Trofeo San Agustín (Avilés, Asturias-Spain) 1965-2013


Played in the city of Avilés. Stadium Ramón Suárez Puerta.(Before Muro de Zazo)
Real Avilés CF (1903 Sport Club Avilesino, 1906 Círculo Industrial y Sport de Avilés, 1915 Stadium Club Avilesino, 1924 Real Stadium Club Avilesino, 1941 Real Avilés CF,
1983 absorveb CD Ensidesa, Real Avilés Industrial CF, 2010 Real Avilés CF).


Palmares

 1965 Sporting de Gijón           * Triangular Trophy
 1966 Sporting de Gijón           * Pentagonal Trophy
 1967 Sporting de Gijón	          * Triangular Trophy
 1968       Not Held
 1969 Sporting de Gijón	          * Triangular Trophy
 1970 Real Avilés		  * Triangular Trophy
 1971 Real Avilés		  * Cuadrangular Trophy
 1972 Sporting de Gijón           * Cuadrangular Trophy
 1973 Real Oviedo		  * Cuadrangular Trophy
 1974   *trophy without award (tie)
 1975 CD Ensidesa		  * Triangular Trophy
 1976       Not Held
 1977 Cultural Leonesa	  	  * Triangular Trophy  
 1978 Real Avilés		  * Triangular Trophy
 1979 Real Avilés		  * Cuadrangular Trophy
 1980 Real Avilés		  * Triangular Trophy
 1981 Sporting de Gijón B	  * Cuadrangular Trophy
 1982 Sporting de Gijón B     	2-1 Real Avilés
 1983 Sporting de Gijón	      	4-0 Real Avilés
 1984 Real Avilés		  * Triangular Trophy
 1985 Palencia CF		  * Triangular Trophy
 1986 Real Avilés		  * Triangular Trophy
 1987 Real Avilés		  * Triangular Trophy
 1988 UD Salamanca		  * Triangular Trophy
 1989 Real Oviedo		1-0 Real Avilés
 1990 Real Avilés		3-0 UP Langreo
 1991 Real Avilés		1-1 Sporting de Gijón    [Real Avilés on pen.]
 1992 Real Oviedo		4-1 Real Avilés
 1993 Real Avilés		1-0 Sporting de Gijón
 1994 Real Avilés		1-0 Rayo Vallecano
 1995 Sporting de Gijón		2-0 Real Avilés
 1996       Not held
 1997 Sporting de Gijón		3-2 Real Avilés
 1998       Not held
 1999 Real Avilés		5-1 Sporting de Gijón
 2000-2002  Not held
 2003 Cultural Leonesa		1-0 Real Avilés	
 2004-2010  Not Held
 2011 Real Avilés		2-0 Real Oviedo
 2012       Not Held
 2013 Real Aviles		2-1 Cultural Leonesa
 2014-2018  Not held
 

Number of Wins:

15 Real Avilés (included Real Avilés Industrial)
 
 8 Real Sporting de Gijón

 3 Real Oviedo

 2 Real Sporting de Gijón B
  
 1 CD Ensidesa
   Cultural Leonesa
   Palencia CF
   UD Salamanca


1965

Participants:                 * Win the Trophy, the team that achieves the best result against Real Avilés.
Real  Avilés (Spain)
Júpiter de León (Spain)
Praviano (Spain)
[Aug 21]
Real Avilés	1-2 RC Deportivo la Coruña
  [1-0 Colunga 10´, 1-1 Lamelo, 1-2 Montalvo 87´]
Real Avilés:  Amador; Chelona, Paredes, Martínez; Fito, Salvadores;
              Choni, José Antonio, Arturo, Colunga, Gallego.
Deportivo:    Juanet; Aurre, Manolete, Domínguez; Ramos, Escolá;
              Guillón, Loureda, Lamelo, Zamorita, Montalvo.
[Aug 29]
Real Avilés	0-3 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Loza 53´, 0-2 Federico, 0-3 Federico 88´]
Real Avilés:   Amador (Cleo); Chelona (Moli), Paredes, Martínez; Fito, Salvadores;
               Choni (Toñín), José Antonio, Arturo, Colunga (Isusi), Gallego (Emiliano).
Sp. Gijón:     Lombardía (García Cuervo); Florín (Echevarría), Alonso, Medina; Alberto (J. Manuel);
               Eraña (Tati), Montes (Federico Novoa), Solarrieta (Loza), Pocholo, Amengual (Reinares).

