Albania 2001/02

Liga e Pare 

Final Table:
 
 1.Dinamo TiranŰ         26 19  6  1 55-15 63  Champions
 2.SK Tirana             26 19  5  2 52-15 62
 3.Partizani TiranŰ      26 13  7  6 41-24 46
 4.Teuta DurrŰs          26 12  6  8 31-19 42
 5.Vllaznia ShkodŰr      26 12  4 10 44-27 40  [*]
 6.Shkumbini Peqin       26 10  3 13 32-36 33
 7.KS Lushnja            26  8  7 11 32-32 31
 8.Flamurtari VlorŰ      26  8  5 13 26-32 29
 9.Apolonia Fier         26  9  2 15 22-48 29
10.BesŰlidhja LezhŰ      26  6 10 10 20-25 28
11.Bylis Ballshi         26  7  7 12 28-42 28
12.Erzeni Shijak         26  9  1 16 31-54 28
---------------------------------------------
13.LuftŰtari GjirokastŰr 26  8  3 15 24-50 27  Relegated
14.Tomori Berat          26  7  4 15 29-48 25  Relegated

[*] Vllaznia played home matches in Elbasan or LezhŰ until round 11, 
    while their home stadium was under reconstruction.    
    
Round 1
[Sep 21]
Vllaznia    1-1 Shkumbini     [in LezhŰ]
  [Ilir Dibra 24, ălirim Saja 74]
[Sep 22]
Partizani   3-2 Bylis 
  [Ilir Shulku 11pen, Abilio Neves Dos Reies 20, Edmond Kapllani 74;
   Dorian Bubeqi 12, Artan Bare 75pen]
Lushnja     0-0 Tomori 
Apolonia    1-3 Teuta 
  [VaskŰ Ruko 44; Bledar Manšaku 26, 35, Armando Cungu 60]
Beselidhja  0-0 Dinamo 
Flamurtari  2-1 Erzeni 
  [Ermal Serjani 24, Dritan Resuli 88pen; Fatjon Ymeri 39]
Luftetari   0-2 Tirana 
  [Mahir Halili 23, 29]

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Tirana      1-1 Flamurtari
  [Arnold Cipi 28og; Anesti Vito 25] 
[Sep 29]  
Bylis       5-3 Luftetari 
  [Artan Bare 5, 70, Dorian Bubeqi 18, 90, Sherif Idrizi 48; 
   Admir Shehaj 51, Gentian Sadikaj 75, Martin Shane 79]
Tomori      0-1 Partizani 
  [Elton Fani 43og]
Teuta       1-0 Lushnja 
  [Armando Cungu 25pen]
Dinamo      3-0 Apolonia 
  [Daniel Xhafa 27, Redi Jupi 48, Taulant Ceršizi 88]
Shkumbini   2-0 Beselidhja 
  [Alert Alcani 23pg, Kastriot Dervishi 70]
Erzeni      5-2 Vllaznia 
  [Fatjon Ymeri 4, 81, Sokol Ishka 9, 45, Endri Yzeiri 90+2;
   Edmond Dalipi 45+1, Edmond Doši 90]

Round 3
[Oct 5]
Beselidhja  1-0 Erzeni 
  [Leonard Perloshi 32]
[Oct 6]
Bylis       2-1 Tomori
  [Dorian Bubeqi 30, 54; Saimir Maloku 84] 
Partizani   1-1 Teuta 
  [Abilio Neves Dos Reies 43; Ogert Muka (Arjan Zere?) 90]
Lushnja     0-3 Dinamo 
  [Fjodor Xhafa 6, 88, Julian Ahmataj 75]
Apolonia    2-0 Shkumbini 
  [Ermal Varfi 25, Vaske Ruko 48]
Vllaznia    0-3 Tirana        [in LezhŰ]
  [Indrit Fortuzi 40, 82, Eldorado Markoši 90]
Luftetari   1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Laskaj 40]

Round 4 [Oct 13]
Tomori      5-0 Luftetari
  [Edmond Gjata 21, Klodian Arberi 30, Ergen Veizi 42, Jorgaq Diamanti 50,
   Saimir Maloku 85] 
Teuta       1-1 Bylis 
  [Justin Bespalla 33; Altin Simaku 88]
Dinamo      0-1 Partizani
  [Ilir Shulku 86pen]
Shkumbini   3-2 Lushnja 
  [Vladimir Gjoni 27, 42, Klodian Dervishi 35; Amarildo Boriši 23,
   Enkeleid Zyla 87]
Erzeni      1-0 Apolonia
  [Hekuran Jakupi 60] 
Tirana      3-1 Beselidhja 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 5, 24, Alban Tafaj 52; Saimir Xhetani 47]
Flamurtari  0-2 Vllaznia 
  [Klodian Duro 25, Elvin Beqiri 48]

Round 5 [Oct 20]
Tomori      awd Teuta          [awarded 0-2; originally 1-1]
  [Jorgaq Diamanti 49; Marenglen Xhai 52] 
Bylis       1-1 Dinamo
  [Bardhyl Elezi 35; Ilir Qorri 38pen] 
Partizani   5-2 Shkumbini 
  ["Carioca" 30, 53, Abilio Neves Dos Santos 68, Geraldo Do Carmo Junior 
   "Jeraldinho" 75, Edmond Kapllani 83; Parid Xhihani 76, Vladimir Gjoni 89pen]
Lushnja     1-1 Erzeni
  [Ervin Lika 82; Ferdinand Bilali 70]
Apolonia    1-0 Tirana 
  [Ilso Borov 55]
Beselidhja  1-0 Flamurtari
  [Gentian Liši 45] 
Luftetari   0-0 Vllaznia 

Round 6 
[Oct 26]
Dinamo      1-1 Tomori
  [Ilir Qorri 32pen, Klodian Arberi 87] 
[Oct 27]
Teuta       5-0 Luftetari 
  [Bledar Manšaku 13, 37, Armando Cungu 23, Gentian Begeja 44,
   Dritan Babamusta 70]
Shkumbini   1-0 Bylis 
  [Parid Xhihani 23]
Erzeni      0-1 Partizani
  [Abilio Neves dos Reies 60] 
Tirana      2-1 Lushnja 
  [Ervin Bulku 22og, Indrit Fortuzi 29; Edmir Gega 70]
Flamurtari  4-1 Apolonia
  [Klodian Lišaj 58, Ardian Nini 64, Anesti Vito 75, 80; Ermal Varfi 40]
Vllaznia    2-0 Beselidhja    [in Elbasan; return match in Shkoder]
  [Vioresin Sinani 31pen, 34]

