Copa América 1979

July 18-December 11 (Asunción, Bogotá, Buenos Aires, Lima, La Paz, Montevideo, Quito, Santiago, São Paulo, Río de Janeiro).

Group 1 - CHI COL VEN

01.08.79 San Cristóbal, Pueblo Nuevo VEN - COL 0:0 (18,000) Luis Barrancos BOL VEN: Vega - Contreras (Acosta), Castro, Vidal, Campos - Sánchez, Páez, Mendoza - Castillo, Febles (Peña), Hernández COL: Zape - Bolaño, Escobar, Reyes, Castro - Valverde (Chaparro), Otero, Iguarán - Ortiz, Agudelo (Valderrama), Díaz

08.08.79 San Cristóbal, Pueblo Nuevo 

VEN - CHI 1:1 (0:0)

(14,000) César Pagano PER 

VEN: Vega - Contreras, Castro, Vidal, Campos - Mendoza, Páez, Sánchez - Peña (Santana),
Carvajal, Hernández (Castillo)
CHI: Osbén - González, Valenzuela, Soto, Escobar - Rivas (Quiroz), Dubó, Neira - Yáñez,
Peredo, Véliz

1:0 Carvajal 70, 1:1 Peredo 81

15.08.79 Bogotá, El Campín 

COL - CHI 1:0 (1:0)

(45,000) Romualdo Arppi Filho BRA 

COL: Zape - Bolaño, Reyes, Escobar, Castro - Otero, Muñoz Castro (Chaparro), Valverde -
Ortiz, Agudelo (Iguarán), Díaz 
CHI: Osbén - Quintano, Soto, Valenzuela, González - Escobar, Bonvallet, Rivas - Quiroz,
Estay (Peredo), Neira 

1:0 Díaz 21

22.08.79 Bogotá, El Campín 

COL - VEN 4:0 (1:0)

(30,000) Carlos Espósito ARG 

COL: Zape - Bolaño, Escobar, Reyes, Castro - Valverde, Chaparro, Muñoz Castro - Ortiz,
Iguarán, Díaz (Morón) 
VEN: Vega - Aguirre, Castro, Acosta, Campos - Vidal, Mendoza, Sánchez - Páez (Añor), Peña
(Febles), Carvajal

1:0 Iguarán 17, 2:0 Valverde 53, 3:0 Chaparro 59, 4:0 Morón 86

29.08.79 Santiago, Nacional 

CHI - VEN 7:0 (2:0)

(70,000) Enrique Labó PER 

CHI: Osbén - Galindo, Valenzuela, Soto, Escobar - Rivas, Rojas (Neira), Yáñez - Peredo,
Caszely, Véliz 
VEN: Vega - Castellanos, Castro, Acosta, Campos - Santana, Sánchez, Páez - Mendoza,
Castillo (Cadenas), Carvajal (Febles)

1:0 Peredo 3, 2:0 Rivas 38, 3:0 Rivas 54, 4:0 Peredo 59, 5:0 Véliz 76, 6:0 Soto 80, 7:0 Yáñez 84

sent off: Páez

05.09.79 Santiago, Nacional 

CHI - COL 2:0 (1:0)

(85,000) Wilfredo Cáceres PAR 

CHI: Osbén - Galindo, Valenzuela, Soto, Escobar - Rivas, Rojas (Neira), Yáñez (Bonvallet) -
Peredo, Caszely, Véliz 
COL: Zape - Castro, Escobar, Reyes, Bolaño - Herrera, Chaparro, Valverde - Díaz (Morón),
Iguarán, Ortiz

1:0 Caszely 14, 2:0 Peredo 58

1. CHI^         4  5  2 1 1    10-2
2. COL          4  5  2 1 1     5-2
3. VEN          4  2  0 2 2     1-12

Group 2 - ARG BOL BRA

18.07.79 La Paz, Hernando Siles BOL - ARG 2:1 (1:1) (40,000) Octavio Sierra COL BOL: Jiménez - Fierro, Espinosa, Vaca, Del Llano - Angulo, Romero, Aragonés - Borja, Reynaldo (Mezza), Aguilar ARG: Vidallé - Saporiti, Van Tuyne, Passarella, Bordón - Gáspari, Larraquy, López - Castro, Fortunato (59 Gaitán), Díaz (46 Coscia) 0:1 López 5, 1:1 Reynaldo 29, 2:1 Reynaldo 66

