Albania 2002/03

Liga e Parė

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Tirana             26 19  3  4 57-18 60  Champions
 2.Vllaznia Shkodėr      26 15  4  7 51-32 49
 3.Partizani Tiranė      26 12 10  4 41-27 46
 4.Teuta Durrės          26 12  4 10 38-27 40
 5.Shkumbini Peqin       26 11  7  8 33-23 40
 6.Dinamo Tiranė         26 10  8  8 29-24 38
 7.Flamurtari Vlorė      26 10  6 10 27-28 36
 8.SK Elbasani           26 10  6 10 33-35 36
 9.Besa Kavajė           26  9  9  8 29-37 36
10.KS Lushnja            26  9  8  9 27-27 35  Playoff
---------------------------------------------
11.Apolonia Fier         26 10  5 11 27-33 35  Playoff
12.Erzeni Shijak         26  6  6 14 23-37 24  Relegated
13.Bylis Ballshi         26  3  7 16 19-61 16  Relegated
14.Besėlidhja Lezhė      26  4  1 21 22-47 13  Relegated
  
NB: league to be reduced to 10 teams for 2003/04; 4 teams will be
    relegated, no promotion.

Round 1 [Sep 21]
Apolonia   0-2 Tirana
  [Mahir Halili 31, Jan Veenhof 80pen]
Elbasani   0-0 Dinamo
  [NB: Elbasani had 3 and Dinamo 2 players sent off]
Lushnja    1-1 Flamurtari
  [Salmir Malko 31pen; Shpetim Imeraj 33]
Besėlidhja 5-2 Erzeni
  [Altin Xhahysa 12, Edmond Doēi 24, Kreshnik Ivanaj 43, 74, 
   Sahit Kulla 82; Artan Karapici 38pen, Endri Yzeiri 76pen]
Bylis      1-1 Besa       [in Gjirokastėr due to reconstruction Ballshi stadium]
  [Erion Kaēi 87; Parid Xhihani 31]
Partizani  0-2 Shkumbini
  [Dorian Bubeqi 64, Roland Dervishi 92]
Vllaznia   2-1 Teuta
  [Vioresin Sinani 51pen, Skedri Bejzade 54; Migen Memelli 25]

Round 2 
[Sep 27]
Dinamo     1-1 Apolonia
  [Dashamir Muēa 55og; Jurgen Mali 57]
[Sep 28]
Tirana     2-0 Vllaznia
  [Jan Veenhof 43pen, Mahir Halili 70]
Flamurtari 3-0 Elbasani
  [Gentian Liēi 43, Roland Nenaj 45, Anesti Vito 55]
Erzeni     0-0 Lushnja
Besa       1-0 Besėlidhja [in Lushnjė due to reconstruction Besa stadium]
  [Fatjon Ymeri 39]
Shkumbini  1-1 Bylis
  [Oltion Osmani 56pen; Luan Asllani 61pen]
Teuta      1-2 Partizani
  [Migen Memelli 66; Pavlin Dhembi 44, Geraldo Do Carmo Junior 
   "Geraldinho" 89pen]

Round 3 [Oct 5]
Tirana     3-1 Dinamo
  [Jan Veenhof 36pen, Mahir Halili 70, Devi Muka 75; Klodian Asllani 76] 
Vllaznia   0-0 Partizani
Bylis      1-1 Teuta      [in Gjirokastėr due to reconstruction Ballshi stadium]
  [Nkosilathi Khumalo 9; Migen Memeli 74pen]
Lushnja    3-1 Besa
  [Erald Pustina 12, Judmir Gazheli 22, Saimir Malko 89pen; Artan Bano 58]
Besėlidhja 2-0 Shkumbini
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 18, 89]
Apolonia   1-2 Flamurtari
  [Klodian Liēaj 62; Roland Nenaj 59, Anesti Vito 65]
Elbasani   1-0 Erzeni
  [Elton Fani 93]

Round 4 [Oct 19]
Dinamo     1-2 Vllaznia
  [Ilir Qorri 42; Albert Kaēi 11, Klodian Arberi 60]
Flamurtari 0-1 Tirana
  [Ervin Bulku 7pen]
Erzeni     2-0 Apolonia
  [Justin Bespalla 43; Artan Karapici 70]
Teuta      2-1 Besėlidhja
  [Migen Memelli 56, Ogert Muka 82; Alban Bruka 70]
Shkumbini  3-0 Lushnja
  [Wander Machado Dos Santos 5, Dorian Bubeqi 35, 42]
Partizani  1-0 Bylis
  [Edmond Kapllani 48]
Besa       1-1 Elbasani   [in Lushnjė due to reconstruction Besa stadium]
  [Edmond Kodra 59; Hetlen Copja 30]

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Tirana     3-0 Erzeni
  [Redi Jupi 14, Rudi Vata 25, Mahir Halili 79]
[Oct 26]
Dinamo     2-0 Flamurtari
  [Julian Ahmataj 20, Rigels Qose 51]
Besėlidhja 1-2 Partizani
  [Sokol Toma 60; Geraldo Do Carmo Junior "Geraldinho" 63,
   Abilio Neves Dos Reies 86]
Elbasani   0-1 Shkumbini
  [Wander Machado Dos Santos 75]
Lushnja    0-0 Teuta
Apolonia   2-0 Besa
  [Artion Poēi 14pen, Elton Marini 28]
Vllaznia   3-1 Bylis
  [Klodian Arberi 60, Skerdi Bejzade 80, Sokol Ishka 88; January Ziambo 10]

Round 6 [Nov 2]
Besa       0-0 Tirana     [in Lushnjė due to reconstruction Besa stadium]
Partizani  3-1 Lushnja
  [Edmond Kapllani 38, Pavlin Dhembi 53, Abilio Neves Dos Reies 72pen;
   Vladimir Gjoni 49]
Flamurtari 1-0 Vllaznia
  [Anesti Vito 94pen]
Erzeni     1-0 Dinamo
  [Artan Karrapici 71pen]
Teuta      1-3 Elbasani
  [Julian Godinja 85; Gentian Stojku 11, Gentian Bylykbashi 23,
   Shkelqim Hajdari 57]
Bylis      2-0 Besėlidhja [in Patos due to reconstruction Ballshi stadium]
  [Luan Asllani 54pen, January Ziambo 60]
Shkumbini  3-0 Apolonia
  [Dorian Bubeqi 20, Wander Machado Dos Santos 36, Roland Dervishi 55]

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Dinamo     2-0 Besa 
  [Daniel Xhafa 16, Julian Ahmataj 76]
[Nov 9]
Flamurtari 2-1 Erzeni
  [Admir Shehaj 44, 56; Fatos Kuēi 68]
Tirana     2-0 Shkumbini
  [Devi Muka 74, Fjodor Xhafa 76]
Apolonia   2-0 Teuta
  [Artian Poēi 60pen, Vaske Ruko 85]
Lushnja    1-1 Bylis
  [Saimir Malko 3; January Ziambo 27]
Elbasani   2-2 Partizani
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 20, Shkelqim Hajdari 57;
   Antonio Alexander Viana "Carioca" 12, Edmond Kapllani 95]
Vllaznia   3-2 Besėlidhja
  [Edi Martini 14, Klodian Arberi 29, 32; Gasper Ndoja 39pen, Altin Bruka 70]

Round 8 [Nov 16]
Partizani  5-0 Apolonia
  [Alexander Antonio Viana "Carioca" 2, Ervin Ziu 11og, Marcelo Brachini 25,
   Gjergji Muzaka 73, Geraldo Do Carmo Junior "Geraldinho" 75]
Shkumbini  1-1 Dinamo
  [Eriol Merxha 56; Daniel Xhafa 38] 
Teuta      0-0 Tirana
Besėlidhja 0-1 Lushnja
  [Dritan Cuko 75]
Besa       2-0 Flamurtari [in Lushnjė due to reconstruction Besa stadium]
  [Perparim Daiu 17pen, Parid Xhihani 55]
Bylis      1-0 Elbasani   [in Patos due to reconstruction Ballshi stadium]
  [January Ziambo 23]
Erzeni     0-1 Vllaznia
  [Skerdi Bejzade 81]

Round 9
[Nov 22]
Dinamo     2-1 Teuta
  [Ligor Tiko 15, Ilir Qorri 28; Ogert Muka 25]
[Nov 23]
Tirana     0-2 Partizani
  [Prince Guy Ativie 61, Marcelo Junior Tawata 80]
Vllaznia   3-0 Lushnja
  [Skerdi Bejzade 14, Albert Kaēi 50, Vioresin Sinani 87]
Flamurtari 1-0 Shkumbini 
  [Artan Sakaj 51]
Elbasani   2-0 Besėlidhja
  [Gentian Stojku 13, Burhan Ermullaj 38]
Erzeni     1-2 Besa 
  [Artan Karapici 68; Artan Mergjyshi 9, 50] 
Apolonia   1-2 Bylis
  [Artian Poēi 25; Nkosilathi Khumalo 60, Ermal Varfi 88]

