CONCACAF Nations League 2018-20


Inaugural Season.

40 of 41 national associations entered (Guatemala is suspended by FIFA).
The six teams (Mexico, Costa Rica, Panama, Honduras, USA, Trinidad and Tobago) which participated in final round of the 2018 FIFA World Cup qualification obtained automatic entry to League A and the CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019.
The remaining 34 teams entered the qualifying stage to determine their league status, based on an overall table after each has played four matches.


Qualifying Stage (2018/19)

Table:

NB: teams 1-6 qualify to League A; teams 1-10 qualify to 2019 Gold Cup;
    teams 7-22 qualify to league B; teams 23-34 qualify to league C

 1 Haiti                4   4  0  0  19- 2  12  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 2.Canada               4   4  0  0  18- 1  12  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 3.Martinique           4   4  0  0  10- 2  12  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 4.Curaçao              4   3  0  1  22- 2   9  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 5.Bermuda              4   3  0  1  17- 4   9  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 6.Cuba                 4   3  0  1  15- 2   9  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Guyana               4   3  0  1  14- 3   9  League B, Gold Cup 2019
 8.Jamaica              4   3  0  1  12- 3   9  League B, Gold Cup 2019
 9.Nicaragua            4   3  0  1   9- 2   9  League B, Gold Cup 2019
10.El Salvador          4   3  0  1   7- 2   9  League B, Gold Cup 2019
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Montserrat           4   3  0  1   6- 3   9  League B
12.Surinam              4   2  1  1   8- 2   7  League B
13.St. Lucia            4   2  1  1   7- 4   7  League B
14.Dominica             4   2  1  1   6- 5   7  League B
15.St. Kitts & Nevis    4   2  0  2  11- 3   6  League B
16.Dominican Republic   4   2  0  2   9- 4   6  League B
17.Belize               4   2  0  2   6- 3   6  League B
18.Antigua & Barbuda    4   2  0  2  10- 8   6  League B
19.French Guyana        4   2  0  2   8- 6   6  League B
20.St. Vincent/Gr.      4   2  0  2   5- 6   6  League B
21.Grenada              4   2  0  2   7-14   6  League B
22.Aruba                4   1  1  2   5- 6   4  League B
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
23.Guadeloupe           4   1  1  2   3- 7   4  League C
24.Turks and Caicos     4   1  1  2   5-23   4  League C
25.Barbados             4   1  0  3   3- 7   3  League C
26.Bonaire              4   1  0  3   3-14   3  League C
27.US Virgin Islands    4   1  0  3   3-16   3  League C
28.Sint Maarten         4   1  0  3   4-30   3  League C
29.Cayman Islands       4   0  1  3   1- 9   1  League C
30.British Virgin Isl.  4   0  1  3   3-13   1  League C
31.Anguilla             4   0  1  3   1-15   1  League C
   Bahamas              4   0  1  3   1-15   1  League C
33.Puerto Rico          4   0  0  4   0- 5   0  League C
34.Saint-Martin         4   0  0  4   5-22   0  League C
 -.Guatemala            excluded                League C

