Albania 2005/06

Final Table:
 
 1.KF Elbasani           36 21 10  5 50-22 73  Champions
 2.SK Tirana             36 17 11  8 54-33 62
 3.Dinamo Tiranė         36 17 10  9 53-35 61
 4.Partizani Tiranė      36 18  6 12 51-35 60
 5.Besa Kavajė           36 13  7 16 49-42 46
 6.Vllaznia Shkodėr      36 13  6 17 39-45 45
 7.Shkumbini Peqin       36 12  7 17 31-49 43
 8.Teuta Durrės          36 11  9 16 32-45 42  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
 9.Skėnderbeu Korēė      36 12  6 18 33-50 42  Relegation Playoff
10.KS Lushnja            36  5 10 21 22-58 25  Relegated

NB: 2 clubs relegated, 4 promoted as league is extended to
    12 clubs for 2006/07

Round 1 [Aug 27]
Elbasani    1-0 Besa 
  [Nevil Dede 38pen]
Lushnja     2-2 Dinamo  
  [Viktor Gjyla 32, Roland Dervishi 52; El Hadji Goudjabi 78, 81]
Teuta       1-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Entonio Pashaj 80; Migen Memelli 43]
Vllaznia    1-2 Tirana 
  [Saimir Patushi 71; Hamdi Salihi 65, Devi Muka 94]
Partizani   1-0 Shkumbini 
  [Wander Machado Dos Santos 87]

Round 2
[Sep 6]
Skėnderbeu  1-1 Lushnja
  [Ilirjan Mertiri 20; Roland Dervishi 68pen]
Teuta       3-0 Vllaznia
  [Bledar Manēaku 58, 76, Qazim Buna 89]
[Sep 7]
Shkumbini   1-1 Tirana
  [Olgert Stafa 42; Hamdi Salihi 10]
Dinamo      0-0 Elbasani
Besa        4-1 Partizani
  [Herby Fortunat 16, 56, Abdulla Isshaka Salihu 48, 53;
   Jovan Drovnjak 58]

Round 3 
[Sep 10]
Lushnja     0-0 Teuta
Partizani   2-1 Dinamo
  [Wander Machado Dos Santos 15, Artion Poēi 55og; Pavlin Dhembi 67]
Tirana      1-1 Besa
  [Abdulla Isshaka Salihu 45og; Herby Fortunat 73]
Vllaznia    5-0 Shkumbini
  [Vioresin Sinani 48, 90, Gezim Henri Ndreka 62, Erjon Hoti 76,
   Arsen Beqiri 78]
[Sep 11]
Elbasani    3-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Skerdi Bejzade 3, Arlind Nora 61, Erind Tetova 76; Roger Pandong 90]

Round 4 
[Sep 16]
Besa        2-1 Shkumbini
  [Herby Fortunat 7, Alban Dragusha 43; Orjand Abazi 72]
[Sep 17]
Teuta       1-1 Elbasani
  [Parid Xhihani 58; Erind Tetova 37]
Skėnderbeu  2-1 Partizani
  [Roger Pandong 67, 80; Dorian Bylykbashi 51]
Dinamo      3-3 Tirana
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 73, Julian Ahmataj 80, Artion Poēi 85pen;
   Hamdi Salihi 17, 92, Ervin Bulku 34]
[Sep 18]
Lushnja     1-3 Vllaznia
  [Elton Ceno 33; Vioresin Sinani 27pen, 80, Saimir Patushi 50]

Round 5 
[Sep 24]
Partizani   3-0 Teuta
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 8, 88pen, Alan Carder De Sousa 82]
Tirana      3-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Hamdi Salihi 11, 85, Eldorado Merkoēi 76]
Shkumbini   0-2 Dinamo
  [Fjodor Xhafa, Erald Deliallisi]
Vllaznia    0-3 Besa
  [Emiliano Veliaj 30, Herby Fortunat 62, Renato Arapi 90]
[Sep 25]
Elbasani    4-0 Lushnja
  [Vasiljevsk Lamaj 31og, Skerdi Bejzade 72, Safet Osja 85,
   Hetlen Ēapja 88]