Round 10
[Nov 29]
Lushnja    3-0 Elbasani
  [Altin Hysko 33, Dritan Ēuko 43, 88]
[Nov 30]
Bylis      0-4 Tirana     [in Patos due to reconstruction Ballshi stadium]
  [Rudi Vata 45+1, 79, Eldorado Merkoēi 84, 88]
Besa       1-0 Vllaznia   [in Lushnja due to reconstruction Besa stadium]
  [Parid Xhihani 10]
Shkumbini  1-0 Erzeni
  [Wander Machado Dos Santos 51]
Teuta      3-1 Flamurtari
  [Gentian Begeja 12, 20, 30; Arber Abilaliaj 65]
Besėlidhja 2-0 Apolonia
  [Ervin Lika 52pen, Kreshnik Ivanaj 89]
Partizani  0-0 Dinamo

Round 11
[Dec 6]
Tirana     4-1 Besėlidhja 
  [Fjodor Xhafa 5, 54, Rudi Vata 49, Suad Lici 51; Edmond Doēi 19]
[Dec 7]
Dynamo     2-1 Bylis
  [Rigels Qose 54, Ligor Tiko 62; Bardhyl Elezi 72]
Flamurtari 0-0 Partizani
Besa       0-0 Shkumbini  [in Lushnjė due to reconstruction Besa stadium]
Vllaznia   2-1 Elbasani
  [Viorel Sinani 11pen, Skerdi Bejzade 77; Gentian Stojku 52]
Erzeni     2-0 Teuta
  [Justin Bespalla 40, 55]
Apolonia   1-0 Lushnja
  [Leandro Muzha 50]

Round 12 [Dec 14]
Lushnja    1-1 Tirana
  [Erald Pustina 92; Fjodor Xhafa 58]
Besėlidhja 0-1 Dinamo
  [Daniel Alberto Fernandez 75]
Partizani  0-0 Erzeni
Shkumbini  1-3 Vllaznia
  [Othion Osmani 20pen; Vioresin Sinani 42, Sokol Ishka 73, Skerdi Bejzade 87]
Elbasani   0-0 Apolonia
Teuta      5-0 Besa 
  [Bledar Manēaku 25, 40, 43, Oerd Kotja 75, 80]
Bylis      0-0 Flamurtari [in Patos due to reconstruction Ballshi stadium]

Round 13
[Dec 20]
Tirana     1-0 Elbasani
  [Mahir Halili 55]
[Dec 21]
Apolonia   1-1 Vllaznia
  [Ansi Agolli 58pen; Safet Osja 90]
Dinamo     1-0 Lushnja
  [Edmond Dalipi 25]
Flamurtari 2-2 Besėlidhja
  [Sherif Idrizi 20, Anseti Vito 66pen; Edvin Lika 35pen, 91pen]
Erzeni     2-1 Bylis
  [Elion Nushi 60, Alion Hasho 84; Bleder Lala 34og]
Besa       2-2 Partizani  [in Lushnjė due to reconstruction Besa stadium]
  [Fatjon Ymeri 34, Edmond Kodra 84; Rahman Hallaēi 29, Gjergji Muzaka 75]
Skhumbini  1-3 Teuta      [in Elbasan due to punishment Shkumbini by FShF]
  [Daniele Zaccanti 64; Dritan Babamusta 35, 66, Migen Memelli 87]

Round 14
[Feb 28]
Tirana     2-0 Apolonia
  [Mahir Halili 26, Fjodor Xhafa 90]
[Mar 1]
Dinamo     2-0 Elbasani
  [January Ziambo 85, 94]
Flamurtari 0-0 Lushnja
Erzeni     3-0 Besėlidhja
  [Artan Karapici 45pen, 73, Qazim Buna 93]
Besa       0-0 Bylis      [in Lushnjė due to reconstruction Besa stadium]
Shkumbini  1-1 Partizani  
  [Dorian Bubeqi 14; Alexander Antonio Viana "Carioca" 13]
Teuta      2-1 Vllaznia
  [Gentian Begeja 60, Skerdi Beizade 80og; Albert Kaēi 67]

NB: In second half of season Bylis will not be allowed to play in Patos 
      anymore as the stadium is not considered suitable by FShF.

Round 15 [Mar 8]
Vllaznia   2-4 Tirana 
  [Sokol Ishka 32, Bledar Devolli 34; Devi Muka 8, Indrit Fortuzi 66pen, 80,
   Mahir Halili 92; att: over 18,000]
Partizani  0-0 Teuta 
Elbasani   1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 1]
Besėlidhja 0-3 Besa 
  [Artur Xhani 20, Fatjon Ymeri 28, 77]
Bylis      0-4 Shkumbini  [in Gjirokastėr]
  [Artur Xhyra 8, Elton Ceno 40, 74, 85] 
Apolonia   1-0 Dinamo 
  [Artian Poēi 73] 
Lushnja    1-0 Erzeni 
  [Bledi Kadiu 52]

Round 16
[Mar 14]
Partizani  3-1 Vllaznia
  [Rahman Hallaēi 15, Eldorado Merkoēi 44, Gezim Ndreka 64; Albert Kaēi 45]
[Mar 15]
Teuta      4-0 Bylis
  [Gentian Begeja 29, Bledar Manēaku 64pen, 80, Vasian Ballēo 68]
Besa       1-1 Lushnja    [in Tiranė]
  [Parid Xhihani 80; Arlind Nora 13]
Shkumbini  2-1 Besėlidhja 
  [Roland Dervishi 18, Wander Machado Dos Santos 53; Kreshnik Ivanaj 1]
Flamurtari 1-0 Apolonia
  [Daniel Xhafa 93]
Erzeni     1-1 Elbasani
  [Ermal Varfi 31; Dorian Bylykbashi 13]
[Mar 16]
Dinamo     2-3 Tirana      
  [Ogert Muka 35, Luan Pinari 47; Redi Jupi 5, Devi Muka 7, 50]

Round 17 [Mar 22]
Vllaznia   1-1 Dinamo 
  [Skerdi Bejzade 3; Ardian Dashi 28]
Apolonia   2-1 Erzeni 
  [Ervin Buzi 58, Vaske Ruko 91; Alion Hasho 87]
Elbasani   2-1 Besa 
  [Admir Shehaj 35, Shkelqim Hajdari 74; Ramiz Kollēaku 20]
Besėlidhja 0-1 Teuta 
  [Dritan Babamusta 18]
Tirana     1-2 Flamurtari
  [Suad Lici 86; Daniel Xhafa 5, Roland Nenaj 33]
Bylis      0-1 Partizani  [in Vlorė]
  [Arjan Sheta 2]
Lushnja    1-2 Shkumbini 
  [Arlind Nora 58; Dorian Bubeqi 17, Klodian Dervishi 50]

Round 18
[Apr 4]
Partizani  2-0 Besėlidhja 
  [Gezim Ndreka 42, Gjergji Muzaka 85]
[Apr 5]
Erzeni     1-4 Tirana
  [Kreshnik Manēe 80; Mahir Halili 6, Indrit Fortuzi 44, 60,
   Fjodor Xhafa 89]
Bylis      0-5 Vllaznia   [in Fier]
  [Albert Kaēi 5, 72, Vioresin Sinani 20, 30, Sokol Ishka 33]
Flamurtari 1-1 Dinamo
  [Arber Abilaliaj 62; January Ziambo 82]
Besa       1-1 Apolonia   [in Lushnjė]
  [Shkelzen Ypi 85; Gersi Arberi 60]
Teuta      2-1 Lushnja
  [Gentian Begeja 45, Berzezi 91; Bledi Kadiu 36]
Shkumbini  2-0 Elbasani 
  [Roland Dervishi 23, Elton Ceno 37]

Round 19
[Apr 11]
Tirana     5-0 Besa
  [Indrit Fortuzi 49, Redi Jupi 56, Devi Muka 66, 78, Mahir Halili 75]
[Apr 12]
Lushnja    2-2 Partizani 
  [Saimir Malko 75pen, Bledi Kadiu 94; Perparim Daiu 55pen,
   Cicero Gonēalves 59]
Dinamo     2-1 Erzeni
  [Ilir Qorri 16, Luan Pinari 56; Kreshnik Manēe 58]
Apolonia   0-0 Shkumbini
Vllaznia   1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Sokol Ishka 59]
Elbasani   1-0 Teuta 
  [Admir Shehaj 80]
Besėlidhja 2-0 Bylis 
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 39, Klaudio Nakaj 92]

