XII Women's Copa Libertadores 2020


Buenos Aires and Morón, Argentina [Mar 5 – Mar 21, 2021]

 #.Teams                                 MP   W  D  D  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters)
 1.Associação Ferroviária de Esportes     6   3  2  1   8-  7  11  (Araquara , BRA)
 2.América de Cali Femenino               6   3  1  2  14-  8  10  (Cali , COL)
 3.Sport Club Corinthians Paulista        6   5  1  0  39-  1  16  (São Paulo, BRA)
 4.Club Universidad de Chile              6   3  1  2  10-  9  10  (Santiago , CHI)
 5.Club Atlético Boca Juniors             4   2  1  1  13-  4   7  (Buenos Aires , ARG)
 6.Club Atlético River Plate              4   2  1  1   4-  1   7  (Buenos Aires , ARG)
 7.Club Independiente Santa Fe Fememino   4   2  0  2   6-  4   6  (Bogotá, COL)
 8.Club de Deportes Santiago Morning      4   1  2  1  10-  8   5  (Santiago , CHI)
 9.Avaí-Kindermann                        3   1  1  1   8-  1   4  (Florianópolis, BRA)
10.Club Sol de América                    3   1  1  1   2-  2   4  (Asunción , PAR)
11.Club Libertad Limpeño                  3   1  1  1   4-  5   4  (Asunción , PAR)
12.Club Atlético Peñarol                  3   0  2  1   1-  2   2  (Montevideo , URU)
13.Club Universitario de Deportes         3   0  1  2   1- 14   1  (Lima, PER)
14.Club Deportivo El Nacional Femenino    3   0  1  2   2- 22   1  (Quito , ECU)
15.Atlético Sport Club                    3   0  0  3   1-  9   0  (Valencia, VEN)
16.Club Deportivo Trópico                 3   0  0  3   1- 27   0  (Chapare, BOL)

Avaí-Kindermann: alliance between Avaí Futebol Clube, and, Sociedade Esportiva Kindermann. Club Libertad Limpeño: alliance between Club Libertad, and, Club Sportivo Limpeño.
Group A: [Mar 5, Fri] SC Corinthians Paulista 16- 0 CD El Nacional Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG Club Universitario de Deportes 0- 5 América de Cali Femenino Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG [Mar 8, Mon] SC Corinthians Paulista 8- 0 Club Universitario de Deportes Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG CD El Nacional 1- 5 América de Cali Femenino Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG [Mar 11, Thu] América de Cali Femenino 0- 3 SC Corinthians Paulista Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG CD El Nacional 1- 1 Club Universitario de Deportes José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG #.Club MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Position of) 1.SC Corinthians Paulista 3 3 0 0 27- 0 9 (Quarter-finals) 2.América de Cali Femenino 3 2 0 1 10- 4 6 (Quarter-finals) 3.Club Universitario de Deportes 3 0 1 2 1- 14 1 4.CD El Nacional 3 0 1 2 2- 22 1
Group B: [Mar 5, Fri] Club Deportivo Trópico 0-8 Avaí-Kindermann José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG CA Boca Juniors 1- 1 CD Santiago Morning José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG [Mar 8, Mon] CD Santiago Morning 0- 0 Avaí-Kindermann José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG CA Boca Juniors 10- 1 Club Deportivo Trópico José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG [Mar 11, Thu] CD Santiago Morning 9- 0 Club Deportivo Trópico Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG Avaí-Kindermann 0- 1 CA Boca Juniors José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG #.Club MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Position of) 1.CA Boca Juniors 3 2 1 0 12- 2 7 (Quarter-finals) 2.CD Santiago Morning 3 1 2 0 10- 1 5 (Quarter-finals) 3.Avaí-Kindermann 2 0 1 1 0- 1 1 4.CD El Nacional 3 0 1 2 2- 22 1
Group C: [Mar 6, Sat] CI Santa Fe 4- 0 Atlético SC Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG CA River Plate (Buenos Aires) 0- 0 Club Sol de América Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG [Mar 9, Tue] Atlético SC 1- 2 Club Sol de América Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG CI Santa Fe 0- 1 CA River Plate (Buenos Aires) Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG [Mar 12, Fri] Atlético SC 0- 3 CA River Plate (Buenos Aires) Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG Club Sol de América 0- 1 CI Santa Fe José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG #.Club MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Position of) 1.CA River Plate (Buenos Aires) 3 2 1 0 4- 0 7 (Quarter-finals) 2.CI Santa Fe 3 2 0 1 5- 1 6 (Quarter-finals) 3.Club Sol de América 3 1 1 1 2- 2 4 4.Atlético SC 3 0 0 3 1- 9 0
Group D: [Mar 6, Sat] Associação Ferroviária dE 0- 4 Libertad-Limpeño José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG CA Peñarol 0- 1 Club Universidad de Chile José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG [Mar 9, Tue] Associação Ferroviária dE 1- 1 CA Peñarol José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG Libertad-Limpeño 0- 5 Club Universidad de Chile José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG [Mar 12, Fri] Libertad-Limpeño 0- 0 CA Peñarol Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG Club Universidad de Chile 1- 4 Associação Ferroviária dE José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG #.Club MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Position of) 1.Club Universidad de Chile 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 (Quarter-finals) 2.Associação Ferroviária dE 3 1 1 1 5- 6 4 (Quarter-finals) 3.Libertad-Limpeño 3 1 1 1 4- 5 4 4.CA Peñarol 3 0 2 1 1- 2 2
Quarter-finals: [Mar 14, Sun] SC Corinthians Paulista 7- 0 CD Santiago Morning José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG CA Boca Juniors 1- 2 América de Cali Femenino José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG [Mar 15, Mon] Club Universidad de Chile 3- 1 CI Santa Fe Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG CA River Plate (Buenos Aires) 0- 1 Associação Ferroviária dE Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG
Semi-finals: [Mar 17, Wed] SC Corinthians Paulista [3] 1- 1 [4] América de Cali Femenino Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG [Mar 18, Thu] Associação Ferroviária dE [7] 0- 0 [6] Club Universidad de Chile Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, ARG
Third position: [Mar 21, Sun] SC Corinthians Paulista 4- 0 Club Universidad de Chile José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG
Final: [Mar 21, Sun] América de Cali Femenino 1- 2 Associação Ferroviária dE José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, ARG

overview file

2019


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 25 Mar 2021

(c) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.