U-20 Copa Libertadores Futuro de América


Overview
  Competition created by the Federación Peruana de Fútbol (FPF) and approved by Conmebol.
  FPF was responsible to organize the first two editions.

Palmares

Year Champion                        Runner-up                     Third                   Host
2011 Universitario de Deportes (PER) Boca Juniors (ARG)            América (MEX)           Peru
2012 River Plate (ARG)               Defensor Sporting (URU)       Corinthians (BRA)       Peru
2016 São Paulo (BRA)                 Liverpool (URU)               Corporación Tuluá (COL) Paraguay
2018 Nacional (URU)                  Independiente del Valle (ECU) River Plate (URU)       Uruguay
2020 Independiente del Valle (ECU)   River Plate (ARG)             Flamengo (BRA)          Paraguay


I U-20 Copa Libertadores 2011

Full table
 1.Club Universitario de Deportes                                  6  2 3 1  6- 5  9 (Lima, PER)
 2.Club Atlético Boca Juniors                                      6  4 2 0 11- 4 14 (Buenos Aires, ARG)
 3.Club de Fútbol América S.A.de C.V.                              6  3 1 2  6- 6 10 (México DF, MEX)
 4.Club Alianza Lima                                               6  3 1 2 12- 7 10 (Lima, PER)
 5.Club Nacional de Football                                       4  2 1 1  4- 2  7 (Montevideo, URU)
 6.Clube de Regatas do Flamengo                                    4  1 2 1  5- 7  5 (Rio de Janeiro, BRA)
 7.Club Social y Deportivo Independiente José Terán                4  1 1 2  4- 7  4 (Sangolquí, ECU)
 8.Club Libertad                                                   4  1 0 3  5- 5  3 (Asunción, PAR)
 9.Club Deportivo Jorge Wilstermann                                3  1 0 2  2- 4  3 (Cochabamba, BOL)
10.Club Deportivo Universidad Católica                             3  1 0 2  4- 8  3 (Santiago, CHI)
11.Millonarios Fútbol Club                                         3  0 2 1  2- 3  2 (Bogotá, COL)
12.Caracas Fútbol Club                                             3  0 1 2  2- 5  1 (Caracas, VEN)
Group A:
[Jun 10, Fri]
Club Nacional de Football               1- 0       Club Libertad                     Monumental, Ate
Club Universitario de Deportes          1- 0       Club Deportivo Jorge Wilstermann  Monumental, Ate
[Jun 13, Mon]
Club Deportivo Jorge Wilstermann        1- 3       Club Nacional de Football         Monumental, Ate
Club Universitario de Deportes          1- 4       Club Libertad                     Monumental, Ate
[Jun 16, Thu]
Club Deportivo Jorge Wilstermann        1- 0       Club Libertad                     Monumental, Ate
Club Universitario de Deportes          0- 0       Club Nacional de Football         Monumental, Ate
Group B:
[Jun 11, Sat]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors              3- 1       C.Deportivo Universidad Católica  Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Club Alianza Lima                       2- 1       Caracas Fútbol Club               Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 14, Tue]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors              0- 0       Caracas Fútbol Club               Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Club Alianza Lima                       4- 0       C. Deportivo Universidad Católica Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 17, Fri]
C. Deportivo Universidad Católica       3- 1       Caracas Fútbol Club               Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Club Alianza Lima                       1- 4       Club Atlético Boca Juniors        Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Group C:
[Jun 12, Sun]
Club de Fútbol América SA de CV         2- 2       Millonarios Fútbol Club           Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo            2- 2       CSyD Independiente José Terán     Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 15, Fri]
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo            0- 0       Millonarios Fútbol Club           Monumental, Ate
Club de Fútbol América SA de CV         2- 1       CSyD Independiente José Terán     Monumental, Ate
[Jun 18, Sat]
CSyD Independiente José Terán           1- 0       Millonarios Fútbol Club           Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo            2- 0       Club de Fútbol América SA de CV   Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Quarterfinals:
[Jun 20, Mon]
Club Nacional de Football               0- 1       Club América                      Monumental, Ate
Club Atlético Boca Juniors              2- 1       Club Libertad                     Monumental, Ate
[Jun 21, Tue]
Club Universitario de Deportes          3- 0       CSyD Independiente José Terán     Monumental, Ate
Club Alianza Lima                       5- 1       Clube de Regatas do Flamengo      Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Semifinals:
[Jun 22, Wed]
Club América                            0- 1       Club Atlético Boca Juniors        Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 23, Thu]
Club Universitario de Deportes      [5] 0- 0 [4]   Club Alianza Lima                 Monumental, Ate
Third position:
[Jun 25, Sat]
Club Alianza Lima                       0- 1       Club América                      Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Final:
[Jun 26, Sun]
Club Universitario de Deportes      [4] 1- 1 [2]   Club Atlético Boca Juniors        Monumental, Ate
Tables
Group A:
 1.Club Nacional de Football         3  2 1 0  4- 1  7 (Quarterfinals)
 2.Club Universitario de Deportes    3  1 1 1  2- 4  4 (Quarterfinals)
 3.Club Libertad                     3  1 0 2  4- 3  3 (Quarterfinals)
 4.Club Deportivo Jorge Wilstermann  3  1 0 2  2- 4  3
Group B:
 1.Club Atlético Boca Juniors        3  2 1 0  7- 2  7 (Quarterfinals)
 2.Club Alianza Lima                 3  2 0 1  7- 5  6 (Quarterfinals)
 3.C. Deportivo Universidad Católica 3  1 0 2  4- 8  3
 4.Caracas Fútbol Club               3  0 1 2  2- 5  1
Group C:
 1.Clube de Regatas do Flamengo      3  1 2 0  4- 2  5 (Quarterfinals)
 2.CSyD Independiente José Terán     3  1 1 1  4- 4  4 (Quarterfinals)
 3.Club de Fútbol América SAdCV      3  1 1 1  4- 5  4 (Quarterfinals)
 4.Millonarios Fútbol Club           3  0 2 1  2- 3  2
Final Phase:
 1.Club Universitario de Deportes    3  1 2 0  4- 1  5 (Champion)
 2.Club Atlético Boca Juniors        3  2 1 0  4- 2  7 (Runner-up)
 3.Club de Fútbol América SAdCV      3  2 0 1  2- 1  6 (Semifinalist)
 4.Club Alianza Lima                 3  1 1 1  5- 2  4 (Semifinalist)
 5.Club Libertad                     1  0 0 1  1- 2  0 (Quarterfinal)
 6.Club Nacional de Football         1  0 0 1  0- 1  0 (Quarterfinal)
 7.CSyD Independiente José Terán     1  0 0 1  0- 3  0 (Quarterfinal)
 8.Clube de Regatas do Flamengo      1  0 0 1  1- 5  0 (Quarterfinal)

