Abkhazia 2021

Super Liga

NB: played over three round robins

Table:

 1.Ritsa Gudauta         18  13  3  2  51-12  42
 2.Nart Sukhum           17  12  3  2  77-12  39  [C]
 3.FK Gagra              17  10  2  5  47-22  32
 4.Dinamo Sukhum         18   8  4  6  34-18  28
 5.FK Afon               18   7  2  9  43-38  23
 6.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   18   6  4  8  30-38  22  [N]
 7.Sadz Tsandripsh       18   3  3 12  28-70  12  [N]
 8.Samurzakan Gal        18   1  1 16   9-109  4

Round 1
[Apr 20]
Samurzakan 0-5 Ritsa      
[Apr 21]
Nart       5-0 Shakhtyor  
[Apr 22]
Sadz       0-4 Dinamo     
[Apr 23]
Gagra      2-1 Afon       

Round 2
[Apr 25]
Nart      15-1 Samurzakan 
[Apr 26]
Ritsa      4-0 Sadz       
[Apr 27]
Dinamo     2-1 Gagra      
[Apr 28]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Afon       

Round 3
[May 4]
Samurzakan 1-7 Shakhtyor  
[May 5]
Afon       1-2 Dinamo     
[May 6]
Sadz       0-6 Nart       
[May 7]
Gagra      3-2 Ritsa      

Round 4
[May 11]
Shakhtyor  1-0 Dinamo     
[May 12]
Ritsa      5-0 Afon       
[May 13]
Nart       0-2 Gagra      
[May 14]
Samurzakan 1-1 Sadz       

Round 5
[May 18]
Dinamo     0-1 Ritsa      
[May 19]
Afon       1-1 Nart       
[May 20]
Gagra      9-0 Samurzakan 
[May 21]
Sadz       2-3 Shakhtyor  

Round 6
[May 23]
Samurzkn. 0-14 Afon       
[May 24]
Shakhtyor  1-1 Ritsa      
[May 25]
Nart       0-1 Dinamo     
[May 26]
Sadz       1-3 Gagra      

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Afon       7-1 Sadz       
[Jun 2]
Dinamo     5-0 Samurzakan 
[Jun 3]
Gagra      3-2 Shakhtyor  
[Jun 4]
Ritsa      1-1 Nart       

Round 8
[Jun 7]
Dinamo     2-2 Sadz       
[Jun 8]
Afon       awd Gagra      [awarded 3-0, originally 3-1]
[Jun 9]
Shakhtyor  2-3 Nart       
[Jun 10]
Ritsa      4-0 Samurzakan 

Round 9
[Jun 13]
Afon       1-2 Shakhtyor  
[Jun 14]
Gagra      0-0 Dinamo     
[Jun 15]
Sadz       0-1 Ritsa      
[Jun 16]
Samurzakan 0-4 Nart       

Round 10
[Jun 19]
Dinamo     0-1 Afon       
[Jun 20]
Ritsa      0-0 Gagra      
[Jun 21]
Shakhtyor  2-1 Samurzakan 
[Jun 23]
Nart       8-2 Sadz       

Round 11
[Aug 31]
Dinamo     1-1 Shakhtyor  
[Sep 1]
Afon       0-2 Ritsa      
[Sep 2]
Gagra      0-1 Nart       
[Sep 3]
Sadz       2-1 Samurzakan 

Round 12
[Sep 6]
Ritsa      2-0 Dinamo     
[Sep 7]
Nart       7-0 Afon       
[Sep 8]
Samurzakan 1-7 Gagra      
[Sep 9]
Shakhtyor  3-3 Sadz       

Round 13
[Sep 13]
Afon       5-1 Samurzakan 
[Sep 14]
Ritsa      6-0 Shakhtyor  
[Sep 15]
Dinamo     0-1 Nart       
[Sep 16]
Gagra      6-1 Sadz       

Round 14
[Sep 20]
Shakhtyor  1-3 Gagra      
[Sep 22]
Samurzakan 1-5 Dinamo     
[Sep 23]
Sadz       3-2 Afon       
[Oct 8]
Nart       6-1 Ritsa      

Round 15
[Sep 25]
Nart       1-1 Shakhtyor  
[Sep 27]
Gagra      7-1 Afon       
[Sep 28]
Sadz       2-8 Dinamo     
[Sep 29]
Samurzakan 0-4 Ritsa     

Round 16
[Oct 2]
Nart      13-0 Samurzakan 
[Oct 3]
Ritsa      6-1 Sadz       
[Oct 4]
Shakhtyor  2-4 Afon       
[Oct 5]
Dinamo     2-1 Gagra      

Round 17
[Oct 11]
Samurzakan 1-0 Shakhtyor  
[Oct 12]
Afon       1-1 Dinamo     
[Oct 13]
Gagra      0-4 Ritsa      
[Oct 14]
Sadz       0-5 Nart       

Round 18
[Oct 18]
Shakhtyor  2-1 Dinamo     
[Oct 19]
Samurzakan 0-7 Sadz       
[Oct 20]
Ritsa      2-0 Afon       
[Oct 21]
Nart        -  Gagra      

Round 19
[Oct 28]
Sadz        -  Shakhtyor  
[Oct 29]
Gagra       -  Samurzakan 
[Oct 30]
Dinamo      -  Ritsa      
[Oct 31]
Afon        -  Nart       

Table:

 1.Ritsa Gudauta         18  13  3  2  51-12  42
 2.Nart Sukhum           17  12  3  2  77-12  39  [C]
 3.FK Gagra              17  10  2  5  47-22  32
 4.Dinamo Sukhum         18   8  4  6  34-18  28
 5.FK Afon               18   7  2  9  43-38  23
 6.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   18   6  4  8  30-38  22  [N]
 7.Sadz Tsandripsh       18   3  3 12  28-70  12  [N]
 8.Samurzakan Gal        18   1  1 16   9-109  4

Round 20
[Nov 2]
Sadz        -  Gagra      
[Nov 3]
Samurzakan  -  Afon       
[Nov 4]
Shakhtyor   -  Ritsa      
[Nov 5]
Nart        -  Dinamo     

Round 21
[Nov 8]
Afon        -  Sadz       
[Nov 9]
Gagra       -  Shakhtyor  
[Nov 10]
Dinamo      -  Samurzakan 
[Nov 11]
Ritsa       -  Nart       


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

NB: the FA of Abkhazia is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.