Round 7 [Nov 3]
Teuta       1-1 Dinamo 
  [Gentian Begeja 60; Daniel Xhafa 24]
Tomori      1-0 Shkumbini     [in Vlore] 
  [Klodian Arberi 68]
Bylis       2-1 Erzeni 
  [Dorian Bubeqi 75, 90; Fatjon Ymeri 60]
Partizani   0-0 Tirana 
Apolonia    1-2 Vllaznia 
  [Ilso Borov 67; Klodian Duro 52, Albert Kaši 80]
Lushnja     1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Saimir Malko 46]
Luftetari   1-0 Beselidhja 
  [Admir Shehaj 70]

Round 8 [Nov 10]
Dinamo      5-0 Luftetari
  [Fjodor Xhafa 38, 50, Julian Ahmataj 39, 53, Klodian Asllani 70] 
Shkumbini   0-2 Teuta
  [Gentian Begeja 43, Elidon Demiri 84]
Erzeni      1-0 Tomori 
  [Artan Çišiku 51]
Tirana      6-0 Bylis 
  [Nevil Dede 10, 51, Indrit Fortuzi 30, 67, 89, Mahir Halili 75]
Flamurtari  1-1 Partizani
  [Anesti Vito 80; Adenilson Oliveira Da Rocha 84] 
Vllaznia    2-1 Lushnja       [in Elbasan]
  [Edi Martini 31, Vioresin Sinani 48pen; Edlir Gega 42]
Beselidhja  4-0 Apolonia 
  [Xhelal Farruku 38, Klaudio Nakaj 72, Brikeno Bizi 73, Kliton Cafi 87]

Round 9 
[Nov 17]
Teuta       2-0 Erzeni 
  [Gentian Begeja 33, Migen Memeli 88]
Tomori      0-4 Tirana 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 44, 56, 63, Ardian Mema 80]
Bylis       2-0 Flamurtari
  [Artan Bare 47pen, Dorian Bubeqi 88] 
Partizani   1-1 Vllaznia      [annulled due to technical mistake referee]
  [Ledio Pano 92; Edi Martini 91]
Lushnja     1-1 Beselidhja
  [Edlir Gega 37; Xhelal Farruku 70] 
Luftetari   0-1 Apolonia
  [Kostadin Gerganchev 40] 
[Nov 18]
Dinamo      1-0 Shkumbini 
  [Fjodor Xhafa 65]
[Nov 28]
Partizani   0-0 Vllaznia

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Beselidhja  0-0 Partizani 
[Nov 24]  
Shkumbini   7-0 Luftetari
  [Klodian Dervishi 19, 59, Bujar Muša 40, Astrit Nexha 60, 72, Drinush Elezi 74,
   Fotaq Gjati 85] 
Erzeni      0-2 Dinamo
  [Daniel Xhafa 58, Ilir Qorri 90] 
Tirana      1-0 Teuta 
  [Eldorado Merkoši 62]
Flamurtari  4-2 Tomori 
  [Ermal Varfi 16, Dritan Resuli 31, Taulant Çeršizi 49, Klodian Lišaj 75;
   Klodian Arberi 28, Gerti Arberi 55]
Vllaznia    3-1 Bylis         [in Lezhe]
  [Suad Lici 7, Elvin Beqiri 71, Vioresin Sinani 76; Bardhyl Elezi 74]
Apolonia    1-0 Lushnja   
  [Kostadin Gerganchev 55]

Round 11
[Dec 1]
Shkumbini   4-2 Erzeni 
  [Drinush Elezi 27, Astrit Nexha 55, Parid Xhihani 56, 60; Fatjon Ymeri 44,
   Indrit Kapedani 76]
Dinamo      3-1 Tirana 
  [Pavlin Dhembi 3, Fjodor Xhafa 31, Ilir Qorri 38; Eldorado Merkoši 46]
Teuta       1-0 Flamurtari    [in Shijak]
  [Bledar Manšaku 73]
Bylis       0-0 Beselidhja 
Luftetari   1-1 Lushnja 
  [Admir Shehaj 47; Artan Bano 84]
[Dec 2]
Tomori      0-2 Vllaznia
  [Vioresin Sinani 58, Albert Kaši 66]
Partizani   4-0 Apolonia 
  [Antonio Viana Alexander "Carioca" 44, 45+1, 45+3, 70]

Round 12 [Dec 8]
Erzeni      3-0 Luftetari
  [Hekuran Jakupi 10, 60, Fatjon Ymeri 57] 
Tirana      4-1 Shkumbini 
  [Eldorado Merkoši 26, Mahir Halili 65, Indrit Fortuzi 89, 90;
   Klodian Dervishi 88]
Flamurtari  1-2 Dinamo
  [Dritan Resuli 40pen; Julian Ahmataj 16, Daniel Xhafa 43] 
Vllaznia    0-2 Teuta 
  [Armando Cungu 38pen, Migen Memeli 75]
Beselidhja  5-1 Tomori 
  [Gentian Liši 2, 10, Saimir Xhetani 12, Xhelal Farruku, 
   Kreshnik Ivanaj 78; Klodian Arberi 7]
Apolonia    2-0 Bylis
  [Vaske Ruko 32, 51] 
Lushnja     1-2 Partizani 
  [Amarildo Boriši 61; Marenglen Kapaj 37, Adenilson Oliveira Da Rocha 70]

Round 13
[Dec 14]
Partizani   2-0 Luftetari 
  [Igli Allmuša 46, Edmond Kapllani 90]
Teuta       0-0 Beselidhja    [in Shijak]
[Dec 15]
Bylis       1-1 Lushnja 
  [Bardhyl Elezi 36; Enkeleid Zyla 75]
Tomori      2-0 Apolonia 
  [Klodian Arberi 2, Eduard Aliaj 65pen]
Dinamo      3-1 Vllaznia
  [Alpin Gallo 35, Fjodor Xhafa 65, Klodian Asllani 70; Edi Martini 55] 
Shkumbini   0-0 Flamurtari 
Erzeni      1-3 Tirana 
  [Artan Karapici 4; Indrit Fortuzi 23, 35, Eldorado Merkoši 75]

Round 14 [Feb 23]
Dinamo      3-0 Beselidhja
  [Daniel Xhafa 32, 83, Julian Ahmataj 56]
Tomori      0-0 Lushnja
Teuta       1-0 Apolonia
  [Bledar Manšaku 21]
Bylis       1-1 Partizani
  [Bardhyl Elezi 32; Ledio Pano 80]
Shkumbini   2-1 Vllaznia
  [Vladimir Gjoni 26, Gentian Kaja 92; Oltion Osmani 49pen]
Erzeni      2-3 Flamurtari
  [Sokol Ishka 9, Genti Gjondeda 32pen; Shkelqim Hajdari 6, 42, Klodian Lišaj 88]
Tirana      2-1 Luftetari
  [Indrit Fortuzi 48pen, Arben ăoni 92og; Arben ăoni 91pen]

