U-15 Bora Ízturk Cup andU-16/U-17 Aegean Cup (Turkey)


Played in January in various cities of Turkey

Palmares

 
Bora Ízturk Cup
U-15
1999 Turkey 
2000 Turkey
2001 France
Aegean Cup
U-16
2002 Russia
2003 Turkey
U-17 
2004 Turkey
U-16
2006 Ukraine
2007 Turkey
2008 Turkey
2009 France
2010 France
2011 France
2012 France
2013 France
2014 USA
2015 Turkey
2016 Turkey
2017 Greece
2018 Greece


1999

 
[Jan 17-21]

Turkey			4-0 Russia
Turkey			1-1 Romania
Romania			2-2 Russia

winner : Turkey

2000

 
[Jan 17-21]

Turkey			5-2 Russia
Turkey			3-0 Romania
Turkey			2-2 Greece
Russia			2-1 Romania
Russia			 -  Greece
Romania			1-1 Greece

winner : Turkey

2001

 
[Jan 8-13]

Group A
Turkey			3-0 Belgium
Turkey			1-0 Romania
Turkey			5-1 Austria
Belgium			2-1 Romania
Belgium			5-1 Austria
Romania			0-0 Austria

Group B
France			3-1 Greece
France			1-1 Slovakia
France			2-0 Netherlands
Greece			1-0 Slovakia
Greece			2-2 Netherlands
Slovakia		0-0 Netherlands

Final [in Aydin]
France			1-1 Turkey		[4-3 pen]

Third place match
Greece			2-1 Belgium

2002

 
[Jan 7-12]

Group A
Russia			2-1 Turkey
Russia			3-1 Romania
Russia			3-1 Belgium
Turkey			3-0 Romania
Turkey			2-2 Belgium
Romania			3-1 Belgium

Group B
France			0-1 Egypt
France			4-0 Netherlands
Egypt			0-1 Netherlands
Greece withdrew 
(Greece can't travel because the bad weather)

Third place match [in Izmir-Alsancak]
Egypt			4-3 Turkey

Final [in Aydin]
Russia			2-2 France		[4-3 pen]

2003

 
[Jan 7-12]

Group A
Czech Rep.		3-1 France
Czech Rep.		1-1 Israel
Czech Rep.		2-1 Ukraine
France			3-1 Israel
France			5-0 Ukraine
Israel			2-1 Ukraine

Group B
Turkey			2-1 Belgium
Turkey			5-0 Greece
Turkey			1-0 Romania
Belgium			4-0 Greece
Belgium			2-1 Romania
Greece			1-0 Romania

Third place match [in Denizli]
France			3-2 Belgium

Final [in Denizli]
Turkey			1-0 Czech Rep.

2004

 
[Jan 6-11]

Group A
Turkey			2-0 Greece
Turkey			1-0 Russia
Turkey			2-0 Romania
Greece			1-0 Russia
Greece			2-0 Romania
Russia			5-0 Romania

Group B
France			0-0 Ukraine
France			2-0 Belgium
France			4-0 Netherlands
Ukraine			1-0 Belgium
Ukraine			2-0 Netherlands
Belgium			1-1 Netherlands

Third place match [in Kusadasi]
Ukraine			0-0 Greece		[4-3 pen]

Final [in Kusadasi]
Turkey			3-0 France

2006

 
[Jan 28 - Feb 3]

Romania replaced Greece who withdrew

Group A
Turkey			3-1 Netherlands
Turkey			3-0 Norway
Turkey			1-1 Belgium
Netherlands		1-0 Norway		
Netherlands		1-0 Belgium
Norway			2-1 Belgium

Group B
Czech Rep.		2-1 Ukraine
Czech Rep.		2-2 Romania
Czech Rep.		2-0 Scotland
Ukraine			4-0 Romania
Ukraine			5-2 Scotland
Romania			5-0 Scotland

Semifinals
Ukraine			1-1 Turkey		[4-2 pen]
Czech Rep.		1-0 Netherlands

Third place match [in Izmir]
Turkey			2-1 Netherlands

Final [in Izmir]
Ukraine			1-1 Czech Rep.		[4-3 pen]

2007

 
[Jan 28 - Feb 2]

Group A
Turkey			0-0 Belgium
Turkey			1-0 Romania
Turkey			8-1 Slovakia
Belgium			1-1 Romania
Belgium			4-1 Slovakia
Romania			2-0 Slovakia

Group B
Spain			1-1 Ukraine
Spain			1-0 Norway
Spain			2-1 Greece
Ukraine			3-1 Norway
Ukraine			0-0 Greece
Norway			2-1 Greece

Third place match
Belgium			0-0 Ukraine		[3-2 pen]

Final [at 19 Mayis Stadi in Manisa]
Turkey			1-0 Spain
 [Batuhan]

2008

 
[Jan 28 - Feb 2]

Group A
Belgium			3-1 Azerbaijan
Belgium			3-1 Ukraine
Azerbaijan		2-1 Ukraine
France National Team had an unlucky traffic accident and quit 
the tournament after some players and technical staffs sustained
minor injuries.

Group B
Turkey			2-1 Czech Rep.
Turkey			4-0 Russia
Turkey			2-0 Greece
Czech Rep.		1-0 Russia
Czech Rep.		1-1 Greece
Russia			4-2 Greece

Third place match [in Mugla]
Czech Rep.		2-1 Azerbaijan

Final [at AtatŘrk Stadium in Mugla]
Turkey			3-0 Belgium
 [17 Ogulcan, 45 Ímer, 65 Muhammet Demir]

2009

 
[Jan 26-31]

Group A
Norway			1-1 Turkey
Norway			1-0 Belarus
Norway			2-0 Greece
Turkey			2-0 Belarus
Turkey			2-2 Greece
Belarus			2-0 Greece

Group B
France			2-0 Ukraine
France			3-1 Belgium
France			2-1 Czech Rep.
Ukraine			2-1 Belgium
Ukraine			4-1 Czech Rep.
Belgium			2-2 Czech Rep.


