Copa de Honor Cousenier - Match Details


overview file
 

1905

[Sep 10]
Nacional	3-2	Alumni			[at Parque Central]
  [G.Rincón (2), E.de Castro; J.Moore, E.Moore]
 
Nacional:	A.Céspedes; C.Carve Urioste, E.Bouton Reyes; M.Nebel, E.Mongay, A.Rovegno; 
		C.Cuadra, G.Rincón, E.de Castro, A.Cordero, Diggs.
Alumni:		J.Buruca Laforia; C.C.Brown, J.G.Brown; A.A.Mack, P.B.Browne, E.Brown; 
		G.Weiss, J.Moore, A.Brown, T.Brown, E.Moore.
 
Referee:	?.
 
 

 

1906

[Sep 16]
Nacional	2-2	Alumni			[aet][at Parque Central]
  [A.Daglio 4, G.Rincón 77; A.Watson Hutton 50, Eliseo Brown 71]
 
Nacional:	A.Freitas; C.Carve Urioste, J.Frommel; C.Cibils Juárez, E.Mongay, J.Zuazu;
		C.Cuadra, G.Rincón, A.Daglio, J.Montecoral, A.Cordero. 
Alumni:		J.Buruca Laforia; Juan Brown, Jorge Brown; C.Lett, C.Buchanan, P.Browne;
		G.Weiss, A.Brown, A.Watson Hutton, Eliseo Brown, Ernesto Brown.
 
Referee:	Torres.
 
 
 
[Oct 14]
Nacional	1-3	Alumni			[at Parque Central]
  [J.Montecoral 52; A.Watson Hutton 8, Eliseo Brown 20, Ernesto Brown 39]
 
Nacional:	A.Freitas; C.Carve Urioste, J.Frommel; C.Cibils Juárez, E.Mongay, J.Zuazu;
		C.Cuadra, G.Rincón, A.Daglio, J.Montecoral, A.Cordero. 
Alumni:		J.Buruca Laforia; Juan Brown, Jorge Brown; A.Mack, C.Buchanan, P.Browne;
		G.Weiss, C.Lett, A.Watson Hutton, Eliseo Brown, Ernesto Brown.
 
Referee:	?.
Note:		Jorge Brown miss a penalty 60.
		Suspended in 88.
 
 

 
 

1907

[Oct 20]
CURCC Peñarol		1-2	Belgrano Athletic	[aet][at Parque Central]
  [E.Mañana; Stocks, Khilberg]
 
CURCC Peñarol:		Crossley; Irisarri, Devincenzi; Camacho, Mazucco, G.Manito; 
			N.Manito, Pintos, A.Camacho, E.Mañana, Zibecchi.
Belgrano Athletic:	Scholefield; Gordon, Ferguson; Crocker, Grant, Wood; 
			Khilberg, Stocks, Whaley, A.Forrester, N.Forrester.
 
Referee:		L.Peyrouse.
 
 
 

 
 

1908

[Oct 11]
Wanderers	2-0	Quilmes			[at Parque Central]
  [L.Piñeyro Carve 4, T.Cavallotti 52]
 
Wanderers:	C.Saporiti; J.C.Bertone, M.Aphesteguy; A.Parravicini, F.Brande, L.Piñeyro Carve;
		T.Cavallotti, D.Rebagliatti, R.Marquisiox, A.Zumarán, E.Raymonda.
Quilmes:	C.Pearson; W.Leslie, A.Lloyd; J.Henderson, J.A.Murray, A.Coldwell;
		J.Stanfield, S.Leonard, H.Cunningham, D.Midleton, A.Wells.
   
Referee:	L.Peyrou.
 
 

 
 

1909

[Oct 17]
CURCC Peñarol	4-2	San Isidro		[at Parque Central]
  [A.Manila 22, Legarburo 24, C.Scarone 44, J.Piendibene 45; J.Gil 57, 84]
 
CURCC Peñarol:	Crosley; Laguzzi, Betucci; Barbero, J.Harley, F.Manito;
		J.Piendibene, Legarburu, A.Manila, P.Zibechi, C.Scarone.
San Isidro:	C.Wilson; J.Weiss, S.Gallino; E.Davies, M.Lestrade, A.Vernet Amadeo;
		L.Burgos, J.Rossi, J.Gil, E.Rothschild, R.Malbrán.  
 
Referee:	Dall'Orto.

 


 

1911

[Nov 5]
CURCC Peñarol		2-0	Newell's Old Boys	[at Parque Central]
  [F.Canavessi 12, 63]
 
CURCC Peñarol: 		L.Solans; C.Ronzoni, E. Pintos; C.Camacho, J.Harley, G.Manito; 
			A.Betucci, L.Quaglia, J.Piendibene, F.Canavessi, A.Romano.
Newell’s Old Boys: 	J.Hiriart; T.Hamblin, R.Bordabehere; M.Redín, C.González, A.Torelli; 
			C.Hollamby, M.González, F.González, H.Mallet, J.Viale.
 
Referee:		?.
Note:			Suspended in 65.
 