26.07.79 La Paz, Hernando Siles 

BOL - BRA 2:1 (1:1) 

(40,000) Orlando Sánchez COL 

BOL: Jiménez - Vargas, Espinosa, Vaca, Del Llano - Romero (Paniagua), Aragonés,
Angulo - Borja, Reynaldo, Aguilar 
BRA: Leão - Junior, Oscar, Amaral, Pedrinho - Batista, Carpeggiani, Nilton Santos - Renato
(Zenon), Roberto Dinamita, Zé Sergio (Juan) 

0:1 Roberto Dinamita 30 p, 1:1 Aragonés 36 p, 2:1 Aragonés 63

02.08.79 Río de Janeiro, Maracaná 

BRA - ARG 2:1 (1:1) 

(130,000) Edison Pérez PER 

BRA: Leão - Toninho, Amaral, Edinho, Pedrinho - Carpeggiani, Zenon (Batista), Tita -
Palinha (Juan), Zico, Zé Sergio 
ARG: Vidallé - Barbas, Van Tuyne, Passarella, Bordón - Gáspari, Larraquy, Gaitán
(46 López) - Coscia, Maradona, Díaz (62 Castro)

1:0 Zico 2, 1:1 Coscia 29, 2:1 Tita 54

08.08.79 Buenos Aires, José Amalfitani 

ARG - BOL 3:0 (2:0) 

(30,000) Sergio Vásquez CHI 

ARG: Vidallé - Saporiti, Van Tuyne, Passarella, Bordón - Gáspari, Larraquy (46 Barbas),
Maradona - Coscia, Fortunato, Díaz 
BOL: Hoyos - Vargas, Vaca, Espinosa, Del Llano - Angulo, Borja, Romero - Reynaldo
(Mezza), Aragonés, Aguilar 

1:0 Passarella 1, 2:0 Gáspari 15, 3:0 Maradona 65

16.08.79 São Paulo, Morumbi 

BRA - BOL 2:0 (0:0) 

(50,000) José Vergara VEN 

BRA: Leão - Toninho, Amaral, Edinho, Junior - Batista, Zenon (Palinha), Nilton Batata
(Tita) - Zico, Sócrates, Zé Sergio 
BOL: Jiménez - Vargas, Espinosa, Vaca (Delfín), Del Llano - González, Romero,
Aragonés - Borja, Reynaldo, Aguilar 

1:0 Tita 46, 2:0 Zico 90

23.08.79 Buenos Aires, Monumental

ARG - BRA 2:2 (1:1) 

(68,000) Roque Cerullo URU 

ARG: Vidallé - Ocaño, Van Tuyne, Passarella, Bordón - Gáspari, Gallego, Bochini - Coscia
(59 Valencia), Fortunato (79 Castro), Díaz 
BRA: Leão - Toninho, Amaral, Edinho, Junior - Batista, Carpeggiani (65 Falcão), Tita -
Zico, Sócrates, Zé Sergio 

0:1 Sócrates 17 h, 1:1 Passarella 38 f, 1:2 Sócrates 65 p, 2:2 Díaz 71 

sent off: Gallego / Zico

1. BRA^         4  5  2 1 1     7-5
2. BOL          4  4  2 0 2     4-7
3. ARG          4  3  1 1 2     7-6

Group 3 - ECU PAR URU

29.08.79 Quito, Atahualpa ECU - PAR 1:2 (0:1) (45,000) Carlos Espósito ARG ECU: Rodríguez - Perlaza (Granda), Pérez, Paes, Klinger - Villafuerte (Alarcón), C.Ron, Torres Garcés - Tenorio, V.Ron, Mantilla PAR: Fernández - Solalinde, Paredes, Cibils, Torales - Torres (Colmán), Kiese (Florentín), Talavera - Isasi, E.Villalba, Aquino 0:1 Talavera 22, 1:1 Torres Garcés 64 p, 1:2 Solalinde 77

