VIII Women's Copa Libertadores 2016


Uruguay [Dec 6 – Dec 20]

Group Stage

Grupo A
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                            Constitución           Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires  Argentina
Club Sportivo Limpeño                                 Limpio                 Central                          Paraguay
Club Universitario de Deportes                        Ate                    Lima                             Peru
Colón Fútbol Club                                     Brazo Oriental         Montevideo                       Uruguay

Grupo B
Club Deportivo Generaciones Palmiranas                Palmira                Valle del Cauca                  Colombia
Club Deportivo San Martín de Porres                   Tarija                 Tarija                           Bolivia
Club Nacional de Football                             La Blanqueada          Montevideo                       Uruguay
Foz Cataratas Futebol Clube                           Foz do Iguaçu          Paraná                           Brazil

Grupo C
Associação Ferroviária de Esportes                    Araraquara             São Paulo                        Brazil
Club Deportivo Especializado Formativo Unión Española Guayaquil              Guayas                           Ecuador
Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo                     Macul                  Región Metropolitana de Santiago Chile
Estudiantes de Guárico Fútbol Club Femenino           San Juan de Los Morros Guárico                          Venezuela

Group A:
All matches played at Estadio Charrúa in Parque Rivera, Municipio E, Montevideo.
[Dec 6, Tue]
Colón FC                    2-1     Deportivo UAI Urquiza
Sportivo Limpeño            4-0     Universitario Deportes
[Dec 9, Fri]
Colón FC                    2-3     Sportivo Limpeño
Deportivo UAI Urquiza       2-0     Universitario Deportes
[Dec 12, Mon]
Colón FC                    4-0     Universitario Deportes
Deportivo UAI Urquiza       0-0     Sportivo Limpeño

Group B:
All matches played at Estadio Charrúa in Parque Rivera, Municipio E, Montevideo.
[Dec 7, Wed]
Generaciones Palmiranas     1-1     San Martín de Porres
Nacional                    1-3     Foz Cataratas
[Dec 10, Sat]
Foz Cataratas               3-1     San Martín de Porres
Nacional                    0-7     Generaciones Palmiranas
[Dec 13, Tue]
Foz Cataratas               2-0     Generaciones Palmiranas
Nacional                    1-3     San Martín de Porres

Group C:
[Dec 8, Thu]
Estudiantes de Guárico      1-0     Unión Española
Ferroviária                 1-1     Colo-Colo
[Dec 11, Sun]
Colo-Colo                   3-2     Unión Española
Ferroviária                 0-1     Estudiantes de Guárico
[Dec 14, Wed]
Colo-Colo                   0-0     Estudiantes de Guárico
Ferroviária                 5-1     Unión Española

Second Stage
All matches played at Campus Municipal Profesor Alberto Suppici, Colonia del Sacramento, Colonia.
Semifinals:
[Dec 17, Sat]
Sportivo Limpeño            2-0     Foz Cataratas
Estudiantes de Guárico      2-0     Colón FC
Third Place:
[Dec 20, Tue]
Foz Cataratas           [3] 0-0 [1] Colón FC
Final:
[Dec 20, Tue]
Sportivo Limpeño            2-1     Estudiantes de Guárico

