Unofficial World Championship


The premis of this list is the same as (the intention of) the world champion title in boxing. Whoever beats the current world champion becomes the new world champion. The list begins at the world ever international match with the assumption that England were the original holders.


MATCH DATE       VENUE                   COMP TEAMS                              RESULT NOTES NEW HOLDER
[  1] 30.11.1872 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - England                 0 - 0        
[  2] 08.03.1873 London                  F    England - Scotland                 4 - 2        
[  3] 07.03.1874 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - England                 2 - 1        Scotland
[  4] 06.03.1875 London                  F    England - Scotland                 2 - 2        
[  5] 04.03.1876 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - England                 3 - 0        
[  6] 25.03.1876 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - Wales                   4 - 0        
[  7] 03.03.1877 London                  F    England - Scotland                 1 - 3        
[  8] 05.03.1877 Wrexham                 F    Wales - Scotland                   0 - 2        
[  9] 02.03.1878 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - England                 7 - 2        
[ 10] 23.03.1878 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - Wales                   9 - 0        
[ 11] 05.04.1879 London                  F    England - Scotland                 5 - 4        England
[ 12] 13.03.1880 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - England                 5 - 4        Scotland
[ 13] 27.03.1880 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - Wales                   5 - 1        
[ 14] 12.03.1881 London                  F    England - Scotland                 1 - 6        
[ 15] 14.03.1881 Wrexham                 F    Wales - Scotland                   1 - 5        
[ 16] 11.03.1882 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - England                 5 - 1        
[ 17] 25.03.1882 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - Wales                   5 - 0        
[ 18] 10.03.1883 Sheffield               F    England - Scotland                 2 - 3        
[ 19] 12.03.1883 Wrexham                 F    Wales - Scotland                   0 - 3        
[ 20] 26.01.1884 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Scotland                 0 - 5        
[ 21] 15.03.1884 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 0        
[ 22] 29.03.1884 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Wales                   4 - 1        
[ 23] 14.03.1885 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Ireland                 8 - 2        
[ 24] 21.03.1885 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 1 - 1        
[ 25] 23.03.1885 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   1 - 8        
[ 26] 20.03.1886 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Scotland                 2 - 7        
[ 27] 31.03.1886 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 1        
[ 28] 10.04.1886 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Wales                   4 - 1        
[ 29] 19.02.1887 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Ireland                 4 - 1        
[ 30] 19.03.1887 Blackburn               HI   England - Scotland                 2 - 3        
[ 31] 21.03.1887 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   0 - 2        
[ 32] 10.03.1888 Edinburgh               HI   Scotland - Wales                   5 - 1        
[ 33] 17.03.1888 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 0 - 5        England
[ 34] 31.03.1888 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - England                  1 - 5        
[ 35] 23.02.1889 Stoke                   HI   England - Wales                    4 - 1        
[ 36] 02.03.1889 Liverpool               HI   England - Ireland                  6 - 1        
[ 37] 13.04.1889 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 2 - 3        Scotland
[ 38] 15.04.1889 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   0 - 0        
[ 39] 22.03.1890 Paisley                 HI   Scotland - Wales                   5 - 0        
[ 40] 29.03.1890 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Scotland                 1 - 4        
[ 41] 05.04.1890 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 1        
[ 42] 21.03.1891 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   3 - 4        
[ 43] 28.03.1891 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Ireland                 2 - 1        
[ 44] 06.04.1891 Blackburn               HI   England - Scotland                 2 - 1        England
[ 45] 07.05.1891 Sunderland              HI   England - Wales                    4 - 1        
[ 46] 05.03.1892 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - England                    0 - 2        
[ 47] 05.03.1892 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - England                  0 - 2        
[ 48] 02.04.1892 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 4        
[ 49] 25.02.1893 Birmingham              HI   England - Ireland                  6 - 1        
[ 50] 13.03.1893 Stoke                   HI   England - Wales                    6 - 0        
[ 51] 01.04.1893 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 5 - 2        
[ 52] 03.03.1894 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - England                  2 - 2        
[ 53] 12.03.1894 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - England                    1 - 5        
[ 54] 07.04.1894 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 2        
[ 55] 09.03.1895 Derby                   HI   England - Ireland                  9 - 0        
[ 56] 18.03.1895 London                  HI   England - Wales                    1 - 1        
[ 57] 06.04.1895 Liverpool               HI   England - Scotland                 3 - 0        
[ 58] 07.03.1896 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - England                  0 - 2        
[ 59] 16.03.1896 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - England                    1 - 9        
[ 60] 04.04.1896 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 1        Scotland
[ 61] 20.03.1897 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   2 - 2        
[ 62] 27.03.1897 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Ireland                 5 - 1        
[ 63] 03.04.1897 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 1 - 2        
[ 64] 19.03.1898 Motherwell              HI   Scotland - Wales                   5 - 2        
[ 65] 26.03.1898 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Scotland                 0 - 3        
[ 66] 02.04.1898 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 3        England
[ 67] 18.02.1899 Sunderland              HI   England - Ireland                  13 - 2       
[ 68] 20.03.1899 Bristol                 HI   England - Wales                    4 - 0        
[ 69] 08.04.1899 Birmingham              HI   England - Scotland                 2 - 1        
[ 70] 17.03.1900 Dublin                  HI   Ireland - England                  0 - 2        
[ 71] 26.03.1900 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - England                    1 - 1        
[ 72] 07.04.1900 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 4 - 1        Scotland
[ 73] 23.02.1901 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Ireland                 11 - 0       
[ 74] 02.03.1901 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   1 - 1        
[ 75] 30.03.1901 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 2 - 2        
[ 76] 01.03.1902 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Scotland                 1 - 5        
[ 77] 15.03.1902 Greenock                HI   Scotland - Wales                   5 - 1        
[ 78] 05.04.1902 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 - - -  [ 1]  
[ 79] 03.05.1902 Birmingham              HI   England - Scotland                 2 - 2        
[ 80] 09.03.1903 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   0 - 1        
[ 81] 21.03.1903 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Ireland                 0 - 2        Ireland
[ 82] 28.03.1903 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Wales                    2 - 0        
[ 83] 12.03.1904 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - England                  1 - 3        England
[ 84] 29.03.1904 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - England                    2 - 2        
[ 85] 09.04.1904 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 0 - 1        
[ 86] 25.02.1905 Middlesbrough           HI   England - Ireland                  1 - 1        
[ 87] 27.03.1905 Liverpool               HI   England - Wales                    3 - 1        
[ 88] 01.04.1905 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 1 - 0        
[ 89] 17.02.1906 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - England                  0 - 5        
[ 90] 19.03.1906 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - England                    0 - 1        
[ 91] 07.04.1906 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 1        Scotland
[ 92] 04.03.1907 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   1 - 0        Wales
[ 93] 18.03.1907 Fulham                  HI   England - Wales                    1 - 1        
[ 94] 07.03.1908 Dundee                  HI   Scotland - Wales                   2 - 1        Scotland
[ 95] 14.03.1908 Dublin                  F    Ireland - Scotland                 0 - 5        
[ 96] 04.04.1908 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 1        
[ 97] 01.03.1909 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   3 - 2        Wales
[ 98] 15.03.1909 Nottingham              HI   England - Wales                    2 - 0        England
[ 99] 03.04.1909 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 2 - 0        
[100] 29.05.1909 Budapest                F    Hungary - England                  2 - 4        
[101] 31.05.1909 Budapest                F    Hungary - England                  2 - 8        
[102] 01.06.1909 Vienna                  F    Austria - England                  1 - 8        
[103] 12.02.1910 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - England                  1 - 1        
[104] 14.03.1910 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - England                    0 - 1        
[105] 02.04.1910 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 0        Scotland
[106] 06.03.1911 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   2 - 2        
[107] 18.03.1911 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Ireland                 2 - 0        
[108] 01.04.1911 Liverpool               HI   England - Scotland                 1 - 1        
[109] 02.03.1912 Edinburgh               HI   Scotland - Wales                   1 - 0        
[110] 16.03.1912 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Scotland                 1 - 4        
[111] 23.03.1912 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 1        
[112] 03.03.1913 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   0 - 0        
[113] 15.03.1913 Dublin                  HI   Ireland - Scotland                 1 - 2        
[114] 05.04.1913 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 1 - 0        England
[115] 14.02.1914 Middlesbrough           HI   England - Ireland                  0 - 3        Ireland
[116] 14.03.1914 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Scotland                 1 - 1        
[117] 25.10.1919 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - England                  1 - 1        
[118] 14.02.1920 Belfast                 HI   Ireland - Wales                    2 - 2        
[119] 13.03.1920 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Ireland                 3 - 0        Scotland
[120] 10.04.1920 Sheffield               HI   England - Scotland                 5 - 4        England
