X Women's Copa Libertadores 2018


Manaus, Brazil [Nov 18 – Dec 2]

  #.Teams                                                MP  W D L Gf-Ga  P
  1.Club Deportivo Atlético Huila Femenino S. A.          5  2 2 1  8- 4  8  (Neiva, COL)
  2.Santos Futebol Clube                                  5  4 1 0 17- 2 13  (Santos, BRA)
  3.Esporte Clube Iranduba da Amazônia                    5  1 4 0  7- 6  7  (Iranduba, BRA)
  4.Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo                     5  2 1 2 11-10  7  (Santiago, CHI)
  5.Grêmio Osasco Audax                                   3  2 0 1  5- 1  6  (Osasco, BRA)
  6.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                            3  1 2 0  3- 2  5  (Buenos Aires, ARG)
  7.Flor de Patria Fútbol Club                            3  1 0 2  4- 3  3  (Valera, VEN)
  8.Club Deportivo Especializado Formativo Unión Española 3  1 0 2  2- 5  3  (Guayaquil, ECU)
  9.Club Atlético Peñarol                                 3  1 0 2  2- 7  3  (Montevideo, URU)
 10.JC Sport Girls                                        3  1 0 2  3-10  3  (Lima, PER)
 11.Club Cerro Porteño                                    3  0 2 1  3- 6  2  (Asunción, PAR)
 12.Club Deportivo Ita                                    3  0 0 3  4-13  0  (Santa Cruz de la Sierra, BOL)

NB: Iranduba played as host and Audax, as holder.

Grupo A
[Nov 18, Mon]
Grêmio Osasco Audax                0-1     CDEF Unión Española                Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, BRA
CDA Huila Femenino SA              3-0     CA Peñarol                         Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, BRA
[Nov 22, Thu]
Grêmio Osasco Audax                1-0     CDA Huila Femenino SA              Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
CDEF Unión Española                0-2     CA Peñarol                         Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
[Nov 25, Sun]
CA Peñarol                         0-4     Grêmio Osasco Audax                Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
CDEF Unión Española                1-3     CDA Huila Femenino SA              Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA

#.Club                             MP  W D L Gf-Ga  P
1.CDA Huila Femenino SA             3  2 0 1  6- 2  6 (Semifinalist)
2.Grêmio Osasco Audax               3  2 0 1  5- 1  6
3.CDEF Unión Española               3  1 0 2  2- 5  3
4.CA Peñarol                        3  1 0 2  2- 7  3

Grupo B
[Nov 20, Tue]
CSyD Colo-Colo                     1-4     Santos FC                          Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, BRA
JC Sport Girls                     3-2     CD Ita                             Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, BRA
Nov 23, Fri
CSyD Colo-Colo                     5-0     JC Sport Girls                     Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, BRA
Santos FC                          6-0     CD Ita                             Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, BRA
[Nov 25, Sun]
CD Ita                             2-4     CSyD Colo-Colo                     Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
Santos FC                          3-0     JC Sport Girls                     Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA

#.Club                             MP  W D L Gf-Ga  P
1.Santos FC                         3  3 0 0 13- 1  9 (Semifinalist)
2.CSyD Colo-Colo                    3  2 0 1 10- 6  6 (Semifinalist as best second team)
3.JC Sport Girls                    3  1 0 2  3- 10 3
4.CD Ita                            3  0 0 3  4- 13 0

Group C
[Nov 18, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                     1-1     Club Cerro Porteño                 Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
Flor de Patria FC                  1-2     EC Iranduba da Amazônia            Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
[Nov 21, Wed]
CD UAI Urquiza                     1-0     Flor de Patria FC                  Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
Club Cerro Porteño                 2-2     EC Iranduba da Amazônia            Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
[Nov 24, Sat]
EC Iranduba da Amazônia            1-1     CD UAI Urquiza                     Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, BRA
Club Cerro Porteño                 0-3     Flor de Patria FC                  Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, BRA

#.Club                             MP  W D L Gf-Ga  P
1.EC Iranduba da Amazônia           3  1 2 0  5- 4  5 (Semifinalist)
2.CD UAI Urquiza                    3  1 2 0  3- 2  5
3.Flor de Patria FC                 3  1 0 2  4- 3  3
4.Club Cerro Porteño                3  0 2 1  3- 6  2

Semifinals
[Nov 29, Thu]
Santos FC                          3-0     CSyD Colo-Colo                     Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA
EC Iranduba da Amazônia        [1] 1-1 [3] CDA Huila Femenino SA          pso Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA

Third position
[Dec 2, Sun]
EC Iranduba da Amazônia        [2] 1-1 [0] CSyD Colo-Colo                 pso Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA

Final
[Dec 2, Sun]
Santos FC                      [3] 1-1 [5] CDA Huila Femenino SA          pso Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, BRA

overview file

2017


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 6 Dec 2018

(c) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.