Round 20 [Apr 19]
Partizani  3-1 Elbasani
  [Eldorado Merkoēi 46, Marcelo Brachini 61, Geraldo Do Carmo Junior 84;
   Gentian Stojku 25]
Shkumbini  0-1 Tirana 
  [Mahir Halili 82]
Besa       1-0 Dinamo     [in Lushnjė]
  [Ervin Bardhi 42]
Erzeni     2-0 Flamurtari 
  [Artan Karapici 60pen, 75]
Bylis      1-3 Lushnja    [in Fier] 
  [Myqerem Heqimaj 45; Erald Deliallisi 40, Bledi Kadiu 56, Arlind Nora 86]
Teuta      3-1 Apolonia 
  [Bledar Manēaku  43pen, 60, 89; Enkeleid Likaj 10]
Besėlidhja 0-3 Vllaznia 
  [Albert Kaēi 43, Vioresin Sinani 43pen, 87]

Round 21 [Apr 26]
Tirana     2-0 Teuta
  [Mahir Halili 42, 48]
Dinamo     0-0 Shkumbini
Apolonia   2-0 Partizani
  [Artion Poēi 40pen, Leandro Muzha 80]
Elbasani   6-1 Bylis
  [Gentian Stojku 9, 13, 58, Elton Guranjaku 55, Taulant Bakiu 63,
   Shpetim Hajdari 75; Myqerem Heqimaj 34pen]
Lushnja    2-1 Besėlidhja 
  [Arlind Nora 10, Robert Grizha 87; Kreshnik Ivanaj 73]
Vllaznia   5-1 Erzeni
  [Ilir Dibra 8, Vioresin Sinani 13, 87, Sokol Ishka 36, Klodian Asllani 45;
   Noel Kaseke 79]
Flamurtari 0-1 Besa
  [Parid Xhihani 89]

Round 22 [May 3]
Teuta      2-0 Dinamo
  [Renato Abonicio De Sousa 44, Bledar Manēaku 46]
Partizani  1-3 Tirana
  [Igli Allmuēa 14; Mahir Halili 45, 80pen, 82pen]
Shkumbini  4-1 Flamurtari
  [Dorian Bubeqi 15pen, 27, 34, Wander Machada Dos Santos 80;
   Anesti Vito 37pen]
Besėlidhja 1-2 Elbasani
  [Klaudio Nakaj 45; Dorian Bylykbashi 32, Daniel Dalipi 58]
Besa       0-0 Erzeni     [in Tiranė]
Bylis      0-3 Apolonia   [in Vlorė]
  [Artion Poēi 59, Enkeleid Alikaj 70, Elton Marini 80]
Lushnja    0-1 Vllaznia
  [Vioresin Sinani 43]
 
Round 23 [May 10]
Elbasani   2-1 Lushnja
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 11, Admir Shehaj 75; Amarildo Boriēi 32]
Tirana     6-1 Bylis
  [Mahir Halili 10, 65pen, 75, 80, Devi Muka 25, Sokol Prenga 54;
   Kanyola 88]
Vllaznia   4-2 Besa
  [Vioresin Sinani 11, 55pen, 65, Sokol Ishka 79; Klodian Bajaziti 1,
   Indrit Doka 77]
Erzeni     0-0 Shkumbini
Flamurtari 1-0 Teuta
  [Elidon Serjani 50]
Apolonia   1-0 Besėlidhja
  [Enkeleid Alikaj 15]
Dinamo     0-0 Partizani

Round 24 [May 14]
Bylis      2-5 Dinamo     [in Fier]
  [Jahaj 44, Gentian Shkoza 52; Edmond Dalipi 28pen, 71pen, 
   Ilir Qorri 35, Ilir Kalari 84, Artim Pollozhani 89]
Partizani  3-2 Flamurtari 
  [Gjergji Muzaka 15, Geraldo Do Carmo Junior 70pen, 80;
   Anesti Vito 72, 90]
Elbasani   3-3 Vllaznia 
  [Hetlen Copja 27, Admir Shehaj 30, Oltion Osmani 60pen;
   Vioresin Sinani 25, 70, Admir Teli 40]
Teuta      3-0 Erzeni
  [Migen Memelli 4, 89, Julian Ahmataj 7]
Besėlidhja 1-2 Tirana 
  [Klaudio Nakaj 74pen; Mahir Halili 13, 72]
Lushnja    1-0 Apolonia 
  [Saimir Malko 85pen]
Shkumbini  2-1 Besa 
  [Lorenc Pasha 22, Roland Dervishi 71; Ervin Bardhi 6pen]

Round 25 [May 17]
Vllaznia   2-1 Shkumbini
  [Sokol Ishka 40, Skerdi Bejzade 65; Klodian dervishi 71pen]
Besa       2-1 Teuta      [in Kuēovė]
  [Neritan Bajaziti 14, Durim Qato 36og; Nkosilathi Khumalo 41]
Erzeni     1-2 Partizani
  [Justin Bespalla 45; Edmond Kapllani 3, 44]
Flamurtari 4-1 Bylis     
  [Elidon Serjani 34, 63, Daniel Xhafa 57pen, Andi Shtrepi 90; 
   Collen 75pen]
Dinamo     2-0 Besėlidhja 
  [January Ziambo 21, Arjan Pisha 44]
Tirana     0-1 Lushnja
  [Blendi Kadiu 66]
Apolonia   4-2 Elbasani
  [Vaske Ruko 38, Raimond Shala 43, Gersi Arberi 75, Mariol Miho 85;
   Gentian Stojku 68, Dorain Bylykbashi 87]

Round 26 [May 24]
Elbasani   2-1 Tirana
  [Bujar Muēa 48, Dorian Bylykbashi 60; Devi Muka 88pen]
Vllaznia   2-3 Apolonia
  [Vioresin Sinani 8, Albert Kaēi 26; Vaske Ruko 62, 82, 89]
Lushnja    2-0 Dinamo
  [Erald Deliallisi 18pen, Bledi Kadiu 44]
Besėlidhja 0-2 Flamurtari
  [Roland Nenaj 23, Daniel Xhafa 62]
Bylis      1-1 Erzeni     [in Vlorė]
  [Gentian Kote 63; Bledar Lala 40]
Partizani  4-5 Besa
  [Antonio Alexander Viana "Carioca" 30, 47, 58, Geraldo Do Carmo Junior 59;
   Gentian Bratja 3, Fatjon Ymeri 18, Parid Xhihani 40, Klodian Bajaziti 73,
   Ervin Bardhi 74]
Teuta      2-1 Skhumbini  
  [Migen Memelli 7pen, Bledar Manēaku 57; Dorian Bubeqi 77pen]

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Tirana             26 19  3  4 57-18 60  Champions
 2.Vllaznia Shkodėr      26 15  4  7 51-32 49
 3.Partizani Tiranė      26 12 10  4 41-27 46
 4.Teuta Durrės          26 12  4 10 38-27 40
 5.Shkumbini Peqin       26 11  7  8 33-23 40
 6.Dinamo Tiranė         26 10  8  8 29-24 38
 7.Flamurtari Vlorė      26 10  6 10 27-28 36
 8.SK Elbasani           26 10  6 10 33-35 36
 9.Besa Kavajė           26  9  9  8 29-37 36
10.KS Lushnja            26  9  8  9 27-27 35  Playoff
---------------------------------------------
11.Apolonia Fier         26 10  5 11 27-33 35  Playoff
12.Erzeni Shijak         26  6  6 14 23-37 24  Relegated
13.Bylis Ballshi         26  3  7 16 19-61 16  Relegated
14.Besėlidhja Lezhė      26  4  1 21 22-47 13  Relegated
  
NB: league to be reduced to 10 teams for 2003/04; 4 teams will be
    relegated, no promotion.

Relegation Playoff [May 28, Tiranė, Qemal Stafa stadium]
Lushnja    3-1 Apolonia
  [Gentian Ēela 52, Bledi Kadiu 61pen, 66; Raimond Shala 70]
  [Lushnja: Sokol Spaho, Saimir Malko (Judmir Gazheli 36), Blerim Hasalla,
            Erald Deliallisi, Gentian Ēela (Lutfi Xhema 59), Enik Dhima,
            Bledi Kadiu (Edlir Gega 83), Endrit Vrapi, Erjon Iljazi, 
            Bardhyl Elezi, Arlind Nora. Trainer: Kristaq Mile.
   Apolonia: Elton Hazizi, Raimond Shala, Mariol Kaēeli, Artion Poēi, 
             Vaske Ruko, Ervin Buzi (Dashamir Muēa 66), Ansi Agolli, 
             Marenglen Kule, Martins Okeke (Elton Marini 57), Leandro Muzha
             (Mariol Miho 74). Trainer: Faruk Sejdini.
   ref: Pasquale Rodomonti; E. Cenico, L. Lorenzi (all Italy);
   yellow cards: Ervin Buzi, Judmir Gazheli, Raimond Shala, Erjon Iljazi;
   att: 7000]

Apolonia relegated.