05.09.79 Quito, Atahualpa 

ECU - URU 2:1 (2:0) 

(30,000) Romualdo Arppi Filho BRA 

ECU: Rodríguez - Perlaza, Pérez, Paes, Klinger - Granda, C.Ron, Torres Garcés - Tenorio
(Villafuerte), Alarcón (V.Ron), Madruñero 
URU: Rodríguez - Moreira, De León, Marcenaro, Agresta - Zoryez, Castillo, Unanue (Maneiro) -
Saralegui, Victorino, Alonso 

1:0 Tenorio 6, 2:0 Alarcón 9, 2:1 Victorino 79 p (Torres Garcés missed a penalty)

sent off: Castillo (65)

13.09.79 Asunción, Defensores del Chaco 

PAR - ECU 2:0 (1:0)

(25,000) Abel Gnecco ARG 

PAR: Fernández - Arce, Ovelar, Cibils, Torales - Osorio, Florentín, Romero - Fleitas
(Escobar), Meza (Sandoval), E.Morel 
ECU: Rodríguez - Perlaza, Paes, Pérez, Klinger - Granda, C.Ron, Torres Garcés - Alarcón,
Tenorio (V.Ron), Madruñero (Mantilla)

1:0 E.Morel 27, 2:0 Osorio 48

16.09.79 Montevideo, Centenario 

URU - ECU 2:1 (1:0)

(25,000) Oscar Scolfaro BRA 

URU: Rodríguez - Moreira, De León, Marcenaro, Agresta - Zoryez, Saralegui (Alonso), Paz -
Bica (Unanue), Victorino, Maneiro 
ECU: Rodríguez - Perlaza, Paes, Figueroa, Klinger - Granda, C.Ron, Torres Garcés (Alarcón) -
Tenorio, V.Ron, Mantilla 

1:0 Bica 4, 2:0 Victorino 57 p, 2:1 Klinger 77

sent off: Maneiro (78) / Granda (57), C.Ron (81)

20.09.79 Asunción, Defensores del Chaco 

PAR - URU 0:0 

(25,000) Sergio Vásquez CHI 

PAR: Fernández - Arce, Ovelar, Cibils, Torales - Torres, Osorio, Talavera - Isasi, Acosta
(Florentín), E.Morel 
URU: Rodríguez - Diogo, Cáceres, De León, Agresta - González, Milar (Unanue), De la Peña -
Bica, Victorino, Paz

sent off: Ovelar (35)

26.09.79 Montevideo, Centenario 

URU - PAR 2:2 (0:1)

(18,000) Edison Pérez PER 

URU: Rodríguez - Diogo, Cáceres, De León, Agresta - González, Milar, Alonso (Vargas) - Bica,
De la Peña, Paz 
PAR: Báez - Espínola, Cibils, J.M.Villalba, Torales - Vera, Florentín, Pesoa (Romero) -
Acosta, M.Morel, E.Morel 

0:1 E.Morel 34, 1:1 Milar 54 p, 2:1 Paz 83, 2:2 E.Morel 88

1. PAR^         4  6  2 2 0     6-3
2. URU          4  4  1 2 1     5-5
3. ECU          4  2  1 0 3     4-7

NOTE: PER as champions got a bye to semifinals.

Semifinals

17.10.79 Lima, Nacional PER - CHI 1:2 (0:1) (50,000) Romualdo Arppi Filho BRA PER: Acasuzo - Duarte, Olaechea, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Velásquez, Leguía, Cueto - Mosquera, La Rosa, Ravello (59 Labarthe) CHI: Osbén - Galindo, Valenzuela, Figueroa, Escobar - Rivas, Dubó, Soto, Rojas - Caszely (81 Bonvallet), Yáñez 0:1 Caszely 36, 1:1 Mosquera 71, 1:2 Caszely 76