Round 1
[Sep 6, 2018]
Dominica              0-0 Surinam
Guyana                awd Barbados              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-2, Barbados fielded
  [Trayon Bobb 45, Neil Danns 78; Hallam Hope 65, 73]          ineligible players (Hallam Hope
[Sep 7]                                                                   and Krystian Pearce)]
Anguilla              0-5 French Guyana
  [Jean Lauristin 15, Marvin Torvic 29, Alex Eric 38pen, Thomas Issorat 55,
   Warren Rino 83]
Antigua and Barbuda   0-3 St. Lucia
  [Pernell Williams 50, Andrus Remy 57, Jarvic  McFarlane 90]
Belize                4-0 Bahamas
  [Deon MxCauley 40, Jonathan Miller 44og, Krisna López 80, 90]
[Sep 8]
St. Vincent/Gr.       0-2 Nicaragua
  [Henry Niño 27, Juan Barrera 39]
Cuba                 11-0 Turks and Caicos Isl.
  [Luis Paradela 7, 36, 49, Luismel Morris 32, 83, Andy Baquero 35, 45+1,
   Jordan Santa Cruz 52, 54, Roberney Caballero 65, 77]
Montserrat            1-2 El Salvador
  [Joseph Taylor 38; Óscar Cerén 62, 90]
[Sep 9]
US Virgin Islands     0-8 Canada
  [Jonathan Osorio 6, Lucas Cavallini 9, 45, Jonathan David 32, 37, 
   David Holiest 50, Cyle Larin 60, 80]
Bonaire               0-5 Dominican Republic
  [Domingo Peralta 75, 88, Jean Carlos López 86, Carlos Heredia 90]
Aruba                 3-1 Bermuda
  [Ronald Gomez 7, Raymond Baten 11pen, Erik Santos de Gouveia 50; Jonté Smith 21]
St. Kitts and Nevis   1-0 Puerto Rico
  [Harry Panayiotou 90+1]
Jamaica               4-0 Cayman Islands
  [Darren Mattocks 2, 58, Cory Burke 35, 66]
[Sep 10]
Haiti                13-0 Sint Maarten
  [Franztdy Pierrot 11, 72, Duckens Nazon 19, 35, 42, 61, 64, Diaro Forsythe 26og,
   Charles Herold Jr. 47, Carlens Arcus 59, Derick Etienne 71, 86, Jeff Louis 88]
Curaçao              10-0 Grenada
  [Elson Hooi 11, Rhu-endly Martina 19, Brandley Kuwas 23, Leandro Bacuna 53, 68,
   Rangelo Janga 59, 84, 88, Gevaro Nepomuceno 63, Ruensley Leuteria 90]
[Sep 11]
Saint-Martin          0-3 Guadeloupe
  [Florian David 7, Yannick Mamilonne 27, Yannick Passape 65]
[Oct 16]
Martinique            4-0 British Virgin Isl.
  [Kevin Parsemain 65, 90, Mickael Biron 83, 90]

Round 2
[Oct 11]
French Guyana         0-1 St. Vincent/Gr.
  [Azinho Solomon 60pen]
[Oct 12]
US Virgin Islands     0-5 Curaçao
  [Rangelo Janga 29, Gevaro Nepomuceno 33, Leandro Bacuna 53pen, Kassal Greene 55og,
   Quenten Martinus 89]
Bahamas               0-6 Antigua and Barbuda
  [Myles Weston 12pen, 43pen, 77, Peter Byers 15, Calum Jahraldo-Martin 40, 68]
Bermuda              12-0 Sint Maarten
  [Reggie Lambie 10pen, 17, 84, Lejaun Simmons 13, Zeiko Lewis 28, 40, 88,
   Wendell Ming 37, Osagi Bascome 43, Liam Evans 52, Tehvan Tyrell 62, 
   Dante Leverock 73]
Dominican Republic    3-0 Cayman Islands
  [Cayetano Bonnín 21, Edito Rodríguez 25, Enmy Peña 76] 
Grenada               0-2 Cuba
  [Luis Paradela 21, Yordan Santa Cruz 65]
[Oct 13]
Turks and Caicos Isl. 0-8 Guyana
  [Sheldon Holder 7, 37, 45, Emery Welshman 20, 69, 81pen, Trayon Bobb 45, 
   Kadel Daniel 77]
Puerto Rico           0-1 Martinique
  [Kevin Parsemain 47]
Suriname              5-0 British Virgin Isl.
  [Stefano Rijssel 23, 76, Brian Elshot 43, Donnegy Fer 66, Ivenzo Comvalius 82] 
El Salvador           3-0 Barbados
  [Nelson Bonilla 22, Gilberto Baires 43, Gerson Mayén 90]
[Oct 14]
Saint-Martin         0-10 St. Kitts and Nevis
  [Atiba Harris 6, 14, 64, Brice Noubon 16og, Harry Panaylotou 26, 81, 
   Theo Warton 30, 90, Omari Sterling-James 38, Kimaree Rogers 77]
Montserrat            1-0 Belize
  [Spencer Weir-Daley 74]
Bonaire               0-6 Jamaica
  [Cory Burke 14, Ricardo Morris 43, 51, Omar Gordon 48, Peter Vassell 58,
   Dane Kelly 81]
Nicaragua             6-0 Anguilla            [in Heredia, Costa Rica]
  [Jaime Moreno 1, 39, Kapil Battice 4og, Juan Barrera 22, 28, 42]
[Oct 16]
Canada                5-0 Dominica
  [Jonathan David 3, David Hoilett 14, Lucas Cavallini 18, Malcolm Joseph 47og,
   Cyle Larin 82]
Guadeloupe            0-0 Aruba
St. Lucia             1-2 Haiti
  [Pernell Williams 43; Sony Mustivar 13, Charles Hérold 33]

