Argentinian clubs in Copa Conmebol

 

General statistics

Overall participations:
 
    4  Rosario Central
    3  Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
    3  Lanús
    2  Deportivo Español
    2  Huracán
    2  San Lorenzo
    1  Colón (Santa Fe)
    1  Talleres (Córdoba)
    1  Vélez Sarsfield
 
 
 
 
Participations by edition:
 
1992	Deportivo Español - Gimnasia y Esgrima LP - Vélez Sarsfield
1993	Deportivo Español - Huracán - San Lorenzo
1994	Huracán - Lanús - San Lorenzo
1995	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP - Rosario Central
1996	Lanús - Rosario Central
1997	Colón (Santa Fe) - Lanús
1998	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP - Rosario Central
1999	Rosario Central - Talleres (Córdoba)
 
 
 
 
Trivia: 
 
.Most consecutive participations:   [2]
 
		     	Deportivo Español [1992,1993]
			Huracán [1993,1994]
			San Lorenzo [1993,1994]
			Rosario Central [1995,1996] [1998,1999]
			Lanús [1996,1997]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	03.09.1997   Lanús	            5-0   Real Santa Cruz [Bol]
.Best win away: 	26.10.1995   Rosario Central	    3-1   Defensor Sporting [Uru]
			22.11.1995   Rosario Central  	    3-1   Cobreloa [Chi]
			13.11.1996   Lanús		    3-1   Rosario Central
 
.Worst loss at home:    02.11.1994   Huracán		    1-4   Cerro Corá [Par]
			06.11.1997   Lanús		    1-4   Atlético Mineiro [Bra]
.Worst loss away:       31.10.1995   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP  0-4   IA Sud América [Uru]
			12.12.1995   Rosario Central	    0-4   Atlético Mineiro [Bra]	
 
 
.Match with most goals at home:  [8]
			
			23.10.1996   Lanús	            6-2   Guaraní [Par]
 
.Match with most goals away:     [6]
 
			01.12.1999   Talleres (Córdoba)     2-4   Sportivo Alagoano [Bra]
 
 
 
 
General Table: [points are computed as: W:3 / D:1 / L:0]
 
    Overall Table 		      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Rosario Central		       43   24   13    4    7   42   27 
 2. Lanús			       32   18    9    5    4   37   18	                  
 3. San Lorenzo			       15   10    4    3    3   13   12        
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	       15   10    3    6    1    7    6	            
 5. Talleres (Córdoba)		       13    8    4    1    3   13   11          
 6. Deportivo Español		        7    6    1    4    1    4    3     
 7. Colón (Santa Fe)		        6    6    1    3    2    6    8          
 8. Huracán				4    4    1    1    2    4    7	                  
 9. Vélez Sarsfield			1    2    0    1    1    0    2	               
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Total			      136   88   36   28   24  126   94
 
 
 
 
 
By countries and clubs:     
 
    		 		      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Uruguay				       33   18    9    6    3   25   15
 
  Peñarol				8    6    2    2    2    6    5
  Defensor Sporting			6    2    2    0    0    5    2			
  Huracán Buceo				6    2    2    0    0    5    2
  Danubio				6    4    1    3    0    4    2
  River Plate				4    2    1    1    0    4    0
  IA Sud América			3    2    1    0    1    1    4
  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Chile				       27   16    8    3    5   26   18
 
  Cobreloa				9    4    3    0    1   11    5
  Universidad de Chile			6    4    2    0    2    5    6
  Deportes Concepción			5    4    1    2    1    6    6
  O'Higgins				4    2    1    1    0    2    0
  Audax Italiano			3    2    1    0    1    2    1
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Paraguay			       23   14    6    5    3   22   15
 
  Guaraní				6    2    2    0    0    8    2
  Atlético Colegiales			6    2    2    0    0    5    1
  Olimpia				4    4    0    4    0    0    0
  Sportivo Luqueño			4    4    1    1    2    6    7
  Cerro Corá				3    2    1    0    1    3    5
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Argentina			       20   16    4    8    4   19   19
 