 

 
 

1912

[Dec 8]
River Plate FC 		2-1	Racing Club		[at Parque Central]
  [M.Benincasa 34, S.Bruno 36; A.Ohaco 38]
 
River Plate FC:		A.Cavalotti; J.Benincasa, M.Benincasa; G.Sanz, A.García, R.Ríos;
			V.Módena, R.Riveiro, S.Bruno, F.Seoane, A.Raymonda.
Racing Club:		C.Muttoni; C.Ochoa, A.Reyes; A.Betular, J.Ohaco, F.Olazar;
			Etchegaray, A.Ohaco, A.Marcovecchio, J.Hospital, S.Perinetti.
 
Referee:		?.
Note:			C.Muttoni save a penalty M.Benincasa 34.
 
		
 

 
 
 

1913

 
[Nov 16]
Nacional	1-1(1-1)Racing Club		[at Parque Central]
  [Vallarino; J.Hospital]
 
Nacional:	Williams; Castellino, Crocker; Fuggini, Porti, Landoni;
		Lázaro, Gorla, Dacal, Vallarino, Seoane.
Racing Club:	C.Muttoni; A.Reyes, C.Ochoa; Pepe, F.Olazar, A.Betular;
		Vlazi, J.Hospital, A.Marcovecchio, A.Ohaco, S.Perinetti.
 
Referee:	H.Gondra.
 
 
 
[Dec 8]
Nacional	2-3	Racing Club		[aet][at Parque Central]
  [Gorla 65, Beheregaray 89; A.Marcovecchio 23, 120+10, J.Hospital 24]
 
Nacional:	Demarchi; Castellino, Fuggini; Landoni, Porti, Vanzino;
		Lázaro, Beheregaray, Gorla, Vallarino, Seoane.
Racing Club:	C.Muttoni; A.Reyes, C.Ochoa; Pepe, F.Olazar, A.Betular;
		Vlazi, J.Hospital, A.Marcovecchio, A.Ohaco, S.Perinetti.
 
Referee:	H.Gondra.
 
 
 

 

1915

 
[Nov 14]
Nacional	2-0	Racing Club		[at Parque Central]
  [P.Dacal 79, A.Romano 86]
 
Nacional:	S.Demarchi; J.Castellino, J.Foglino; A.Olivieri, J.Porte, J.Vanzino;
		P.Somma, P.Dacal, A.Romano, C.Scarone, J.Brachi.
Racing Club:	G.Arduino; A.Reyes, S.Ochoa; R.Pepe, F.Olazar, A.Betular;
		Z.Canaveri, J.Hospital, A.Ohaco, C.Comaschi, J.Perinetti.
 
Referee:	A.Bordabehere (Uru).
 
 

 
 

1916

[Dec 10]
Nacional		6-1	Rosario Central		[at Parque Central]
  [C.Scarone 26, 55, A.Romano 43, 44, 49, H.Scarone 87; E.Hayes 38]
 
Nacional:		S.Demarchi; Pesquera, J.Foglino; Del Cioppo, J.Porte, J.Vanzino;
			J.Bracchi, H.Scarone, A.Romano, C.Scarone, P.Somma.
Rosario Central:	G.Astbury; Z.Díaz, I.Rota; E.Rigotti, E.Blanco, J.Perazzo;
			A.Blanco, J.Laiolo, H.Hayes, E.Hayes, A.Woodward.
 
Referee:		J.Bartolossi.
 
 

 

1917

 
 
[Apr 21, 1918]
Nacional	3-1	Racing Club		[at Parque Pereira]
  [A.Romano 10, 59, 66; N.Vivaldo 44]
 
Nacional:	S.Demarchi; A.Urdinarraín, A.Foglino; P.Olivieri, A.Zibecchi, J.Vanzino;
		J.Bracchi, R.Marán, A.Romano, C.Scarone, P.Somma.
Racing Club:	M.Croce; R.Castagnola, A.Reyes; A.Ohaco, F.Olazar, Pepe;
		N.Perinetti, N.Vivaldo, A.Marcovecchio, J.Hospital, J.Perinetti. 
 
Referee:	A.Saralegui (Uru).
 
 

 

1918

 
[Dec 1]
Peñarol		4-0	Independiente		[at Parque Pereira]
  [J.Pérez 7, A.Artigas 55, A.Ferrero 86, 88]
 
Peñarol:	R.Chery; J.Benincasa, E.Raffo; J.Pacheco, J.Delgado, P.Ruotta;
		J.Pérez, A.Artigas, A.Ferrero, I.Gradín, A.Campolo.
Independiente:	P.Isusi; A.Ferro, R.Sande; P.Mazzuco, E.Sande, J.Cánepa;
		P.Garré, Z.Canaveri, G.Ronzoni, V.Soro, G.Galeano.
 
Referee:	Marticorena (Uru).
  
 
 

 

1920

 
[Sep 20, 1923]
Universal	0-2	Boca Juniors		[at Parque Central]
  [D.Pertini 12, D.Tarasconi 30]
 
Universal:	Beloutas; Corrales, D'Agosti; Bruno, Rodríguez, Ghierra;
		Martínez, Vinela, Viola, Lalín, Rocha.
Boca Juniors:	A.Tesorieri; L.Bidoglio, R.Mutis; A.Médici, M.Busso, A.Elli;
		P.Calomino, A.Cerroti, D.Tarasconi, D.Pertini, R.Filiberti.
 
Referee:	Dourado.
 

overview file

About this document

Sources: Newspapers: La Nación, La Prensa.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 18 May 2017

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.