Round 3
[Nov 16] 
Grenada               5-2 Saint-Martin
  [Ray Charles 15, 21, Kennedy Hinkson 40, Arthur Paterson 49, 84; 
   Ylaire Joichim 45, Danilo Cocks 52] 
Bermuda               1-0 El Salvador
  [Nahki Wells 71]
Aruba                 0-2 Montserrat
  [Spencer Weir-Daley 36, Bradley Woods-Garness 51]
Belize                1-0 Puerto Rico
  [Denmark Casey 31]
[Nov 17]
Cuba                  1-0 Dominican Republic
  [Yordan Santa Cruz 83]
Jamaica               2-1 Surinam
  [Cory Burke 7, Dareen Mattocks 16; Donnegy Fer 36]
Nicaragua             0-2 Haiti
  [Mikael Cantate 12, Derrick Etienne 31]
Cayman Islands        0-0 St. Lucia
[Nov 18]
Turks and Caicos Isl. 3-2 St. Vincent/Gr.
  [Billy Forbes 7, 43, Jepthe Francois 89; Jahvin Sutherland 86, Nazir McBurnette 88]
Bahamas               1-1 Anguilla
  [Nesly Jean 62; Glenville Rogers 30]
Barbados              3-0 US Virgin Islands
  [Hadan Holligan 25, Raheim Sargeant 80, Mario Harte 89]
St. Kitts and Nevis   0-1 Canada
  [Atiba Hutchinson 44]
[Nov 19]
Curaçao               6-0 Guadeloupe
  [Gevaro Nepomuceno 39, 61, Elson Quincy Hooi 58, 79, Rangelo Janga 77, 90]
Martinique            4-2 Antigua and Barbuda
  [Stéphane Abdul 12, Sébastien Cretinoir 23, Christof Jougon 25, Kévin Parsemain 43
   Myles Weston 17, Quinton Griffith 90+1]
[Nov 20]
Sint Maarten          0-2 Dominica
  [Julian Wade 6, Randolph Peltier 52]
French Guyana         2-1 Guyana
  [Jules Haabo 18, 46; Neil Alexander Danns 59]
[Mar 24, 2019]
British Virgin Isl.   1-2 Bonaire               [in The Valley, Anguilla]
  [Jamie Wilson 76pen; Jermaine Windster 7, 88]

Round 4
[Mar 21, 2019]
British Virgin Isl.   2-2 Turks and Caicos Isl. [in The Valley, Anguilla]
  [Troy Caesar 64, Jerry Wiltshire 83; Billy Forbes 86, Fred Dorvil 87]
St. Vincent/Gr.       2-1 Bonaire
  [Cornelius Stewart 77, Chevel Cunningham 79; Jurven Koffy 37]
[Mar 22, 2019]
Anguilla              0-3 US Virgin Islands
  [James Mack III 15, Bryce Pierre 26, Aaron Dennis 86]
St. Lucia             3-2 Aruba
  [Jevick Mac Farlane 38, 63, Lester Joseph 66; Josua John 53, Joshua Gross 90+3]
Cayman Islands        1-2 Montserrat
  [Marks Ebanks 49; Adrian Clifton 40pen, Bradley Woods 66]
[Mar 23, 2019]
Dominica              4-0 Bahamas
  [Julian Wade 24, 35, Travist Joseph 30, Briel Thomas 85]
Sint Maarten          4-3 Saint Martin
  [Danilo Cocks 15og, Smally Lake 22, 59, Remsley Boelijn 30pen; Akim Arrondell 11, 
   Danilo Cocks 52, Wrubens Dupalus 80pen]
Antigua and Barbuda   2-1 Curaçao
  [Carl Ousburne 1, Junior Benjamin 49; Gervane Kastaneer 37]
Guyana                2-1 Belize
  [Neil Danns 16pen, Emery Welshman 43; Elroy Kuylen 25]
Surinam               2-0 St. Kitts and Nevis
  [Stefano Rijssel 38, Ivenzo Comvalius 71]
Guadeloupe            0-1 Martinique
  [Wesley Jobello 63]
El Salvador           2-0 Jamaica
  [Nelson Bonilla 49, Damion Lowe 85og]
[Mar 24, 2019]
Puerto Rico           0-2 Grenada
  [Antonio German 27, Arthur Paterson 74]
Dominican Republic    1-3 Bermuda
  [Enmy Peña 3; Zeiko Lewis 15, Nahki Wells 64, Jonte Smith 75]
Canada                4-1 French Guyana
  [David Hoilett 11, Lucas Cavallini 39, 50, Jonathan David 41; Kevin Rimane 26]
Haiti                 2-1 Cuba
  [Duckens Nazon 26, Kevin Lafrance 87; Luis Paradela 61]
Barbados              0-1 Nicaragua
  [Juan Ramón Barrera 65]