Topscorers:

 1.Mahir Halili	(Tirana)	20
 2.Vioresin Sinani (Vllaznia)	18
 3.Dorian Bubeqi (Shkumbini)	10
   Bledar Manēaku (Teuta)	10
 5.Skerdi Bejzade (Vllaznia)	 8
   Kreshnik Ivanaj (Besėlidhja)	 8
   Albert Kaēi (Vllaznia)	 8
   Artan Karapici (Erzeni)	 8
   Migen Memelli (Teuta)	 8
   Devi Muka (Tirana)   	 8
   Gentian Stojku (Elbasani)	 8
   January Ziambo (Bylis/Dinamo) 8


Additional Information:

Fired Coaches:
Abdyl Kuriu          (Besa, round 3) - replaced by Ramadan Shehu    
Leonidha Curi        (Flamurtari, round 5)
Edmond Zalla         (Teuta, round 6)
Astrit Sejdini       (Shkumbini, round 8) 
Dervis Hadjosmanovic (Erzeni, round 9)
Andrea Marko         (Bylis, round 11)
Luan Deliu           (Elbasani, round 12)
Vasil Bici           (Besėlidhja, winter break) - replaced by Ritvan Kulli 

Resigned Coach:
Agim Mone            (KS Lushnja, round 7) - replaced by Kristaq Mile 
Faruk Sejdini        (Dinamo) - replaced by Aurel Ticleanu
Eduart Abazi         (Shkumbini, winter break) - replaced by Vasil Bici
Vangjell Capo        (Apolonia, winter break) - replaced by Faruk Sejdini 
Ramadan Shehu        (Besa, winter break) - replaced by Astrit Sejdini
Astrit Sejdini       (Besa, round 14) - replaced by Ilir Gjyla
Hysen Dedja          (Vllaznia, round 15) - replaced by Ramadan Shehu 
Ritvan Kulli         (Besėlidhja, round 22)
Aurel Ticleanu       (Dinamo, before round 23)

Appointed Coach:
Fatmir Frasheri      (Tirana, winter break)

Foreign Players:
Apolonia:   Okeke (Nigeria; joined during season), Barbosa (Brazil, 
            joined during season), Marcos Paulo Dos Santos (Brazil,
            joined in winter break)
Besa:       none
Beselidhja: none
Bylis:      Nkosilathi Khumalo (Zimbabwe, left to Teuta in winter break),
            January Ziambo (Zambia, left to Dinamo in winter break),
            4 new African players (names as yet unknown) joined in winter
            break
Dinamo:     Serhiy Romanishin (Ukraine, left to Vllaznia in winter break),
            Daniel Alberto Fernandez (Argentina, left in winter break),
            Pablo Cabanas, Pablo Vittori, Miguel Pardo (all Argentina,
            joined during season and left in winter break), Daniele Zaccanti
            (Argentina, joined during season), January Ziambo (Zambia,
            joined from Bylis during winter break), Lucian Bica (Romania,
            joined in winter break)
Elbasani:   Bashkim Arifi (Macedonia, left in winter break),
            Burhan Ermullaj (Macedonia)
Erzeni:     Dervis Hadjosmanovic (coach-Bosnia), Sasa Maras (Yugoslavia),
            Noel Kaseke, Thabathi Masawi (both Zimbabwe, left in winter break)
Flamurtari: none
KS Lushnja: Miroslav Mandev (Bulgaria, played 2 cup matches, then left)
Partizani:  Abilio Neves Dos Reies, Marcelo Brachini, 
            Adenilson Oliveira Da Rocha, Marcelo Junior Tawata,
            Geraldo Do Carmo Junior (Brazil) [Abilio and Da Rocha 
            were suspended from the team after the match against Apolonia 
            because they took part in a "box match" in a pub of Tirana;
            they left during the winter break; Tawata joined Patraikos
            (Patras, Greece 3rd division) during winter break], Sunday Ominiu, 
            Prince Guy Ativie (both Nigeria, left during winter break)
Shkumbini:  Wander Machado Dos Santos (Bra), Charles Chilufya (Zam), 
            Daniele Zaccanti (Arg, joined during season);
Teuta:      Nkosilathi Khumalo (from Bylis), Renato Abonicio De Sousa (Brazil,
            joined during winter break);
SK Tirana:  Enver Hadjabdic (coach, Bosnia), Emmanuel Ndubuisi Egbo (Nigeria),
            Jan Veenhof (Netherlands, left after end of 6-month contract) and 
            Daniele Zaccanti (Argentina, joined Shkumbini).
Vllaznia:   Richard Bokatola Lossomba and Sasa Delain (Congo),
            Hasim Djokovic (Yugoslavia), Erasmo Maia Junior (Brazil, contract
            resolved after 3rd round), Savo Borac (Yug, from Patraikos during 
            winter break), Demetrio Pejovic (Yug, from Mladost Podgorica).

After the season, on June 14, the chairman of Vllaznia, Myftar Cela, was
killed in Montenegro; it is as yet unclear how the club, which heavily
depended on his financial engagement, will continue.


Albania Cup (Kupa e Shqipėrisė) 2002/03


First Round 

First Legs
[Aug 30]
Skenderbeu         0-4 Dinamo
  [Ilir Qorri 10, Klodian Asllani 29, Egert Bakalli 40pen, Rigels Qose 53]
Naftetari          0-2 Teuta
  [Gentian Begeja 45, 74]
Laēi               1-4 Vllaznia
  [Martin Gjini 84; Vioresin Sinani 23, 50pen, Elvin Beqiri 27,
   Klodian Arberi 35] 
Dajti              2-3 Shkumbini
  [Jani 36, Besnik Fuēia 90; Dorian Bubeqi 8, 56, Oltion Osmani 51]
Albpetrol          0-3 KS Lushnja 
  [Vladimir Gjoni 12, 15, 53]
Min. Tepelena      2-2 Flamurtari
  [Ilir Selimi 12, Ruēi 81pen; Admir Shehaj 72, Robo 80]
Min. Memaliaj      1-0 Apolonia 
  [Ilir Seferi 17]
Perparimi          1-1 Beselidhja 
  [F. Ēengu 20; Hektor Toma 48]
Permeti            0-0 Bylis
Butrinti           2-2 Luftetari 
  [Shehu 69, Meēani 73; Meēani 9og, Bashkim Gaxhaj 13]
Egnatia            3-0 Tomori 
  [Isufi 24, Mikel Koseja 41, Osmani 89]
Gramozi            1-5 KF Elbasani
  [M. Lubani 88; Shkelqim Hajdari 20, 30, Klevis Dalipi 22,
   Gentian Stojku 40, Memetaj 60]
Burreli            2-0 Besa               [played in Rreshen] 
  [Perparim Daiu 44og, Zhuli 68]
Kastrioti          0-2 Erzeni             [played in Shijak] 
  [Justin Bespalla 17, Qazim Buna 50]
[Sep 1]
Sopoti             1-1 Tirana
  [Isuf Ibershimi 70; Eldorado Merkoēi 55]
Pogradeci          2-4 Partizani
  [Ylli Ēekiēi 57pen, Gezim Laēka 82; Edmond Kapllani 17, 81,
   Marcelo Junior Tawata "Marcelinho" 21, 59]

Second Legs
[Sep 6]
Teuta              1-1 Naftetari          [played in Shijak]   
  [Joja 20; Afrim Deliu 89]
Beselidhja         5-0 Perparimi
  [Alket Kruja 1, Alban Bruka 16, Kreshnik Ivanaj 70, 85, 88]
[Sep 7]
Dinamo             4-1 Skenderbeu
  [Klodian Asllani 45, Ilir Qorri 70, Ligor Tiko 77, Daniel Xhafa 86;
   Blendi Kadiu 63]
Tirana             0-0 Sopoti
Partizani          3-0 Pogradeci
  [Edmond Kapllani 7, 88, Marcelo Junior Tawata "Marcelinho" 13]
Vllaznia           9-0 Laēi
  [Albert Kaēi 2, 49, 76, Vioresin Sinani 8, 48, 54, Admir Teli 14,
   Elvin Beqiri 44, Hasim Djokoviē 72]             
Shkumbini          2-0 Dajti
  [Neritan Bajaziti 80, Dorian Bubeqi 84]
KS Lushnja         4-2 Albpetrol
  [Vladimir Gjoni 8, 39, Saimir Malko 33, Arben Ēela 84;
   Erion Kapaj 18pen, Naka 26]
Flamurtari         6-0 Minatori Tepelena  
  [Admir Shehaj 17, 54, Bujar Muēa 51, Gentian Liēi 65pen, Ervin Aliaj 75,
   Albert Paēo 86]
Apolonia           2-0 Minatori Memaliaj  
  [Raimond Shala 60, Ervin Buzi 80]
Bylis              6-0 Permeti            [played in Kuēova] 
  [Klodian Brahimi 7, 11, 17, Hajredini 27pen, Bardhyl Elezi 76pen,
   Ermal Serjani 84]
Luftetari          4-1 Butrinti           
  [Mikel Ēenko 12, 52, Dhjogen Muēo 77, 79; Dordi 80]
Tomori             1-1 Egnatia            [played in Poliēan]
  [Altin Fasku 70pen; Hyka 15pen]
KF Elbasani        6-0 Gramozi
  [Shkelqim Hajdari 2, 28, Bashkim Arifi 10, Gentian Stojku 52,
   Bledar Hila 60, Mehmeti 70]
Erzeni             2-0 Kastrioti
  [Shala 20og, Alion Hasho 70]
[Sep 8]
Besa               6-0 Burreli            [played in Lushnja]
  [Edmond Kodra 9, Parid Xhihani 27, Ervin Bardhi 30, Shkelzen Ypi 38,
   Fatjon Ymeri 71, Artan Bano 75] 