Round 6 
[Sep 30]
Elbasani   2-0 Vllaznia
  [Skerdi Bejzade 3, Erind Tetova 74]
[Oct 1]
Teuta      1-0 Tirana
  [Parid Xhinani 25]
Skėnderbeu 3-0 Shkumbini
  [Klodian Arberi 4, 75, Gentian Liēi 14]
Dinamo     2-2 Besa
  [Pavlin Dhembi 7, El Hadji Goudjabi 53; Romeo Hamzaj 25pen, 
   Emiliano Veliaj 35] 
[Oct 2]
Lushnja    2-1 Partizani
  [Elton Ceno 7, Roland Dervishi 81pen;
   Wander Machado Dos Santos 14]

Round 7 
[Oct 14]
Tirana     1-0 Lushnja
  [Klodian Duro 27pen]
[Oct 16]
Partizani  1-0 Elbasani
  [Arijan Berisha 81]
Shkumbini  2-1 Teuta
  [Tochukwu Nabubwane 21, Alirjan Gjata 90; Bledar Manēaku 35]
Besa       4-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Alban Dragusha 29, Herby Fortunat 49,
   Abdulla Isshaka Salihu 58pen, Romeo Hamzaj 92]
Vllaznia   1-1 Dinamo
  [Rinaldo Do Macendo 18; Erald Deliallisi 66]

Round 8 
[Oct 22]
Partizani  2-0 Vllaznia
  [Wander Machado Dos Santos 45, Rahman Hallaēi 50]
Elbasani   1-0 Tirana
  [Nevil Dede 44]
Lushnja    3-2 Shkumbini
  [Elton Ceno 44, 84pen, Andi Shtrepi 96; Orjand Abazi 52,
   Olgert Stafa 80]
Skėnderbeu 0-1 Dinamo
  [Juan Carlos Marińo 70]
[Oct 23]
Teuta      0-2 Besa
  [Emiliano Veliaj 39, 43]

Round 9 
[Oct 29]
Tirana     1-0 Partizani
  [Devi Muka 91pen]
Shkumbini  1-2 Elbasani
  [Olgert Stafa 63; Skerdi Bejzade 48, 61]
Besa       0-0 Lushnja
Vllaznia   2-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Rinaldo Do Macendo 58, Vioresin Sinani 78; Gentian Liēi 62]
[Oct 30]
Dinamo     4-0 Teuta
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 17, Goran Vincetic 25, Vangjell Mile 80,
   Julian Ahmataj 83]

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Dinamo     3-0 Lushnja 
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 38, Klodian Asllani 60, Zlatan Kastel 79]
[Nov 5]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Teuta
  [Migen Memelli 42]
Besa       0-1 Elbasani
  [Julian Brahja 79]
Shkumbini  2-1 Partizani
  [Olgert Stafa 41, Orjand Abazaj 49; Mahir Halili 68]
Tirana     2-0 Vllaznia
  [Klodian Duro 25pen, Cristian Muzzachi 60]

Round 11
[Nov 11]
Tirana     4-4 Shkumbini
  [Hamdi Salihi 16, 31, 79, Fjodor Xhafa 55; Olgert Stafa 22,
   Sokol Ishka 75, Fatjon Ymeri 85, 89] 
[Nov 12]
Vllaznia   3-1 Teuta
  [Rinaldo Mello Do Macendo 17, 32, Franc Ahi 36; Arjan Zere 61]
Lushnja    2-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Sherif Idrizi 35, Saimir Xhagalliu 63; Migen Memelli 55]
Elbasani   3-0 Dinamo
  [Hetlen Capja 24, Endrit Vrapi 58, Skerdi Bejzade 73pen]
Partizani  1-1 Besa
  [Mahir Halili 18; Ervis Kraja 80]

Round 12 
[Nov 18]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Elbasani
  [Migen Memelli 82]
[Nov 19]
Dinamo     1-2 Partizani
  [Pavlin Dhembi 25og; Pavlin Dhembi 19, 55]
Besa       1-1 Tirana
  [Emiliano Veliaj 58; Devi Muka 88]
Shkumbini  0-0 Vllaznia
[Nov 20]
Teuta      1-0 Lushnja
  [Emanuel Ezeriaha 40]