[121] 23.10.1920 Sunderland              HI   England - Ireland                  2 - 0        
[122] 14.03.1921 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - England                    0 - 0        
[123] 09.04.1921 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 3 - 0        Scotland
[124] 04.02.1922 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   2 - 1        Wales
[125] 13.03.1922 Liverpool               HI   England - Wales                    1 - 0        England
[126] 08.04.1922 Birmingham              HI   England - Scotland                 0 - 1        Scotland
[127] 03.03.1923 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - Scotland        0 - 1        
[128] 17.03.1923 Paisley                 HI   Scotland - Wales                   2 - 0        
[129] 14.04.1923 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 2        
[130] 16.02.1924 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   2 - 0        Wales
[131] 03.03.1924 Blackburn               HI   England - Wales                    1 - 2        
[132] 15.03.1924 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - Wales           0 - 1        
[133] 14.02.1925 Edinburgh               HI   Scotland - Wales                   3 - 1        Scotland
[134] 28.02.1925 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - Scotland        0 - 3        
[135] 04.04.1925 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 0        
[136] 31.10.1925 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   0 - 3        
[137] 27.02.1926 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Northern Ireland        4 - 0        
[138] 17.04.1926 Manchester              HI   England - Scotland                 0 - 1        
[139] 30.10.1926 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Wales                   3 - 0        
[140] 26.02.1927 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - Scotland        0 - 2        
[141] 02.04.1927 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 2        England
[142] 11.05.1927 Brussels                F    Belgium - England                  1 - 9        
[143] 21.05.1927 Esch-sur-Alzette        F    Luxembourg - England               2 - 5        
[144] 26.05.1927 Colombes                F    France - England                   0 - 6        
[145] 22.10.1927 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - England         2 - 0        Northern Ireland
[146] 04.02.1928 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - Wales           1 - 2        Wales
[147] 27.10.1928 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Wales                   4 - 2        Scotland
[148] 23.02.1929 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - Scotland        3 - 7        
[149] 13.04.1929 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 0        
[150] 26.05.1929 Bergen                  F    Norway - Scotland                  3 - 7        
[151] 01.06.1929 Berlin                  F    Germany - Scotland                 1 - 1        
[152] 04.06.1929 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands - Scotland             0 - 2        
[153] 26.10.1929 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   2 - 4        
[154] 22.02.1930 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Northern Ireland        3 - 1        
[155] 05.04.1930 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 5 - 2        England
[156] 10.05.1930 Berlin                  F    Germany - England                  3 - 3        
[157] 14.05.1930 Vienna                  F    Austria - England                  0 - 0        
[158] 20.10.1930 Sheffield               HI   England - Northern Ireland         5 - 1        
[159] 22.11.1930 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - England                    0 - 4        
[160] 28.03.1931 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 0        Scotland
[161] 16.05.1931 Vienna                  F    Austria - Scotland                 5 - 0        Austria
[162] 24.05.1931 Berlin                  F    Germany - Austria                  0 - 6        
[163] 16.06.1931 Vienna                  F    Austria - Switzerland              2 - 0        
[164] 14.09.1931 Vienna                  F    Austria - Germany                  5 - 0        
[165] 04.10.1931 Budapest                F    Hungary - Austria                  2 - 2        
[166] 29.11.1931 Basel                   F    Switzerland - Austria              1 - 8        
[167] 20.03.1932 Vienna                  F    Austria - Italy                    2 - 1        
[168] 24.04.1932 Vienna                  F    Austria - Hungary                  8 - 2        
[169] 22.05.1932 Prague                  F    Czechoslovakia - Austria           1 - 1        
[170] 17.07.1932 Stockholm               F    Sweden - Austria                   3 - 4        
[171] 02.10.1932 Budapest                F    Hungary - Austria                  2 - 3        
[172] 23.10.1932 Vienna                  F    Austria - Switzerland              3 - 1        
[173] 07.12.1932 London                  F    England - Austria                  4 - 3        England
[174] 01.04.1933 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 1        Scotland
[175] 16.09.1933 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - Northern Ireland        1 - 2        Northern Ireland
[176] 14.10.1933 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - England         0 - 3        England
[177] 15.11.1933 Newcastle               HI   England - Wales                    1 - 2        Wales
[178] 29.09.1934 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - England                    0 - 4        England
[179] 14.11.1934 London                  F    England - Italy                    3 - 2        
[180] 06.02.1935 Liverpool               HI   England - Northern Ireland         2 - 1        
[181] 06.04.1935 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 2 - 0        Scotland
[182] 05.10.1935 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   1 - 1        
[183] 13.11.1935 Edinburgh               HI   Scotland - Northern Ireland        2 - 1        
[184] 04.04.1936 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 1 - 1        
[185] 14.10.1936 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - Germany                 2 - 0        
[186] 31.10.1936 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - Scotland        1 - 3        
[187] 02.12.1936 Dundee                  HI   Scotland - Wales                   1 - 2        Wales
[188] 17.03.1937 Wrexham                 HI   Wales - Northern Ireland           4 - 1        
[189] 30.10.1937 Cardiff                 HI   Wales - Scotland                   2 - 1        
[190] 17.11.1937 Middlesbrough           HI   England - Wales                    2 - 1        England
[191] 01.12.1937 London                  F    England - Czechoslovakia           5 - 4        
[192] 09.04.1938 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 0 - 1        Scotland
[193] 21.05.1938 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands - Scotland             1 - 3        
[194] 08.10.1938 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - Scotland        0 - 2        
[195] 09.11.1938 Edinburgh               HI   Scotland - Wales                   3 - 2        
[196] 07.12.1938 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - Hungary                 3 - 1        
[197] 15.04.1939 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 1 - 2        England
[198] 13.05.1939 Milan                   F    Italy - England                    2 - 2        
[199] 18.05.1939 Belgrade                F    Yugoslavia - England               2 - 1        Yugoslavia
[200] 04.06.1939 Belgrade                F    Yugoslavia - Italy                 1 - 2        Italy
[201] 08.06.1939 Budapest                F    Hungary - Italy                    1 - 3        
[202] 11.06.1939 Bucharest               F    Romania - Italy                    0 - 1        
[203] 20.07.1939 Helsinki                F    Finland - Italy                    2 - 3        
[204] 12.11.1939 Zurich                  F    Switzerland - Italy                3 - 1        Switzerland
[205] 03.03.1940 Turin                   F    Italy - Switzerland                1 - 1        
[206] 31.03.1940 Budapest                F    Hungary - Switzerland              3 - 0        Hungary
[207] 07.04.1940 Berlin                  F    Germany - Hungary                  2 - 2        
[208] 02.05.1940 Budapest                F    Hungary - Croatia                  1 - 0        
[209] 19.05.1940 Budapest                F    Hungary - Romania                  2 - 0        
[210] 29.09.1940 Budapest                F    Hungary - Yugoslavia               0 - 0        
[211] 06.10.1940 Budapest                F    Hungary - Germany                  2 - 2        
[212] 01.12.1940 Genoa                   F    Italy - Hungary                    1 - 1        
[213] 08.12.1940 Zagreb                  F    Croatia - Hungary                  1 - 1        
[214] 23.03.1941 Belgrade                F    Yugoslavia - Hungary               1 - 1        
[215] 06.04.1941 Kφln                    F    Germany - Hungary                  7 - 0        Germany
[216] 20.04.1941 Berne                   F    Switzerland - Germany              2 - 1        Switzerland
[217] 16.11.1941 Zurich                  F    Switzerland - Hungary              1 - 2        Hungary
[218] 03.05.1942 Budapest                F    Hungary - Germany                  3 - 5        Germany
[219] 19.07.1942 Sofia                   F    Bulgaria - Germany                 0 - 3        
[220] 16.08.1942 Beuthen                 F    Germany - Romania                  7 - 0  [ 2]  
[221] 20.09.1942 Berlin                  F    Germany - Sweden                   2 - 3        Sweden
[222] 04.10.1942 Solna                   F    Sweden - Denmark                   2 - 1        
[223] 15.11.1942 Zurich                  F    Switzerland - Sweden               3 - 1        Switzerland
[224] 04.04.1943 Zurich                  F    Switzerland - Croatia              1 - 0        
[225] 16.05.1943 Geneva                  F    Switzerland - Hungary              1 - 3        Hungary
[226] 06.06.1943 Sofia                   F    Bulgaria - Hungary                 2 - 4        
[227] 12.09.1943 Solna                   F    Sweden - Hungary                   2 - 3        
[228] 15.09.1943 Helsinki                F    Finland - Hungary                  0 - 3        
[229] 07.11.1943 Budapest                F    Hungary - Sweden                   2 - 7        Sweden
[230] 24.06.1945 Solna                   F    Sweden - Denmark                   2 - 1        
[231] 01.07.1945 Copenhagen              F    Denmark - Sweden                   3 - 4        
[232] 26.08.1945 Gothenburg              F    Sweden - Finland                   7 - 2        
[233] 30.09.1945 Helsinki                F    Finland - Sweden                   1 - 6        
[234] 30.09.1945 Solna                   F    Sweden - Denmark                   4 - 1  [ 3]  
[235] 21.10.1945 Solna                   F    Sweden - Norway                    10 - 0       
[236] 25.11.1945 Geneva                  F    Switzerland - Sweden               3 - 0        Switzerland
[237] 07.07.1946 Stockholm               F    Sweden - Switzerland               7 - 2        Sweden
[238] 15.09.1946 Helsinki                F    Finland - Sweden                   0 - 7        
[239] 15.09.1946 Oslo                    F    Norway - Sweden                    0 - 3        
[240] 06.10.1946 Gothenburg              F    Sweden - Denmark                   3 - 3        
[241] 15.06.1947 Copenhagen              F    Denmark - Sweden                   1 - 4        
[242] 26.06.1947 Solna                   F    Sweden - Denmark                   6 - 1        
[243] 28.06.1947 Helsinki, FIN           F    Sweden - Norway                    5 - 1        
[244] 24.08.1947 Boras                   F    Sweden - Finland                   7 - 0        
[245] 14.09.1947 Solna                   F    Sweden - Poland                    5 - 4        
[246] 05.10.1947 Stockholm               F    Sweden - Norway                    4 - 1        