Round 15 [Mar 2]
Flamurtari  0-1 Tirana
  [Alban Tafaj 62]
Apolonia    1-2 Dinamo
  [Vaske Ruko 89; Gentian Lako 55og, Fjodor Xhafa 85]
Lushnja     1-0 Teuta
  [Saimir Malko 75pen]
Partizani   1-0 Tomori
  [Ilir Shulku 75pen]
Luftetari   2-1 Bylis
  [Arben ăoni 68pen, 88pen; Roland Nenal 45]
Beselidhja  1-0 Shkumbini
  [Xhelal Farruku 3pen]
Vllaznia    6-0 Erzeni
  [Skerdi Bejzade 45, Edi Martini 50, 55, 75, 85, Albert Kaši 70]

Round 16
[Mar 8]
Dinamo      4-1 Lushnja
  [Redi Jupi (1-0), Julian Ahmataj (2-0), Daniel Xhafa (3-0, 4-0);
   Artzan Bano (4-1)]
[Mar 9]
Tirana      1-0 Vllaznia
  [Sokol Bulku90]
Erzeni      2-1 Beselidhja
  [Sokol Ishka 25, Andi Shtrepi 85; Kreshnik Ivanaj 67]
Tomori      1-0 Bylis
  [Eduart Aliaj 17pen]
Flamurtari  1-0 Luftetari
  [Ermal Varfi 48pen]
Shkumbini   2-0 Apolonia
  [Vladimir Gjoni 8, Eriol Merxha 16]
Teuta       1-1 Partizani
  [Migen Memelli 17; Gezim Ndreka 27]

Round 17 [Mar 23]
Partizani   0-2 Dinamo
  [Pavlin Dhembi 30, Klodian Asllani 37]
Vllaznia    1-0 Flamurtari
  [Edmond Dalipi 44]
Bylis       2-1 Teuta 
  [Alven Shehu 75, Sherif Idrizi 81; Arjan Zere 22]
Lushnja     4-0 Shkumbini
  [Saimir Malko 9, Artan Bano 38, 39, 55]
Apolonia    2-1 Erzeni
  [Vaske Ruko 4, Ilirjan Mertiri 58; Fatjon Ymeri 90pen]
Luftetari   2-0 Tomori 
  [Dhjogen Mušo 10, Elton Marini 17]
Beselidhja  0-0 Tirana
 
Round 18 [Mar 30]
Teuta       1-1 Tomori        [in Kavaje]
  [Bledar Manšaku 28; Ergen Veizi 81]
Dinamo      4-0 Bylis 
  [Julian Ahmataj 43, Rigels Qose 55, Daniel Xhafa 70, Albert Duro 79]
Shkumbini   2-1 Partizani 
  [Elton Ceno 36, 56; Bekim Kuli 90]
Erzeni      2-1 Lushnja
  [Besnik Hasa 47pen, Fatjon Ymeri 74; Artan Bano 44]
Tirana      3-0 Apolonia
  [Eldorado Merkoši 8, Indrit Fortuzi 54. 90pen]
Flamurtari  0-0 Beselidhja 
Vllaznia    2-0 Luftetari 
  [Skerdi Bejzade 48, Sasa Delain 90]

Round 19 [Apr 6]
Lushnja     0-1 Tirana 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 43]
Partizani   5-0 Erzeni 
  [Marcelo Tawata "Marcelinho" 39, Alexander Viana "Carioca" 48,
   Abilio Neves Dos Santos 50, 72, Adenilson Oliveira Da Rocha 88]
Tomori      2-3 Dinamo 
  [Ergen Veizi 3, 9; Pavlin Dhembi 27, Fjodor Xhafa 72, Rigels Qose 82]
Beselidhja  0-0 Vllaznia 
Apolonia    2-0 Flamurtari 
  [Artan Pollozhani 43, Artan Bare 48pen]
Luftetari   1-0 Teuta 
  [Dhjogen Mušo 40]
Bylis       0-1 Shkumbini 
  [Parid Xhihani 48] 

Round 20
[Apr 13]
Dinamo      2-0 Teuta
  [Klodian Asllani 66, 92]
Vllaznia    6-0 Apolonia
  [Amarildo Belisha 21, Vioresin Sinani 26pen, 50, Albert Kaši 35,
   Saimir Patushi 83, Suad Lici 88pen]
Erzeni      1-0 Bylis
  [Andi Shtrepi 61]
Shkumbini   2-0 Tomori
  [Vladimir Gjoni 40pen, Klodian Dervishi 90]
Flamurtari  1-1 Lushnja
  [Ermal Varfi 30; Alban Byzhyti 9]
Beselidhja  1-0 Luftetari
  [Saimir Xhetani 9]
[Apr 14]
Tirana      2-0 Partizani
  [Indrit Fortuzi 56pen, 90]

Round 21 [Apr 20]
Partizani   3-0 Flamurtari
  [Abilio Neves Dos Santos 30, Carioca 66, 90]
Bylis       0-0 Tirana 
Teuta       1-0 Shkumbini 
  [Gentian Begeja 10]
Lushnja     2-1 Vllaznia 
  [Altin Hysko 13, Byzhyti (Ervin Kotomelo?) 43; Vioresin Sinani 30]
Apolonia    1-1 Beselidhja 
  [Vaske Ruko 80; Kreshnik Ivanaj 73]
Tomori      3-1 Erzeni 
  [Neritan Novi 58, Elton Fani (Edmond Gjata?) 73, Saimir Maloku 85;
   Genti Gjondeda 51]
Luftetari   1-2 Dinamo 
  [Arben ăoni 80; Klodian Asllani 36, Pavlin Dhembi 87]

Round 22 [Apr 27]
Shkumbini   0-0 Dinamo
Tirana      4-2 Tomori
  [Sokol Bulku 8, Ardian Mema 23, Alban Tafaj 60, Mahir Halili 90;
   Saimir Maloku 28, Vangjell Mile 88]
Vllaznia    2-0 Partizani
  [Skerdi Bejzade 60, Vioresin Sinani 88pen]
Apolonia    1-1 Luftetari
  [Leandro Muzha 50; Admir Shehaj 84]
Beselidhja  0-2 Lushnja
  [Robert Grizha 26, 90]
Flamurtari  2-0 Bylis
  [Ermal Serjani 25, Taulant Bakiu 65]
Erzeni      3-2 Teuta
  [Fatjon Ymeri 29, 50, 76; Migen Memelli 43, Gentian Begeja 65]