24.10.79 Santiago, Nacional 

CHI - PER 0:0 

(75,000) Juan Daniel Cardellino URU 

CHI: Osbén - Galindo, Valenzuela, Figueroa, Escobar - Rivas, Dubó (63 Bonvallet), Rojas -
Yáñez, Caszely, Véliz (46 Soto) 
PER: Acasuzo - Navarro, Olaechea, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Velásquez, Leguía (68 Gorriti), Cueto
(8 Rojas) - Mosquera, La Rosa, Ravello 

sent off: Figueroa (40) / Rojas (33)

24.10.79 Asunción, Defensores del Chaco 

PAR - BRA 2:1 (2:0) 

(50,000) Ramón Barreto URU

PAR: Fernández - Espínola, Cibils, Sosa, Torales - Torres (Romero), Florentín, Talavera -
Isasi, M.Morel (Pesoa), E.Morel 
BRA: Leão - Toninho, Amaral, Edinho, Pedrinho - Chicão, Falcão, Tarciso - Jair Gonçalvez
(Palinha), Sócrates, Éder (Zé Sergio) 

1:0 E.Morel 16, 2:0 Talavera 35, 2:1 Palinha 79

sent off: Zico

31.10.79 Río de Janeiro, Maracaná 

BRA - PAR 2:2 (1:1) 

(80,000) Carlos Espósito ARG 

BRA: Leão - Toninho, Amaral, Edinho, Marco Antonio - Carpeggiani (62 Pintinho), Falcão,
Tita (60 Zezé) - Palinha, Sócrates, Zé Sergio 
PAR: Fernández - Espínola, Paredes, Sosa (89 Cibils), Torales - Florentín, Kiese, Talavera
(57 Romero) - Isasi, M.Morel, E.Morel 

1:0 Falcão 29, 1:1 M.Morel 31, 2:1 Sócrates 61 p, 2:2 Romero 68

Finals

28.11.79 Asunción, Defensores del Chaco PAR - CHI 3:0 (2:0) (40,000) Luis Gregorio Da Rosa URU PAR: Fernández - Espínola, Paredes (79 Cibils), Sosa, Torales - Torres (62 Florentín), Kiese, Romero - Isasi, M.Morel, E.Morel CHI: Osbén - Galindo, Valenzuela, Quintano, Escobar - Rivas, Soto, Bonvallet (46 Estay) - Rojas, Caszely, Fabbiani 1:0 Romero 12 h, 2:0 M.Morel 36 h, 3:0 Romero 85 f

05.12.79 Santiago, Nacional 

CHI - PAR 1:0 (1:0) 

(55,000) Ramón Barreto URU 

CHI: Osbén - Galindo, Valenzuela, Figueroa, Escobar - Rivas, Bonvallet, Rojas (85 Neira) -
Caszely, Fabbiani (56 Estay), Véliz 
PAR: Fernández - Solalinde, Paredes, Sosa, Torales - Romero, Kiese (46 Florentín), Talavera
(80 Cabañas) - Isasi, M.Morel, E.Morel 

1:0 Rivas 10

sent off: Bonvallet (17) / E.Morel (17)

11.12.79 Buenos Aires, José Amalfitani 

PAR - CHI 0:0 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) 

(6,000) Arnaldo César Coelho BRA 

PAR: Fernández - Espínola, Paredes, Sosa, Torales - Florentín, Kiese, Romero - Pérez
(85 Cibils), M.Morel, Aquino (61 Torres) 
CHI: Osbén - Galindo, Figueroa, Valenzuela, Escobar - Rivas, Dubó (90 Estay), Rojas -
Caszely, Fabbiani (61 Yáñez), Véliz 

NOTE: PAR champion for goal difference (3:1).

Scorers' List

4 - Peredo CHI, E.Morel PAR 3 - Sócrates BRA, Cazsely, Rivas CHI, Romero PAR 2 - Passarella ARG, Aragonés, Reynaldo BOL, Tita, Zico BRA, M.Morel, Talavera PAR, Victorino URU 1 - Coscia, Díaz, Gáspari, López, Maradona ARG, Falcão, Palinha, Roberto Dinamita BRA, Soto, Véliz, Yáñez CHI, Chaparro, Díaz, Iguarán, Morón, Valverde COL, Alarcón, Klinger, Tenorio, Torres Garcés ECU, Osorio, Solalinde PAR, Mosquera PER, Bica, Milar, Paz URU, Carbajal VEN In total 63 goals, 2.5 per match. Most goals CHI & PAR (13), no team without goals. 41 players scored, including two earlier scorers from 1975.