[247] 19.11.1947 London                  F    England - Sweden                   4 - 2        England
[248] 10.04.1948 Glasgow                 HI   Scotland - England                 0 - 2        
[249] 16.05.1948 Turin                   F    Italy - England                    0 - 4        
[250] 26.09.1948 Copenhagen              F    Denmark - England                  0 - 0        
[251] 09.10.1948 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - England         2 - 6        
[252] 10.11.1948 Birmingham              HI   England - Wales                    1 - 0        
[253] 02.12.1948 London                  F    England - Switzerland              6 - 0        
[254] 09.04.1949 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 1 - 3        Scotland
[255] 27.04.1949 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - France                  2 - 0        
[256] 01.10.1949 Belfast                 WCQ  Northern Ireland - Scotland        2 - 8        
[257] 09.11.1949 Glasgow                 WCQ  Scotland - Wales                   2 - 0        
[258] 15.04.1950 Glasgow                 WCQ  Scotland - England                 0 - 1        England
[259] 14.05.1950 Lisbon                  F    Portugal - England                 3 - 5        
[260] 18.05.1950 Brussels                F    Belgium - England                  1 - 4        
[261] 25.06.1950 Rio de Janeiro, BRA     WC   England - Chile                    2 - 0        
[262] 29.06.1950 Belo Horizonte, BRA     WC   England - United States            0 - 1        United States
[263] 02.07.1950 Recife, BRA             WC   United States - Chile              2 - 5        Chile
[264] 16.03.1952 Santiago                PA   Chile - Panama                     6 - 1        
[265] 26.03.1952 Santiago                PA   Chile - Mexico                     4 - 0        
[266] 02.04.1952 Santiago                PA   Chile - Peru                       3 - 2        
[267] 13.04.1952 Santiago                PA   Chile - Uruguay                    2 - 0        
[268] 20.04.1952 Santiago                PA   Chile - Brazil                     0 - 3        Brazil
[269] 01.03.1953 Lima, PER               CA   Brazil - Bolivia                   8 - 1        
[270] 12.03.1953 Lima, PER               CA   Brazil - Ecuador                   2 - 0        
[271] 15.03.1953 Lima, PER               CA   Brazil - Uruguay                   1 - 0        
[272] 19.03.1953 Lima                    CA   Peru - Brazil                      1 - 0        Peru
[273] 28.03.1953 Lima                    CA   Peru - Uruguay                     0 - 3        Uruguay
[274] 31.05.1953 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - England                  2 - 1        
[275] 10.04.1954 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Paraguay                 1 - 4        Paraguay
[276] 18.04.1954 Asuncion                F    Paraguay - Uruguay                 1 - 1        
[277] 02.03.1955 Santiago, CHI           CA   Paraguay - Argentina               3 - 5        Argentina
[278] 09.03.1955 Santiago, CHI           CA   Argentina - Ecuador                4 - 0        
[279] 16.03.1955 Santiago, CHI           CA   Argentina - Peru                   2 - 2        
[280] 27.03.1955 Santiago, CHI           CA   Argentina - Uruguay                6 - 1        
[281] 30.03.1955 Santiago                CA   Chile - Argentina                  0 - 1        
[282] 22.01.1956 Montevideo, URU         CA   Argentina - Peru                   2 - 1        
[283] 29.01.1956 Montevideo, URU         CA   Argentina - Chile                  2 - 0        
[284] 01.02.1956 Montevideo, URU         CA   Argentina - Paraguay               1 - 0        
[285] 05.02.1956 Montevideo, URU         CA   Argentina - Brazil                 0 - 1        Brazil
[286] 10.02.1956 Montevideo              CA   Uruguay - Brazil                   0 - 0        
[287] 01.03.1956 Mexico City, MEX        PA   Brazil - Chile                     2 - 1        
[288] 06.03.1956 Mexico City, MEX        PA   Brazil - Peru                      1 - 0        
[289] 08.03.1956 Mexico City             PA   Mexico - Brazil                    1 - 2        
[290] 13.03.1956 Mexico City, MEX        PA   Brazil - Costa Rica                7 - 1        
[291] 18.03.1956 Mexico City, MEX        PA   Brazil - Argentina                 2 - 2        
[292] 08.04.1956 Lisbon                  F    Portugal - Brazil                  0 - 1        
[293] 11.04.1956 Zurich                  F    Switzerland - Brazil               1 - 1        
[294] 15.04.1956 Vienna                  F    Austria - Brazil                   2 - 3        
[295] 21.04.1956 Prague                  F    Czechoslovakia - Brazil            0 - 0        
[296] 25.04.1956 Milan                   F    Italy - Brazil                     3 - 0        Italy
[297] 24.06.1956 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Italy                  1 - 0        Argentina
[298] 01.07.1956 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Argentina                1 - 2        
[299] 08.07.1956 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Brazil                 0 - 0        
[300] 15.08.1956 Asuncion                F    Paraguay - Argentina               0 - 1        
[301] 19.08.1956 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Czechoslovakia         1 - 0        
[302] 10.10.1956 Paysandϊ                F    Uruguay - Argentina                1 - 2        
[303] 14.11.1956 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Uruguay                2 - 2        
[304] 13.03.1957 Lima, PER               CA   Argentina - Colombia               8 - 2        
[305] 17.03.1957 Lima, PER               CA   Argentina - Ecuador                3 - 0        
[306] 20.03.1957 Lima, PER               CA   Argentina - Uruguay                4 - 0        
[307] 28.03.1957 Lima, PER               CA   Argentina - Chile                  6 - 2        
[308] 03.04.1957 Lima, PER               CA   Argentina - Brazil                 3 - 0        
[309] 06.04.1957 Lima                    CA   Peru - Argentina                   2 - 1        Peru
[310] 09.04.1957 Lima                    F    Peru - Argentina                   1 - 4        Argentina
[311] 23.05.1957 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Argentina                0 - 0        
[312] 05.06.1957 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Uruguay                1 - 1        
[313] 07.07.1957 Rio de Janeiro          F    Brazil - Argentina                 1 - 2        
[314] 10.07.1957 Sγo Paulo               F    Brazil - Argentina                 2 - 0  [ 4]  Brazil
[315] 15.09.1957 Santiago                F    Chile - Brazil                     1 - 0        Chile
[316] 18.09.1957 Santiago                F    Chile - Brazil                     1 - 1  [ 5]  
[317] 22.09.1957 Santiago                WCQ  Chile - Bolivia                    2 - 1        
[318] 29.09.1957 La Paz                  WCQ  Bolivia - Chile                    3 - 0        Bolivia
[319] 06.10.1957 La Paz                  WCQ  Bolivia - Argentina                2 - 0        
[320] 27.10.1957 Buenos Aires            WCQ  Argentina - Bolivia                4 - 0        Argentina
[321] 06.04.1958 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Argentina                1 - 0        Uruguay
[322] 30.04.1958 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Uruguay                2 - 0        Argentina
[323] 08.06.1958 Malmφ, SWE              WC   Argentina - Germany                1 - 3        Germany
[324] 11.06.1958 Helsingborg, SWE        WC   Germany - Czechoslovakia           2 - 2        
[325] 15.06.1958 Malmφ, SWE              WC   Germany - Northern Ireland         2 - 2        
[326] 19.06.1958 Malmφ, SWE              WC   Germany - Yugoslavia               1 - 0        
[327] 24.06.1958 Gothenburg              WC   Sweden - Germany                   3 - 1        Sweden
[328] 29.06.1958 Solna                   WC   Sweden - Brazil                    2 - 5        Brazil
[329] 10.03.1959 Buenos Aires, ARG       CA   Brazil - Peru                      2 - 2        
[330] 15.03.1959 Buenos Aires, ARG       CA   Brazil - Chile                     3 - 0        
[331] 21.03.1959 Buenos Aires, ARG       CA   Brazil - Bolivia                   4 - 2        
[332] 26.03.1959 Buenos Aires, ARG       CA   Brazil - Uruguay                   3 - 1        
[333] 29.03.1959 Buenos Aires, ARG       CA   Brazil - Paraguay                  4 - 1        
[334] 04.04.1959 Buenos Aires            CA   Argentina - Brazil                 1 - 1        
[335] 13.05.1959 Rio de Janeiro          F    Brazil - England                   2 - 0        
[336] 17.09.1959 Rio de Janeiro          F    Brazil - Chile                     7 - 0        
[337] 20.09.1959 Sγo Paulo               F    Brazil - Chile                     1 - 0        
[338] 05.12.1959 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Brazil - Paraguay                  3 - 2        
[339] 12.12.1959 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Brazil - Uruguay                   0 - 3        Uruguay
[340] 16.12.1959 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Uruguay - Argentina                5 - 0        
[341] 22.12.1959 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Uruguay - Paraguay                 1 - 1        
[342] 01.05.1960 Santiago                F    Chile - Uruguay                    2 - 3        
[343] 05.06.1960 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Chile                    2 - 2        
[344] 09.07.1960 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Brazil                   1 - 0        
[345] 13.07.1960 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Paraguay                 2 - 1        
[346] 17.08.1960 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Uruguay                4 - 0        Argentina
[347] 04.12.1960 Guayaquil               WCQ  Ecuador - Argentina                3 - 6        
[348] 17.12.1960 Buenos Aires            WCQ  Argentina - Ecuador                5 - 0        
[349] 17.05.1961 Asuncion                F    Paraguay - Argentina               0 - 0        
[350] 04.06.1961 Lisbon                  F    Portugal - Argentina               0 - 2        
[351] 11.06.1961 Sevilla                 F    Spain - Argentina                  2 - 0        Spain
[352] 12.11.1961 Casablanca              WCQ  Morocco - Spain                    0 - 1        
[353] 23.11.1961 Madrid                  WCQ  Spain - Morocco                    3 - 2        
[354] 10.12.1961 Colombes                F    France - Spain                     1 - 1        
[355] 31.05.1962 Viρa del Mar, CHI       WC   Spain - Czechoslovakia             0 - 1        Czechoslovakia
[356] 02.06.1962 Viρa del Mar, CHI       WC   Czechoslovakia - Brazil            0 - 0        
[357] 07.06.1962 Viρa del Mar, CHI       WC   Czechoslovakia - Mexico            1 - 3        Mexico
[358] 24.03.1963 Santa Ana, SLV          CC   Mexico - Netherlands Antilles      1 - 2        Netherlands Antilles
[359] 28.03.1963 Santa Ana, SLV          CC   Netherlands Antilles - Costa Rica  0 - 1        Costa Rica
[360] 30.03.1963 Santa Ana, SLV          CC   Costa Rica - Mexico                0 - 0        
[361] 03.04.1963 San Salvador            CC   El Salvador - Costa Rica           1 - 4        
[362] 05.04.1963 San Salvador, SLV       CC   Costa Rica - Netherlands Antilles  1 - 0        
[363] 07.04.1963 San Salvador, SLV       CC   Costa Rica - Honduras              2 - 1        
[364] 01.09.1963 Bogota                  F    Colombia - Costa Rica              4 - 5        
[365] 04.09.1963 Cali                    F    Colombia - Costa Rica              1 - 0        Colombia
[366] 20.06.1965 Barranquilla            WCQ  Colombia - Ecuador                 0 - 1        Ecuador
[367] 25.06.1965 Guayaquil               WCQ  Ecuador - Colombia                 2 - 0        
[368] 15.08.1965 Guayaquil               WCQ  Ecuador - Chile                    2 - 2        
[369] 22.08.1965 Santiago                WCQ  Chile - Ecuador                    3 - 1        Chile
