World Cup 2018 Qualifying


Europe

Group A

 1.France        4  3  1  0  7- 2 10
 2.Netherlands   4  2  1  1  8- 4  7
 3.Sweden        4  2  1  1  6- 3  7
 4.Bulgaria      4  2  0  2  6-10  6
 5.Belarus       4  0  2  3  2- 6  2
 6.Luxembourg    4  0  1  3  5- 9  1

 6- 9-16 Barysau         Belarus       0-0 France      
 6- 9-16 Sofia           Bulgaria      4-3 Luxembourg      
 6- 9-16 Solna           Sweden        1-1 Netherlands 
 7-10-16 Paris St.-Denis France        4-1 Bulgaria 
 7-10-16 Luxembourg      Luxembourg    0-1 Sweden  
 7-10-16 Rotterdam       Netherlands   4-1 Belarus  
10-10-16 Barysau         Belarus       1-1 Luxembourg  
10-10-16 Amsterdam       Netherlands   0-1 France  
10-10-16 Solna           Sweden        3-0 Bulgaria 
11-11-16 Paris St.-Denis France        2-1 Sweden  
13-11-16 Sofia           Bulgaria      1-0 Belarus  
13-11-16 Luxembourg      Luxembourg    1-3 Netherlands 

Group B

 1.Switzerland   4  4  0  0  9- 3 12
 2.Portugal      4  3  0  1 16- 3  9
 3.Hungary       4  2  1  1  8- 3  7
 4.Faroe Isl.    4  1  1  2  2- 8  4
 5.Latvia        4  1  0  3  2- 8  3
 6.Andorra       4  0  0  4  1-13  0

 6- 9-16 Andorra la V.   Andorra       0-1 Latvia      
 6- 9-16 Tórshavn        Faroe Islands 0-0 Hungary      
 6- 9-16 Basel           Switzerland   2-0 Portugal
 7-10-16 Budapest        Hungary       2-3 Switzerland
 7-10-16 Riga            Latvia        0-2 Faroe Islands  
 7-10-16 Aveiro          Portugal      6-0 Andorra 
10-10-16 Andorra la V.   Andorra       1-2 Switzerland  
10-10-16 Tórshavn        Faroe Islands 0-6 Portugal  
10-10-16 Riga            Latvia        0-2 Hungary  
13-11-16 Budapest        Hungary       4-0 Andorra  
13-11-16 Luzern          Switzerland   2-0 Faroe Islands  
13-11-16 Faro            Portugal      4-1 Latvia 

Group C

 1.Germany       4  4  0  0 16- 0 12
 2.N. Ireland    4  2  1  1  8- 2  7
 3.Azerbaijan    4  2  1  1  2- 4  7
 4.Czech Rep.    4  1  2  1  2- 4  5
 5.Norway        4  1  0  3  5- 7  3
 6.San Marino    4  0  0  4  1-17  0

 4- 9-16 Serravalle      San Marino    0-1 Azerbaijan   
 4- 9-16 Praha           Czech Rep.    0-0 Northern Ireland 
 4- 9-16 Oslo            Norway        0-3 Germany    
 8-10-16 Baku            Azerbaijan    1-0 Norway 
 8-10-16 Hamburg         Germany       3-0 Czech Republic
 8-10-16 Belfast         N. Ireland    4-0 San Marino  
11-10-16 Ostrava         Czech Rep.    0-0 Azerbaijan 
11-10-16 Hannover        Germany       2-0 Northern Ireland 
11-10-16 Oslo            Norway        4-1 San Marino  
11-11-16 Praha           Czech Rep.    2-1 Norway  
11-11-16 Belfast         N. Ireland    4-0 Azerbaijan  
11-11-16 Serravalle      San Marino    0-8 Germany 

Group D

 1.Ireland       4  3  1  0  7- 3 10
 2.Serbia        4  2  2  0  9- 5  8
 3.Wales         4  1  3  0  8- 4  6
 4.Austria       4  1  1  2  6- 7  4
 5.Georgia       4  0  2  2  3- 5  2
 6.Moldova       4  0  1  3  2-11  1

 5- 9-16 Tbilisi         Georgia       1-2 Austria  
 5- 9-16 Beograd         Serbia        2-2 Ireland   
 5- 9-16 Cardiff         Wales         4-0 Moldova   
 6-10-16 Wien            Austria       2-2 Wales  
 6-10-16 Chisinau        Moldova       0-3 Serbia  
 6-10-16 Dublin          Ireland       1-0 Georgia
 9-10-16 Cardiff         Wales         1-1 Georgia 
 9-10-16 Chisinau        Moldova       1-3 Ireland 
 9-10-16 Beograd         Serbia        3-2 Austria 
12-11-16 Wien            Austria       0-1 Ireland  
12-11-16 Tbilisi         Georgia       1-1 Moldova  
12-11-16 Cardiff         Wales         1-1 Serbia 

Group E

 1.Poland        4  3  1  0 10- 5 10
 2.Montenegro    4  2  1  1  9- 4  7
 3.Denmark       4  2  0  2  7- 5  6
 4.Romania       4  1  2  1  6- 4  5
 5.Armenia       4  1  0  3  4-10  3
 6.Kazakhstan    4  0  2  2  3-11  2

 4- 9-16 København       Denmark       1-0 Armenia   
 4- 9-16 Astana          Kazakhstan    2-2 Poland     
 4- 9-16 Cluj            Romania       1-1 Montenegro      
 8-10-16 Yerevan         Armenia       0-5 Romania 
 8-10-16 Podgorica       Montenegro    5-0 Kazakhstan
 8-10-16 Warszawa        Poland        3-2 Denmark  
11-10-16 Astana          Kazakhstan    0-0 Romania
11-10-16 København       Denmark       0-1 Montenegro 
11-10-16 Warszawa        Poland        2-1 Armenia
11-11-16 Yerevan         Armenia       3-2 Montenegro  
11-11-16 København       Denmark       4-1 Kazakhstan  
11-11-16 Bucuresti       Romania       0-3 Poland 

Group F

 1.England       4  3  1  0  6- 0 10
 2.Slovenia      4  2  2  0  4- 2  8
 3.Slovakia      4  2  0  2  7- 2  6
 4.Lithuania     4  1  2  1  5- 7  5
 5.Scotland      4  1  1  2  6- 8  4
 6.Malta         4  0  0  4  1-10  0

 4- 9-16 Vilnius         Lithuania     2-2 Slovenia      
 4- 9-16 Trnava          Slovakia      0-1 England     
 4- 9-16 Ta' Qali        Malta         1-5 Scotland      
 8-10-16 London          England       2-0 Malta
 8-10-16 Glasgow         Scotland      1-1 Lithuania 
 8-10-16 Ljubljana       Slovenia      1-0 Slovakia 
11-10-16 Vilnius         Lithuania     2-0 Malta 
11-10-16 Trnava          Slovakia      3-0 Scotland 
11-10-16 Ljubljana       Slovenia      0-0 England  
11-11-16 London          England       3-0 Scotland  
11-11-16 Ta' Qali        Malta         0-1 Slovenia  
11-11-16 Trnava          Slovakia      4-0 Lithuania 