Referees

3 - Espósito ARG, Arppi Filho BRA 2 - Vásquez CHI, Pérez PER, Barreto URU 1 - Gnecco ARG, Barrancos BOL, Coelho, Scolfaro BRA, Sánchez, Sierra COL, Cáceres PAR, Labó, Pagano PER, Cardellino, Cerullo, Da Rosa URU, Vergara VEN In total 18 referees in 25 matches. Three earlier referees from 1975.

Rosters

ARG Juan Alberto BARBAS Racing Club Ricardo Enrique BOCHINI Independiente Miguel Angel BORDÓN Boca Juniors Juan Carlos BUJEDO Vélez Sarsfield José Antonio CASTRO Vélez Sarsfield Hugo Oscar COSCIA San Lorenzo Roberto Osvaldo DÍAZ Racing Club Ricardo FERRERO Rosario Central Sergio Elio FORTUNATO Estudiantes José Luis GAITÁN Rosario Central Jorge Osvaldo GÁSPARI Quilmes Américo Rubén GALLEGO Newell's Old Boys Pedro Omar LARRAQUY Vélez Sarsfield Carlos Angel LÓPEZ Racing Club Diego Armando MARADONA Argentinos Juniors Victorio OCAÑO Talleres (Córdoba) Daniel Alberto PASSARELLA River Plate Eduardo Omar SAPORITI River Plate José Daniel VALENCIA Talleres (Córdoba) José Daniel VAN TUYNE Rosario Central Enrique Bernardo VIDALLÉ Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata) Coach: César Luis MENOTTI BOL Miguel AGUILAR The Strongest Eduardo ANGULO The Strongest Carlos ARAGONÉS Bolívar Pablo BALDIVIESO Municipal Carlos Fernando BORJA Bolívar Rogelio DELFÍN Always Ready Windsor DEL LLANO The Strongest Erwin Alberto ESPINOSA Oriente Petrolero Aldo FIERRO Bolívar Luis GONZÁLEZ Oriente Petrolero Hebert HOYOS Oriente Petrolero Carlos Conrado JIMÉNEZ Bolívar Ovidio Donacio MEZZA The Strongest David Augusto PANIAGUA The Strongest Jesús REYNALDO Bolívar Edwin ROMERO Oriente Petrolero Edgar VACA Blooming Ramiro VARGAS Bolívar Coach: Ramiro BLACUTT BRA 1 Emerson LEÃO Vasco Da Gama 2 TONINHO - Antônio Dias Flamengo 3 AMARAL Dos Santos Corinthians 4 EDINHO - Edino Nazareth Filho Fluminense 5 Paulo César CARPEGGIANI Flamengo 6 MARCO ANTÔNIO Feliciano Vasco Da Gama 7 TITA - Milton Queiroz da Paixão Flamengo 8 Paulo Roberto FALCÃO Internacional 9 SÓCRATES Brasileiro Sampaio Corinthians 10 PALHINHA - Wanderlei Oliveira Corinthians 11 ZÉ SÉRGIO - José Sergio Presti São Paulo 12 CARLOS Roberto Gallo Ponte Preta 13 NELINHO - Manoel Resende Cruzeiro 14 Antônio José RONDINELLI Tobias Flamengo 15 Carlos Alberto PINTINHO Vasco Da Gama 16 PEDRINHO - Pedro Luis Vicencote Palmeiras 17 JAIR GAÚCHO - Jair Gonçalves Internacional 18 CHICÃO - Francisco Jezuino São Paulo 19 JUARI Jorge Dos Santos Filho Santos 20 ZENON De Souza Farías Guaraní 21 ZEZÉ II - Antônio Da Silva Fluminense 22 JOAO LEITE - Da Silva Neto Atlético (Minas Gerais) ? JÚNIOR - Leovegildo Lins Gama Flamengo ? TONINHO CEREZO - A. Carlos Cer. Atlético (Minas Gerais) ? ZICO - Arthur Antunes Coïmbra Flamengo ? NILTON BATATA - Nilton Pinheiro Santos ? ROBERTO DINAMITA - R. Oliveira Vasco Da