Round 23
[May 3]
Partizani   2-0 Beselidhja
  [Marenglen Kapaj 45, Abilio Neves Dos Reies 81]
[May 4]
Luftetari   3-0 Shkumbini
  [Admir Shehaj 23, Bashkim Gaxhaj 60, Artur Xhyra 89og]   
Dinamo      3-0 Erzeni
  [Fjodor Xhafa 43, 90, Klodian Asllani 85]
Teuta       0-1 Tirana        [in Shijak]
  [Indrit Fortuzi 45pen]
Tomori      3-2 Flamurtari
  [Ergen Veizi 8, Anesti Vito 44, 80; Klodian Lišaj 10, Bledar Lala 88pen]
Bylis       1-0 Vllaznia
  [Luan Asllani 67pen]
Lushnja     3-0 Apolonia    
  [Altin Hysko 41, Alban Byzhyti 50, Saimir Malko 85pen]

Round 24 [May 11]
Beselidhja  1-1 Bylis
  [Kliton Cafi 38; Luan Asllani 58pen]
Tirana      2-2 Dinamo
  [Ervin Bulku 30, Mahir Halili 90; Daniel Xhafa 28, Fjodor Xhafa 57]
Lushnja     2-1 Luftetari
  [Saimir Malko 10, Edlir Gega 43; Arben ăoni 72pen]
Erzeni      2-1 Shkumbini
  [Sokol Ishka 31, Endri Yzeiri 64; Hekuran Jakupi 82]
Flamurtari  1-0 Teuta 
  [Ermal Varfi 32]
Vllaznia    7-1 Tomori 
  [Vioresin Sinani 2, Sassa Delain 15, Elvin Beqiri 30, Albert Kaši 56, 67, 72,
   Amarildo Belisha 80; Vangjell Mile 64]
Apolonia    3-1 Partizani
  [Artim Pollozhani 3, Artan Bare 73pen, Oltion Poši 77;
   Abilio Neves Dos Reies 15]

Round 25 
[May 17]
Partizani   3-1 Lushnja
  [Abilio Neves Dos Reies 28, 50, Antonio Alexander Viana "Carioca" 61;
   Amaroldo Boriši 73]
[May 18]
Luftetari   3-0 Erzeni
  [Elton Marini 43, 58, Arben Coni 54pen]
Shkumbini   0-1 Tirana
  [Mahir Halili 46]
Dinamo      2-1 Flamurtari
  [Klodian Asllani 30, Ilir Qorri 65pen; Ermal Serjani 28]
Teuta       2-1 Vllaznia
  [Elidon Demiri 5, Gentian Begeja 92; Vioresin Sinani 50pen]
Tomori      3-2 Beselidhja
  [Edmond Gjata 10, Klodian Arberi 43, 70; Ervin Lika 35, 78]
Bylis       4-1 Apolonia
  [Dorian Bubeqi 10, Luan Asllani 22, Bardhyl Elezi 24, Roland Nenaj 88;
   Leandro Muzha 81]

Round 26 [May 25]
Luftetari   3-2 Partizani
  [Arben Coni 53pen, Admir Shehaj 55, 60; Gjergji Muzaka 31,
   Marenglen Kapaj 50]
Beselidhja  0-1 Teuta
  [Armando Cungu 69pen]
Lushnja     4-1 Bylis
  [Dritan Cuko 51, Amarildo Boriši 63, Albano Bizhuti 82, 84; Gjergji Gjika 24]       
Apolonia    1-0 Tomori
  [Vasko Ruko 8]
Vllaznia    0-1 Dinamo
  [Klodian Asllani 92]
Flamurtari  2-1 Shkumbini
  [Shkelzen Hajdari 11, Vael Ruci 60; Astrit Nexha 75]
Tirana      4-1 Erzeni     
  [Eldorado Merkoši 5, Indrit Fortuzi 55, 60, Bledar Devolli 89; Sokol Ishka 2]

Final Table:
 
 1.Dinamo TiranŰ         26 19  6  1 55-15 63  Champions
 2.SK Tirana             26 19  5  2 52-15 62
 3.Partizani TiranŰ      26 13  7  6 41-24 46
 4.Teuta DurrŰs          26 12  6  8 31-19 42
 5.Vllaznia ShkodŰr      26 12  4 10 44-27 40  [*]
 6.Shkumbini Peqin       26 10  3 13 32-36 33
 7.KS Lushnja            26  8  7 11 32-32 31
 8.Flamurtari VlorŰ      26  8  5 13 26-32 29
 9.Apolonia Fier         26  9  2 15 22-48 29
10.BesŰlidhja LezhŰ      26  6 10 10 20-25 28
11.Bylis Ballshi         26  7  7 12 28-42 28
12.Erzeni Shijak         26  9  1 16 31-54 28
---------------------------------------------
13.LuftŰtari GjirokastŰr 26  8  3 15 24-50 27  Relegated
14.Tomori Berat          26  7  4 15 29-48 25  Relegated

[*] Vllaznia played home matches in Elbasan or LezhŰ until round 11, 
    while their home stadium was under reconstruction.    
    

Albania Cup (Kupa e ShqipŰrisŰ) 2001/02


First Round 

First Legs [Aug 18]
Ada Velipoje       2-1 Vllaznia 
  [Pjetri 42pen, Ervis Kraja 52, Luca 90]
Laši               0-3 SK Tirana 
  [Devolli 53, Sheta 74, Agolli 90]
Dajti Kamze        2-6 Dinamo               [played in Tirana]
  [Noka 75, Rami 83; Qorri 18, Ahmataj 35, Qose 41, Pinari 60pen, Daniel Xhafa 65,
   ăeršizaj 69]
Memaliaj           0-1 Bylis 
  [Bubeqi 33]
Besa               0-1 Shkumbini 
  [Bujar Muša 67]
Egnatia Rrogozhine 0-1 Teuta 
  [Bespalla 62]
Delvina            2-2 LuftŰtari 
  [Hasani 22, 58; ăenko 61, Muša 66]
Perparimi Kukes    2-1 BesŰlidhja
  [Alcani 16, Braho 21, Bela 67] 
NaftŰtari Kušova   0-1 Tomori 
  [Gjata 14]
Albpetrol          1-1 Flamurtari 
  [Pashollari 75, Selami 80]
PŰrmeti            0-1 KS Lushnja 
  [Boriši 1]
Tepelena           2-1 Apolonia 
  [Gaba 23, Muzha 37, Dervishi 77]
Kastrioti          1-1 Partizani 
  [Prenga 54, Kadillari 75]
Sopoti             2-0 Skenderbeu 
  [ăota 28, Zhdravo 88]
Gramozi Erseka     0-0 Elbasani
Burreli            1-0 Erzeni
  [Kastriot Farruku 24]

