Abkhazia 2020

League

Final Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum           12  10  0  2  34-20  30  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 4 ag]  [C]  Champions
 2.Ritsa Gudauta         12  10  0  2  29- 8  30  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 2 ag]
 3.Dinamo Sukhum         12   9  0  3  36-11  27
 4.FK Gagra              12   6  0  6  31-21  18
 5.FK Afon               12   3  0  9  15-41   9  [2 2 0 0 7-4 6]
 6.Yertsakhu Ochamchira  12   3  0  9  15-29   9  [2 0 0 2 4-7 0]
 7.Samurzakan Gal        12   1  0 11  12-42   3

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Yertsakhu  1-0 Samurzakan 
[Aug 6]
Dinamo     4-0 Gagra      
[Aug 7]
Afon       1-4 Ritsa      
Nart       bye

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Nart       5-1 Afon       
[Aug 10]
Gagra      2-1 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 11]
Ritsa      1-0 Dinamo     
Samurzakan bye

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Afon       1-2 Samurzakan 
[Aug 15]
Dinamo     1-2 Nart       
[Aug 16]
Gagra      0-1 Ritsa      
Yertsakhu  bye

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Samurzakan 0-2 Dinamo     
[Aug 20]
Ritsa      3-0 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 21]
Nart       2-1 Gagra      
Afon       bye

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Yertsakhu  3-4 Afon       
[Aug 25]
Gagra      8-2 Samurzakan 
[Aug 26]
Ritsa      2-4 Nart       
Dinamo     bye

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Afon       0-1 Dinamo     
[Aug 30]
Nart       3-0 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 31]
Samurzakan 0-3 Ritsa      
Gagra      bye

Round 7
[Sep 3]
Yertsakhu  2-1 Dinamo     
[Sep 4]
Gagra      4-0 Afon       
[Sep 5]
Nart       5-3 Samurzakan 
Ritsa      bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum            6   6  0  0  21- 8  18  [C]
 2.Ritsa Gudauta          6   5  0  1  14- 5  15
 3.FK Gagra               6   3  0  3  15-10   9
 4.Dinamo Sukhum          6   3  0  3   9- 5   9
 5.Yertsakhu Ochamchira   6   2  0  4   7-13   6
 6.FK Afon                6   1  0  5   7-19   3
 7.Samurzakan Gal         6   1  0  5   7-20   3

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Samurzakan 2-4 Yertsakhu  
[Sep 19]
Gagra      0-4 Dinamo     
[Sep 20]
Ritsa      6-0 Afon       
Nart       bye

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Yertsakhu  2-3 Gagra      
[Sep 30]
Dinamo     1-0 Ritsa      
[Oct 25]
Afon       0-3 Nart       
Samurzakan bye 

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Samurzakan 2-3 Afon       
[Oct 4]
Nart       4-7 Dinamo     
[Oct 5]
Ritsa      3-2 Gagra      
Yertsakhu  bye

Round 11
[Oct 8]
Dinamo     6-0 Samurzakan 
[Oct 9]
Yertsakhu  0-1 Ritsa      
[Oct 10]
Gagra      1-2 Nart       
Afon       bye

Round 12
[Oct 13]
Afon       3-1 Yertsakhu  
[Oct 14]
Samurzakan 0-4 Gagra      
[Oct 15]
Nart       0-2 Ritsa      
Dinamo     bye

Round 13
[Oct 18]
Dinamo     4-2 Afon       
[Oct 19]
Ritsa      3-0 Samurzakan 
[Oct 20]
Yertsakhu  1-2 Nart       
Gagra      bye

Round 14
[Sep 29]
Samurzakan 1-2 Nart       
[Oct 23]
Afon       0-6 Gagra      
[Oct 24]
Dinamo     5-0 Yertsakhu  
Ritsa      bye

Final Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum           12  10  0  2  34-20  30  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 4 ag]  [C]  Champions
 2.Ritsa Gudauta         12  10  0  2  29- 8  30  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 2 ag]
 3.Dinamo Sukhum         12   9  0  3  36-11  27
 4.FK Gagra              12   6  0  6  31-21  18
 5.FK Afon               12   3  0  9  15-41   9  [2 2 0 0 7-4 6]
 6.Yertsakhu Ochamchira  12   3  0  9  15-29   9  [2 0 0 2 4-7 0]
 7.Samurzakan Gal        12   1  0 11  12-42   3

Topscorers:

11 Alan Kvitsiniya (Nart) 
   Temur Agrba (Nart) 

Abkhazia Cup 2020

NB: apart from the seven clubs participating in the league championship, only
    one other club, Sadz Tsandripsh, entered the cup competition.

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Sep 8]
Afon       3-1 Sadz       
[Sep 9]
Yertsakhu  4-0 Samurzakan 
[Sep 10]
Gagra      4-2 Dinamo     
[Sep 11]
Nart       1-3 Ritsa      

Second Legs
[Sep 13]
Sadz       1-3 Afon       
[Sep 14]
Samurzakan 2-3 Yertsakhu  
[Sep 15]
Dinamo     2-1 Gagra      
[Sep 16]
Ritsa      3-1 Nart       

Semifinals
[Oct 27]
Ritsa      2-0 Yertsakhu  
[Oct 28]
Afon       2-4 Gagra      

Final [Nov 1]
Gagra      2-1 Ritsa      


2019

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

NB: the FA of Abkhazia is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: Nart Sukhum, Dinamo Sukhum, Ritsa Gudauta, Afon, Sputnik Abkhazia, Goalstream

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.