II U-20 Copa Libertadores 2012

Full table
 1.Club Atlético River Plate                                       6  4 2 0 11- 2 14 (Buenos Aires, ARG)
 2.Defensor Sporting Club                                          6  2 3 1  7- 3  9 (Montevideo, URU)
 3.Sport Club Corinthians Paulista                                 6  2 3 1  7- 6  9 (São Paulo, BRA)
 4.Unión Española S.A.D.P.                                         6  2 3 1 11- 8  9 (Santiago, CHI)
 5.Club Cerro Porteño                                              4  2 2 0  6- 3  8 (Asunción, PAR)
 6.América Futebol Clube                                           4  2 2 0  6- 4  8 (Belo Horizonte, BRA)
 7.Club Alianza Lima                                               4  2 1 1  9- 7  7 (Lima, PER)
 8.Club Universitario de Deportes                                  4  2 1 1  7- 6  7 (Lima, PER)
 9.Club de Fútbol América S.A.de C.V.                              3  1 1 1  6- 4  4 (México DF, MEX)
10.Club Atlético Boca Juniors                                      3  1 0 2  6- 5  3 (Buenos Aires, ARG)
11.Club Social y Deportivo Independiente José Terán                3  1 0 2  3- 4  3 (Sangolquí, ECU)
12.Club Deportivo Popular Junior F.C.S.A.                          3  1 0 2  4- 9  3 (Barranquilla, COL)
13.Club Atlético de Madrid S.A.D                                   3  0 1 2  5- 8  1 (Madrid, ESP)
14.Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Blooming                      3  0 1 2  1- 7  1 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra, BOL)
15.Club Sporting Cristal S.A.                                      3  0 0 3  2- 8  0 (Lima, PER)
16.Real Esppor Club                                                3  0 0 3  1- 8  0 (Caracas, VEN)