Round 13 
[Nov 25]
Partizani  3-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Sasa Delain 32, Arber Abilaliaj 53, Gjergji Muzaka 64]
[Nov 26]
Vllaznia   3-0 Lushnja
  [Vioresin Sinani 56, Edmond Doēi 70, Admir Teli 88]
Elbasani   2-1 Teuta
  [Endrit Vrapi 44, Ilir Qorri 70; Ardit Shaqiri 80]
Tirana     1-1 Dinamo
  [Hamdi Salihi 14; Erald Deliallisi 21]
Shkumbini  1-0 Besa
  [Orjand Abazaj 4]

Round 14 [Nov 30]
Lushnja    0-2 Elbasani
  [Skerdi Bejzade 50, Klevis Dalipi 89]
Teuta      1-2 Partizani
  [Bledar Manēaku 2; Pavlin Dhembi 36, Dorian Bylykbashi 45]
Skėnderbeu 4-3 Tirana
  [Gentian Liēi 8, Migen Memelli 24, James Osusi 75,
   Klodian Arberi 94; Hamdi Salihi 6, 44, 59]
Dinamo     3-1 Shkumbini
  [Ablaye Papa Diop 20, Artion Poēi 75m Eleandro Pema 84; Alban Muēa 13]
Besa       0-1 Vllaznia
  [Edmond Doēi 50]

Round 15
[Dec 3]
Vllaznia   0-0 Elbasani
Tirana     2-1 Teuta
  [Devi Muka 58, Hamdi Salihi 60; Ligoraq Tiko 80]
Shkumbini  2-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Oriand Abazaj 60, James Osusi 78og; Mario Ngjela 73]
[Dec 4]
Partizani  2-0 Lushnja
  [Arber Abilaliaj 12, Dorian Bylykbashi 70]
Besa       3-0 Dinamo
  [Altin Rraklli 45, Emiliano Veliaj 67, Abdulla Isshaka Salihu 86]

Round 16
[Dec 10]
Elbasani   0-1 Partizani
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 77]
Lushnja    0-1 Tirana
  [Rezart Dabulla 80]
Teuta      2-1 Shkumbini
  [Parid Xhihani 20, Arjan Zere 80; Gugash Magani 83pen]
Dinamo     3-0 Vllaznia
  [Leandro Escudero 10, Sheklzen Kelmendi 62og, Klodian Asllani 90+2]
[Dec 11]
Skėnderbeu 2-0 Besa
  [Migen Memelli 12, Roger Pandong 88]

Round 17
[Dec 16]
Tirana     1-1 Elbasani
  [Gentian Hajdari 51; Bledar Devolli 8]
[Dec 17] 
Vllaznia   1-0 Partizani
  [Geraldo Do Carmo Junior 81]
Shkumbini  1-0 Lushnja
  [Lorenc Pasha 45]
Besa       1-0 Teuta
  [Herby Fortunat 64]
Dinamo     3-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Zoran Kastel 27, El Hadji Goudjabi 35, Juan Carlos Marino 58;
   Migen Memelli 61pen]

Round 18 [Dec 22]
Partizani  1-0 Tirana
  [Arber Abilaliaj 22]
Elbasani   2-0 Shkumbini
  [Nevil Dede 26, Klevis Dalipi 61]
Lushnja    1-1 Besa
  [Vasiljevsk Lamaj 25; Abdulla Isshaka Salihu 43]
Teuta      0-1 Dinamo
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 24]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Vllaznia
  [Migen Memelli 88]

Round 19 
[Jan 13]
Lushnja    1-4 Dinamo
  [Ambros 81; Julian Ahmataj 29, Artion Poēi 33pen, Eleandro Pema 76,
   Goran Vincetic 89]
[Jan 14]
Teuta      1-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Dritan Babamusta 18; Vasian Ballēo 76]
Partizani  3-0 Shkumbini
  [Sasa Delain 3, Arber Abilaliaj 49, Dorian Bylykbashi 69]
Vllaznia   0-2 Tirana
  [Devi Muka 2, Hamdi Salihi 49]
[Jan 15]
Elbasani   2-1 Besa
  [Julian Brahja 35, Erion Rizvanolli 69; Emanuel Nana Bikoula 45]