1966

Participants:          * Win the Tournament, the team that has the best popolar result of goals, get it.
Real  Avilés (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
Gimnástica de Torrelavega (Spain)


[Aug 14]
Real Avilés	1-3 RC Deportivo la Coruña
[Aug 21]
Real Avilés	1-4 UP Langreo
  [0-1 Guitián, 0-2 Guitián, 0-3 Candi, 1-3 Salagré, 1-4 Candi 80´]
Real Avilés:   Cleo; Roberto, Cachas, Martínez; Fito, Salvadores; José Antonio, Choni, García, Neira, Emiliano. 
               (+ Gil, Roberto, Alberto, Salagré, Toñín, Arturo, Bellón)
UP Langreo:    Morales; Jaúregui, Poladura (Secades), Cholo; Romero, Vitoso;
               Roberto (Óscar), Joselín, Santamaría, Guitián, Candi.
[Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-8 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Amangual, 0-2 Pocholo, 0-3 Novoa, 0-4 Pocholo, 0-5 Bellón,
   0-6 Pocholo, 1-6 Neira, 1-7 Félix (p), 1-8 Montes]
Real Avilés:  Cleo (Huergo); Robert, Cachas (Albert), Martínez; Fito, Bellón (Salvadores);
              Toñín (Neira), Choni, Ruiz (Arturo), Salagré (J. Antonio), Emiliano.
Sp. Gijón:    García Cuervo (Susi); Echevarría, Alonso (Florín), Uribe (Lolo); Alberto, Eraña (Valdés);
              Montes, Pocholo, Novoa (Solarrieta), Félix, Amengual (Juan José).
[Sep 5]
Real Avilés	1-0 Gimnástica de Torrelavega
  [1-0 Emiliano 24´]
Real Avilés:  Gil; Cachas, Roberto, Martínez; Fito, Bellón; Toñín, José Antonio;
              Arturo, Salagré (Neira), Emiliano. (* Moli, Albert, Salvadores, Choni).
Torrelavega:  Gorachategui; Rodríguez I, Gómez, Susi; Carlos, Resque;
              Alciturri, Acero, Gradín, Arcángel, Ceballos. (* Chani, Rodríguez II).

1967

Participants:          * Win the Tournament, the team that has the best popolar result of goals, get it.
Real  Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

[Aug 24]
Real Avilés	3-4 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Neira 17´, 2-0 Trilles 45´, 2-1 Novoa 61´,  2-2 Novoa 65´,
   3-2 Domenech 75´, 3-3 Pocholo (p) 79´, 3-4 Del Cueto 90´]
Real Avilés:  Madriles (Huergo); Fito (Roberto), Albert, Miguel Ángel; Ávila, Bejarano (Salagré);
              Julito (Toñín), Neira, Domenech (Ruiz), Trilles, Emiliano (Asensio).
Sp. Gijón:    García Cuervo (Solana); Cárdenas, Florín (Alonso), Uribe; Alberto, Arenillas (Valdés);
              Varela (Montés), Pocholo (Novoa), Solabarrieta (Del Cueto), Valdés, Anegual (Juanjo).

[Aug 26]
Real Avilés	1-0 UP Langreo  
  [1-0 Asila 89´]
Real Avilés:  Madriles; Fito, Albert, Miguel Ángel; Asila, Bejarano (Salagré);
              Julito, Neira, Domenech, Trilles, Emiliano.
UP Langreo:   Nieves (Martín); Jaúregui, Pastor, Falito; Miranda, Nico;
              Joselín, Secades, Santamaría (Alonso), Del Álamo (Óscar), Del Álamo.

[Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-1 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Trilles 32´, 1-1 calleja 50´]
Real Avilés:  Madriles (Huergo); Fito, Albert, Miguel Ángel; Ávila, Bejarano (Salagré);
              Julio, Neira, Domenech, Trilles, Emiliano.
Real Oviedo:  Baudón; Ausaberri, Poladura, J, Manuel; Fidalgo, Manolet;
              Elósegui (Viti), Calleja, Quirós, Osman (Menchaca), Achurri.

1968

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)

* It is not disputed, by works in the stadium "Suárez Puerta".

1969

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
* Win the Tournament, the team that has the best popolar result of goals, get it.

 [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Churruca 12´, 2-0 Quini 39´, 2-1 Casado 84´]
Real Avilés CF: Madriles; Miguel Ángel, Albert, Uribesalgo; José, Manzano;
                Martínez (Neira), Salagré, Trilles, Fernando, Santos (Casado).
Sporting Gijón: Castro (García Cuervo); Echevarría, Florín, Martínez; Herrero I, Eraña (Puente);
                Lavandera, Salazar (Valdés), Paquito (Salazar), Quini, Churruca (Marañón).