  Rosario Central			6    2    2    0    0    6    1
  Colón					4    2    1    1    0    3    1
  Vélez Sarsfield			4    2    1    1    0    2    0
  Lanús					3    6    0    3    3    5   12
  San Lorenzo				2    2    0    2    0    3    3
  Deportivo Español			1    2    0    1    1    0    2
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Brazil				       18   14    5    3    6   17   18
 
  Atlético Mineiro			8    6    2    2    2    8   10
  Sportivo Alagoano			3    2    1    0    1    5    4
  Vitória				3    2    1    0    1    3    2
  Paraná Clube				3    2    1    0    1    1    1
  Santos				1    2    0    1    1    0    1
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Bolivia				       12    8    3    3    2   15    8
  
  Real Santa Cruz			4    2    1    1    0    6    1
  Bolivar				3    2    1    0    1    4    2
  Independiente Petrolero		3    2    1    0    1    4    4
  Jorge Wilstermann			2    2    0    2    0    1    1
  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Colombia				3    2    1    0    1    2    1
  
  Independiente Santa Fe		3    2    1    0    1    2    1
 
 
 

 

Colón (Santa Fe)    

1 participation: [Semifinal 1997]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	03.09.1997   Colón                2-1   Universidad de Chile [Chi]
.Best win away: 	none   
.Worst loss at home: 	22.10.1997   Colón		  0-2   Lanús
.Worst loss away: 	27.08.1997   Colón                1-2   Universidad de Chile [Chi] 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
First Round	27.08.1997	Santiago	Colón		1-2	Universidad de Chile	[Gorostidi]
First Round	03.09.1997	Santa Fe	Colón	     [3]2-1[2]	Universidad de Chile	[Gorostidi - Castillo]
Quarterfinals	24.09.1997	Santa Fe	Colón		1-1	Danubio			[Gorostidi]
Quarterfinals	15.10.1997	Montevideo	Colón	     [3]1-1[2]	Danubio			[Ibarra]
Semifinals	22.10.1997	Santa Fe	Colón		0-2	Lanús
Semifinals	29.10.1997	Lanús		Lanús 		1-1	Colón			[Castagno Suárez]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			        6    6    1    3    2    6    8          
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Universidad de Chile [Chi]		3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Danubio [Uru]				2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Lanús					1    2    0    1    1    1    3
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Chile					3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Uruguay					2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Argentina				1    2    0    1    1    1    3
 
 
 

 

Deportivo Español    

2 participations: [Quarterfinal 1992]
		  [First Round 1993]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	12.08.1992   Deportivo Español    2-0   Vélez Sarsfield
.Best win away: 	none   
.Worst loss at home: 	18.08.1993   Deportivo Español    1-2   Sportivo Luqueño [Par]
.Worst loss away: 	none 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
First Round	05.08.1992	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield		0-0	Deportivo Español
First Round	12.08.1992	Buenos Aires	Deportivo Español	2-0	Vélez Sarsfield		[Parodi - Sassone]
Quarterfinals	19.08.1992	Asunción	Deportivo Español	0-0	Olimpia
Quarterfinals	26.08.1992	Buenos Aires	Deportivo Español    [3]0-0[4]	Olimpia
 
First Round	11.08.1993	Luque		Deportivo Español	1-1	Sportivo Luqueño	[Barrella]
First Round	18.08.1993	Buenos Aires	Deportivo Español	1-2	Sportivo Luqueño	[Caviglia]
 
 
 
	
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			        7    6    1    4    1    4    3     
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Vélez Sarsfield				4    2    1    1    0    2    0
Olimpia [Par]				2    2    0    2    0    0    0
Sportivo Luqueño [Par]			1    2    0    1    1    2    3
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				4    2    1    1    0    2    0		
Paraguay				3    4    0    3    1    2    3
 
 

 

Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)    