Group G

 1.Spain         4  3  1  0 15- 1 10
 2.Italy         4  3  1  0 11- 4 10
 3.Israel        4  3  0  1  8- 5  9
 4.Albania       4  2  0  2  4- 6  6
 5.Macedonia     4  0  0  4  4-11  0
 5.Liecht'stein  4  0  0  4  1-16  0

 5- 9-16 Haifa           Israel        1-3 Italy      
 5- 9-16 León            Spain         8-0 Liechtenstein  
 6- 9-16 Shkodër         Albania       2-1 Macedonia     [abandoned at 1-1 in 77' due to rain
 6-10-16 Skopje          Macedonia     1-2 Israel         on 5- 9; remaining 13' played 6-9]
 6-10-16 Torino          Italy         1-1 Spain 
 6-10-16 Vaduz           Liechtenstein 0-2 Albania  
 9-10-16 Jerusalem       Israel        2-1 Liechtenstein  
 9-10-16 Shkodër         Albania       0-2 Spain  
 9-10-16 Skopje          Macedonia     2-3 Italy  
12-11-16 Shkodër         Albania       0-3 Israel  
12-11-16 Vaduz           Liechtenstein 0-4 Italy  
12-11-16 Granada         Spain         4-0 Macedonia 

Group H

 1.Belgium       4  4  0  0 21- 1 12
 2.Greece        4  3  1  0  9- 2 10
 3.Bosnia-Herz.  4  2  1  1  8- 5  7
 4.Cyprus        4  1  0  3  3- 8  3
 5.Estonia       4  1  0  3  5-15  3
 6.Gibraltar     4  0  0  4  2-17  0

 6- 9-16 Zenica          Bosnia-Herz.  5-0 Estonia      
 6- 9-16 Lefkosia        Cyprus        0-3 Belgium      
 6- 9-16 Faro            Gibraltar     1-4 Greece 
 7-10-16 Brussel         Belgium       4-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina  
 7-10-16 Tallinn         Estonia       4-0 Gibraltar 
 7-10-16 Piraeus         Greece        2-0 Cyprus 
10-10-16 Zenica          Bosnia-Herz.  2-0 Cyprus  
10-10-16 Tallinn         Estonia       0-2 Greece  
10-10-16 Faro            Gibraltar     0-6 Belgium
13-11-16 Lefkosia        Cyprus        3-1 Gibraltar  
13-11-16 Brussel         Belgium       8-1 Estonia  
13-11-16 Piraeus         Greece        1-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina 

Group I

 1.Croatia       4  3  1  0 10- 1 10
 2.Ukraine       4  2  2  0  7- 3  8
 3.Iceland       4  2  1  1  6- 5  7
 4.Turkey        4  1  2  1  5- 5  5
 5.Finland       4  0  1  3  3- 6  1
 6.Kosovo        4  0  1  3  1-12  1

 5- 9-16 Zagreb          Croatia       1-1 Turkey      
 5- 9-16 Turku           Finland       1-1 Kosovo  
 5- 9-16 Kyiv            Ukraine       1-1 Iceland  
 6-10-16 Reykjavík       Iceland       3-2 Finland 
 6-10-16 Shkodër (Alb.)  Kosovo        0-6 Croatia  
 6-10-16 Konya           Turkey        2-2 Ukraine 
 9-10-16 Tampere         Finland       0-1 Croatia 
 9-10-16 Kraków (Poland) Ukraine       3-0 Kosovo  
 9-10-16 Reykjavík       Iceland       2-0 Turkey  
12-11-16 Zagreb          Croatia       2-0 Iceland  
12-11-16 Antalya         Turkey        2-0 Kosovo  
12-11-16 Odesa           Ukraine       1-0 Finland 


South America

 1.Brazil       12  8  3  1 28- 9 27
 2.Uruguay      12  7  2  3 24-11 23
 3.Ecuador      12  6  2  4 22-16 20
 4.Chile        12  6  2  4 21-17 20
 5.Argentina    12  5  4  3 14-12 19
 6.Colombia     12  5  3  4 15-15 18
 7.Paraguay     12  4  3  5 11-17 15
 8.Peru         12  4  2  6 18-20 14
 9.Bolivia      12  2  1  9 10-31  7
10.Venezuela    12  1  2  9 14-29  5

 8-10-15 La Paz          Bolivia       0-2 Uruguay   
 8-10-15 Barranquilla    Colombia      2-0 Peru    
 8-10-15 Puerto Ordaz    Venezuela     0-1 Paraguay   
 8-10-15 Santiago        Chile         2-0 Brazil    
 8-10-15 Buenos Aires    Argentina     0-2 Ecuador   
13-10-15 Quito           Ecuador       2-0 Bolivia      
13-10-15 Montevideo      Uruguay       3-0 Colombia      
13-10-15 Asunción        Paraguay      0-0 Argentina      
13-10-15 Fortaleza       Brazil        3-1 Venezuela      
13-10-15 Lima            Peru          3-4 Chile 
12-11-15 La Paz          Bolivia       4-2 Venezuela
12-11-15 Quito           Ecuador       2-1 Uruguay
12-11-15 Santiago        Chile         1-1 Colombia
13-11-15 Buenos Aires    Argentina     1-1 Brazil
13-11-15 Lima            Peru          1-0 Paraguay
17-11-15 Barranquilla    Colombia      0-1 Argentina
17-11-15 Puerto Ordaz    Venezuela     1-3 Ecuador
17-11-15 Asunción        Paraguay      2-1 Bolivia
17-11-15 Montevideo      Uruguay       3-0 Chile
17-11-15 Salvador        Brazil        3-0 Peru
24- 3-16 La Paz          Bolivia       2-3 Colombia   
24- 3-16 Quito           Ecuador       2-2 Paraguay 
24- 3-16 Santiago        Chile         1-2 Argentina  
24- 3-16 Lima            Peru          2-2 Venezuela      
25- 3-16 Recife          Brazil        2-2 Uruguay      
29- 3-16 Barranquilla    Colombia      3-1 Ecuador 
29- 3-16 Montevideo      Uruguay       1-0 Peru    
29- 3-16 Córdoba         Argentina     2-0 Bolivia 
29- 3-16 Barinas         Venezuela     1-4 Chile    
29- 3-16 Asunción        Paraguay      2-2 Brazil
 1- 9-16 La Paz          Bolivia       awd Peru          [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0, Bolivia
 1- 9-16 Barranquilla    Colombia      2-0 Venezuela      fielded ineligible player]
 1- 9-16 Quito           Ecuador       0-3 Brazil
 1- 9-16 Mendoza         Argentina     1-0 Uruguay
 1- 9-16 Asunción        Paraguay      2-1 Chile
 6- 9-16 Montevideo      Uruguay       4-0 Paraguay       
 6- 9-16 Mérida          Venezuela     2-2 Argentina       
 6- 9-16 Santiago        Chile         awd Bolivia       [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0, Bolivia
 6- 9-16 Manaus          Brazil        2-1 Colombia       fielded ineligible player]
 6- 9-16 Lima            Peru          2-1 Ecuador
 6-10-16 Quito           Ecuador       3-0 Chile  
 6-10-16 Montevideo      Uruguay       3-0 Venezuela
 6-10-16 Asunción        Paraguay      0-1 Colombia
 6-10-16 Natal           Brazil        5-0 Bolivia  
 6-10-16 Lima            Peru          2-2 Argentina 
11-10-16 La Paz          Bolivia       2-2 Ecuador  
11-10-16 Barranquilla    Colombia      2-2 Uruguay 
11-10-16 Córdoba         Argentina     0-1 Paraguay 
11-10-16 Santiago        Chile         2-1 Peru  
11-10-16 Mérida          Venezuela     0-2 Brazil  
10-11-16 Barranquilla    Colombia      0-0 Chile  
10-11-16 Montevideo      Uruguay       2-1 Ecuador  
10-11-16 Asunción        Paraguay      1-4 Peru  
10-11-16 Maturín         Venezuela     5-0 Bolivia  
10-11-16 Belo Horizonte  Brazil        3-0 Argentina  
15-11-16 La Paz          Bolivia       1-0 Paraguay  
15-11-16 Quito           Ecuador       3-0 Venezuela  
15-11-16 San Juan        Argentina     3-0 Colombia  
15-11-16 Santiago        Chile         3-1 Uruguay  
15-11-16 Lima            Peru          0-2 Brazil 