Table:

NB: teams 1-6 qualify to League A; teams 1-10 qualify to 2019 Gold Cup;
    teams 7-22 qualify to league B; teams 23-34 qualify to league C

 1 Haiti                4   4  0  0  19- 2  12  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 2.Canada               4   4  0  0  18- 1  12  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 3.Martinique           4   4  0  0  10- 2  12  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 4.Curaçao              4   3  0  1  22- 2   9  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 5.Bermuda              4   3  0  1  17- 4   9  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 6.Cuba                 4   3  0  1  15- 2   9  League A, Gold Cup 2019
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Guyana               4   3  0  1  14- 3   9  League B, Gold Cup 2019
 8.Jamaica              4   3  0  1  12- 3   9  League B, Gold Cup 2019
 9.Nicaragua            4   3  0  1   9- 2   9  League B, Gold Cup 2019
10.El Salvador          4   3  0  1   7- 2   9  League B, Gold Cup 2019
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Montserrat           4   3  0  1   6- 3   9  League B
12.Surinam              4   2  1  1   8- 2   7  League B
13.St. Lucia            4   2  1  1   7- 4   7  League B
14.Dominica             4   2  1  1   6- 5   7  League B
15.St. Kitts & Nevis    4   2  0  2  11- 3   6  League B
16.Dominican Republic   4   2  0  2   9- 4   6  League B
17.Belize               4   2  0  2   6- 3   6  League B
18.Antigua & Barbuda    4   2  0  2  10- 8   6  League B
19.French Guyana        4   2  0  2   8- 6   6  League B
20.St. Vincent/Gr.      4   2  0  2   5- 6   6  League B
21.Grenada              4   2  0  2   7-14   6  League B
22.Aruba                4   1  1  2   5- 6   4  League B
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
23.Guadeloupe           4   1  1  2   3- 7   4  League C
24.Turks and Caicos     4   1  1  2   5-23   4  League C
25.Barbados             4   1  0  3   3- 7   3  League C
26.Bonaire              4   1  0  3   3-14   3  League C
27.US Virgin Islands    4   1  0  3   3-16   3  League C
28.Sint Maarten         4   1  0  3   4-30   3  League C
29.Cayman Islands       4   0  1  3   1- 9   1  League C
30.British Virgin Isl.  4   0  1  3   3-13   1  League C
31.Anguilla             4   0  1  3   1-15   1  League C
   Bahamas              4   0  1  3   1-15   1  League C
33.Puerto Rico          4   0  0  4   0- 5   0  League C
34.Saint-Martin         4   0  0  4   5-22   0  League C
 -.Guatemala            excluded                League C

League A (2019)

Teams already qualified: Mexico, USA, Costa Rica, Panama,
                         Honduras and Trinidad and Tobago.

NB: played in 4 groups of 3, with the winners qualifying for the semifinals
    and the third placed teams relegated to league B; the first two teams of
    each group are qualified for the 2021 Gold Cup; the third placed teams
    enter a qualifying tournament for the 2021 Gold Cup.

Group A
[Sep 7]
Canada                6-0 Cuba
  [David Hoilett 13, 50, 82pen, Jonathan David 21, Jonathan Osorio 52, Donell Henry 65]
[Sep 10]
Cuba                  0-1 Canada            [in Georgetown, Cayman Islands]
  [Alphonso Davies 9]
[Oct 11]
USA                   7-0 Cuba
  [Weston McKennie 1, 5, 13, Jordan Morris 9, Darío Ramos 37og, Joshua Sargent 40, 
   Christian Pulisic 62pen]
[Oct 15]
Canada                2-0 USA
  [Alphonso Davies 63, Lucas Cavallini 90]
[Nov 15]
USA                   4-1 Canada
  [Jordan Morris 2, Gyasi Zardes 23, 89, Aaron Long 34; Steven Vitoria 72]
[Nov 19]
Cuba                  0-4 USA               [in Georgetown, Cayman Islands]
  [Joshua Sargent 1, 66, Jordan Morris 26, 39]

 1.USA                  4   3  0  1  15- 3   9  Gold Cup 2021, Final Stage
 2.Canada               4   3  0  1  10- 4   9  Gold Cup 2021
 3.Cuba                 4   0  0  4   0-18   0  Relegated, Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying

Group B
[Sep 5]
Bermuda               1-4 Panama
  [Harold Cummings 43og; Gabriel Torres 31, 66, Rolando Blackburn 45, 
   Adalberto Carrasquilla 90]
[Sep 8]
Panama                0-2 Bermuda
  [Nahki Wells 22, 61]
[Oct 11]
Bermuda               1-5 Mexico
  [Nahki Wells 57; Uriel Antuna 25, José Juan Macías 45, 53, Hirving Lozano 60, 
   Héctor Miguel Herrera 71]
[Oct 15]
Mexico                3-1 Panama
  [Roberto Alvarado 28, José Juan Macías 75, Rodolfo Pizarro 90; Carlos Salcedo 42og]
[Nov 15]
Panama                0-3 Mexico
  [Raúl Alonso Jiménez 8, 85pen, Edson Álvarez 70]
[Nov 19]
Mexico                2-1 Bermuda
  [Francisco Córdova 27, Uriel Antuna 90; Dante Leverock 10]

 1.MEXICO               4   4  0  0  13- 3  12  Gold Cup 2021, Final Stage
 2.Panama               4   1  0  3   5- 9   3  Gold Cup 2021
 3.Bermuda              4   1  0  3   5-11   3  Relegated, Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying

Group C
[Sep 6]
Martinique            1-1 Trinidad & Tobago
  [Cyril Mandouki 40; Joevin Jones 65pen]
[Sep 9]
Trinidad & Tobago     2-2 Martinique
  [Kevin Molino 17, Ryan Telfer 46; Daniel Carr 59og, Jordy Delem 80]
[Oct 10]
Trinidad & Tobago     0-2 Honduras
  [Bryan Velásquez 52, Douglas Martínez 90]
[Oct 13]
Honduras              1-0 Martinique 
  [Romario Barthelery 4og] 
[Nov 14]
Martinique            1-1 Honduras
  [Emmanuel Rivière 5; Juan Ramón Mejía 65]
[Nov 17]
Honduras              4-0 Trinidad & Tobago
  [Jonathan Toro 5, Bryan Velázquez 20, Alberto Ellis 45pen, 54] 

 1.HONDURAS             4   3  1  0   8- 1  10  Gold Cup 2021, Final Stage
 2.Martinique           4   0  3  1   4- 5   3  Gold Cup 2021
 3.Trinidad & Tobago    4   0  2  2   3- 9   2  Relegated, Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying

Group D
[Sep 7]
Curaçao               1-0 Haiti
  [Elson Hooi 70]
[Sep 10]
Haiti                 1-1 Curaçao
  [Frantzdy Pierrot 15; Elson Hooi 41]
[Oct 10]
Haiti                 1-1 Costa Rica        [in Nassau, Bahamas]
  [Frantzdy Pierrot 82; José Guillermo Ortiz 53]
[Oct 13]
Costa Rica            0-0 Curaçao
[Nov 14]
Curaçao               1-2 Costa Rica
  [Rangelo Janga 20; Johan Venegas 14pen, Francisco Calvo 84]
[Nov 17]
Costa Rica            1-1 Haiti
  [Francisco Calvo 27; Duckens Nazon 38pen]

 1.COSTA RICA           4   1  3  0   4- 3   6  Gold Cup 2021, Final Stage
 2.Curaçao              4   1  2  1   3- 3   5  Gold Cup 2021
 3.Haiti                4   0  3  1   3- 4   3  Relegated, Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying

League B (2019)

NB: played in 4 groups of 4, with the winners promoted to league A
    and the fourth placed teams relegated to league C; the group
    winners are qualified for the 2021 Gold Cup; the group runners-up
    enter a qualifying tournament for the 2021 Gold Cup.

Group A
[Sep 5]
Grenada               2-1 St. Kitts & Nevis
  [Kairo Mitchell 19, Jamal Charles 82; Tahir Hanley 57]
French Guyana         awd Belize            [Belize dns, awarded 3-0]
[Sep 8]
Belize                1-2 Grenada
  [Deon McCaulay 24; Arthur Paterson 59pen, Jamal Charles 90]
St. Kitts & Nevis     2-2 French Guyana
  [Theo Wharton 50, Rowan Liburd 75; Miguel Haabo 23, Alex Eric 53pen]
[Oct 10]
Belize                0-4 St. Kitts & Nevis
  [Omari Sterling-James 12, Roman Liburd 48pen, 56, 63]
French Guyana         0-0 Grenada
[Oct 13]
St. Kitts & Nevis     0-1 Belize
  [Elroy Smith 3pen]
Grenada               1-0 French Guyana
  [Jamal Charles 59]
[Nov 14]
St. Kitts & Nevis     0-0 Grenada
Belize                2-0 French Guyana
  [Ean Lewis 4, Deon McCaulay 70]
[Nov 17]
Grenada               3-2 Belize
  [Jamal Charles 14, 59, 68; Ian Gaynair 32, Michael Salazar 55]
French Guyana         3-1 St. Kitts & Nevis
  [Jessy Marigard 19, 28, Joel Sarrucco 76; Tyquan Tyrell 11]