Second Round

First Legs 
[Jan 22]
Erzeni            1-0 Flamurtari
  [Genti Gjondeda 83og]
Apolonia          1-1 Shkumbini
  [Vaske Ruko 88; Artur Xhyra 65]
Egnatia           0-3 Teuta
  [Migen Memelli 15, Gentian Begeja 59, Admir Toskollari 67]
Beselidhja        2-3 Lushnja
  [Altin Bruka 37, Ervin Lika 93pen; Amarildo Boriēi 27, 45, Bledi Kadiu 42]
Luftetari         0-3 Dinamo
  [Papa 31, Rezart Maho 85, 86]
Elbasani          1-4 Vllaznia
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 60pen; Vioresin Sinani 32, Skerdi Bejzade 43, 50,
   Klodian Asllani 71]
Bylis             1-2 Partizani          [played in Kuēova] 
  [Perparim Daiu 44pen; Luan Asllani 50pen, Pavlin Dhembi 89]
[Jan 25]
Besa              0-0 SK Tirana
 
Second Legs 
[Jan 29]
Partizani         4-0 Bylis              [played at Skender Halili ground]
  [Bekim Kuli 12, Edmond Kaplllani 30, Romeo Hamzaj 48, 
   Perparim Daiu 65pen]
Dinamo            2-2 Luftetari 
  [Jovan Papa 60, Egert Bakalli 64; Dritan Mehmeti 54, Ermal Capuni 76]
Vllaznia          2-1 Elbasani           [played in Koplik]
  [Klodian Asllani 28, Vioresin Sinani 30; Taulant Bakiu 85pen]
Shkumbini         3-0 Apolonia 
  [Dorian Bubeqi 23, Lorenc Pasha 53, Astrit Nexha 75]
Flamurtari        2-0 Erzeni 
  [Daniel Xhafa 12, Andi Shtrepi 49]
Teuta             2-3 Egnatia 
  [Bledar Manēaku 44, Migen Memelli 56; Alban Rexha 86, 88, 89]
Lushnja           3-1 Beselidhja 
  [Amarildo Boriēi 32, 47, Edi Martini 70; Alban Byzhyti 92] 
[Jan 30]
SK Tirana         1-0 Besa
  [Ervin Bulku 76pen]

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Feb 22]
Flamurtari        0-0 Teuta
Vllaznia          0-0 Partizani
Lushnja           0-0 Dinamo
Shkumbini         2-4 Tirana
  [Daniele Zaccanti 47, 81pen; Fjodor Xhafa 45, 48, 89, Redi Jupi 75]

Second Legs 
[Apr 8]
Tirana            2-0 Shkumbini
  [Suad Lici 45, Fjodor Xhafa 47]
[Apr 9]
Dinamo            0-0 Lushnja            [3-2 pen]
  [penalties: Bledi Kadiu (L) cross bar 0-0, Luan Pinari (D) saved 0-0;
              Endrit Vrapi (L)          0-1, Arjan Pisha (D)       1-1;
              Arlind Nora (L)           1-2, Ilir Qorri (D) saved  1-2;
              Gentian Cela (L) saved    1-2, Ardian Dashi (D)      2-2;
              Saimir Malko (L) saved    2-2, Edmond Dalipi (D)     3-2]
Partizani         2-2 Vllaznia
  [Gezim Ndreka 39, Alexander Antonio Viana "Carioca" 44; Elvin Beqiri 73,
   Albert Kaēi 93]
Teuta             2-1 Flamurtari
  [Bledar Manēaku 17, Edlir Tetova 82; Roland Nenaj 54]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 23]
Tirana            0-2 Dinamo
  [Ilir Qorri 70, 77]
  [Tirana: Ndubuisi Egbo, Nevil Dede, Rezart Dabulla, Elvis Sina, Suad Lici
           (Alban Tafaj 71), Saimir Patushi, Ervin Bulku, Devi Muka, Redi
           Jupi (Indrit Fortuzi 71 (Sokol Prenga 88)), Fjodor Xhafa, Mahir
           Halili; trainer: Fatmir Frashėri; subs not used: Isli Hidi,
           Gentian Hajdari, ?;
   Dinamo: Ilion Lika, Luēian Bica, Arjan Pisha, Luan Pinari, Ardian Dashi,
           Egert Bakalli, Edmond Dalipi (Ogert Muka 67), Rigels Qosa (Ilir
           Kalari 63), Ilir Qorri, Ligor Tiko, January Ziambo (Artim
           Pollozhani 80); trainer: Aurel Ticleanu; subs non used: Ermal
           Cela, Rezart Maho, Johan Papa, Arnold Cipi;
   ref: Sokol Ēekaj (Laē), Arben Pregja (Tiranė), Arjan Mali (Patos);
   yellow cards: Fjodor Xhafa, Ervin Bulku, Arjan Pisha, Ardian Dashi]
Teuta             2-1 Vllaznia
  [Gentian Begeja 65, Arjan Zėre 73; Klodian Asllani 76]
  [Teuta: Orges Shehi, Marenglen Xhai, Arjan Zėre, Erind Tetova, Nkosilathi 
          Khumalo, Renato Abonicio De Sousa, Admir Toshkollari, Ervin
          Kotemelo, Julian Ahmataj, Bledar Mancaku (Migen Memelli 71), 
          Gentian Begeja (Vasian Ballēo 86); trainer: Hasa Lika;
   Vllaznia: Armir Grima, Luan Zmijani, Bledar Devolli, Elvin Beqiri, Ilir
             Dibra, Albert Kaēi, Serhiy Romanishin (Klodian Asllani 66),
             Amarildo Belisha (Hasim Gjokoviē 76), Richard Bokatola-Lossombo,
             Vioresin Sinani (Skedri Bejzade 84), Sokol Ishka; trainer:
             Ramadan Shehu;
   ref: Sokol Jareci, Sokol Avdo (Tiranė), Fatmir Hysomema (Vlorė);
   yellow cards: Bledat Manēaku, Nkosilathi Kumalo, Bledar Devolli,
                 Richard Bokatola-Lossombo]

Second Legs [May 7]
Dinamo            2-1 Tirana
  [Ligor Tiko 41, 61; Fjodor Xhafa 14]
  [Dinamo: Ilion Lika, Arjan Pisha, Luan Pinari, Luēiano Bica, Egert 
           Bakalli, Ardian Dashi (Ogert Muka 73), Edmond Dalipi (Ilir 
           Kalari 87), Rigels Qosa, Ilir Qorri, Ligor Tiko, January
           Ziambo (Artim Pollozhani 59); trainer: Aurel Ticleanu;
   Tirana: Ndubuisi Egbo, Gentian Hajdari, Ervin Bulku, Rezart Dabulla,
           Suat Lici (Sokol Prenga 46), Saimir Patushi, Alban Tafaj, Redi 
           Jupi, Elvis Sina (Sokol Bulku 76), Mahir Halili, Fjodor Xhafa;
           trainer: F.Frashėri;
   ref: Sokol Velēani (Patos), Fatmir Hysomema (Vlorė), Arben Pregja (Tiranė);
   yellow cards: Ervin Bulku, Redi Jupi, Ilir Qorri]
Vllaznia          1-1 Teuta
  [Skerdi Bejzade 62; Migen Memelli 6]
  [Vllaznia: Armir Grima, Luan Zmijani, Elvin Beqiri, Ilir Dibra, Bledar 
             Devolli, Safet Osja (Albert Kaēi 56), Serhiy Romanishin,
             Skerdi Bejzade, Sokol Ishka, Klodian Asllani, Vioresin Sinani;
             trainer: Ramadan Shehu;
   Teuta: Orges Shehi, Ervin Kotemelo, Arjan Zėre (Vasian Ballēo 33),
          Marenglen Xhai, Erind Tetova, Renato Abonicio De Sousa, Admir 
          Toshkollari, Nkosilathi Khumalo, Julian Ahmataj, Bledar Mancaku
          (Edar Bėrzezi 70), Migen Memelli (Gentian Begeja 65); trainer:
          Hasan Lika;
   ref: B. Pregja, S. Avdo, L. Ēuko (Tiranė);
   yellow cards: Ishka, Mancaku, Bėrzezi (2), Ballēo;
   red card: Bėrzezi]