3 participations: [Semifinal 1992]
		  [First Round 1995,1998]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	26.08.1992   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP   3-1   Peñarol [Uru]
.Best win away: 	none   
.Worst loss at home: 	none
.Worst loss away: 	31.10.1995   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP   0-4   IA Sud América [Uru] 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       	        Score	 Team			Scorers
 
First Round	05.08.1992	Rancagua	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	 0-0	O'Higgins
First Round	12.08.1992	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	 2-0	O'Higgins		[San Esteban - F.Fernández]
Quarterfinals	19.08.1992	Montevideo	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	 0-0	Peñarol
Quarterfinals	26.08.1992	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	 3-1	Peñarol			[Morant - Guerra - P.Fernández]
Semifinals	02.09.1992	Asunción	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	 0-0	Olimpia
Semifinals	09.09.1992	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP [0]0-0[3]	Olimpia
 
First Round	24.10.1995	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	 1-0	IA Sud América		[Guglielminpietro]
First Round	31.10.1995	Montevideo	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	 0-4	IA Sud América
 
First Round	15.07.1998	La Paz		Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	 0-0	Jorge Wilstermann
First Round	21.07.1998	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP [2]1-1[4]	Jorge Wilstermann	[Mansilla]
 
 
 
	
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       15   10    3    6    1    7    6	            
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Peñarol [Uru]				4    2    1    1    0    3    1
O'Higgins [Chi]				4    2    1    1    0    2    0
IA Sud América [Uru]			3    2    1    0    1    1    4
Jorge Wilstermann [Bol]			2    2    0    2    0    1    1
Olimpia [Par]				2    2    0    2    0    0    0
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Uruguay					7    4    2    1    1    4    5
Chile					4    2    1    1    0    2    0
Bolivia					2    2    0    2    0    1    1
Paraguay				2    2    0    2    0    0    0
 
 

 

Huracán    

2 participations: [First Round 1993,1994]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	none
.Best win away: 	09.11.1994   Huracán		2-1	Cerro Corá [Par]   
.Worst loss at home: 	02.11.1994   Huracán		1-4 	Cerro Corá [Par]
.Worst loss away: 	11.08.1993   Huracán		0-1     Peñarol [Uru] 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team		Scorers
 
First Round	11.08.1993	Montevideo	Huracán		0-1	Peñarol
First Round	20.08.1993	Buenos Aires	Huracán		1-1	Peñarol		[Pelletti]
 
First Round	02.11.1994	Buenos Aires	Huracán		1-4	Cerro Corá	[Barrios]
First Round	09.11.1994	Asunción	Huracán		2-1	Cerro Corá	[Jimenez - Arias]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record				4    4    1    1    2    4    7	                  
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Cerro Corá [Par]			3    2    1    0    1    3    5
Peñarol [Uru]				1    2    0    1    1    1    2
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Paraguay				3    2    1    0    1    3    5
Uruguay					1    2    0    1    1    1    2
 
 

 

Lanús    

3 participations: [Winner 1996]
		  [Finalist 1997]
		  [First Round 1994]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	03.09.1997   Lanús		5-0	Real Santa Cruz [Bol]
.Best win away: 	13.11.1996   Lanús		3-1	Rosario Central   
.Worst loss at home: 	06.11.1997   Lanús		1-4 	Atlético Mineiro [Bra]
.Worst loss away: 	11.09.1996   Lanús		0-1     Bolivar [Bol]
			04.12.1996   Lanús		0-1 	Independiente Santa Fe [Col]
			24.09.1997   Lanús		0-1	Vitória [Bra] 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
First Round	02.11.1994	Lanús		Lanús 		1-1	San Lorenzo		[Gorozo]
First Round	10.11.1994	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo  [4]2-2[2]	Lanús			[García - Ibagaza]
 