[370] 12.10.1965 Lima, PER               WCQ  Chile - Ecuador                    2 - 1        
[371] 23.02.1966 Santiago                F    Chile - Soviet Union               0 - 2        Soviet Union
[372] 20.04.1966 Basel                   F    Switzerland - Soviet Union         2 - 2        
[373] 24.04.1966 Vienna                  F    Austria - Soviet Union             0 - 1        
[374] 18.05.1966 Prague                  F    Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union      1 - 2        
[375] 22.05.1966 Brussels                F    Belgium - Soviet Union             0 - 1        
[376] 05.06.1966 Moscow                  F    Soviet Union - France              3 - 3        
[377] 12.07.1966 Middlesbrough, ENG      WC   Soviet Union - Korea DPR           3 - 0        
[378] 16.07.1966 Sunderland, ENG         WC   Soviet Union - Italy               1 - 0        
[379] 20.07.1966 Sunderland, ENG         WC   Soviet Union - Chile               2 - 1        
[380] 23.07.1966 Sunderland, ENG         WC   Soviet Union - Hungary             2 - 1        
[381] 25.07.1966 Liverpool, ENG          WC   Soviet Union - Germany             1 - 2        Germany
[382] 30.07.1966 London                  WC   England - Germany                  4 - 2  [ 6]  England
[383] 22.10.1966 Belfast                 ECQ  Northern Ireland - England         0 - 2        
[384] 02.11.1966 London                  F    England - Czechoslovakia           0 - 0        
[385] 16.11.1966 London                  ECQ  England - Wales                    5 - 1        
[386] 15.04.1967 London                  ECQ  England - Scotland                 2 - 3        Scotland
[387] 10.05.1967 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - Soviet Union            0 - 2        Soviet Union
[388] 28.05.1967 Leningrad               F    Soviet Union - Mexico              2 - 0        
[389] 03.06.1967 Paris                   F    France - Soviet Union              2 - 4        
[390] 11.06.1967 Moscow                  ECQ  Soviet Union - Austria             4 - 3        
[391] 16.07.1967 0                       ECQ  Soviet Union - Greece              4 - 0        
[392] 30.08.1967 Moscow                  ECQ  Soviet Union - Finland             2 - 0        
[393] 06.09.1967 Turku                   ECQ  Finland - Soviet Union             2 - 5        
[394] 01.10.1967 Moscow                  F    Soviet Union - Switzerland         2 - 2        
[395] 08.10.1967 Sofia                   F    Bulgaria - Soviet Union            1 - 2        
[396] 15.10.1967 Vienna                  ECQ  Austria - Soviet Union             1 - 0        Austria
[397] 05.11.1967 Vienna                  ECQ  Austria - Greece                   1 - 1  [ 7]  
[398] 01.05.1968 Linz                    F    Austria - Romania                  1 - 1        
[399] 19.05.1968 Vienna                  ECQ  Austria - Cyprus                   7 - 1        
[400] 16.06.1968 Leningrad               F    Soviet Union - Austria             3 - 1        Soviet Union
[401] 01.08.1968 Gothenburg              F    Sweden - Soviet Union              2 - 2        
[402] 20.02.1969 Bogota                  F    Colombia - Soviet Union            1 - 3        
[403] 25.07.1969 Leipzig                 F    East Germany - Soviet Union        2 - 2        
[404] 06.08.1969 Moscow                  F    Soviet Union - Sweden              0 - 1        Sweden
[405] 25.08.1969 Solna                   F    Sweden - Israel                    3 - 1        
[406] 24.09.1969 Solna                   F    Sweden - Hungary                   2 - 0        
[407] 15.10.1969 Solna                   WCQ  Sweden - France                    2 - 0        
[408] 01.11.1969 Paris                   WCQ  France - Sweden                    3 - 0        France
[409] 08.04.1970 Rouen                   F    France - Bulgaria                  1 - 1        
[410] 28.04.1970 Reims                   F    France - Romania                   2 - 0        
[411] 03.05.1970 Basel                   F    Switzerland - France               2 - 1        Switzerland
[412] 17.10.1970 Berne                   F    Switzerland - Italy                1 - 1        
[413] 15.11.1970 Basel                   F    Switzerland - Hungary              0 - 1        Hungary
[414] 04.04.1971 Vienna                  F    Austria - Hungary                  0 - 2        
[415] 24.04.1971 Budapest                ECQ  Hungary - France                   1 - 1        
[416] 19.05.1971 0                       ECQ  Bulgaria - Hungary                 3 - 0        Bulgaria
[417] 09.06.1971 Oslo                    ECQ  Norway - Bulgaria                  1 - 4        
[418] 25.09.1971 Budapest                ECQ  Hungary - Bulgaria                 2 - 0        Hungary
[419] 09.10.1971 Colombes                ECQ  France - Hungary                   0 - 2        
[420] 27.10.1971 Budapest                ECQ  Hungary - Norway                   4 - 0        
[421] 14.11.1971 Valetta                 WCQ  Malta - Hungary                    0 - 2        
[422] 12.01.1972 Madrid                  F    Spain - Hungary                    1 - 0        Spain
[423] 16.02.1972 Hull, ENG               ECQ  Northern Ireland - Spain           1 - 1        
[424] 12.04.1972 Salonika                F    Greece - Spain                     0 - 0        
[425] 23.05.1972 Madrid                  F    Spain - Uruguay                    2 - 0        
[426] 11.10.1972 Madrid                  F    Spain - Argentina                  1 - 0        
[427] 19.10.1972 Las Palmas Gran Canaria WCQ  Spain - Yugoslavia                 2 - 2        
[428] 17.01.1973 Athens                  WCQ  Greece - Spain                     2 - 3        
[429] 21.02.1973 Malaga                  WCQ  Spain - Greece                     3 - 1        
[430] 02.05.1973 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands - Spain                3 - 2        Netherlands
[431] 22.08.1973 Amsterdam               WCQ  Netherlands - Iceland              5 - 0        
[432] 29.08.1973 Deventer, NED           WCQ  Iceland - Netherlands              1 - 8        
[433] 12.09.1973 Oslo                    WCQ  Norway - Netherlands               1 - 2        
[434] 10.10.1973 Rotterdam               F    Netherlands - Poland               1 - 1        
[435] 18.11.1973 Amsterdam               WCQ  Netherlands - Belgium              0 - 0        
[436] 27.03.1974 Rotterdam               F    Netherlands - Austria              1 - 1        
[437] 26.05.1974 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands - Argentina            4 - 1        
[438] 05.06.1974 Rotterdam               F    Netherlands - Romania              0 - 0        
[439] 15.06.1974 Hannover, GER           WC   Netherlands - Uruguay              2 - 0        
[440] 19.06.1974 Dortmund, GER           WC   Netherlands - Sweden               0 - 0        
[441] 23.06.1974 Dortmund, GER           WC   Netherlands - Bulgaria             4 - 1        
[442] 26.06.1974 Gelsenkirchen, GER      WC   Netherlands - Argentina            4 - 0        
[443] 30.06.1974 Gelsenkirchen, GER      WC   Netherlands - East Germany         2 - 0        
[444] 03.07.1974 Dortmund, GER           WC   Netherlands - Brazil               2 - 0        
[445] 07.07.1974 Munich                  WC   Germany - Netherlands              2 - 1        Germany
[446] 04.09.1974 Basel                   F    Switzerland - Germany              1 - 2        
[447] 20.11.1974 Piraeus                 ECQ  Greece - Germany                   2 - 2        
[448] 22.12.1974 Gzira                   ECQ  Malta - Germany                    0 - 1        
[449] 12.03.1975 London                  F    England - Germany                  2 - 0        England
[450] 16.04.1975 London                  ECQ  England - Cyprus                   5 - 0        
[451] 11.05.1975 Limassol                ECQ  Cyprus - England                   0 - 1        
[452] 17.05.1975 Belfast                 HI   Northern Ireland - England         0 - 0        
[453] 21.05.1975 London                  HI   England - Wales                    2 - 2        
[454] 24.05.1975 London                  HI   England - Scotland                 5 - 1        
[455] 03.09.1975 Basel                   F    Switzerland - England              1 - 2        
[456] 30.10.1975 Bratislava              ECQ  Czechoslovakia - England           2 - 1        Czechoslovakia
[457] 12.11.1975 Porto                   ECQ  Portugal - Czechoslovakia          1 - 1        
[458] 23.11.1975 Limassol                ECQ  Cyprus - Czechoslovakia            0 - 3        
[459] 10.03.1976 Kosice                  F    Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union      2 - 2        
[460] 27.03.1976 Paris                   F    France - Czechoslovakia            2 - 2        
[461] 24.04.1976 Bratislava              ECQ  Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union      2 - 0        
[462] 22.05.1976 Kiev                    ECQ  Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia      2 - 2        
[463] 16.06.1976 Zagreb, YUG             EC   Czechoslovakia - Netherlands       3 - 1  [ 8]  
[464] 20.06.1976 Belgrade, YUG           EC   Czechoslovakia - Germany           2 - 2  [ 9]  
[465] 22.09.1976 Bucharest               F    Romania - Czechoslovakia           1 - 1        
[466] 06.10.1976 Prague                  F    Czechoslovakia - Romania           3 - 2        
[467] 13.10.1976 Prague                  WCQ  Czechoslovakia - Scotland          2 - 0        
[468] 17.11.1976 Hannover                F    Germany - Czechoslovakia           2 - 0        Germany
[469] 23.02.1977 Paris                   F    France - Germany                   1 - 0        France
[470] 30.03.1977 Dublin                  WCQ  Ireland Republic - France          1 - 0        Ireland Republic
[471] 24.04.1977 Dublin                  F    Ireland Republic - Poland          0 - 0        
[472] 01.06.1977 Sofia                   WCQ  Bulgaria - Ireland Republic        2 - 1        Bulgaria
[473] 21.09.1977 Sofia                   F    Bulgaria - Turkey                  3 - 1        
[474] 12.10.1977 Dublin                  WCQ  Ireland Republic - Bulgaria        0 - 0        
[475] 26.10.1977 0                       F    Bulgaria - Greece                  0 - 0        
[476] 16.11.1977 Paris                   WCQ  France - Bulgaria                  3 - 1        France
[477] 08.02.1978 Naples                  F    Italy - France                     2 - 2        
[478] 08.03.1978 Paris                   F    France - Portugal                  2 - 0        
[479] 01.04.1978 Paris                   F    France - Brazil                    1 - 0        
[480] 11.05.1978 Toulouse                F    France - Iran                      2 - 1        
[481] 19.05.1978 Villeneuve d’Ascq       F    France - Tunisia                   2 - 0        
[482] 02.06.1978 Mar del Plata, ARG      WC   France - Italy                     1 - 2        Italy
[483] 06.06.1978 Mar del Plata, ARG      WC   Italy - Hungary                    3 - 1        
[484] 10.06.1978 Buenos Aires            WC   Argentina - Italy                  0 - 1        
[485] 14.06.1978 Buenos Aires, ARG       WC   Italy - Germany                    0 - 0        
[486] 18.06.1978 Buenos Aires, ARG       WC   Italy - Austria                    1 - 0        
[487] 21.06.1978 Buenos Aires, ARG       WC   Italy - Netherlands                1 - 2        Netherlands
[488] 25.06.1978 Buenos Aires            WC   Argentina - Netherlands            3 - 1  [10]  Argentina
[489] 25.04.1979 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Bulgaria               2 - 1        
[490] 22.05.1979 Berne, SUI              F    Argentina - Netherlands            0 - 0  [11]  
[491] 26.05.1979 Rome                    F    Italy - Argentina                  2 - 2        
[492] 02.06.1979 Glasgow                 F    Scotland - Argentina               1 - 3        
[493] 18.07.1979 La Paz                  CA   Bolivia - Argentina                2 - 1        Bolivia
[494] 26.07.1979 La Paz                  CA   Bolivia - Brazil                   2 - 1        