Third place match
Turkey			2-2 Ukraine		[4-2 pen]

Final [at 19 Mayis Stadi in Manisa]
France			2-1 Norway
 [15 Paul Pogba, 81 Yaya Sanogo; 69pen Valon Berisha]

2010

 
[Jan 24-30]

Group A
France			3-1 Czech Rep.
France			6-0 Greece
France			2-0 Romania
Czech Rep.		2-0 Greece
Czech Rep.		3-1 Romania
Greece			2-0 Romania

Group B
Turkey			2-1 Ukraine
Turkey			1-0 Belgium
Turkey			1-1 Denmark
Ukraine			1-0 Belgium
Ukraine			2-0 Denmark
Belgium			3-0 Denmark

Third place match
Ukraine			2-0 Czech Rep.

Final [at 19 Mayis Stadi in Manisa]
France			3-1 Turkey

2011

 
[Jan 24-29]

Group A
Turkey			4-2 Denmark
Turkey			0-0 Ukraine
Turkey			1-0 Greece
Denmark			2-1 Ukraine
Denmark			2-1 Greece
Ukraine			4-1 Greece

Group B
France			2-0 Switzerland
France			4-3 Belgium
France			4-1 Czech Rep.
Switzerland		1-0 Belgium
Switzerland		6-3 Czech Rep.
Belgium			1-1 Czech Rep.

Third place match
Switzerland		2-0 Denmark

Final [at 19 Mayis Stadi in Manisa]
France			5-1 Turkey

2012

 
[Jan 17-22]

Group A
Turkey			2-0 Czech Rep.
Turkey			2-1 USA
Turkey			1-2 Denmark
Czech Rep.		4-0 USA
Czech Rep.		2-1 Denmark
USA			3-2 Denmark

Group B
France			2-1 Belgium
France			3-0 Greece
France			3-3 Ukraine
Belgium			5-4 Greece
Belgium			2-2 Ukraine
Greece			2-1 Ukraine	

Third place match
Belgium			3-2 Czech Rep.

Final [at 19 Mayis Stadi in Manisa]
France			1-1 Turkey		[5-3 pen]

2013

 
[Jan 21-26]

Group A
Turkey			4-0 Denmark
Turkey			1-0 Norway
Turkey			2-0 Greece
Denmark			4-0 Greece
Denmark			5-1 Norway
Norway			4-0 Greece

Group B
France			3-1 Czech Rep.
France			3-2 Belgium
France			1-0 Ukraine
Czech Rep.		2-1 Belgium
Czech Rep.		1-0 Ukraine
Belgium			3-3 Ukraine

Third place match
Denmark			4-2 Czech Rep.

Final [at Akhisar Ilše Stadi in Manisa] 
France			1-1 Turkey		[4-1 pen]

2014

 
[Jan 20-25]

Group A
Turkey			1-1 Ukraine
Turkey			1-0 Greece
Turkey			7-1 Azerbaijan
Ukraine			0-0 Greece
Ukraine			2-1 Azerbaijan
Greece			0-0 Azerbaijan

Group B
USA			2-1 France
USA			5-2 Norway
USA			1-1 Scotland
France			4-1 Norway
France			1-1 Scotland
Norway			3-0 Scotland

Third place match
France			3-2 Ukraine

Final [at 19 Mayis Stadi in Manisa]
USA			2-1 Turkey

2015

 
[Jan 19-24]

Group A
Turkey			1-1 Norway
Turkey			1-0 USA
Turkey			2-0 Romania
Norway			2-0 USA
Norway			0-2 Romania
USA			2-0 Romania

Group B
France			6-0 Czech Rep.
France			0-0 Greece
France			3-0 Ukraine
Czech Rep.		2-0 Greece
Czech Rep.		0-0 Ukraine
Greece			1-0 Ukraine

Third place match
Czech Rep.		3-1 Norway

Final
Turkey			4-2 France

2016

 
[Jan 18-23]

Group A
Turkey			2-0 Ukraine
Turkey			2-1 Norway
Turkey			2-0 Czech Rep.
Ukraine			2-1 Norway
Ukraine			3-1 Czech Rep.
Norway			1-1 Czech Rep.

Group B
USA			2-1 Greece
USA			0-1 Romania
USA			2-0 Belgium
Greece			2-0 Romania
Greece			1-0 Belgium
Romania			3-3 Belgium

Third place match
Greece			1-0 Ukraine

Final
Turkey			3-1 USA

2017

 
[Jan 16-21]

Turkey			3-0 Slovakia
Turkey			4-0 Kosovo
Slovakia		4-2 Kosovo

Greece			1-0 Ukraine
Greece			4-1 Montenegro
Ukraine			4-1 Montenegro

Third place match
Ukraine			3-0 Slovakia

Final
Greece			0-0 Turkey		[5-4 pen]

2018

 
[Nov 20-25, 2017]

Turkey			4-0 Kosovo
Turkey			6-0 Azerbaijan
Turkey			0-0 Albania
Kosovo			2-0 Azerbaijan
Kosovo			2-1 Albania
Azerbaijan		1-0 Albania

Greece			0-0 Russia
Greece			2-0 Moldova
Greece			1-0 Montenegro
Russia			0-0 Moldova
Russia			3-0 Montenegro
Moldova			2-0 Montenegro

Third place match
Russia			1-0 Kosovo
Final
Greece			1-0 Turkey


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 23 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2004/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.