Group A:
[Jun 15, Fri]
Unión Española S.A.D.P.                 1- 1       Club de Fútbol América SA de CV   Monumental, Ate
Club Universitario de Deportes          2- 0       Real Esppor Club                  Monumental, Ate
[Jun 17, Sun]
Club Universitario de Deportes          2- 4       Unión Española S.A.D.P.           Monumental, Ate
[Jun 18, Mon]
Real Esppor Club                        0- 3       Club de Fútbol América SA de CV   Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 21, Thu]
Real Esppor Club                        1- 3       Unión Española S.A.D.P.           Monumental, Ate
Club Universitario de Deportes          3- 2       Club de Fútbol América SA de CV   Monumental, Ate
Group B:
[Jun 15, Fri]
CSyD Independiente José Terán           0- 1       Defensor Sporting Club            Monumental, Ate
[Jun 16, Sat]
Club Alianza Lima                       5- 0       CS Cultural y Deportivo Blooming  Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 18, Mon]
CSyD Independiente José Terán           0- 0       Defensor Sporting Club            Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Club Alianza Lima                       2- 1       CS Cultural y Deportivo Blooming  Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 22, Fri]
CS Cultural y Deportivo Blooming        1- 2       CSyD Independiente José Terán     Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Club Alianza Lima                       1- 5       Defensor Sporting Club            Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Group C:
[Jun 16, Sat]
Club Sporting Cristal S.A.              1- 3       Club Cerro Porteño                Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Club Atlético Boca Juniors              2- 3       América Futebol Clube             Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 19, Tue]
América Futebol Clube                   1- 1       Club Cerro Porteño                Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Club Atlético Boca Juniors              3- 0       Club Sporting Cristal S.A.        Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 22, Fri]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors              1- 2       Club Cerro Porteño                Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
América Futebol Clube                   2- 1       Club Sporting Cristal S.A.        Monumental, Ate
Group D:
[Jun 16, Sat]
Club Atlético de Madrid S.A.D.          1- 2       Club Atlético River Plate         Monumental, Ate
[Jun 17, Sun]
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista         2- 0       C. Deportivo Popular Junior FCSA  Monumental, Ate
[Jun 19, Tue]
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista         2- 2       Club Atlético de Madrid S.A.D.    Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
[Jun 21, Thu]
C. Deportivo Popular Junior FCSA        0- 5       Club Atlético River Plate         Monumental, Ate
[Jun 23, Sat]
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista         1- 1       Club Atlético River Plate         Monumental, Ate
C. Deportivo Popular Junior FCSA        4- 2       Club Atlético de Madrid S.A.D.    Monumental, Ate
Quarterfinals:
[Jun 25, Mon]
Unión Española S.A.D.P.             [4] 1- 1 [2]   Club Alianza Lima                 Monumental, Ate
Club Universitario de Deportes      [2] 0- 0 [4]   Defensor Sporting Club            Monumental, Ate
[Jun 26, Tue]
Club Cerro Porteño                  [1] 0- 0 [4]   Sport Club Corinthians Paulista   Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
América Futebol Clube               [5] 0- 0 [6]   Club Atlético River Plate         Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Semifinals:
[Jun 28, Thu]
Unión Española S.A.D.P.             [1] 1- 1 [3]   Defensor Sporting Club            Monumental, Ate
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista         0- 2       Club Atlético River Plate         Monumental, Ate
Third position:
[Jul 1, Sat]
Unión Española S.A.D.P.                 1- 2       Sport Club Corinthians Paulista   Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria
Final:
[Jul 1, Sat]
Defensor Sporting Club                  0- 1       Club Atlético River Plate         Alejandro Villanueva, La Victoria