Final [May 31, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė; att: 6,000]
Dinamo            1-0 Teuta
  [January Ziambo 54]
  [Dinamo: Ilion Lika, Luēiano Bica, Ilir Kalari (Artim Pollozhani 79),
           Luan Pinari, Edmond Dalipi, Arjan Pisha, Egert Bakalli 
           (Ogert Muka 79), Ligor Tiko, Ilir Qorri, Rigels Qose,
           January Ziambo (Rezart Maho 86); coach: Agim Canaj;
   Teuta: Orges Shehi, Markelian Xhai, Arjan Zere, Ervin Kotomelo
          (Vasian Ballēo 70), Admir Toshkollari, Nkosilathi Khumalo,
          Renato Abonicio De Sousa, Erind Tetova, Julian Ahmataj,
          Gentian Begeja (Migen Memelli 63), Bledar Manēaku;
          coach: Hasan Lika;
   ref: Gianluca Paparesta; Paolo Calcagno, Gianpiero Gregari (all Italy)]

Super Cup Final [Aug 16, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Tirana            3-0 Dinamo 
  [Sina 29, Halili 70, Agolli 89]
  [Tirana: Hidi, Dabulla (Muēa 90), Dede, Pinari, Patushi, Lici (Hajdari 70), 
           Agolli, Sina, Muka, Fortuzi (Prenga 70), Halili; coach: S.Mema;
   Dinamo: Lika, Pisha, Alikaj, Dervishi, Kaseke, Ahmataj (Bakalli 63),
           Dalipi, Deliallisi (Dhėmbi 51), Kalari (Xhihani 46), Ziambo, 
           Qorri; coach: A.Marko;
   ref: A.Janku (Tiranė), F.Hysomema (Vlorė), V.Guranjaku (Elbasan);
   cards: Kalari, Dervishi, Sina]



Second Level 2002/03

Liga e Dytė

Grupi B1 (North)

Round 1 [Oct 6]
Laēi       2-1 Burreli 
Pėrparimi  1-0 Korabi 
Dajti      3-0 Kastrioti 
Iliria     2-1 Ada 
Minatori R 1-3 Albania FK
Veleēiku   bye
 
Round 2 [Oct 13]
Laēi       1-1 Pėrparimi  
Korabi     0-2 Dajti  
Kastrioti  1-1 Iliria  
Veleēiku   2-0 Minatori R 
Burreli    1-1 Albania FK
Ada        bye

Round 3 [Oct 20]    
Pėrparimi  1-0 Burreli  
Dajti      1-0 Laēi 
Iliria     3-1 Korabi  
Minatori R 1-3 Ada 
Albania FK 2-1 Veleēiku 
Kastrioti  bye   

Round 4 [Oct 27]
Laēi       4-1 Iliria
Pėrparimi  2-1 Dajti
Ada        3-1 Albania FK
Kastrioti  3-1 Minatori R
Burreli    2-2 Veleēiku 
Korabi     bye

Round 5 [Nov 3]
Dajti      2-1 Burreli
Iliria     4-0 Pėrparimi
Minatori R 1-1 Korabi 
Albania FK 1-1 Kastrioti 
Veleēiku   3-1 Ada  
Laēi       bye

Round 6 [Nov 10]
Dajti      4-0 Iliria
Laēi       3-0 Minatori R
Korabi     2-1 Albania FK 
Kastrioti  0-1 Veleēiku 
Burreli    2-1 Ada 
Pėrparimi  bye

Round 7 [Nov 17]
Iliria     1-0 Burreli  
Minatori R 0-1 Pėrparimi 
Albania FK 1-3 Laēi  
Veleēiku   1-0 Korabi 
Ada        1-0 Kastrioti  
Dajti      bye

Round 8 [Nov 24]
Korabi     2-0 Ada 
Dajti      4-1 Minatori R
Pėrparimi  2-0 Albania FK 
Laēi       2-1 Veleēiku 
Burreli    3-1 Kastrioti  
Iliria     bye

Round 9 [Dec 1]
Minatori R 0-3 Iliria  
Albania FK 0-0 Dajti 
Veleēiku   2-0 Pėrparimi
Ada        1-1 Laēi 
Kastrioti  2-2 Korabi 
Burreli    bye 

Round 10 [Dec 8]
Iliria     2-0 Albania FK
Dajti      3-0 Veleēiku 
Pėrparimi  1-1 Ada 
Laēi       1-2 Kastrioti 
Burreli    2-1 Korabi
Minatori R bye

Round 11 [Dec 15]
Minatori R 1-4 Burreli 
Veleēiku   2-1 Iliria 
Ada        1-0 Dajti 
Kastrioti  1-0 Pėrparimi 
Korabi     4-2 Laēi 
Albania FK bye

Round 12 [Mar 16]
Korabi     2-0 Pėrparimi 
Burreli    0-2 Laci 
Kastrioti  1-0 Dajti 
Ada        1-1 Iliria 
Albania FK 5-1 Minatori R
Veleēiku   bye

Round 13 [Mar 23]
Pėrparimi  1-2 Laēi 
Dajti      5-1 Korabi
Iliria     1-0 Kastrioti 
Minatori R 1-4 Veleēiku 
Albania FK 1-1 Burreli
Ada        bye

Round 14 [Mar 30]
Laēi       2-0 Dajti
Korabi     1-3 Iliria
Veleēiku   1-0 Albania FK
Ada        8-0 Minatori R
Burreli    1-0 Pėrparimi 
Kastrioti  bye

Round 15 [Apr 6]
Iliria     0-1 Laēi 
Dajti      3-1 Pėrparimi 
Veleēiku   3-0 Burreli
Albania FK 1-0 Ada 
Minatori R 0-3 Kastrioti
Korabi     bye

Round 16 [Apr 13]
Ada        1-2 Veleēiku 
Pėrparimi  2-1 Iliria 
Korabi     9-1 Minatori R
Burreli    1-1 Dajti 
Kastrioti  2-1 Albania FK
Laēi       bye

Round 17 [Apr 20]
Ada        2-0 Burreli 
Veleēiku   6-1 Kastrioti 
Iliria     0-1 Dajti
Minatori R 1-6 Laēi 
Albania FK 1-0 Korabi 
Pėrparimi  bye

Round 18 [Apr 27]
Burreli    2-2 Iliria 
Pėrparimi  2-0 Minatori R
Laēi       5-0 Albania FK
Korabi     awd Veleēiku     [awarded 0-2, originally 1-0]
Kastrioti  0-0 Ada 
Dajti      bye 

Round 19 [May 4]
Ada        1-2 Korabi 
Minatori R 0-4 Dajti 
Albania FK 0-0 Pėrparimi
Veleēiku   1-3 Laēi
Kastrioti  2-0 Burreli
Iliria     bye

Round 20 [May 11]
Iliria     9-1 Minatori R
Dajti      2-0 Albania FK
Pėrparimi  1-2 Veleēiku 
Laēi       3-0 Ada 
Korabi     0-0 Kastrioti 
Burreli    bye

Round 21 [May 18]
Albania FK 1-0 Iliria 
Veleēiku   3-0 Dajti 
Ada        2-1 Pėrparimi
Kastrioti  1-1 Laēi 
Korabi     2-2 Burreli 
Minatori R bye

Round 22 [May 25]
Burreli    9-2 Minatori R
Iliria     1-1 Veleēiku 
Dajti      2-0 Ada 
Pėrparimi  2-0 Kastrioti 
Laēi       4-1 Korabi 
Albania FK bye

Final Table:

 1.Laēi                  20 14  3  3 48-18 45  To A2
 2.Veleēiku Koplik       20 14  2  4 40-19 44  To A2
---------------------------------------------
 3.Dajti Kamza           20 13  2  5 38-14 41  
 4.Iliria Fushe Krujė    20  9  4  7 36-24 31
 5.Kastrioti Krujė       20  7  6  7 21-25 27
 6.Pėrparimi Kukėsi      20  8  3  9 19-23 27
 7.Ada Velipojė          20  7  4  9 28-25 25
 8.Burreli               20  6  6  8 32-30 24
---------------------------------------------
 9.Albania Fushe Kuqė    20  6  5  9 20-28 23  To 3rd Division (4th level)
10.Korabi Peshkopi       20  6  4 10 31-34 22  To 3rd Division (4th level)
11.Minatori Rrėsheni     20  0  1 19 13-86  1  To 3rd Division (4th level)
 -.SK Shkodra             apparently excluded for financial reasons

NB: top-2 admitted to 2nd level 2003/04, remaining teams relegated to 3rd level
NB: Fushe Kuqė is in Laē district; first ever appearance for Albania FK at
    2nd level.