Round 20 
[Jan 20]
Skėnderbeu 2-1 Lushnja
  [Vasian Ballēo 16, 90+4; Gentian Cela 24]
[Jan 21]
Teuta      3-1 Vllaznia
  [Bledar Manēaku 22, Arjan Zere 29, Genti Gjondeda 73; Vioresin Sinani 18]
Dinamo     1-1 Elbasani
  [Ablaye Papa Diop 74; Ilir Qorri 30]
Besa       2-1 Partizani
  [Andi Lila 42, Herby Fortunat 88; Arber Abilaliaj 53]
Shkumbini  0-1 Tirana
  [Hamdi Salihi 78]

Round 21 
[Jan 27]
Tirana     1-1 Besa
  [Hamdi Salihi 58; Augusto Andaveris 61og]
[Jan 28]
Lushnja    0-0 Teuta
Elbasani   2-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Julian Brahja 15, Ilir Qorri 43; Gentian Liēi 28]
Partizani  1-0 Dinamo
  [Gjergji Muzaka 28]
Vllaznia   0-0 Shkumbini

Round 22 [Feb 15]
Lushnja    0-1 Vllaznia
  [Erjon Xhafa 58og]
Teuta      0-0 Elbasani
Skėnderbeu 0-0 Partizani
Dinamo     1-1 Tirana
  [Eleandro Pema 84; Hamdi Salihi 15]
Besa       2-0 Shkumbini
  [Merdian Kasollja 77, Emanuel Nana Bikoula 89]

Round 23
[Feb 18]
Partizani  4-1 Teuta
  [Arber Abilaliaj 15, 32, Pavlin Dhembi 26, 81;
   Bledar Manēaku 64]
Tirana     2-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Hamdi Salihi 57, Blerim Hasalla 85og]
Shkumbini  0-1 Dinamo
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 90]
Vllaznia   5-2 Besa
  [Vioresin Sinani 7, 71, 74, 81, Franc Ahi 52;
   Romeo Hamzaj 77, 89]
[Feb 19]
Elbasani   1-0 Lushnja
  [Nevil Dede 22]

Round 24
[Feb 24]
Teuta      0-4 Tirana 
  [Rezart Dabulla 40, Hamdi Salihi 58, 66, Augusto Andaveris 90]
[Feb 25]
Lushnja    1-1 Partizani
  [Johnny Eboh 42; Sasa Delain 93]
Skėnderbeu 0-2 Shkumbini
  [Roland Dervishi 68, Orjand Abazaj 83]
Dinamo     3-2 Besa
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 27, Julian Ahmataj 81pen, Ablaye Papa Diop 84;
   Altin Rraklli 67, Herby Fortunat 79]
[Feb 26]
Elbasani   1-0 Vllaznia
  [Klevis Dalipi 28]

Round 25 
[Mar 3]
Tirana     1-0 Lushnja
  [Diomedes Peńa 73]
[Mar 4]
Partizani  2-0 Elbasani
  [Mahir Halili 18, Igli Allmuēa 70]
Shkumbini  awd Teuta      [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 1-1 in 87' after Teuta walked
  [Orjand Abazaj 58; Qazim Buna 7]  off when referee revoked his decision to allow
Besa       2-0 Skėnderbeu           the goal for 1-2; Teuta returned after 10' but 
  [Altin Rraklli 7, Dorian Bubeqi 83]           then Shkumbini refused to continue]
Vllaznia   0-2 Dinamo
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 7, 69]

Round 26 
[Mar 10]
Lushnja    0-1 Shkumbini
  [Endri Dalipi 63]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Dinamo
  [Klodian Arberi 62]
[Mar 11]
Partizani  2-2 Vllaznia
  [Sasa Delain 43, Alan Cardec De Souza 47; Richard Bokatola-Lossombo 72,
   Leandro Gai Miranda Da Silva 77]
Elbasani   1-0 Tirana
  [Albert Kaēi 76]
Teuta      2-1 Besa
  [Oerd Kotja 31, Endrit Gega 58; Dorian Bubeqi 87]

