Swiss Players in Italy

  • List of Swiss Players in Italy before 1945
  • List of Swiss Players in Italy after 1945
  • About this document


    List of Swiss Players in Italy before 1945

    Aegli Karl
    (half) 
    1909 Winterthur 
    1909-10 Torino                       2/-
    1910-11 Juventus Torino
    1911-12 Juventus Torino
      
    Aermissegger Walter
    born in Winterthur
    (right back)
    Winterthur
    1907 Venezia
    1908 Venezia
                                 
    Ajmone Marsan Alessandro (II)
    1903 Juventus Torino
    1904 Juventus Torino
    1905 Juventus Torino
     
    Ajmone Marsan Annibale (III)
    1903 Juventus Torino
     
    Ajmone Marsan Riccardo (I)
    1903 Juventus Torino
    1904 Juventus Torino
    1905 Juventus Torino
    
    Arbenz Karl
    (goalkeeper)
    1909 Winterthur
    1909-10 Torino              14/-
    1910-11 Torino                9/-
    
    Bach
    1900 Bari
    
    Bachmann Adolph (II) 
    Born in Winterthur
    (forward)
    Winterthur
    1910-11 Torino               15/9
    1911-12 Torino               16/8 
    
    Bachmann Heinrich (Enrico) (I) 
    Born in Turbenthal 30.10.1888
    (half)
    As player
    Winterthur
    1909-10 Torino                   7/-
    1910-11 Torino                 15/4
    1911-12 Torino                 16/-
    1912-13 Torino                 10/1
    1913-14 Torino                 17/2
    1914-15 Torino                 19/6
    1919-20 Torino                 18/1
    1920-21 Torino                 15/2  
    1921-22 Torino                 17/-
    1922-23 Torino                 21/2
    1923-24 Torino                   8/-
    As trainer
    1932-33 Alessandria (sub.)
    1935-36 Siena           (II)
    
    Bauer Hermann
    Born in 1865
    (centerhalf)                 
    1909-10 Genoa 
    1910-11 Genoa 
    1912-13 Genoa 
    1913-14 Genoa 
     
    Birkhauser
    1909-10 FC Firenze  
    1910-11 FC Firenze
    
    Bollinger Friedrich J.
    Born in Basel 1885  
    (defender)
    Old Boys Basel
    1906 Juventus Torino
    1907 Torino 
    1909 Torino                     6/-
    1909-10 Torino               13/-
    1910-11 Torino               11/1
    1911-12 Torino               11/-
    1912-13 Torino                 1/-
    1913-14 Torino                12/-
    1 cap in Swiss National Team; it seems that he died suicide.
    
    Dapples Edouard
    1898 Genoa Genova
    1899 Genoa Genova
    1900 Genoa Genova
    1901 Genoa Genova
    1902 Genoa Genova
    1903 Genoa Genova
    A famous trophy with his name ("Palla Dapples", the Dapples Ball) was
    contested by various teams
    
    Dosshard (or Bosshard) Alfred
    (half)
    1906 Milan
    1907 Milan
    
    Bucker
    1925-26 Canottieri Lecco
    
    Bugnion
    1904 Genoa
    1906 Genoa
    
    Calì Francesco (Franz)
    Born in Riperto (Sicily) in 1882
    Died in Genova 3.9.1949
    (back)
    1900 FC Zürich
    1901 Genoa
    1902 Andrea Doria Genova       
    1905 Andrea Doria Genova
    1906 Andrea Doria Genova
    1907 Andrea Doria Genova
    1909-10 Andrea Doria Genova
    5 caps in Swiss national team, 2 in Italy national team
    
    Cartier
    1902 Genoa
    1903 Genoa  
    1906 Genoa                   
    
    Chausez 
    (centerforward)
    1909-10 Savona FbC (III)
     
    Compte C. 
    1906 Palermo
    
    Cosmann
    (back)
    1914-15 Libertas FbC Firenze
    
    Cowebl
    1912 SS Itala Firenze
    
    De Fernex Eugène
    (back)
    1907 Torino                      4/-
    1909 Torino                      5/-
    
    Deninger
    (defender)
    1914-15 PGF Libertas Firenze
    
    Deteindre
    1899 Genoa
    
    Dick Frédéric (or Alfred)
    Born in 1865
    Died in august 1909
    1905 Juventus Torino
    1906 Torino                      -/-
    