Gama ? ÉDER Aleixo de Assis Grêmio ? João BATISTA Da Silva Internacional ? JOÃO PAULO de Lima Filho Santos ? José OSCAR Bernardi Ponte Preta ? ADÍLIO de Oliveira Gonçalves Flamengo ? Édson GOMES Bonifácio Guaraní ? José TARCISO de Souza Grêmio ? Carlos RENATO Frederico São Paulo ? PITA - Edvaldo Oliveira Chaves Santos ? SERGINHO - Sérgio Bernardino São Paulo Coach: Claudio COUTINHO CHI Eduardo Guillermo BONVALLET O'Higgins Carlos Humberto CASZELY Colo Colo Rodolfo DUBÓ Palestino Enzo Sergio ESCOBAR Unión Española Víctor ESTAY Unión Española Oscar FABBIANI Tampa Bay Rowdies (USA) Mario Enrique GALINDO Colo Colo Raúl GONZÁLEZ Palestino Elías Ricardo FIGUEROA Palestino Miguel Angel NEIRA O'Higgins Mario Ignacio OSBÉN Unión Española Jorge PEREDO Unión Española Alberto Fernando QUINTANO Universidad de Chile Waldo QUIROZ O'Higgins Carlos Humberto RIVAS Colo Colo Manuel Antonio ROJAS Palestino Mario SOTO Cobreloa René Eduardo VALENZUELA O'Higgins Leonardo VÉLIZ Colo Colo Patricio Nazario YÁÑEZ San Luis Quillota Oscar Raúl WIRTH Cobreloa Coach: Luis SANTIBÁÑEZ COL Rafael de Jesús AGUDELO Deportivo Cali Oscar Emilio BOLAÑO Atlético Júnior Fernando CASTRO Deportivo Cali José Gabriel CHAPARRO América (Cali) José Ernesto DÍAZ Atlético Júnior Miguel Antonio ESCOBAR Deportivo Cali Hernán Darío HERRERA Atlético Nacional Arnoldo Alberto IGUARÁN Cúcuta Deportivo Luis Fernando LÓPEZ Independiente Santa Fe Víctor LUGO América (Cali) José James MINA CAMACHO Independiente Santa Fe Jaime MORÓN Millonarios Alvaro MUÑOZ CASTRO América (Cali) Willington José ORTIZ Millonarios Rafael OTERO Deportivo Cali Miguel Augusto PRINCE Atlético Bucaramanga Luis Eduardo REYES América (Cali) Heberth Armando RÍOS Once Caldas Alex "Didí" VALDERRAMA Unión Magdalena César Freddy VALVERDE Deportivo Cali Eduardo Emilio VILARETE Atlético Nacional Pedro Antonio ZAPE Deportivo Cali Coach: Blagoje VIDINIC (YUG) ECU Jorge Luis ALARCÓN LDU Quito Hugo BARRERA Carlos DELGADO El Nacional Luis ESCALANTE Ecuador FIGUEROA Luis Augusto GRANDA El Nacional Fausto KLINGER Barcelona Juan MADRUÑERO Barcelona Luis Cristóbal MANTILLA Universidad Católica José Francisco PAES América (Quito) Roque PÁRRAGA Miguel PÉREZ El Nacional Flavio PERLAZA El Nacional Milton RODRÍGUEZ El Nacional Carlos René RON El Nacional Jorge Vinicio RON El Nacional Mario TENORIO Deportivo Cuenca Carlos TORRES GARCÉS Emelec José VILLAFUERTE El Nacional Coach: Héctor MORALES PAR Isabelino ACOSTA Sol de América Osvaldo AQUINO Olimpia Alejandrino ARCE Alcides BÁEZ Libertad Roberto CABAÑAS Cerro Porteño Cristín Eugenio CIBILS Atlético Tembetary Arecio COLMÁN Libertad Adalberto ESCOBAR Libertad Juan Carlos ESPÍNOLA Libertad Roberto Eladio FERNÁNDEZ Cerro Porteño Pedro Nelson FLEITAS Cerro Porteño Aldo FLORENTÍN Cerro Porteño