Second Legs 
[Aug 24]
Erzeni             3-0 Burreli              [played in DurrŰs]
  [Yzeiri 48, ăišiku 54, Ymeri 62]
[Aug 25]
SK Tirana          3-0 Laši   
  [Agolli 8, 87, Ervin Bulku 16]
Dinamo             7-0 Dajti
  [ăeršizaj 13, 68, Fjodor Xhafa 19, DhŰmbi 31, Jupi 43, Qose 57, 84]
Bylis              4-0 Memaliaj
  [Bubeqi 24, 31, Nenaj 29, Elezi 78]
Shkumbini          3-0 Besa
  [Bujar Muša 37, 85, Vladimir Gjoni 46]
Teuta              4-1 Egnatia
  [Memeli 9, 12, Sokol Gosa 33pen, Muka 58, Cungu 65]
LuftŰtari          3-0 Delvina
  [ăenko 26, Kaši 52, Shehaj 69]
BesŰlidhja         2-0 Perparimi
  [Braho 19og, Neziri 85]
Tomori             1-0 NaftŰtari 
  [Dino 68]
Flamurtari         3-1 Albpetrol
  [Semini 10, Serjani 35, Kapaj 38pen, ăela 50]
KS Lushnja        10-0 PŰrmeti
  [Gjini 14, Zyla 26, 28, 51, Dervishi 30, Boriši 61, 75, Hasalla 64,
   Bano 73, Gazheli 77]
Apolonia           3-0 Tepelena
  [Bita 6, Muzha 20, Gerganchev 70]
Partizani          4-0 Kastrioti
  [Abilio 27, Shkelzen Rustami 36, Kapllani 47, Hysi 78]
Skenderbeu         1-0 Sopoti
  [Shirgu 19]
Elbasani           2-0 Gramozi
  [Guranjaku 30, 86]
[Sep 8]
Vllaznia           4-0 Ada
  [Belisha 10, Dalipi 14, Doši 65, Lici 77]

Second Round

First Leg [Jan 26]
Flamurtari         0-2 Dinamo  
  [Julian Ahmataj 34, 82]
Elbasani           1-0 Shkumbini
  [Ferdinand Bilali 22pen] 
Partizani          0-4 Tirana 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 13, Sokol Bulku 67, Mahiri Halili 90, Alban Tafaj 91]
Sopoti             1-1 Luftetari 
  [Brikeno Bizi 34, Shkelqim Hajdari 70]
Lushnja            0-1 Teuta 
  [Bledar Manšaku 70]
Apolonia           1-2 Vllaznia 
  [Vaske Ruko (or Gentian Lako?) 45; Skerdi Bejzade 56, 84]
Erzeni             2-0 Beselidhja 
  [Sokol Ishka 64pen, Armando Balliu 83]
Tomori             2-0 Bylis 
  [Saimir Maloku 10, Elton Fani 70]

Second Leg 
[Feb 1]
Dinamo             1-0 Flamurtari
  [Fjodor Xhafa 72]
[Feb 2]
Shkumbini          0-1 Elbasani
  [Gentian Stojku 1]
Tirana             1-1 Partizani 
  [Krenar Alimehmeti 39pen; Abilio Neves 15pen]
Luftetari          3-1 Sopoti 
  [Saimir Haxhiu 35, Erion Kaši 37, Elton Marini 66; Isuf Ibershimi 47]
Teuta              2-1 Lushnja
  [Migen Memelli 33, Ogert Muka 76; Saimir Malko 39pen]
Vllaznia           1-0 Apolonia 
  [Vioresin Sinani 42]
Beselidhja         2-0 Erzeni               [2-4 pen]
  [Julian Brahja 12, Saimir Xhetani 43]
  [Erion Matraku 0-1, Xhelal Farruku 1-1; Besnik Hasa 1-2, Gentian Liši miss;
   Erjon Xhafa 1-3, Leon Perloshi 2-3; Artan Karapici 2-4, Alban Neziri held]
Bylis              1-1 Tomori 
  [Dorian Bubeqi 9; Klodian Arberi 85]

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Feb 9]
Erzeni             0-1 SK Tirana
  [Ervin Bulku 89]
Tomori             1-0 Teuta
  [Klodian ArbŰri 58]
Elbasani           2-0 Vllaznia
  [Gentian Stojku 30, Besnik Fašja 58]
Luftetari          2-3 Dinamo
  [Admir Shehaj 15, Serhiy Romanishin 43, Daniel Xhafa 50, Arben ăoni 74pen,
   Klodian Asllani 84]

Second Legs 
[Feb 15]
SK Tirana          3-1 Erzeni
  [Indrit Fortuzi (pen), Eldorado Merkoši, Indrit Fortuzi; Artan Karapici]
[Feb 16]
Teuta              2-0 Tomori               [in Tirana]
  [Migen Memelli 22, Bledar Manšaku 48]
Vllaznia           2-1 Elbasani             [aet]
  [Safet Osja 74, Edmond Dalipi 90+3; Gentian Stojku 95]
Dinamo             1-0 Luftetari
  [Klodian Asllani 58]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 2]
SK Tirana          3-0 Elbasani
  [Indrit Fortuzi 45pen, 69pen, 88]
[Apr 3]
Dinamo             1-0 Teuta
  [Klodian Asllani 36]

Second Legs [Apr 10]
Elbasani           1-2 SK Tirana
  [Ferdinand Bilali 81; Nevil Dede 20, Mahir Halili 80]
Teuta              1-1 Dinamo               [in Shijak]
  [Habib Rexhepi 70pen: Rigels Qose 31]


Final [Jun 1]
SK Tirana          1-0 Dinamo
  [Indrit Fortuzi 30]
  [Tirana: Emanuel Ndubuisi Egbo, Elvis Sina (Gentian Hajdari 79), Arjan Sheta,
           Rezart Dabulla, Krenar Alimehmeti, Nevil Dede (Ardian Mema 56),
           Sokol Bulku, Ervin Bulku, Mahir Halili, Eldorado Merkoši 
           (Bledar Devolli 83), Indrit Fortuzi; trainers: Agustin Kola,
           Sulejman Mema
   Dinamo: Ilion Lika, Alpin Gallo, Serhiy Romanishin (Rigels Qose 85),
           Pavlin DhŰmbi (Albert Duro 85), Luan Pinari, Julian Ahmataj,
           Redi Jupi, Klodian Asllani, Fjodor Xhafa, Daniel Xhafa 
           (Ilir Qorri 53); trainer: Faruk Sejdini
   ref: Sokol Jareci (TiranŰ); Sokol Avdo (TiranŰ), Arben Pregja (TiranŰ)
   yellow cards: Ervin Bulku, Rezart Dabulla, Julian Ahmataj, Ilir Qorri, 
                 Redi Jupi, Ardian Mema, Albert Duro]