    Ehrlcholzet
    1908 SS Itala Firenze
    
    Engler (or Hängler) Oscar
    Born in Sankt Gallen 29.1.1889
    (centerhalf)
    Sankt Gallen  
    1909 Torino                                6/-
    1909-10 Internazionale Milano 16/10
    1910-11 Internazionzle Milano 18/3 (or 16/4)
    1911-12 Internazionzle Milano 18/2
    1912-13 Internazionale Milano  9/- (10/-)
    1913-14 Internazionale Milano 27/- (27/1)
    1914-15 Internazionzle Milano 16/1 (15/1) 
    1919-20 Internazionzle Milano -/-
    
    Essinger Hugo
    1909 Alfea FbC Pisa
    1910 Pisa FbC                
    
    Exel
    1908 Florentia Firenze
    
    Fontaine
    1908 SS Itala Firenze
    1910-11 SS Itala Firenze
    
    Fouger Rino
    Born in 1894
    1912 Pisa SC
    1914-15 Virtus Juventusque Livorno
    
    Franc
    (forward)
    1914-15 SC Jucunditas Carpi
    
    Frey Oscar
    (centerhalf)                     
    Excelsior Basel
    1900 Mediolanum Milano
    1903 FC Lyon (France)
    1904 FC Lyon (France)
    1905 Olympique Marseille (France)
    1906 Juventus Torino
    1907 Lazio Roma
    1908 Torino
    1909-10 Juventus Torino  
    
    Fuller
    1910-11 Juventus Torino
    1911-12 Juventus Torino
    1912-13 Juventus Torino
    
    Gaby 
    (half)
    1913-14 Piemonte FbC Torino
    1914-15 Piemonte FbC Torino
    
    Gasweiller    
    (midfielder)
    1910-11 Genoa
    1914-15 Saronno
    
    Geisser 
    (forward)
    1909-10 Torino                             10/4
    1910-11 Juventus Torino
    
    Gerhard Humbert
    (goalkeeper)
    1909 Pisa 
    
    Giger Oskar
    1906 Milan
    1907 Milan
    
    Goss 
    1909 Neaples FbC Napoli 
    
    Götzlof Vieri A.
    1904 Genoa  
    1906 Genoa  
    1911-12 Juventus Torino
    
    Hemberger
    (half)
    1906 Milan 
    1907 Milan
    
    Hardin
    (centerhalf)
    1908 Venezia FbC
    
    Hemman
    1899 Genoa
    1900 Genoa
    1909 Genoa 
    1909-10 Genoa
    
    Herzog
    1906 Genoa
    1907 Genoa
    1909-10 Genoa
    1910-11 Genoa
    1911-12 Genoa
    
    Hess dr. Heinrich Josef "Bino"
    (back)
    1901 Juventus Torino 
    1905 Juventus Torino
    1906 Juventus Torino
    1909-10 US Milanese Milano
    1911-12 Juventus Torino
    
    Hibli
    (centerforward)
    1921-22 Savona                      7/1
    1922-23 Savona                     21/2    
    1924-25 Savona (II)                 8/-
    1925-26 Mantova (II)
    
    Hindermühler
    Born in 1889
    1914-15 Racing Libertas Club Milano
    1919-20 AC Legnano (Figc Cup)
    
    Hitzler (or Isler)
    (forward)
    JuventusTorino
    1911-12 Torino                     5/-
    
    Hug D.
    (back)
    1909 Genoa  
    2 caps and 1 goal in Swiss National Team
    
    Hurni Hermann
    (left half)
    1906 Spezia
    1909 Genoa
    1911-12 US Andrea Doria Genova
    1912-13 Savona (II)
    1913-14 Savona                     17/5
    1914-15 Varazze 
    1920-21 Savona                        2/-
    
    Imhoff Walter
    (forward) 
    1906 Milan 
    1907 Milan
    
    Jacquet Alfred
    1907 Torino                               4/1
    1909 Juventus Torino
    
    Jenny (or Yenni) Hans
    (forward)
    1909-10 Internazionale Milano                2/-
    1912-13 Young Fellows Zürich  
    1914-15 US Internazionale Napoli
    
    Käppler
    1909 Internazionale Milano                2/-
    
    Kampfer Hans
    (forward)
    1906 Juventus Torino
    1907 Torino                                         4/7
    1908 Torino
    1909 Young Boys Bern               
    4 caps and 2 goals in Swiss national team
    