Africa


First Stage

First Legs
 7-10-15 Dar es Salaam   Tanzania      2-0 Malawi       
 7-10-15 Belle Vue       Mauritius     2-5 Kenya      
 7-10-15 Moroni          Comoros       0-0 Lesotho 
 7-10-15 Roche Caiman    Seychelles    0-1 Burundi      
 8-10-15 São Tomé        São Tomé/Pr.  1-0 Ethiopia      
 8-10-15 Juba            South Sudan   1-1 Mauritania   
 8-10-15 Monrovia        Liberia       1-1 Guinea-Bissau    
 9-10-15 Addis Ababa     Somalia       0-2 Niger         [played in Ethiopia]
 9-10-15 Bakau           Gambia        1-1 Namibia      
 9-10-15 Djibouti        Djibouti      0-6 Swaziland   
10-10-15 Antananarivo    Centr.Afr. R. 0-3 Madagascar    [played in Madagascar for security reasons]
10-10-15 Asmara          Eritrea       0-2 Botswana      
10-10-15 N'Djaména       Chad          1-0 Sierra Leone    

Second Legs
11-10-15 Blantyre        Malawi        1-0 Tanzania    
11-10-15 Addis Ababa     Ethiopia      3-0 São Tomé e Príncipe  
11-10-15 Nairobi         Kenya         0-0 Mauritius    
13-10-15 Maseru          Lesotho       1-1 Comoros         
13-10-15 Bujumbura       Burundi       2-0 Seychelles           
13-10-15 Nouakchott      Mauritania    4-0 South Sudan          
13-10-15 Bissau          Guinea-Bissau 1-3 Liberia           
13-10-15 Niamey          Niger         4-0 Somalia           
13-10-15 Windhoek        Namibia       2-1 Gambia          
13-10-15 Antananarivo    Madagascar    2-2 Central African Republic     
13-10-15 Francistown     Botswana      3-1 Eritrea 
13-10-15 Port Harcourt   Sierra Leone  2-1 Chad          [played in Nigeria]
17-10-15 Lobamba         Swaziland     2-1 Djibouti          

Second Stage

First Legs
11-11-15 Maputo          Mozambique    1-0 Gabon 
11-11-15 Karima          Sudan         0-1 Zambia  
12-11-15 Bujumbura       Burundi       2-3 Congo-Kinshasa
12-11-15 Windhoek        Namibia       0-1 Guinea          
12-11-15 Cotonou         Benin         2-1 Burkina Faso          
12-11-15 Lomé            Togo          0-1 Uganda          
12-11-15 Agadir          Morocco       2-0 Equatorial Guinea          
13-11-15 Antananarivo    Madagascar    2-2 Senegal          
13-11-15 Mitsamiouli     Comoros       0-0 Ghana          
13-11-15 Nairobi         Kenya         1-0 Cape Verde Islands          
13-11-15 Sousse          Libya         1-0 Rwanda        [played in Tunisia]
13-11-15 Benguela        Angola        1-3 South Africa          
13-11-15 Niamey          Niger         0-3 Cameroon          
13-11-15 Monrovia        Liberia       0-1 Ivory Coast          
13-11-15 Nouakchott      Mauritania    1-2 Tunisia          
13-11-15 Lobamba         Swaziland     0-0 Nigeria          
14-11-15 Addis Ababa     Ethiopia      3-4 Congo-Brazzaville          
14-11-15 Dar es Salaam   Tanzania      2-2 Algeria          
14-11-15 Francistown     Botswana      2-1 Mali            
14-11-15 N'Djamena       Chad          1-0 Egypt            

Second Legs
14-11-15 Libreville      Gabon         1-0 Mozambique    [aet, 4-3 pen]      
15-11-15 Kampala         Uganda        3-0 Togo                
15-11-15 Ndola           Zambia        2-0 Sudan           
15-11-15 Kinshasa        Congo-Kinsh.  2-2 Burundi                
15-11-15 Bata            Equat. Guinea 1-0 Morocco                
15-11-15 Casablanca      Guinea        2-0 Namibia       [played in Morocco] 
17-11-15 Kigali          Rwanda        1-3 Libya                
17-11-15 Yaoundé         Cameroon      0-0 Niger                
17-11-15 Brazzaville     Congo-Brazz.  2-1 Ethiopia                
17-11-15 Kumasi          Ghana         2-0 Comoros                
17-11-15 Port Harcourt   Nigeria       2-0 Swaziland                
17-11-15 Borg el Arab    Egypt         4-0 Chad                
17-11-15 Abidjan         Ivory Coast   3-0 Liberia                
17-11-15 Durban          South Africa  1-0 Angola                
17-11-15 Radès           Tunisia       2-1 Mauritania                
17-11-15 Ouagadougou     Burkina Faso  2-0 Benin                
17-11-15 Blida           Algeria       7-0 Tanzania                
17-11-15 Praia           Cape Verde    2-0 Kenya                
17-11-15 Bamako          Mali          2-0 Botswana                
17-11-15 Dakar           Senegal       3-0 Madagascar                