Round 27 
[Mar 18]
Besa       6-0 Lushnja
  [Dorian Bubeqi 8, 21, 23, Vasiljevsk Lamaj 51og, Romeo Hamzaj 78,
   Altin Rraklli 78]
Dinamo     2-0 Teuta
  [Eleandro Pema 46, El Hadji Goudjabi 83]
Vllaznia   1-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Vioresin Sinani 93]
[Mar 19]
Tirana     1-0 Partizani
  [Hamdi Salihi 54]
Shkumbini  0-0 Elbasani

Round 28 [Mar 25]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Teuta
  [Klodian Arberi 43]
Dinamo     0-1 Lushnja
  [Bekim Kuli 90+4]
Besa       awd Elbasani   [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 1-2 in 67' due to crowd
  [Endrit Vrapi 32og; Klevis Dalipi 38, Arlind Nora 65]              trouble]
Shkumbini  2-0 Partizani  [abandoned at 2-0 in 89', Partizani walked off;
  [Orjand Abazaj 83, Olgert Stafa 89]                        result stood]
Tirana     2-1 Vllaznia
  [Hamdi Salihi 7, 60; Nevian Cani 74]

Round 29 [Apr 1]
Vllaznia   1-1 Teuta
  [Leandro Gai Miranda Da Silva 24pen; January Ziambo 3]
Lushnja    1-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Bekim Kuli 30; Klodian Arberi 52]
Elbasani   1-1 Dinamo
  [Skerdi Bejzade 64; El Hadji Goudjabi 10]
Partizani  3-1 Besa
  [Gjergji Muzaka 4, 46, Alpin Gallo 28; Herby Fortunat 55]
Tirana     3-1 Shkumbini
  [Diomedes Pena 11, Devi Muka 32, Hamdi Salihi 45pen; Olgert Stafa 36]

Round 30 [Apr 5]
Teuta      1-1 Lushnja
  [Parid Xhihani 90; Viktor Gjyla 68]
Skėnderbeu 0-0 Elbasani
Dinamo     3-0 Partizani
  [Erjon Xhafa 50, Julian Ahmataj 90, El Hadji Goudjabi 91]
Besa       0-2 Tirana     [in Lushnjė]
  [Hamdi Salihi 72, 74]
Shkumbini  1-0 Vllaznia
  [Orjand Abazaj 40]

Round 31 [Apr 8]
Vllaznia   1-0 Lushnja
  [Leandro Gai Miranda Da Silva 25]
Elbasani   2-0 Teuta
  [Hetlen Capja 44, Elvis Kotorri 80pen]
Partizani  3-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Rodrigo Do Nascimento 80, Rigels Qose 89, Gjergji Muzaka 91pen,
   Mario Ngjela 48]
Tirana     3-0 Dinamo
  [Klodian Duro 21pen, Egert Bakalli 74, Devi Muka 80]
Shkumbini  1-0 Besa
  [Orjand Abazaj 71pen]

Round 32 [Apr 15]
Lushnja    2-4 Elbasani
  [Bekim Kuli 30, Gentian Cela 77; Ilir Qorri 5,
   Skerdi Bejzade 15, 61, 80]
Teuta      1-0 Partizani
  [Ligor Tiko 30]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Tirana
  [Gentian Lici 55]
Dinamo     0-0 Shkumbini
Besa       1-0 Vllaznia
  [Romeo Hamzaj 57pen]

Round 33 [Apr 22]
Vllaznia   3-2 Elbasani
  [Vioresin Sinani 15pen, Rudi Bega 50, Bokatola-Lossombo 93;
   Erjon Rizvanolli 2, Erind Tetova 87]
Partizani  3-0 Lushnja
  [Sasa Delain 33, Arber Abilaliaj 58, Arijan Berisha 88]
Tirana     0-1 Teuta
  [Bledar Manēaku 43]
Shkumbini  2-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Orjand Abazi 50, Olgert Stafa 53; James Osusi 43]
Besa       0-1 Dinamo
  [Kristian Caval 10]