First Round	11.09.1996	La Paz		Lanús 		0-1	Bolivar
First Round	18.09.1996	Lanús		Lanús 		4-1	Bolivar			[Serrizuela (2) - Mena - Enría]
Quarterfinals	16.10.1996	Asunción	Lanús 		2-0	Guaraní			[Mena - Coyette]
Quarterfinals	23.10.1996	Lanús		Lanús 		6-2	Guaraní			[Belloso (2) - Falaschi - A.López - Mena - Coyette]
Semifinals	30.10.1996	Lanús		Lanús 		3-0	Rosario Central		[Belloso - Carbonari o/g - Mena]
Semifinals	13.11.1996	Rosario		Rosario Central	1-3	Lanús			[Serrizuela - A.López - Belloso]
Final		20.11.1996	Lanús		Lanús 		2-0	Independiente Santa Fe	[Mena - Ibagaza]
Final		04.12.1996	Bogotá		Lanús 		0-1	Independiente Santa Fe
 
First Round	27.08.1997	Santa Cruz	Lanús 		1-1	Real Santa Cruz		[Trimarchi]
First Round	03.09.1997	Lanús		Lanús 		5-0	Real Santa Cruz		[Morales - Trimarchi - Ruggeri - Raíces - A.López]
Quarterfinals	24.09.1997	Salvador	Lanús 		0-1	Vitória
Quarterfinals	15.10.1997	Lanús		Lanús 		3-1	Vitória			[Ruggeri - Cravero - A.López]
Semifinals	22.10.1997	Santa Fe	Colón		0-2	Lanús			[Trimarchi - Ibagaza]
Semifinals	29.10.1997	Lanús		Lanús 		1-1	Colón			[L.Mas]
Final		06.11.1997	Lanús		Lanús 		1-4	Atlético Mineiro	[]
Final		17.12.1997	Belo Horizonte	Lanús 		1-1	Atlético Mineiro	[Trimarchi]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       32   18    9    5    4   37   18	                  
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Guaraní [Par]				6    2    2    0    0    8    2
Rosario Central				6    2    2    0    0    6    1
Real Santa Cruz [Bol]			4    2    1    1    0    6    1
Colón					4    2    1    1    0    3    1
Bolivar [Bol]				3    2    1    0    1    4    2
Vitória [Bra]				3    2    1    0    1    3    2
Independiente Santa Fe [Col]		3    2    1    0    1    2    1
San Lorenzo				2    2    0    2    0    3    3
Atlético Mineiro [Bra]			1    2    0    1    1    2    5
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       12    6    3    3    0   12    5
Bolivia					7    4    2    1    1   10    3
Paraguay				6    2    2    0    0    8    2
Brazil					4    4    1    1    2    5    7
Colombia				3    2    1    0    1    2    1
 
 

 

Rosario Central    

4 participations: [Winner 1995]
		  [Finalist 1998]
		  [Semifinal 1996]
		  [First Round 1999]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	19.12.1995   Rosario Central	4-0	Atlético Mineiro [Bra]
			07.10.1996   Rosario Central	4-0	River Plate [Uru]
.Best win away: 	26.10.1995   Rosario Central	3-1	Defensor Sporting [Uru]
			22.11.1995   Rosario Central	3-1	Cobreloa [Chi]   
.Worst loss at home: 	13.11.1996   Rosario Central    1-3     Lanús
.Worst loss away: 	12.12.1995   Rosario Central	0-4     Atlético Mineiro [Bra]
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
First Round	26.10.1995	Montevideo	Rosario Central	    3-1	   Defensor Sporting	[Cardetti - Coudet - Da Silva]
First Round	01.11.1995	Rosario		Rosario Central	    2-1	   Defensor Sporting	[P.Sánchez - Da Silva]
Quarterfinals	09.11.1995	Rosario		Rosario Central	    2-0	   Cobreloa		[Carbonari - P.Sánchez]
Quarterfinals	22.11.1995	Calama		Rosario Central	    3-1	   Cobreloa		[Palma - Daniele - Da Silva]
Semifinals	30.11.1995	Asunción	Rosario Central	    2-0	   Atlético Colegiales	[Gordillo - Coudet]
Semifinals	07.12.1995	Rosario		Rosario Central	    3-1	   Atlético Colegiales	[Carbonari - Cardetti - Coudet]
Final		12.12.1995	Belo Horizonte	Rosario Central	    0-4	   Atlético Mineiro
Final		19.12.1995	Rosario		Rosario Central	 [4]4-0[3] Atlético Mineiro	[Da Silva - Carbonari (2) - Cardetti]
 
