Abkhazia 2015

League

Final Table:

 1.FK Afon               18  13  4  1  60- 9  43  Champions
 2.Nart Sukhum           18  12  5  1  74-20  41
 3.Ritsa Gudauta         18  12  4  2  62-12  40
 4.FK Gagra              18   9  6  3  32-19  33
 5.Abazg Sukhum          18   8  3  7  33-39  27
 6.Samurzakan Gal        18   8  0 10  27-40  24
 7.Yertsakhu Ochamchira  18   8  0 10  25-47  24
 8.Dinamo Sukhum         18   5  0 13  24-59  15
 9.Spartak Gulripsh      18   3  0 15  14-40   9
10.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   18   1  0 17  13-79   3

Round 1
[Apr 14]
Spartak    0-1 Samurzakan 
[Apr 15]
Yertsakhu  0-2 Afon       
[Apr 16]
Gagra      2-0 Shakhtyor  
[Apr 17]
Ritsa      0-0 Nart       
[Apr 18]
Abazg      3-2 Dinamo     

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Spartak    1-0 Yertsakhu  
[Apr 21]
Dinamo     0-5 Samurzakan 
[Apr 22]
Afon       8-0 Shakhtyor  
[Apr 23]
Gagra      0-0 Ritsa      
[Apr 24]
Nart       1-1 Abazg      

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Samurzakan 2-0 Yertsakhu  
[Apr 28]
Shakhtyor  2-1 Spartak    
[Apr 29]
Ritsa      0-0 Afon       
[Apr 30]
Abazg      0-0 Gagra      
[May 1]
Dinamo     1-9 Nart       

Round 4
[May 4]
Yertsakhu  3-0 Shakhtyor  
[May 5]
Samurzakan 1-2 Nart       
[May 6]
Spartak    1-6 Ritsa      
[May 7]
Afon       6-0 Abazg      
[May 8]
Gagra      3-1 Dinamo     

Round 5
[May 11]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Samurzakan 
[May 12]
Ritsa      3-0 Yertsakhu  
[May 13]
Nart       1-1 Gagra      
[May 14]
Abazg      1-0 Spartak    
[May 15]
Dinamo     0-5 Afon       

Round 6
[May 18]
Shakhtyor  0-9 Ritsa      
[May 19]
Samurzakan 0-1 Gagra      
[May 20]
Yertsakhu  2-1 Abazg      
[May 21]
Spartak    2-1 Dinamo     
[May 22]
Afon       3-0 Nart       

Round 7
[May 25]
Ritsa      2-1 Samurzakan 
[May 26]
Abazg     10-0 Shakhtyor  
[May 27]
Dinamo     3-4 Yertsakhu  
[May 28]
Nart       2-1 Spartak    
[May 29]
Gagra      1-1 Afon       

Round 8
[Jun 1]
Ritsa      5-0 Abazg      
[Jun 2]
Samurzakan 0-1 Afon       
[Jun 3]
Shakhtyor  0-2 Dinamo     
[Jun 4]
Yertsakhu  1-3 Nart       
[Jun 5]
Spartak    1-4 Gagra      

Round 9
[Jul 6]
Gagra      3-0 Yertsakhu  
[Jul 7]
Samurzakan 2-4 Abazg      
[Jul 8]
Dinamo     0-4 Ritsa      
[Jul 9]
Nart      13-1 Shakhtyor  
[Jul 10]
Afon       2-0 Spartak    

Halfway Table:

 1.FK Afon                9   7  2  0  28- 1  23
 2.Ritsa Gudauta          9   6  3  0  29- 2  21
 3.FK Gagra               9   5  4  0  15- 4  19
 4.Nart Sukhum            9   5  3  1  31-10  18
 5.Abazg Sukhum           9   4  2  3  20-18  14
 6.Samurzakan Gal         9   4  0  5  13-10  12
 7.Yertsakhu Ochamchira   9   3  0  6  10-18   9
 8.Spartak Gulripsh       9   2  0  7   7-19   6
 9.Dinamo Sukhum          9   1  0  8  10-35   3
10.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal    9   1  0  8   3-49   3

Round 10
[Jul 13]
Samurzakan 3-0 Spartak    
[Jul 14]
Afon       7-1 Yertsakhu  
[Jul 15]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Gagra      
[Jul 16]
Nart       3-1 Ritsa      
[Jul 17]
Dinamo     5-2 Abazg      