    Kirkgeorg
    1911 Venezia
    
    Klinger 
    1911 SS Itala Firenze
    1912 SS Itala Firenze
    
    Koch Fritz
    (goalkeeper)  
    1910-11 Neaples FC Napoli
    
    Koch Karl
    (forward)
    1910-11 Neaples FC Napoli
    
    Kramer
    1909 Pisa
    
    Krieger Alexander
    Born in 1884
    (midfielder)
    1912 SS Itala Firenze
    1914-15 SS Itala Firenze
    
    Kuhn Gustav
    Bari
    
    Kummet Werner
    Born in Zuchwill 20.6.1886
    (midfielder)
    1909 Internazionale Milano            2/-
    
    Kumming
    1912 SS Itala Firenze
    
    Lamy
    1911-12 Genoa
    
    Lang G. 
    (centerfoward)
    1909 Winterthur
    1909-10 Torino                              14/19
    
    Lees Kurt
    1906 Genoa  
    
    Le Pelley
    1898 Genoa
    
    Liniger Adolph
    Born in 1892 
    Basel FC
    1912-13 Hellas Verona
    1913-14 Hellas Verona
    1914-15 Hellas Verona
    
    Lüthi
    1909 Pisa
    1914 Venezia
    
    Macwürth
    (goalkeeeper)
    1908 Genoa
    
    Malloney 
    1909 SS Itala Fitrenze
    
    Marquis
    1908 FC Lucca
    
    Martiny 
    1910 US Catanese Catania
    
    Mayer Max
    1906 Genoa 
    1909-10 Genoa
    
    Michel I.
    1907 Torino                                    5/-
    
    Müller Henry
    (goalkeeper)
    1909-10 Internazionale Milano       8/-  
    Torino
    
    Müller Heinrich
    (right back)
    Winterthur
    1911-12 Torino                                13/3
    10 caps and 1 goal (in Swiss National Team)
    
    Müller
    1912 Firenze FC
    
    Mürer Jean-Pierre
    Born in 1887
    (forward)   
    1914-15 AC Milanese Milano
    1919-20 AC Libertas Milano
    
    Nanni
    (right wing)  
    Grasshopper Club Zürich
    1909-10 Bologna (regional league)
    1910-11 Bologna
    1911-12 Bologna
    1912-13 Bologna
    
    Neudecker
    (midfield)
    1910-11 Internazionale Milano       5/2
    
    Niederhauser
    (back)
    1910 Montriond Lausanne
    Chiasso
    1913-14 Como                                 -/-
    1914-15 Como                               15/3
    
    Niedermann
    (defender)
    1909 Internazionale Milano            1/-
    
    Nufer
    1911 Firenze FC
    1912 Firenze FC
    
    Nussbaum Willy
    Born in 1894
    (forward)
    1919-20 US Internazionale Napoli
    
    Ott Edi
    Born in 1888
    1914-15 Racing Libertas Club Milano 
    
    Paillard
    (defender)
    1910-11 Bologna
    1911-12 Internazionale Milano      13/-
    
    Pasteur Edouard (I)
    Born in Genova 29.5.1877
    (right half)
    1898 Genoa
    1899 Genoa
    1900 Genoa
    1901 Genoa  
    1902 Genoa  
    1903 Genoa 
    1904 Genoa 
    1905 Genoa
    1906 Genoa
    
    Pasteur Henri (II)
    1898 Genoa
    1899 Genoa
    1900 Genoa
    1901 Genoa
    1902 Genoa
    1903 Genoa
    1904 Genoa
    1905 Genoa
    1906 Genoa
    
    Perrin
    1926-27 UC Astigiani Asti
    
    Peterly Ernest (I)
    Born in 1892          
    (defender-midfielder)
    FC Brühl Sankt Gallen
    1908 Internazionale Milano
    1909-10 Internazionale Milano   16/25 
    1910-11 Internazionale Milano    6/5
    1911-12 FC Brühl Sankt Gallen
    1912-13 Internazionale Milano     8/-
    1913-14 Internazionale Milano   25/-
    1914-15 FC Brühl Sankt Gallen
    1 cap in Swiss National Team
    
    Peterly Alfred (II)
    1911-12 FC Brühl Sankt Gallen
    1913-14 La Chaux-de-Fonds
    1914-15 Internazionale Milano   7/-
    