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-1 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Gento 24´, 1-1 Salagré 41´]
Real Avilés:    Madriles; Miguel Ángel (Manzano, Barredo)), Albert, Uribe;
                José (Ablanedo), Roberto; Leira, salagré, Trilles, Fernando, Santos (Emiliano).
Real Oviedo:    Lombardía; Rodríguez (Juan Manuel), Tensi, Fito; Sistiaga, Sicilia;
                Uría (Elósegui), Gento, Prieto, Javier (Iriarte), Urresola. 

1970

Participants:            *Win the Tournament, the team that has the best popolar result of goals, get it.
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)

 [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	2-0 RC Deportivo la Coruña
  [1-0 Garrido 22´, 2-0 Tapia II 28´]
Real Avilés:   Díaz; Echarri, Albert, Miguel Ángel; Sierra, Cardó;
               Garrido, Novoa, Tapia II, Tapia I, Santos.
RC Deportivo:  Joanet; Belló, Luis, Cholo; Manolete, Domínguez; 
               Cortés, Loureda, Beci, Cervera, Martínez.

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	2-2 Real Oviedo     [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Garrido 49´, 1-1 Galán 59´, 1-2 Juan Manuel 67´, 2-2 Tapia II 74´]
Real Avilés:   Boudón; Echarri, Albert, Miguel Ángel; Sierra, Cardó;
               Garrido, Novoa, Tapia II, Tapia I, Santos.
Real Oviedo:   Manolín; Montes, Poladura I, Poladura II; Gento, Urresola;
               Iglesias, Javier, Nando, Ventanova, Flores.    

1971

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Combinado Aragonés (Real Zaragoza-CD Aragón) (Spain)
Candás CF (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
* Win the Tournament, the team that has the best popolar result of goals, get it.

 [Aug 22]
Real Avilés	0-0 Combinado Aragonés
  [-]
Real Avilés:  Boudón; Canales, Alberti (Miguel Ángel), Fito; Tapia I, Echarri;
              Jorge, Salagré, Óscar (laso), Neira, Tapia II.
C. Aragonés:  José Luis; Melus, Rodríguez (Oyaga), Eusebio; Fabra, Ortín (Quintas);
              Padilla, Galindo (Oliver), Lozano (Lucea), Moles, Lamarca.

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-1 UP Langreo
  [1-0 Neira 5´, 1-1 Gómez Rubio 47´]
Real Avilés: Boudón; Canales, Miguel Ángel, Fito; Laso, Echarri;
             Jorge, Salagré, Emilio, tapia, Neira, Ventanova.
UP Langreo:  Giráldez; Braga, Casimiro, Moreno; Fernández, Fidalgo;
             Iribarren, Secades, Gómez-Rubio, Crespo, Pachín.

 [Aug 29]
Real Avilés	2-0 Candás CF
  [1-0 Juan 20´, 2-0 Juan 67´]
Real Avilés:  Díaz; Fito, Echarren, Alonso; Miguel Ángel, Moreno; 
              Laso, Jorge, Juan, Neira, Fernando.
Candás CF:    Amador; Jacinto, Aurelio, Menores; José Ramón, Pachín; 
              Armando, Gagabichi, Darío, Manuel José, Bebi.

1972

Participants:              * Win the Tournament, the team that has the best popolar result of goals, get it.
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
Combinado coruñés (RC Deportivo de la Coruña + Fabril) (Spain)

 [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Fabián 15´, 0-2 Churruca 44´, 1-2 Iglesias 51´]
Real Avilés: Canedo; Carneado, Abel, Miguel Ángel; Luisín, Eusebio; Arias, Rodríguez, 
             Juan Manuel, Iglesias, Tapia. (+ Aguirre; Canales, Vidal, Luis Gabriel, Saladre, Villar).
Sp. Gijón:   Castro; Paredes, Alonso, Fabián; Ciriaco, José Manuel; Herrero II, Quini, 
             Fanjul, Valdés, Churruca. (+ Romero; Echevarría, Ciriaco, Pascual, Megido).

 [Aug 27]
Real Avilés	1-1 Burgos CF
  [0-1 Osorio 42´, 1-1 Iglesias 85´]
Real Avilés: Aguna; Canales, Abel, Miguel Ángel; Vidal, Luisín; Salagre, Eusebio, Villar, Iglesias, Tapia. 
             (+ Canero; Lito, Gabriel, Luis Gabriel, Rodríguez, Juan Manuel, Madariaga).
Burgos CF:   Marcos; Osorio, Raúl, Gómez; Alcorta, Escalza; Arráiz, Olalde, Quirós,
             Requejo, Esteve. (+ Taladrich; Alcorta II, Angelín, Tito).