Super Cup Final [Sep 14]
SK Tirana          6-0 Dinamo
  [Saimir Patushi 14, Ervin Bulku 21, Mahir Halili 38, 46, Fjodor Xhafa 51,
   Alban Tafaj 92]
  [Dinamo: Ermal ăela, Arian Verli, Bylyku, Kreshnik Gaše, Baxho (Rexha 70),
           Sojati (Lekbello 25), Rezart Maho, Bregu (Beqiri 15),
           Erald Deliallisi, Enkeleid Alikaj, Buši; trainer: Faruk Sejdini
   Tirana: Isli Hidi, Elvis Sina, Rezart Dabulla, Rudi Vata (Gentian Hajdari 83),
           Jan Veenhof, Ansi Agolli, Saimir Patushi (Alban Tafaj 49),
           Ervin Bulku (Ardian Mema 49), Fjodor Xhafa, Eldorado Merkoši,
           Mahir Halili; trainer: Enver Hadjabdiš
   referees: Sokol ăekaj, Sokol Avdo, Enver Doda
   yellow cards: Enkeleid Alikaj, Rezart Dabulla]
 


Second Level 2001/02

Grupi A1

Round 1 [Sep 22]
Besa        2-1 Dajti 
Kastrioti   4-0 Korabi 
Perparimi   4-0 RrŰsheni 
Albpetrol   2-0 Ada 
NaftŰtari   3-1 Egnatia 
Burreli     1-0 Laši 
Shkodra     bye

Round 2 [Sep 29]
Dajti       1-1 Burreli 
Korabi      0-0 Besa 
Rresheni    0-3 Kastrioti 
Ada         0-0 Perparimi
Egnatia     2-0 Albpetrol 
Shkodra     0-2 Naftetari 
Laši        bye 

Round 3 [Oct 6]
Laši        2-1 Dajti  
Burreli     4-0 Korabi 
Besa        3-0 Rresheni  
Kastrioti   4-1 Ada  
Perparimi   1-1 Egnatia 
Albpetrol   3-1 Shkodra 
Naftetari   bye 

Round 4 [Oct 13]
Korabi      2-1 Laši 
Rresheni    1-4 Burreli 
Ada         0-0 Besa 
Egnatia     awd Kastrioti    [awarded 0-2; originally 1-0]
Shkodra     1-1 Perparimi     
Naftetari   4-1 Albpetrol 
Dajti       bye

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Dajti       3-0 Korabi 
Laši        3-0 Rresheni  
Burreli     4-1 Ada 
Besa        1-1 Egnatia 
Kastrioti   awd Shkodra      [awarded 2-0; originally 3-1]
[Oct 21]
Perparimi   2-0 Naftetari 
Albpetrol   bye

Round 6 [Oct 27]
Rresheni    1-3 Dajti 
Ada         2-1 Laši 
Egnatia     1-2 Burreli      [in Laš]
Shkodra     awd Besa         [awarded 0-2; originally 3-0, ineligible player Skhodra]
Naftetari   4-1 Kastrioti 
Albpetrol   4-0 Perparimi 
Korabi      bye

Round 7 [Nov 3]
Korabi      2-1 Rresheni
Dajti       5-0 Ada
Laši        1-1 Egnatia
Kastrioti   5-0 Albpetrol
Besa        3-0 Naftetari
Burreli     1-1 Shkodra
Perparimi   bye

Round 8 
[Nov 10]
Ada         awd Korabi       [awarded 0-2; originally 2-1]
Egnatia     1-0 Dajti 
Shkodra     awd Laši         [not played; awarded 0-2]
Naftetari   3-1 Burreli 
Albpetrol   1-0 Besa 
Perparimi   ann Kastrioti    [annulled; originally 3-2]
[Apr 14]
Perparimi   0-4 Kastrioti 
Rresheni    bye

Round 9 [Nov 17]
Rresheni    2-0 Ada 
Korabi      1-2 Egnatia 
Dajti       2-0 Shkodra
Laši        0-0 Naftetari
Burreli     1-0 Albpetrol 
Besa        2-0 Perparimi
Kastrioti   bye 

Round 10 [Nov 24]
Egnatia     2-0 Rresheni 
Shkodra     4-1 Korabi 
Naftetari   1-0 Dajti 
Albpetrol   3-1 Laši 
Perparimi   1-0 Burreli 
Kastrioti   3-1 Besa 
Ada         bye

Round 11 [Dec 1]
Ada         1-3 Egnatia 
Rresheni    0-1 Shkodra 
Korabi      0-1 Naftetari 
Dajti       1-2 Albpetrol 
Laši        2-1 Perparimi 
Burreli     awd Kastrioti    [awarded 0-2; originally 1-0] 
Besa        bye

Round 12 [Dec 8]
Naftetari   7-0 Rresheni 
Besa        4-2 Burreli 
Kastrioti   1-1 Laši 
Shkodra     2-0 Ada 
Albpetrol   4-2 Korabi 
Perparimi   3-1 Dajti 
Egnatia     bye

Round 13 
[Dec 15]
Laši        awd Besa         [awarded 0-2; originally 2-2] 
Dajti       2-4 Kastrioti 
Korabi      abd Perparimi    [abandoned at 1-3 due to snow]
Ada         1-2 Naftetari 
Egnatia     2-1 Shkodra
[Feb 9]
Rresheni    1-3 Albpetrol 
[?]
Korabi      awd Perparimi    [awarded 0-2, replay not played]
Burreli     bye
 
Round 14 [Mar 13]
Laši        0-2 Burreli 
Dajti       0-1 Besa 
Korabi      0-5 Kastrioti 
Rresheni    0-1 Perparimi
Ada         0-1 Albpetrol
Egnatia     1-1 Naftetari 
Shkodra     bye

Round 15 [Mar 17]
Burreli     1-0 Dajti
Besa        4-2 Korabi 
Kastrioti   3-0 Rresheni 
Perparimi   awd Ada          [awarded 0-2; originally 3-2]
Albpetrol   1-0 Egnatia 
Naftetari   3-1 Shkodra 
Laši        bye

Round 16 [Mar 24]
Dajti       2-0 Laši 
Korabi      0-2 Burreli 
Rresheni    1-4 Besa 
Ada         0-1 Kastrioti 
Egnatia     3-0 Perparimi 
Shkodra     1-0 Albpetrol 
Naftetari   bye 

Round 17 [Mar 31]
Laši        2-0 Korabi 
Burreli     8-1 Rresheni 
Besa        3-1 Ada 
Perparimi   2-0 Shkodra 
Kastrioti   bt  Egnatia 
Albpetrol   bt  Naftetari 
Dajti       bye