Club Sportivo Limpeño:
            [1] Kimika Sanell Forbes                keeper
            [2] Laurie Celeste Cristaldo Núñez      85m yellow card
            [3] Stephanie Lacoste Gularte           captain
            [5] Carmen Rocío Benítez Carrera
            [6] Damia Elizabeth Cortaza Giménez     89m goal
            [7] Joana Beatriz Galeano
           [10] Rosa Yessel Aquino Mareco
           [11] Liz Natalia Peña Vargas             71m goal, 90m out
            [13 Jessica Dahiana Martínez Villagra
            [18 Griselda Beatriz Garay López        80m out, 81m yellow card
            [19 Marta María Agüero García
Substitutes:
            [4] Natalia Soledad Genes Martínez
            [8] Silvia Cristina Getto Peralta       
            [9] Liza Luvina Larrea Livas            80m in
           [12] Alicia Noemí Bobadilla Aguilera     keeper
           [14] Dulce María Quintana Giménez        90m in
           [15] María Belén Benítez González
           [16] Sady Belén Salinas Ayala
           [17] María Claudia Romero Romero
           [20] Natasha Selene Martínez Ferreira
          Coach Rubén Darío Subeldía Martínez
Estudiantes de Guárico Fútbol Club Femenino:
            [3] Yaribeth Andreína Ulacio Villanueva captain
            [4] Sandra Paola Luzardo León
            [7] Milagros Coromoto Mendoza Díaz
            [8] Nairelis Nazareth Gutiérrez
            [9] Cinthia Anais Zarabia Pulgar        81m yellow card
           [10] Paola del Carmen Villamizar Ochoa   46m goal
           [11] Joemar del Carmen Guarecuco Barroso
           [13] Lisbeth Castro                      keeper
           [17] Maikerlin Faviana Astudillo Sequera 20m and 64m yellow card, 64m red card
           [18] Ysaura Candelaria Viso Garrido
           [20] Vanesa Santana                      54m out
Substitutes:
            [1] Mariana del Carmen Rojas Arteaga    keeper
            [2] Yuliana Carolina Cortez Pérez
            [5] Dayana Lisset Rodríguez León        54m in, 57m yellow card
            [6] Anaurys Tomasa Gómez Olivo
           [12] Yolgrelis Micheel Rengifo Gutiérrez
           [14] Domiesgli Betzabeth Peña
           [15] Lisol Angélica Castillo Linares
           [16] Elianny del Jesús Salina Casaña
           [19] Pamela Andreína Villamizar Ochoa
          Coach Omar Antonio Ramírez Rengifo
Officials:
        Referee Paola Andrea Barria Panes
    Assistant 1 Marcia Castillo Machuca
    Assistant 2 Cindy Andrea Nahuelcoy Jara
Fourth Official María Victoria Daza

Final Tables

First Stage

 1.Sportivo Limpeño          3  2 1 0  7- 2  7 (Semifinalist)
 2.Colón FC                  3  2 0 1  8- 4  6 (Semifinalist as best second)
 3.Deportivo UAI Urquiza     3  1 1 1  3- 2  4
 4.Universitario de Deportes 3  0 0 3  0-10  0

 1.Foz Cataratas             3  3 0 0  8- 2  9 (Semifinalist)
 2.Generaciones Palmiranas   3  1 1 1  8- 3  4
 3.San Martín de Porres      3  1 1 1  5- 5  4
 4.Nacional                  3  0 0 3  2-13  0

 1.Estudiantes de Guárico    3  2 1 0  2- 0  7 (Semifinalist)
 2.Colo-Colo                 3  1 2 0  4- 3  5
 3.Ferroviária               3  1 1 1  6- 3  4
 4.Unión Española            3  0 0 3  3- 9  0

First and second stages

 1.Sportivo Limpeño          5  4 1 0 11- 3 13 (Champion)
 2.Estudiantes de Guárico    5  3 1 1  5- 2 10 (Runner-up)
 3.Foz Cataratas             5  3 1 1  8- 4 10 (Third)
 4.Colón FC                  5  2 1 2  8- 6  7 (Fourth)
 5.Colo Colo                 3  1 2 0  4- 3  5
 6.Generaciones Palmiranas   3  1 1 1  8- 3  4
 7.Ferroviaria               3  1 1 1  6- 3  4
 8.Deportivo UAI Urquiza     3  1 1 1  3- 2  4
 9.San Martín de Porres      3  1 1 1  5- 5  4
10.Unión Española            3  0 0 3  3- 9  0
11.Universitario Deportes    3  0 0 3  0 10  0
12.Nacional                  3  0 0 3  2 13  0

overview file

2015


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 12 Jan 2017

(c) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.