Round 34 [Apr 29]
Elbasani   1-1 Partizani
  [Skerdi Bejzade 26; Elis Bakaj 81]
Lushnja    0-0 Tirana
Teuta      0-0 Shkumbini
Skėnderbeu 0-2 Besa
  [Emiliano Veliaj 51, Abdulla Isshaka Salihu 69]
Dinamo     2-1 Vllaznia
  [Erald Deliallisi 6, Klodian Asllani 29; Gilman Lika 86]

Round 35 [May 6]
Vllaznia   1-0 Partizani
  [Alan Kardek De Sousa 21og]
Tirana     2-3 Elbasani
  [Klodian Duro 27pen, Hamdi Salihi 75; Skerdi Bejzade 57,
   Nevil Dede 66, Elvis Kotorri 81pen]
Shkumbini  2-1 Lushnja
  [Olgert Stafa 44, Orjand Abazaj 81; Laert Ndoni 6]
Besa       1-4 Teuta
  [Erind Hasalliu 75; Qazim Buna 48pen, Edlir Gega 55,
   Parid Xhihani 61, Bledar Hodo 81]
Dinamo     1-0 Skėnderbeu
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 27]

Round 36 [May 13]
Partizani  2-2 Tirana
  [Elis Bakaj 46, Rodrigo Do Nascimento 90+2pen; Hamdi Salihi 23,
   Rezart Dabulla 28]
Elbasani   2-0 Shkumbini
  [Skerdi Bejzade 53, 82]
Lushnja    1-0 Besa
  [Amarildo Borici 79]
Teuta      1-0 Dinamo
  [Dritan Babamusta 25]
Skėnderbeu 2-1 Vllaznia
  [Roger Pandong 11, 53; Nevian Cani 8]

Final Table:
 
 1.KF Elbasani           36 21 10  5 50-22 73  Champions
 2.SK Tirana             36 17 11  8 54-33 62
 3.Dinamo Tiranė         36 17 10  9 53-35 61
 4.Partizani Tiranė      36 18  6 12 51-35 60
 5.Besa Kavajė           36 13  7 16 49-42 46
 6.Vllaznia Shkodėr      36 13  6 17 39-45 45
 7.Shkumbini Peqin       36 12  7 17 31-49 43
 8.Teuta Durrės          36 11  9 16 32-45 42  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
 9.Skėnderbeu Korēė      36 12  6 18 33-50 42  Relegation Playoff
10.KS Lushnja            36  5 10 21 22-58 25  Relegated

NB: 2 clubs relegated, 4 promoted as league is extended to
    12 clubs for 2006/07

Relegation Playoff [May 17, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Skėnderbeu 0-1 Teuta
  [Albert Duro 60]
  [Skenderbeu: Olgert Ametlli, Stavrion Lako, Restiald Agolli, Gabriel Awia,
     Bledar Devolli (Lewis Amweta Iteanychukwu 63), Ilirjan Mertiri, Endri
     Ēajku (Mario Ngjela 86), Gentian Lici, Roger Pandong, James Osusi,
     Klodian Arberi (Bledi Kadiu 63); coach: Agim Canaj; unused subs: Arjon
     Mustafa, Vasian Ballēo, Mario Ngjela, Lewis Amweta, Kastriot Rustemi,
     Klajdi Larti, Bledi Kadiu;
   Teuta: Xhevair Kapllani, Entonio Pashaj, Arjan Zere, Albert Duro, 
     Marenglen Kapaj, Qazim Buna, Aleksander Kovac (Genti Gjondeda 76), 
     Dritan Babamusta, Parid Xhihani (Edlir Gega 86), Bledar Manēaku, 
     January Ziambo (Bledar Hodo 67); coach: Alfred Ferko; unused subs:
     Gledis Tafaj, Jeton Jakupi, Genti Gjondeda, Ligoraq Tiko, Edlir Gega,
     Oerd Kotja, Bledar Hodo;
   yellow cards: Ilirjan Mėrtiri (2), Bledar Devolli, Marenglen Kapaj,
     Qazim Buna, Roger Pandong, Entri Ēajku, Lewis Amweta Iteanychukwu;
   red cards: Ilirjan Mėrtiri (59, 2 yellow), Gentian Lici (92);
   ref: Mauro Bergonzi (Genova); Marco Alessandroni (Roma), Sandro
        Rossomando (Salerno)]