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	2-1 Combinado coruñés 
  [1-0 Iglesias 25´, 1-1 David (p), 2-1 Tapia 40´]
Real Avilés:  Canedo; Canales, Tito, Miguel Ángel; Vidal, Carneado; Luis Gabriel, Ricardo, Villar, 
              Juan Manuel, Madariaga. (+ Aguirre; Abel, Tapia, Eusebio, Iglesia, Salagré).
RC Deportivo: Santiago; Tonechu I, David, Juancal; Vidal, Vituco; Pino,
              Tonechu II, Tauler, Rivas, Miguel. (+ Soso; Anello, Richard, Carou)

1973

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
CD Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
*Win the Tournament, the team that has the best popolar result of goals, get it

 [Aug 19]
Real Avilés	0-3 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Djoric (p) 55´, 0-2 Galán 65´, 0-3 Galán 87´]
Real Avilés:  Nacho; Miguel Ángel, Bado (Noriega), Quintana; Prieto, Rodríguez; Arruñada 
              (Agustín), Huerta (Chencho), Japo, Luis Gabriel, Carballo (Carmona).  
Real Oviedo:  César (LOmbardía); Djoric, Tensi, Juan Manuel; Chuso, Vicente; 
              Javier, Iriarte, Marianín, Galán, Uría (Alarcón).

 [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	1-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Luis Gabriel 28´, 1-1 Megido 51´, 1-2 Lacrampe 62´]
Real Avilés:  Aguirre; Cecilio, Gerardo, Miguel Ángel; Noriega, Prieto; Agustín, Chencho, Carmona, Luis Gabriel, Carballo.
              (+ Quintana, Rodríguez, Huerta, Japo, Arruñada, Nicolás, Isaac, Nano).
Sp. Gijón:    Romero; Fabián, Redondo, Lacrampe; Pascual, Ciriaco; Megido (Paredes), 
              Novo, Morán (Domínguez), Cundi, Herrero II (Quini).

 [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	0-1 CD Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Zugazaga]
Real Avilés:  Nacho; Noriega, Miguel Ángel, Quintana; Amado, Prieto; Carmona, Arruñada;
              Japo, Luis Gabriel, Carbayo.
CDC Leonesa:  Bernardo; Hernández, Santíbáñez, Gorostizaga; Sagasta, Casas;
              Emilio, Celada ?, Tini (Poli), Villanueva, Zugazaga.

1974

* El trofeo queda sin adjudicar, por un empate entre los resultados del Cultural Leonesa 0-2 y Sporting de Gijón 0-2.
*The trophy is not awarded, by a draw between the results of the Cultural León 0-2 and Sporting de Gijón 0-2.
Participants:                   * Win the Trophy, the team that achieves the best result against Real Avilés.
Real Avilés (Spain)
Caudal de Mieres (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

 [Aug 18]
Real Avilés	0-2 Cultural Leonesa

 [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	0-1 Caudal de Mieres
  [0-1 Noriega (ogc) 36´]
 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	0-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Herrero II 40´, 0-2 Piñel 42´]
Real Avilés: Jesús (Juan Carlos); Cecilio (Martín), Alonso (Gerardo), Miguel Ángel; Campa (Rosa), Noriega;
             Luis Aurelio, Monchín, Iglesias (Muñiz), Jaime (Pepín), Riesgo.  
Sp. Gijón:   Castro (Abelardo); Fabián (González), Doria, Piñel; Hererra, Landucci (Garzón);
             Herrero II, Quini, Fanjul, Valdés (Redondo), Churruca. 

1975

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Combinado de Gijón (Sporting and Deportivo Gijón) (Spain)
CD Ensidesa (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

I Trofeo Villa de Avilés

 [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-3 CD Ensidesa
  [0-1 Arráiz 19´, 1-1 Milli 30´, 1-2 Javi 56´, 1-3 Alfredo 75´]
Real Avilés:  Núñez; Angulo, Camporro, Cerrado; Nolasco, Campa;
              Vicente, Monchín, Arias; Mili, Jorge. (+ Riesgo, Cecilio, Chencho, Jesús).
CD Ensidesa:  Lombardía; Vallina, Quirós, Esteban; Novo, Raya;
              Terry, Arráiz, José Aurelio, Luis Gabriel, Antolín. (+ Javi, Alfredo, Valdés).