Tables
Group A
 1.Unión Española S.A.D.P.           3  2 1 0  8- 4  7 (Quarterfinals)
 2.Club Universitario de Deportes    3  2 0 1  7- 6  6 (Quarterfinals)
 3.Club de Fútbol América SAdCV      3  1 1 1  6- 4  4
 4.Real Esppor Club                  3  0 0 3  1- 8  0
Group B
 1.Defensor Sporting Club            3  2 1 0  6- 1  7 (Quarterfinals)
 2.Club Alianza Lima                 3  2 0 1  8- 6  6 (Quarterfinals)
 3.CSyD Independiente José Terán     3  1 0 2  3- 4  3
 4.CS Cultural y Deportivo Blooming  3  0 1 2  1- 7  1
Group C
 1.Club Cerro Porteño                3  2 1 0  6- 3  7 (Quarterfinals)
 2.América Futebol Clube             3  2 1 0  6- 4  7 (Quarterfinals)
 3.Club Atlético Boca Juniors        3  1 0 2  6- 5  3
 4.Club Sporting Cristal S.A.        3  0 0 3  2- 8  0
Group D
 1.Club Atlético River Plate         3  2 1 0  8- 2  7 (Quarterfinals)
 2.Sport Club Corinthians Paulista   3  1 2 0  5- 3  5 (Quarterfinals)
 3.C. Deportivo Popular Junior FCSA  3  1 0 2  4- 9  3
 4.Club Atlético de Madrid S.A.D     3  0 1 2  5- 8  1
Final Phase
 1.Club Atlético River Plate         3  2 1 0  3- 0  7 (Champion)
 2.Defensor Sporting Club            3  0 2 1  1- 2  2 (Runner-up)
 3.Sport Club Corinthians Paulista   3  1 1 1  2- 3  4 (Semifinalist)
 4.Unión Española S.A.D.P.           3  0 2 1  3- 4  2 (Semifinalist)
 5.Club Alianza Lima                 1  0 1 0  1- 1  1 (Quarterfinal)
 6.Club Cerro Porteño                1  0 1 0  0- 0  1 (Quarterfinal)
 7.América Futebol Clube             1  0 1 0  0- 0  1 (Quarterfinal)
 8.Club Universitario de Deportes    1  0 1 0  0- 0  1 (Quarterfinal)

III U-20 Copa Libertadores 2016

Full table
 1.São Paulo Futebol Clube                                         5  4 1 0 16- 3 13 (São Paulo, BRA)
 2.Liverpool Fútbol Club                                           5  2 1 2 14- 5  7 (Montevideo, URU)
 3.Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá                                5  3 1 1 10- 5 10 (Tuluá, COL)
 4.Club Atlético Lanús                                             5  2 0 3  8- 7  6 (Remedios de Escalada, ARG)
 5.Club Cerro Porteño                                              3  2 0 1  7- 5  6 (Asunción, PAR)
 6.Club Deportivo Huachipato                                       3  2 0 1  5- 4  6 (Talcahuano, CHI)
 7.Club Atlético River Plate                                       3  2 0 1  4- 3  6 (Buenos Aires, ARG)
 8.Club Libertad                                                   3  1 1 1  5- 4  4 (Asunción, PAR)
 9.Club de Alto Rendimiento Especializado Independiente del Valle  3  1 1 1  3-10  4 (Sangolquí, ECU)
10.Foot Ball Club Melgar                                           3  0 1 2  2- 7  1 (Arequipa, PER)
11.Deportivo La Guaira Fútbol Club                                 3  0 0 3  0- 6  0 (La Guaira, VEN)
12.Club Bolívar                                                    3  0 0 3  2-17  0 (La Paz, BOL)

Group A:
[Jan 30, Sat]
Club Bolívar                            0- 2       Club Atlético Lanús               Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
Club Cerro Porteño                      1- 2       Liverpool Fútbol Club             Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
[Feb 2, Tue]
Liverpool Fútbol Club                   0- 3       Club Atlético Lanús               Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
Club Cerro Porteño                      3- 2       Club Bolívar                      Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
[Feb 5, Fri]
Club Bolívar                            0-12       Liverpool Fútbol Club             Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
Club Cerro Porteño                      3- 1       Club Atlético Lanús               Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
Group B:
[Jan 31, Sun]
Foot Ball Club Melgar                   1- 1       CdARE Independiente del Valle     Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
Club Libertad                           1- 1       São Paulo Futebol Clube           Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
[Feb 3, Wed]
São Paulo Futebol Clube                 8- 0       CdARE Independiente del Valle     Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
Club Libertad                           3- 1       Foot Ball Club Melgar             Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
[Feb 6, Sat]
Foot Ball Club Melgar                   0- 3       São Paulo Futebol Clube           Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
Club Libertad                           1- 2       CdARE Independiente del Valle     Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
Group C:
[Feb 1, Mon]
Deportivo La Guaira Fútbol Club         0- 2       Club Deportivo Huachipato         Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
Club Atlético River Plate               3- 2       Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá  Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
[Feb 4, Thu]
Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá        4- 2       Club Deportivo Huachipato         Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
Club Atlético River Plate               1- 0       Deportivo La Guaira Fútbol Club   Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
[Feb 7, Sun]
Deportivo La Guaira Fútbol Club         0- 3       Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá  Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
Club Atlético River Plate               0- 1       Club Deportivo Huachipato         Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
Semi-finals:
[Feb 11, Thu]
Liverpool Fútbol Club               [7] 0- 0 [6]   Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá  Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
São Paulo Futebol Clube                 3- 2       Club Atlético Lanús               Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
Third Position:
[Feb 14, Sun]
Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá        1- 0       Club Atlético Lanús               Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
Final:
[Feb 14, Sun]
Liverpool Fútbol Club                   0- 1       São Paulo Futebol Clube           Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción

Tables:
Group A
1.Liverpool Fútbol Club                                           3  2 0 1 14- 4  6 (Semifinal)
2.Club Atlético Lanús                                             3  2 0 1  6- 3  6 (Semifinal)
3.Club Cerro Porteño                                              3  2 0 1  7- 5  6
4.Club Bolívar                                                    3  0 0 3  2-17  0
NB Club Atlético Lanús progressed as best second place team.
Group B
 1.São Paulo Futebol Clube                                        3  2 1 0 12- 1  7 (Semifinal)
 2.Club Libertad                                                  3  1 1 1  5- 4  4
 3.Club de Alto Rendimiento Especializado Independiente del Valle 3  1 1 1  3-10  4
 4.Foot Ball Club Melgar                                          3  0 1 2  2- 7  1
Group C
 1.Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá                               3  2 0 1  9- 5  6 (Semifinal)
 2.Club Deportivo Huachipato                                      3  2 0 1  5- 4  6
 3.Club Atlético River Plate                                      3  2 0 1  4- 3  6
 4.Deportivo La Guaira Fútbol Club                                3  0 0 3  0- 6  0
Final Phase
1.São Paulo Futebol Clube                                         2  2 0 0  4- 2  6 (Champion)
2.Liverpool Fútbol Club                                           2  0 1 1  0- 1  1 (Runner-up)
3.Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá                                2  1 1 0  1- 0  4 (Third)
4.Club Atlético Lanús                                             2  0 0 2  2- 4  0 (Fourth)

IV U-20 Copa Libertadores 2018

Full table
 #.Team                                                           MP  W D L Gf-Ga  P (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Nacional de Football                                       5  4 1 0 18- 1 13 (Montevideo, URU)
 2.Centro de Alto Rendimiento Independiente del Valle              5  3 1 1 15- 5 10 (Sangolquí, ECU)
 3.Club Atlético River Plate                                       5  2 2 1  5- 4  8 (Montevideo, URU)
 4.São Paulo Futebol Clube                                         5  2 2 1 14- 6  8 (São Paulo, BRA)
 5.Club Atlético Talleres                                          3  2 1 0  6- 1  7 (Córdoba, ARG)
 6.Club Libertad                                                   3  1 2 0  5- 3  5 (Asunción, PAR)
 7.Club Deportivo La Equidad Seguros Sociedad Anónima              3  1 1 1  4- 4  4 (Bogotá, COL)
 8.Atlético Venezuela Club de Fútbol                               3  1 0 2  4-10  3 (Caracas, VEN)
 9.Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo                               3  1 0 2  2-10  3 (Santiago, Chile)
10.Cruzeiro Esporte Clube                                          3  0 0 3  2- 6  0 (Belo Horizonte, BRA)
11.Club Quebracho                                                  3  0 0 3  1-11  0 (Villa Montes, BOL)
12.Club Sport Huancayo                                             3  0 0 3  1-16  0 (Huancayo, PER)