 1.Grenada              6   4  2  0   8- 4  14  Promoted, Gold Cup 2021
 2.French Guyana        6   2  2  2   8- 6   8  Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying
 3.Belize               6   2  0  4   6-12   6
 4.St. Kitts & Nevis    6   1  2  3   8- 8   5  Relegated

Group B
[Sep 7]
Montserrat            2-1  Dominican Republic
  [James Comley 29, Adrian Clifton 65; Joshua García 23]
El Salvador           3-0 St. Lucia
  [Narciso Orellana 7, Darwin Cerén 73pen, Nelson Bonilla 87]
[Sep 10]
Montserrat            1-1 St. Lucia
  [Immanuel Daley 45; Kurt Frederick 87pen]
Dominican Republic    1-0 El Salvador
  [Jairo Bueno 7]
[Oct 12]
Dominican Republic    3-0 St. Lucia
  [Jean Carlos López 34, Dorny Romero 52, Rudolf González 85]
Montserrat            0-2 El Salvador
  [Roberto Domínguez 43, Rodolfo Zelaya 78]
[Oct 15]
Dominican Republic    0-0 Montserrat
St. Lucia             0-2 El Salvador
  [Rodolfo Zelaya 68, Juan Carlos Portillo 88]
[Nov 16]
St. Lucia             1-0 Dominican Republic
  [Antonio Joseph 38]
El Salvador           1-0 Montserrat
  [Juan Carlos Portillo 90]
[Nov 19]
El Salvador           2-0 Dominican Republic
  [Juan Carlos Portillo 16, Pablo Punyed 87]
St. Lucia             0-1 Montserrat
  [Nathan Pond 35]

 1.El Salvador          6   5  0  1  10- 1  15  Promoted, Gold Cup 2021
 2.Montserrat           6   2  2  2   4- 5   8  Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying
 3.Dominican Republic   6   2  1  3   5- 5   7
 4.St. Lucia            6   1  1  4   2-10   4  Relegated

Group C
[Sep 6]
Aruba                  0-1 Guyana            [in Willemstad, Curaçao]
  [Sheldon Holder 22]
Jamaica                6-0 Antigua & Barbuda
  [Shamar Nicholson 9, 51, Bobby Reid 31, Brian Brown 67, Leon Bailey 77, 
   Peter Lee Vassell 81]
[Sep 9]
Antigua & Barbuda      2-1 Aruba
  [Dandre Bishop 8, Tevaughn Harriette 69; Terence Groothusen 45]
Guyana                 0-4 Jamaica
  [Alvas Powell 14, 26, Dever Orgill 44, 54]
[Oct 11]
Antigua & Barbuda      2-1 Guyana
  [Quinton Griffith 15, Junior Benjamin 17; Emery Welshman 51]
[Oct 12]
Jamaica                2-0 Aruba
  [Devon Williams 13, Shamar Nicholson 88]
[Oct 14]
Guyana                 5-1 Antigua & Barbuda
  [Trayon Bobb 1, 28, Sheldon Holder 64, Kadel Daniel 77, Pernall Schultz 90; 
   Dandre Bishop 47]
[Oct 15]
Aruba                  0-6 Jamaica           [in Willemstad, Curaçao]
  [Chavanney Willis 7, Maalique Foster 17, 53, Lamar Walker 19, Shamar Nicholson 34,
   Junior Flemmings 47]
[Nov 15]
Antigua & Barbuda      0-2 Jamaica
  [Maalique Foster 34, Ricardo Morris 58]
Guyana                 4-2 Aruba
  [Matthew Briggs 7, Callum Harriott 44, Trayon Bobb 53, 73; Glenbert Croes 2, 
   Gregor Breinburg 22]
[Nov 18]
Aruba                  2-3 Antigua & Barbuda [in Willemstad, Curaçao]
  [Joshua John 20, Noah Harris 76; Junior Benjamin 36, Noah Harris 83og, Daniel Bowry 84]
Jamaica                1-1 Guyana
  [Javon East 50; Emery Welshman 45]