 [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	0-0 Cambinado de Gijón
  [-]
Real Avilés:  Núñez; Angulo, Camporro (Quirós), Nolasco; Gerardo (Juanín), Campa,
              Vicente (Chencho), Monchín, Arias (Gallego), Carreras, Jorge.
Sp. Gijón:    Nacho; González (Rafa), Doria, Joaquín; Ramos, Mesa;
              Landucci, Juan, Benjamín (Tony), Garzón, Pablo.

1976


1977

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Sestao SC (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
* Win the Trophy team most goals mark

 [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	0-0 Sestao SC
  [-]
Real Avilés:   Quique; Abajo, Alonso, Alberto; Paco, Modroño;
               Gilabert, Crespo, Tomás, Santos, Jorge.
Sestao SC:     Izaguirre; Aberasturi, Carrasco, Mancisidor; Arando, Urrutia;
               Loizaga, Bedialuneta, Uriarte, Fernández, Villar.

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-2 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Erradonea 17´, 1-1 Nardo 31´, 1-2 Villafañe 38´]
Real Avilés:   Quique; Avalo, Alonso, Alberto, Paco, Modroño (Nardo), 
               Gilabert Crespo, Tomás, Santos, Jorge. 
C. Leonesa:    Javi; Chiqui, Ríos, Gerardo; Rivo, Elustondo; 
               Alonso, Balbuena, Errandonea, Celso, Cortabitarte. 

1978

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sestao SC (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
 [Aug 19]
Real Avilés	x-x Sestao SC (tie)
[Aug 26]
Real Avilés	4-2 UP Langreo
 

1979

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
CD Ensidesa (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

 [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-2 CD Ensidesa
  [0-1 Jesús 7´, 0-2 Jesús 58´, 1-2 Esteban (og) 61´]
Real Avilés:  Viña (Taladrid); Luis Gabriel (Quinito), Noriega, Luisma, Varela; Beato (Beneto),
              Castela, Rafa, Yosu (Benjamín), Blanco, Tomás (José Ángel).
CD Ensidesa:  Zapata (Peña); Espejo, Avendaño, Quico, Esteban; Remigio (Manolín), Pinto;
              Calvo, Busto, Villa, Jesús.
[Aug 26]
Real Avilés	1-0 UP Langreo 
  [1-0 Luis Gabriel 28´]
Real Avilés:  Viña (Taladrid); Castela, Noriega, Luisma, Varela; Rafa, Quinito (Beneto),
              Luis Gabriel; Yosu (Benjamín), Blanco (J. Ángel), Tomás.
UP Langreo:   Nacho; Vallina, Santibáñez, Julio, José Ramón; José Luis, Eloy, Luis;
              Fito, Norberto, Montera. (+ Nacho, Justo, Corbato, Fernando, Llanes, Atilano, Novo, Parajón, Manzano, Tistu, Dorado).


 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	3-0 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Blanco 11´, 2-0 José Ángel 15´, 3-0 Castelá (p) 82´]
Real Avilés:  Taladrid; Castelá, Noriega, Quinito; Varela (Joaquín), Gascón; 
              Luis Gabriel (Veneto), Rafa, Yosu (Benjamín), Blanco, José Ángel (Tomás).
Salamantino:  Lozano (Carrete); Alejandro, Luis, Pedro (Paquito); Michambres (Laiz),
              Cabrillo; Roberto, Hito (Lorens), Trini, Segín (Paéz), Siro.         

1980

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
CD Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

  [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-0 CD Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Emilio 40´]
Real Avilés:  Viña; Lastra, Noriega, Luisma, Pinto; Rafa, Luis Gabriel,
              Beneto (Miguel); Tomás, José Ángel, Emilio.
CDC Leonesa:  Esteban; Ferreras, Tomé, Páez, Antonio; Calleja, Barrientos,
              Martínez; Losada, Santos, Franco.

  [Aug 31]
Real Avilés	1-0 UP Langreo
  [1-0 Víctor 47´]
Real Avilés: Viña; Lasta, Noriega, Luisma, Pinto; Rafa, Juan,
             Luis gabriel; Beneto, J. Ángel, Tomás.
UP Langreo:  Nacho; Vallina, Fernando, Corbato, Camilo; Ricardo,
             José Luis, Nando; Tistu, Pancho, Mortera.