Group A:
[Feb 10, Sat]
São Paulo FC                     6–0     Club Quebracho                    Centenario, Montevideo
Atlético Venezuela CdF           0–3     CA Talleres                       Centenario, Montevideo
[Feb 13, Tue]
São Paulo FC                     6–1     Atlético Venezuela CdF            Centenario, Montevideo
Club Quebracho                   0–2     CA Talleres                       Centenario, Montevideo
[Feb 16, Thu]
CA Talleres                      1–1     São Paulo FC                      Centenario, Montevideo
Club Quebracho                   1–3     Atlético Venezuela CdF            Centenario, Montevideo
Group B:
[Feb 11, Sun]
Club Libertad                    3–1     Cruzeiro EC                       Centenario, Montevideo
CA River Plate                   1–0     CD La Equidad SSA                 Centenario, Montevideo
[Feb 14, Wed]
Club Libertad                    0–0     CA River Plate                    Centenario, Montevideo
Cruzeiro EC                      1–2     CD La Equidad SSA                 Centenario, Montevideo
[Feb 17, Fri]
CD La Equidad SSA                2–2     Club Libertad                     Centenario, Montevideo
Cruzeiro EC                      0–1     CA River Plate                    Centenario, Montevideo
Group C:
[Feb 12, Mon]
CdAR Independiente del Valle     6–1     CS Huancayo                       Centenario, Montevideo
CSyD Colo-Colo                   0–5     Club Nacional dF                  Centenario, Montevideo
[Feb 15, Thu]
CdAR Independiente del Valle     5–0     CSyD Colo-Colo                    Centenario, Montevideo
CS Huancayo                      0–8     Club Nacional dF                  Centenario, Montevideo
[Feb 18, Sat]
Club Nacional dF                 0–0     CdAR Independiente del Valle      Centenario, Montevideo
CS Huancayo                      0–2     CSyD Colo-Colo                    Centenario, Montevideo
Semi-finals:
[Feb 21, Wed]
São Paulo FC                     0-3     Club Nacional dF                  Centenario, Montevideo
CA River Plate                   2-3     CdAR Independiente del Valle      Centenario, Montevideo
Third position:
[Feb 24, Sat]
São Paulo FC                 [4] 1-1 [5] CA River Plate               pso, Centenario, Montevideo
Final:
[Feb 24, Sat]
Club Nacional dF                 2-1     CdAR Independiente del Valle      Centenario, Montevideo

Tables:
#.Team                        MP  W D L Gf-Ga  P Qualification
Group A
1.São Paulo FC                 3  2 1 0 13- 2  7 (Semi-finals)
2.CA Talleres                  3  2 1 0  6- 1  7 
3.Atlético Venezuela CdF       3  1 0 2  4-10  3
4.Club Quebracho               3  0 0 3  1-11  0
Group B
1.CA River Plate               3  2 1 0  2- 0  7 (Semi-finals)
2.Club Libertad                3  1 2 0  5- 3  5 
3.CD La Equidad SSA            3  1 1 1  4- 4  4
4.Cruzeiro EC                  3  0 0 3  2- 6  0
Group C
1.Club Nacional dF             3  2 1 0 13- 0  7 (Semi-finals)
2.CdAR Independiente del Valle 3  2 1 0 11- 1  7 (Semi-finals)
3.CSyD Colo-Colo               3  1 0 2  2-10  3 
4.CS Huancayo                  3  0 0 3  1-16  0
NB Centro de Alto Rendimiento Independiete del Valle progressed as best second place team.
Final Phase
1.Club Nacional dF             2  2 0 0  5- 1  6 (Champion)
2.CdAR Independiente del Valle 2  1 0 1  4- 4  3 (Runner-up)
3.CA River Plate               2  0 1 1  3- 4  1 (Third)
4.São Paulo FC                 2  0 1 1  1- 4  1 (Fourth)

V U-20 Copa Libertadores 2020

Full table
 #.Team                                                           MP  W D L Gf-Ga  P (Headquarters on)
 1.Centro de Alto Rendimiento Independiente del Valle              5  4 1 0 11- 3 13 (Sangolquí, ECU)
 2.Club Atlético River Plate                                       5  4 0 1 12- 4 12 (Buenos Aires, ARG)
 3.CdR Flamengo                                                    5  3 1 1 14- 6 10 (Río de Janeiro, BRA)
 4.Club Libertad                                                   5  2 0 3 14-14  6 (Asunción, PAR)
 5.Academia Puerto Cabello                                         3  2 0 1  7- 6  6 (Puerto Cabello, VEN)
 6.Club Cerro Porteño                                              3  1 1 1  3- 3  4 (Asunción, PAR)
 7.Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo                               3  1 0 2  3- 2  3 (Santiago, CHI)
 8.Club Nacional de Football                                       3  1 0 2  5- 6  3 (Montevideo, URU)
 9.Club Sporting Cristal                                           3  1 0 2  6-11  3 (Lima, PER)
10.Azul y Blanco Millonarios Fútbol Club Sociedad Anónima          3  0 2 1  3- 4  2 (Bogotá, COL)
11.Danubio Fútbol Club                                             3  0 1 2  2- 5  1 (Montevideo, URU)
12.Club Deportivo Jorge Wilstermann                                3  0 0 3  1-17  0 (Cochabamba, BOL)

