African Nations Championship 2020 - Match Details

QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT 

NORTH ZONE

21/09/2019, Blida [Algeria], Mustapha Tchaker Stadium, 23.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Northern Zone]
ALGERIA             0 [0]
MOROCCO             0 [0]
Algeria:            Gaya MERBAH, Farouk CHAFAÏ, Houcine BENAYADA, Islam CHAHROUR,
                    Redouane CHERIFI, Hamza KOUDRI [Adem ZORGANE 83], Sofiane BENDEBKA,
                    Habib BOUGUELMOUNA [Zakaria BENCHAÂ 74], Amir SAYOUD, Houssam Eddine GHACHA,
                    Rezki HAMROUNE [Riad BENAYAD 69].
Morocco:            Anas ZNITI, Mohamed NAHIRI, Badr BANOUN, Soufiane BOUFTINI,
                    Omar NEMSAOUI, Walid EL-KARTI [Karim EL-BERKAOUI 87], Yahya JABRANE,
                    Badi AOUK, Najji LARBI, Hamid AHADDAD, Ismail EL-HADDAD
                    [Ayoub NANAH 66].
Referee:            Joshua BONDO [Botswana].
Coaches:            Algeria: Ludovic BATELLI.
                    Morocco: Lhoussaine AMMOUTA.
Cards:              Algeria: Redouane CHERIFI [Y 49], Adem ZORGANE [Y 84].
                    Morocco: Najji LARBI [Y 64].

19/10/2019, Berkane [Morocco], Stade Municipal, 10.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Northern Zone]
MOROCCO             3 [3] [Badr BANOUN 27 Pen, Hamid AHADDAD 32, Mohamed NAHIRI 41]
ALGERIA             0 [0]
Morocco:            Anas ZNITI, Mohamed NAHIRI, Badr BANOUN, Soufiane BOUFTINI,
                    Omar NEMSAOUI, Walid El-KARTI, Yahya JABRANE, Ismail EL-HADDAD
                    [El-Mehdi KARNASS 67], Najji LARBI, Hamid AHADDAD [Ayoub EL-KAABI 45],
                    Karim EL-BERKAOUI [Ayoub NANAH 77].
Algeria:            Gaya MERBAH, Farouk CHAFAÏ, Houcine BENAYADA, Islam CHAHROUR,
                    Sofiane BENDEBKA, Mohamed BENCHERIFA, Amir SAYOUD, Houssein SELMI
                    [Abdelkrim ZOUARI 62], Bilal TARIKET, Mohamed ABID [Aimen MAHIOUS 78],
                    Reda BENSAYAH [Adem ZORGANE 45].
Referee:            Mahamadou KÉITA [Mali].
Coaches:            Morocco: Lhoussaine AMMOUTA.
                    Algeria: Ludovic BATELLI.
Cards:              Morocco: None.
                    Algeria: Reda BENSAYAH [Y 26], Houcine BENAYADA [Y 28].
Note:               Morocco win 3-0 on aggregate.
 
21/09/2019, Radès [Tunisia], Stade Olympique de Radès, 16.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Northern Zone]
TUNISIA             1 [0] [Anice BADRI 55]
LIBYA               0 [0]
Tunisia:            Moez BEN CHERIFIA, Chamseddine DHAOUADI [Saddam BEN AZIZA 82], Hamza MATHLOUTHI,
                    Zied BOUGHATTAS, Mohamed Ali MONCER [Mohd BEN ARBI 68], Anice BADRI,
                    Malek BAAYOU, Mortadha BEN OUANES, Hamza JELASSI, Taha KHENISSI
                    [Firas CHAOUAT 86], Alaeddine MARZOUKI.
Libya:              Ahmed AZZAQA, Mo'utassim SABBOU, Naji Mohd DARII, Ahmed AL-MAGHASI,
                    Mohamed FATHI, Salem AL-MESSALLAH [Akram ZUWAY 79], Shamikh AL-OBAIDI,
                    Rabia AL-SHADI [Mohamed MOFTAH 75], Mahmoud Ali AKASHA, Mohammed Ali SALEM
                    [Ibrahim BOUDABBOUS 58], Imran SALEM.
Referee:            Abderrezak ARAB [Algeria].
Coaches:            Tunisia: Mondher KEBAIER.
                    Libya: Jalal AL-DAMJA.
Cards:              Tunisia: None.
                    Libya: Mohamed FATHI [Y 69].

20/10/2019, Salé [Morocco], Stade Boubker Ammar.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Northern Zone]
LIBYA               1 [0] [Ahmed AL-MAGHASI 70 Pen]
TUNISIA             2 [1] [Anice BADRI 13,89]
Libya:              Ahmed AZZAQA, Ahmed AL-TRIBI, Mo'utassim SABBOU, Naji Mohd DARII,
                    Ahmed AL-MAGHASI, Sofien BEN OMRANE, Mohamed MOFTAH [Khaled AL-MAREMI 45],
                    Motaz AL-MAHDI, Mouhaned ABOUAJILA [Shamikh AL-OBAIDI 45], Abdallah AL-ORFI
                    [Salem AL-MESSALLAH 72], Imran SALEM.
Tunisia:            Moez BEN CHERIFIA, Zied BOUGHATTAS, Saddam BEN AZIZA, Wajdi KECHRIDA,
                    Maher HANNACHI [Abdelkader OUESLATI 88], Ilyes JELASSI [Firas BELARBI 63],
                    Anice BADRI [Mohamed BEN ROMDHANE 90+1], Malek BAAYOU, Mortadha BEN OUANES,
                    Hamza JELASSI, Hazem HAJ HASSEN.
Referee:            Maudo JALLOW [Gambia].
Coaches:            Libya: Jalal AL-DAMJA.
                    Tunisia: Mondher KEBAIER.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Tunisia win 3-1 on aggregate.
 
MOROCCO & TUNISIA QUALIFIED FOR THE FINALS.
 
WEST ZONE A

First Round 

27/07/2019, Bissau [Guinea Bissau], Estádio Lino Correia.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone A - Round One]
GUINEA BISSAU       0 [0]
MALI                4 [2] [Moussa KONÉ 3,38, Issaka SAMAKÉ 56, Kodjo DOUSSÉ 70]
Guinea Bissau:      CASILAS, SALIÚ, ABRÃO, Mamadu BALDE, KENEDI [GUILHERME 45],
                    Edi PEDRO [ERIKSON 45], QUADÉ, CIZARIO, Panobu TCHAM, TONI SILVA
                    [SIDNEY 62], JERMIAS.
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mohamed CAMARA, Mamadou DOUMBIA,
                    Siaka BAGAYOKO, Ibourahima SIDIBÉ [Badra Aliou DIAKITÉ 76], Sekou GASSAMA,
                    Makan SAMABALY, Oumar TRAORÉ [Kodjo DOUSSÉ 68], Moussa KONÉ
                    [Hamidou SINAYOKO 61], Moussa KYABOU.
Referee:            Hassan CORNEH [Liberia].
Coaches:            Guinea Bissau: Baciro CANDÉ.
                    Mali: Mohamed MAGASSOUBA.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Bamako [Mali], Stade Modibo Kéïta, 4.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone A - Round One]
MALI                3 [2] [Moussa KONÉ 11, Mohamed CAMARA 29, Oumar TRAORÉ 89]
GUINEA BISSAU       0 [0]
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mohamed CAMARA, Mamadou DOUMBIA,
                    Siaka BAGAYOKO, Sekou GASSAMA, Cheick NIANG, Makan SAMABALY,
                    Oumar TRAORÉ, Moussa KONÉ [Kodjo DOUSSÉ], Badra Aliou DIAKITÉ.
Guinea Bissau:      CASILAS, SALIÚ, ABRÃO, Mamadu BALDE, OBETCHI, QUADÉ,
                    CIZARIO, Panobu TCHAM [EDMAR], TONI SILVA, JERAMIAS, SIDNEY.
Referee:            Bangaly KONATÉ [Guinea].
Coaches:            Mali: Mohamed MAGASSOUBA.
                    Guinea Bissau: Baciro CANDÉ.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Mali win 7-0 on aggregate.
 
27/07/2019, Praia [Cape Verde Islands], Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone A - Round One]
CAPE VERDE ISLANDS  0 [0]
MAURITANIA          0 [0]
Cape Verde Islands: Kevin SOUSA, ADMAR ALMEIDA, JACKINIK, MADJER, PANDURU, ALEX
                    [PAPALÉLÉ 82], DÉRIU, SUBÁ [CLÉ 63], TCHUBASCO, XOLOTE [LATCHE 82],
                    PATCHIK.
Mauritania:         Namori DIAW, El-Hassan HOUEIBIB, Oumar MANGANE, Soukrana MHEIMID,
                    Sid Ahmed RACHID, Mohd Taghiyoullah DENNA, Abdoulaye GAYE, El-Hassen TEGUEDI,
                    Mohamed MBARECK [Sidi Abdoulaye TOUDA 61], Babacar BAGILI [Mouhsine BODDA 78],
                    Hemeya TANJY.
Referee:            Bonifacio Julio de SILVA [Guinea Bissau].
Coaches:            Cape Verde Islands: Janito CARVALHO.
                    Mauritania: Mustapha SALL.
Cards:              None.

03/08/2019, Nouakchott [Mauritania], Stade Olympique, 1.500
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone A - Round One]
MAURITANIA          2 [1] [Sidi Abdoulaye TOUDA 2,68]
CAPE VERDE ISLANDS  1 [0] [PAPALÉLÉ 90]
Mauritania:         Namori DIAW, Oumar MANGANE, Soukrana MHEIMID, Ablaye SY,
                    Mohd Taghiyoullah DENNA, Abdoulaye GAYE, El-Hassen TEGUEDI [Mouhsine BODDA 56],
                    Lemrabott EL-HACEN, Babacar BAGILI, Hemeya TANJY [Mohamed MBARECK 29],
                    Sidi Abdoulaye TOUDA.
Cape Verde Islands: Kevin SOUSA, ADMAR ALMEIDA, JACKINIK [CLÉ 80], MADJER, PANDURU,
                    ALEX, DÉRIU, Edverse LOPES, TCHUBASCO [XOLOTE 68], PAPALÉLÉ,
                    PATCHIK [LATCHE 45].
Referee:            Adissa LIGALI [Benin].
Coaches:            Mauritania: Mustapha SALL.
                    Cape Verde Islands: Janito CARVALHO.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Mauritania win 2-1 on aggregate.
 
28/07/2019, Monrovia [Liberia], Antoinette Tubman Stadium, 10.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone A - Round One]
LIBERIA             1 [0] [Christopher JACKSON 90]
SENEGAL             0 [0]
Liberia:            Prince WLAME, Daniel WOTO, Alvin MACCORNELL, Nuwo JOHNSON,
                    Dirkir GLAY [Kemoh KAMARA 19], Isaac PUPO [Terry SACKOR 45],
                    Edward LEDLUM, Farsedu LOGAN [Sam JACKSON 45], Ebenezer SOLO,
                    Armah VAIKAINAH, Christopher JACKSON.
Senegal:            Pape Seydou NDIAYE, El-Hadji BALDÉ, Youssouf DIAGNÉ, Khadim DIAW,
                    Djibril DIOP, Alassane NDAO [Abdou BÂ 62], Abdoulaye FALL,
                    El-Hadji KANE, Birahim GAYE [Albert BOUGAZELLI 62], Djibril GUÈYE
                    [Jean-Louis DIOUF 82], Benoit TOUPANE.
Referee:            Abdelaziz Mohd BOUH [Mauritania].
Coaches:            Liberia: Thomas KOJO.
                    Senegal: Serigne Saliou DIA.
Cards:              Liberia: Christopher JACKSON [Y 90+1].
                    Senegal: None.

03/08/2019, Dakar [Senegal], Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, 14.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone A - Round One]
SENEGAL             3 [0] [Jean-Louis DIOUF 50, Ousseynou NIANG 78, Abdou BÂ 82]
LIBERIA             0 [0]
Senegal:            Pape Seydou NDIAYE, El-Hadji BALDÉ, Youssouf DIAGNÉ, Khadim DIAW,
                    Djibril DIOP, Youssouph BADJI, Jean-Louis DIOUF [Abdou BÂ 74],
                    El-Hadji KANE, Dion LOPY [Alassane NDAO 60], Djibril GUÈYE
                    [Mamadou DANFA 60], Ousseynou NIANG.
Liberia:            Prince WLAME, Daniel WOTO, Alvin MACCORNELL, Nuwo JOHNSON
                    [Isaac PUPO 56], Kemoh KAMARA, Sam JACKSON, Edward LEDLUM,
                    Abdulai BILITY, Ebenezer SOLO [Marvin BLAPOH 45], Armah VAIKAINAH,
                    Christopher JACKSON [Terry SACKOR 51].
Referee:            Fabricio DUARTÉ [Cape Verde Islands].
Coaches:            Senegal: Serigne Saliou DIA.
                    Liberia: Thomas KOJO.
Cards:              Senegal: Alassane NDAO [Y 83].
                    Liberia: Alvin MACCORNELL [Y 80].
Note:               Senegal win 3-1 on aggregate.
 
Second Round
 
21/09/2019, Nouakchott [Mauritania], Stade Olympique.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone A - Round Two]
MAURITANIA          0 [0]
MALI                0 [0]
Mauritania:         Namori DIAW, Oumar MANGANE, Soukrana MHEIMID, Ablaye SY,
                    Mohd Taghiyoullah DENNA, Abdoulaye GAYE [Sidi Yacoub ETHMANE 77], Mouhsine BODDA,
                    Lemrabott EL-HACEN, Yassin EL-WELY, Babacar BAGILI [Sidi Abdoulaye TOUDA 50],
                    Hemeya TANJY [Mohamed MBARECK 77].
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mohamed CAMARA, Mamadou DOUMBIA,
                    Samou SIDIBÉ, Ibourahima SIDIBÉ, Makan SAMABALY [Mamadou CISSÉ 64],
                    Oumar TRAORÉ [Aly SISSOKO 56], Moussa KONÉ, Mamaye COULIBALY
                    [Amadou CAMARA 82], Moussa KYABOU.
Referee:            Slim BELKHOUAS [Tunisia].
Coaches:            Mauritania: Mustapha SALL.
                    Mali: Nouhoum DIANÉ.
Cards:              Mauritania: None.
                    Mali: Makan SAMABALY [Y 3], Issaka SAMAKÉ [Y 27], Mamaye COULIBALY [Y 59],
                          Djigui DIARRA [Y 75], Aly SISSOKO [Y 90+1].

20/10/2019, Bamako [Mali], Stade Modibo Kéïta, 35.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone A - Round Two]
MALI                2 [1] [Mamadou COULIBALY 42, Aly SISSOKO 84]
MAURITANIA          0 [0]
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Mohamed CAMARA, Souleymane COULIBALY, Mamadou DOUMBIA,
                    Moussa BALLO, Ibourahima SIDIBÉ [Sadio KANOUTÉ 81], El-Hadj BAH,
                    Aly SISSOKO, Mamadou COULIBALY [Moussa KONÉ 75], Mamaye COULIBALY
                    [Mamadou SANGARÉ 89], Moussa KYABOU.
Mauritania:         Namori DIAW, Oumar MANGANE, Soukrana MEHIMID, Ablaye SY,
                    Mohd Taghiyoullah DENNA, Abdoulaye GAYE [Mohamed MBARECK 85], Lemrabott EL-HACEN,
                    Yassin EL-WELY, Sidi Yacoub ETHMANE [Mouhsine BODDA 78], Babacar BAGILI,
                    Hemeya TANJY [Sidi Abdoulaye TOUDA 57].
Referee:            Issa SY [Senegal].
Coaches:            Mali: Nouhoum DIANÉ.
                    Mauritania: Mustapha SALL.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Mali win 2-0 on aggregate.
 
21/09/2019, Dakar [Senegal], Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, 14.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone A - Round Two]
SENEGAL             1 [0] [Assane MBODJ 86]
GUINEA              0 [0]
Senegal:            Pape Seydou NDIAYE, El-Hadji BALDÉ, Youssouf DIAGNE, Khadim DIAW,
                    Djibril DIOP, Abdou BÂ [Chérif BAYO 62], Ibrahima DRAMÉ,
                    El-Hadji KANE, Assane MBODJ, Albert BOUGAZELLI [Ousseynou NIANG 53],
                    Mame Lumamoulaye GUÈYE [Youssouph BADJI 69].
Guinea:             Moussa CAMARA, Abdoulaye Naby CAMARA, Abou Mangué CAMARA, Naby CAMARA,
                    Ibrahima Sory DOUMBOUYA, Jean MOUSTE, Morlaye SYLLA, Sankoumba SYLLA
                    [Ousmane CAMARA 72], Mamadouba BANGOURA, Ousmane BANGOURA [Alpha Oumar SOW 54],
                    Ibrahima SYLLA [Alsény CAMARA 88].
Referee:            Jerry YEKEH [Liberia].
Coaches:            Senegal: Serigne Saliou DIA.
                    Guinea: Lappé BANGOURA.
Cards:              Senegal: El-Hadji BALDÉ [Y 72].
                    Guinea: Abdoulaye Naby CAMARA [Y 26], Abou Mangué CAMARA [Y 59],
                            Ibrahima SYLLA [Y 82].

20/10/2019, Conakry [Guinea], Stade du 28 Septembre.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone A - Round Two]
GUINEA              1 [0] [Mamadouba BANGOURA 47]
SENEGAL             0 [0]
Guinea:             Moussa CAMARA [Sekouba CAMARA 90+2], Abdoulaye Naby CAMARA, Mohamed BANGOURA,
                    Naby CAMARA, Ibrahima Sory DOUMBOUYA, Daouda CAMARA [Michel MILLIMONO 65],
                    Jean MOUSTE, Moussa CONDÉ, Morlaye SYLLA, Mamadouba BANGOURA,
                    Victor KANTABADOUNO.
Senegal:            Pape Seydou NDIAYE [Cheikh Lo NDOYE 45], El-Hadji BALDÉ, Youssouf DIAGNE,
                    Khadim DIAW, Cheikh NDOYE, Dominique MENDY, Youssouph BADJI,
                    Ibrahima DRAMÉ [Djibril GUÈYE 66], El-Hadji KANE, Assane MBODJ
                    [Abdou BÂ 57], Ousseynou NIANG.
Referee:            Karim SABRI [Morocco].
Coaches:            Guinea: Lappé BANGOURA.
                    Senegal: Serigne Saliou DIA.
Cards:              None.
Penalty Shootout:   El-Hadji KANE [X], Abdou BÂ [O], Dominique MENDY [X], Khadim DIAW [X]
Note:               Guinea win 1-1 on aggregate [3-1 on penalties].
 
MALI & GUINEA QUALIFIED FOR THE FINALS.
 
WEST ZONE B

First Round 

28/07/2019, Porto Novo [Benin], Stade Charles de Gaulle.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone B - Round One]
BENIN               0 [0]
TOGO                0 [0]
Benin:              Chérif Dine KAKPO, Jean OGOUCHI, Gaston HOUNGBÉDJI [Djibril OLATOUNDJI 80],
                    Abdoul OUOROU, Patrick SÉDJAMÈ, Nabil YAROU, Rodrigue FASSINOU,
                    Idrissou SALIOU, Jérôme BONOU, Gilbert ADANGNANDE [Friday MARTINS 54],
                    Saliou ALLABANI [Bio Odo CHABI 64].
Togo:               Abdoul Moubarak AIGBA, Klousseh AGBOZO, Abdoul BODE, Kossi Jean OZOU,
                    Messan TOUDJI, Gnama AKATÉ, Koukouvi AMEKOUDJI, Yendoutie NANE,
                    Kossi KOUDAGBA, Ismail OURO-AGORO [Koffi GUELI 62], Marouf TCHAKEI.
Referee:            Ibrahim TRAORÉ [Ivory Coast].
Coaches:            Benin: Moussa LATOUNDJI.
                    Togo: Jean-Paul ABALO.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Lomé [Togo], Stade de Kégué, 7.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone B - Round One]
TOGO                1 [0] [Marouf TCHAKEI 73]
BENIN               0 [0]
Togo:               Abdoul Moubarak AIGBA, Klousseh AGBOZO, Abdoul BODE, Kossi Jean OZOU,
                    Messan TOUDJI, Gnama AKATÉ, Koukouvi AMEKOUDJI, Yendoutie NANE,
                    Abdou TCHATAKORA, Kossi KOUDAGBA, Marouf TCHAKEI.
Benin:              Chérif Dine KAKPO, Jean OGOUCHI, Gaston HOUNGBÉDJI [Mouri OGOUBIYI 76],
                    Abdoul OUOROU, Patrick SÉDJAMÈ, Nabil YAROU, Waris ABOKY
                    [Friday MARTINS 80], Rodrigue FASSINOU [Bio Odo CHABI 89], Idrissou SALIOU,
                    Jérôme BONOU, Souraka MAMAN.
Referee:            Boureima SANOGO [Burkina Faso].
Coaches:            Togo: Jean-Paul ABALO.
                    Benin: Moussa LATOUNDJI.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Togo win 1-0 on aggregate.
 