First Round	11.09.1996	Calama		Rosario Central	    2-3	   Cobreloa		[Boasso - Da Silva]
First Round	18.09.1996	Rosario		Rosario Central	    4-1	   Cobreloa		[Arruabarrena - Da Silva (2) - Cardetti]
Quarterfinals	07.10.1996	Rosario		Rosario Central	    4-0	   River Plate (Uru)	[S.Fernández - Cardetti (2) - Palma]
Quarterfinals	17.10.1996	Montevideo	Rosario Central	    0-0	   River Plate (Uru)
Semifinals	30.10.1996	Lanús		Lanús 		    3-0	   Rosario Central
Semifinals	13.11.1996	Rosario		Rosario Central	    1-3	   Lanús		[Cardetti]
 
First Round	22.07.1998	Rosario		Rosario Central	    2-0	   Audax Italiano	[Carracedo (2)]
First Round	29.07.1998	Santiago	Rosario Central	    0-1	   Audax Italiano
Quarterfinals	05.08.1998	Paysandú	Rosario Central	    3-2	   Huracán Buceo	[H.González - Rivarola - Jara]
Quarterfinals	11.08.1998	Rosario		Rosario Central	    2-0	   Huracán Buceo	[Rivarola - Gaitán]
Semifinals	09.09.1998	Rosario		Rosario Central	    1-1	   Atlético Mineiro	[Scotto]
Semifinals	23.09.1998	Belo Horizonte	Rosario Central	    1-0	   Atlético Mineiro	[Carracedo]
Final		07.10.1998	Santos		Rosario Central	    0-1	   Santos
Final		21.10.1998	Rosario		Rosario Central	    0-0	   Santos
 
First Round	12.10.1999	Rosario		Rosario Central	    2-2	   Deportes Concepción	[Torres o/g - Pizzi]
First Round	20.10.1999	Concepción	Rosario Central	    1-2	   Deportes Concepción	[Moreno y Fabianesi]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       43   24   13    4    7   42   27 
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Cobreloa [Chi]				9    4    3    0    1   11    5
Atlético Mineiro [Bra]			7    4    2    1    1    6    5
Atlético Colegiales [Par]		6    2    2    0    0    5    1
Defensor Sporting [Uru]			6    2    2    0    0    5    2
Huracán Buceo [Uru]			6    2    2    0    0    5    2
River Plate [Uru]			4    2    1    1    0    4    0
Audax Italiano [Chi]			3    2    1    0    1    2    1
Deportes Concepción [Chi]		1    2    0    1    1    3    4
Santos [Bra]				1    2    0    1    1    0    1
Lanús					0    2    0    0    2    1    6				
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Uruguay				       16    6    5    1    0   14    4
Chile				       13    8    4    1    3   16   10
Brazil					8    6    2    2    2    6    6
Paraguay				6    2    2    0    0    5    1
Argentina				0    2    0    0    2    1    6
 
 

 

San Lorenzo    

2 participations: [Semifinal 1993]
		  [Quarterfinal 1994]
 
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	02.09.1993   San Lorenzo	4-1	Sportivo Luqueño [Par]
.Best win away: 	15.09.1993   San Lorenzo	2-1	Peñarol [Uru]
.Worst loss at home: 	09.09.1993   San Lorenzo        0-1     Peñarol [Uru]
.Worst loss away: 	25.08.1993   San Lorenzo	0-3     Sportivo Luqueño [Par]
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
First Round	12.08.1993	Montevideo	San Lorenzo	0-0	Danubio
First Round	19.08.1993	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	2-0	Danubio			[Netto - Biaggio]
Quarterfinals	25.08.1993	Luque		San Lorenzo	0-3	Sportivo Luqueño
Quarterfinals	02.09.1993	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo  [4]4-1[2]	Sportivo Luqueño	[Zandoná (2) - Biaggio - Castellón]
Semifinals	09.09.1993	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	0-1	Peñarol
Semifinals	15.09.1993	Montevideo	San Lorenzo  [2]2-1[4]	Peñarol			[Biaggio - Lorenzo]
 