    Peyer Ernest
    Born in Bergdietikon 1.4.1891
    (forward)
    As player 
    1909-10 Internazionale Milano    ?/3
    1910-11 Internazionale Milano     18/2 
    1911-12 Internazionale Milano     ?/1
    1912-13 Internazionale Milano
    1913-14 Internazionale Milano
    1914-15 Padova  (regional league) 10/5
    1919-20 Padova (regional league)  10/2 (player-manager)
    1920-21 Padova (regional league)    6/- (player-manager)
    As trainer
    1919-20 Padova (regional league)
    1920-21 Padova (II)
    1921-22 Padova
    1922-23 Padova (replaced)
    
    Portmann  
    (half)
    1914-15 Nazionale Lombardia FbC Milano
    
    Rauch Louis
    Born in 1880
    Died in may 1952 (car crash)
    (right midfielder)
    1909-10 Bologna (regional league)
    1910-11 Bologna
    
    Reynert
    (forward)
    1911-12 Juventus Torino
    
    Rietmann Hugo (or Hans)
    Born in Carpino 26.8.1886
    (midfielder)          
    Milan
    1906 Fbc Bergamo
    1909 Internazionale Milano     1/-
    then he became a referee
    
    Röhler Richard
    Born in 1893
    (back)
    1914-15 AC Milanese Milano
    
    Röss Guido
    Born in 1898
    (forward)
    1914-15 AC Milanese Milano
    
    Roth Karl
    1910-11 Bari
    
    Roussier 
    1908 SS Itala Firenze
    
    Rubli Alfred
    Born in 1889
    (centerhalf)
    1909 Young Boys Bern
    1910 Aarau
    1911-12 Torino                        7/6
    1912-13 Torino                        10/1
    1913-14 Aarau
    
    Rufener 
    (goalkeeper)  
    1909 Neaples FC Napoli
    
    Rutt
    1908 SS Itala Firenze
    
    Sassella
    (forward)  
    1920-21 Carrarese Carrara (II)     4/1
    
    Scheidler
    1909-10 FC Firenze
    1910-11 FC Firenze
    
    Schmidt Hans
    Born in 1894
    (centerhalf)
    1909 Andrea Doria Genova
    1909-10 Genoa 
    1912-13 Genoa
    
    Schmuziger August
    (defender)
    1908 CS Veloces Biella
    1909 CS Veloces Biella  
    
    Schnitzer Hector
    Born in 1888
    (centerhalf)
    1913-14 SG Andrea Doria Genova
    
    Schöller (or Schuller)
    1904 Genoa  
    1908 Firenze FC
    
    Schuler
    1909 Internazionale Milano           2/1
    1909-10 Internazionale Milano     17/6
    1910-11 Internazionale Milano       4/1
    
    Schuman 
    1906 Messina FbC
    
    Schwartz
    (back)
    1914-15 Libertas FbC Firenze
    
    Schwendener
    1910-11 Internazionale Milano -/-     
    1911-12 Internazionale Milano 2/-
    
    Senft   
    1902 Genoa    
    1903 Genoa
    
    Spreyermann
    (goalkeeper)
    1908 Florentia Firenze
    
    Springwerner
    1913 Esperia Viareggio
    
    Stähler  
    (forward)
    1914-15 SC Jucunditas Carpi
    
    Steiger Jean
    Born in 1891
    (back)
    1919-20 US Internazionale Milano
    
    Steinigger Emil
    (half)
    1910-11 Neaples FC Napoli
    US Internazionale Napoli
    
    Stocker 
    FC Baden
    1910-11 Torino  
    1911-12 Genoa
    
    Streit Carlo
    Born in Bern 19.7.1888
    (defender)
    1909-10 Internazionale Milano       15/-
    1910-11 Internazionale Milano         8/-
    
    Streule Walter J.
    1906 Juventus Torino
    1907 Torino                                        3/-
    
    Surdex Max
    (goalkeeper)
    1910 FC Biel 
    1911 FC Aarau
    1911-12 Genoa
    1912-13 Genoa
    1913-14 Genoa
    1914-15 Genoa
    
    Touring 
    1912 SS Itala Firenze
    
    Volpi   
    (half)
    1900 Juventus Torino
    
    Vonau
    1924-25 Audace Roma
    
    Walty Paul Arnold
    Born in Aarbourg 5.1.1881
    (half)
    Milan
    1905 Juventus Torino
    1911 Luino
    (he became co-owner of the textile enterprise "Hussy-Sterber" in Luino)
    
    Weber Ludwig
    (back)
    US Torinese Torino
    1900 Juventus Torino
    1905 Juventus Torino
    
