, Zandoná, Pompei, Flores (X), Basualdo]//[Valenciano, Mendoza, C.Valderrama, Mackenzie, R.Valderrama (X), Méndez (X)]
31.08.1994	Final		São Paulo 	Vélez Sarsfield	    [5]0-1[3]	São Paulo	Copa Libertadores	[Trotta, Chilavert, Zandoná, Almandoz, Pompei]//[André Luis, Müller, Euler, Palinha (X)]
24.05.2012	Quarterfinals 	Santos		Vélez Sarsfield	    [2]0-1[4]	Santos  	Copa Libertadores	[J.M.Martínez, H.Canteros (X), Papa (X), S.Domínguez]//[Alan Kardec, Ganso, Elano, Léo]
 
 
 
			     COPA     
	       TOTAL	 LIBERTADORES     
---------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses     
---------------------------------------
Brazil    	[1|1]	     1|1
 -São Paulo			 1|0
 -Santos			 0|1
---------------------------------------
Colombia      	[1|0]	     1|0
 -Atlético Junior		 1|0
---------------------------------------
Uruguay      	[1|0]	     1|0
 -Defensor Sporting		 1|0
---------------------------------------
TOTAL	        [3|1]	     3|1     	
 

 

Penalty Shootout Statistics for Argentina National Team in International Tournaments

 

  Date		Stage		Venue		National Team	  Score	        Opponent	Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
22.03.1977	Semifinals	Madrid		Argentina	[4]1-1[1]	Iran		75th Real Madrid Cup	[Bertoni, Benítez, Olguín, Ardiles]//[Parvin, Adelkhany (X), Nazari (X)]
31.08.1977	Final		Asunción	Argentina	[1]0-2[3]	Paraguay	Copa Bogado		[Bertoni, Olguín (X), Maradona (X), Ortiz (X)]//[Haifuch, Escobar, López]	
22.05.1979	Final		Bern		Argentina	[8]0-0[7]	Netherlands	75th Anniv. FIFA Cup	[Oviedo, Passarella, Houseman, Barbas, Olguín (X), Maradona, Ardiles (X), Gallego, Villaverde, Tarantini]//[Metgod, R.Van der Kerkhof (X), Rep, Hovenkamp, Neeskens, Stevens, J.H.Peters (X), Krol, Poortvliet, J.W.Peters (X)]
30.06.1990	Quarterfinals	Florence	Argentina	[3]0-0[2]	Yugoslavia	FIFA World Cup		[Serrizuela, Burruchaga, Maradona (X), Troglio (X), Dezotti]//[Stojkovic (X), Prosinecki, Savicevic, Brnovic (X), Hadzibegic (X)]
03.07.1990	Semifinals	Naples		Argentina	[4]1-1[3]	Italy		FIFA World Cup		[Serrizuela, Burruchaga, Olarticoechea, Maradona]//[Baresi, R.Baggio, De Agostini, Donadoni (X), Serena (X)]
24.02.1993	Final		Mar del Plata	Argentina	[5]1-1[4]	Denmark		Artemio Franchi Cup	[Maradona, Batistuta, Simeone, Mancuso, Caniggia (X), Saldaña]//[Elstrup, Molby, Nielsen, Vilfort (X), B.Laudrup, Goldbaek (X)]
27.06.1993	Quarterfinals	Guayaquil	Argentina	[6]1-1[5]	Brazil		Copa América		[Gorosito, Simeone, L.Rodríguez, Acosta, Medina Bello, Borelli]//[Zinho, Cafú, Müller, Roberto Carlos, Luisinho, Boiadeiro (X)]
01.07.1993	Semifinals	Guayaquil	Argentina	[6]0-0[5]	Colombia	Copa América		[Gorosito, Batistuta, Simeone, L.Rodríguez, Acosta, Borelli]//[Rincón, Asprilla, Mendoza, W.Pérez, Valderrama, Aristizábal (X)]
17.07.1995	Quarterfinals	Rivera		Argentina	[2]2-2[4]	Brazil		Copa América		[H.Pérez, Acosta, Simeone (X), Fabbri (X)]//[Roberto Carlos, Tulio, André Cruz (X), Dunga, Edmundo]
30.06.1998	Second Round	Saint-Etienne	Argentina	[4]2-2[3]	England		FIFA World Cup		[Berti, Crespo (X), Verón, Gallardo, Ayala]//[Shearer, Ince (X), Merson, Owen, Batty (X)]
25.07.2004	Final		Lima		Argentina	[2]2-2[4]	Brazil		Copa América		[D'Alessandro (X), Heinze (X), C.González, Sorín]//[Adriano, Edú, Diego, Juan]
26.06.2005	Semifinals	Hannover	Argentina	[6]1-1[5]	Mexico		FIFA Confederations Cup	[Riquelme, M.Rodríguez, Aimar,Galletti, Sorín, Cambiasso]//[L.Pérez, Pardo, Borgetti, Salcido, Pineda, Osorio (X)]
30.06.2006	Quarterfinals	Berlin		Argentina	[2]1-1[4]	Germany		FIFA World Cup		[Cruz, Ayala (X), M.Rodríguez, Cambiasso (X)]//[Neuville, Ballack, Podolski, Borowski]
16.07.2011	Quarterfinals	Córdoba		Argentina	[4]1-1[5]	Uruguay		Copa América		[Messi, Burdisso, Tévez (X), Pastore, Higuaín]//[Forlán, L.Suárez, Scotti, Gargano, Cáceres]
21.11.2012	Final		Buenos Aires	Argentina	[3]2-1[4]	Brazil		Copa Dr. Nicolás Leoz	[J.M.Martínez (X), Montillo (X), S.Domínguez, Scocco, Orión]//[Thiago Nieves, Jean, Carlinhos (X), Fred, Neymar]
09.07.2014	Semifinals	São Paulo	Argentina	[4]0-0[2]	Netherlands	FIFA World Cup		[Messi, Garay, Agüero, M.Rodríguez]//[Vlaar (X), Robben, Sneijder (X), Kuijt]
26.06.2015	Quarterfinals	Viña del Mar	Argentina	[5]0-0[4]	Colombia	Copa América		[Messi, Garay, Banega, Lavezzi, Biglia (X), Rojo (X), Tévez]//[J.Rodríguez, Falcao, Cuadrado, Muriel (X), Cardona, Zúñiga (X), Murillo (X)]
04.07.2015	Final		Santiago	Argentina	[1]0-0[4]	Chile		Copa América		[Messi, Higuaín (X), Banega (X)]//[M.Fernández, Vidal, Aránguiz, A.Sánchez]
26.06.2016	Final		East Rutherford	Argentina	[2]0-0[4]	Chile		Copa América		[Messi (X), Mascherano, Agüero, Biglia (X)]//[Vidal (X), Castillo, Aránguiz, Beausejour, Silva]
06.07.2021	Semifinals	Brasilia	Argentina	[3]1-1[2]	Colombia	Copa América		[Messi, De Paul (X), Paredes, L.Martínez]//[Cuadrado, D.Sánchez (X), Mina (X), Borja, Cardona (X)]
 