1981

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón B (Spain)
CD Ensidesa (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals
 [Aug 23] 
Real Avilés	0-3 CD Ensidesa
  [0-1 José Luis 28´, 0-2 Ángel 39´, 0-3 Rúa 57´]
Real Avilés:  Viña; Balsera, Víctor, Miguel, Piecho (Ania); Tomás Cuervo, 
              Luis Gabriel, Beneto; Narciso, Raulito, Tomás.
CD Ensidesa:  Pedro (Ovidio); Blas, Quico, Medina (Jesús), José Manuel; Calvo, 
              Cueva (Suso), Rúa; Juan Carlos (Juan), Ángel, José Luis. 
 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	0-5 Sporting de Gijón B
  [0-1 Alfredo 7´, 0-2 José Ángel (p) 35´, 0-3 Nacho 65´, 0-4 Camuel 70´, 0-5 Alfredo 70´]
Real Avilés:  Viña; Pepín, Ángel, Luis Gabriel, Víctor; Tomás Cuervo, Juan, 
              Beneto (Balsera 76´); Jaime, Paulino (José Ángel 72´), Ania,
Sp,. Gijón B: Juan Carlos; José Ángel, Amador, Mino, José Manuel (Rozada 65´); Jaime, Coloma,
              Ablanedo; Nacho, Camuel, Alfredo (Álvaro 65´).

 [Aug 30]
Real Avilés	0-1 UP Langreo
  [0-1 Colás 2´]
Real Avilés: Viña; Pepín (Balsera), Miguel, Acevedo; Víctor, T. Cuervo (Beneto),
             Juan, Luis Gabriel, Jaime (Chuquin), Paulino, Tomás.
UP Langreo:  Adolfo (M. Vicente); Vallina, Camilo, Noriega, Nando; Rafa, Rubén,
             Ordiz, José Luis (Alfredo); Colás (Cima, Martín)), Mortera.

1982

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón B (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

  [Aug 21]
Real Avilés	1-2 Sporting de Gijón B
  [0-1 Franch 42´, Camuel 52´, Acevedo (p) 68´]
Real Avilés:  Viña; Víctor, Amador, Acevedo, Luis Gabriel; Narciso, Zurdo, Juan;
              Mero, Piecho, Quini. (+ Tomás, Roberto, Pita).
Sp. Gijón B:  Claudio; Vallina, Ángel, Mino, José Manuel; Ablanedo I (César), Coloma,
              Tino (José Ángel); Franch (Galán), Camuel (Tomás Cuervo), Villa (Álvaro).

1983

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain) 

Win the trophy the team that scores more goals


Final [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	0-4 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Cundi 17´, 0-2 Campuzano 14´, 0-3 Cundi 35´, 0-4 Tino 37´]
Real Avilés:  Ovidio; Cueva, Barrero, Quico, Tati; Valdés, Suso, Blas;
              Jesús, Juanma, José Luis. (+ Zapata, Espejo, Juan Carlos, Rúa).
Sp. Gijón:    Pedro; Pereda, Redondo, Espinosa, Cundi; Joaqín, David, Esteba;
              Urrecho, Eluy, Luismi. (+ Rivero, Tino, Campuzano).

1984

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
CD Siero (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

 [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	0-1 CD Siero
  [0-1 Juan Carlos 84´]
Real Avilés: Juan Carlos; Espejo, Quico, Castro, Fali; Pepe, Juanma, Nando;
             Jesús, Calsita, Insúa. (+ Blas, José Luis, Chuchi García, Nacho, Calvo).
CD Siero:    Granda; Qirós, Luisito, Campa, Alperi; Avendaño, Bani, Mito;
             Parajón, Pancho, Herrera. (+ Mariño, Paulino, Manuel, Pedro).

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	2-0 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Jesús (p) 49´, 2-0 Calvo 83´]
Real Avilés:
UD Salamanca: 

1985

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Real Valladolid B (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals
  [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	2-1 Real Valladolid B
  [0-1 Fernando I 11´, 1-1 José Luis 32´, 2-1 José Luis 55´]
Real Avilés:  Juan Carlos; Tati, Quico, Álvaro (Reguero), César; Arias, Covián, Ángel;
              Jesús (Benjamín), Vareña, José Luis.
Valladolid B: Bastardo; Cuaresma, Revilla, César, Arranz; Aguirre, Medina, Guzón;
              Juan Carlos (Valdés), Espinilla (Monzón), Fernando I (Fernando II).

  [Aug 28]
Real Avilés 	0-0 Palencia CF    [Palencia CF 3-4 on pen.]

1986

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain) * Excluido del Torneo, por no viajar, con los jugadores habituales.
                          * Excluded from the Tournament, for not traveling, with the usual players.