    Wedard
    (goalkeeper)
    1912 Alfea FbC Roma
    
    Wettmann
    1911-12 Genoa
    
    Widmer Ernesto
    1906 Milan
    1907 Milan  
    
    Winter Max
    Born in 1888
    (forward)
    Old Boys Basel
    1910-11 Internazionale Milano     12/-
    
    Wipf 
    1909 Internazionale Milano            1/-
    
    Wölkel Arnaldo
    Born in Wenifelden 6.7.1892
    Milan
    1909 Internazionale Milano          2/-
    
    Wyss
    1909-10 FC Firenze
    1910-11 FC Firenze
    
    Ziegler 
    Bari
    
    Zingler
    1908 FC Firenze
    1909-10 FC Firenze
    1910-11 FC Firenze
    
    Zobrist
    (forward)
    1910-11 Torino              2/-
    
    Zoller Alfredo
    Born in 1888
    (defender)
    1909-10 Internazionale Milano     17/-
    1910-11 Internazionale Milano     11/-
    
    Zuffi Enea (I)
    Born in 1891
    (forward)
    US Torinese Torino
    1908 Torino
    1909 Torino                                   6/1
    1909-10 Torino                              5/3
    1912-13 Torino 
    
    Zuffi Giacomo (II)
    (forward)
    1909 Torino                                   6/-
    1909-10 Torino                              4/-
    1910-11 Juventus Torino
    1911-12 Juventus Torino
    1912-13 Torino                               5/-
    
    

    List of Swiss Players in Italy after 1945

       
    Anton "Tony" Allemann 
    Born in Dreisechs 6.1.1936 lateral attacker
    1955-56 Soletta II
    1956-57 Nordstern Basel II
    1957-61 Young Boys Bern
    1961-62 Mantova 29/8
    1962-63 Mantova 19/2
    1963-64 PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)
    1964-66 Nürnberg (West Germany) 
    1968-69 La Chaux-de-Fonds 
    1969-70 Soletta III
    1970-72 Soletta III (player-coach)
    
    Patrick Bettoni
    Born in Winterthur 29.12.1975 goalkeeper
    1995-96 Baden II 9/-
    1996-97 Baden II 20/-
    1997-98 Baden II 
    1998-99 Vicenza
    
    Alberto Carusone born 22.4.1972 midfield
    1992-93 Arzanese Arzano V. 11/-
    
    Philippe Fuchs
    Born in Genève 1.1.1921 half
    Olympique Lyon
    1947-48 Venezia II 16/-
    1948-49 Padova 9/-
    1949-50 Padova 29/-
    1950-51 Padova 36/- 
    1951-52 Padova 27/-
    1952-53 Padova II 7/-
    1953-54 Padova II -/-
    
    Massimo Lombardo
    Born in Monte Carasso 9.1.1973 forward
    1990-91 Bellinzona II 8/- 
    1991-92 Bellinzona II 18/1
    1992-93 Grasshopper Zürich 5/- 
    1993-94 Grasshopper Zürich 25/-
    1994-95 Grasshopper Zürich 28/2
    1995-96 Grasshopper Zürich 34/5
    1996-97 Grasshopper Zürich 24/1
    1997-98 Perugia II 24/3
    
    Giuseppe "Pino" Manfreda
    Born in Mesoraca (Croatia) 4.1.1969 forward
    1986-87 Lugano 3/-
    1987-88 Lugano 18/5
    1988-89 Lugano 29/8   
    1989-90 Lugano 27/11
    1990-91 Lugano 34/7
    1991-92 Lugano 33/9
    1992-93 Neuchâtel Xamax 33/9
    1993-94 Neuchâtel Xamax 25/8
    1994-95 Lugano 35/11
    1995-96 Lugano 25/6
    1996-97 Lugano 29/7
    1997-98 Locarno II 33/28  
    1998-99 Treviso II 
    
    Roberto Morinini
    Born in Bellinzona 18.7.1951
    As coach
    1983-84 Bellinzona  
    1984-85 Chênois Genève II
    1985-86 Chênois Genève II
    1986-87 Chênois Genève II
    1987-88 Chênois Genève II
    1988-89 Locarno II
    1989-90 Locarno II
    1990-91 Locarno II
    1991-92 Locarno
    1992-93 Locarno II
    1993-94 Monthey II
    1994-95 Lugano
    1995-96 Lugano 
    1996-97 Atletico Catania III (Repl)
    1997-98 Avellino III (Repl)
    1998-99 Fidelis Andria II (Repl)
    