Third Stage

Group A

 1.Congo-Kinsh.  2  2  0  0  6- 1  6
 2.Tunisia       2  2  0  0  3- 0  6
 3.Guinea        2  0  0  2  1- 4  0
 4.Libya         2  0  0  2  0- 5  0

 8-10-16 Kinshasa        Congo-Kinsh.  4-0 Libya  
 9-10-16 Monastir        Tunisia       2-0 Guinea 
11-11-16 Oran            Libya         0-1 Tunisia  
13-11-16 Conakry         Guinea        1-2 Congo-Kinshasa

Group B

 1.Nigeria       2  2  0  0  5- 2  6
 2.Cameroon      2  0  2  0  2- 2  2
 3.Zambia        2  0  1  1  2- 3  1
 4.Algeria       2  0  1  1  2- 4  1

 9-10-16 Ndola           Zambia        1-2 Nigeria 
 9-10-16 Blida           Algeria       1-1 Cameroon 
12-11-16 Limbé           Cameroon      1-1 Zambia  
12-11-16 Uyo             Nigeria       3-1 Algeria 

Group C

 1.Ivory Coast   2  1  1  0  3- 1  4
 2.Gabon         2  0  2  0  0- 0  2
 3.Morocco       2  0  2  0  0- 0  2
 4.Mali          2  0  1  1  1- 3  1

 8-10-16 Franceville     Gabon         0-0 Morocco 
 8-10-16 Bouaké          Ivory Coast   3-1 Mali  
12-11-16 Bamako          Mali          0-0 Gabon  
12-11-16 Marrakech       Morocco       0-0 Ivory Coast 

Group D

 1.Burkina Faso  2  1  1  0  3- 1  4
 2.South Africa  2  1  1  0  3- 2  4
 3.Senegal       2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 4.Cape Verde    2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

 8-10-16 Ouagadougou     Burkina Faso  1-1 South Africa 
 8-10-16 Dakar           Senegal       2-0 Cape Verde Islands
12-11-16 Polokwane       South Africa  2-1 Senegal  
12-11-16 Praia           Cape Verde I. 0-2 Burkina Faso 

Group E

 1.Egypt         2  2  0  0  4- 1  6
 2.Uganda        2  1  1  0  1- 0  4
 3.Ghana         2  0  1  1  0- 2  1
 4.Congo-Brazz.  2  0  0  2  1- 3  0

 7-10-16 Tamale          Ghana         0-0 Uganda
 9-10-16 Brazzaville     Congo-Brazz.  1-2 Egypt  
12-11-16 Kampala         Uganda        1-0 Congo  
13-11-16 Borg-el-Arab    Egypt         2-0 Ghana 

Asia


First Stage

NB: the first stage also served also qualifying stage for the 2019 Asian Cup
    (with the losers being eliminated)

First Legs
12- 3-15 Dili            East Timor    4-1 Mongolia
12- 3-15 Phnom Penh      Cambodia      3-0 Macao
12- 3-15 Colombo         Sri Lanka     0-1 Bhutan
12- 3-15 Kaohsiung       Taiwan        0-1 Brunei
12- 3-15 Guwahati        India         2-0 Nepal
17- 3-15 Doha (Qatar)    Yemen         3-1 Pakistan

Second Legs
17- 3-15 Ulaanbaatar     Mongolia      0-1 East Timor
17- 3-15 Taipa           Macao         1-1 Cambodia
17- 3-15 Thimphu         Bhutan        2-1 Sri Lanka
17- 3-15 B. Seri Begawan Brunei        0-2 Taiwan
17- 3-15 Kathmandu       Nepal         0-0 India
23- 3-15 Essa Town (Bhr) Pakistan      0-0 Yemen

Second Stage

NB: the second stage also serves also qualifying stage for the 2019 Asian Cup
    (with the group winners and four best runners-up qualifying for the final tournament and the
    other teams entering the qualifying tournament at various stages (remaining runners-up, third
    placed teams and four best fourth placed teams at group stage, the others entering a playoff
    round)

Group A

 1.Saudi Arabia  8  6  2  0 28- 4 20
 2.UA Emirates   8  5  2  1 25- 4 17
 3.Palestine     8  3  3  2 22- 6 12
 4.Malaysia      8  1  1  6  3-30  4
 5.East Timor    8  0  2  6  2-36  2

11- 6-15 Kuala Lumpur    Malaysia      1-1 East Timor
11- 6-15 Dammam          Saudi Arabia  3-2 Palestine
16- 6-15 Shah Alam (Mal) East Timor    0-1 United Arab Emirates  
16- 6-15 Kuala Lumpur    Malaysia      0-6 Palestine
 3- 9-15 Abu Dhabi       UA Emirates  10-0 Malaysia      
 3- 9-15 Jiddah          Saudi Arabia  7-0 East Timor 
 8- 9-15 Shah Alam       Malaysia      awd Saudi Arabia  [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2 in 88'
 8- 9-15 Al-Ram          Palestine     0-0 United Arab Emirates           due to crowd trouble]
 8-10-15 Dili            East Timor    1-1 Palestine
 8-10-15 Jiddah          Saudi Arabia  2-1 United Arab Emirates
13-10-15 Dili            East Timor    0-1 Malaysia 
 9-11-15 Amman (Jordan)  Palestine     0-0 Saudi Arabia
12-11-15 Amman (Jordan)  Palestine     6-0 Malaysia      
12-11-15 Abu Dhabi       UA Emirates   8-0 East Timor
17-11-15 Dili            East Timor   0-10 Saudi Arabia
17-11-15 Shah Alam       Malaysia      1-2 United Arab Emirates 
24- 3-16 Abu Dhabi       UA Emirates   2-0 Palestine
24- 3-16 Jiddah          Saudi Arabia  2-0 Malaysia  
29- 3-16 Al-Khalil       Palestine     7-0 East Timor
29- 3-16 Abu Dhabi       UA Emirates   1-1 Saudi Arabia

Group B

 1.Australia     8  7  0  1 29- 4 21
 2.Jordan        8  5  1  2 21- 7 16
 3.Kyrgyzstan    8  4  2  2 10- 8 14
 4.Tajikistan    8  1  2  5  9-20  5
 5.Bangladesh    8  0  1  7  2-32  1
NB: Jordan eliminated as one of the four worst second-placed teams