[495] 01.08.1979 Asuncion                F    Paraguay - Bolivia                 2 - 0        Paraguay
[496] 29.08.1979 Quito                   CA   Ecuador - Paraguay                 1 - 2        
[497] 13.09.1979 Asuncion                CA   Paraguay - Ecuador                 2 - 0        
[498] 20.09.1979 Asuncion                CA   Paraguay - Uruguay                 0 - 0        
[499] 26.09.1979 Montevideo              CA   Uruguay - Paraguay                 2 - 2        
[500] 10.10.1979 Lima                    F    Peru - Paraguay                    2 - 3        
[501] 24.10.1979 Asuncion                CA   Paraguay - Brazil                  2 - 1        
[502] 31.10.1979 Rio de Janeiro          CA   Brazil - Paraguay                  2 - 2        
[503] 28.11.1979 Asuncion                CA   Paraguay - Chile                   3 - 0        
[504] 05.12.1979 Santiago                CA   Chile - Paraguay                   1 - 0        Chile
[505] 11.12.1979 Buenos Aires, ARG       CA   Chile - Paraguay                   0 - 0  [12]  
[506] 24.06.1980 Belo Horizonte          F    Brazil - Chile                     2 - 1        Brazil
[507] 29.06.1980 Sγo Paulo               F    Brazil - Poland                    1 - 1        
[508] 27.08.1980 Fortaleza               F    Brazil - Uruguay                   1 - 0        
[509] 25.09.1980 Asuncion                F    Paraguay - Brazil                  1 - 2        
[510] 30.10.1980 Goiβnia                 F    Brazil - Paraguay                  6 - 0        
[511] 21.12.1980 Cuiabα                  F    Brazil - Switzerland               2 - 0        
[512] 04.01.1981 Montevideo, URU         F    Brazil - Argentina                 1 - 1        
[513] 07.01.1981 Montevideo, URU         F    Brazil - Germany                   4 - 1        
[514] 10.01.1981 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Brazil                   2 - 1        Uruguay
[515] 29.04.1981 Santiago                F    Chile - Uruguay                    1 - 2        
[516] 15.07.1981 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Chile                    0 - 0        
[517] 09.08.1981 Montevideo              WCQ  Uruguay - Colombia                 3 - 2        
[518] 23.08.1981 Montevideo              WCQ  Uruguay - Peru                     1 - 2        Peru
[519] 06.09.1981 Lima                    WCQ  Peru - Uruguay                     0 - 0        
[520] 23.03.1982 Santiago                F    Chile - Peru                       2 - 1        Chile
[521] 30.03.1982 Lima                    F    Peru - Chile                       1 - 0        Peru
[522] 18.04.1982 Budapest                F    Hungary - Peru                     1 - 2        
[523] 25.04.1982 Algiers                 F    Algeria - Peru                     1 - 1        
[524] 28.04.1982 Paris                   F    France - Peru                      0 - 1        
[525] 17.05.1982 Lima                    F    Peru - Romania                     2 - 0        
[526] 15.06.1982 La Coruρa, ESP          WC   Peru - Cameroon                    0 - 0        
[527] 18.06.1982 Vigo, ESP               WC   Peru - Italy                       1 - 1        
[528] 22.06.1982 La Coruρa, ESP          WC   Peru - Poland                      1 - 5        Poland
[529] 28.06.1982 Barcelona, ESP          WC   Poland - Belgium                   3 - 0        
[530] 04.07.1982 Barcelona, ESP          WC   Poland - Soviet Union              0 - 0        
[531] 08.07.1982 Barcelona, ESP          WC   Poland - Italy                     0 - 2        Italy
[532] 11.07.1982 Madrid, ESP             WC   Italy - Germany                    3 - 1        
[533] 27.10.1982 Rome                    F    Italy - Switzerland                0 - 1        Switzerland
[534] 17.11.1982 Berne                   ECQ  Switzerland - Scotland             2 - 0        
[535] 01.12.1982 Athens                  F    Greece - Switzerland               1 - 3        
[536] 07.03.1983 Varna                   F    Bulgaria - Switzerland             1 - 1        
[537] 30.03.1983 Glasgow                 ECQ  Scotland - Switzerland             2 - 2        
[538] 13.04.1983 Lausanne                F    Switzerland - Soviet Union         0 - 1        Soviet Union
[539] 27.04.1983 Moscow                  ECQ  Soviet Union - Portugal            5 - 0        
[540] 17.05.1983 Vienna                  F    Austria - Soviet Union             2 - 2        
[541] 22.05.1983 Chorzow                 ECQ  Poland - Soviet Union              1 - 1        
[542] 01.06.1983 Helsinki                ECQ  Finland - Soviet Union             0 - 1        
[543] 26.07.1983 Leipzig                 F    East Germany - Soviet Union        1 - 3        
[544] 09.10.1983 Moscow                  ECQ  Soviet Union - Poland              2 - 0        
[545] 13.11.1983 Lisbon                  ECQ  Portugal - Soviet Union            1 - 0        Portugal
[546] 02.06.1984 Lisbon                  F    Portugal - Yugoslavia              2 - 3        Yugoslavia
[547] 07.06.1984 La Linea                F    Spain - Yugoslavia                 0 - 1        
[548] 13.06.1984 Lens, FRA               EC   Yugoslavia - Belgium               0 - 2        Belgium
[549] 16.06.1984 Nantes                  EC   France - Belgium                   5 - 0        France
[550] 19.06.1984 St. Etienne             EC   France - Yugoslavia                3 - 2        
[551] 23.06.1984 Marseilles              EC   France - Portugal                  3 - 2  [13]  
[552] 27.06.1984 Paris                   EC   France - Spain                     2 - 0        
[553] 13.10.1984 Luxembourg              WCQ  Luxembourg - France                0 - 4        
[554] 21.11.1984 Paris                   WCQ  France - Bulgaria                  1 - 0        
[555] 08.12.1984 Paris                   WCQ  France - East Germany              2 - 0        
[556] 03.04.1985 Sarajevo                WCQ  Yugoslavia - France                0 - 0        
[557] 02.05.1985 Sofia                   WCQ  Bulgaria - France                  2 - 0        Bulgaria
[558] 03.06.1985 Sofia                   WCQ  Bulgaria - Yugoslavia              2 - 1        
[559] 27.08.1985 Los Angeles, USA        F    Mexico - Bulgaria                  1 - 1        
[560] 04.09.1985 Heerenveen              F    Netherlands - Bulgaria             1 - 0        Netherlands
[561] 16.10.1985 Brussels                WCQ  Belgium - Netherlands              1 - 0        Belgium
[562] 20.11.1985 Rotterdam               WCQ  Netherlands - Belgium              2 - 1        Netherlands
[563] 12.03.1986 Leipzig                 F    East Germany - Netherlands         0 - 1        
[564] 29.04.1986 Eindhoven               F    Netherlands - Scotland             0 - 0        
[565] 14.05.1986 Dortmund                F    Germany - Netherlands              3 - 1        Germany
[566] 04.06.1986 Queretaro, MEX          WC   Germany - Uruguay                  1 - 1        
[567] 08.06.1986 Queretaro, MEX          WC   Germany - Scotland                 2 - 1        
[568] 13.06.1986 Queretaro, MEX          WC   Germany - Denmark                  0 - 2        Denmark
[569] 18.06.1986 Queretaro, MEX          WC   Denmark - Spain                    1 - 5        Spain
[570] 22.06.1986 Puebla, MEX             WC   Spain - Belgium                    1 - 1  [14]  Belgium
[571] 25.06.1986 Mexico City, MEX        WC   Belgium - Argentina                0 - 2        Argentina
[572] 29.06.1986 Mexico City, MEX        WC   Argentina - Germany                3 - 2        
[573] 10.06.1987 Zurich, SUI             F    Argentina - Italy                  1 - 3        Italy
[574] 23.09.1987 Pisa                    F    Italy - Yugoslavia                 1 - 0        
[575] 17.10.1987 Berne                   ECQ  Switzerland - Italy                0 - 0        
[576] 14.11.1987 Naples                  ECQ  Italy - Sweden                     2 - 1        
[577] 05.12.1987 Milan                   ECQ  Italy - Portugal                   3 - 0        
[578] 20.02.1988 Bari                    F    Italy - Soviet Union               4 - 1        
[579] 31.03.1988 Split                   F    Yugoslavia - Italy                 1 - 1        
[580] 27.04.1988 Luxembourg              F    Luxembourg - Italy                 0 - 3        
[581] 04.06.1988 Brescia                 F    Italy - Wales                      0 - 1        Wales
[582] 14.09.1988 Amsterdam               WCQ  Netherlands - Wales                1 - 0        Netherlands
[583] 19.10.1988 Munich                  WCQ  Germany - Netherlands              0 - 0        
[584] 16.11.1988 Rome                    F    Italy - Netherlands                1 - 0        Italy
[585] 22.12.1988 Perugia                 F    Italy - Scotland                   2 - 0        
[586] 22.02.1989 Pisa                    F    Italy - Denmark                    1 - 0        
[587] 25.03.1989 Vienna                  F    Austria - Italy                    0 - 1        
[588] 29.03.1989 Sibiu                   F    Romania - Italy                    1 - 0        Romania
[589] 12.04.1989 Warsaw                  F    Poland - Romania                   2 - 1        Poland
[590] 02.05.1989 Oslo                    F    Norway - Poland                    0 - 3        
[591] 07.05.1989 Solna                   WCQ  Sweden - Poland                    2 - 1        Sweden
[592] 31.05.1989 Orebro                  F    Sweden - Algeria                   2 - 0        
[593] 14.06.1989 Copenhagen              F    Denmark - Sweden                   6 - 0        Denmark
[594] 18.06.1989 Copenhagen              F    Denmark - Brazil                   4 - 0        
[595] 23.08.1989 Bruges                  F    Belgium - Denmark                  3 - 0        Belgium
[596] 06.09.1989 Brussels                WCQ  Belgium - Portugal                 3 - 0        
[597] 11.10.1989 Basel                   WCQ  Switzerland - Belgium              2 - 2        
[598] 25.10.1989 Brussels                WCQ  Belgium - Luxembourg               1 - 1        
[599] 17.01.1990 Athens                  F    Greece - Belgium                   2 - 0        Greece
[600] 28.03.1990 Athens                  F    Greece - Israel                    2 - 1        
[601] 30.05.1990 Perugia                 F    Italy - Greece                     0 - 0        
[602] 05.09.1990 Patra                   F    Greece - Albania                   1 - 0        
[603] 10.10.1990 Athens                  F    Greece - Egypt                     6 - 1        
[604] 31.10.1990 Athens                  ECQ  Greece - Malta                     4 - 0        
[605] 21.11.1990 Rotterdam               ECQ  Netherlands - Greece               2 - 0        Netherlands
[606] 19.12.1990 Valetta                 ECQ  Malta - Netherlands                0 - 8        
[607] 13.03.1991 Rotterdam               ECQ  Netherlands - Malta                1 - 0        
[608] 17.04.1991 Rotterdam               ECQ  Netherlands - Finland              2 - 0        
[609] 05.06.1991 Helsinki                ECQ  Finland - Netherlands              1 - 1        
[610] 11.09.1991 Eindhoven               F    Netherlands - Poland               1 - 1        
[611] 16.10.1991 Rotterdam               ECQ  Netherlands - Portugal             1 - 0        
[612] 04.02.1992 Salonika                ECQ  Greece - Netherlands               0 - 2        
[613] 13.02.1992 Faro                    F    Portugal - Netherlands             2 - 0        Portugal
[614] 31.05.1992 New Haven, USA          F    Portugal - Italy                   0 - 0        
[615] 04.06.1992 Chicago                 F    United States - Portugal           1 - 0        United States
[616] 06.06.1992 Chicago                 F    United States - Italy              1 - 1        
[617] 14.06.1992 Orlando                 F    United States - Australia          0 - 1        Australia
[618] 18.06.1992 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Australia              2 - 0        Argentina
[619] 23.09.1992 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Argentina                0 - 0        
[620] 16.10.1992 Riyadh, KSA             F    Argentina - Cτte d’Ivoire          4 - 0        