Round 18 [Apr 3]
Korabi      2-2 Dajti 
Rresheni    0-2 Laši 
Ada         1-2 Burreli 
Egnatia     1-2 Besa 
Shkodra     0-1 Kastrioti 
Naftetari   2-0 Perparimi 
Albpetrol   bye

Round 19
[Apr 9]
Dajti      10-0 Rresheni  
Laši        6-0 Ada 
Burreli     6-0 Egnatia 
Kastrioti   0-0 Naftetari    [crowd troubles: referee hit, many Naftetari players shocked]   
Perparimi   2-3 Albpetrol 
[Apr 11] 
Besa        4-1 Shkodra
Korabi      bye

NB: Kastrioti to play all remaining matches outside of Kruja

Round 20 [Apr 21]
Rresheni    1-2 Korabi 
Ada         0-2 Dajti 
Egnatia     4-0 Laši 
Shkodra     2-3 Burreli 
Albpetrol   0-1 Kastrioti 
Naftetari   1-0 Besa 
Perparimi   bye

Round 21 [Apr 24]
Korabi      1-0 Ada 
Dajti       2-0 Egnatia 
Laši        3-1 Shkodra 
Burreli     2-1 Naftetari 
Besa        2-1 Albpetrol 
Kastrioti   7-0 Perparimi 
Rresheni    bye

Round 22 [Apr 28]
Ada         3-0 Rresheni  
Shkodra     0-1 Dajti  
Naftetari   5-1 Laši 
Albpetrol   2-1 Burreli 
Perparimi   awd Besa         [not played, awarded 2-0]
Egnatia     2-0 Korabi       
Kastrioti   bye

Round 23 [May 5]
Rresheni    1-2 Egnatia 
Korabi      ppd Shkodra 
Dajti       1-0 Naftetari 
Laši        1-1 Albpetrol 
Burreli     1-0 Perparimi 
Besa        1-0 Kastrioti 
Ada         bye

Round 22 [May 8]
Egnatia     2-0 Ada  
Shkodra     5-2 Rresheni  
Naftetari   3-1 Korabi  
Albpetrol   2-1 Dajti  
Perparimi   2-2 Laši  
Kastrioti   4-1 Burreli      [in Tirana] 
Besa        bye

Round 23 [May 12]
Ada         2-2 Shkodra 
Rresheni    1-4 Naftetari 
Korabi      8-2 Albpetrol 
Dajti       4-2 Perparimi 
Laši        2-0 Kastrioti 
Burreli     2-1 Besa 
Egnatia     bye

Round 24 [May 19]
Besa        3-1 Laši         [in Lushnja]
Kastrioti   2-0 Dajti        [in Tirana]
Perparimi   awd Korabi       [awarded 2-0]
Albpetrol   7-6 Rresheni 
Naftetari   3-1 Ada 
Shkodra     1-3 Egnatia 
Burreli     bye

Table:

 1.Kastrioti KrujŰ       24 19  2  3 59-13 59  [*]
---------------------------------------------
 2.Naftetari KušovŰ      24 16  3  5 50-19 51  [*]
 3.Besa KavajŰ           24 16  3  5 45-21 51  
 4.Burreli               24 16  2  6 52-27 50
 5.Albpetrol Patos       24 15  1  8 43-41 46  [*]
 6.Egnatia RrogozhinŰ    24 12  4  8 35-27 40  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Dajti (KamŰz)         24 11  2 11 45-27 35
 8.Laši                  24  9  5 10 34-34 32
 9.PŰrparimi KukŰs       24  9  4 11 28-39 31
10.Korabi Peshkopi       23  6  2 15 26-51 20    
11.SK Shkodra            23  5  3 15 25-42 18 
12.Ada VelipojŰ          24  3  3 18 16-50 12
13.Minatori RreshŰni     24  1  0 23 19-86  3

[*] w/o goals rd 17

NB: the FShF decided to organise a post-season play-off between the top-6 teams
    for one promotion place due to the proliferation of awarded matches; the
    play-off is to be held in TiranŰ and will comprise two 3-team groups (1-3-5
    and 2-4-6), with the group winners playing off for promotion.
    On May 11, this decision was revoked by the Komisioni Arbitrazhit Sportiv 
    following an appeal by Kastrioti.  Nevertheless, the FShF pressed forward
    with the playoff.

Playoff Schedule

Round 1 [May 22]
Kastrioti   4-0 Albpetrol
Naftetari   1-0 Egnatia

Round 2 
[May 25]
Egnatia     1-3 Burreli
[May 26]
Albpetrol   0-3 Besa

Round 3 [May 29]
Besa        0-0 Kastrioti    [aet, 3-1 pen]
Burreli     0-1 Naftetari

Final [Jun 2]
Besa        1-0 Naftetari

Besa KavajŰ promoted

Grupi A2

Round 1 [Sep 22]
Kelcyra     0-3 Skenderbeu 
Tepelena    2-0 Butrinti  
Sopoti      3-0 Delvina 
Gramozi     2-1 Permeti 
Devolli     0-3 Elbasani 
Pogradeci   2-0 Memaliaj 

Round 2 [Sep 29]
Kelcyra     awd Butrinti     [awarded 0-2; originally 3-2, Kelcyra used an  
Tepelena    1-0 Sopoti        inelegible player]
Delvina     2-0 Gramozi 
Permeti     1-0 Devolli 
Elbasani    1-0 Pogradeci 
Skenderbeu  1-1 Memaliaj

Round 3 [Oct 6]
Butrinti    2-0 Skenderbeu
Sopoti      5-0 Kelcyra 
Gramozi     1-0 Tepelena 
Devolli     1-0 Delvina
Pogradeci   2-0 Permeti 
Memaliaj    1-2 Elbasani 

Round 4 [Oct 13]
Skenderbeu  0-3 Elbasani 
Butrinti    1-0 Sopoti
Delvina     1-3 Pogradeci 
Kelcyra     3-2 Gramozi 
Tepelena    2-0 Devolli 
Permeti     2-0 Memaliaj 

Round 5 [Oct 20]
Sopoti      4-0 Skenderbeu 
Gramozi     2-1 Butrinti  
Devolli     4-1 Kelcyra  
Pogradeci   1-0 Tepelena 
Memaliaj    1-0 Delvina  
Elbasani    3-0 Permeti 

Round 6
[Oct 25]
Delvina     0-0 Elbasani 
[Oct 27]
Sopoti      5-0 Gramozi 
Butrinti    1-0 Devolli 
Kelcyra     0-2 Pogradeci    [in Ballsh]
Tepelena    1-0 Memaliaj 
Skenderbeu  1-1 Permeti