 
 
 
 
			     FIFA	   COPA	        FIFA	  ARTEMIO FRANCHI	COPA	      COPA	 75TH ANNIV.   75th ANNIV.
	       TOTAL	   WORLD CUP     AMÉRICA     CONFED.CUP        CUP	     NICOLÁS LEOZ    BOGADO        FIFA        REAL MADRID 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COUNTRY	      Wins|Loses  Wins|Loses   Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses     Wins|Loses       Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses	 Wins|Loses    Wins|Loses 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brazil		[1|3]			 [1|2]					       [0|1]
Chile		[0|2]		         [0|2]
Colombia	[3|0]			 [3|0]
Denmark		[1|0]						      [1|0]
England		[1|0]	    [1|0]
Germany		[0|1]	    [0|1]
Iran		[1|0]														  [1|0]
Italy		[1|0]	    [1|0]                      
Mexico		[1|0]				       [1|0]				
Netherlands	[2|0]       [1|0]										   [1|0]
Paraguay	[0|1]										     [0|1]
Uruguay		[0|1]			 [0|1]
Yugoslavia	[1|0]	    [1|0]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL	       [12|8]	    [4|1]	 [4|5]	       [1|0]	      [1|0]	       [0|1]         [0|1]	   [1|0]	  [1|0]    	
 
  
 
 
See more:

U-23

  Date		Stage		Venue		National Team	  Score	        Opponent	Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
20.08.1987	3rd Place Match	Indianapolis	Argentina	[5]0-0[4]	Mexico		Panamerican Games		
24.03.1995	Final		Mar del Plata	Argentina	[5]0-0[4]	Mexico		Panamerican Games	[Gallardo, J.Jiménez, Barros schelotto, P.Paz, Bassedas]//[L.Hernández, Villa, C.Blanco, M.Ayala, R.García (X)]
02.02.1996	Group		Maldonado	Argentina	[6]1-1[7]	Uruguay		Copa Mercosur		
 
 

U-20

  Date		Stage		Venue		National Team	  Score	        Opponent	Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
25.05.1995	Final		Mar del Plata	Argentina	[4]1-1[5]	Brazil		Copa Mercosur		
13.08.2011	Quarterfinals	Cartagena	Argentina	[4]0-0[5]	Portugal	World Cup U20		[Lamela, Iturbe, Nervo, González Pires (X), Ruiz (X), Vuletich, Tagliafico (X)]//[Reis, Danilo (X), Roderick (X), Lopes, N.Oliveira, Tiago, S.Oliveira]
04.06.2019	Second Round	Bielsko-Biala	Argentina	[4]2-2[5]	Mali		World Cup U20		[N.Pérez, Chancalay (X), Gaich, S.Sosa, Vera]//[Drame, Traoré, Koita, Diaby, Sissoko]
 
 

U-17

  Date		Stage		Venue		National Team	  Score	        Opponent	Tournament	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
30.08.1991	3rd Place Match	Montecatini	Argentina	[4]1-1[1]	Qatar		World Cup U17		
30.08.2003	3rd Place Match	Helsinki	Argentina	[5]1-1[4]	Colombia	World Cup U17		[Garay, Formica, Forlín (X), Cólzera, Díaz, Hassell]//[Hidalgo, Otalvaro, Guarín, Nuñez (X), Movil, Vargas (X)]
30.06.2011	Second Round	Pachuca		Argentina	[2]1-1[4]	England		World Cup U17		[Ocampos, Pugh, Iñíguez (X), Allione (X)]//[Magri, Morgan, Clayton (X), Foster-Caskey, Chalobah]
 
 


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 26 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.