[621] 20.10.1992 Riyadh                  F    Saudi Arabia - Argentina           1 - 3        
[622] 26.11.1992 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Poland                 2 - 0        
[623] 18.02.1993 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - Brazil                 1 - 1        
[624] 24.02.1993 Mar Del Plata           F    Argentina - Denmark                1 - 1  [15]  
[625] 17.06.1993 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Argentina - Bolivia                1 - 0        
[626] 20.06.1993 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Argentina - Mexico                 1 - 1        
[627] 23.06.1993 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Argentina - Colombia               1 - 1        
[628] 27.06.1993 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Argentina - Brazil                 1 - 1  [16]  
[629] 01.07.1993 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Argentina - Colombia               0 - 0  [17]  
[630] 04.07.1993 Guayaquil, ECU          CA   Argentina - Mexico                 2 - 1        
[631] 01.08.1993 Lima                    WCQ  Peru - Argentina                   0 - 1        
[632] 08.08.1993 Asuncion                WCQ  Paraguay - Argentina               1 - 3        
[633] 15.08.1993 Barranquilla            WCQ  Colombia - Argentina               2 - 1        Colombia
[634] 22.08.1993 Asuncion                WCQ  Paraguay - Colombia                1 - 1        
[635] 29.08.1993 Barranquilla            WCQ  Colombia - Peru                    4 - 0        
[636] 05.09.1993 Buenos Aires            WCQ  Argentina - Colombia               0 - 5        
[637] 28.01.1994 Barinas                 F    Venezuela - Colombia               1 - 2        
[638] 06.02.1994 Jeddah                  F    Saudi Arabia - Colombia            1 - 1        
[639] 10.02.1994 Jeddah                  F    Saudi Arabia - Colombia            0 - 1        
[640] 18.02.1994 Miami, USA              F    Colombia - Sweden                  0 - 0        
[641] 20.02.1994 Miami, USA              F    Colombia - Bolivia                 2 - 0        
[642] 26.02.1994 Monterrey, MEX          F    Colombia - Korea Republic          2 - 2        
[643] 02.03.1994 Mexico City             F    Mexico - Colombia                  0 - 0        
[644] 07.04.1994 Villavicenico           F    Colombia - Bolivia                 0 - 1        Bolivia
[645] 20.04.1994 Bucharest               F    Romania - Bolivia                  3 - 0        Romania
[646] 24.05.1994 Bucharest               F    Romania - Nigeria                  2 - 0        
[647] 01.06.1994 Bucharest               F    Romania - Slovenia                 0 - 0        
[648] 12.06.1994 Mision Viejo, USA       F    Romania - Sweden                   1 - 1        
[649] 18.06.1994 Los Angeles, USA        WC   Romania - Colombia                 3 - 1        
[650] 22.06.1994 Detroit, USA            WC   Romania - Switzerland              1 - 4        Switzerland
[651] 26.06.1994 San Francisco, USA      WC   Switzerland - Colombia             0 - 2        Colombia
[652] 08.02.1995 Brisbane                F    Australia - Colombia               0 - 0        
[653] 11.02.1995 Sydney                  F    Australia - Colombia               0 - 1        
[654] 22.03.1995 Medellin                F    Colombia - Uruguay                 2 - 1        
[655] 17.06.1995 Piscataway, USA         F    Colombia - Nigeria                 1 - 0        
[656] 21.06.1995 Washington, USA         F    Colombia - Mexico                  0 - 0        
[657] 25.06.1995 Piscataway              F    United States - Colombia           0 - 0        
[658] 07.07.1995 Rivera, URU             CA   Colombia - Peru                    1 - 1        
[659] 10.07.1995 Rivera, URU             CA   Colombia - Ecuador                 1 - 0        
[660] 13.07.1995 Rivera, URU             CA   Colombia - Brazil                  0 - 3        Brazil
[661] 17.07.1995 Rivera, URU             CA   Brazil - Argentina                 2 - 2  [18]  
[662] 20.07.1995 Maldonado, URU          CA   Brazil - United States             1 - 0        
[663] 23.07.1995 Montevideo              CA   Uruguay - Brazil                   1 - 1  [19]  Uruguay
[664] 20.09.1995 Jerusalem               F    Israel - Uruguay                   3 - 1        Israel
[665] 11.10.1995 Jaffa                   ECQ  Israel - Azerbaijan                2 - 0        
[666] 15.11.1995 Caen                    ECQ  France - Israel                    2 - 0        France
[667] 24.01.1996 Paris                   F    France - Portugal                  3 - 2        
[668] 21.02.1996 Nimes                   F    France - Greece                    3 - 1        
[669] 27.03.1996 Brussels                F    Belgium - France                   0 - 2        
[670] 29.05.1996 Strasbourg              F    France - Finland                   2 - 0        
[671] 01.06.1996 Stuttgart               F    Germany - France                   0 - 1        
[672] 05.06.1996 Villeneuve d’Ascq       F    France - Armenia                   2 - 0        
[673] 10.06.1996 Newcastle, ENG          EC   France - Romania                   1 - 0        
[674] 15.06.1996 Leeds, ENG              EC   France - Spain                     1 - 1        
[675] 18.06.1996 Newcastle, ENG          EC   France - Bulgaria                  3 - 1        
[676] 22.06.1996 Liverpool, ENG          EC   France - Netherlands               0 - 0  [20]  
[677] 26.06.1996 Manchester, ENG         EC   France - Czech Republic            0 - 0  [21]  Czech Republic
[678] 30.06.1996 London, ENG             EC   Czech Republic - Germany           1 - 2  [22]  Germany
[679] 04.09.1996 Zabrze                  F    Poland - Germany                   0 - 2        
[680] 09.10.1996 Yerevan                 WCQ  Armenia - Germany                  1 - 5        
[681] 09.11.1996 Nuremburg               WCQ  Germany - Northern Ireland         1 - 1        
[682] 14.12.1996 Lisbon                  WCQ  Portugal - Germany                 0 - 0        
[683] 26.02.1997 Tel Aviv                F    Israel - Germany                   0 - 1        
[684] 02.04.1997 Granada, ESP            WCQ  Albania - Germany                  2 - 3        
[685] 30.04.1997 Bremen                  WCQ  Germany - Ukraine                  2 - 0        
[686] 07.06.1997 Kiev                    WCQ  Ukraine - Germany                  0 - 0        
[687] 20.08.1997 Belfast                 WCQ  Northern Ireland - Germany         1 - 3        
[688] 06.09.1997 Berlin                  WCQ  Germany - Portugal                 1 - 1        
[689] 10.09.1997 Dortmund                WCQ  Germany - Armenia                  4 - 0        
[690] 11.10.1997 Hannover                WCQ  Germany - Albania                  4 - 3        
[691] 15.11.1997 Dusseldorf              F    Germany - South Africa             3 - 0        
[692] 18.02.1998 Muscat                  F    Oman - Germany                     0 - 2        
[693] 22.02.1998 Riyadh                  F    Saudi Arabia - Germany             0 - 3        
[694] 25.03.1998 Suttgart                F    Germany - Brazil                   1 - 2        Brazil
[695] 29.04.1998 Rio de Janeiro          F    Brazil - Argentina                 0 - 1        Argentina
[696] 14.05.1998 Cordoba                 F    Argentina - Bosnia-Herzegovina     5 - 0        
[697] 19.05.1998 Mendoza                 F    Argentina - Chile                  1 - 0        
[698] 25.05.1998 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina - South Africa           2 - 0        
[699] 14.06.1998 Toulouse, FRA           WC   Argentina - Japan                  1 - 0        
[700] 21.06.1998 Paris, FRA              WC   Argentina - Jamaica                5 - 0        
[701] 26.06.1998 Bordeaux, FRA           WC   Argentina - Croatia                1 - 0        
[702] 30.06.1998 St. Etienne, FRA        WC   Argentina - England                2 - 2  [23]  
[703] 04.07.1998 Marseilles, FRA         WC   Argentina - Netherlands            1 - 2        Netherlands
[704] 07.07.1998 Marseilles, FRA         WC   Netherlands - Brazil               1 - 1  [24]  Brazil
[705] 12.07.1998 St. Denis               WC   France - Brazil                    3 - 0        France
[706] 19.08.1998 Vienna                  F    Austria - France                   2 - 2        
[707] 05.09.1998 Reykjavik               ECQ  Iceland - France                   1 - 1        
[708] 10.10.1998 Moscow                  ECQ  Russia - France                    2 - 3        
[709] 14.10.1998 St. Denis               ECQ  France - Andorra                   2 - 0        
[710] 20.01.1999 Marseilles              F    France - Morocco                   1 - 0        
[711] 10.02.1999 London                  F    England - France                   0 - 2        
[712] 27.03.1999 St. Denis               ECQ  France - Ukraine                   0 - 0        
[713] 31.03.1999 St. Denis               ECQ  France - Armenia                   2 - 0        
[714] 05.06.1999 St. Denis               ECQ  France - Russia                    2 - 3        Russia
[715] 09.06.1999 Moscow                  ECQ  Russia - Iceland                   1 - 0        
[716] 18.08.1999 Minsk                   F    Belarus - Russia                   0 - 2        
[717] 04.09.1999 Moscow                  ECQ  Russia - Armenia                   2 - 0        
[718] 08.09.1999 Andorra la Vella        ECQ  Andorra - Russia                   1 - 2        
[719] 09.10.1999 Moscow                  ECQ  Russia - Ukraine                   1 - 1        
[720] 23.02.2000 Haifa                   F    Israel - Russia                    4 - 1        Israel
[721] 29.03.2000 Ashkelon                F    Israel - Georgia                   1 - 1        
[722] 26.04.2000 Prague                  F    Czech Republic - Israel            4 - 1        Czech Republic
[723] 03.06.2000 Nuremburg               F    Germany - Czech Republic           3 - 2        Germany
[724] 07.06.2000 Freiburg                F    Germany - Liechtenstein            8 - 2        
[725] 12.06.2000 Liege, BEL              EC   Germany - Romania                  1 - 1        
[726] 17.06.2000 Charleroi, BEL          EC   Germany - England                  0 - 1        England
[727] 20.06.2000 Charleroi, BEL          EC   England - Romania                  2 - 3        Romania
[728] 24.06.2000 Brussels                EC   Romania - Italy                    0 - 2        Italy
[729] 29.06.2000 Amsterdam               EC   Netherlands - Italy                0 - 0  [25]  
[730] 02.07.2000 Rotterdam, NED          EC   Italy - France                     1 - 2  [26]  France
[731] 02.09.2000 St. Denis               F    France - England                   1 - 1        
[732] 04.10.2000 St. Denis               F    France - Cameroon                  1 - 1        
[733] 07.10.2000 Johannesburg            F    South Africa - France              0 - 0        
[734] 15.11.2000 Istanbul                F    Turkey - France                    0 - 4        
[735] 27.02.2001 St. Denis               F    France - Germany                   1 - 0        
[736] 24.03.2001 St. Denis               F    France - Japan                     5 - 0        
[737] 28.03.2001 Valencia                F    Spain - France                     2 - 1        Spain
[738] 25.04.2001 Cordoba                 F    Spain - Japan                      1 - 0        
[739] 02.06.2001 Oviedo                  WCQ  Spain - Bosnia-Herzegovina         4 - 1        
[740] 06.06.2001 Tel Aviv                WCQ  Israel - Spain                     1 - 1        
[741] 01.09.2001 Valencia                WCQ  Spain - Austria                    4 - 0        
[742] 05.09.2001 Vaduz                   WCQ  Liechtenstein - Spain              0 - 2        
[743] 14.11.2001 Huelva                  F    Spain - Mexico                     1 - 0        
[744] 13.02.2002 Barcelona               F    Spain - Portugal                   1 - 1        
[745] 27.03.2002 Rotterdam               F    Netherlands - Spain                1 - 0        Netherlands