11- 6-15 Dhaka           Bangladesh    1-3 Kyrgyzstan
11- 6-15 Dushanbe        Tajikistan    1-3 Jordan 
16- 6-15 Dhaka           Bangladesh    1-1 Tajikistan  
16- 6-15 Bishkek         Kyrgyzstan    1-2 Australia 
 3- 9-15 Perth           Australia     5-0 Bangladesh   
 3- 9-15 Amman           Jordan        0-0 Kyrgyzstan 
 8- 9-15 Dhaka           Bangladesh    0-4 Jordan   
 8- 9-15 Dushanbe        Tajikistan    0-3 Australia   
 8-10-15 Amman           Jordan        2-0 Australia
 8-10-15 Bishkek         Kyrgyzstan    2-2 Tajikistan
13-10-15 Bishkek         Kyrgyzstan    2-0 Bangladesh      
13-10-15 Amman           Jordan        3-0 Tajikistan 
12-11-15 Canberra        Australia     3-0 Kyrgyzstan
12-11-15 Dushanbe        Tajikistan    5-0 Bangladesh   
17-11-15 Dhaka           Bangladesh    0-4 Australia    
17-11-15 Bishkek         Kyrgyzstan    1-0 Jordan   
24- 3-16 Adelaide        Australia     7-0 Tajikistan
24- 3-16 Amman           Jordan        8-0 Bangladesh
29- 3-16 Sydney          Australia     5-1 Jordan
29- 3-16 Dushanbe        Tajikistan    0-1 Kyrgyzstan 

Group C

 1.Qatar         8  7  0  1 29- 4 21
 2.China         8  5  2  1 27- 1 17
 3.Hongkong      8  4  2  2 13- 5 14
 4.Maldives      8  2  0  6  8-20  6
 5.Bhutan        8  0  0  8  5-52  0

11- 6-15 Hongkong        Hongkong      7-0 Bhutan  
11- 6-15 Malé            Maldives      0-1 Qatar  
16- 6-15 Thimphu         Bhutan        0-6 China 
16- 6-15 Hongkong        Hongkong      2-0 Maldives 
 3- 9-15 Shenzhen        China         0-0 Hongkong 
 3- 9-15 Doha            Qatar        15-0 Bhutan 
 8- 9-15 Shenyang        Maldives      0-3 China 
 8- 9-15 Hongkong        Hongkong      2-3 Qatar 
 8-10-15 Thimphu         Bhutan        3-4 Maldives
 8-10-15 Doha            Qatar         1-0 China
13-10-15 Thimphu         Bhutan        0-1 Hongkong      
13-10-15 Doha            Qatar         4-0 Maldives 
12-11-15 Malé            Maldives      0-1 Hongkong      
12-11-15 Changsha        China        12-0 Bhutan
17-11-15 Thimphu         Bhutan        0-3 Qatar   
17-11-15 Hongkong        Hongkong      0-0 China 
24- 3-16 Wuhan           China         4-0 Maldives
24- 3-16 Doha            Qatar         2-0 Hongkong
29- 3-16 Xi'an           China         2-0 Qatar
29- 3-16 Malé            Maldives      4-2 Bhutan

Group D

 1.Iran          8  6  2  0 26- 3 20
 2.Oman          8  4  2  2 11- 7 14
 3.Turkmenistan  8  4  1  3 10-11 13
 4.Guam          8  2  1  5  3-16  7
 5.India         8  1  0  7  5-18  3
NB: Oman eliminated as one of the four worst second-placed teams

11- 6-15 Harmon          Guam          1-0 Turkmenistan 
11- 6-15 Bangalore       India         1-2 Oman
16- 6-15 Harmon          Guam          2-1 India  
16- 6-15 Dashoguz        Turkmenistan  1-1 Iran 
 3- 9-15 Tehran          Iran          6-0 Guam  
 3- 9-15 Seeb            Oman          3-1 Turkmenistan
 8- 9-15 Harmon          Guam          0-0 Oman
 8- 9-15 Bangalore       India         0-3 Iran 
 8-10-15 Ashgabat        Turkmenistan  2-1 India
 8-10-15 Muscat          Oman          1-1 Iran
13-10-15 Ashgabat        Turkmenistan  1-0 Guam      
13-10-15 Muscat          Oman          3-0 India 
12-11-15 Tehran          Iran          3-1 Turkmenistan   
12-11-15 Bangalore       India         1-0 Guam   
17-11-15 Dededo          Guam          0-6 Iran      
17-11-15 Ashgabat        Turkmenistan  2-1 Oman    
24- 3-16 Tehran          Iran          4-0 India
24- 3-16 Muscat          Oman          1-0 Guam
29- 3-16 Kochi           India         1-2 Turkmenistan
29- 3-16 Tehran          Iran          2-0 Oman

Group E

 1.Japan         8  7  1  0 27- 0 22
 2.Syria         8  6  0  2 26-11 18
 3.Singapore     8  3  1  4  9- 9 10
 4.Afghanistan   8  3  0  5  8-24  9
 5.Cambodia      8  0  0  8  1-27  0

11- 6-15 Phnom Penh      Cambodia      0-4 Singapore  
11- 6-15 Mashad (Iran)   Afghanistan   0-6 Syria  
16- 6-15 Saitama         Japan         0-0 Singapore  
16- 6-15 Phnom Penh      Cambodia      0-1 Afghanistan 
 3- 9-15 Saitama         Japan         3-0 Cambodia
 3- 9-15 Muscat (Oman)   Syria         1-0 Singapore
 8- 9-15 Phnom Penh      Cambodia      0-6 Syria
 8- 9-15 Tehran (Iran)   Afghanistan   0-6 Japan 
 8-10-15 Singapore       Singapore     1-0 Afghanistan
 8-10-15 Seeb (Oman)     Syria         0-3 Japan
13-10-15 Singapore       Singapore     2-1 Cambodia      
13-10-15 Seeb (Oman)     Syria         5-2 Afghanistan 
12-11-15 Singapore       Singapore     0-3 Japan       
12-11-15 Tehran (Iran)   Afghanistan   3-0 Cambodia    
17-11-15 Singapore       Singapore     1-2 Syria 
17-11-15 Phnom Penh      Cambodia      0-2 Japan   
24- 3-16 Saitama         Japan         5-0 Afghanistan 
24- 3-16 Seeb (Oman)     Syria         6-0 Cambodia  
29- 3-16 Tehran (Iran)   Afghanistan   2-1 Singapore
29- 3-16 Saitama         Japan         5-0 Syria

Group F

 1.Thailand      6  4  2  0 14- 6 14
 2.Iraq          6  3  3  0 13- 6 12
 3.Vietnam       6  2  1  3  7- 8  7
 4.Taiwan        6  0  0  6  5-19  0
 -.Indonesia     disqualified due to FIFA suspension
 