First Round	02.11.1994	Lanús		Lanús 		1-1	San Lorenzo		[Batista]
First Round	10.11.1994	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo  [4]2-2[2]	Lanús			[Rivadero - Biaggio]
Quarterfinals	15.11.1994	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	1-0	Universidad de Chile	[Biaggio]
Quarterfinals	22.11.1994	Santiago	San Lorenzo	1-3	Universidad de Chile	[Monserrat]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       15   10    4    3    3   13   12        
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Danubio [Uru]				4    2    1    1    0    2    0
Sportivo Luqueño [Par]			3    2    1    0    1    4    4
Peñarol [Uru]				3    2    1    0    1    2    2
Universidad de Chile [Chi]		3    2    1    0    1    2    3
Lanús					2    2    0    2    0    3    3
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Uruguay					7    4    2    1    1    4    2
Paraguay				3    2    1    0    1    4    4
Chile					3    2    1    0    1    2    3	
Argentina				2    2    0    2    0    3    3
 
 

 

Talleres (Córdoba)    

1 participation:  [Winner 1999]
 
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	20.10.1999   Talleres	    	3-0	Independiente Petrolero [Bol]
			08.12.1999   Talleres		3-0	Sportivo Alagoano [Bra]
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	none
.Worst loss away: 	13.10.1999   Talleres		1-4     Independiente Petrolero [Bol]
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			  Scorers
 
First Round	13.10.1999	Sucre		Talleres	1-4	Independiente Petrolero	  [Marzo]
First Round	20.10.1999	Córdoba		Talleres     [5]3-0[4]	Independiente Petrolero	  [Silva - Marzo - Oliva]
Quarterfinals	03.11.1999	Córdoba		Talleres	1-0	Paraná Clube		  [Silva]
Quarterfinals	09.11.1999	Paraná		Talleres     [3]0-1[1]	Paraná Clube
Semifinals	17.11.1999	Córdoba		Talleres	2-1	Deportes Concepción	  [Maidana - Oliva]
Semifinals	24.11.1999	Concepción	Talleres	1-1	Deportes Concepción	  [Astudillo]
Final		01.12.1999	Maceió		Talleres	2-4	Sportivo Alagoano	  [Aguilar - Astudillo]
Final		08.12.1999	Córdoba		Talleres	3-0	Sportivo Alagoano	  [Silva - Gigena - Maidana]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       13    8    4    1    3   13   11          
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Deportes Concepción [Chi]		4    2    1    1    0    3    2
Sportivo Alagoano [Bra]			3    2    1    0    1    5    4
Independiente Petrolero [Bol]		3    2    1    0    1    4    4
Paraná Clube [Bra]			3    2    1    0    1    1    1
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Brazil					6    4    2    0    2    6    5
Chile					4    2    1    1    0    3    2
Bolivia					3    2    1    0    1    4    4
 
 

 

Vélez Sarsfield    

1 participation:  [First Round 1992]
 
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	none
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	none
.Worst loss away: 	12.08.1992   Vélez Sarsfield	 0-2     Deportivo Español
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       	       Score	 Team			  
 
First Round	05.08.1992	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield		0-0	Deportivo Español
First Round	12.08.1992	Buenos Aires	Deportivo Español	2-0	Vélez Sarsfield	
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record				1    2    0    1    1    0    2	               
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Deportivo Español			1    2    0    1    1    0    2
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				1    2    0    1    1    0    2
 
 
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)

Last updated: 29 Jan 2005

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.