[746] 17.05.2002 Foxboro                 F    United States - Netherlands        0 - 2        
[747] 21.08.2002 Oslo                    F    Norway - Netherlands               0 - 1        
[748] 07.09.2002 Eindhoven               ECQ  Netherlands - Belarus              3 - 0        
[749] 16.10.2002 Vienna                  ECQ  Austria - Netherlands              0 - 3        
[750] 20.11.2002 Gelsenkirchen           F    Germany - Netherlands              1 - 3        
[751] 12.02.2003 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands - Argentina            1 - 0        
[752] 29.03.2003 Rotterdam               ECQ  Netherlands - Czech Republic       1 - 1        
[753] 02.04.2003 Tiraspol                ECQ  Moldova - Netherlands              1 - 2        
[754] 30.04.2003 Eindhoven               F    Netherlands - Portugal             1 - 1        
[755] 07.06.2003 Minsk                   ECQ  Belarus - Netherlands              0 - 2        
[756] 20.08.2003 Brussels                F    Belgium - Netherlands              1 - 1        
[757] 06.09.2003 Rotterdam               ECQ  Netherlands - Austria              3 - 1        
[758] 10.09.2003 Prague                  ECQ  Czech Republic - Netherlands       3 - 1        Czech Republic
[759] 11.10.2003 Vienna                  ECQ  Austria - Czech Republic           2 - 3        
[760] 15.11.2003 Teplice                 F    Czech Republic - Canada            5 - 1
[761] 18.02.2004 Palermo                 F    Italy - Czech Republic             2 - 2        
[762] 31.03.2004 Dublin                  F    Ireland Republic - Czech Republic  2 - 1        Ireland Republic
[763] 28.04.2004 Bydgoszcz               F    Poland - Ireland Republic          0 - 0        
[764] 27.05.2004 Dublin                  F    Ireland Republic - Romania         1 - 0        
[765] 29.05.2004 London, ENG             F    Ireland Republic - Nigeria         0 - 3        Nigeria
[766] 31.05.2004 London, ENG             F    Nigeria - Jamaica                  2 - 0        
[767] 05.06.2004 Abuja                   WCQ  Nigeria - Rwanda                   2 - 0        
[768] 20.06.2004 Luanda                  WCQ  Angola - Nigeria                   1 - 0        Angola
[769] 03.07.2004 Libreville              WCQ  Gabon - Angola                     2 - 2        
[770] 18.07.2004 Luanda                  COS  Angola - Botswana                  1 - 1  [27]  
[771] 05.09.2004 Luanda                  WCQ  Angola - Rwanda                    1 - 0        
[772] 19.09.2004 Maputo                  COS  Mozambique - Angola                0 - 1        
[773] 10.10.2004 Luanda                  WCQ  Angola - Zimbabwe                  1 - 0        
[774] 20.11.2004 Lusaka                  COS  Zambia - Angola                    0 - 0  [28]  
[775] 23.02.2005 Brazzaville             F    Congo - Angola                     0 - 2        
[776] 27.03.2005 Harare                  WCQ  Zimbabwe - Angola                  2 - 0        Zimbabwe
[777] 16.04.2005 Windhoek, NAM           COS  Zimbabwe - Mozambique              3 - 0        
[778] 17.04.2005 Windhoek, NAM           COS  Zimbabwe - Botswana                2 - 0        
[779] 05.06.2005 Harare                  WCQ  Zimbabwe - Gabon                   1 - 0        
[780] 19.06.2005 Oran                    WCQ  Algeria - Zimbabwe                 2 - 2        
[781] 13.08.2005 Mmabatho, RSA           COS  Zimbabwe - Angola                  2 - 1        
[782] 14.08.2005 Mmabatho, RSA           COS  Zimbabwe - Zambia                  1 - 0        
[783] 04.09.2005 Harare                  WCQ  Zimbabwe - Rwanda                  3 - 1        
[784] 08.10.2005 Abuja                   WCQ  Nigeria - Zimbabwe                 5 - 1        Nigeria
[785] 16.11.2005 Bucharest               F    Romania - Nigeria                  3 - 0        Romania
[786] 28.02.2006 Nicosia, CYP            F    Romania - Armenia                  2 - 0        
[787] 01.03.2006 Larnaca, CYP            F    Romania - Slovenia                 2 - 0        
[788] 23.05.2006 Los Angeles, USA        F    Romania - Uruguay                  0 - 2        Uruguay
[789] 27.05.2006 Belgrade                F    Serbia and Montenegro - Uruguay    1 - 1        
[790] 30.05.2006 Rades, TUN              F    Uruguay - Libya                    2 - 1        
[791] 01.06.2006 Rades                   F    Tunisia - Uruguay                  0 - 0  [29]  
[792] 16.08.2006 Alexandria              F    Egypt - Uruguay                    0 - 2        
[793] 27.09.2006 Maracaibo               F    Venezuela - Uruguay                1 - 0        Venezuela
[794] 18.10.2006 Montevideo              F    Uruguay - Venezuela                4 – 0        Uruguay
[795] 15.11.2006 Tbilisi                 F    Georgia – Uruguay                  2 – 0        Georgia
[796] 07.02.2007 Tbilisi                 F    Georgia – Turkey                   1 – 0
[797] 24.03.2007 Glasgow                ECQ   Scotland – Georgia                 2 – 1        Scotland
[798] 28.03.2007 Bari                   ECQ   Italy – Scotland                   2 – 0        Italy
[799] 02.06.2007 Torshavn               ECQ   Faroe Islands – Italy              1 – 2
[800] 06.06.2007 Kaunas                 ECQ   Lithuania – Italy                  0 – 2
[801] 22.08.2007 Budapest                F    Hungary – Italy                    3 – 1        Hungary
[802] 08.09.2007 Szekesfehervar         ECQ   Hungary – Bosnia-Hercegovina       1 – 0
[803] 12.09.2007 Istanbul               ECQ   Turkey – Hungary                   3 – 0        Turkey
[804] 13.10.2007 Chisinau               ECQ   Moldova – Turkey                   1 – 1
[805] 17.10.2007 Istanbul               ECQ   Turkey – Greece                    0 – 1        Greece
[806] 17.11.2007 Athens                 ECQ   Greece – Malta                     5 – 0
[807] 21.11.2007 Budapest               ECQ   Hungary – Greece                   1 – 2
[808] 06.02.2008 Nicosia                 F    Greece – Finland                   2 – 1
[809] 26.03.2008 Dόsseldorf              F    Portugal – Greece                  1 – 2
[810] 19.05.2008 Patras                  F    Greece – Cyprus                    2 – 0
[811] 24.05.2008 Budapest                F    Hungary – Greece                   3 – 2        Hungary
[812] 31.05.2008 Budapest                F    Hungary – Croatia                  1 – 1
[813] 20.08.2008 Budapest                F    Hungary – Montenegro               3 – 3
[814] 06.09.2008 Budapest               WCQ   Hungary – Denmark                  0 – 0
[815] 10.09.2008 Solna                  WCQ   Sweden – Hungary                   2 – 1        Sweden
[816] 11.10.2008 Solna                  WCQ   Sweden – Portugal                  0 – 0
[817] 19.11.2008 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands – Sweden               3 – 1        Netherlands
[818] 11.02.2009 Rades                   F    Tunisia – Netherlands              1 – 1
[819] 28.03.2009 Amsterdam              WCQ   Netherlands – Scotland             3 – 0
[820] 01.04.2009 Amsterdam              WCQ   Netherlands – Macedonia            4 – 0
[821] 06.06.2009 Reykjavik              WCQ   Iceland – Netherlands              1 – 2
[822] 10.06.2009 Rotterdam              WCQ   Netherlands – Norway               2 – 0
[823] 12.08.2009 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands - England              2 – 2
[824] 05.09.2009 Enschede                F    Netherlands – Japan                3 – 0
[825] 09.09.2009 Glasgow                WCQ   Scotland – Netherlands             0 – 1
[826] 10.10.2009 Sydney                  F    Australia – Netherlands            0 – 0
[827] 14.11.2009 Pescara                 F    Italy – Netherlands                0 – 0
[828] 18.11.2009 Heerenveen              F    Netherlands – Paraguay             0 – 0
[829] 03.03.2010 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands – United States        2 – 1
[830] 26.05.2010 Freiburg                F    Netherlands – Mexico               2 – 1
[831] 01.06.2010 Rotterdam               F    Netherlands – Ghana                4 – 1
[832] 05.06.2010 Amsterdam               F    Netherlands – Hungary              6 – 1
[833] 14.06.2010 Johannesburg            WC   Netherlands – Denmark              2 – 0
[834] 19.06.2010 Durban                  WC   Netherlands – Japan                1 – 0
[835] 24.06.2010 Cape Town               WC   Cameroon – Netherlands             1 – 2
[836] 28.06.2010 Durban                  WC   Netherlands – Slovakia             2 – 1
[837] 02.07.2010 Port Elizabeth          WC   Netherlands – Brazil               2 – 1
[838] 06.07.2010 Cape Town               WC   Netherlands – Uruguay              3 – 2
[839] 11.07.2010 Johannesburg            WC   Spain – Netherlands                1 – 0  [30]  Spain
[840] 11.08.2010 Mexico City             F    Mexico – Spain                     1 – 1
[841] 03.09.2010 Vaduz                  ECQ   Liechtenstein – Spain              0 – 4
[842] 07.09.2010 Buenos Aires            F    Argentina – Spain                  4 – 1        Argentina
[843] 08.10.2010 Saitama                 F    Japan – Argentina                  1 – 0        Japan
[844] 12.10.2010 Seoul                   F    Korea Republic – Japan             0 – 0
[845] 09.01.2011 Doha                    AC   Japan – Jordan                     1 – 1
[846] 13.01.2011 Doha                    AC   Japan – Syria                      2 - 1
[847] 17.01.2011 Al Rayyan               AC   Japan – Saudi Arabia               5 – 0
[848] 21.01.2011 Doha                    AC   Qatar – Japan                      2 – 3
[849] 25.01.2011 Doha                    AC   Japan – Korea Republic             2 – 2  [31]
[850] 29.01.2011 Doha                    AC   Japan – Australia                  1 – 0  [32]
[851] 01.06.2011 Niigata                 F    Japan – Peru                       0 – 0
[852] 07.06.2011 Yokohama                F    Japan – Czech Republic             0 – 0
[853] 11.08.2011 Sapporo                 F    Japan – Korea Republic             3 – 0
[854] 02.09.2011 Saitama                WCQ   Japan – Korea DPR                  1 – 0
[855] 06.09.2011 Tashkent               WCQ   Uzbekistan – Japan                 1 – 1
[856] 07.10.2011 Kobe                    F    Japan – Vietnam                    1 – 0
[857] 11.10.2011 Osaka                  WCQ   Japan – Tajikistan                 8 – 0
[858] 11.11.2011 Dusanbe                WCQ   Tajikistan – Japan                 0 – 4
[859] 15.11.2011 Pyongyang              WCQ   Korea DPR – Japan                  1 – 0        North Korea
[860] 17.02.2012 Changsha                F    Korea DPR – Kuwait                 1 – 1
[861] 29.02.2012 Khujand City           WCQ   Tajikistan – Korea DPR             1 – 1
[862] 09.03.2012 Kathmandu              ACQ   Korea DPR – Philippines            2 – 0
[863] 11.03.2012 Kathmandu              ACQ   Tajikistan – Korea DPR             0 – 2
[864] 13.03.2012 Kathmandu              ACQ   Korea DPR – India                  4 – 0
[865] 16.03.2012 Kathmandu              ACQ   Korea DPR – Palestine              2 – 0
[866] 19.03.2012 Kathmandu              ACQ   Turkmenistan – Korea DPR           1 – 2
[867] 10.09.2012 Jakarta                 F    Indonesia – Koread DPR             0 – 2
[868] 01.12.2012 Hong Kong               F    Korea DPR – Chinese Taipei         6 – 1
[869] 03.12.2012 Hong Kong               F    Korea DPR – Guam                   5 – 0
[870] 05.12.2012 Hong Kong               F    Korea DPR – Australia              1 – 1
[871] 09.12.2012 Hong Kong               F    Hong Kong – Korea DPR              0 – 4
[872] 11.06.2013 Doha                    F    Qatar – Korea DPR                  0 – 0
[873] 06.09.2013 Kuwait City             F    Kuwait – Korea DPR                 2 – 1        Kuwait
[874] 09.09.2013 Kuwait City             F    Kuwait – Bahrain                   2 – 1
[875] 09.10.2013 Amman                   F    Jordan – Kuwait                    1 – 1
[876] 15.10.2013 Beirut                  F    Lebanon – Kuwait                   1 – 1
 
NOTES
[ 1] Match abandoned at 1:1 due to Ibrox disaster
[ 2] Beuthen is now known as Bytom
[ 3] These matches played on the same day.  All sources insist it is so.