Final [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-1 Real Oviedo       [Real Avilés Industrial on pen.]
  [0-1 Leiva, 1-1 Abel]

1987

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

  [Aug 15]
Real Avilés	1-1 Real Oviedo        [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Joaquín 51´, 1-1 Tomás 82´]

 [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	2-1 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Joaquín 33´, 2-0 Castro 47´, 2-1 Juanma 61´]
Real Avilés: Camuel (Pachu); Segundo, Quico, Blas, César; Calvo, Coloma,
             Baza (Arias); Joaquín (Javi), Castro (Guillermo), Velázquez (Manolín).
Sp. Gijón:   Pedro (Isidro); Tati, Espinosa, Jiménez (Luismo), Cundi; Jaime (Marcelino),
             Joaquín (Eraña), Emilio; Villa, Cabrera (Juanma), Zurci.

1988

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)

 [Aug 14]
Real Avilés	2-2 Racing de Santander    [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Velázquez 11´, 2-0 basa 25´, 2-1 Gabi 44´, 2-2 Quique 83´]
Real Avilés:  Rafa; Segundo, Álvaro, Marigis; Basa, Coloma, Montoto, Menéndez; 
              Joaquín, Miguel, Velázquez. (Ufano, Manolín, Calvo, Castro, Guillermo).
R. Santander: Alba; Mauri, Cantudo, Villita, Piru; Juan Carlos, Gabi, 
              Edu; Benito, Pedraza, Quique. (+ Liaño, Revilla, Javi, Miró).

 [Aug 21]
Real Avilés	0-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Cabrera 37´]
Real Avilés:  Pachu; Segundo, Montoro, Blas, Iñaqui; Basa, Coloma, Menéndez;
              Uín; Miguel, Velázquez. (+ Calvo, Javi).
UD Salamanca: Viña; Gil, Nino, Mina, Balbino;; Loren, Merino, Abajo,
              Melo; Cabrera, Villarejo. (+ Vallejo, David, Luque, Sito, Paco).

1989

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	0-1 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Hevia 55´]
Real Avilés:  Zapata; Espejo (Cernuda), Iñaqui, Quico, Coloma (Basas); 
              Manel, Chusi (Javi), Calvo, Castro II (Grandas), Velázquez.  
Real Oviedo:  Viti (Zubeldia); Murúa (Zúñiga), Goeriarán, Luis Manuel, Sañudo;
              Elcacho (Rivas), Berto, Paco; Juliá (José), Carlos (Hevia), Sarriugarte.

1990

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	3-0 UP Langreo
  [1-0  Crusi 18´, 2-0 Joaquín 51´, 3-0 Joaquín 66´]
Real Avilés:  Zapata; Cernuda, Benito, Raúl (Calvo), Iñaqui; Lúciano (Manuel), 
              Joaquín (Gustavo), Castro, Crusi; Coloma (Giménez), Ovidio.
UP Langreo:   Pachu; Terente, Rozada (Ángel), Tuto, Roberto, Manuel, Iván, 
              Piti (Pedro), Busto (Cima) Corsino (Vicente), Navas.

1991

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	1-1 Sporting de Gijón      [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Castro 5´, 1-1 Emilio 78´]
Real Avilés:  Rafa; Segundo (Mané), Benito, Iñaki, Blas; Gustavo (Raúl), Joaquín (Fran),
              Jaime, Castro (Yell); García Barrero (Moreiras), Nacho Castro.
Sp. Gijón:    Riodri; Guti (Espejo), Luis Sierra, Juan Carlos (Iordanov), Ablanedo; Óscar (Calleja),
              Emilio II, Joaquín (Tom´s); Juanma (Avelino), Ovidio (Bodelón).

1992

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain) 

Final [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	1-4 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Jorge 2´, 1-1 Jankovic 18´, 1-2 Berto 49´, 1-3 Sarriugarte, 1-4 Gorriarán 84´]
Real Avilés: José Ángel; Segundo, Lito, Iñaki, Raúl; Pepín, Joaquín, Gustavo,
             García Barrero,; Jorge, Paco. (+ Dani, Uría, Canuito, Fran).
Real Oviedo: Viti; Cristóbal, Gorriarán, Luis manuel, Jerkan,; Paco, Berto, 
             Pirri, Elcacho; Jankovic, Lacatus. (+ Rafa, Rivas, Viñals, Armando, Sarriugarte).

