Copa Sudamericana 2015


First Stage
(Aug 11 and 18)
Universidad Católica      Ecu  Deportivo La Guaira       Ven   1-1  0-1  1-2
(Aug 11 and 19)
Carabobo FC               Ven  Tolima                    Col   0-0  0-0  0-0  1-3p
Universidad Católica      Chi  Danubio                   Uru   1-0  2-1  3-1
(Aug 11 and 20)
Oriento Petrolero         Bol  Nacional (Montevideo)     Uru   0-3  0-0  0-3
Universitario (Lima)      Per  Deportivo Anzoátegui      Ven   3-1  3-1  6-2
(Aug 12 and 18)
Defensor Sporting         Uru  Bolívar                   Bol   3-0  0-2  3-2
Atlético Junior           Col  FBC Melgar                Per   5-0  0-4  5-4
Santiago Wanderers        Chi  Libertad                  Par   0-0  1-2  1-2
(Aug 12 and 19)
Olimpia (Asunción)        Par  Huachipato                Chi   2-0  2-0  4-0
(Aug 12 and 20)
LDU de Loja               Ecu  Independiente Santa Fe    Col   0-0  0-3  0-3
(Aug 13 and 19)
Aurora                    Bol  Sportivo Luqueño          Par   1-2  1-5  2-7
Zamora FC                 Ven  LDU de Quito              Ecu   1-1  0-2  1-3
(Aug 13 and 20)
Águilas Doradas           Col  Unión Comercio            Per   2-0  1-1  3-1
Juventud (Las Piedras)    Uru  Real Potosí               Bol   4-1  0-2  4-3
León de Huanuco           Per  Emelec                    Ecu   1-3  0-3  1-6
Nacional (Asunción)       Par  Universidad de Concepción Chi   2-1  3-1  5-2

Second Phase
(Aug 18 and 25)
Brasília                  Bra  Goiás                     Bra   0-0  2-0  2-0
(Aug 19 and 26)
Bahia                     Bra  Sport Recife              Bra   1-0  1-4  2-4
Ponte Preta               Bra  Chapecoense               Bra   1-1  0-3  1-4
(Aug 20 and 27)
Joinville                 Bra  Atlético Paranaense       Bra   0-2  0-1  0-3
(Aug 26 and Sep 15)
Defensor Sporting         Uru  Universitario (Lima)      Per   3-0  1-0  4-0
Olimpia (Asunción)        Par  Águilas Doradas           Col   1-1  2-1  3-2
(Aug 26 and Sep 16)
Arsenal de Sarandí        Arg  Independiente             Arg   1-1  0-1  1-2
Tigre                     Arg  Huracán                   Arg   2-5  0-1  2-6
LDU de Quito              Ecu  Nacional (Asunción)       Par   1-0  1-0  2-0
(Aug 26 and Sep 17)
Tolima                    Col  Atlético Junior           Col   0-1  2-0  2-1
(Aug 27 and Sep 15)
Deportivo La Guaira       Ven  Sportivo Luqueño          Par   1-1  0-4  1-5
(Aug 27 and Sep 16)
Nacional (Montevideo)     Uru  Independiente Santa Fe    Col   0-2  1-0  1-2
(Aug 27 and Sep 17)
Belgrano (Córdoba)        Arg  Lanús                     Arg   1-1  1-5  2-6
Emelec                    Ecu  Juventud (Las Piedras)    Uru   0-0  0-0  0-0  3-2p
Universidad Católica      Chi  Libertad                  Par   2-3  0-1  2-4
River Plate               Arg                                  bye

1/8 Finals
(Sep 22 and 29)
Tolima                    Col  Sportivo Luqueño          Par   1-1  0-1  1-2
(Sep 23 and 29)
Emelec                    Ecu  Independiente Santa Fe    Col   2-1  0-1  2-2*
(Sep 23 and 30)
Atlético Paranaense       Bra  Brasília                  Bra   1-0  0-0  1-0
Independiente             Arg  Olimpia (Asunción)        Par   1-0  0-0  1-0
River Plate               Arg  LDU de Quito              Ecu   2-0  0-1  2-1
Sport Recife              Bra  Huracán                   Arg   1-1  0-3  1-4
(Sep 24 and Oct 1)
Lanús                     Arg  Defensor Sporting         Uru   0-0  0-0  0-0  3-5p
Libertad                  Par  Chapecoense               Bra   1-1  1-1  2-2  3-5p

Quarterfinals
(Oct 20 and 27)
Huracán                   Arg  Defensor Sporting         Uru   1-0  0-0  1-0
(Oct 21 and 28)
Atlético Paranaense       Bra  Sportivo Luqueño          Par   1-0  0-2  1-2
River Plate               Arg  Chapecoense               Bra   3-1  1-2  4-3
(Oct 22 and 29)
Independiente             Arg  Independiente Santa Fe    Col   0-1  1-1  1-2

Semifinals
(Nov 4 and 25)
Sportivo Luqueño          Par  Independiente Santa Fe    Col   1-1  0-0  1-1*
(Nov 5 and 26)
River Plate               Arg  Huracán                   Arg   0-1  2-2  2-3

Final (Dec 2 and 9)
Huracán                   Arg  Independiente Santa Fe    Col   0-0  0-0  0-0  1-3p

overview

2014

2016


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.