[ 4] aet. FT 2:0
[ 5] aet. FT 0:1
[ 6] aet. FT 2:2
[ 7] Abandoned 85 mins due to riot.
[ 8] aet. FT 1:1
[ 9] aet. FT 2:2. Czechoslovakia won 5:3 on penalties
[10] aet. FT 1:1
[11] aet. FT 0:0. Argentina won 8:7 on penalties
[12] aet. FT 0:0.
[13] aet. FT 1:1
[14] aet. FT 1:1. Belgium win 5:4 on penalties
[15] aet. FT 1:1. Argentina won 5:4 on penalties
[16] aet. FT 1:1. Argentina won 6:5 on penalties
[17] aet. FT 0:0. Argentina won 6:5 on penalties
[18] aet. FT 2:2. Brazil won 4:2 on penalties
[19] aet. FT 1:1. Uruguay won 5:3 on penalties
[20] aet. FT 0:0. France won 5:4 on penalties
[21] aet. FT 0:0. Czech Republic won 6:5 on penalties
[22] asdet. FT 1:1
[23] aet. FT 2:2. Argentina won 4:3 on penalties
[24] aet. FT 1:1. Brazil won 4:2 on penalties
[25] asdet. FT 0:0. Italy won 3:1 on penalties
[26] asdet. FT 1:1
[27] aet. FT 1:1. Angola won 5:3 on penalties
[28] aet. FT 0:0. Angola won 5:4 on penalties
[29] Uruguay won 3:1 on penalties
[30] aet. FT 0-0.
[31] aet. FT 2-2. Japan won 3:0 on penalties
[32] aet. FT 0-0

These results along with succesful defences of the 'title', give the following statistics:

TEAM                 DAYS HELD LAST HELD*

Scotland               13,003  28.03.2007
England                 7,749  20.06.2000
Ireland                 2,576  13.03.1920
Argentina               2,474  08.10.2010
Netherlands             2,298  11.07.2010
Wales                   1,820  14.09.1988
France                  1,557  28.03.2001
Sweden                  1,505  19.11.2008
Colombia                1,272  13.07.1995
Brazil                  1,261  12.07.1998
Spain                   1,256  07.09.2010
Germany                 1,198  17.06.2000
Hungary                 1,138  10.09.2008
Switzerland             1,124  26.06.1994
Uruguay                 1,090  18.10.2006
Chile                   1,066  30.03.1982
Italy                     998  22.08.2007
Soviet Union              940  13.11.1983
Austria                   816  16.06.1968
Greece                    748  24.05.2008
Korea DPR                 660  06.09.2013
Paraguay                  452  05.12.1979
Bulgaria                  422  04.09.1985
Japan                     402  15.11.2011
Czechoslovakia            391  17.11.1976
Portugal                  314  04.06.1992
Peru                      308  22.06.1982
Mexico                    290  24.03.1963
Angola                    280  27.03.2005
Romania                   269  23.05.2006
Russia                    263  23.02.2000
Czech Republic            245  31.03.2004
Zimbabwe                  195  08.10.2005
Belgium                   188  17.01.1990
Costa Rica                160  04.09.1963
Northern Ireland          133  14.10.1933
Georgia                   129  24.03.2007
Ireland Republic          122  29.05.2004
Israel                    119  26.04.2000
Denmark                    75  23.08.1989
Ecuador                    63  22.08.1965
Nigeria                    61  16.11.2005
Bolivia                    55  20.04.1994
Poland                     41  07.05.1989
Kuwait                     39  15.10.2013 *
Turkey                     34  17.10.2007
Yugoslavia                 28  13.06.1984
Venezuela                  21  18.10.2006
United States              13  14.06.1992
Australia                   4  18.06.1992
Netherlands Antilles        4  28.03.1963

* - For the current holder, this is the data of their last match.


TEAM                  RESULTS    LAST ATTEMPT*

Finland               D: 1 L:12   06.02.2008
Norway                D: 0 L:11   10.06.2009
Malta                 D: 0 L: 6   17.11.2007
Armenia               D: 0 L: 6   28.02.2006
Croatia               D: 2 L: 3   31.05.2008
Iceland               D: 1 L: 4   06.06.2009
East Germany          D: 1 L: 4   12.03.1986
Saudi Arabia          D: 1 L: 4   17.01.2011
Cyprus                D: 0 L: 5   19.05.2008
Ukraine               D: 3 L: 1   09.10.1999
Korea Republic        D: 3 L: 1   11.08.2011
Luxembourg            D: 1 L: 3   25.10.1989
Tajikistan            D: 1 L: 3   11.03.2012
Tunisia               D: 2 L: 1   11.02.2009
Algeria               D: 2 L: 1   19.06.2005
Cameroon              D: 2 L: 1   24.06.2010
South Africa          D: 1 L: 2   07.10.2000
Bosnia-Herzegovina    D: 0 L: 3   08.09.2007
Rwanda                D: 0 L: 3   04.09.2005
Belarus               D: 0 L: 3   07.06.2003
Morocco               D: 0 L: 3   20.01.1999
Albania               D: 0 L: 3   11.10.1997
Jordan                D: 2 L: 0   09.10.2013
Moldova               D: 1 L: 1   13.10.2007
Slovenia              D: 1 L: 1   01.03.2006
Zambia                D: 1 L: 1   14.08.2005
Gabon                 D: 1 L: 1   05.06.2005
Botswana              D: 1 L: 1   17.04.2005
Qatar                 D: 1 L: 1   11.06.2013
Liechtenstein         D: 0 L: 3   03.09.2010
Egypt                 D: 0 L: 2   16.08.2006
Mozambique            D: 0 L: 2   16.04.2005
Jamaica               D: 0 L: 2   31.05.2004
Turkey                D: 0 L: 2   15.11.2000
Andorra               D: 0 L: 2   08.09.1999
Montenegro            D: 1 L: 0   20.08.2008
Serbia and Montenegro D: 1 L: 0   27.05.2006
Georgia               D: 1 L: 0   29.03.2000
Uzbekistan            D: 1 L: 0   06.09.2011
Lebanon               D: 1 L: 0   15.10.2013
Macedonia             D: 0 L: 1   01.04.2009
Lithuania             D: 0 L: 1   06.06.2007
Faroe Islands         D: 0 L: 1   02.06.2007
Libya                 D: 0 L: 1   30.05.2006
Congo                 D: 0 L: 1   23.02.2005
Canada                D: 0 L: 1   15.11.2003
Oman                  D: 0 L: 1   18.02.1998
Azerbaijan            D: 0 L: 1   11.10.1995
Cτte d’Ivoire         D: 0 L: 1   16.10.1992
Iran                  D: 0 L: 1   11.05.1978
Honduras              D: 0 L: 1   07.04.1963
El Salvador           D: 0 L: 1   03.04.1963
Panama                D: 0 L: 1   16.03.1952
Ghana                 D: 0 L: 1   01.06.2010
Slovakia              D: 0 L: 1   28.06.2010
Syria                 D: 0 L: 1   13.01.2011
Vietnam               D: 0 L: 1   07.10.2011
Philippines           D: 0 L: 1   09.03.2012
India                 D: 0 L: 1   13.03.2012
Palestine             D: 0 L: 1   16.03.2012
Turkmenistan          D: 0 L: 1   19.03.2012
Indonesia             D: 0 L: 1   10.09.2012
Chinese Taipei        D: 0 L: 1   01.12.2012
Guam                  D: 0 L: 1   03.12.2012
Hong Kong             D: 0 L: 1   09.12.2012
Bahrain               D: 0 L: 1   09.09.2013

* - For the next challenger, this is the date of the next match.



About this document

For more information, see James' website.

Prepared and maintained by James Allnutt, Paul Crankshaw, Jostein Nygård and Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: James Allnutt (James.Allnutt@AccessEconomics.com.au), Paul Crankshaw (paulc@easynet.co.uk), Jostein Nygård (jostein_nygard@hotmail.com) and Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 14 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright James Allnutt, Paul Crankshaw, Jostein Nygård, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2002/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.