Abkhazia 2018/19

League

Final Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum           15  12  1  2  51-16  37  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Gagra              15   9  4  2  33-14  31
 3.FK Afon               15   7  5  3  26-19  26
 4.Ritsa Gudauta         15   7  3  5  26-21  24
 5.Dinamo Sukhum         15   2  0 13  11-44   6
 6.Samurzakan Gal        15   1  1 13  13-46   4

NB: Yertsakhu Ochamchira withdrew

Round 1
[Nov 10]
Ritsa      5-0 Dinamo     
[Nov 11]
Samurzakan 1-5 Nart       
[Nov 12]
Gagra      1-1 Afon       

Round 2
[Nov 15]
Dinamo     1-6 Nart       
[Nov 16]
Ritsa      0-2 Gagra      
[Nov 17]
Afon       4-0 Samurzakan 

Round 3
[Nov 20]
Gagra      6-0 Dinamo     
[Nov 21]
Nart       3-0 Afon       
[Nov 22]
Samurzakan 1-2 Ritsa      

Round 4
[Nov 26]
Dinamo     1-3 Afon       
[Nov 27]
Ritsa      2-0 Nart       
[Nov 28]
Gagra      3-1 Samurzakan 

Round 5
[Dec 2]
Samurzakan 3-0 Dinamo     
[Dec 3]
Nart       3-1 Gagra      
[Dec 4]
Afon       1-0 Ritsa      

Round 6
[Mar 6]
Afon       2-2 Gagra      
[Mar 7]
Nart       6-0 Samurzakan 
[Mar 8]
Dinamo     0-2 Ritsa      

Round 7
[Mar 11]
Samurzakan 0-4 Afon       
[Mar 12]
Gagra      3-2 Ritsa      
[Mar 13]
Nart       5-0 Dinamo     

Round 8
[Mar 18]
Ritsa      3-2 Samurzakan 
[Mar 19]
Afon       0-4 Nart       
[Mar 20]
Dinamo     0-2 Gagra      

Round 9
[Mar 24]
Afon       2-1 Dinamo     
[Mar 25]
Nart       3-2 Ritsa      
[Mar 26]
Samurzakan 1-3 Gagra      

Round 10
[Mar 31]
Gagra      3-1 Nart       
[Apr 1]
Ritsa      2-2 Afon       
[Apr 2]
Dinamo     3-0 Samurzakan 

Round 11
[Apr 5]
Gagra      0-0 Afon       
[Apr 6]
Samurzakan 0-3 Nart       
[Apr 7]
Ritsa      1-0 Dinamo     

Round 12
[Apr 10]
Afon       3-1 Samurzakan 
[Apr 11]
Ritsa      1-0 Gagra      
[Apr 12]
Dinamo     1-3 Nart       

Round 13
[Apr 16]
Samurzakan 2-2 Ritsa      
[Apr 17]
Gagra      2-0 Dinamo     
[Apr 18]
Nart       2-1 Afon       

Round 14
[Apr 21]
Dinamo     2-3 Afon       
[Apr 22]
Gagra      3-0 Samurzakan 
Ritsa      2-5 Nart       

Round 15
[Apr 25]
Samurzakan 1-2 Dinamo     
[Apr 26]
Afon       0-0 Ritsa      
[Apr 27]
Nart       2-2 Gagra      

Final Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum           15  12  1  2  51-16  37  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Gagra              15   9  4  2  33-14  31
 3.FK Afon               15   7  5  3  26-19  26
 4.Ritsa Gudauta         15   7  3  5  26-21  24
 5.Dinamo Sukhum         15   2  0 13  11-44   6
 6.Samurzakan Gal        15   1  1 13  13-46   4

NB: Yertsakhu Ochamchira withdrew

Topscorers:

10 Shabat Logua (Nart)
   Naur Tsvinaria (Nart)



Abkhazia Cup 2019

Group Stage

Gruppa A

Afon       1-1 Dinamo     
Dinamo     3-0 Samurzakan 
Samurzakan 1-1 Afon       

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Sukhum          2   1  1  0   4- 1   4  Qualified
 2.FK Afon                2   0  2  0   2- 2   2  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Samurzakan Gal         2   0  1  1   1- 4   1

Gruppa B

Nart       0-2 Ritsa      
Gagra      0-3 Nart       
Ritsa      1-2 Gagra      

Final Table:

 1.Ritsa Gudauta          2   1  0  1   3- 2   3  Qualified
 2.Nart Sukhum            2   1  0  1   3- 2   3  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Gagra               2   1  0  1   2- 4   3

Semifinals 
[May 9]
Dinamo     0-3 Nart       
[May 10]
Ritsa      3-1 Afon       

Final [May 14]
Nart       4-0 Ritsa      


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

NB: the FA of Abkhazia is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: FK Nart Sukhum, FC Dinamo Sukhum, FK Ritsa Gudauta

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.