24- 5-15 Bangkok         Thailand      1-0 Vietnam 
16- 6-15 Taipei          Taiwan        0-2 Thailand 
 3- 9-15 Tehran          Iraq          5-1 Taiwan 
 8- 9-15 Taipei          Taiwan        1-2 Vietnam 
 8- 9-15 Bangkok         Thailand      2-2 Iraq 
 8-10-15 Hanoi           Vietnam       1-1 Iraq
13-10-15 Hanoi           Vietnam       0-3 Thailand 
12-11-15 Bangkok         Thailand      4-2 Taiwan     
17-11-15 Kaohsiung       Taiwan        0-2 Iraq   
24- 3-16 Hanoi           Vietnam       4-1 Taiwan
24- 3-16 Tehran          Iraq          2-2 Thailand
29- 3-16 Tehran          Iraq          1-0 Vietnam

Group G

 1.South Korea   8  8  0  0 27- 0 24
 2.Lebanon       8  3  2  3 12- 6 11
 3.Kuwait        8  3  1  4 12-10 10
 4.Myanmar       8  2  2  4  9-21  8
 5.Laos          8  1  1  6  6-29  4
NB: Lebanon eliminated as one of the four worst second-placed teams

11- 6-15 Vientiane       Laos          2-2 Myanmar 
11- 6-15 Saida           Lebanon       0-1 Kuwait 
16- 6-15 Vientiane       Laos          0-2 Lebanon  
16- 6-15 Bangkok (Thai.) Myanmar       0-2 South Korea 
 3- 9-15 Hwaseong        South Korea   8-0 Laos     
 3- 9-15 Doha            Kuwait        9-0 Myanmar  
 8- 9-15 Vientiane       Laos          0-2 Kuwait 
 8- 9-15 Beirut          Lebanon       0-3 South Korea 
 8-10-15 Bangkok (Thai.) Myanmar       0-2 Lebanon
 8-10-15 Kuwait City     Kuwait        0-1 South Korea 
13-10-15 Bangkok (Thai.) Myanmar       3-1 Laos      
13-10-15 Kuwait City     Kuwait        0-0 Lebanon 
12-11-15 Suwon           South Korea   4-0 Myanmar
12-11-15 Beirut          Lebanon       7-0 Laos       
17-11-15 Vientiane       Laos          0-5 South Korea 
17-11-15 Bangkok (Thai.) Myanmar       awd Kuwait        [awarded 3-0; Kuwait suspended]
24- 3-16 Ansan           South Korea   1-0 Lebanon
24- 3-16 Kuwait City     Kuwait        awd Laos          [awarded 0-3; Kuwait suspended]
29- 3-16 Daegu           South Korea   awd Kuwait        [awarded 3-0; Kuwait suspended]
29- 3-16 Saida           Lebanon       1-1 Myanmar

Group H

 1.Uzbekistan    8  7  0  1 20- 7 21
 2.North Korea   8  5  1  2 14- 8 16
 3.Philippines   8  3  1  4  8-12 10
 4.Bahrain       8  3  0  5 10-10  9
 5.Yemen         8  1  0  7  2-17  3
NB: North Korea eliminated as one of the four worst second-placed teams

11- 6-15 Bocaue          Philippines   2-1 Bahrain 
11- 6-15 Doha (Qatar)    Yemen         awd North Korea   [awarded 0-3; originally 0-1,
16- 6-15 Pyongyang       North Korea   4-2 Uzbekistan     Yemen used suspended player]
16- 6-15 Doha (Qatar)    Yemen         0-2 Philippines 
 3- 9-15 Toshkent        Uzbekistan    1-0 Yemen
 3- 9-15 Manama          Bahrain       0-1 North Korea 
 8- 9-15 Bocaue          Philippines   1-5 Uzbekistan 
 8- 9-15 Doha (Qatar)    Yemen         0-4 Bahrain
 8-10-15 Pyongyang       North Korea   0-0 Philippines
 8-10-15 Riffa           Bahrain       0-4 Uzbekistan
13-10-15 Pyongyang       North Korea   1-0 Yemen      
13-10-15 Riffa           Bahrain       2-0 Philippines 
12-11-15 Manila          Philippines   0-1 Yemen       
12-11-15 Tashkent        Uzbekistan    3-1 North Korea   
17-11-15 Pyongyang       North Korea   2-0 Bahrain     
17-11-15 Doha (Qatar)    Yemen         1-3 Uzbekistan  
24- 3-16 Tashkent        Uzbekistan    1-0 Philippines
24- 3-16 Riffa           Bahrain       3-0 Yemen
29- 3-16 Manila          Philippines   3-2 North Korea
29- 3-16 Tashkent        Uzbekistan    1-0 Bahrain  

Ranking Second Placed Teams

 1.Iraq          6  3  3  0 13- 6 12
 2.Syria         6  4  0  2 14-11 12
 3.UA Emirates   6  3  2  1 16- 4 11
 4.China         6  3  2  1  9- 1 11
 5.North Korea   6  3  1  2 10- 8 10
 6.Jordan        6  3  1  2  9- 7 10
 7.Oman          6  2  2  2  6- 6  8
 8.Lebanon       6  1  2  3  3- 6  5

NB: matches against team finishing 5th in the group not included; 
    North Korea, Jordan, Oman and Lebanon eliminated

Third Stage

NB: all countries which reached this stage are also qualified automatically for the final
    tournament of the 2019 Asian Cup

Group A

 1.Iran          5  3  2  0  4- 0 11
 2.South Korea   5  3  1  1  8- 6 10
 3.Uzbekistan    5  3  0  2  5- 3  9
 4.Syria         5  1  2  2  1- 2  5
 5.Qatar         5  1  1  3  3- 6  4
 6.China         5  0  2  3  2- 6  2

 1- 9-16 Seoul           South Korea   3-2 China         
 1- 9-16 Toshkent        Uzbekistan    1-0 Syria         
 1- 9-16 Tehran          Iran          2-0 Qatar         
 6- 9-16 Shenyang        China         0-0 Iran          
 6- 9-16 Paroi (Ms.)     Syria         0-0 South Korea     
 6- 9-16 Doha            Qatar         0-1 Uzbekistan    
 6-10-16 Suwon           South Korea   3-2 Qatar 
 6-10-16 Xian            China         0-1 Syria  
 6-10-16 Toshkent        Uzbekistan    0-1 Iran 
11-10-16 Toshkent        Uzbekistan    2-0 China 
11-10-16 Tehran          Iran          1-0 South Korea     
11-10-16 Doha            Qatar         1-0 Syria  
15-11-16 Seogwipo        South Korea   2-1 Uzbekistan  
15-11-16 Kunming         China         0-0 Qatar  
15-11-16 Paroi (Ms.)     Syria         0-0 Iran 