 1.Jamaica              6   5  1  0  21- 1  16  Promoted, Gold Cup 2021
 2.Guyana               6   3  1  2  12-10  10  Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying
 3.Antigua & Barbuda    6   3  0  3   8-17   9
 4.Aruba                6   0  0  6   5-18   0  Relegated

Group D
[Sep 5]
Dominica               1-2 Suriname
  [Anfernee Frederick 23; Gleofilo Vlijter 7, 90]
Nicaragua              1-1 St. Vincent/Gr.
  [Jamal Yorke 87og; Oalex Anderson 45]
[Sep 8]
St. Vincent/Gr.        1-0 Dominica
  [Azinho Solomon 45]
Suriname               6-0 Nicaragua
  [Gleofilo Vlijter 9, 11, 30, 65, Donnegy Fer 13, Ivenzo Comvalius 85]
[Oct 11]
St. Vincent/Gr.        2-2 Suriname
  [Cornelius Stewart 58, 90pen; Gleofilo Vlijter 26, 53]
Nicaragua              3-1 Dominica
  [Carlos Chavarría 7, 41, Ulises Rayo 90; Julian Wade 90]
[Oct 14]
Suriname               0-1 St. Vincent/Gr.
  [Cornelius Stewart 68]
Dominica               0-4 Nicaragua
  [Carlos Chavarría 42, Byron Bonilla 71, 84pen, Ricardo Mendieta 90]
[Nov 15]
St. Vincent/Gr.        1-0 Nicaragua
  [Jahvin Sytherland 60]
Suriname               4-0 Dominica
  [Dimitrie Apai 15, 88, Gleofilo Vlijter 60, 74]
[Nov 18]
Dominica               1-0 St. Vincent/Gr.
  [Audel Laville 71]
Nicaragua              1-2 Suriname
  [Rigoberto Fuentes 61; Ivenzo Comvalius 21, Nigel Hasselbaink 54]

 1.Suriname             6   4  1  1  16- 5  13  Promoted, Gold Cup 2021
 2.St. Vincent/Gr.      6   3  2  1   6- 4  11  Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying
 3.Nicaragua            6   2  1  3   9-11   7
 4.Dominica             6   1  0  5   3-14   3  Relegated

League C (2019)

NB: played in 3 groups of 3 and a group of 4, with the winners promoted to league B
    On March 6, 2019 CONCACAF announced the entrance of Guatemala in the League C;
    the group winners enter a qualifying tournament for the 2021 Gold Cup.

Group A
[Sep 5]
US Virgin Islands      0-2 Cayman Islands
  [Michael Martin 60, 90]
Barbados               4-0 Saint-Martin
  [Omani Leacock 5, Nick Blackman 15, 49, Thierry Gale 64]
[Sep 8]
Saint-Martin           1-2 US Virgin Islands [in The Valley, Anguilla]
  [Yannick Bellechasse 78; Aaron Dennis 3, Raejae Joseph 6]
Cayman Islands         3-2 Barbados
  [Michael Martin 5, Jonah Ebanks 70, Jorel Bellafonte 75; Akeem Hill 14, Rashad Jules 74]
[Oct 12]
Saint-Martin           3-0 Cayman Islands    [in The Valley, Anguilla]
  [Yannick Bellechasse 65, 71, 75]
Barbados               1-0 US Virgin Islands
  [Nick Blackman 55]
[Oct 15]
US Virgin Islands      0-4 Barbados
  [Omani Leacock 17, Rashad Jules 77, Armando Lashley 80, Zico Phillips 90]
Cayman Islands         1-0 Saint-Martin
  [Jonah Ebanks 75]
[Nov 16]
Saint-Martin           1-0 Barbados          [in The Valley, Anguilla]
  [Yannick Chevalier 81]
Cayman Islands         1-0 US Virgin Islands
  [Ackeem Hyde 17]
[Nov 19]
US Virgin Islands      1-2 Saint-Martin
  [Ramesses Mcguiness 69; Yannick Chevalier 39, Yannick Bellechasse 49]
Barbados               3-0 Cayman Islands
  [Hallam Hope 32, 90, Armando Lashley 86]

 1.Barbados             6   4  0  2  14- 4  12  Promoted, Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying
 2.Cayman Islands       6   4  0  2   7- 8  12
 3.Saint-Martin         6   3  0  3   7- 8   9
 4.US Virgin Islands    6   1  0  5   3-11   3