Second Round 

22/09/2019, Lomé [Togo], Stade de Kégué.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone B - Round Two]
TOGO                4 [1] [Yendoutie NANE 16,67, Marouf TCHAKEI 75 Pen, Ashraf AGORO 90+2]
NIGERIA             1 [1] [Ibrahim SANUSI 8]
Togo:               Abdoul AIGBA, Klousseh AGBOZO, Abdoul BODE, Kossi Jean OZOU,
                    Messan TOUDJI, Gnama AKATÉ, Junior AKAKPO [Moïse ADJAHLI 45],
                    Koukouvi AMEKOUDJI [Kparo AHORO 61], Yendoutie NANE, Ashraf AGORO,
                    Marouf TCHAKEI.
Nigeria:            Theophilus AFELOKHAI, Ebube DURU, John LAZARUS, Olisa NDAH,
                    Dennis NYA, Ndifreke UDO, Samuel MATHIAS, Fatai GBADAMOSI,
                    Ibrahim SANUSI, Mfon UDOH [Chisom ORJI 64], Sikiru ALIMI.
Referee:            Adissa LIGALI [Benin].
Coaches:            Togo: Jean-Paul ABALO.
                    Nigeria: Imama AMAKPAKABO.
Cards:              Togo: None.
                    Nigeria: John LAZARUS [Y 24].

19/10/2019, Lagos [Nigeria], Agege Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone B - Round Two]
NIGERIA             2 [1] [Sikiru ALIMI 9,71]
TOGO                0 [0]
Nigeria:            Theophilus AFELOKHAI, Ifreanyi ANAMEMENA, Daniel JAMES, Olisa NDAH,
                    Ifeanyi NWEKE, Ndifreke EFFIONG, Ibrahim OLAWOYIN, Ibrahim SANUSI
                    [Reuben BALA 88], Anthony SHIMAGA, Sikiru ALIMI, Nyima NWAGUA
                    [Samuel MATHIAS 75].
Togo:               Abdoul AIGBA, Abdoul BODE, Kossi Jean OZOU, Kangnivi TCHOUTCHOUI,
                    Messan TOUDJI, Gnama AKATÉ, Koukouvi AMEKOUDJI, Yendoutie NANE,
                    Ashraf AGORO, Kossi KOUDAGBA [Ismail OURO-AGORO 63], Marouf TCHAKEI
                    [Kparo AHORO 70].
Referee:            Abdoulaye AL-MUSTAPHA [Niger].
Coaches:            Nigeria: Imama AMAKPAKABO.
                    Togo: Jean-Paul ABALO.
Cards:              Nigeria: Samuel MATHIAS [Y 76], Daniel JAMES [Y 80].
                    Togo: None.
Note:               Togo win 4-3 on aggregate.
 
22/09/2019, Niamey [Niger], Stade Général Seyni Kountché.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone B - Round Two]
NIGER               2 [1] [Idrissa HALIDOU 43, Ibrahim Abdoul AZIZ 65 Pen]
IVORY COAST         0 [0]
Niger:              Babari MAINASSARA, Harouna Ali SEYDOU, Abdoul Nasser GARBA, Aziz HOURBA,
                    Mohamadou HAMIDOU ALI, Souleymane DELA, Hinsa ISSOUFOU, Mossi Isa MOUSSA,
                    Moumouni DIORI, Idrissa HALIDOU, Ibrahim Abdoul AZIZ.
Ivory Coast:        Eliezer Ira TAPE, Sherif JIMOH, Yao Kévin KONAN, Koffi Constant KOUAMÉ,
                    Oumar SAKO, Brahima OUATTARA, Ange PONDÉ, Mohamed SYLLA,
                    Salif BAGATÉ, Laurent MAGBI, Kisito YESSOH.
Referee:            Adaari LATIF [Ghana].
Coaches:            Niger: Cheikh Oumar DIABATÉ.
                    Ivory Coast: Maxime GOUAMÉNÉ.
Cards:              Niger: None.
                    Ivory Coast: Salif BAGATE [Y/R 90].

20/10/2019, Abidjan [Ivory Coast], Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone B - Round Two]
IVORY COAST         1 [0] [Guy-Stéphane BEDI 47]
NIGER               0 [0]
Ivory Coast:        Eliezer TAPE, Sherif JIMOH, Pacôme AGBOKÉ, Brahima BAKAYOKO,
                    Koffi KOUAMÉ, Jean NGUESSAN, Simon KANGOH, Banfa SYLLA,
                    Roland BI, Guy-Stéphane BEDI, Aboubacar DOUMBIA.
Niger:              Babari MAINASSARA, Mahamadou SOULEY, Abdoul Razak SEYNI, Garba ADAMOU,
                    Harouna AMADOU, Souleymane DELA, Djibril GOUMEY, Hassane IBRAHIM,
                    Idrissa HALIDOU, Ibrahim AZIZ, Aboulaye BOUKARI.
Referee:            Jean OUATTARA [Burkina Faso].
Coaches:            Ivory Coast: Maxime GOUAMÉNÉ.
                    Niger: Harouna DOULA.
Cards:              Ivory Coast: None.
                    Niger: None.
Note:               Niger win 2-1 on aggregate.
 
22/09/2019, Kumasi [Ghana], Baba Yara Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Western Zone B - Round Two]
GHANA               0 [0]
BURKINA FASO        1 [0] [Stéphane POGNONGO 90+4]
Ghana:              Felix ANNAN, Mohammed ALHASSAN, Emmanuel GYAMFI [Emmanuel OCRAN 45],
                    Moro IBRAHIM, Abdul Fatawu MOHAMMED, McCarthy APPIAH [Jerry AKAMINKO 57],
                    Justice BLAY, Habib MOHAMED, Joseph ESSO, Augustine OKRAH,
                    Mumuni SHAFIU [Opoku AGYEMANG 72].
Burkina Faso:       Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Ismaël ZAGRÉ, Cédric KABORÉ, Oula TRAORÉ,
                    Valentin ZOUNGRANA, Mody CISSÉ [Michel BATIEBO 70], Aliou CHITOU
                    [Ridouanou MAIGA 79], Fayçal OUÉDRAOGO [Jean-Noël LINGANI 55], Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO,
                    Issouf SOSSO, Stéphane POGNONGO.
Referee:            Theophile ATTIOGBE [Togo].
Coaches:            Ghana: Maxwell KONADU.
                    Burkina Faso: Seydou ZERBO.
Cards:              None.

20/10/2019, Ouagadougou [Burkina Faso], Stade du 4 Août.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Western Zone B - Round Two]
BURKINA FASO        0 [0]
GHANA               0 [0]
Burkina Faso:       Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Ismaël ZAGRÉ, Cédric KABORÉ, Oula TRAORÉ,
                    René ZOUNGRANA, Jean-Noël LINGANI [Michel BATIEBO 65], Valentin ZOUNGRANA,
                    Mody CISSÉ [Ilias TIENDRÉBÉOGO 89], Ridouanou MAIGA, Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO,
                    Stéphane POGNONGO.
Ghana:              Felix ANNAN, Mohammed ALHASSAN, Habib MOHAMED, Yaw Patrick YEBOAH,
                    Abdul MOHAMMED, Abdullatif ANABILA, Justice BLAY, Benjamin KOTEY AFUTU,
                    Augustine OKRAH, Joseph ESSO, Mumuni SHAFIU.
Referee:            Joseph OGABOR [Nigeria].
Coaches:            Burkina Faso: Seydou ZERBO.
                    Ghana: Maxwell KONADU.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Burkina Faso win 1-0 on aggregate.
 
TOGO, NIGER & BURKINA FASO QUALIFIED FOR THE FINALS.
 
CENTRAL ZONE

First Round 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC W/O SAO TOMÉ e PRINCIPE [WITHDREW]
 
28/07/2019, N'Djamena [Chad], Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central Zone - Round One]
CHAD                3 [2] [Abdelaziz MAKINE 17, Mahamat ADDA 20, Bechir Seid DJIMET 90]
EQUATORIAL GUINEA   3 [2] [Luis NLAVO 3, Pedro OBA 22, José Ángel EFA 82]
Chad:               Gabon ALLAHBATNAN, Constant MADTOINGUÉ, Abdramane AHAMAT, Abdelaziz ISSA
                    [Hassane MINANDI 85], Bechir Seid DJIMET, Abdelaziz MAKINE [Esai DJIKOULOUM 65],
                    Brahim NGAROUDAL, Ali Mahamat TCHARI, Mahamat ADDA, Bakhit DJIBRINE,
                    Abdoulaye YACOUB.
Equatorial Guinea:  Pascual ELIBIYÓ, COSME ANVENE, Joserra AKAPO, Vicente ESONO, CRISTIÁN,
                    Benjamin NDONG [Jorge MOSERA 83], Jesús MANSOGO, José Fabio MICHA,
                    José Fidel SIPI [José Ángel EFA 81], Pedro OBA, Luis NLAVO [Deogracias BIRIBE 55].
Referee:            André KOLISSALA [Central African Republic].
Coaches:            Chad: Djimta YAMTAMADJI.
                    Equatorial Guinea: Costo NOBO.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Malabo [Equatorial Guinea], Estadio de Malabo.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central Zone - Round One]
EQUATORIAL GUINEA   2 [1] [CELESDONIO 2, Luis NLAVO 63]
CHAD                1 [0] [Mahamat ADDA 54]
Equatorial Guinea:  MARCOS ONDO, COSME ANVENE, Joserra AKAPO, Vicente ESONO,
                    Jesús MANSOGO, José Fabio MICHA, José Fidel SIPI, Pedro OBA,
                    CELESDONIO, José Ángel EFA, Luis NLAVO.
Chad:               Gabin ALLAHBATNAN, Constant MADTOINGUÉ, Abdramane AHAMAT, Abdelaziz ISSA
                    [Hassane BOUDINA 85], Bechir Seid DJIMET, Abdelaziz MAKINE [Esai DJIKOULOUM 65],
                    Brahim NGAROUDAL, Ali Mahamat TCHARI, Mahamat ADDA, Bakhit DJIBRINE,
                    Abdoulaye YACOUB.
Referee:            Isidore Essono NZE [Gabon].
Coaches:            Equatorial Guinea: Costo NOBO.
                    Chad: Djimta YAMTAMADJI.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Equatorial Guinea win 5-4 on aggregate.
 
Second Round  

22/09/2019, Bangui [Central African Republic], Barthélemy Boganda Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central Zone - Round Two]
CEN AFRICAN REP     0 [0]
DR CONGO            2 [1] [Joël BEYA 26, Jackson MULEKA 89]
Cen African Rep:    Elvis SAMOLAH, Thibaut BAN, Hervé BONGOTOUTET, Hugues NYOTOBOUKO
                    [Saint-Cyr NGAM NGAM 45], Emmanuel SIMISSI, Junior GOURRIER, Gervais KAGO
                    [Belfort NGUITIGAZA 80], Saint-Fort DIMOKOYEN, Max GOMESSE [Hippolyte KOYASSA 60],
                    Landry PELEMBI, Trésor TOROPITÉ.
DR Congo:           Jackson LUNANGA, Dieumerci AMALE, Luete AVA DONGO, Peter IKOYO,
                    Ernest LUZOLO, Merveille KIKASA, Teji LUTONADIO, Jackson MULEKA,
                    Mukoko TONOMBE, Joël BEYA, Isaac TSHIBANGU.
Referee:            Diosdado Nzibi Nze ANGONO [Equatorial Guinea].
Coaches:            Cen African Rep: Bruce ABDOULAYE.
                    DR Congo: Christian NSENGI.
Cards:              Cen African Rep: Elvis SAMOLAH [R 90+2].
                    DR Congo: Jackson MULEKA [Y 78].

20/10/2019, Kinshasa [DR Congo], Stade de Martyrs.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central Zone - Round Two]
DR CONGO            4 [3] [Joël BEYA 13,42, Merveille KIKASA 37 Pen, Jackson MULEKA 60]
CEN AFRICAN REP     1 [0] [Saint-Fort DIMOKOYEN 70]
DR Congo:           Jackson LUNANGA, Dieumerci AMALE, Luete AVA DONGO, Ernest LUZOLO,
                    Kévin MONDEKO, Merveille KIKASA, Glody LIKONZA [Jérémie MUMBERE 59],
                    Beverly MAKANGILA, Joël BEYA, Jackson MULEKA, Chico USHINDI.
Cen African Rep:    Yannick CHEMBOU [Levant GBAWITO 45], Saint-Cyr NGAM NGAM, Thibaut BAN,
                    Hervé BONGOTOUTET, Melvin NGAM NGAM, Steve NIAMATHÉ, Junior GOURRIER,
                    Saint-Fort DIMOKOYEN, Jospin GAOPANDIA, Trésor TOROPITÉ, Prince MOHANDA.
Referee:            Antoine EFFA [Cameroon].
Coaches:            DR Congo: Christian NSENGI.
                    Cen African Rep: Bruce ABDOULAYE.
Cards:              None.
Note:               DR Congo win 6-1 on aggregate.
 
22/09/2019, Malabo [Equatorial Guinea], Estádio de Malabo.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central Zone - Round Two]
EQUATORIAL GUINEA   2 [2] [Pedro OBA 11,25]
CONGO               2 [1] [Mignon ETOU 29, Yann MOKOMBO 83]
Equatorial Guinea:  MARCOS ONDO, MBELE, COSME ANVENE, Miguel Ángel MAYÉ, CRISTIÁN, Benjamin NDONG,
                    Jesús MANSOGO, José NZE NSUE, José SIPO, Pedro OBA, José Manuel OBIANG.
Congo:              Pavelh NDZILA, Dimitri BISSIKI, Julfin ONDONGO, Dorvel DIBEKOU,
                    Carof BAKOUA, Deldy NGOYI [Yann MOKOMBO 75], Matheus BOTAMBA
                    [Arcy BIASSADILA-MOUANGA 67], Brel MOHENDIKI, Harvy OSSÉTÉ, Jaures NGOMBE,
                    Mignon ETOU [Prince OBONGO 67].
Referee:            .
Coaches:            Equatorial Guinea: Ángel LÓPEZ.
                    Congo: Barthélémy NGATSONO.
Cards:              None.

20/10/2019, Brazzaville [Congo], Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central Zone - Round Two]
CONGO               1 [0] [Carof BAKOUA 84]
EQUATORIAL GUINEA   0 [0]
Congo:              Pavelh NDZILA, Dimitri BISSIKI, Julfin ONDONGO, Hardy BINGUILA
                    [Brel MOHENDIKI 56], Carof BAKOUA, Matheus BOTAMBA [Gautrand NGOUENIMBA 56],
                    Varel ROZAN, Muriel GOYI DELDY [Yann MOKOMBO 66], Harvy OSSÉTÉ,
                    Jaures NGOMBE, Mignon ETOU.
Equatorial Guinea:  MARCOS ONDO, MBELE, COSME ANVENE, Miguel Ángel BAYÉ [José Manuel OBIANG 66],
                    Vicente ESONO, CRISTIÁN, Benjamin NDONG [José Ángel EFA 66], Jesús MANSOGO
                    [Julio ONDO 56], José NZE NSUE, José SIPI, CELESDONIO.
Referee:            Pierre ATCHO [Gabon].
Coaches:            Congo: Barthélémy NGATSONO.
                    Equatorial Guinea: Felipe MORENO.
Cards:              Congo: Carof BAKOUA [Y 84].
                    Equatorial Guinea: CELESDONIO [Y 38].
Note:               Congo win 3-2 on aggregate.
 
DR CONGO & CONGO QUALIFIED FOR THE FINALS.
 
CENTRAL EAST ZONE

First Round 

27/07/2019, Bujumbura [Burundi], Stade Intwari, 5.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central-Eastern Zone - Round One]
BURUNDI             2 [0] [Olivier DUSABE 63, Jospin NSHUMIRIMANA 84]
SOUTH SUDAN         0 [0]
Burundi:            Onesime RUKUNDO, Abdoul AMINI, Emmanuel HARERIMANA, Eric NDIZEYE,
                    Issa NSABIMANA, Youssouf NDAYISHIMIYE, Cédric URASENGA, Iddy MUSELEMU,
                    Landry NDIKUMANA [Jospin NSHIMIRIMANA 67], Olivier DUSABE [Aimé GAKIZA 76],
                    Aaron MUSORE [Olivier BAYIZERE 56].
South Sudan:        Khamis DANIEL, Peter CHOL, Ochira PETER, Morris AKOK,
                    Dominic ANGELO, Joseph OYURU, Peter MANYANG, Peter SUNDAY,
                    Khamis Leon USO [John MANDELA 69], John AJAK, Jimmy MICHAEL.
Referee:            Emmanuel MWANDEMBWA [Tanzania].
Coaches:            Burundi: Olivier NIYUNGEKO.
                    South Sudan: Cyprian ASHU.
Cards:              Burundi: Emmanuel HARERIMANA [Y].
                    South Sudan: None.

04/08/2019, Kampala [Uganda], StarTimes Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central-Eastern Zone - Round One]
SOUTH SUDAN         1 [1] [Joseph NYUAR 1]
BURUNDI             2 [0] [Iddy MUSELEMU 67, Olivier DUSABE 84]
South Sudan:        Ramadan JOHN, Mutwakil ABDULKARIM, Peter CHOL, Dominic ANGELO,
                    Deng SANTINO, Joseph NYUAR, Peter MANYANG, Emmanuel LUMERI,
                    Peter SUNDAY, Khamis Leon USO, Jimmy MICHAEL.
Burundi:            Onesime RUKUNDO, Abdoul AMINI, Emmanuel HARERIMANA, Eric NDIZEYE,
                    Issa NSABIMANA, Youssouf NDAYISHIMIYE, Cédric URASENGA, Iddy MUSELEMU,
                    Landry NDIKUMANA, Olivier DUSABE, Aaron MUSORE.
Referee:            Saddam MANSOUR [Djibouti].
Coaches:            South Sudan: Cyprian ASHU.
                    Burundi: Olivier NIYUNGEKO.
Cards:              None. 
Note:               Burundi win 4-1 on aggregate.
 
27/07/2019, Djibouti City [Djibouti], El-Hadj Hassan Gouled Aptidon Stadium, 6.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central-Eastern Zone - Round One]
SOMALIA             1 [0] [Farhan Mohd AHMED 87]
UGANDA              3 [1] [Patrick KADDU 45+3, Mustafa KIZZA 66, Taddeo LWANGA 84]
Somalia:            Mustaf HUSSEIN, Said Ali HAJI, Ayman HUSSEIN, Abdulwali MOHAMED,
                    Ibrahim MOHAMED [Mohamed ABDI NUR 55], Mahad ABDULKADIR, Omar BAANOW
                    [Casiss Mohd CATOOSH 70], Noor Ali HASAN [Farhan AHMED 54], Feysal HASSAN,
                    Feysal HASHI, Abdumajid OSMAN.
Uganda:             Charles LUKWAGO, Timothy AWANY, Mustafa KIZZA, John REVITA,
                    Paul WILLA, Allan KYAMBADDE, Muzamir MUTYABA, Taddeo LWANGA
                    [Tom MASIKO 86], Allan KAYIWA [Shafiq KAGIMU 59], Allen OKELLO,
                    Patrick KADDU [Daniel SSERUNKUMA 50].
Referee:            Belay TADESSE [Ethiopia].
Coaches:            Somalia: Bashir HAYFORD.
                    Uganda: Abdallah MUBIRU.
Cards:              Somalia: None.
                    Uganda: Taddeo LWANGA [Y 29].

03/08/2019, Kampala [Uganda], StarTimes Stadium, 10.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central-Eastern Zone - Round One]
UGANDA              4 [3] [Patrick KADDU 3 Pen,44 Pen,48, Allan KYAMBADDE 36]
SOMALIA             1 [0] [Daud TUBAL 89]
Uganda:             Charles LUKWAGO, Musitafa MUJUZI, Mustafa KIZZA, John REVITA,
                    Paul WILLA, Saddam JUMA, Allan KYAMBADDE, Muzamir MUTYABA,
                    Allan KAYIWA [Bright ANUKANI 54], Allen OKELLO [Shafiq KAGIMU 85],
                    Patrick KADDU [Daniel SSERUNKUMA 79].
Somalia:            Hassan Ibrahim ALI, Said Ali HAJI, Nur Ibrahim ALI, Ayman Mohd HUSSEIN,
                    Abdulwali MOHAMED [Ibrahim MOHAMED 54], Daud TUBAL, Mahad ABDULKADIR,
                    Hassan Mohd ADAN [Feysal HASSAN 75], Mahad Hussein BASEY [Feysal HASHI 66],
                    Mohamed ABDI NUR, Farhan AHMED.
Referee:            Elsiddig Mohd EL-TREEFE [Sudan].
Coaches:            Uganda: Abdallah MUBIRU.
                    Somalia: Bashir HAYFORD.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Uganda win 7-2 on aggregate.
 