Evaristo ISASI Olimpia Carlos Alberto KIESE Olimpia Arsenio MEZA Eugenio Félix MOREL Libertad Víctor Milcíades MOREL Libertad Juvencio OSORIO Cerro Porteño Gerónimo OVELAR Cerro Porteño Roberto PAREDES Olimpia Amado PÉREZ Sol de América Mariano PESOA Cerro Porteño Julio César ROMERO Sportivo Luqueño Juan Ramón SANDOVAL Alicio SOLALINDE Olimpia Flaminio SOSA Olimpia Hugo Ricardo TALAVERA Olimpia Juan Bautista TORALES Sportivo Luqueño Luis Ernesto TORRES Olimpia Tito VERA Enrique Atanasio VILLALBA Olimpia Juan Manuel VILLALBA Libertad Coach: Ranulfo MIRANDA PER Eusebio Alfredo ACASUZO Universitario César Augusto CUETO Alianza Lima Héctor CHUMPITAZ Sporting Cristal Rubén Toribio DÍAZ Sporting Cristal Jaime Eduardo DUARTE Alianza Lima Raúl GORRITI Guillermo LA ROSA Alianza Lima Enrique LABARTHE Sport Boys Germán Carlos LEGUÍA Universitario Robert MOSQUERA Sporting Cristal José NAVARRO Sporting Cristal Jorge Andrés OLAECHEA Alianza Lima Percy ROJAS Sporting Cristal Fredy RAVELLO Alianza Lima Jose Manuel VELÁSQUEZ Coach: José CHIARELLA URU Nelson AGRESTA Nacional Daniel ALONSO Liverpool Alberto Willers BICA Nacional Domingo Rufino CÁCERES Peñarol Gary CASTILLO Sud América Freddy CLAVIJO Defensor Eduardo DE LA PEÑA Nacional Hugo Eduardo DE LEÓN Nacional Víctor Hugo DIOGO Peñarol Washington GONZÁLEZ Defensor Ildo Enrique MANEIRO Peñarol Nelson MARCENARO Peñarol Denis Alfredo MILAR Nacional José Hermes MOREIRA Nacional Washington OLIVERA Peñarol Ruben Walter PAZ Peñarol Embert QUINTAS Sud América Venancio Ariel RAMOS Peñarol Rodolfo Sergio RODRÍGUEZ Nacional José Luis RUSSO Defensor Mario Daniel SARALEGUI Peñarol Lorenzo UNANUE Peñarol Ernesto VARGAS Peñarol Waldemar VICTORINO Nacional Mario ZORYEZ Peñarol Coach: Roque Gastón MÁSPOLI VEN Pedro ACOSTA Deportivo Galicia Ordán AGUIRRE Deportivo Lara Bernardo AÑOR Bingo Plinio ARAQUE Estudiantes (Mérida) Andrés ARIZALETA Atlético Zamora Rafael CADENAS ULA Mérida Emilio CAMPOS ULA Mérida Rodolfo CARVAJAL ULA Mérida Johnny CASTELLANOS Atlético Zamora Angel CASTILLO Valencia Pedro CASTRO Deportivo Galicia José Ramón CONTRERAS Deportivo Táchira Pedro Juan FEBLES Deportivo Italia Julio César HERNÁNDEZ ULA Mérida Luis MENDOZA Deportivo Italia Richard Alfredo PÁEZ Portuguesa Alexis PEÑA ULA Mérida Asdrúbal SÁNCHEZ ULA Mérida Rafael SANTANA Deportivo Portugués César SEMIDEY Deportivo Táchira Vicente VEGA Portuguesa Juan José VIDAL Deportivo Italia Coach: José Julián HERNÁNDEZ


overview file


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Martín Tabeira for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Martín Tabeira (martintab@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 15 Jul 2011

(C) Copyright Martín Tabeira and RSSSF 2000/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.