Group B
[Sep 6]
Bonaire                4-2 British Virgin Isl.  [in Willemstad, Curaçao]
  [Edshel Martha 74, 83, Yurick Seinpaal 78, Jursten Trinidad 83; Tyler Forbes 32, 90]
[Sep 9]
Bahamas                2-1 Bonaire
  [Happy Hall 49, Cameron Hepple 78; Yurick Seinpaal 90+3]
[Oct 10]
British Virgin Isl.    0-4 Bahamas              [in Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis]
  [Lesly St. Fleur 37pen, 49, Happy McNair 55, Quinton Carey 81]
[Oct 13]
British Virgin Isl.    3-4 Bonaire              [in Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis]
  [Bailey Rowe 45, Tyler Forbes 65, Jerry Wiltshire 84; Ayrton Cicilia 25pen,
   Rilove Janga 88, Charles Medway 90og, Jurven Kffy 90]
[Nov 14]
Bahamas                3-0 British Virgin Islands
  [Marcel Joseph 9, Lesly St. Fleur 11, Quinton Carey 36]
[Nov 17]
Bonaire                1-1 Bahamas              [in Willemstad, Curaçao]
  [Ilfred Piar 44; Terry Delancy 36]

 1.Bahamas              4   3  1  0  10- 2  10  Promoted, Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying
 2.Bonaire              4   2  1  1  10- 8   7
 3.British Virgin Isl.  4   0  0  4   5-15   0

Group C
[Sep 5]
Guatemala             10-0 Anguilla
  [Jorge Vargas 13, José Carlos Martínez 18, Marvin Ceballos 37, 82, Alejandro Galindo 44,
   Edi Guerra 60, 72, 77, 86, Jonathan Márquez 90]
[Sep 10]
Puerto Rico            0-5 Guatemala
  [Marvin Ceballos 30pen, Edi Guerra 54pen, Alejandro Galindo 61pen, Stheven Robles 66,
   Luis Enrique de León 89]
[Oct 12]
Anguilla               0-5 Guatemala
  [Edi Guerra 4, 18, Marvin Ceballos 61pen, Wilber Pérez 72, Wilson Pineda 90]
[Oct 15]
Anguilla               2-3 Puerto Rico
  [Kyle Lake-Bryan 76, Jonathan Guishard 89; José Ferrer 39, Giovanni Padrón 44,
   Gerald Díaz 54]
[Nov 16]
Guatemala              5-0 Puerto Rico
  [Carlos Gallardo 3, Alejandro Galindo 19pen, Stefano Cincotta 44, Yeltsin Álvarez 56, 
   Luis Martínez 82]
[Nov 19]
Puerto Rico            3-0 Anguilla
  [Sidney Rivera 56, 67, Devin Vega 82]

 1.Guatemala            4   4  0  0  25- 0  12  Promoted, Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying
 2.Puerto Rico          4   2  0  2   6-12   6
 3.Anguilla             4   0  0  4   2-21   0
 
Group D
[Sep 7]
Guadeloupe             5-1 Sint Maarten
  [Dimitri Ramothe 6, Florian David 26, 61, Anthony Baron 48, Ronan Hauterville 89;
   Gerwin Lake 83]
[Sep 10]
Turks And Caicos       0-3 Guadeloupe
  [Raphael Mirval 13pen, 51pen, Likendy Labylle 84]
[Oct 10]
Sint Maarten           2-5 Turks and Caicos     [in Willemstad, Curaçao]
  [Gerwin Lake 9, 36pen; Billy Forbes 18, 45, 87pen, Jeff Beljour 59, Herby Magny 61]
[Oct 14]
Sint Maarten           1-2 Guadeloupe           [in Willemstad, Curaçao]
  [Gerwin Lake 75pen; Raphael Mirval 11pen, 35]
[Nov 14]
Turks and Caicos       3-2 Sint Maarten
  [Jose Elcius 37, Lenford Singh 75, Billy Forbes 90; Gerwin Lake 12,
   Remsley Boelijn 45]
[Nov 17]
Guadeloupe            10-0 Turks and Caicos
  [Raphael Mirval 3, 6, 53, Vidian Valerius 7, Dimitri Ramothe 30, 75, 
   Geoffray Durbant 39, 63, Vikash Tille 80, Elbert Anatoi 90]

 1.Guadeloupe           4   4  0  0  20- 2  12  Promoted, Gold Cup 2021 Qualifying
 2.Turks and Caicos     4   2  0  2   8-17   6
 3.Sint Maarten         4   0  0  4   6-15   0

Final Stage (2020)

Semifinals [Jun 2020]
Honduras               -  USA
Mexico                 -  Costa Rica
 
Final [Jun 2020]

2017 (Gold Cup)

2019 (Gold Cup)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 28 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.