26/07/2019, Djibouti City [Djibouti], El-Hadj Hassan Gouled Aptidon Stadium. 
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central-Eastern Zone - Round One]
DJIBOUTI            0 [0]
ETHIOPIA            1 [0] [Aschalew TAMENE 63 Pen]
Djibouti:           Nasradine APTIDON, Mohd Bourhan MOHAMED, Youssouf MOHAMED, Ali FARADA,
                    Abdoulkader DABAR, Fouad MOUSSA, Doualeh ELABEH, Youssouf AHMED,
                    Mogueh OMAR, Mahdi MAHABEH, Hassan HIRIR.
Ethiopia:           Mintesinot ALLO, Yared BAYEH, Aschalew TAMENE, Amsalu TILAHUN,
                    Getu HAILEMARYAM, Tafesse SOLOMON, Mulualem MESFIN, Addis GIDAY,
                    Amanuel YOHANNES [Afewerk HAILU 60], Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL, Fikadu ALEMU.
Referee:            Abdoulkarim TWAGIRUMUKIZA [Rwanda].
Coaches:            Djibouti: Julian METTE.
                    Ethiopia: Abraham MEBRATU.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Dire Dawa [Ethiopia], Dire Dawa Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central-Eastern Zone - Round One]
ETHIOPIA            4 [2] [Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL 26, Yared BAYED 43, Addis GIDAY 48, Mesfin TAFESSE 88]
DJIBOUTI            3 [1] [Youssouf AHMED 40, Fouad MOUSSA 52, Mahdi MAHABEH 58]
Ethiopia:           Mintesinot ALLO, Yared BAYEH, Mujib KASSIM, Amsalu TILAHUN,
                    Desta DEMU, Getu HAILEMARYAM, Tafesse SOLOMON [Hayder SHEREFA 58],
                    Addis GIDAY [Mesfin TAFESSE 61], Amanuel YOHANNES [Mulualem MESFIN 75],
                    Surafel DAGNACHEW, Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL.
Djibouti:           Nasradine APTIDON, Mohd Bourhan MOHAMED, Youssouf MOHAMED, Ali FARADA,
                    Abdoulkader DABAR, Fouad MOUSSA, Doualeh ELABEH, Youssouf AHMED,
                    Yonis MOUSSA, Mahdi MAHABEH, Mohd Fouad MOHAMED.
Referee:            Hassan Mohamed HAGI [Somalia].
Coaches:            Ethiopia: Abraham MEBRATU.
                    Djibouti: Julian METTE.
Cards:              Ethiopia: Addis GIDAY [Y 12], Amanuel YOHANNES [Y 36],
                              Surafel DAGNACHEW [Y 57], Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL [Y 68].
                    Djibouti: None.
Note:               Ethiopia win 5-2 on aggregate.
 
28/07/2019, Dar-es-Salaam [Tanzania], Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central-Eastern Zone - Round One]
TANZANIA            0 [0]
KENYA               0 [0]
Tanzania:           Juma KASEJA, Erasto NYONI, Kelvin YONDANI, Gadiel KAMANGI,
                    Paulo GODFREY, Jonas MKUDE, Reuben LYANGA [Ibrahim MIGOMBA 54],
                    Idd SELEMANI, John BOCCO [Salim AIYEE 80], Salum ABUBAKAR,
                    Hassan DILUNGA [Kelvin JOHN 67].
Kenya:              John OYEMBA, Dennis ODHIAMBO, Joash ABONG'O, Mike KIBWAGE,
                    Clifton MIHESO, Whyvonne ISUZA [Ibrahim SHAMBI 89], Kenneth MUGUNA,
                    Benard OCHIENG, Duke ABUYA, Musa MASIKA [Samuel ONYANGO 45],
                    Enosh OCHIENG [Pistone MUTAMBA 45].
Referee:            Thierry NKURUNZIZA [Burundi].
Coaches:            Tanzania: Etienne NDAYIRAGIJE.
                    Kenya: Sebastien MIGNE.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Nairobi [Kenya], Moi International Sports Centre, 30.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central-Eastern Zone - Round One]
KENYA               0 [0]
TANZANIA            0 [0]
Kenya:              John OYEMBA, Dennis ODHIAMBO, Joash ABONG'O, Mike KIBWAGE,
                    Clifton MIHESO, Whyvonne ISUZA, Kenneth MUGUNA, Samuel ONYANGO,
                    Philemon OTIENO [Ibrahim SHAMBI 28], Duke ABUYA [David OWINO 89],
                    Sydney LOKALE [Enosh OCHIENG 65].
Tanzania:           Juma KASEJA, Erasto NYONI, Kelvin YONDANI, Gadiel KAMANGI,
                    Paulo GODFREY, Frank DOMAYO [Salim Khamis AIYEE], Jonas MKUDE,
                    Idd SELEMANI, John BOCCO [Reuben LYANGA], Salum ABUBAKAR,
                    Hassan DILUNGA [Abdulaziz MAKAME].
Referee:            Brian MIIRO [Uganda].
Coaches:            Kenya: Sebastien MIGNE.
                    Tanzania: Etienne NDAYIRAGIJE.
Cards:              None.
Penalty Shootout:   0-1 Erasto NYONI       [O] 0-1 Mike KIBWAGE   [X] 0-2 Paulo GODFREY  [O]
                    1-2 Clifton MIHESO     [O] 1-3 Gadiel KAMANGI [O] 1-3 Samuel ONYANGO [X]
                    1-4 Salim Khamis AIYEE [O]
Note:               Tanzania win 4-1 on penalties.
 
Second Round 

21/09/2019, Bujumbura [Burundi], Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, 12.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central-Eastern Zone Round Two]
BURUNDI             0 [0]
UGANDA              3 [1] [Viane SSEKAJUGO 14, Mike MUTYABA 83, Mustafa KIZZA 88]
Burundi:            Onesime RUKUNDO, Abdoul AMINI, Emmanuel HARERIMANA, Lewis HARERIMANA
                    [Landry NDIKUMANA 55], Faustin NDIKUMANA, Issa NSABIMANA, Cédric URASENGA,
                    Olivier BAYIZERE, Abedi BIGIRIMANA, Iddy MUSELEMU, Raoul VYAMUNGU
                    [Cédric MAVUGO 38].
Uganda:             Charles LUKWAGO, Mustafa KIZZA, Halid LWALIWA, John REVITA,
                    Paul WILLA, Muzamir MUTYABA, Shafiq KAGIMU [Mike MUTYABA 72],
                    Fahad BAYO, Nicholas KASOZI [Yusuf SSOZI 65], Allen OKELLO
                    [Bright ANUKANI 60], Viane SSEKAJUGO.
Referee:            Souleiman Ahmed DJAMEL [Djibouti].
Coaches:            Burundi: Olivier NIYUGEKO.
                    Uganda: Abdallah MUBIRU.
Cards:              None.


19/10/2019, Kampala [Uganda], StarTimes Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central-Eastern Zone - Round Two]
UGANDA              3 [1] [Fahad BAYO 5, Viane SSEKAJUGO 70, Allen OKELLO 83]
BURUNDI             0 [0]
Uganda:             Charles LUKWAGO, Mustafa KIZZA, Halid LWALIWA, John REVITA,
                    Paul WILLA, Mike MUTYABA [Viane SSEKAJUGO 65], Shafiq KAGIMU
                    [Bright ANUKANI 55], Fahad BAYO [Daniel SSERUNKUMA 78], Nicholas KASOZI,
                    Allen OKELLO, Yusuf SSOZI.
Burundi:            Onesime RUKUNDO, Abdoul AMINI, Emmanuel HARERIMANA, Eric NDIZEYE,
                    Youssouf NDAYISHIMIYE [Masudi NARCISSE 75], Cédric URASENGA, Abedi BIGIRIMANA,
                    Iddy MUSELEMU, Landry NDIKUMANA [Olivier BAYIZERE 69], Asman NDIKUMANA,
                    Cédric MAVUGO [Benjamin GASONGO 52].
Referee:            Hassan Mohamed HAGI [Somalia].
Coaches:            Uganda: Abdallah MUBIRU.
                    Burundi: Olivier NIYUNGEKO.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Uganda win 6-0 on aggregate.
 
22/09/2019, Mekele [Ethiopia], Tigray Stadium, 31.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central-Eastern Zone - Round Two]
ETHIOPIA            0 [0]
RWANDA              1 [0] [Ernest SUGIRA 61]
Ethiopia:           Mintesinot ALLO, Yared BAYEH, Aschalew TAMENE, Ahmed RASHID,
                    Desta DEMU, Kenean MARKINE [Mujib KASSIM 74], Amanuel YOHANNES,
                    Hayder SHEREFA, Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL, Fikadu ALEMU [Addis GIDAY 61],
                    Mesfin TAFESSE [Aschalew GIRMA 64].
Rwanda:             Jean-Luc NDAYISHIMIYE, Fitina OMBORENGA, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Thierry MANZI,
                    Ange MUTSINZI, Jean-Claude IRANZI [Eric IRADUKUNDA 71], Imran NSHIMIYIMANA,
                    Djabel MANISHIMWE [Andrew BUTEERA 79], Olivier NIYONZIMA, Ernest SUGIRA
                    [Justin MICO 80], Eric NSABIMANA.
Referee:            Anthony OGWAYO [Kenya].
Coaches:            Ethiopia: Abraham MEBRATU.
                    Rwanda: Vincent MASHAMI.
Cards:              Ethiopia: Aschalew TAMENE [Y 82].
                    Rwanda: Imran NSHIMIYIMANA [Y 38], Thierry MANZI [Y 62].

19/10/2019, Kigali [Rwanda], Stade Régional Nyamirambo.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central-Eastern Zone - Round Two]
RWANDA              1 [0] [Ernest SUGIRA 82]
ETHIOPIA            1 [0] [Mesfin TAFESSE 72]
Rwanda:             Yves KIMENYI, Fitina OMBORENGA, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Thierry MANZI,
                    Haruna NIYONZIMA, Imran NSHIMIYIMANA, Djabel MANISHIMWE [Osee IYABIVUZE 62],
                    Olivier NIYONZIMA [Jean-Claude IRANZI 73], Aimable NSABIMANA, Eric NSABIMANA,
                    Ernest SUGIRA.
Ethiopia:           Lealem BIRHANU, Aschalew TAMENE, Anteneh TESFAYE, Desta DEMU,
                    Ramadan YUSEF, Addis GIDAY, Amanuel YOHANNES [Fuad FEREJE 66],
                    Surafel DAGNACHEW [Fitsum ALEMU 74], Hayder SHEREFA, Amanuel GEBREMICHAEL
                    [Mujib KASSIM 89], Mesfin TAFESSE.
Referee:            .
Coaches:            Rwanda: Vincent MASHAMI.
                    Ethiopia: Abraham MEBRATU.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Rwanda win 2-1 on aggregate.
 
22/09/2019, Dar-es-Salaam [Tanzania], Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Central-Eastern Zone - Round Two]
TANZANIA            0 [0]
SUDAN               1 [0] [Yasir EL-TAYEB 61]
Tanzania:           Juma KASEJA, Erasto NYONI, Kelvin YONDANI, Gadiel KAMANGI,
                    Boniface MAGANGA, Jonas MKUDE, Mzamiru YASSINI [Hassan DILUNGA 72],
                    Reuben LYANGA [Miraji ATHUMAN 67], Idd SELEMANI, Salum ABUBAKAR,
                    Shaban CHILUNDA.
Sudan:              Ali ABU ESHREIN, Amir Kamal SULIMAN, Abdellatif OSMAN, Abuaagla ABDALLA,
                    Atahir BABIKIR, Mohamed ADAM, Nasr'Eldin OMER, Ramadhan EL-AGAB,
                    Yasir EL-TAYEB [Hussein AL-JARF 90+1], Mohamed AL-RASHED [Nizar KOKO 32],
                    Ahmed MAHMOUD [Maaz ABDELRAHEEM 76].
Referee:            Belay TADESSE [Ethiopia].
Coaches:            Tanzania: Etienne NDAYIRAGIJE.
                    Sudan: Zdravko LOGARUSIC.
Cards:              None.

18/10/2019, Omdurman [Sudan], Al-Merrikh Stadium, 25.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Central-Eastern Zone - Round Two]
SUDAN               1 [1] [Amir Kamal SULIMAN 31]
TANZANIA            2 [0] [Erasto NYONI 50, Ditram NCHIMBI 79]
Sudan:              Ali ABOESHREN, Amir Kamal SULIMAN, Abdellatif OSMAN, Abuaagla ABDALLA
                    [Mohammed MOUSA], Atahir BABIKIR, Mohamed ADAM, Nasr'Eldin OMER,
                    Ramadhan EL-AGAB, Yasir EL-TAYEB [Waleed ADAM], Mohamed AL-RASHED
                    [Maaz ABDELRAHEEM], Ahmed MAHMOUD.
Tanzania:           Juma KASEJA, Erasto NYONI, Gadiel KAMANGI, Salum KIMENYA,
                    Bakari MWAMNYETO, Frank DOMAYO [Salum ABUBAKAR 82], Jonas MKUDE,
                    Mzamiru YASSINI, Miraji ATHUMAN [Reuben LYANGA 64], Ditram NCHIMBI,
                    Idd SELEMANI [Shaban CHILUNDA 62].
Referee:            Thierry NKURUNZIZA [Burundi].
Coaches:            Sudan: Zdravko LOGARUSIC.
                    Tanzania: Etienne NDAYIRAGIJE.
Cards:              Sudan: Mohamed AL-RASHED [Y 48].
                    Tanzania: None.
Note:               Tanzania win 2-2 on aggregate [away goals]. 
 
UGANDA, RWANDA & TANZANIA QUALIFIED FOR THE FINALS.
 
SOUTH ZONE

First Round 

20/04/2019, Lobatse [Botswana], Lobatse Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round One]
BOTSWANA            2 [0] [Thatayaone DITLHOKWE 58, Segolame BOY 62]
SEYCHELLES          0 [0]
Botswana:           Ezekiel MORAKE, Thatayaone DITLHOKWE, Mothusi JOHNSON, Fortunate THULARE,
                    Joel MOGOROSI, Lebogang DITSILE, Thatayaone KGAMANYANE [Tumisang OREBONYE 54],
                    Thabo LEINANYANE, Thero SETSILE [Gofaone MABAYA 89], Gilbert BARUTI
                    [Allen NDODOLE 89], Segolame BOY.
Seychelles:         Ian AH-KONG, Yannick MANOU, Benoit MARIE, Andrew ONEZIA,
                    Warren MELLIE, Brian DORBY [Senky VIDOT 74], Gervais WAYE-HIVE,
                    Rachim PADAYACHY, Colin BIBI, Darrel DAMOO [Elijah TAMBOO 84],
                    Perry MONNAIE [Rendy EMILE 90+1].
Referee:            Ishmael CHIZINGA [Malawi].
Coaches:            Botswana: Mogomotsi MPOTE.
                    Seychelles: Gavin JEANNE.
Cards:              Botswana: Thatayaone DITLHOKWE [Y 25], Gilbert BARUTI [Y 68],
                              Fortunate THULARE [Y 83].
                    Seychelles: None.

11/05/2019, Roche Caiman [Seychelles], Stade de Linité.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round One]
SEYCHELLES          1 [0] [Perry MONNAIE 62]
BOTSWANA            3 [0] [Thero SETSILE 55, Joel MOGOROSI 71, Thero SETSILE 87]
Seychelles:         Ian AH-KONG, Michel JOUBERT, Yannick MANOU, Benoit MARIE,
                    Colyn FRANCOURT [Daniel MAILLET 76], Jude NANCY, Gervais WAYE-HIVE,
                    Senky VIDOT, Rachim PADAYACHY [Darrel DAMOO 45][Rendy EMILE 58],
                    Colin BIBI, Perry MONNAIE.
Botswana:           Ezekiel MORAKE, Thatayaone DITLHOKWE, Mothusi JOHNSON, Fortunate THULARE,
                    Joel MOGOROSI [Kekaetswe MOLOI 85], Lebogang DITSILE, Moshe GAOLAOLWE,
                    Thabo LEINANYANE, Thero SETSILE, Segolane BOY, Tumisang OREBONYE.
Referee:            Ganesh CHUTOOREE [Mauritius].
Coaches:            Seychelles: Gavin JEANNE.
                    Botswana: Mogomotsi MPOTE.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Botswana win 5-1 on aggregate.
 
20/04/2019, Manzini [Eswatini], Mavuso Sports Centre.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg 1 [Southern Zone - Round One]
ESWATINI            0 [0]
MALAWI              0 [0]
Eswatini:           Sandanzwe MATHABELA, Maqhawe DLAMINI, Banele DLAMINI, Siboniso NGWENYA,
                    Melusi DLAMINI, Jose MACHADO, Sifiso MATSE [Sandile MNISI 70],
                    Sandile GAMEDZE, Mthunzi MKHONTFO [Fanelo MAMBA 45], Sabelo NDZINISA
                    [Menzi SITHOLE 89], Ngabulo NDLOVU.
Malawi:             Ernest KAKHOBWE, John LANJESI, Stanley SANUDI, Gomezgani CHIRWA
                    [Charles PETRO 38], Miciam MHONE, Peter CHOLOPI, Alfred MANYOZO,
                    Chiukepo MSOWOYA [Chimwemwe IDANA 79], Chikoti CHIRWA, Khuda MUYABA,
                    Patrick PHIRI [Mike MKWATE 59].
Referee:            Osiase KOTO [Lesotho].
Coaches:            Eswatini: Kostadin PAPIC.
                    Malawi: Meke MWASE.
Cards:              None.

11/05/2019, Blantyre [Malawi], Kamuzu Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round One]
MALAWI              1 [0] [Miciam MHONE 59]
ESWATINI            1 [0] [Sandile GAMEDZE 53]
Malawi:             Ernest KAKHOBWE, John LANJESI, Stanley SANUDI, Charles PETRO,
                    Gastin SIMUKONDA [Mike MKWATE 57], Miciam MHONE, Chimwemwe IDANA,
                    Duncan NYONI, Chiukepo MSOWOYA [Zicco MKANDA 70], Chikoti CHIRWA,
                    Khuda MUYABA.
Eswatini:           Sandanzwe MATHABELA, Banele DLAMINI, Siboniso MAMBA, Lindo MKHONTA,
                    Siboniso NGWENYA, Melusi DLAMINI, Sifiso MATSE [Andy MAGAGULA 71],
                    Sandile GAMEDZE, Mxolisi MKHONTFO, Sabelo NDZINISA, Njabulo NDLOVU.
Referee:            Brighton CHIMENE [Zimbabwe].
Coaches:            Malawi: Meke MWASE.
                    Eswatini: Kostadin PAPIC.
Cards:              Malawi: None.
                    Eswatini: Banele DLAMINI [Y 86], Siboniso MAMBA [Y 90+6].
Note:               Eswatini win 1-1 on aggregate [Away goals].
 
Second Round 

26/07/2019, Francistown [Botswana], Francistown Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Two]
BOTSWANA            0 [0]
ZAMBIA              0 [0]
Botswana:           Keeagile KGOSIPULA, Thatayaone DITLHOKWE, Mothusi JOHNSON, Fortunate THULARE,
                    Joel MOGOROSI [Mbatshi ELIAS 74], Lebogang DITSILE, Thabo LEINANYANE,
                    Gilbert BARUTI [Mothusi COOPER 60], Gofaone MABAYA, Segolame BOY,
                    Omaatla KEBATHO [Tumisang OREBONYE 87].
Zambia:             Sebastian MWANGE, Adrian CHAMA, Clement MWAPE, Simon SILWIMBA,
                    Kelvin MUBANGA [Youremember BANDA 78], Jackson CHIRWA [Larry BWALYA 15],
                    Mwila PHIRI, Benson SAKALA, Ernest MBEWE, Tapson KASEBA,
                    Chitiya MUSUSU [Emmanuel CHABULA 69].
Referee:            António DUNGULA [Angola].
Coaches:            Botswana: Mogomotsi MPOTE.
                    Zambia: Beston CHAMBESHI.
Cards:              None.

03/08/2019, Lusaka [Zambia], Heroes National Stadium, 29.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Two]
ZAMBIA              3 [2] [Emmanuel CHABULA 15, Kelvin MUBANGA 45+3, Bruce MUSAKANYA 70]
BOTSWANA            2 [2] [Omaatla KEBATHO 13, Segolame BOY 23]
Zambia:             Sebastian MWANGE, Kelvin MUBANGA, Adrian CHAMA, Clement MWAPE,
                    Simon SILWIMBA, Mwila PHIRI, Benson SAKALA, Ernest MBEWE
                    [Bruce MUSAKANYA 67], Larry BWALYA [Isaac SHAMUJOMPA 87], Emmanuel CHABULA
                    [Twiza CHAIBELA 73], Tapson KASEBA.
Botswana:           Lesenya MALAPELA, Thatayaone DITLHOKWE, Mothusi JOHNSON, Thato SEAGATENG
                    [Fortunate THULARE 55], Lebogang DITSILE, Thabo LEINANYANE, Mothusi COOPER,
                    Mbatsi ELIAS [Joel MOGOROSI 67], Segolame BOY, Omaatla KEBATHO,
                    Tumisang OREBONYE.
Referee:            Celso ALVAÇÃO [Mozambique].
Coaches:            Zambia: Aggrey CHIYANGI.
                    Botswana: Mogomotsi MPOTE.
Cards:              Zambia: Adrian CHAMA [Y 51], Twiza CHAIBELA [Y 80],
                            Sebastian MWANGE [Y 81].
                    Botswana: None.
Note:               Zambia win 3-2 on aggregate.
 