1993

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
Real Avilés	1-0 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Joaquín 52´]
Real Avilés:   Santi Calvo; Marino, De paz, Segundo, Iñaki; Toño, 
               Javi, Fran, Canito; Joaquín, Roberto. (+ Zurdi, Luis, Marín, Chema).
Sp. Gijón:     Emilio; Arturo, Abelardo, Muñiz, Lito; Castaño, Óscar, Avelino, Tomás; Escaich,
               Cela. (´Luis Sierra, Ablanedo, Emulio Gutíerrez, Juanele, Stanic).

1994

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
Real Avilés	1-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Joaquín 90´]
Real Avilés:   Santi Calvo; Segundo, Ochoa, Marigil, Marín; Miguel, Joaquín, Roberto,
               Javi Prendes; Lanchas, Canito. (+ Castro, Artime, De Paz, Fran).
R. Vallecano:  Rodri; Cota, Simón, De Quintana, Gustavo; Visjnic, José, Alcázar,
               Michel, Palacios; Rodríguez. (+ Morillas, Josemi, Barla).

1995

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	0-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Morales 8´, 0-2 Marcos Vales 65´]
Real Avilés:  Esteban; Gaspar, Iñaqui Margil, Mario, Lanchas; Juanma, Joaquín,
              Fran, Luis castro; David, Chuchi. (+ Marcos, Marín, Nacho García).
Sp. Gijón:    Ramón; Velasco, Muñiz, Marcelino, Tino; David Cano, Hugo Pérez,
              Morales, Marcos vales; Eloy, Navarro. (+ Avelino, Dani Bouzas, Pablo, Lediakov).  

1997

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	2-3 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Cheryschev 13´, 0-2 Bango 26´, 0-3 Kucharski 61´, 1-3 Fidalgo 77´, 2-3 Fidalgo 82´]
Real Avilés: Santi; Loredo (L. Castro), Tati (Iñaqui), Urizar, Gonzalo (Dani);
             Miguel, Muñiz, Fidalgo, Boli (Etansus); David (Arrieta), Joaquín (Álvaro).
Sp. Gijón:   Ablanedo (Juanjo); Velasco (José Manuel), Pablo (Fredi), Nikiforov, Sergio,
             Villarroya (Mario); Bango, Alex (Velasco), Tomás; Kucharski, Cheryschev.

1998

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1999

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain) 

Final [Aug 16]
Real Avilés	5-1 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Lozano 40´, 1-1 Irazusta 63´, 2-1 Irazusta 64´, 3-1 Hugo GRandio 73´, 4-1 Zurdo 80´, 5-1 Hugo Grandio 84´]

2003

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	0-1 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Paulino]
Real Avilés: Vilches (Bruno); Pinino, Bugarín (Alberto Medio), Chus, Santi Santos, Uriel, Parente (Ricardo), 
             Fran Alonso (Hernán), Miguel (Alexandre), Bruno Xavier, Dani López (Jano).
C. Leonesa:  Rafa (Manu); Negral (Pablo), Casquero, Miguel Alfonso, Adriano (Iñaki), Fran (Roberto), 
             Mario (Sarmiento), Ivo (Soto), Paulino (Rubén), Vega (Ángel) y Adrián (Cascón).  

2011

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
Real Avilés CF	2-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Naya 58´, 2-0 Miguel 76´]
Real Avilés:  David; Miguel, Salva, Marcos, Sietes; Jeffrey; Milio, Juan Díaz, Borja Prieto, Abraham; Naya. 
             (+ Imanol, Alemán (p.s.), Héctor, Enol, Hugo, Fer, Hugo Reguero, Juanín, Josín, Miguel, Fran Mexi).
Real Oviedo: Dani Barrio; Chapi, Negredo, Owona, Ricki; Omar, Pelayo, Héctor, 
             Nano; Manu Busto, Martins. (+ Luis, Diego, Miki, Efrén

2013

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
CD Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 9]
Real Avilés	2-1 Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Alex Arias 27´, 2-0 Gerardo 34´, 2-1 Iacov 40´]
Real Avilés:  David (Ángel Díez, 46); Nacho López (Héctor, 67), Berto Toyos (Marcos, 81), Gonzalo, Dani López; Cusi (Rubén Menéndez, 89), 
              Pascual (Rony, 85); Gerardo (Aitor Tornavaca, 85), Álex Arias (Abraham, 81), Guille (Matías, 66); Ito (Naya, 66).
CDC Leonesa:  Diego; Raúl Torres, David Álvarez, Álvaro, Santi Santos; Negral, 
              Gonzalo, José Antonio, Jony Lomas, Iacov, Víctor.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 25 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.