Group A:
[Feb 15, Sat]
Club Nacional dF                 1–3     CdR Flamengo                      General Adrián Jara, Luque
Academia Puerto Cabello          5–3     Club Sporting Cristal             General Adrián Jara, Luque
[Feb 18, Tue]
Club Nacional dF                 3–1     Academia Puerto Cabello           General Adrián Jara, Luque
CdR Flamengo                     5–1     Club Sporting Cristal             General Adrián Jara, Luque
[Feb 21, Fri]
Club Sporting Cristal            2–1     Club Nacional dF                  Arsenio Erico, Asunción
CdR Flamengo                     0–1     Academia Puerto Cabello           Arsenio Erico, Asunción
Group B:
[Feb 16, Sun]
Danubio FC                       1–3     CA River Plate                    Arsenio Erico, Asunción
AyB Millonarios FCSA             2–2     Club Cerro Porteño                Arsenio Erico, Asunción
[Feb 19, Wed]
Danubio FC                       1–1     AyB Millonarios FCSA              Arsenio Erico, Asunción
CA River Plate                   1–0     Club Cerro Porteño                Arsenio Erico, Asunción
[Feb 22, Sat]
Club Cerro Porteño               1–0     Danubio FC                        General Adrián Jara, Luque
CA River Plate                   1–0     AyB Millonarios FCSA              General Adrián Jara, Luque
Group C:
[Feb 17, Mon]
CdAR Independiente del Valle     2–1     Club Libertad                     Arsenio Erico, Asunción
CSyD Colo-Colo                   3–0     CD Jorge Wilstermann              Arsenio Erico, Asunción
[Feb 20, Thu]
CdAR Independiente del Valle     1–0     CSyD Colo-Colo                    General Adrián Jara, Luque
Club Libertad                    9–1     CD Jorge Wilstermann              General Adrián Jara, Luque
[Feb 23, Sun]
CD Jorge Wilstermann             0–5     CdAR Independiente del Valle      Arsenio Erico, Asunción
Club Libertad                    1–0     CSyD Colo-Colo                    Arsenio Erico, Asunción
Semi-finals:
[Feb 27, Thu]
CdR Flamengo                 [4] 1–1 [5] CdAR Independiente del Valle pso, Arsenio Erico, Asunción
CA River Plate                   6–1     Club Libertad                     Arsenio Erico, Asunción
Third place match:
[Mar 1, Sun]
CdR Flamengo                     5–2     Club Libertad                     General Adrián Jara, Luque
Final:
[Mar 1, Sun]
CdAR Independiente del Valle     2–1     CA River Plate                    General Adrián Jara, Luque

Tables:
#.Team                        MP  W D L Gf-Ga  P Qualification
Group A
1.CdR Flamengo                 3  2 0 1  8- 3  6 (Semi-finals)
2.Academia Puerto Cabello      3  2 0 1  7- 6  6 
3.Club Nacional dF             3  1 0 2  5- 6  3
4.Club Sporting Cristal        3  1 0 2  6-11  3
Group B
1.CA River Plate               3  3 0 0  5- 1  9 (Semi-finals)
2.Club Cerro Porteño           3  1 1 1  3- 3  4 
3.AyB Millonarios FCSA         3  0 2 1  3- 4  2
4.Danubio FC                   3  0 1 2  2- 5  1
Group C
1.CdAR Independiente del Valle 3  3 0 0  8- 1  9 (Semi-finals)
2.Club Libertad                3  2 0 1 11- 3  6 (Semi-finals)
3.CSyD Colo-Colo               3  1 0 2  3- 2  3 
4.CD Jorge Wilstermann         3  0 0 3  1-17  0
NB Club Libertad progressed as best second place team.
Final Phase
1.CdAR Independiente del Valle 2  1 1 0  3- 2  4 (Champion)
2.CA River Plate               2  1 0 1  7- 3  3 (Runner-up)
3.CdR Flamengo                 2  1 1 0  6- 3  4 (Third)
4.Club Libertad                2  0 0 2  3-11  0 (Fourth)

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Sources: Conmebol, Club Atlético River Plate, Club Atlético Lanús, Club Atlético Boca Juniors

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi (osvaldogorgazzi at yahoo.com.ar)
Last updated: 5 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2016/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.