28/07/2019, Manzini [Eswatini ], Mavuso Sports Centre, 3.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Two]
ESWATINI            1 [0] [Menzi SITHOLE 88]
ANGOLA              1 [0] [MANGUXI 50]
Eswatini :          Sandanzwe MATHABELA, Siboniso NDZABANDZABA, Siboniso MAMBA, Lindo MKHONTA,
                    Siboniso NGWENYA, Melusi DLAMINI, Menzi SITHOLE, Sifiso MATSE
                    [Fanelo MAMBA 45], Andy MAGAGULA, Sisekelo MATSENJWA [Fanelo TSABEDZE 51],
                    Sizwe MABUZA [Wandile SHABANGU 45].
Angola:             LANDÚ, FABRÍCIO, DE PAIZO, ALMEIDA, EDDY, MANGUXI [DANY 84],
                    WILSON, Jaredi TEIXEIRA, CHICO [FOFÓ 86], KARANGA, ZÉ PANZO.
Referee:            Tierlo MOSITWANE [Botswana].
Coaches:            Eswatini: Kostadin PAPIC.
                    Angola: Silvestre PELÉ.
Cards:              None.

03/08/2019, Luanda [Angola], Estádio Coqueiros, 2.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Two]
ANGOLA              1 [1] [KARANGA 34]
ESWATINI            1 [0] [Fanelo TSABEDZE 56]
Angola:             LANDÚ, FABRÍCIO, DE PAIZO, ALMEIDA [DANY 65], EDDY, MANGUXI,
                    WILSON, ARILSON JORGE [ZÉ PANZO 89], Jaredi TEIXEIRA [COXI 45],
                    CHICO, KARANGA.
Eswatini :          Phephisani MSIBI, Siboniso NDZABANDZABA, Siboniso MAMBA, Lindo MKHONTA,
                    Siboniso NGWENYA [Vusi VILAKATI 43], Melusi DLAMINI, Menzi SITHOLE,
                    Sifiso MATSE, Sisekelo MATSENJWA [Wandile SHABANGU 79], Fanelo TSABEDZE,
                    Sizwe MABUZA [Fanelo MAMBA 84].
Referee:            Nehemia SHOOVALEKA [Namibia].
Coaches:            Angola: Silvestre PELÉ.
                    Eswatini: Kostadin PAPIC.
Cards:              Angola: None.
                    Eswatini : Siboniso NGWENYA [Y], Lindo MKHONTA [Y 84].
Penalty Shootout:   0-0 KARANGA         [X] 0-0 Menzi SITHOLE  [X] 1-0 DE PAIZO         [O]
                    1-1 Fanelo TSABEDZE [O] 2-1 CHICO          [O] 2-2 Wandile SHABANGU [O]
                    3-2 MANGUXI         [O] 3-2 Melusi DLAMINI [X] 3-2 EDDY             [X]
                    3-3 Lindo MKHONTA   [O] 4-3 COXI           [O] 4-4 Siboniso NGWENYA [O]
                    4-4 ZÉ PANZO        [X] 4-5 Vusi VILAKATI  [O]
Note:               Eswatini win 5-4 on penalties.
 
26/07/2019, Moroni [Comoros Islands], Stade de Beaumer, 1.500
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Two]
COMOROS ISLANDS     0 [0]
NAMIBIA             2 [0] [Elmo KAMBINDU 63, Dynamo FREDERICKS 88]
Comoros Islands:    Salimo VELONJARA, Said HACHIM, Habib YOUSSOUF, Abdallah ALLAOUI,
                    Soilihi TADJIDINE, Abdallah ABASSE, Akim MHADJI [Hamada WADIDE 54],
                    Ali ABDALLAH [Ben TAHER 54], Abdou HACHIM, Misbahou IBRAHIM
                    [Ali IMMADOUDINE 76], Abdallah Said SADAD.
Namibia:            Ratanda MBAZUVARA, Larry HORAEB, Dynamo FREDERICKS, Aprocius PETRUS,
                    Ivan KAMBERPIRA, Emilio MARTIN, Immanuel HEITA, Absalom LIMBONDI,
                    Junias THEOPHILUS [Marcel PAPAMA 63], Ambrosius AMSEB [Llewelyn STANLEY 64],
                    Elmo KAMBINDU [Isaskar GURIRAB 84].
Referee:            Emile FRED [Seychelles].
Coaches:            Comoros Islands: Amir ABDOU.
                    Namibia: Collin BENJAMIN.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Windhoek [Namibia], Sam Nujoma Stadium, 5.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Two]
NAMIBIA             0 [0]
COMOROS ISLANDS     0 [0]
Namibia:            Ratanda MBAZUVARA, Larry HORAEB, Aprocius PETRUS, Ivan KAMBERIPA,
                    Emilio MARTIN, Dynamo FREDERICKS, Immanuel HEITA [Gustav ISAAK 45],
                    Marcel PAPAMA [Wendell RUDATH 73], Absalom LIMBONDI, Junias THEOPHILUS,
                    Elmo KAMBINDU [Isaskar GURIRAB 70].
Comoros Islands:    Salimo VELONJARA, Said HACHIM, Habib YOUSSOUF [Ali IBRAHIM 73],
                    Abdallah ALLAOUI, Abdallah ABASSE, Akim MHADJI, Ben TAHER,
                    Hamada WADIDE [Karim YOUSSOUF 85], Misbahou IBRAHIM, Ali IMMADOUDINE,
                    Abdallah Said SADAD [Ali Soilihi ABDALLAH 54].
Referee:            Brighton CHIMENE [Zimbabwe].
Coaches:            Namibia: Bobby SAMARIA.
                    Comoros Islands: Mohd Chamité ABDÉRÉMANE.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Namibia win 2-0 on aggregate.
 
28/07/2019, Antananarivo [Madagascar], Mahamasina Municipal Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Two]
MADAGASCAR          1 [0] [Arnauld RANDRIANANTENAINA 90+2]
MOZAMBIQUE          0 [0]
Madagascar:         Jean-Dieu RANDRIANASOLO, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Ajesaia ELEFONI, Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA,
                    Theodin RAMANJARY, Solo RAZAFINDRAIBEHARIMIHANTA, Jean-Claude MAROBE
                    [Arnauld RANDRIANANTENAINA 63], Tsito RAZAFINDRASATA [Lalaina MANAMPISOA 72],
                    Heriniaina RAJAONARIVELO, Baggio RAKOTOARISOA, Eliot MBOLATOVO [Frédéric RAZAFINDRABE 83].
Mozambique:         Víctor GUAMBE, SIDIQUE, JEITOSO, MICHAEL, MANUCHÓ [RAÚL 63], NANANI,
                    TELINHO [Dayo ANTONIO 62], Luís MIQUISSONE, NENE [AMADOU 58], CANDINHO,
                    MANINHO.
Referee:            Ade ADELAID [Comoros Islands].
Coaches:            Madagascar: Franklin ANDRIAMANARIVO.
                    Mozambique: Abel XAVIER.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Maputo [Mozambique], Estádio do Zimpeto, 26.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Two]
MOZAMBIQUE          3 [3] [Dayo ANTONIO 14, MANINHO 37 Pen, LUIS 45]
MADAGASCAR          2 [0] [Arnauld RANDRIANANTENAINA 51, Lalaina MANAMPISOA 57]
Mozambique:         VICTOR, SIDIQUE, JEITOSO, MICHAEL, NANANI, LUIS, RAÚL
                    [AMADOU 55], NENE, CANDINHO, MANINHO [ISAC 65], Dayo ANTONIO.
Madagascar:         Jean-Dieu RANDRIANASOLO, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Ajesaia ELEFONI,
                    Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Theodin RAMANJARY, Jean-Claude MAROBE,
                    Tsito RAZAFINDRASATA, Heriniaina RAJAONARIVELO [Lalaina MANAMPISOA 30],
                    Lovanirina RANDRIAMIHARISOA [Arnauld RANDRIANANTENAINA 45], Baggio RAKOTOARISOA,
                    Eliot MBOLATOVO.
Referee:            Ganesh CHUTOOREE [Mauritius].
Coaches:            Mozambique: Abel XAVIER.
                    Madagascar: Nicolas DUPUIS.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Madagascar win 3-3 on aggregate [away goals].
 
28/07/2019, Maseru [Lesotho], Setsoto Stadium, 20.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Two]
LESOTHO             3 [1] [Tšepo SETURUMANE 3, Hlompho KALAKE 70 Pen, Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE 88]
SOUTH AFRICA        2 [1] [Tercious MALEPE 45 Pen, Luvuyo PHEWA 85]
Lesotho:            Thabiso LICHABA, Lisema LEBOKOLLANE, Basia MAKEPE, Motlomelo MKHWANAZI,
                    Rethabile RASETHUNTSA, Tšoanelo KOETLE, Makara NTAITSANE [Mokone MARABE 56],
                    Hlompho KALAKE, Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE, Tšepo SETURUMANE [Tšepo TOLOANE 84],
                    Jane THABA-NTŠO.
South Africa:       Bongani MPANDLE, Tercious MALEPE, Sandile MTHETHWA, Katlego MOHAMME,
                    Thabo MOLOI, Athenkosi DLALA, Sibusiso KUMALO [Siphesihle MKHIZE 81],
                    Siboniso CONGO [Luvuyo PHEWA 73], Shadrack KOBEDI, Zama RAMBUWANE
                    [Bongokuhle HLONGWANE 39], Kamohelo MAHLATSI.
Referee:            Thulani SIBANDZE [Botswana].
Coaches:            Lesotho: Lesley NOTSI.
                    South Africa: David NOTOANE.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Soweto [South Africa], Dobsonville Stadium, 4.700
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Two]
SOUTH AFRICA        0 [0]
LESOTHO             3 [0] [Jane THABA-NTŠO 49,69, Hlompho KALAKE 90+2]
South Africa:       Andile MBANJWA [Khulekani KHUBEKA], Tercious MALEPE, Paseka MAKO,
                    Nyiko MOBBIE, Katlego MOHAMME, Jerry MSANE, Reneilwe LETSHOLONYANE,
                    Athenkosi DLALA, Kgodiso MONAMA, Zakhele LEPASA, Kamohelo MAHLATSI.
Lesotho:            Monaheng RAMALEFANE, Lisema LEBOKOLLANE, Basia MAKEPE, Motlomelo MKHWANAZI,
                    Rethabile RASETHUNTSA, Tšoanelo KOETLE, Hlompho KALAKE, Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE,
                    Tšepo SETURUMANE, Jane THABO-NTŠO, Tšepo TOLOANE.
Referee:            Abdoul KANOSO [Madagascar].
Coaches:            South Africa: Molefi NTSEKI.
                    Lesotho: Moses MALIEHE.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Lesotho win 6-2 on aggregate. 
 
28/07/2019, Centre-de-Flacq [Mauritius], Stade Auguste Vollaire, 2.500
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Two]
MAURITIUS           0 [0]
ZIMBABWE            4 [2] [Never TIGERE 19,64, Leeroy MAVUNGA 44,87]
Mauritius:          Jean-Loic MICHEL, Yoann DUPRÉ, Jean FRANÇOIS, Jean GENTIL,
                    Louis PHILIBERT, Jean-Mervyn ARISTIDE, Jean-Yannick ARISTIDE, James SOPHIE,
                    Jean-Emilio HYPOLITE, Laurent MAISON ROUGE, Ludovic MILAZAR.
Zimbabwe:           Talbert SHUMBA, Patson JAURE, Ian NEKATI, Nqobizitha MASUKU,
                    Leeroy MAVUNGA, Richard HACHIRO [Phineas BAMUSI], Xolani NDLOVU,
                    Never TIGERE, Malvin GAKI [Evans KATEMA], Peter MUDUWA,
                    Clive AUGUSTO [Prince DUBE].
Referee:            Lebalang MOKETE [Lesotho].
Coaches:            Mauritius: Akbar PATEL.
                    Zimbabwe: Rahman GUMBO.
Cards:              None.

04/08/2019, Bulawayo [Zimbabwe], Barbourfields Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Two]
ZIMBABWE            3 [1] [Prince DUBE 15,67,83]
MAURITIUS           1 [1] [Jean-Yannick ARISTIDE 3]
Zimbabwe:           Ariel SIBANDA, Patson JAURE, Kelvin MADZONGWE [Ralph KAWONDERA 78],
                    Ian NEKATI, Nqobizitha MASUKU, Leeroy MAVUNGA, Xolani NDLOVU,
                    Never TIGERE [Clive AUGUSTO 48], Prince DUBE, Peter MUDUWA,
                    Phineas BAMUSI [Evans KATEMA 69].
Mauritius:          Christophe LOUIS, Emmanuel FOOLCHAND [Yoann DUPRÉ 67], Jean FRANÇOIS,
                    Jean GENTIL, James SOPHIE, Jean-Yannick ARISTIDE, John LAH YEE CHIU
                    [Jean-Mervyn ARISTIDE 55], Jean ROUSSETY, Laurent MAISON ROUGE, Ludovic MILAZAR,
                    Louis PHILIBERT.
Referee:            Aaron NKOLE [Zambia].
Coaches:            Zimbabwe: Rahman GUMBO.
                    Mauritius: Denis DOOKEE.
Cards:              Zimbabwe: Kelvin MADZONGWE [Y 73], Patson JAURE [Y 90].
                    Mauritius: None.
Note:               Zimbabwe win 7-1 on aggregate.
 
Third Round 

22/09/2019, Manzini [Eswatini ], Mavuso Sports Centre.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Three]
ESWATINI            0 [0]
ZAMBIA              1 [0] [Amity SHAMENDE 80]
Eswatini :          Sandanzwe MATHABELA, Maqhawe DLAMINI, Sibonginkhosi GAMEDZE, Banele DLAMINI,
                    Lindo MKHONTA, Siboniso NGWENYA [Andy MAGAGULA 89], Sifiso MATSE
                    [Peter DLAMINI 88], Sandile GAMEDZE, Wandile SHABANGU [Bonginkhosi DLAMINI 75],
                    Fanelo TSABEDZE, Fanelo MAMBA.
Zambia:             Toaster NSABATA, Lawrence CHUNGU, Adrian CHAMA, Clement MWAPE,
                    Gift ZULU, Kelvin MUBANGA [Bruce MUSAKANYA 55], Paul KATEMA,
                    Benson SAKALA, Amity SHAMENDE [Kelvin KAPUMBU 86], Emmanuel CHABULA
                    [Larry BWALYA 63], Tapson KASEBA.
Referee:            Dharamveer HURBUNGS [Mauritius].
Coaches:            Eswatini: Kostadin PAPIC.
                    Zambia: Aggrey CHIYANGI.
Cards:              None.

19/10/2019, Lusaka [Zambia], Heroes National Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Three]
ZAMBIA              2 [1] [Emmanuel CHABULA 5,57]
ESWATINI            2 [0] [Phinda DLAMINI 60, Sifiso MATSE 78]
Zambia:             Toaster NSABATA, Kelvin MUBANGA, Adrian CHAMA, Clement MWAPE,
                    Simon SILWIMBA, Paul KATEMA, Mwila PHIRI, Benson SAKALA,
                    Amity SHAMENDE, Emmanuel CHABULA [Charles ZULU 58], Tapson KASEBA
                    [Youremember BANDA 75].
Eswatini :          Sandanzwe MATHABELA, Phumlani DLAMINI, Sibonginkhosi GAMEDZE, Siboniso MAMBA,
                    Lindo MKHONTA, Sifiso MATSE, Sandile GAMEDZE, Mzwandile MABELESA,
                    Wandile SHABANGU [Fanelo TSABEDZE 60], Phinda DLAMINI, Fanelo MAMBA.
Referee:            Nehemia SHOOVALEKA [Namibia].
Coaches:            Zambia: Aggrey CHIYANGI.
                    Eswatini : Kostadin PAPIC.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Zambia win 3-2 on aggregate.
 
22/09/2019, Antananarivo [Madagascar], Mahamasina Municipal Stadium, 21.000
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Three]
MADAGASCAR          1 [0] [Théodorin ANDRIANIRINA 90+4]
NAMIBIA             0 [0]
Madagscar:          Andoniaina ANDRIAMALALA, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Ronald RAJAONARIVELO [Toky ANDRIAMANJATO 87],
                    Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Theodin RAMANJARY, Harimihanta RAZAFINDRABE, Lalaina MANAMPISOA
                    [Théodorin ANDRIANIRINA 81], Baggio RAKOTOARISOA [Jean-Claude MAROBE 89],
                    Eliot MBOLATOVO, Arnauld RANDRIANANTENAINA, Jean-Yves RAZAFINDRAKOTO.
Namibia:            Ratanda MBAZUVARA, Larry HORAEB, Dynamo FREDERICKS, Vitapi NGARUKA
                    [Aprocius PETRUS 45], Ivan KAMBERIPA, Pat-Nevin UANIVI, Immanuel HEITA
                    [Wendell RUDATH 72], Marcel PAPAMA, Absalom LIMBONDI, Elmo KAMBINDU,
                    Llewelyn STANLEY [Panduleni NEKUNDI 89].
Referee:            Lebalang MOKETE [Lesotho].
Coaches:            Madagascar: Franklin ANDRIAMANARIVO.
                    Namibia: Bobby SAMARIA.
Cards:              Madagascar: Theodin RAMANJARY [Y 68], Arnauld RANDRIANANTENAINA [Y 90+4].
                    Namibia: Immanuel HEITA [Y 65], Larry HORAEB [Y 72].

19/10/2019, Windhoek [Namibia], Sam Nujoma Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Three]
NAMIBIA             2 [1] [Elmo KAMBINDU 22,59]
MADAGASCAR          0 [0]
Namibia:            Edward MAOVA, Larry HORAEB, Vitapi NGARUKA, Ivan KAMBERIPA,
                    Emilio MARTIN, Dynamo FREDERICKS, Immanuel HEITA [Wangu GOME 45],
                    Marcel PAPAMA, Absalom LIMBONDI, Isaskar GURIRAB [Panduleni NEKUNDI 45],
                    Elmo KAMBINDU [Pat-Nevin UANIVI 60].
Madagascar:         Andoniaina ANDRIAMALALA, Tobisoa NJAKANIRINA, Ronald RAJAONARIVELO,
                    Ando RAKOTONDRAZAKA, Solo RAZAFINDRAIBEHARIMIHANTA, Herisoa ANDRIAMAMONJY,
                    Jean-Claude MAROBE, Tsito RAZAFINDRASATA [Xavier RAZAFINDRAKOTO],
                    Baggio RAKOROARISOA, Eliot MBOLATOVO, Jean-Yves RAZAFINDRAKOTO.
Referee:            Thulani SIBANDZE [Botswana].
Coaches:            Namibia: Bobby SAMARIA.
                    Madagascar: Franklin ANDRIAMANARIVO.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Namibia win 2-1 on aggregate.
 
22/09/2019, Harare [Zimbabwe], National Sports Stadium, 2.500
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg One [Southern Zone - Round Three]
ZIMBABWE            3 [1] [Prince DUBE 23, Patson JAURE 60, Wellington TADERERA 84]
LESOTHO             1 [0] [Hlompho KALAKE 90+3 Pen]
Zimbabwe:           Simbarashe CHINANI, Patson JAURE, Zuze CHIPUNZA, Ralph KAWONDERA,
                    Ian NEKATI, Valentine KADONZVO [MacClive PHIRI 74], Xolani NDLOVU,
                    Never TIGERE [Wellington TADERERA 64], Prince DUBE, Peter MUDUWA,
                    Phineas BAMUSI.
Lesotho:            Thabiso LICHABA, Nkau LEROTHOLI, Basia MAKEPE, John MOHAI,
                    Rethabile RASETHUNTSA [Thabo SEAKHOA 89], Tšoanelo KOETLE, Hlompho KALAKE,
                    Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE, Tšepo SETURUMANE [Mokone MARABE 73], Jane THABA-NTŠO,
                    Tšepo TOLOANE.
Referee:            Audrick NKOLE [Zambia].
Coaches:            Zimbabwe: Joey ANTIPAS.
                    Lesotho: Thabo SENONG.
Cards:              None.

20/10/2019, Maseru [Lesotho], Setsoto Stadium.
Nations Championship Qualifier Leg Two [Southern Zone - Round Three]
LESOTHO             0 [0]
ZIMBABWE            0 [0]
Lesotho:            Thabiso LICHABA, Lisema LEBOKOLLANE, Basia MAKEPE, Bokang SELLO,
                    Kopana TŠEKA [Rethabile LEROTHOLI 67], Litšepe MARABE [Jane THABA-NTŠO 51],
                    Mohau RAMMONENG, Hlompho KALAKE, Lehlohonolo FOTHOANE, Mokone MARABE,
                    Thabo SEAKHOA [Phafa TŠOSANE 62].
Zimbabwe:           Simbarashe CHINANI, Patson JAURE, Ralph KAWONDERA, Kelvin MADZONGWE,
                    Ian NEKATI, MacClive PHIRI [Valentine KADONZVO 90+2], Joel NGODZO
                    [Wellington TADERERA 71], Xolani NDLOVU, Prince DUBE, Peter MUDUWA,
                    Phineas BAMUSI.
Referee:            Egbert HAVELOCK [Seychelles].
Coaches:            Lesotho: Thabo SENONG.
                    Zimbabwe: Joey ANTIPAS.
Cards:              None.
Note:               Zimbabwe win 3-1 on aggregate. 
 
ZAMBIA, NAMIBIA & ZIMBABWE QUALIFIED FOR THE FINALS.