Round 11
[Jul 20]
Yertsakhu  2-1 Spartak    
[Jul 21]
Samurzakan 3-1 Dinamo     
[Jul 22]
Abazg      1-1 Nart       
[Jul 23]
Ritsa      2-2 Gagra      
[Jul 24]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Afon       

Round 12
[Jul 27]
Yertsakhu  3-2 Samurzakan 
[Jul 28]
Spartak    3-2 Shakhtyor  
[Jul 29]
Afon       2-1 Ritsa      
[Jul 30]
Gagra      2-3 Abazg      
[Jul 31]
Nart       6-0 Dinamo     

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Shakhtyor  0-2 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 11]
Abazg      2-1 Afon       
[Aug 12]
Ritsa      1-0 Spartak    
[Aug 13]
Nart       5-1 Samurzakan 
[Aug 14]
Dinamo     1-2 Gagra      

Round 14
[Aug 17]
Samurzakan 3-2 Shakhtyor  
[Aug 18]
Spartak    1-2 Abazg      
[Aug 19]
Yertsakhu  1-5 Ritsa      
[Aug 20]
Afon       5-1 Dinamo     
[Aug 21]
Gagra      1-2 Nart       

Round 15
[Aug 24]
Ritsa      6-1 Shakhtyor  
[Aug 25]
Gagra      3-0 Samurzakan 
[Aug 26]
Abazg      0-1 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 27]
Dinamo     1-0 Spartak    
[Aug 28]
Nart       2-2 Afon       

Round 16
[Aug 31]
Samurzakan 0-5 Ritsa      
[Sep 1]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Abazg      
[Sep 2]
Yertsakhu  0-1 Dinamo     
[Sep 3]
Spartak    1-3 Nart       
[Sep 4]
Afon       1-1 Gagra      

Round 17
[Sep 7]
Abazg      1-8 Ritsa      
[Sep 8]
Afon      10-0 Samurzakan 
[Sep 9]
Dinamo     4-2 Shakhtyor  
[Sep 10]
Nart      12-0 Yertsakhu  
[Sep 11]
Gagra      4-1 Spartak    

Round 18
[Sep 14]
Abazg      1-2 Samurzakan 
[Sep 15]
Ritsa      4-0 Dinamo     
[Sep 16]
Shakhtyor  3-9 Nart       
[Sep 17]
Yertsakhu  5-1 Gagra      
[Sep 18]
Spartak    0-3 Afon       

Final Table:

 1.FK Afon               18  13  4  1  60- 9  43  Champions
 2.Nart Sukhum           18  12  5  1  74-20  41
 3.Ritsa Gudauta         18  12  4  2  62-12  40
 4.FK Gagra              18   9  6  3  32-19  33
 5.Abazg Sukhum          18   8  3  7  33-39  27
 6.Samurzakan Gal        18   8  0 10  27-40  24
 7.Yertsakhu Ochamchira  18   8  0 10  25-47  24
 8.Dinamo Sukhum         18   5  0 13  24-59  15
 9.Spartak Gulripsh      18   3  0 15  14-40   9
10.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   18   1  0 17  13-79   3


Abkhazia Cup 2015

Preliminary Round

First Legs
[Jun 28]
Ritsa      2-1 Abazg
[Jun 29]
Dinamo     2-3 Nart       

Second Legs
[Jul 2]
Abazg      3-7 Ritsa      
[Jul 3]
Nart       6-0 Dinamo     

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Aug 4]
Spartak    0-0 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 5]
Shakhtyor  3-2 Ritsa      
[Aug 6]
Nart       0-1 Gagra      
[Aug 7?]
Afon       3-0 Samurzakan 

Second Legs
[Sep 21]
Ritsa      9-0 Shakhtyor
[Sep 22]
Samurzakan 0-3 Afon       
[Sep 23]
Gagra      1-3 Nart       
[Sep 24]
Yertsakhu  0-2 Spartak    

Semifinals

First Legs
[Oct 1]
Nart       0-0 Afon       
[Oct 2]
Ritsa      3-1 Spartak    

Second Legs
[Oct 8]
Afon       1-0 Nart       
[Oct 9]
Spartak    0-1 Ritsa      

Final [Oct 15, stadion "Dinamo", Sukhum]
Ritsa      3-1 Afon       


2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

NB: the FA of Abkhazia is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: FK Nart Sukhum, FC Dinamo Sukhum, wikipedia, Goalstream

Thanks to Domagoj Krušec for some corrections

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.