Round 7 [Nov 3]
Gramozi     1-0 Skenderbeu
Devolli     1-1 Sopoti
Pogradeci   2-0 Butrinti
Memaliaj    7-0 Kelcyra
Elbasani    3-0 Tepelena
Permeti     1-1 Delvina

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Kelcyra     0-2 Elbasani 
[Nov 10]
Tepelena    3-0 Permeti 
Gramozi     2-1 Devolli 
Sopoti      0-0 Pogradeci 
Butrinti    2-1 Memaliaj 
Skenderbeu  2-0 Delvina 

Round 9 [Nov 17]
Devolli     awd Skenderbeu   [awarded 0-2; originally 2-2]
Pogradeci   3-1 Gramozi 
Memaliaj    3-0 Sopoti 
Elbasani    8-1 Butrinti 
Permeti     1-0 Kelcyra 
Delvina     1-0 Tepelena 
 
Round 10 
[Nov 24]
Devolli     0-1 Pogradeci 
Sopoti      0-2 Elbasani 
Butrinti    3-1 Permeti 
Kelcyra     5-4 Delvina 
Skenderbeu  3-1 Tepelena
[Dec 8]
Gramozi     2-1 Memaliaj 

Round 11 [Dec 1]
Pogradeci   4-2 Skenderbeu 
Memaliaj    4-0 Devolli 
Elbasani    2-0 Gramozi 
Permeti     1-0 Sopoti 
Delvina     3-1 Butrinti 
Tepelena    6-2 Kelcyra 

Round 12 [Mar 13]
Skenderbeu  0-0 Kelcyra  
Tepelena    3-0 Butrinti 
Delvina     1-0 Sopoti  
Permeti     1-0 Gramozi  
Elbasani    3-0 Devolli  
Memaliaj    1-0 Pogradeci 

Round 13
[Mar 17]
Butrinti    0-0 Kelcyra 
Sopoti      4-2 Tepelena 
Gramozi     3-2 Delvina 
Devolli     5-0 Permeti
Memaliaj    2-0 Skenderbeu 
[Mar 20]
Pogradeci   0-0 Elbasani

Round 14 [Mar 24]
Skenderbeu  5-1 Butrinti 
Kelcyra     2-1 Sopoti 
Tepelena    3-0 Gramozi  
Delvina     3-1 Devolli  
Permeti     2-1 Pogradeci 
Elbasani    4-3 Memaliaj

Round 15
[Mar 27]
Elbasani    4-1 Skenderbeu
[Apr 3]
Gramozi     1-0 Kelcyra 
Sopoti      4-0 Butrinti 
Devolli     0-1 Tepelena 
Memaliaj    2-0 Permeti 
Pogradeci   2-2 Delvina 

Round 16
[Apr 6]
Permeti     0-2 Elbasani 
[Apr 9]
Skenderbeu  1-1 Sopoti  
Butrinti    2-0 Gramozi  
Tepelena    4-1 Pogradeci 
Delvina     1-1 Memaliaj 
[Apr 24?]
Kelcyra     awd Devolli      [awarded 2-0; originally 2-1]

Round 17 [Apr 21]
Gramozi     3-1 Sopoti 
Devolli     6-3 Butrinti 
Pogradeci   1-2 Kelcyra 
Memaliaj    1-0 Tepelena 
Elbasani    4-1 Delvina 
Permeti     2-1 Skenderbeu 

Round 18 [Apr 28]
Skenderbeu  1-0 Gramozi  
Sopoti      2-1 Devolli  
Butrinti    2-0 Pogradeci  
Kelcyra     2-1 Memaliaj  
Tepelena    2-1 Elbasani
Delvina     2-0 Permeti 

Round 19 
[May 5]
Devolli     2-1 Gramozi 
Permeti     1-2 Tepelena 
Pogradeci   0-2 Sopoti 
Memaliaj    4-1 Butrinti 
Elbasani    2-2 Kelcyra
[May 10]
Delvina     n/p Skenderbeu 

Round 20
[May 8]
Skenderbeu  0-1 Devolli
Gramozi     3-2 Pogradeci 
Sopoti      1-2 Memaliaj 
Kelcyra     1-0 Permeti 
Tepelena    5-1 Delvina 
[May 16]
Butrinti    n/p Elbasani     [will be awarded 2-0]

Round 21 [May 12]
Pogradeci   2-0 Devolli  
Memaliaj    3-0 Gramozi  
Elbasani    1-0 Sopoti  
Permeti     2-0 Butrinti  
Delvina     3-1 Kelcyra  
Tepelena    3-1 Skenderbeu 

Round 22 [May 19]
Skenderbeu  4-1 Pogradeci  
Devolli     2-0 Memaliaj  
Gramozi     2-0 Elbasani  
Sopoti      2-0 Permeti  
Butrinti    0-1 Delvina  
Kelcyra     2-1 Tepelena 

Table:

 1.KS Elbasani           21 16  3  2 50-13 51  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Minatori TepelenŰ     22 14  0  8 42-23 42
 3.Minatori Memaliaj     22 11  2  9 39-23 35
 4.Pogradeci             22 10  3  9 30-27 33
 5.Gramozi ErsekŰ        22 11  0 11 26-36 33
 6.Sopoti Librazhd       22  9  3 10 36-22 30
 7.Delvina               21  8  4  9 29-34 28
 8.KŰlcyra               22  8  3 11 25-48 27
 9.PŰrmeti               22  8  2 12 17-33 26
10.SkŰnderbeu KoršŰ      21  7  4 10 28-32 25
11.Butrinti SarandŰ      21  8  1 12 23-44 25
12.Devolli Bilisht       22  7  1 14 25-35 22

NB: the relegations of Egnatia RrogozhinŰ and Minatori RreshŰni were revoked
    as both have pitch up to standard; Ilir Viking (who would have been
    promoted) were dissolved due to withdrawal of the sponsors.


Championship Final [Jun 5, Selman Stermasi (Tirana)]
Besa        0-3 Elbasani

Elbasani 2nd division champions; both Besa and Elbasani promoted.


Third Level 2002/03 (Liga e Trete)

Participants:
Gramshi, ălirimi, Polišani, Domosdova, Plugu, Kopliku, Skrapari and Frakulla.
 
Champions: 
Gramshi and ălirimi 

Promoted: all except Skrapari and Frakulla who do not fulfill pitch requirements.


Fourth Level 2002/03 (Liga Amatore)
  
Champions: Albania Fushe-Kuqe (promoted to 2nd (!) level)

Additionally admitted to second level 2002/03: Melesini Leskovik and Maliqi. 

2000/01.

2002/03.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (dxpdis@tin.it)
Last updated: 19 Oct 2002

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2001/02
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.