FINAL TOURNAMENT

GROUP A

16/01/2021 - Yaoundé [Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo], 
CAMEROON            1 [0] [Charles BANGA 72]
ZIMBABWE            0 [0]
Cameroon:           Hashou KERRIDO, Serge ANDOULO, Charles BANGA, Pierre-François ETAME,
                    Mamoudou HASSANA, Martin-Loic AKO-ASSOM, Alfred MEYONG [Bertrand MANI 75],
                    Felix OUKINE, Thierry TCHUENTE, Jacques ZOUA [Fabrice ONANA 81],
                    Bryand SOGA [Joseph-Yannick NDJENG 57].
Coach:              Martin MPHILE.
Zimbabwe:           Ariel SIBANDA, Peter MUDUWA, Ian NEKATI, Talent CHAMBOKO,
                    Pawell GOVERE, Carlos MAVHURUME, Ronald CHITIYO [Denver MUKAMBA 73],
                    Leeroy MAVUNGA [King NADOLO 73], Richard HACHIRO, Wellington TADERERA
                    [Obriel CHIRINDA 61], Shadreck NYAHWA.
Coach:              Zdravko LOGARUSIC.
Referee:            Jean-Jacques NDALA [Congo].
Booked:             Cameroon: Fabrice ONANA [Y 90+4].
                    Zimbabwe: Shadreck NYAHWA [Y 62].

16/01/2021 - Yaoundé [Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo], 
MALI                1 [0] [Siaka BAGAYOKO 70]
BURKINA FASO        0 [0]
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Siaka BAGAYOKO,
                    Yacouba DOUMBIA, Ibrouahima SIDIBÉ [Makan SAMABALY 72], Sadio KANOUTÉ,
                    Moussa KYABOU, Mamadou COULIBALY [Moussa KONÉ 62], Bassekou DIABATÉ
                    [Moussa BALLO 61], Demba DIALLO.
Coach:              Nouhoum DIANÉ.
Burkina Faso:       Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Moumouni COMPAORE, Herman NIKIÈMA, Soumaïla OUATTARA,
                    René ZOUNGRANA, Ibrahim TOURÉ, Abdoul Karim BAGUIAN [Hamed BELEM 68],
                    Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO, Ilias TIENDRÉBÉOGO, Stéphane POGNONGO [Mohamed OUATTARA 63],
                    Clement PITROIPA [Claver KIENDRÉBÉOGO 63].
Coach:              Seydou ZERBO.
Referee:            Mohamed MAAROUF [Egypt].
Booked:             Mali: Moussa KYABOU [Y 55], Moussa BALLO [Y 75].
                    Burkina Faso: None.

20/01/2021 - Yaoundé [Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo], 
CAMEROON            1 [1] [Charles BANGA 6]
MALI                1 [1] [Issaka SAMAKÉ 12]
Cameroon:           Hashou KERRIDO, Serge ANDOULO, Charles BANGA, Mamoudou HASSANA,
                    Karl NDEDI [Pierre-François ETAME 25], Manykbe DANGMO, Martin-Loic AKO-ASSOM
                    [Bertrand MANI 64], Alfred MEYONG, Felix OUKINE, Thierry TCHUENTE,
                    Junior MFEFE [Fabrice ONANA 78].
Coach:              Martin MPHILE.
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Siaka BAGAYOKO,
                    Moussa BALLO, Yacouba DOUMBIA, Ibourahima SIDIBÉ [Makan SAMABALY 73],
                    Sadio KANOUTÉ, Moussa KYABOU, Moussa KONÉ [Mamadou COULIBALY 81],
                    Demba DIALLO [Bassekou DIABATÉ 79].
Coach:              Nouhoum DIANÉ.
Referee:            Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA [Burundi].
Booked:             Cameroon: Manykbe DANGMO [Y 22].
                    Mali: Ibourahima SIDIBÉ [Y 34], Mamadou DOUMBIA [Y 83].

16/01/2021 - Yaoundé [Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo], 
BURKINA FASO        3 [1] [Issouf SOSSO 14, Claver KIENDRÉBÉOGO 53, Issiaka OUÉDRAOGO 67]
ZIMBABWE            1 [1] [Patson JAURE 23]
Burkina Faso:       Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Herman NIKIÈMA, Issouf SOSSO, Soumaïla OUATTARA,
                    René ZOUNGRANA [Issiaka OUÉDRAOGO 57], Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO, Hamed BELEM
                    [Ilias TIENDRÉBÉOGO 90+2], Samy HIEN, Claver KIENDRÉBÉOGO [Clement PITROIPA 80],
                    Sansan DAH, Mohamed OUATTARA.
Coach:              Seydou ZERBO.
Zimbabwe:           Simbarashe CHINANI, Patson JAURE [Pawell GOVERE 71], Peter MUDUWA,
                    Ian NEKATI, Talent CHAMBOKO, Tafadzwa JARAVANI [Obriel CHIRINDA 64],
                    Carlos MAVHURUME, King NADOLO [Ronald CHITIYO 63], Shadreck NYAHWA,
                    Tatenda TAVENGWA, Farawo MATARE.
Coach:              Zdravko LOGARUSIC.
Referee:            Mahmoud EL-BANNA [Egypt].
Booked:             Burkina Faso: René ZOUNGRANA [Y 52].
                    Zimbabwe: Simbarashe CHINANI [Y 27], Ian NEKATI [Y 37].

24/01/2021 - Yaoundé [Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo], 
CAMEROON            0 [0]
BURKINA FASO        0 [0]
Cameroon:           Hashou KERRIDO, Pierre-François ETAME, Serge ANDOULO [Steve KEUNI 33],
                    Charles BANGA, Mamoudou HASSANA, Manykbe DAGNMO, Fabrice ONANA
                    [Joël KOFANA 78], Martin-Loic AKO-ASSOM, Felix OUKINE, Thierry TCHUENTE
                    [Gabriel PENDA 63], Joel NGON.
Coach:              Martin MPHILE.
Burkina Faso:       Aboubacar SAWADOGO, Herman NIKIÈMA, Issouf SOSSO, Soumaïla OUATTARA,
                    Issiaka OUÉDRAOGO, Ismahila OUÉDRAOGO, Hamed BELEM, Samy HIEN,
                    Claver KIENDRÉBÉOGO [Aziz KADEBA 79], Sansan DAH [Clement PITROIPA 73],
                    Mohamed OUATTARA [Stéphane POGNONGO 63].
Coach:              Seydou ZERBO.
Referee:            Sadouk SELMI [Tunisia].
Booked:             Cameroon: Fabrice ONANA [Y 48], Mamoudou HASSANA [Y 54].
                    Burkina Faso: Soumaïla OUATTARA [Y 68], Samy HIEN [Y 75],
                                  Stéphane POGNONGO [Y 88].

24/01/2021 - Douala [Japoma Stadium], 
MALI                1 [1] [Demba DIALLO 11]
ZIMBABWE            0 [0]
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Siaka BAGAYOKO,
                    Moussa BALLO, Yacouba DOUMBIA, Ibourahima SIDIBÉ [Makan SAMABALY 71],
                    Sadio KANOUTÉ [Aly SISSOKO 65], Moussa KYABOU, Demba DIALLO,
                    Moussa KONÉ [Bassekou DIABATÉ 79].
Coach:              Nouhoum DIANÉ.
Zimbabwe:           Nelson CHADYA, Qadir AMINI [Ian NEKATI 3], Patson JAURE,
                    Pawell GOVERE [Leeroy MAVUNGA 80], Tafadzwa JARAVANI, Carlos MAVHURUME,
                    Andrew MBEBA, King NADOLO, Shadreck NYAHWA, Tatenda TAVENGWA,
                    Farawo MATARE [Thomas CHIDEU 71].
Coach:              Zdravko LOGARUSIC.
Referee:            Dahane BEIDA [Mauritania].
Booked:             Mali: Sadio KANOUTÉ [Y 2].
                    Zimbabwe: Andrew MBEBA [Y 21], Tatenda TAVENGWA [Y 45+2],
                              Shadreck NYAHWA [Y 56].

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP B

17/01/2021 - Douala [Japoma Stadium], 
LIBYA               0 [0]
NIGER               0 [0]
Libya:              Ahmed AZZAQA, Salah FAKROUN, Rabii AL-LAFI [Abdalla SHERIF 86],
                    Mansour MAKKARI, Mohd MAKKARI, Elmehdi EL-HOUNI, Shamikh AL-OBAIDI,
                    Rabia AL-SHADI, Muad AL-AMAMI, Motaz AL-MAHDI [Zakaria AL-HARISH 70],
                    Ibrahim BOUDABBOUS [Muad EISA 55].
Coach:              Zoran FILIPOVIC.
Niger:              Abdulrazak HALIDOU, Abdoulkarim MAMDOUDOU, Ismael SOULEY, Harouna AMADOU,
                    Ousseini BADAMASSI, Issa DJIBRILLA, Amadou DARAKOUM, Boubacar GOUMEY
                    [Abdoul Kader AMADOU 90+2], Ousseini KOUDIZE, Adamou ISSA, Ibrahim MAROU
                    [Souleymane LAWALI 83].
Coach:              Harouna DOULA.
Referee:            Daniel Nii LARYEA [Ghana].
Booked:             Libya: Ibrahim BOUDABBOUS [Y 21].
                    Niger: Adamou ISSA [Y 81].

17/01/2021 - Douala [Japoma Stadium], 
DR CONGO            1 [0] [Chico USHINDI 47]
CONGO               0 [0]
DR Congo:           Vumi Ley MATAMPI, Ernest LUZOLO, Djuma SHABANI, Henock BAKA,
                    Fasika IDUMBA, Amedé MASASI [Docksa GIKANJI 90+1], Michée MIKA,
                    Karim KIMVUIDI [Jérémie MUMBERE 74], Chico USHINDI [Patou KABANGU 60],
                    Fiston KALALA, Makabi LILEPO.
Coach:              Jean-Florent IBENGÉ.
Congo:              Pavelh NDZILA, Dimitri BISSIKI, Julfin ONDONGO, Prince MOUANDZA,
                    Bersyl OBASSI, Varel ROZAN, Chandrel MASSANGA [Aimé NKOUNKOU 83],
                    Harvy OSSÉTÉ, Bercyl LANGA [Prince OBONGO 66], Jaures NGOMBE
                    [Hardy BINGUILA 73], Gautrand NGOUENIMBA.
Coach:              Barthélémy NGATSONO.
Referee:            Samir GUEZZAZ [Morocco].
Booked:             DR Congo: Djuma SHABANI [Y 76].
                    Congo: Dimitri BISSIKI [Y 82].

21/01/2021 - Douala [Japoma Stadium], 
LIBYA               1 [1] [Motaz AL-MAHDI 6]
DR CONGO            1 [1] [Amedé MASASI 90+4]
Libya:              Ahmed AZZAQA, Salah FAKROUN, Hamed AL-THELBA, Mansour MAKKARI,
                    Abdalla SHERIF, Mohd MAKKARI, Elmehdi EL-HOUNI, Shamikh AL-OBAIDI,
                    Rabia AL-SHADI [Ibrahim BOUDABBOUS 66], Abdullah BELAEM [Alaa Al-QEJDAR 87],
                    Motaz AL-MAHDI [Anis Al-MUSRATI 66].
Coach:              Zoran FILIPOVIC.
DR Congo:           Nathan MABRUKI, Ernest LUZOLO, Djuma SHABANI, Henock BAKA,
                    Fasika IDUMBA, Amedé MASASI, Michée MIKA, Ciel EBENGO,
                    Chico USHINDI [Patou KABANGU 57], Fiston KALALA [Ricky TULENGI 76],
                    Makabi LILEPO [William LIKUTA 81].
Coach:              Jean-Florent IBENGÉ.
Referee:            Boubou TRAORÉ [Mali].
Booked:             Libya: Abdullah BELAEM [Y 70], Hamed AL-THELBA [Y 72],
                           Ahmed AZZAQA [Y 79].
                    DR Congo: Fasika IDUMBA [Y 75].

21/01/2021 - Douala [Japoma Stadium], 
CONGO               1 [1] [Prince MOUANDZA 35]
NIGER               1 [0] [Moussa MOSSI 70 Pen]
Congo:              Pavelh NDZILA, Julfin ONDONGO, Cervelie IKOUMA [Dimitri BISSIKI 20],
                    Prince MOUANDZA, Bersyl OBASSI [Bercyl LANGA 82], Hardy BINGUILA,
                    Varel ROZAN, Chandrel MASSANGA, Prince OBONGO [Archange BINTSOUKA 77],
                    Harvy OSSÉTÉ, Gautrand NGOUENIMBA.
Coach:              Barthélémy NGATSONO.
Niger:              Abdulrazak HALIDOU, Ismael SOULEY, Abdoul Razak SEYNI, Harouna AMADOU,
                    Soufiane BOUBACAR [Adamou ISSA 57], Adamou IBRAHIM, Ousseini BADAMASSI,
                    Issa DJIBRILLA, Amadou DARAKOUM, Idrissa HALIDOU [Moussa MOSSI 57],
                    Ibrahim MAROU [Boubacar GOUMEY 79].
Coach:              Harouna DOULA.
Referee:            Peter WAWERU [Kenya].
Booked:             Congo: Prince OBONGO [Y 28], Harvy OSSÉTÉ [Y 40].
                    Niger: Soufiane BOUBACAR [Y 51], Harouna AMADOU [Y 66].

25/01/2021 - Douala [Japoma Stadium], 
CONGO               1 [0] [Gautrand NGOUENIMBA 50]
LIBYA               0 [0]
Congo:              Pavelh NDZILA, Landry NSENDA, Faria ONDONGO, Prince MOUANDZA,
                    Hardy BINGUILA, Varel ROZAN, Chandrel MASSANGA, Harvy OSSÉTÉ
                    [Sagesse BABELÉ 26], Gautrand NGOUENIMBA [Brel MOHENDIKI 83], Judea MOUANDZIBI
                    [Archange BINTSOUKA 58], Aimé NKOUNKOU.
Coach:              Barthélémy NGATSONO.
Libya:              Ahmed AZZAQA, Salah FAKROUN, Rabii AL-LAFI [Ibrahim BOUDABBOUS 78],
                    Hamed AL-THELBA, Mansour MAKKARI, Mohd MAKKARI, Elmehdi EL-HOUNI
                    [Mohamed JOUDUR 66], Shamikh AL-OBAIDI, Rabia AL-SHADI [Ali MOHAMMED 57],
                    Abdullah BELAEM, Motaz AL-MAHDI.
Coach:              Zoran FILIPOVIC.
Referee:            Néant ALIOUM [Cameroon].
Booked:             Congo: Chandrel MASSANGA [Y 23], Hardy BINGUILA [Y 63],
                           Prince MOUANDZA [Y 89].
                    Libya: Rabii AL-LAFI [Y 38].

25/01/2021 - Yaoundé [Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo], 
NIGER               1 [0] [Adamou ISSA 73]
DR CONGO            2 [1] [Patou KABANGU 27, Amedé MASASI 90+1]
Niger:              Abdulrazak HALIDOU, Ismael SOULEY, Abdoul Razak SEYNI, Harouna AMADOU,
                    Amadou IBRAHIM, Ousseini BADAMASSI, Issa DJIBRILLA, Amadou DARAKOUM,
                    Boubacar GOUMEY [Ibrahim AZIZ 61], Ousseini KOUDIZE [Moussa MOSSI 45],
                    Idrissa HALIDOU [Adamou ISSA 45].
Coach:              Harouna DOULA.
DR Congo:           Baggio SIADI, Ernest LUZOLO, Djuma SHABANI, Henock BAKA,
                    Fasika IDUMBA, Amedé MASASI, Patou KABANGU [Joël BEYA 78],
                    Michée MIKA, Ciel EBENGO [Mbambu WANGO 65], Chico USHINDI
                    [Makola BASILUA 89], Makabi LILEPO.
Coach:              Jean-Florent IBENGÉ.
Referee:            Lahlou BENBRAHAM [Algeria].
Booked:             Niger: Ismael SOULEY [Y 72].
                    DR Congo: Amedé MASASI [Y 40], Patou KABANGU [Y 72],
                              Joël BEYA [Y 90].

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP C

18/01/2021 - Douala [Stade de la Réunification], 
MOROCCO             1 [1] [Yahya JABRANE 27 Pen]
TOGO                0 [0]
Morocco:            Anas ZNITI, Abdelkrim BAÂDI, Soufiane BOUFTINI, Abdelmouaim BOUTOUIL,
                    Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI, Zakaria HADRAF [Noah SAADAOUI 80], Walid EL-KARTI,
                    Yahya JABRANE, Larbi NAJI, Ayoub EL-KAABI, Soufiane RAHIMI
                    [El-Mehdi KARNASS 85].
Coach:              Khoussaine AMMOUTA.
Togo:               Abdoul-Moubarack AIGBA, Messan TOUDJI, Moubarack ISSIFOU, Dhalilou MADJEDDE,
                    Ayayi ZONOR, Akaté GNAMA [Kparo AHORO 64], Koukouvi AMEKOUDJI
                    [Ismail OURO-AGORO 81], Yendoutié NANE, Marouf TCHAKEI, Ashraf AGORO,
                    Moïse ADJAHLI.
Referee:            Andofetra RAKOTOJAONA [Madagascar].
Booked:             Morocco: Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI [Y 40].
                    Togo: Kparo AHORO [Y 71].

18/01/2021 - Douala [Stade de la Réunification], 
RWANDA              0 [0]
UGANDA              0 [0]
Rwanda:             Olivier KWIZERA, Fitina OMBORENGA, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Thierry MANZI,
                    Ange MUTSINZI, Rachid KALISA [Eric NSABIMANA 65], Dominique NSHUTI,
                    Muhadjiri HAKIZIMANA [Djabal IMANISHIMWE 81], Olivier NIYONZIMA, Jacques TUYISENGE,
                    Bertrand IRADUKUNDA [Danny USENGIMANA 74].
Coach:              Vincent MASHAMI.
Uganda:             Charles LUKWAGO, Mustafa MUJUZI, Paul MBOWA, Paul WILLA,
                    Aziizi KAYONDO, Shafiq KAGIMU, Bright ANUKANI [Tony MAWEJJE 45],
                    Abdul Karim WATAMBALA, Milton KARISA [Brian AHEEBWA 14], Joachim OJERA,
                    Viane SSEKAJUGO [Ben OCEN 45].
Coach:              Johnny MCKINSTRY.
Referee:            Dahane BEIDA [Mauritania].
Booked:             Rwanda: Rachid KALISA [Y 32], Danny USENGIMANA [Y 77],
                            Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE [Y 79].
                    Uganda: Joachim OJERA [Y 16], Paul WILLA [Y 55].

22/01/2021 - Douala [Stade de le Réunification], 
MOROCCO             0 [0]
RWANDA              0 [0]
Morocco:            Anas ZNITI, Abdelkarim BAÂDI, Soufiane BOUFTINI, Abdelmouaim BOUTOUIL,
                    Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI, Walid El-KARTI, Yahya JABRANE, Larbi NAJI
                    [Abdelilah HAFIDI 76], Ayoub EL-KAABI, Soufiane RAHIMI [Ismail KHAFI 88],
                    Nawfal ZERHOUNI [Noah SAADAOUI 76].
Coach:              Lhoussaine AMMOUTA.
Rwanda:             Olivier KWIZERA, Fitina OMBORENGA, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Thierry MANZI,
                    Ange MUTSINZI, Rachid KALISA [Eric NGENDAHIMANA 74], Dominique NSHUTI
                    [Danny USENGIMANA 88], Muhadjiri HAKIZIMANA, Olivier NIYONZIMA, Jacques TUYSENGE,
                    Ernest SUGIRA [Bertrand IRADUKUNDA 58].
Coach:              Vincent MASHAMI.
Referee:            Imtehaz HEERALALL [Mauritius].
Booked:             Morocco: Ayoub El-KAABI [Y 69].
                    Rwanda: Olivier NIYONZIMA [Y 37].

22/01/2021 - Douala [Stade de la Réunification], 
UGANDA              1 [0] [Saidi KYEYUNE 51]
TOGO                2 [0] [Abdou-Samiou TCHATAKORA 48, Yendoutié NANE 57]
Uganda:             Charles LUKWAGO, Denis IGUMA, Mustafa MUJUZI, Paul MBOWA
                    [Brian AHEEBWA 69], Aziizi KAYONDO, Tony MAWEJJE [Saidi KYEYUNE 45],
                    Shafiq KAGIMU, Bright ANUKANI, Muhammad SHABAN, Joachim OJERA
                    [Viane SSEKAJUGO 57], Ibrahim ORIT.
Coach:              Johnny MCKINSTRY.
Togo:               Abdoul-Moubarack AIGBA, Abdoul-Sabourh BODE, Messan TOUDJI, Bilal MOUSSA,
                    Abdoul-Halimou SAMA, Kparo AHORO, Koukouvi AMEKOUDJI [Akaté GNAMA 41],
                    Yendoutié NANE, Marouf TCHAKEI [Ashraf AGORO 49], Abdou-Samiou TCHATAKORA,
                    Ismail OURO-AGORO.
Coach:              Jean-Paul ABALO.
Referee:            Georges GATOGATO [Burundi].
Booked:             Uganda: Denis IGUMA [Y 14], Muhammad SHABAN [Y 53],
                            Aziizi KAYONDO [Y 72], Mustafa MUJUZI [Y 90+3].
                    Togo: Messan TOUDJI [Y 25], Abdoul-Halimou SAMA [Y 36].