Grupi B2 (Centre-East and East)

Round 1 
[Oct 6]
Tomori     3-1 Skėnderbeu
Gramozi    3-1 Devolli 
Cėrriku    4-0 Melesini 
Maliqi     2-0 Gramshi 
Domosdova  0-2 Naftėtari 
[Oct 7]
Pogradeci  3-1 Sopoti

Round 2 
[Oct 13] 
Tomori     4-1 Gramozi  
Devolli    2-2 Pogradeci 
Sopoti     4-1 Cėrriku  
Gramshi    2-3 Domosdova  
Skėnderbeu 0-0 Naftėtari  
[Oct 16]
Melesini   0-5 Maliqi  

Round 3 [Oct 20]    
Gramozi    1-1 Skėnderbeu 
Pogradeci  1-1 Tomori 
Cėrriku    1-0 Devolli  
Maliqi     1-1 Sopoti  
Domosdova  1-0 Melesini 
Naftėtari  5-1 Gramshi 

Round 4 [Oct 27]
Tomori     2-0 Cėrriku  
Gramozi    0-2 Pogradeci
Devolli    2-1 Maliqi
Melesini   0-5 Naftėtari
Sopoti     1-0 Domosdova
Skėnderbeu 5-0 Gramshi

Round 5 [Nov 3]
Pogradeci  3-0 Skėnderbeu 
Cėrriku    3-0 Gramozi
Maliqi     1-2 Tomori 
Domosdova  2-4 Devolli 
Naftėtari  1-1 Sopoti 
Gramshi    9-0 Melesini

Round 6
[Nov 10]
Pogradeci  4-0 Cėrriku  
Tomori     4-1 Domosdova 
Devolli    0-0 Naftėtari  
Sopoti     4-2 Gramshi 
Skėnderbeu 9-0 Melesini  
[Nov 11]
Gramozi    2-0 Maliqi      

Round 7 [Nov 17]
Cėrriku    2-2 Skėnderbeu 
Maliqi     1-4 Pogradeci 
Domosdova  4-1 Gramozi  
Naftėtari  1-0 Tomori  
Gramshi    0-0 Devolli 
Melesini   0-5 Sopoti 

Round 8 [Nov 24]
Devolli    5-0 Melesini
Cėrriku    3-1 Maliqi     
Pogradeci  4-0 Domosdova 
Gramozi    0-1 Naftėtari 
Tomori     4-1 Gramshi 
Skėnderbeu 2-4 Sopoti 

Round 9 [Dec 1]
Maliqi     0-0 Skėnderbeu  
Domosdova  1-1 Cėrriku 
Naftėtari  2-1 Pogradeci  
Gramshi    2-1 Gramozi 
Melesini   2-6 Tomori 
Sopoti     2-0 Devolli 

Round 10 [Dec 8]
Maliqi     1-0 Domosdova 
Cėrriku    1-2 Naftėtari 
Pogradeci  6-3 Gramshi 
Gramozi    5-1 Melesini
Tomori     1-0 Sopoti
Skėnderbeu 6-2 Devolli 

Round 11 [Dec 15]
Domosdova  1-2 Skėnderbeu 
Naftėtari  5-1 Maliqi 
Gramshi    1-3 Cėrriku 
Melesini   1-4 Pogradeci 
Sopoti     7-2 Gramozi 
Devolli    awd Tomori       [awarded 2-0, originally 1-1]
 
Round 12 [Mar 16]
Skėnderbeu 4-2 Tomori 
Devolli    3-1 Gramozi
Sopoti     0-0 Pogradeci 
Melesini   0-5 Cėrriku 
Gramshi    1-0 Maliqi 
Naftėtari  9-1 Domosdova 

Round 13 [Mar 23]
Gramozi    1-2 Tomori 
Pogradeci  4-0 Devolli 
Cėrriku    0-1 Sopoti
Melesini   1-5 Maliqi 
Domosdova  2-2 Gramshi 
Naftėtari  4-0 Skėnderbeu 

Round 14 
[Mar 30]
Gramshi    0-1 Naftėtari
Sopoti     4-1 Maliqi
Skėnderbeu 4-0 Gramozi
Devolli    1-0 Cėrriku
Melesini   1-1 Domosdova
[Apr 2]
Tomori     1-0 Pogradeci    [in Kuēovė]

Round 15 [Apr 6]
Naftėtari  7-1 Melesini 
Cėrriku    0-2 Tomori
Pogradeci  4-0 Gramozi 
Domosdova  0-4 Sopoti 
Gramshi    1-2 Skėnderbeu
Maliqi     2-1 Devolli

Round 16 [Apr 13]
Sopoti     awd Naftėtari    [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-0 in 75' due to
                             crowd trouble]
Tomori     4-0 Maliqi 
Skėnderbeu 0-1 Pogradeci 
Gramozi    2-1 Cėrriku 
Melesini   0-2 Gramshi 
Devolli    3-0 Domosdova 

Round 17 [Apr 20]
Cėrriku    0-3 Pogradeci
Maliqi     1-1 Gramozi
Domosdova  0-1 Tomori 
Naftėtari  7-1 Devolli
Gramshi    2-2 Sopoti 
Melesini   0-2 Skėnderbeu 

Round 18 [Apr 27]
Skėnderbeu 6-1 Cėrriku
Pogradeci  4-0 Maliqi 
Gramozi    2-0 Domosdova
Tomori     1-0 Naftėtari 
Devolli    4-0 Gramshi 
Sopoti     6-1 Melesini 

Round 19 [May 4]
Melesini   1-1 Devolli 
Maliqi     2-1 Cėrriku
Domosdova  0-3 Pogradeci 
Naftėtari  2-0 Gramozi
Gramshi    1-4 Tomori 
Sopoti     1-4 Skėnderbeu 

Round 20 [May 11]
Skėnderbeu 2-1 Maliqi 
Cėrriku    4-1 Domosdova 
Pogradeci  3-2 Naftėtari 
Gramozi    4-2 Gramshi 
Tomori     8-0 Melesini 
Devolli    2-0 Sopoti 

Round 21 [May 18]
Domosdova  0-1 Maliqi 
Naftėtari  1-0 Cėrriku 
Gramshi    0-5 Pogradeci
Melesini   1-3 Gramozi 
Sopoti     2-4 Tomori 
Devolli    0-0 Skėnderbeu

Round 22 [May 25]
Skėnderbeu 7-1 Domosdova 
Maliqi     1-2 Naftėtari 
Cėrriku    2-0 Gramshi
Pogradeci  4-0 Melesini 
Gramozi    4-2 Sopoti 
Tomori     7-0 Devolli 

Final Table:

 1.Tomori Berat          22 18  1  3 63-19 55  To A2
 2.Pogradeci             22 17  3  2 65-14 54  Playoff
---------------------------------------------
 3.Naftėtari Kuēovė      22 17  3  2 61-13 54  Playoff
 4.Skėnderbeu Korēė      22 12  5  5 59-28 41 
 5.Sopoti Librazhd       22 11  4  7 52-33 37
 6.Devolli Bilisht       22  9  5  8 34-39 32
 7.Cėrriku               22  8  2 12 33-36 26   
 8.Gramozi Ersekė        22  8  2 12 34-48 26
---------------------------------------------
 9.Maliqi                22  7  3 12 28-40 24  To 3rd Division (4th level)
10.Gramshi               22  4  3 15 32-59 15  To 3rd Division (4th level)
11.Domosdova Prrenjas    22  3  3 16 19-59 12  To 3rd Division (4th level)
12.Melesini Leskovik     22  0  2 20 10-102 2  To 3rd Division (4th level)

NB: top-2 admitted to 2nd level 2003/04, remaining teams relegated to 3rd level
NB: Maliqi is in Korēe district; first ever appearance for Maliqi at 2nd level.