Group B

 1.Saudi Arabia  5  3  1  1  9- 5 10
 2.Japan         5  3  1  1  8- 5 10
 3.Australia     5  2  3  0  8- 5  9
 4.UA Emirates   5  3  0  2  7- 6  9
 5.Iraq          5  1  0  4  6- 8  3
 6.Thailand      5  0  1  4  3-12  1
      
 1- 9-16 Perth           Australia     2-0 Iraq          
 1- 9-16 Saitama         Japan         1-2 United Arab Emirates
 1- 9-16 Riyadh          Saudi Arabia  1-0 Thailand      
 6- 9-16 Shah Alam (Ms.) Iraq          1-2 Saudi Arabia  
 6- 9-16 Bangkok         Thailand      0-2 Japan         
 6- 9-16 Abu Dhabi       UA Emirates   0-1 Australia     
 6-10-16 Saitama         Japan         2-1 Iraq  
 6-10-16 Abu Dhabi       UA Emirates   3-1 Thailand  
 6-10-16 Jeddah          Saudi Arabia  2-2 Australia 
11-10-16 Melbourne       Australia     1-1 Japan 
11-10-16 Tehran          Iraq          4-0 Thailand 
11-10-16 Jeddah          Saudi Arabia  3-0 United Arab Emirates 
15-11-16 Saitama         Japan         2-1 Saudi Arabia  
15-11-16 Bangkok         Thailand      2-2 Australia  
15-11-16 Abu Dhabi       UA Emirates   2-0 Iraq 


North and Central America


First Stage

First Legs
22- 3-15 Waterford       Barbados      0-1 US Virgin Islands
23- 3-15 Basseterre      St. Kitts/N.  6-2 Turks and Caicos Islands
23- 3-15 Managua         Nicaragua     5-0 Anguilla
25- 3-15 Nassau          Bahamas       0-5 Bermuda
25- 3-15 Belmopan        Belize        0-0 Cayman Islands
26- 3-15 Roseau          Br. Virgin I. 2-3 Dominica
27- 3-15 Willemstad      Curaçao       2-1 Montserrat

Second Legs 
26- 3-15 Charl. Amalie   US Virgin I.  0-4 Barbados
26- 3-11 Providenciales  Turks/Caicos  2-6 Saint Kitts and Nevis 
29- 3-15 The Valley      Anguilla      0-3 Nicaragua
29- 3-15 North Shore V.  Bermuda       3-0 Bahamas
29- 3-15 George Town     Cayman Isl.   1-1 Belize
29- 3-15 Roseau          Dominica      0-0 British Virgin Islands  
31- 3-15 St. John's      Montserrat    2-2 Curaçao 

Second Stage

First Legs
 7- 6-15 Managua         Nicaragua     1-0 Surinam
10- 6-15 Kingstown       St.Vincent/G. 2-2 Guyana
10- 6-15 North Sound     Antigua/Barb. 1-3 Saint Lucia
10- 6-15 Oranjestad      Aruba         0-2 Barbados
10- 6-15 Willemstad      Curaçao       0-0 Cuba
11- 6-15 Santo Domingo   Dominican R.  1-2 Belize
11- 6-15 Roseau          Dominica      0-2 Canada
11- 6-15 Basseterre      St. Kitts/N.  2-2 El Salvador
12- 6-15 Cd. Guatemala   Guatemala     0-0 Bermuda
12- 6-15 Bayamón         Puerto Rico   1-0 Grenada

Second Legs
14- 6-15 Georgetown      Guyana        4-4 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines  
14- 6-15 N. South (Atg.) Saint Lucia   1-4 Antigua and Barbuda
14- 6-15 Bridgetown      Barbados      awd Aruba         [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
14- 6-15 La Habana       Cuba          1-1 Curaçao        Barbados used suspended player]
14- 6-15 Belmopan        Belize        3-0 Dominican Republic
15- 6-15 North Shore V.  Bermuda       0-1 Guatemala
16- 6-15 Paramaribo      Surinam       1-3 Nicaragua
16- 6-15 Toronto         Canada        4-0 Dominica       
16- 6-15 San Salvador    El Salvador   4-1 Saint Kitts and Nevis 
16- 6-15 Saint George's  Grenada       2-0 Puerto Rico

Third Stage

First Legs
 4- 9-15 Arnos Vale      St.Vincent/G. 2-0 Aruba  
 4- 9-15 St. George's    Grenada       1-3 Haiti
 4- 9-15 Willemstad      Curaçao       0-1 El Salvador 
 4- 9-15 Toronto         Canada        3-0 Belize   
 4- 9-15 North Sound     Antigua/Barb. 1-0 Guatemala    
 4- 9-15 Kingston        Jamaica       2-3 Nicaragua 
      
Second Legs
 8- 9-15 Port-au-Prince  Haiti         3-0 Grenada 
 8- 9-15 Oranjestad      Aruba         2-1 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines  
 8- 9-15 Belmopan        Belize        1-1 Canada
 8- 9-15 Managua         Nicaragua     0-2 Jamaica   
 8- 9-15 San Salvador    El Salvador   1-0 Curaçao
 8- 9-15 Cd. Guatemala   Guatemala     2-0 Antigua and Barbuda 
     
Fourth Stage

Group A

 1.Mexico        6  5  1  0 13- 1 16
 2.Honduras      6  2  2  2  6- 6  8
 3.Canada        6  2  1  3  5- 8  7
 4.El Salvador   6  0  2  4  4-13  2

13-11-15 Cd. de México   Mexico        3-0 El Salvador 
13-11-15 Vancouver       Canada        1-0 Honduras   
17-11-15 San Pedro Sula  Honduras      0-2 Mexico   
17-11-15 San Salvador    El Salvador   0-0 Canada   
25- 3-16 San Salvador    El Salvador   2-2 Honduras
25- 3-16 Vancouver       Canada        0-3 Mexico
29- 3-16 San Pedro Sula  Honduras      2-0 El Salvador 
29- 3-16 Cd. de México   Mexico        2-0 Canada
 2- 9-16 San Pedro Sula  Honduras      2-1 Canada
 2- 9-16 San Salvador    El Salvador   1-3 Mexico
 6- 9-16 Vancouver       Canada        3-1 El Salvador       
 6- 9-16 Cd. de México   Mexico        0-0 Honduras 

Group B

 1.Costa Rica    6  5  1  0 11- 3 16
 2.Panama        6  3  1  2  7- 5 10
 3.Haiti         6  1  1  4  2- 4  4
 4.Jamaica       6  1  1  4  2-10  4