26/01/2021 - Douala [Stade de la Réunification], 
UGANDA              2 [1] [Ibrahim ORIT 25, Saidi KYEYUNE 84]
MOROCCO             5 [1] [Ayoub El-KAABI 45+4 Pen, Soufiane RAHIMI 51,80, Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI 71,
                           Charles LUKWAGO 90+2 OG]
Uganda:             Charles LUKWAGO, Denis IGUMA, Mustafa MUJUZI [Joachim OJERA 73],
                    Halid LWALIWA, Aziizi KAYONDO, Saidi KYEYUNE, Shafiq KAGIMU,
                    Bright ANUKANI [Abdul Karim WATAMBALA 86], Viane SSEKAJUGO, Brian AHEEBWA
                    [Muhammad SHABAN 55], Ibrahim ORIT.
Coach:              Johnny MCKINSTRY.
Morocco:            Anas ZNITI, Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI, Soufiane BOUFTINI, Omar NAMSAOUI,
                    Abdelmounaim BOUTOUIL, Reda JAÂDI [Abdelilah HAFIDI 60], Mohamed Ali BEMAÂMER
                    [Larbi NAJI 75], Adam ENNAFFATI, Yahya JABRANE, Ayoub EL-KAABI
                    [Ismail KHAFI 81], Soufiane RAHIMI.
Coach:              Lhoussaine AMMOUTA.
Referee:            Boubou TRAORÉ [Mali].
Booked:             Uganda: Brian AHEEBWA [Y 11], Ibrahim ORIT [Y 61].
                    Morocco: Omar NAMSAOUI [Y 67].

26/01/2021 - Limbe [Stade Limbe], 
TOGO                2 [1] [Yendoutié NANE 38, Bilal AKORO 58]
RWANDA              3 [1] [Olivier NIYONZIMA 45+1, Jacques TUYISENGE 60, Ernest SUGIRA 66]
Togo:               Abdoul-Moubarack AIGBA, Abdoul-Sabourh BODE, Messan TOUDJI [Moubarack ISSIFOU 70],
                    Bilal MOUSSA, Abdoul-Halimou SAMA, Kparo AHORO, Koukouvi AMEKOUDJI
                    [Ashraf AGORO 86], Yendoutié NANE, Abdou-Samiou TCHATAKORA, Moïse ADJAHLI
                    [Bilal AKORO 45], Ismail OURO-AGORO.
Coach:              Jean-Paul ABALO.
Rwanda:             Olivier KWIZERA, Fitina OMBORENGA, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE, Thierry MANZI
                    [Emery BAYISENGE 8], Ange MUTSINZI, Rachid KALISA [Martin TWIZEYIMANA 57],
                    Dominique NSHUTI [Ernest SUGIRA 61], Muhadjiri HAKIZIMANA, Olivier NIYONZIMA,
                    BYIRINGIRO, Lague, Jacques TUYSENGE.
Coach:              Vincent MASHAMI.
Referee:            Mohamed MAAROUF [Egypt].
Booked:             Togo: Bilal AKORO [Y 90].
                    Rwanda: Lague BYIRINGIRO [Y 18], Martin TWIZEYIMANA [Y 71],
                            Jacques TUYISENGE [Y 74], Olivier KWIZERA [Y 84],
                            Fitina OMBORENGA [Y 87].

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP D

19/01/2021 - Limbe [Stade Limbe], 
ZAMBIA              2 [0] [Collins SIKOMBE 64 Pen, Emmanuel CHABULA 81]
TANZANIA            0 [0]
Zambia:             Allan CHIBWE, Benedict CHEPESHI, Luka BANDA, Zacharia CHILONGOSHI,
                    Clement MWAPE, Golden MAFWENTA [Spencer SAUTU 45], Kelvin KAMPAMBA,
                    Paul KATEMA, Collins SIKOMBE [Jackson CHIRWA 90+1], Kelvin KAPUMBU
                    [Amity SHAMENDE 68], Emmanuel CHABULA.
Coach:              Milutin SREDOJEVIC.
Tanzania:           Aishi MANULA, Shomari KAPOMBE, Lucas KIKOTI [Deus KASEKE 49],
                    Bakari NONDO, Kalos KIRENGE, Edward MANYAMA, Feisal SALUM,
                    Reuben LYANGA [Adam Omar ADAM 75], Baraka MAJOGORE, Yusufu MHILU
                    [Faridi MUSSA 66], Ditram NCHIMBI.
Coach:              Etienne NDAYIRAGIJE.
Referee:            Lahlou BENBRAHAM [Algeria].
Booked:             Zambia: Golden MAFWENTA [Y 33], Kelvin KAPUMBU [Y 38].
                    Tanzania: Shomari KAPOMBE [Y 63].

19/01/2021 - Limbe [Stade Limbe], 
GUINEA              3 [2] [Yakhouba BARRY 13,86, Morlaye SYLLA 45+2]
NAMIBIA             0 [0]
Guinea:             Moussa CAMARA, Naby CAMARA, Mohamed BANGOURA, Ibrahima DOUMBOUYA,
                    Mohamed TRAORÉ, Morlaye SYLLA, Mohamed COUMBASSA, Mory KANTÉ,
                    Mamadouba BANGOURA [Jean MOUSTE 80], Yakhouba BARRY [Victor KANTABADOUNO 87],
                    Ibrahima CAMARA [Ismaël CAMARA 60].
Coach:              Kanfory BANGOURA.
Namibia:            Edward MAOVA, Vitapi NGARUKA, Aprocius PETRUS, Ivan KAMBERIPA,
                    Emilio MARTIN, Dynamo FREDERICKS [Isaskar GURIRAB 78], Immanuel HEITA
                    [Wesley KATJITEO 45], Marcel PAPAMA, Absalom LIMBONDI, Ambrosius AMSEB
                    [Deryl GOAGOSEB 67], Elmo KAMBINDU.
Coach:              Bobby SAMARIA.
Referee:            Jean-Claude ISHIMWE [Rwanda].
Booked:             Guinea: Morlaye SYLLA [Y 52], Mohamed COUMBASSA [Y 64],
                            Victor KANTABADOUNO [Y 89].
                    Namibia: Vitapi NGARUKA [Y 73].

23/01/2021 - Limbe [Stade Limbe], 
ZAMBIA              1 [0] [Spencer SAUTU 87]
GUINEA              1 [0] [Victor KANTABADOUNO 58]
Zambia:             Allan CHIBWE, Adrian CHAMA, Luka BANDA, Zacharia CHILONGOSHI,
                    Clement MWAPE [Bruce MUSAKANYA 77], Kelvin KAMPAMBA, Paul KATEMA,
                    Collins SIKOMBE, Kelvin KAPUMBU [Moses PHIRI 68], Amity SHAMENDE
                    [Spencer SAUTU 45], Emmanuel CHABULA.
Coach:              Milutin SREDOJEVIC.
Guinea:             Moussa CAMARA, Naby CAMARA, Mohamed BANGOURA, Ibrahima DOUMBOUYA
                    Mohamed TRAORÉ, Morlaye SYLLA, Mohamed COUMBASSA, Mory KANTÉ,
                    Karifala KÉÏTA [Ismaël CAMARA 45], Mamadouba BANGOURA [Victor KANTABADOUNO 45],
                    Yakhouba BARRY [Jean MOUSTE 78].
Coach:              Kanfory BANGOURA.
Referee:            Adil ZOURAK [Morocco].
Booked:             Zambia: Zacharia CHILONGOSHI [Y 41], Kelvin KAPUMBU [Y 66].
                    Guinea: Mohamed TRAORÉ [Y 7], Morlaye SYLLA [Y 36].

23/01/2021 - Limbe [Stade Limbe], 
NAMIBIA             0 [0]
TANZANIA            1 [0] [Faridi MUSSA 65]
Namibia:            Kamaijanda NDISIRO, Charles HAMBIRA, Aprocius PETRUS [Panduleni NEKUNDI 89],
                    Ivan KAMBERIPA, Alfeus HANDURA [Llewelyn STANLEY 61], Emilio MARTIN,
                    Marcel PAPAMA, Wesley KATJITEO, Absalom LIMBONDI, Elmo KAMBINDU
                    [Isaskar GURIRAB 60], Deryl GOAGOSEB.
Coach:              Bobby SAMARIA.
Tanzania:           Aishi MANULA, Shomari KAPOMBE, Bakari NONDO, Kalos KIRENGE,
                    Edward MANYAMA, Faridi MUSSA [Baraka MAJOGORE 83], Feisal SALUM,
                    Reuben LYANGA, Said NDEMLA, Deus KASEKE [Rajab OTHMANI 65],
                    Ditram NCHIMBI.
Coach:              Etienne NDAYIRAGIJE.
Referee:            Lidya TAFESSE [Ethiopia].
Booked:             Namibia: None.
                    Tanzania: Kalos KIRENGE [Y 53], Deus KASEKE [Y 57],
                              Feisal SALUM [Y 62].

27/01/2021 - Limbe [Stade Limbe], 
NAMIBIA             0 [0]
ZAMBIA              0 [0]
Namibia:            Kamaijanda NDISIRO, Charles HAMBIRA, Aprocius PETRUS, Ivan KAMBERIPA,
                    Pat-Nevin UANIVI, Alfeus HANDURA [Dynamo FREDERICKS 59], Marcel PAPAMA
                    [Deryl GOAGOSEB 45], Wesley KATJITEO, Absalom LIMBONDI, Isaskar GURIRAB
                    [Panduleni NEKUNDI 68], Elmo KAMBINDU.
Coach:              Bobby SAMARIA.
Zambia:             Allan CHIBWE, Adrian CHAMA, Lukda BANDA, Zacharia CHILONGOSHI
                    [Chris SAMU 90+5], Clement MWAPE, Kelvin KAMPAMBA [Amity SHAMENDE 64],
                    Paul KATEMA, Collins SIKOMBE, Kelvin KAPUMBU, Moses PHIRI
                    [Spencer SAUTU 59], Emmanuel CHABULA.
Coach:              Milutin SREDOJEVIC.
Referee:            Andofetra RAKOTOJAONA [Madagascar].
Booked:             Namibia: Charles HAMBIRA [Y 58], Dynamo FREDERICKS [Y 64],
                             Deryl GOAGOSEB [Y 90+3].
                    Zambia: Luka BANDA [Y 54], Adrian CHAMA [Y 83].

27/01/2021 - Douala [Stade de la Réunification], 
TANZANIA            2 [1] [Baraka MAJOGORE 23, Edward MANYAMA 69]
GUINEA              2 [1] [Yakhouba BARRY 4 Pen, Victor KANTABADOUNO 82]
Tanzania:           Aishi MANULA, Shomari KAPOMBE, Bakari NONDO, Kalos KIRENGE,
                    Edward MANYAMA, Faridi MUSSA [Rajab OTHMANI 85], Feisal SALUM,
                    Reuben LYANGA [Yusufu MHILU 70], Baraka MAJOGORE, Said NDEMLA
                    [Adam Omar ADAM 88], Ditram NCHIMBI.
Coach:              Etienne NDAYIRAGIJE.
Guinea:             Moussa CAMARA, Naby CAMARA, Mohamed BANGOURA, Ibrahia DOUMBOUYA,
                    Mohamed TRAORÉ, Mohamed COUMBASSA, Mory KANTÉ, Mohd SOUMAH
                    [Alpha SOW 67], Victor KANTABADOUNO, Yakhouba BARRY [Mamadouba BANGOURA 90+3],
                    Ibrahima CAMARA [Ismaël CAMARA 45].
Coach:              Kanfory BANGOURA.
Referee:            Georges GATOGATO [Burundi].
Booked:             Tanzania: Reuben LYANGA [Y 3], Bakari NONDO [Y 33],
                              Baraka MAJOGORE [Y 78].
                    Guinea: Mory KANTÉ [Y 47], Mohd SOUMAH [Y 64],
                            Mohamed TRAORÉ [Y 71], Karifala KÉÏTA [Y 90+3].

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

QUARTER FINALS

30/01/2021 - Yaoundé [Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo], 
MALI                0 [0]
CONGO               0 [0]
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mamadou DOUMBIA, Siaka BAGAYOKO,
                    Moussa BALLO [Samou SIDIBÉ 91], Yacouba DOUMBIA, Iborahima SIDIBÉ
                    [Makan SAMABALY 76], Sadio KANOUTÉ, Moussa KYABOU, Demba DIALLO
                    [Bassekou DIABATÉ 67], Moussa KONÉ [Mamadou COULIBALY 63].
Coach:              Nouhoum DIANÉ.
Congo:              Pavelh NDZILA, Landry NSENDA, Julfin ONDONGO, Prince MOUANDZA,
                    Bersyl OBASSI [Jaures NGOMBE 86], Hardy BINGUILA, Varel ROZAN,
                    Brel MOHENDIKI, Gautrand NGOUENIMBA, Archange BINTSOUKA [Prince OBONGO 61],
                    Aimé NKOUNKOU [Yann MOKOMBO 90].
Coach:              Barthélémy NGATSONO.
Referee:            Peter WAWERU [Kenya].
Booked:             Mali: Moussa BALLO [Y 45], Mamadou COULIBALY [Y 65],
                          Moussa KYABOU [Y 99].
                    Congo: Prince MOUANDZA [Y 72].
Penalty Shootout:   0-0 Prince MOUANDZA   [X] 1-0 Issaka SAMAKÉ   [O] 1-1 Julfin ONDONGO [O]
                    2-1 Moussa KYABOU     [O] 2-2 Hardy BINGUILA  [O] 3-2 Makan SAMABALY [O]
                    3-3 Yann MOKOMBO      [O] 4-3 Mamadou DOUMBIA [O] 4-4 Pavelh NDZILA  [O]
                    5-4 Mamadou COULIBALY [O]
Note:               After Extra Time.
Note:               Mali win 5-4 on penalties.

30/01/2021 - Douala [Japoma Stadium], 
CAMEROON            2 [2] [Joseph-Yannick NDJENG 29, Felix OUKINE 41]
DR CONGO            1 [1] [Makabi LILEPO 21]
Cameroon:           Hashou KERRIDO, Pierre-François ETAME, Charles BANGA, Mamoudou HASSANA,
                    Steve KEUNI, Gabriel PENDA [Rostand MOUKAP 71], Manykbe DANGMO,
                    Martin-Loic AKO-ASSOM, Felix OUKINE, Joel NGON [Basile YAMKAM 61],
                    Joseph-Yannick NDJENG [Bryand SOGA 72].
Coach:              Martin MPHILE.
DR Congo:           Vumi Ley MATAMPI, Ernest LUZOLO, Djuma SHABANI, Henock BAKA,
                    Fasika IDUMBA, Amedé MASASI, Patou KABANGU [Jean BALEKE 80],
                    Michée MIKA, Jérémie MUMBERE, Fiston KALALA [Jéremie BASILUA 71],
                    Makabi LILEPO [Joël BEYA 80].
Coach:              Jean-Florent IBENGÉ.
Referee:            Mohamed MAAROUF [Egypt].
Booked:             Cameroon: Martin-Loic AKO-ASSOM [Y 67], Bryand SOGA [Y 90+2].
                    DR Congo: Ernest LUZOLO [Y 7], Fasika IDUMBA [Y 31],
                              Jéremie BASILUA [Y 85], Henock BAKA [Y 90+2].

31/01/2021 - Douala [Stade de la Réunification], 
MOROCCO             3 [3] [Soufiane RAHIMI 1, Mohamed Ali BEMAÂMER 8, Ayoub EL-KAABI 39 Pen]
ZAMBIA              1 [0] [Moses PHIRI 80]
Morocco:            Anas ZNITI, Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI, Soufiane BOUFTINI, Omar NAMSAOUI,
                    Abdelmouaim BOUTOUIL, Mohamed Ali BEMAÂMER, Abdelilah HAFIDI [Walid EL-KARTI 61],
                    Adam ENNAFFATI [Zakaria HADRAF 32], Yahya JABRANE, Ayoub EL-KAABI,
                    Soufiane RAHIMI [Reda SLIM 73].
Coach:              Lhoussaine AMMOUTA.
Zambia:             Allan CHIBWE, Adrian CHAMA, Luka BANDA, Zacharia CHILONGOSHI,
                    Clement MWAPE, Paul KATEMA, Spencer SAUTU [Benedict CHEPESHI 68],
                    Collins SIKOMBE, Kelvin KAPUMBU [Moses PHIRI 45], Amity SHAMENDE,
                    Emmanuel CHABULA [Benson SAKALA 53].
Referee:            Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA [Burundi].
Booked:             Morocco: None.
                    Zambia: Zacharia CHILONGOSHI [R 20], Collins SIKOMBE [Y 77].

31/01/2021 - Limbe [Stade Limbe], 
GUINEA              1 [0] [Morlaye SYLLA 60]
RWANDA              0 [0]
Guinea:             Moussa CAMARA, Abdoulaye CAMARA, Naby CAMARA, Mohamed BANGOURA,
                    Ibrahima DOUMBOUYA, Alpha SOW [Abou CAMARA 90+5], Morlaye SYLLA,
                    Mohamed COUMBASSA [Ismaël CAMARA 78], Mory KANTÉ, Victor KANTABADOUNO
                    [Ousmane CAMARA 84], Yakhouba BARRY.
Coach:              Kanfory BANGOURA.
Rwanda:             Olivier KWIZERA, Emery BAYISENGE, Fitina OMBORENGA, Emmanuel IMANISHIMWE,
                    Ange MUTSINZI, Rachid KALISA [Martin TWIZEYIMANA 36], Dominique NSHUTI,
                    Muhadjiri HAKIZIMANA, Olivier NIYONZIMA, Lague BYIRINGIRO [Yves KIMENYI 59],
                    Jacques TUYISENGE [Ernest SUGIRA 17].
Coach:              Vincent MASHAMI.
Referee:            Samir GUEZZAZ [Morocco].
Booked:             Guinea: Mory KANTÉ [R 11], Mohamed COUMBASSA [Y 64],
                            Victor KANTABADOUNO [Y 69].
                    Rwanda: Olivier NIYONZIMA [Y 22], Ernest SUGIRA [Y 30],
                            Muhadjiri HAKIZIMANA [Y 32], Olivier KWIZERA [R 58].

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEMI FINALS

03/02/2021 - Douala [Japoma Stadium], 
MALI                0 [0]
GUINEA              0 [0]
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Mamadou DOUMBIA [Barou SANOGO 6],
                    Siaka BAGAYOKO, Moussa BALLO [Bassekou DIABATÉ 92], Yacouba DOUMBIA,
                    Ibourahima SIDIBÉ [Makan SAMABALY 31], Sadio KANOUTÉ, Moussa KYABOU,
                    Demba DIALLO, Moussa KONÉ [Mamadou COULIBALY 74].
Coach:              Nouhoum DIANÉ.
Guinea:             Moussa CAMARA [Sekouba CAMARA 119], Naby CAMARA, Mohamed BANGOURA,
                    Ibrahima DOUMBOUYA, Mohamed TRAORÉ, Jean MOUSTE, Alpha SOW
                    [Ismaël CAMARA 62], Morlaye SYLLA, Mohamed COUMBASSA [Ousmane CAMARA 83],
                    Victor KANTABADOUNO [Mamadouba BANGOURA 74], Yakhouba BARRY.
Coach:              Kanfory BANGOURA.
Referee:            Mahmoud EL-BANNA [Egypt].
Booked:             Mali: Sadio KANOUTÉ [Y 8], Yacouba DOUMBIA [Y 59],
                          Mamadou COULIBALY [Y 105].
                    Guinea: Morlaye SYLLA [Y 18], Alpha SOW [Y 22].
Penalty Shootout:   0-1 Yakhouba BARRY     [O] 1-1 Issaka SAMAKE  [O] 1-2 Ismaël CAMARA  [O]
                    2-2 Moussa KYABOU      [O] 2-3 Ousmane CAMARA [O] 3-3 Makan SAMABALY [O]
                    3-4 Mamadouba BANGOURA [O] 4-4 Sadio KANOUTÉ  [O] 4-4 Morlaye SYLLA  [X]
                    5-4 Mamadou COULIBALY  [O]
Note:               After Extra Time.
Note:               Mali win 5-4 on penalties.

03/02/2021 - Limbe [Stade Limbe], 
CAMEROON            0 [0]
MOROCCO             4 [2] [Soufiane BOUFTINI 28, Soufiane RAHIMI 40,73, Mohamed Ali BEMAÂMER 82]
Cameroon:           Hashou KERRIDO, Pierre-François ETAME, Basile YAMKAM, Charles BANGA,
                    Mamoudou HASSANA [Frank ONDOA 75], Steve KEUNI, Gabriel PENDA,
                    Manykbe DANGMO [Junior MFEDE 60], Martin-Loic AKO-ASSOM, Felix OUKINE,
                    Joseph-Yannick NDJENG [Wilfried MBOUGAIN 51].
Coach:              Martin MPHILE.
Morocco:            Anas ZNITI, Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI, Soufiane BOUFTINI, Omar NAMSAOUI,
                    Abdelmounaim BOUTOUIL, Mohamed Ali BEMAÂMER, Abdelilah HAFIDI [Walid EL-KARTI 77],
                    Yahya JABRANE [Larbi NAJI 80], Ayoub EL-KAABI, Soufiane RAHIMI
                    [El-Mehdi KARNASS 86], Noah SAADAOUI.
Coach:              Lhoussaine AMMOUTA.
Referee:            Jean-Jacques NDALA [Congo].
Booked:             Cameroon: Manykbe DANGMO [Y 33].
                    Morocco: Mohamed Ali BEMAÂMER [Y 58], Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI [Y 69],
                             Abdelmounaim BOUTOUIL [Y 71].