Playoff for Second Place [May 29, Durrės]
Naftėtari  2-1 Pogradeci

Grupi B3 (Centre-West and South)

Round 1 [Oct 6]
Butrinti   1-1 Delvina  
Luftėtari  0-0 Minatori T
Minatori M 2-1 Pėrmeti 
Kėlcyra    0-2 Albpetrol 
Poliēani   0-4 Egnatia
Ēlirimi    5-0 Skrapari 

Round 2 
[Oct 13] 
Minatori T 1-1 Minatori M 
Pėrmeti    1-1 Kėlcyra  
Albpetrol  6-0 Poliēani  
Egnatia    2-0 Ēlirimi  
Delvina    2-0 Skrapari 
[Oct 16]
Butrinti   2-3 Luftėtari 

Round 3 
[Oct 20]
Luftėtari  2-1 Delvina  
Minatori M 4-0 Butrinti 
Kėlcyra    1-1 Minatori T
Poliēani   1-2 Pėrmeti 
Ēlirimi    1-0 Albpetrol 
[Oct 21]
Skrapari   1-4 Egnatia    

Round 4 [Oct 27]
Butrinti   0-0 Kėlcyra
Luftėtari  3-2 Minatori M
Minatori T 7-0 Poliēani
Albpetrol  4-0 Skrapari
Pėrmeti    1-0 Ēlirimi 
Delvina    2-2 Egnatia

Round 5
[Nov 3]
Minatori M 3-1 Delvina
Kėlcyra    0-2 Luftėtari
Poliēani   1-0 Butrinti
Ēlirimi    4-1 Minatori T
Egnatia    5-0 Albpetrol 
[Nov 4]
Skrapari   1-1 Pėrmeti 

Round 6
[Nov 10]
Minatori M 3-0 Kėlcyra 
Luftėtari  4-0 Poliēani 
Butrinti   1-1 Ēlirimi  
Minatori T 4-0 Skrapari  
Pėrmeti    1-0 Egnatia 
[Nov 11]
Delvina    0-0 Albpetrol

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Kėlcyra    1-3 Delvina 
Poliēani   0-0 Minatori M
Ēlirimi    0-2 Luftėtari  
Egnatia    3-0 Minatori T
Albpetrol  3-1 Pėrmeti 
[Nov 18]
Skrapari   1-1 Butrinti 

Round 8 [Nov 24]
Minatori T 1-1 Albpetrol  
Kėlcyra    3-1 Poliēani  
Minatori M 3-1 Ēlirimi 
Luftėtari  3-0 Skrapari  
Butrinti   0-5 Egnatia 
Delvina    1-0 Pėrmeti 

Round 9 
[Dec 1]
Poliēani   1-1 Delvina  
Ēlirimi    2-1 Kėlcyra  
Egnatia    awd Luftėtari    [awarded 0-2, originally 1-0; Egnatia failed to
Albpetrol  1-0 Butrinti      register an unused substitute (Fliorian Brari)]
Pėrmeti    0-0 Minatori T
[Dec 2]
Skrapari   1-2 Minatori M

Round 10 [Dec 8]
Poliēani   3-3 Ēlirimi 
Kėlcyra    2-1 Skrapari 
Minatori M 0-1 Egnatia
Luftėtari  1-0 Albpetrol 
Butrinti   1-1 Pėrmeti
Delvina    1-0 Minatori T

Round 11 [Dec 15]
Egnatia    7-0 Kėlcyra 
Skrapari   0-2 Poliēani 
Albpetrol  1-0 Minatori M
Pėrmeti    2-0 Luftėtari 
Ēlirimi    1-2 Delvina
Minatori T 4-0 Butrinti

NB: Ēlirimi were renamed Fieri in February 2003

Round 12 [Mar 16]
Delvina    1-0 Butrinti 
Minatori T 3-2 Luftėtari 
Pėrmeti    0-0 Minatori M
Albpetrol  3-2 Kėlcyra
Skrapari   3-2 Fieri
Egnatia    6-1 Poliēani 

Round 13
[Mar 23]
Luftėtari  3-2 Butrinti
Minatori M 2-1 Minatori T
Kėlcyra    1-0 Pėrmeti 
Poliēani   0-3 Albpetrol 
Fieri      0-1 Egnatia
[Mar 24]
Skrapari   2-1 Delvina 

Round 14 [Mar 30]
Egnatia    4-0 Skrapari
Delvina    2-1 Luftėtari  
Albpetrol  3-1 Fieri
Butrinti   0-0 Minatori M
Minatori T 6-1 Kėlcyra   
Pėrmeti    4-1 Poliēani

Round 15
[Apr 6]
Egnatia    3-0 Delvina 
Minatori M 1-1 Luftėtari 
Poliēani   2-0 Minatori T
Fieri      3-1 Pėrmeti 
Kėlcyra    3-3 Butrinti 
[Apr 7]
Skrapari   0-3 Albpetrol  

Round 16 [Apr 13]
Luftėtari  4-1 Kėlcyra 
Albpetrol  1-0 Egnatia 
Pėrmeti    5-0 Skrapari
Minatori T 4-0 Fieri 
Butrinti   3-0 Poliēani 
Delvina    2-0 Minatori M

Round 17 
[Apr 20]
Kėlcyra    0-0 Minatori M
Poliēani   0-1 Luftėtari 
Fieri      4-2 Butrinti 
Egnatia    7-1 Pėrmeti 
Albpetrol  4-2 Delvina 
[Apr 21]
Skrapari   1-2 Minatori T

Round 18 [Apr 27]
Delvina    3-1 Kėlcyra 
Minatori M 1-1 Poliēani
Luftėtari  3-1 Fieri 
Butrinti   2-1 Skrapari
Minatori T 1-2 Egnatia 
Pėrmeti    1-4 Albpetrol 

Round 19 
[May 4]
Albpetrol  1-0 Minatori T
Poliēani   4-1 Kėlcyra 
Fieri      4-2 Minatori M
Egnatia    2-0 Butrinti 
Pėrmeti    2-0 Delvina
[May 5]
Skrapari   3-6 Luftėtari 

Round 20 [May 11]
Delvina    4-0 Poliēani
Kėlcyra    2-0 Fieri
Minatori M 6-0 Skrapari 
Luftėtari  2-1 Egnatia 
Butrinti   1-1 Albpetrol 
Minatori T 3-1 Pėrmeti 

Round 21 [May 18]
Fieri      1-1 Poliēani 
Skrapari   1-0 Kėlcyra 
Egnatia    5-0 Minatori M
Albpetrol  1-1 Luftėtari 
Pėrmeti    2-4 Butrinti  
Minatori T 2-0 Delvina 

Round 22 [May 25]
Delvina    3-2 Fieri 
Poliēani   2-0 Skrapari 
Kėlcyra    1-2 Egnatia 
Minatori M 3-2 Albpetrol 
Butrinti   3-1 Minatori T
Luftėtari  5-0 Pėrmeti 

Final Table:

 1.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    22 17  1  4 66-13 52  To A2
 2.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 22 16  3  3 51-22 51  To A2
---------------------------------------------
 3.Albpetrol Patos       22 14  4  4 44-20 46
 4.Delvina               22 11  4  7 33-28 37
 5.Minatori Memaliaj     22  9  7  6 35-26 34
 6.Minatori Tepelenė     22  9  5  8 42-26 32
 7.Pėrmeti               22  7  5 10 28-38 26
 8.Fieri                 22  7  3 12 36-41 24  [+]
---------------------------------------------
 9.Butrinti Sarandė      22  4  8 10 26-40 20  To 3rd Division (4th level)
10.Poliēani              22  5  5 12 21-54 20  To 3rd Division (4th level)
11.Kėlcyra               22  4  5 13 22-49 17  To 3rd Division (4th level)
12.Skrapari              22  3  2 17 16-63 11  [*]  To 3rd Division (4th level)

[+] Ēlirimi Fier were renamed Fieri in February 2003
[*] took the place of Plugu, apparently after the latter withdrew for
    financial reasons

NB: top-2 admitted to 2nd level 2003/04, remaining teams relegated to 3rd level
NB: first ever appearance for Ēlirimi at 2nd level.



Championship Playoff [in Tiranė]

[Jun 2]
Tomori     1-0 Laēi         [5-4 pen]
[Jun 3]
Egnatia    1-1 Tomori       [3-4 pen]
[Jun 4]
Laēi       0-2 Egnatia

Table:

 1.Egnatia Rrogozhinė     2  1  1  0  3- 1  4  [pen 0/1]
 2.Tomori Berat           2  1  1  0  2- 1  4  [pen 2/0]
 3.Laēi                   2  0  0  2  0- 3  0  [pen 0/1]

NB: originally, first tie-breaker is goal difference, 
    second penalty shoot-outs won; however, FShF decided to
    have another play-off match instead

Playoff Final [Jun 8]
Egnatia    2-1 Tomori   
  [Alban Rexha 37, 41; Vangjell Mile 68]
  

2001/02.

2003/04.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (dxpdis@tin.it)
Last updated: 24 Aug 2003

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2002/03
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.