    Marzio Fiorello Morocutti
    Born in Bellinzona 5.3.1973 forward
    La Louvière (Belgium/II)
    1997-98 Montevarchi III 5/-
    january 1998 Ascoli III -/-
    
    Marco Pascolo
    Born in Sion 9.5.1966 goalkeeper
    1986-87 Sion 1/-
    1987-88 Sion 13/-
    1988-89 Sion 3/1
    1989-90 Neuchâtel Xamax 18/-
    1990-91 Neuchâtel Xamax 34/-
    1991-92 Servette Genève 35/-
    1992-93 Servette Genève 36/-
    1993-94 Servette Genève 35/-
    1994-95 Servette Genève 22/-
    1995-96 Servette Genève 35/-
    1996-97 Cagliari 14/-
    1997-98 Nottingham Forest II (England)
    1998-99 Nottingham Forest (England)
    Zürich
    Nottingham Forest (England) 
    
    Davide Sesa
    Born in Zürich 10.7.1973 forward
    1991-92 Zürich 11/1
    1992-93 Zürich 19/1
    1993-94 Baden II 27/22
    1994-95 Servette Genève 34/2
    1995-96 Servette Genève 33/8
    1996-97 Servette Genève 29/5
    1997-98 Servette Genève 33/17
    1998-99 Lecce II
    
    Ciriaco Sforza
    Born in Aarau 2.3.1970 midfield
    1985-86 Wöhlen (Amateurs)
    1986-87 Grasshopper Zürich 21/1
    1987-88 Grasshopper Zürich 29/3
    1988-89 Grasshopper Zürich 16/1
    1989-90 Aarau 22/3
    1990-91 Grasshopper Zürich 28/1
    1991-92 Grasshopper Zürich 26/4
    1992-93 Grasshopper Zürich 21/2
    1993-94 Kaiserslautern (Germany) 29/8
    1994-95 Kaiserslautern (Germany) 32/7
    1995-96 Bayern Munchen (Germany) 30/2
    1996-97 Internazionale Milano 26/1
    1997-98 Kaiserslautern (Germany) 32/3
    1998-99 Kaiserslautern (Germany)
    
    Kubilay Türkyilmaz
    Born in Bellinzona 4.3.1967 forward
    Semine
    1986-87 Bellinzona 11/1
    1987-88 Bellinzona 34/25
    1988-89 Bellinzona 34/20
    1989-90 Servette Genève 30/18
    1990-91 Servette Genève 16/7
    November 1990 Bologna 22/9  
    1991-92 Bologna II 28/10
    1992-93 Bologna II 33/5 
    1993-94 Galatasaray Istanbul (Turkyie) 11/4
    1994-95 Galatasaray Istanbul (Turkyie) 21/9
    1995-96 Galatasaray Istanbul (Turkyie) 10/3
    Grasshopper Zürich 11/8 
    1996-97 Grasshopper Zürich 31/15
    1997-98 Grasshopper Zürich 26/22
    1998-99 Grasshopper Zürich
    
    Ramon Felipe Vega 
    Born in Olten 14.6.1971 defender
    1989-90 Trimbach (Amateurs)
    1990-91 Grasshopper Zürich 3/-  
    1991-92 Grasshopper Zürich 35/2
    1992-93 Grasshopper Zürich 20/2
    1993-94 Grasshopper Zürich 36/2
    1994-95 Grasshopper Zürich 32/3
    1995-96 Grasshopper Zürich 30/4
    1996-97 Cagliari 14/-
    january 1997 Tottenham Hotspur London (England) 8/1
    1997-98 Tottenham Hotspur London (England) 25/3
    1998-99 Tottenham Hotspur London (England)
    
    Roger Vonlanthen II
    Born in Lancy 5.12.1930 forward
    Servette Genève
    1945-51 Urania Sports Genève
    1951-55 Grasshopper Zürich 
    1954-55 Internazionale Milano -/-
    1955-56 Internazionale Milano 19/5
    1956-57 Internazionale Milano 23/7
    1957-58 Alessandria 29/8
    1958-59 Alessandria 16/2
    1959-61 Grasshopper Zürich
    1961-63 Lausanne-Sports
    1963-66 Servette Genève
    As coach
    1966 Servette Genève
    1967-72 Lausanne-Sports
    1976-77 Chênois Genève
    1977-79 Switzerland A National Team
    
    

    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Davide Rota for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: Davide Rota (davide_rota@hotmail.com)
    Last updated: 11 Jul 2001

    (C) Copyright Davide Rota and RSSSF 1998/2001
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.