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3-4 PLACE MATCH

06/02/2021 - Douala [Stade de la Réunification], 
CAMEROON            0 [0]
GUINEA              2 [2] [Morlaye SYLLA 9, Mamadouba BANGOURA 45+1]
Cameroon:           Hashou KERRIDO, Pierre-François ETAME, Basile YAMKAM, Charles BANGA,
                    Richard EBANDA, Manykbe DAGNMO [Joel NGON 58], Joël KOFANA,
                    Martin-Loic AKO-ASSOM, Bertrand MANI [Bryand SOGA 54], Felix OUKINE
                    [Junior MFEDE 75], Thierry TCHUENTE.
Coach:              Martin MPHILE.
Guinea:             Moussa CAMARA, Abdoulaye CAMARA, Abou CAMARA, Mohd CAMARA
                    [Mohamed BANGOURA 53], Mohamed TRAORÉ, Jean MOUSTE, Alpha SOW,
                    Morlaye SYLLA, Ismaël CAMARA, Mohamed COUMBASSA [Ousmane CAMARA 89],
                    Mamadouba BANGOURA [Yakhouba BARRY 70].
Coach:              Kanfory BANGOURA.
Referee:            Lahlou BENBRAHAM [Algeria].
Booked:             Cameroon: Basile YAMKAM [Y 12].
                    Guinea: Moussa CAMARA [Y 57], Morlaye SYLLA [Y 85],
                            Ousmane CAMARA [Y 90+3].

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL

07/02/2021 - Yaoundé [Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo], 
MOROCCO             2 [0] [Soufiane BOUFTINI 69, Ayoub EL-KAABI 79]
MALI                0 [0]
Morocco:            Anas ZNITI, Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI, Soufiane BOUFTINI, Omar NAMSAOUI,
                    Abdelmounaim BOUTOUIL, Mohamed Ali BEMAÂMER, Abdelilah HAFIDI [Zakaria HADRAF 90+5],
                    Yahya JABRANE, Ayoub EL-KAABI, Soufiane RAHIMI, Noah SAADAOUI
                    [Walid EL-KARTI 90+5].
Coach:              Lhoussaine AMMOUTA.
Mali:               Djigui DIARRA, Barou SANOGO, Issaka SAMAKÉ, Siaka BAGAYOKO,
                    Moussa BALLO [Zoumana SIMPARA 82], Yacouba DOUMBIA, Sadio KANOUTÉ,
                    Moussa KYABOU, Makan SAMABALY [Ousmane KAMISSOKO 79], Demba DIALLO,
                    Moussa KONÉ [Bassekou DIABATÉ 78].
Coach:              Nouhoum DIANÉ.
Referee:            Peter WAWERU [Kenya].
Booked:             Morocco: Hamza EL-MOUSSAOUI [Y 73].
                    Mali: Issaka SAMAKÉ [Y 6/YR 90+3], Djigui DIARRA [Y 79].

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SQUADS

BURKINA FASO [PLD-3 W-1 D-1 L-1 F-3 A-2]

 SAWADOGO, Aboubacar              [GK] [3-0] [RCK]
 OUÉDRAOGO, Farid                 [GK] [-/-] [USFA]
 TRAORÉ, Ben                      [GK] [-/-] [AS SONABEL]
 SARE, Ibrahim                    [GK] [-/-] [ASFA YENNENGA]
 NIKIÈMA, Herman                  [DF] [3-0] [SALITAS FC]
 SOSSO, Issouf                    [DF] [2-1] [ASFA YENNENGA]
 OUATTARA, Soumaïla               [DF] [3-0] [RAHIMO]
 ZOUNGRANA, René                  [DF] [2-0] [USFA]
 ZON, Madou                       [DF] [-/-] [KOZAF]
 OUÉDRAOGO, Issiaka               [DF] [2-1] [AS SONABEL]
 COMPAORE, Moumouni               [DF] [1-0] [USFA]
 ZONGO, Abdoulaye                 [DF] [-/-] [EFO]
 TOURÉ, Ibrahim                   [MD] [1-0] [EFO]
 OUÉDRAOGO, Ferdinand             [MD] [-/-] [RCK]
 SIDIBÉ, Sékou                    [MD] [-/-] [ASFB]
 SANA, Abdala                     [MD] [-/-] [AS DOUANES]
 OUÉDRAOGO, Ismahila              [MD] [3-0] [AS DOUANES]
 BAGUIAN, Abdoul Karim            [MD] [1-0] [MAJESTIC FC]
 BELEM, Hamed                     [MD] [3-0] [RAHIMO]
 HIEN, Samy                       [MD] [2-0] [SALITAS FC]
 KIENDRÉBÉOGO, Claver             [MD] [3-1] [AS SONABEL]
 DIANÉ, Ousmane                   [MD] [-/-] [ASFA YENNENGA]
 PITROIPA, Clement                [MD] [3-0] [USFA]
 POGNONGO, Stéphane               [FW] [2-0] [EFO]
 KADEBA, Aziz                     [FW] [1-0] [VITESSE FC]
 TIENDRÉBÉOGO, Ilias              [FW] [2-0] [US OUAGADOUGOU]
 DAH, Sansan                      [FW] [2-0] [AS DOUANES]
 OUATTARA, Mohamed                [FW] [3-0] [AS SONABEL]
 Coach: ZERBO, Seydou.

CAMEROON [PLD-6 W-2 D-2 L-2 F-4 A-8]

 KERRIDO, Hashou                  [GK] [6-0] [PWD BAMENDA]
 LITIZI, Epane                    [GK] [-/-] [STADE RENARD]
 DANDÉ, Junior                    [GK] [-/-] [APEJES de MFOU]
 ANDOULO, Serge                   [DF] [3-0] [USD]
 NDEDI, Karl                      [DF] [1-0] [AS DONLAP ACADEMY]
 ETAME, Pierre-François           [DF] [6-0] [COTON SPORT]
 YAMIKAM, Basile                  [DF] [3-0] [PWD BAMENDA]
 BANGA, Charles                   [DF] [6-2] [COTON SPORT]
 EBANDA, Richard                  [DF] [1-0] [COLOMBE du DJA]
 HASSANA, Mamoudou                [DF] [5-0] [COTON SPORT]
 KEUNI, Steve                     [DF] [3-0] [STADE RENARD]
 PENDA, Gabriel                   [DF] [3-0] [APEJES de MFOU]
 MOUKAP, Rostand                  [DF] [1-0] [BAMBOUTOS de MBOUDA]
 DANGMO, Manykbe                  [MD] [5-0] [COLOMBE du DJA]
 KOFANA, Joël                     [MD] [2-0] [CANON YAOUNDÉ]
 AKO-ASSOM, Martin-Loic           [MD] [6-0] [APEJES de MFOU]
 MANI, Bertrand                   [MD] [3-0] [COLOMBE du DJA]
 OUKINE, Felix                    [MD] [6-1] [COTON SPORT]
 TCHUENTE, Thierry                [MD] [4-0] [COTON SPORT]
 MEYONG, Alfred                   [MD] [2-0] [STADE RENARD]
 ONANA, Fabrice                   [MD] [4-0] [STADE RENARD]
 ZOUA, Jacques                    [FW] [1-0] [AS FURTADO]
 NGON, Joel                       [FW] [3-0] [CANON YAOUNDÉ]
 MFEDE, Junior                    [FW] [3-0] [AS FURTADO]
 SOGA, Bryand                     [FW] [3-0] [APEJES de MFOU]
 MBOUGAIN, Wilfried               [FW] [1-0] [UMS de LOUM]
 NDJENG, Joseph-Yannick           [FW] [3-1] [AS FUTURO]
 Coach: MPHILE, Martin.

CONGO [PLD-4 W-1 D-2 L-1 F-2 A-2]

 NDZILA, Pavelh                   [GK] [4-0] [ÉTOILE du CONGO]
 MAVOUNGOU, Giscard               [GK] [-/-] [AS CHEMINOTS]
 MASSA, Mana Chancel              [GK] [-/-] [ÉTOILE du CONGO]
 NGAKOSSO, Chill                  [GK] [-/-] [CARA]
 NSENDA, Landry                   [DF] [2-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 ONDONGO, Faria                   [DF] [2-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 BISSIKI, Dimitri                 [DF] [2-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 MALONGA, Hernest                 [DF] [-/-] [TONGO FC]
 ONDONGO, Julfin                  [DF] [2-0] [ÉTOILE du CONGO]
 IKOUMA, Cervelie                 [DF] [1-0] [ÉTOILE du CONGO]
 ROZAN, Varel                     [DF] [4-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 BATEKOUAHOU, Grâce               [DF] [-/-] [DIABLES NOIRS]
 MOUANDZA, Prince                 [DF] [4-1] [AS OTOHÔ]
 BABELÉ, Sagesse                  [MD] [1-0] [PATRONAGE SAINTE-ANNE]
 OBASSI, Bersyl                   [MD] [3-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 MASSANGA, Chandrel               [MD] [3-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 OSSÉTÉ, Harvy                    [MD] [3-0] [DIALBES NOIRS]
 SANTOUS, Arddy                   [MD] [-/-] [AS CHEMINOTS]
 NGOMA, Junior                    [MD] [-/-] [AS OTOHÔ]
 MIGNON-ETOU, Mignon              [MD] [-/-] [ÉTOILE du CONGO]
 MOHENDIKI, Brel                  [MD] [2-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 BINGUILA, Hardy                  [MD] [4-0] [DIABLES NOIRS]
 OBONGO, Prince                   [MD] [3-0] [DIABLES NOIRS]
 BINTSOUKA, Archange              [FW] [3-0] [AS KONDZO]
 NKOUNKOU, Aimé                   [FW] [3-0] [VITA CLUB]
 MOKOMBO, Yann                    [FW] [1-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 MOUANDZIBI, Judea                [FW] [1-0] [INTER CLUB]
 LANGA, Bercyl                    [FW] [2-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 NGOMBE, Jaures                   [FW] [2-0] [AS OTOHÔ]
 NGOUENIMBA, Gautrand             [FW] [4-1] [ÉTOILE du CONGO]
 Coach: NGATSONO, Barthélémy.

DR CONGO [PLD-4 W-2 D-1 L-1 F-5 A-4]

 MATAMPI, Vumi Ley                [GK] [2-0] [FC LUPOPO]
 SIADI, Baggio                    [GK] [1-0] [JS GROUPE BAZANO]
 MABRUKI, Nathan                  [GK] [1-0] [FC MK ETANCHÉITÉ]
 MPEKO, Issama                    [DF] [-/-] [TP MAZEMBE]
 ISAKA, Boka                      [DF] [-/-] [SM SANGA BALENDE]
 LUZOLO, Ernest                   [DF] [4-0] [AS VITA]
 SHABANI, Djuma                   [DF] [4-0] [AS VITA]
 BAKA, Henock                     [DF] [4-0] [DC MOTEMA PEMBE]
 IDUMBA, Fasika                   [DF] [4-0] [FC LUPOPO]
 MASASI, Amedé                    [DF] [4-2] [AS VITA]
 IDUMBA, Fasika                   [DF] [-/-] [FC LUPOPO]
 BIKOKO, Andy                     [DF] [-/-] [SM SANGA BALENDE]
 ATIBU, Radjabu                   [DF] [-/-] [AS MANIEMA UNION]
 WANGO, Mbambu                    [DF] [1-0] [AS VITA]
 YELEMAYA, Likwela                [MD] [-/-] [AS MANIEMA UNION]
 KABANGU, Patou                   [MD] [4-1] [DC MOTEMBA PEMBE]
 KIKASA, Merveille                [MD] [-/-] [AS VITA]
 INGOLI, Gedeon                   [MD] [-/-] [BLESSING FC]
 GIKANJI, Docksa                  [MD] [1-0] [DC MOTEMBA PEMBE]
 MIKA, Michée                     [MD] [4-0] [TP MAZEMBE]
 KIMVUIDI, Karim                  [MD] [1-0] [DC MOTEMA PEMBE]
 EBENGO, Ciel                     [MD] [2-0] [FC LUPOPO]
 MUMBERE, Jérémie                 [MD] [2-0] [AS VITA]
 KINZUMBI, Phillippes             [MD] [-/-] [TP MAZEMBE]
 NGIMBI, Mercey                   [MD] [-/-] [AS MANIEMA UNION]
 TULENGI, Ricky                   [MD] [1-0] [AS VITA]
 USHINDI, Chico                   [FW] [3-1] [TP MAZEMBE]
 KALALA, Fiston                   [FW] [3-0] [AS VITA]
 LILEPO, Makabi                   [FW] [4-1] [AS VITA]
 LIKUTA, William                  [FW] [1-0] [DC MOTEMA PEMBE]
 BEYA, Joël                       [FW] [2-0] [TP MAZEMBE]
 BALEKE, Jean                     [FW] [1-0] [JS KINSHASA]
 BASILUA, Makola                  [FW] [2-0] [SM SANGA BALENDE]
 Coach: IBENGÉ, Jean-Florent.

GUINEA [PLD-6 W-3 D-3 L-0 F-9 A-3]

 CAMARA, Moussa                   [GK] [6-0] [HOROYA AC]
 CAMARA, Sékouba                  [GK] [1-0] [AS KALOUM]
 CONDÉ, Nouhan                    [GK] [-/-] [AAGBS]
 Camara, Mohamed                  [GK] [-/-] [SANTOBA]
 CAMARA, Abdoulaye                [DF] [2-0] [CI KAMSAR]
 CAMARA, Naby                     [DF] [5-0] [HAFIA FC]
 BANGOURA, Mohamed                [DF] [6-0] [CI KAMSAR]
 DOUMBOUYA, Ibrahima              [DF] [5-0] [WAKRIYA AC]
 TRAORÉ, Mohamed                  [DF] [5-0] [CI KAMSAR]
 CAMARA, Abou                     [DF] [2-0] [HOROYA AC]
 CAMARA, Mohd                     [DF] [1-0] [AAGBS]
 CONDÉ, Ibrahima                  [DF] [-/-] [HOROYA AC]
 SYLLA, Morlaye                   [MD] [5-0] [HOROYA AC]
 COUMBASSA, Mohamed               [MD] [6-0] [SANTOBA]
 KANTÉ, Mory                      [MD] [4-0] [AS KALOUM]
 SOUMAH, Mohd                     [MD] [1-0] [AS KALOUM]
 KÉÏTA, Karifala                  [MD] [2-0] [ELEPHANT de COLEAH]
 MOUSTE, Jean                     [MD] [4-0] [HAFIA FC]
 CAMARA, Ismaël                   [MD] [6-0] [WAKRIYA AC]
 SOW, Alpha Oumar                 [MD] [4-0] [AAGBS]
 CONDÉ, Moussa                    [MD] [-/-] [CI KAMSAR]
 BANGOURA, Salia                  [MD] [-/-] [ELEPHANT de COLEAH]
 CAMARA, Morlaye                  [MD] [-/-] [LOUBHA FC]
 HABA, Boniface                   [FW] [-/-] [HOROYA AC]
 YANSANE, Sékou                   [FW] [-/-] [WAKROYA AC]
 KANTABADOUNA, Victor             [FW] [5-0] [WAKRIYA AC]
 BANGOURA, Mamadouba              [FW] [5-0] [AS KALOUM]
 BARRY, Yakhouba                  [FW] [6-0] [HOROYA AC]
 CAMARA, Ibrahima                 [FW] [2-0] [FELLO STAR]
 CAMARA, Ousmane                  [FW] [3-0] [HAFIA FC]
 Coach: BANGOURA, Kanfory.

LIBYA [PLD-3 W-0 D-2 L-1 F-1 A-2]

 AZZAQA, Ahmed                    [GK] [3-0] [AL-MADINA]
 AL-TAHLY, Fathi                  [GK] [-/-] [AL-NASR]
 EL-TREKI, Abdulhakim             [GK] [-/-] [AL-MADINA]
 ALLAFI, Muad                     [GK] [-/-] [AL-ITTIHAD]
 FAKROUN, Salah                   [DF] [3-0] [AL-NASR]
 AL-LAFI, Rabii                   [DF] [2-0] [AL-NASR]
 AL-THELBA, Hamed                 [DF] [2-0] [AL-AHLY]
 MAKKARI, Mansour                 [DF] [3-0] [AL-AHLY]
 SHERIF, Abdalla                  [DF] [2-0] [AL-NASR]
 AL-QEJDAR, Alaa                  [DF] [1-0] [ABU SALEM SC]
 JOUDUR, Mohamed                  [DF] [1-0] [AL-AHLI]
 MOHAMMED, Ali                    [MD] [1-0] [AL-ITTIHAD]
 MAKKARI, Mohd                    [MD] [3-0] [AL-AHLI]
 EL-HOUNI, Elmehdi                [MD] [3-0] [AL-ITTIHAD]
 AL-OBAIDI, Shamikh               [MD] [3-0] [AL-AHLY]
 AL-SHADI, Rabia                  [MD] [3-0] [AL-ITTIHAD]
 AL-AMAMI, Muad                   [MD] [1-0] [AL-HILAL]
 AL-TOHAMI, Mohammed              [MD] [-/-] [AL-MADINA]
 BELAEM, Abdullah                 [MD] [2-0] [AL-AHLI]
 AL-MUSRATI, Anis                 [FW] [1-0] [AL-HILAL]
 AL-HARISH, Zakaria               [FW] [1-0] [AL-AHLI]
 EISA, Muad                       [FW] [1-0] [AL-ITTIHAD]
 AL-MAHDI, Motaz                  [FW] [3-1] [AL-AHLI]
 BOUDABBOUS, Ibrahim              [FW] [3-0] [AL-AHLY]
 Coach: FILIPOVIC, Zoran.

MALI [PLD-6 W-2 D-3 L-1 F-3 A-3]

 DIARRA, Djigui                   [GK] [6-0] [STADE MALIEN]
 SY, Cheick                       [GK] [-/-] [ONZE CRÉATEURS]
 DOUMBIA, Aboubacar               [GK] [-/-] [DJOLIBA AC]
 DIARRA, Sékou                    [DF] [-/-] [ONZE CRÉATEURS]
 CAMARA, Mohamed                  [DF] [-/-] [AS RÉAL]
 SANOGO, Barou                    [DF] [1-0] [DJOLIBA AC]
 SAMAKÉ, Issaka                   [DF] [6-1] [STADE MALIEN]
 BAGAYOKO, Siaka                  [DF] [6-1] [DJOLIBA AC]
 BALLO, Moussa                    [DF] [6-0] [AS RÉAL]
 DOUMBIA, Mamadou                 [DF] [5-0] [STADE MALIEN]
 SANOGO, Barou                    [DF] [1-0] [DJOLIBA AC]
 DOUMBIA, Yacouba                 [DF] [6-0] [STADE MALIEN]
 SIDIBÉ, Samou                    [DF] [1-0] [STADE MALIEN]
 DIARRA, Drissa                   [DF] [-/-] [AS BAMAKO]
 SIDIBÉ, Ibourahima               [MD] [5-0] [AS RÉAL]
 KANOUTÉ, Sadio                   [MD] [6-0] [STADE MALIEN]
 CAMARA, Oumar                    [MD] [-/-] [DJOLIBA AC]
 KYABOU, Moussa                   [MD] [6-0] [USC KITA]
 HAÏDARA, Mohamed                 [MD] [-/-] [AS BAKARIDJAN]
 SAMABALY, Makan                  [MD] [6-0] [AS RÉAL]
 SISSOKO, Aly                     [MD] [1-0] [STADE MALIEN]
 DIALLO, Demba                    [FW] [6-1] [STADE MALIEN]
 KONÉ, Moussa                     [FW] [6-0] [AS RÉAL]
 DIABATÉ, Bassekou                [FW] [6-0] [YEELEN OLYMPIQUE]
 KAMISSOKO, Ousmane               [FW] [1-0] [FC GUIDARS]
 SIMPARA, Zoumana                 [FW] [1-0] [AS BAKARIDJAN]
 COULIBALY, Mamadou               [FW] [4-0] [STADE MALIEN]
 Coach: DIANÉ, Nouhoum.

