Women's Copa Libertadores 2013


Foz de Iguaçu, Brazil [Oct 27 - Nov 7]

Group Stage

Grupo A
Colo Colo (Santiago)                             [Chile]
Nacional (Montevideo)                            [Uruguay] 
Sports Girls (Lima)                              [Peru]
Mundo Futuro (Santa Cruz)                        [Bolivia]

Grupo B
São José EC (São José dos Campos)                [Brazil]
Cerro Porteño (Asunción)                         [Paraguay]
Everton (Vina del Mar)                           [Chile]
Rocafuerte FC (Rocafuerte)                       [Ecuador]

Grupo C
Foz Cataratas FC (Foz de Iguaçu)                 [Brazil]
Boca Juniors (Buenos Aires)                      [Argentina]
Formas Íntimas (Medellín)                        [Colombia]
Estudiantes de Guárico (San Juan de los Morros)  [Venezuela] 

[Oct 27]
Mundo Futuro       1-0 Sport Girls
Colo Colo          5-1 Nacional
Rocafuerte         1-0 Everton
São José           1-0 Cerro Porteño
[Oct 28]
Estudiantes        0-2 Formas Íntimas
Foz Cataratas      1-3 Boca Juniors
[Oct 29]
Nacional           1-3 Mundo Futuro
Colo Colo          8-0 Sport Girls  
Cerro Porteño      3-2 Rocafuerte
São José           2-0 Everton
[Oct 30]
Boca Juniors       1-1 Estudiantes
Foz Cataratas      1-1 Formas Íntimas
[Oct 31]
Nacional           3-2 Sport Girls
Colo Colo          3-3 Mundo Futuro
Cerro Porteño      8-1 Everton
São José           1-0 Rocafuerte   
[Nov 1]
Boca Juniors       1-3 Formas Íntimas
Foz Cataratas      1-1 Estudiantes 

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Colo Colo (Chile)                  3   2  1  0  16- 4   7
 2.Mundo Futuro (Bolivia)             3   2  1  0   7- 4   7
 3.Nacional (Uruguay)                 3   1  0  2   5-10   3
 4.JC Sport Girls (Peru)              3   0  0  3   2-12   0

Grupo B
 1.São José EC (Brazil)               3   3  0  0   4- 0   9
 2.Cerro Porteño (Paraguay)           3   2  0  1  11- 4   6
 3.Rocafuerte FC (Ecuador)            3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 4.Everton (Chile)                    3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Grupo C
 1.Formas Íntimas (Colombia)          3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 2.Boca Juniors (Argentina)           3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 3.Foz Cataratas (Brazil)             3   0  2  1   3- 5   2
 4.Estudiantes de Guárico (Venezuela) 3   0  2  1   2- 4   2

NB: Mundo Futuro qualified as best runners-up

Semifinals [Nov 4]
Colo Colo          0-3 São José               
Formas Íntimas     4-1 Mundo Futuro    

Third Place Match [Nov 6?]
Colo Colo          6-3 Mundo Futuro 

Final [Nov 7]
São José           3-1 Formas Íntimas   

2012


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Nov 2013

(c) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.