13-11-15 San José        Costa Rica    1-0 Haiti    
13-11-15 Kingston        Jamaica       0-2 Panama      
17-11-15 Port-au-Prince  Haiti         0-1 Jamaica      
17-11-15 Cd. de Panamá   Panama        1-2 Costa Rica  
25- 3-16 Port-au-Prince  Haiti         0-0 Panama
25- 3-16 Kingston        Jamaica       1-1 Costa Rica
29- 3-16 Cd. de Panamá   Panama        1-0 Haiti
29- 3-16 San José        Costa Rica    3-0 Jamaica
 2- 9-16 Port-au-Prince  Haiti         0-1 Costa Rica
 2- 9-16 Cd. de Panamá   Panama        2-0 Jamaica
 6- 9-16 San José        Costa Rica    3-1 Panama       
 6- 9-16 Kingston        Jamaica       0-2 Haiti 

Group C

 1.USA           6  4  1  1 20- 3 13
 2.Trinidad/T.   6  3  2  1 13- 9 11
 3.Guatemala     6  3  1  2 18-11 10
 4.St. Vincent   6  0  0  6  6-34  0
 
13-11-15 Saint Louis     USA           6-1 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
13-11-15 Cd. Guatemala   Guatemala     1-2 Trinidad and Tobago       
17-11-15 Arnos Vale      St.Vincent/G. 0-4 Guatemala
17-11-15 Port of Spain   Trinidad/Tob. 0-0 USA     
25- 3-16 Arnos Vale      St.Vincent/G. 2-3 Trinidad and Tobago
25- 3-16 Cd. Guatemala   Guatemala     2-0 USA
29- 3-16 Columbus        USA           4-0 Guatemala
29- 3-16 Port of Spain   Trinidad/Tob. 6-0 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
 2- 9-16 Arnos Vale      St.Vincent/G. 0-6 USA
 2- 9-16 Port of Spain   Trinidad/Tob. 2-2 Guatemala
 6- 9-16 Cd. Guatemala   Guatemala     9-3 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 
 6- 9-16 Jacksonville    USA           4-0 Trinidad and Tobago 

Fifth Stage

 1.Costa Rica    2  2  0  0  6- 0  6
 2.Mexico        2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
 3.Panama        2  1  1  0  1- 0  4
 4.Honduras      2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 5.Trinidad/T.   2  0  0  2  1- 5  0
 6.USA           2  0  0  2  1- 6  0

11-11-16 Columbus        USA           1-2 Mexico  
11-11-16 San Pedro Sula  Honduras      0-1 Panama  
11-11-16 Port of Spain   Trinidad/Tob. 0-2 Costa Rica  
15-11-16 San Pedro Sula  Honduras      3-1 Trinidad and Tobago  
15-11-16 San José        Costa Rica    4-0 USA  
15-11-16 Cd. de Panamá   Panama        0-0 Mexico 

Oceania

First Round

 1.Samoa         3  2  0  1  6- 3  6
 2.Am. Samoa     3  2  0  1  6- 4  6
 3.Cook Islands  3  2  0  1  4- 2  6
 4.Tonga         3  0  0  3  1- 8  0

31- 8-15 ‘Atele          Tonga         0-3 Cook Islands 
31- 8-15 ‘Atele          Samoa         3-2 American Samoa
 2- 9-15 ‘Atele          Cook Islands  1-0 Samoa
 2- 9-15 ‘Atele          Tonga         1-2 American Samoa
 4- 9-15 ‘Atele          Tonga         0-3 Samoa
 4- 9-15 ‘Atele          Am. Samoa     2-0 Cook Islands
  
Second Round

NB: top-3 of each group qualify for Final Stage; 
    top-2 of each group qualify for the semifinals of the 2016 OFC Nations Cup

Group A
29- 5-16 Port Moresby    P.N. Guinea   1-1 New Caledonia    
29- 5-16 Port Moresby    Tahiti        4-0 Samoa   
 1- 6-16 Port Moresby    P.N. Guinea   2-2 Tahiti    
 1- 6-16 Port Moresby    New Caledonia 7-0 Samoa    
 5- 6-16 Port Moresby    P.N. Guinea   8-0 Samoa  
 5- 6-16 Port Moresby    Tahiti        1-1 New Caledonia   

 1.Papua N.G.    3  1  2  0 11- 3  5
 2.New Caledonia 3  1  2  0  9- 2  5
 3.Tahiti        3  1  2  0  7- 3  5
 4.Samoa         3  0  0  3  0-19  0

Group B
28- 5-16 Port Moresby    New Zealand   3-1 Fiji   
28- 5-16 Port Moresby    Vanuatu       0-1 Solomon Islands 
31- 5-16 Port Moresby    Vanuatu       0-5 New Zealand   
31- 5-16 Port Moresby    Solomon Isl.  0-1 Fiji    
 4- 6-16 Port Moresby    Fiji          2-3 Vanuatu    
 4- 6-16 Port Moresby    New Zealand   1-0 Solomon Islands  

 1.New Zealand   3  3  0  0  9- 1  9
 2.Solomon Isl.  3  1  0  2  1- 2  3
 3.Fiji          3  1  0  2  4- 6  3
 4.Vanuatu       3  1  0  2  3- 8  3

Semifinals (not for World Cup Qualifiying)
 8- 6-16 Port Moresby    New Zealand   1-0 New Caledonia    
 8- 6-16 Port Moresby    P.N. Guinea   2-1 Solomon Islands 

Final (not for World Cup Qualifiying)
11- 6-16 Port Moresby    P.N. Guinea   0-0 New Zealand   [aet, 2-4 pen]


Final Stage

NB: participants (top-3 second round groups):
    New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, New Caledonia, Solomon Islands, Fiji and Tahiti

Group A

 1.New Zealand   2  1  1  0  2- 0  4
 2.New Caledonia 2  0  1  1  0- 2  1
 3.Fiji          0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

12-11-16 Auckland        New Zealand   2-0 New Caledonia
15-11-16 Koné            New Caledonia 0-0 New Zealand
25- 3-17 Lautoka         Fiji           -  New Zealand   
28- 3-17                 New Zealand    -  Fiji          
 5- 6-17                 Fiji           -  New Caledonia 
13- 6-17                 New Caledonia  -  Fiji       
   
Group B

 1.Tahiti        2  1  0  1  3- 1  3
 2.Solomon Isl.  2  1  0  1  1- 3  3
 3.Papua N.G.    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

 8-11-16 Papeete         Tahiti        awd Solomon Isl.  [awarded 3-0; originally 1-0; Solomon
13-11-16 Honiara         Solomon Isl.  1-0 Tahiti         Islands fielded suspended player]
20- 3-17                 P.N. Guinea    -  Tahiti    
28- 3-17 Papeete         Tahiti         -  Papua New Guinea
 5- 6-17                 Solomon Isl.   -  Papua New Guinea
13- 6-17                 P.N. Guinea    -  Solomon Islands

NB: group winners meet in final over 2 legs

28- 8-17
 5- 9-17

Overview File


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Dec 2016

(c) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.