MOROCCO [PLD-6 W-5 D-1 L-0 F-15 A-3]

 ZNITI, Anas                      [GK] [6-0] [RAJA CASABLANCA]
 AMSIF, Mohamed                   [GK] [-/-] [FUS RABAT]
 LAAROUBI, Zouhair                [GK] [-/-] [RS BERKANE]
 EL-MAJHAD, Hicham                [GK] [-/-] [ITTIHAD TANGER]
 EL-MOUSSAOUI, Hamza              [DF] [6-1] [MOGHREB TÉTOUAN]
 BAÂDI, Abdelkrim                 [DF] [2-0] [RS BERKANE]
 MOKADEM, Ismael                  [DF] [-/-] [RS BERKANE]
 BOUFTINI, Soufiane               [DF] [6-2] [HASSANIA AGADIR]
 NAMSAOUI, Omar                   [DF] [4-0] [RS BERKANE]
 BOUTOUIL, Abdelmounaim           [DF] [6-0] [SCC MOHAMMÉDIA]
 KHAFIFI, Abdellah                [DF] [-/-] [MC OUJDA]
 FATI, Zakaria                    [MD] [-/-] [FAR RABAT]
 BACH, Anas                       [MD] [-/-] [FUS RABAT]
 JAÂDI, Reda                      [MD] [1-0] [FUS RABAT]
 BEMAÂMER, Mohamed Ali            [MD] [4-2] [ITTIHAD TANGER]
 HAFIDI, Abdelilah                [MD] [5-0] [RAJA CASABLANCA]
 EL-BAHRAOUI, Brahim              [MD] [-/-] [RS BERKANE]
 EL-FAKIH, Si Mohammed            [MD] [-/-] [MAS FEZ]
 ENNAFFATI, Adam                  [MD] [2-0] [MC OUJDA]
 JABRANE, Yahya                   [MD] [6-1] [WYDAD CASABLANCA]
 KARNASS, El-Mehdi                [MD] [2-0] [DIFAA EL-JADIDA]
 HADRAF, Zakaria                  [MD] [3-0] [RS BERKANE]
 EL-KARTI, Walid                  [MD] [5-0] [WYDAD CASABLANCA]
 SLIM, Reda                       [MD] [1-0] [FAR RABAT]
 NAJI, Larbi                      [MD] [4-0] [RS BERKANE]
 KHAFI, Ismail                    [FW] [2-0] [MC OUJDA]
 EL-KAABI, Ayoub                  [FW] [6-3] [WYDAD CASABLANCA]
 RAHIMI, Soufiane                 [FW] [6-5] [RAJA CASABLANCA]
 ZERHOUNI, Nawfal                 [FW] [1-0] [FUS RABAT]
 AL-MAKAAZI, Mohamed              [FW] [-/-] [RAJA CASABLANCA]
 SAADAOUI, Noah                   [FW] [4-0] [RAJA CASABLANCA]
 SABBAR, Walid                    [FW] [-/-] [OCS]
 DARI, Achraf                     [FW] [-/-] [WYDAD CASABLANCA]
 Coach: AMMOUTA, Lhoussaine.

NAMIBIA [PLD-3 W-0 D-1 L-2 F-0 A-4]

 MAOVA, Edward                    [GK] [1-0] [NO CLUB]
 NDISIRO, Kamaijanda              [GK] [2-0] [BLACK AFRICA]
 MBAZUVARA, Ratanda               [GK] [-/-] [AFRICAN STARS]
 MATEUS, Jonas                    [GK] [-/-] [AFRICAN STARS]
 HAMBIRA, Charles                 [DF] [2-0] [NO CLUB]
 NGARUKA, Vitapi                  [DF] [1-0] [BLACK AFRICA]
 PETRUS, Aprocius                 [DF] [3-0] [ELEVEN ARROWS]
 KAMBERIPA, Ivan                  [DF] [3-0] [AFRICAN STARS]
 UANIVI, Pat-Nevin                [DF] [1-0] [AFRICAN STARS]
 MARTIN, Emilio                   [DF] [2-0] [BLACK AFRICA]
 MUTANGA, Johannes                [DF] [-/-] [ELEVEN ARROWS]
 IKEINGE, Erasmus                 [DF] [-/-] [KHOMAS NAMPOL]
 FREDERICKS, Dynamo               [MD] [2-0] [BLACK AFRICA]
 HANDURA, Alfeus                  [MD] [2-0] [AFRICAN STARS]
 HEITA, Immanuel                  [MD] [1-0] [BLACK AFRICA]
 PAPAMA, Marcel                   [MD] [3-0] [AFRICAN STARS]
 KATJITEO, Wesley                 [MD] [3-0] [NO CLUB]
 AMSEB, Ambrosius                 [MD] [1-0] [AFRICAN STARS]
 RUDATH, Wendell                  [MD] [-/-] [BLACK AFRICA]
 ISAAK, Gustav                    [MD] [-/-] [AFRICAN STARS]
 STANLEY, Llewelyn                [MD] [1-0] [TIGERS]
 NEIBEB, Brandon                  [MD] [-/-] [AFRICAN STARS]
 NEKUNDI, Panduleni               [FW] [2-0] [AFRICAN STARS]
 GURIRAB, Isaskar                 [FW] [3-0] [LIFE FIGHTERS]
 GOAGOSEB, Deryl                  [FW] [3-0] [BLACK AFRICA]
 LIMBONDI, Absalom                [FW] [3-0] [TIGERS]
 KAMBINDU, Elmo                   [FW] [3-0] [MIGHTY GUNNERS]
 Coach: SAMARIA, Bobby.

NIGER [PLD-3 W-0 D-2 L-1 F-2 A-3]

 HALIDOU, Abdulrazak              [GK] [3-0] [AS DOUANES]
 BABARI, Yahaya                   [GK] [-/-] [AS GNN]
 OUMAROU, Issaka                  [GK] [-/-] [SAHEL SC]
 ALZOUMA, Moussa                  [GK] [-/-] [AS GNN]
 SOUMAILA, Oumarou                [GK] [-/-] [US GN]
 SOULEY, Ismael                   [DF] [3-0] [AS POLICE]
 MAMOUDOU, Abdoulkarim            [DF] [1-0] [AS GNN]
 SEYNI, Abdoul Razak              [DF] [2-0] [US GN]
 HAMIDOU, Mouhamadou              [DF] [-/-] [AS SONIDEP]
 AMADOU, Harouna                  [DF] [3-0] [ASN NIGELEC]
 ADODO, Anani                     [DF] [-/-] [AS DOUANES]
 BOUBACAR, Soufiane               [DF] [1-0] [AS GNN]
 IBRAHIM, Amadou                  [DF] [2-0] [ASN NIGELEC]
 GARBA, Abdoul Nasser             [DF] [-/-] [AS DOUANES]
 BADAMASSI, Ousseini              [MD] [3-0] [AS GNN]
 ISSA, Ibrahim                    [MD] [3-0] [SAHEL SC]
 DARAKOUM, Amadou                 [MD] [3-0] [US GN]
 MAHAMADOU, Ismael                [MD] [-/-] [US GN]
 GOUMEY, Boubacar                 [MD] [3-0] [ASN NIGELEC]
 HIMA, Boubacar                   [MD] [-/-] [AS GNN]
 IDI, Mamouda                     [MD] [-/-] [AS GNN]
 KOUDIZE, Ousseini                [MD] [2-0] [AS DOUANES]
 LAWALI, Souleymane               [MD] [1-0] [AS SONIDEP]
 MOSSI, Moussa Issa               [MD] [2-1] [AS DOUANES]
 SAMI, Abdoulaziz                 [MD] [-/-] [SAHEL SC]
 HALIDOU, Idrissa                 [FW] [2-0] [AS GNN]
 MAROU, Ibrahim                   [FW] [2-0] [AS FAN]
 ISSA, Adamou                     [FW] [3-1] [AS FAN]
 AZIZ, Ibrahim                    [FW] [1-0] [AS DOUANES]
 YACOUBA, Aboubacar               [FW] [-/-] [AS FAN]
 BOUBACAR, Amadou                 [FW] [-/-] [AS SONIDEP]
 MALIK, Abdoul                    [FW] [-/-] [RACING FC]
 AMADOU, Abdoul Kader             [FW] [1-0] [AS DOUANES]
 Coach: DOULA, Harouna.

RWANDA [PLD-4 W-1 D-2 L-1 F-3 A-3]

 KWIZERA, Olivier                 [GK] [4-0] [RAYON SPORTS]
 KIMENYI, Yves                    [GK] [1-0] [KIYOVU SPORTS]
 NDAYISHIMIYE, Eric               [GK] [-/-] [AS KIGALI]
 RWABUGIRI, Umar                  [GK] [-/-] [APR FC]
 BAYISENGE, Emery                 [DF] [2-0] [AS KIGALI]
 OMBORENGA, Fitina                [DF] [4-0] [APR FC]
 IMANISHIMWE, Emmanuel            [DF] [4-0] [APR FC]
 MANZI, Thierry                   [DF] [3-0] [APR FC]
 MUTSINZI, Ange                   [DF] [4-0] [APR FC]
 RUGWIRO, Hervé                   [DF] [-/-] [RAYON SPORTS]
 NSABIMANA, Aimable               [DF] [-/-] [POLICE FC]
 RUTANGA, Eric                    [DF] [-/-] [POLICE FC]
 NIYOMUGABO, Claude               [DF] [-/-] [APR FC]
 USENGIMANA, Faustin              [DF] [-/-] [POLICE FC]
 NSABIMANA, Eric                  [MD] [1-0] [AS KIGALI]
 RUBONEKA, Jean Bosco             [MD] [-/-] [APR FC]
 KALISA, Rachid                   [MD] [4-0] [AS KIGALI]
 NSHUTI, Dominique                [MD] [4-0] [POLICE FC]
 HAKIZIMANA, Muhadjiri            [MD] [4-0] [AS KIGALI]
 NIYONZIMA, Olivier               [MD] [4-1] [APR FC]
 TWIZEYIMANA, Martin              [MD] [2-0] [POLICE FC]
 NGENDAHIMANA, Eric               [MD] [1-0] [KIYOVU SPORTS]
 IMANISHIMWE, Djabal              [MD] [1-0] [APR FC]
 IRADUKUNDA, Bertrand             [FW] [2-0] [GASOGI UNITED]
 IYABIVUZE, Osée                  [FW] [-/-] [POLICE FC]
 MICO, Justin                     [FW] [-/-] [POLICE FC]
 USENGIMANA, Danny                [FW] [2-0] [APR FC]
 BYIRINGIRO, Lague                [FW] [2-0] [APR FC]
 TUYISENGE, Jacques               [FW] [4-1] [APR FC]
 SUGIRA, Ernest                   [FW] [3-1] [RAYON SPORTS]
 Coach: MASHAMI, Vincent.

TANZANIA [PLD-3 W-1 D-1 L-1 F-3 A-4]

 MANULA, Aishi                    [GK] [3-0] [SIMBA SC]
 KASEJA, Juma                     [GK] [-/-] [KMC FC]
 MAGORE, Dan                      [GK] [-/-] [BIASHARA UNITED]
 MSHERI, Abdultwalib              [DF] [-/-] [MTIBWA SUGAR]
 KAPOMBE, Shomari                 [DF] [3-0] [SIMBA SC]
 NYONI, Erasto                    [DF] [-/-] [SIMBA SC]
 MWENDA, Israel                   [DF] [-/-] [KMC FC]
 NONDO, Bakari                    [DF] [3-0] [YOUNG AFRICANS]
 KIRENGE, Kalos                   [DF] [3-0] [NAMUNGO FC]
 MORRIS, Aggrey                   [DF] [-/-] [AZAM]
 MANYAMA, Edward                  [DF] [3-1] [NAMUNGO FC]
 MUSTAFA, Kassim                  [DF] [-/-] [YOUNG AFRICANS]
 JOB, Dickson                     [DF] [-/-] [MTIBWA SUGAR]
 KIKOTI, Lucas                    [MD] [1-0] [NAMUNGO FC]
 SALUM, Feisal                    [MD] [3-0] [YOUNG AFRICANS]
 LYANGA, Reuben                   [MD] [3-0] [AZAM]
 MAJOGORE, Baraka                 [MD] [3-1] [MTIBWA SUGAR]
 MHILU, Yusufu                    [MD] [2-0] [KAGERA SUGAR]
 MUSSA, Faridi                    [MD] [3-1] [YOUNG AFRICANS]
 NDEMLA, Said                     [FW] [2-0] [SIMBA SC]
 NCHIMBI, Ditram                  [FW] [3-0] [YOUNG AFRICANS]
 BOCCO, John                      [FW] [-/-] [SIMBA SC]
 KASEKE, Deus                     [FW] [2-0] [YOUNG AFRICANS]
 OTHMANI, Rajab                   [FW] [2-0] [GWAMBINA FC]
 ADAM, Adam Omar                  [FW] [2-0] [JKT TANZANIA]
 HAMZA, Abdulrazack               [FW] [-/-] [MBEYA CITY]
 SALUM, Khelfinnie                [FW] [-/-] [AZAM U20]
 JACKSON, Samwel                  [FW] [-/-] [IHEFU U20]
 OMARI, Omari                     [FW] [-/-] [U17]
 GAUDENCE, Paschal                [FW] [-/-] [AZAM U20]
 Coach: NDAYIRAGIJE, Etienne.

TOGO [PLD-3 W-1 D-0 L-2 F-4 A-5]

 AIGBA, Abdoul-Moubarack          [GK] [3-0] [AS OTR]
 ADRY, Kossi                      [GK] [-/-] [DYTO]
 GBENYO, Komla                    [GK] [-/-] [GOBHLOE-SU]
 BODE, Abdoul-Sabourh             [DF] [2-0] [ASCK]
 DJOYAGBO, Kodjovi                [DF] [-/-] [AS OTR]
 TOUDJI, Messan                   [DF] [3-0] [GOMIDO]
 MOUSSA, Bilal                    [DF] [2-0] [TOGO PORT]
 ISSIFOU, Moubarack               [DF] [2-0] [AS OTR]
 MADJEDJE, Djalilou               [DF] [1-0] [AS OTR]
 ZONOR, Ayayi                     [DF] [1-0] [AS OTR]
 SAMA, Abdoul-Halimou             [DF] [2-0] [ASKO]
 SOULEY, Idrissou                 [DF] [-/-] [DYTO]
 AHORO, Kparo                     [MD] [3-0] [GOBHLOE-SU]
 AMEKOUDJI, Koukouvi              [MD] [3-0] [DYTO]
 NANE, Yendoutie                  [MD] [3-0] [ASCK]
 GNAMA, Akaté                     [MD] [2-0] [ASKO]
 AKORO, Bilal                     [MD] [1-0] [AS OTR]
 OZOU, Kossi                      [MD] [-/-] [ASCK]
 TCHAKEI, Marouf                  [MD] [2-0] [ASKO]
 AGORO, Ashraf                    [FW] [3-0] [ASCK]
 TCHATAKORA, Abdou-Samiou         [FW] [2-0] [ASCK]
 ADJAHLI, Moïse                   [FW] [2-0] [GOMIDO]
 OURO-AGORO, Ismail               [FW] [3-0] [ASCK]
 SALIFOU, Kossigan                [FW] [-/-] [UNISPORT]
 GUELI, Koffi                     [FW] [-/-] [GOBHLOE-SU]
 AKAKPO, Kwadjo                   [FW] [-/-] [TOGO PORT]
 Coach: ABALO, Jean-Paul.

UGANDA [PLD-3 W-0 D-1 L-2 F-3 A-7]

 LUKWAGO, Charles                 [GK] [3-0] [KCCA FC]
 MUTAKUBWA, Joel                  [GK] [-/-] [KYETUME FC]
 NAFIAN, Alionzi                  [GK] [-/-] [URA FC]
 IKARA, Tom                       [GK] [-/-] [POLICE FC]
 IGUMA, Denis                     [DF] [2-0] [KCCA FC]
 MUJUZI, Mustafa                  [DF] [3-0] [KYETUME FC]
 LWALIWA, Halid                   [DF] [1-0] [VIPERS SC]
 KAYONDO, Aziizi                  [DF] [3-0] [VIPERS SC]
 MBOWA, Paul                      [DF] [2-0] [URA FC]
 WILLA, Paul                      [DF] [1-0] [VIPERS SC]
 SSENJOBE, Eric                   [DF] [-/-] [POLICE FC]
 HASSAN, Muhamud                  [DF] [-/-] [POLICE FC]
 MAWEJJE, Tony                    [MD] [2-0] [POLICE FC]
 KYEYUNE, Saidi                   [MD] [2-2] [URA FC]
 KAGIMU, Shafiq                   [MD] [3-0] [URA FC]
 ANUKANI, Bright                  [MD] [3-0] [KCCA FC]
 WATAMBALA, Abdul Karim           [MD] [2-0] [VIPERS SC]
 BYARUHANGA, Bobosi               [MD] [-/-] [VIPERS SC]
 KARISA, Milton                   [FW] [1-0] [VIPERS SC]
 OCEN, Ben                        [FW] [1-0] [POLICE FC]
 SHABAN, Muhammad                 [FW] [2-0] [VIPERS SC]
 OJERA, Joachim                   [FW] [3-0] [URA FC]
 SSEKAJUGO, Viane                 [FW] [3-0] [WAKISO GIANTS FC]
 AHEEBWA, Brian                   [FW] [3-0] [KCCA FC]
 ORIT, Ibrahim                    [FW] [2-1] [VIPERS SC]
 Coach: MCKINSTRY, Johnny.

ZAMBIA [PLD-4 W-1 D-2 L-1 F-4 A-4]

 CHIBWE, Allan                    [GK] [4-0] [GREEN EAGLES]
 SIAME, Lameck                    [GK] [-/-] [KABWE WARRIORS]
 CHOOMA, Patrick                  [GK] [-/-] [KYSA]
 KALUMBA, Charles                 [GK] [-/-] [PRISON LEOPARDS]
 CHAMA, Adrian                    [DF] [3-0] [ZESCO UNITED]
 CHEPESHI, Benedict               [DF] [2-0] [RED ARROWS]
 BWALYA, Pride                    [DF] [-/-] [NKWAZI]
 MAFWENTWA, Golden                [DF] [-/-] [BUILDCON]
 BANDA, Luka                      [DF] [4-0] [NAPSA STARS]
 CHANDA, Dominic                  [DF] [-/-] [KABWE WARRIORS]
 CHILONGOSHI, Zacharia            [DF] [4-0] [POWER DYNAMOS]
 MWAPE, Clement                   [DF] [4-0] [ZESCO UNITED]
 CHIMBONI, Kondwani               [DF] [-/-] [POWER DYNAMOS]
 MAFWENTA, Golden                 [DF] [1-0] [
 SAKALA, Benson                   [MD] [1-0] [POWER DYNAMOS]
 CHISALA, Harrison                [MD] [-/-] [NKANA]
 KATEMA, Paul                     [MD] [4-0] [RED ARROWS]
 SIKOMBE, Collins                 [MD] [4-1] [LUSAKA DYNAMOS]
 KAPUMBU, Kelvin                  [MD] [4-0] [ZANACO]
 KAMPAMBA, Kelvin                 [MD] [3-0] [ZESCO UNITED]
 KANGWANDA, Albert                [MD] [-/-] [ZANACO]
 CHIRWA, Jackson                  [MD] [1-0] [GREEN BUFFALOES]
 SAUTU, Spencer                   [MD] [4-1] [POWER DYNAMOS]
 SHAMENDE, Amity                  [MD] [4-0] [GREEN EAGLES]
 MULENGA, Leonard                 [MD] [-/-] [GREEN BUFFALOES]
 MUSAKANYA, Bruce                 [MD] [1-0] [ZESCO UNITED]
 SAMU, Chris                      [FW] [1-0] [GREEN BUFFALOES]
 PHIRI, Moses                     [FW] [3-1] [ZANACO]
 CHABULA, Emmanuel                [FW] [4-1] [LUSAKA DYNAMOS]
 Coach: SREDOJEVIC, Milutin.

ZIMBABWE [PLD-3 W-0 D-0 L-3 F-1 A-5]

 CHADYA, Nelson                   [GK] [1-0] [NGEZI PLATINUM]
 CHINANI, Simbarashe              [GK] [1-0] [DYNAMOS]
 SIBANDA, Ariel                   [GK] [1-0] [HIGHLANDERS]
 AMINI, Qadir                     [DF] [1-0] [NGEZI PLATINUM]
 JAURE, Patson                    [DF] [2-1] [DYNAMOS]
 NEKATI, Ian                      [DF] [3-0] [CHICKEN INN]
 GOVERE, Pawell                   [DF] [3-0] [GOLDEN EAGLES]
 JARAVANI, Tafadzwa               [DF] [2-0] [CAPS UNITED]
 CHAMBOKO, Talent                 [DF] [2-0] [MANICA DIAMONDS]
 MAVHURUME, Carlos                [DF] [3-0] [CAPS UNITED]
 MUDUWA, Peter                    [DF] [2-0] [HIGHLANDERS]
 MBEBA, Andrew                    [DF] [1-0] [HIGHLANDERS]
 NADOLO, King                     [MD] [3-0] [DYNAMOS]
 NYAHWA, Shadreck                 [MD] [3-0] [BULAWAYO CHIEFS]
 MAVUNGA, Leeroy                  [MD] [2-0] [CAPS UNITED]
 TADERERA, Wellington             [MD] [1-0] [NGEZI PLATINUM]
 HACHIRO, Richard                 [MD] [1-0] [CAPS UNITED]
 TAVENGWA, Tatenda                [MD] [2-0] [HARARE CITY]
 CHITIYO, Ronald                  [MD] [2-0] [CAPS UNITED]
 MUKAMBA, Denver                  [MD] [1-0] [NGEZI PLATINUM]
 CHIRINDA, Obriel                 [FW] [2-0] [CHICKEN INN]
 MATARE, Farawo                   [FW] [2-0] [BULAWAYO CHIEFS]
 CHIDEU, Thomas                   [FW] [1-0] [HARARE CITY]
 Coach: LOGARUSIC, Zdravko.


2020 overview file


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Barrie Courtney for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Barrie Courtney (BzCourtney@aol.com)
Last updated: 30 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Barrie Courtney and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.