Topscorers:

29 Hamdi Salihi (SK Tirana) (1 pen)
16 El Hadji Goudjabi (Sen) (Dinamo)  
15 Skerdi Bejzade (KF Elbasani) (1 pen) 
13 Vioresin Sinani (Vllaznia) (2 pen) 
12 Orjand Abazaj (Shkumbini) 
10 Herby Fortunat (Fra) (Besa)
 9 Olgert Stafa (Shkumbini) 
 8 Arber Abilialiaj (Partizani) 
   Migen Memelli (Skėnderbeu) (1 pen)
 7 Dorian Bylykbashi (Partizani) (1 pen) 
   Pavlin Dhėmbi (Dinamo 2-Partizani 5)
   Bledar Manēaku (Teuta)
   Devi Muka (SK Tirana) (1 pen) 
   Emiliano Veliaj (Besa) 
 6 Klodian Arbėri (Skėnderbeu)
   Romeo Hamzaj (Besa) (2 pen) 
   Abdulla Isshaka Salihu (Nga) (Besa) (1 pen) 
   Roger Pandong (Skėnderbeu)

Coaches and changes:
Besa:       Ilir Duro resigned after round 1; replaced by Agim Canaj who
            was fired after round 14 and replaced by Ilir Shulku on Dec 4,
            who resigned on Apr 1
Dinamo:     Luka Bonacic resigned after round 1; replaced by Vasil Bici 
            until round 11; replaced by Ivan Katalinic after round 11,
            who was sacked immediately after round 21 and replaced by
            Luka Bonacic; however, he was signed by his former club Hajduk
            Split just before round 22 and Vasil Bici was on the bench
            again on Feb 15; Sulejman Demollari took over before round 27
            but was sacked after round 28 and replaed by Vasil Bici
Elbasani:   Ilir Daja 
Lushnja:    Perlat Sevo resigned on Jan 22; interim coach Artan Bano;
            replaced by Sulejman Demollari on Feb 9, who resigned on Mar 12
Partizani:  Neptun Bajko fired after round 4; interim coach Sulejman Mema,
            replaced by Sulejman Starova before round 12 
Shkumbini:  Faruk Sejdini resigned after round 5; Alfred Ferko withdrew
            after round 9; replaced by Sulejman Demollari on Nov 4, who
            was fired on Jan 23 and replaced by Faruk Sejdini on Jan 27
Skėnderbeu: Mirel Josa resigned on Feb 17 to move to Tirana; replaced by
            Renato Rrapo on Feb 18; Gjergji Ballēo coached on Feb 25 but
            resigned after the match; replaced by Agim Canaj on Feb 28
Teuta:      Mar 1 Stavri Nica appointed, who resigned immediately after
            the match on Mar 18 accusing his players to have sold the game;
            replaced by Alfred Ferko
Tirana:     Leonardo Menichini fired immediately after match in round 11,
            replaced by Krenar Alimehmeti on Nov 13, who resigned on
            Feb 15 and was replaced by Mirel Josa on Feb 17 (who will
            not be on the bench on Feb 18 against Skėnderbeu, his former
            team)
Vllaznia:   Dervis Hadjosmanovic resigned after round 6; replaced by
            Hysen Dedja on Oct 6


Kupa e Shqipėrisė 2005/06

First Round [Aug 28 and Sep 4]
Memaliaj              1-3 1-1 Delvina 
  [Zamaj 65; Dorti 38, 53, 82] 
  [Kalo 63; Sako 8]
Maliqi                1-1 0-1 Devolli 
  [Kullojka 20; Zyla 22pen]
  [Kote 18pen]
Iliria                3-0 3-2 Dajti 
  [Maloku 11, E.Kaziu 38, Ujka 62]
  [Fuēia 86, Rizvani 91; Maloku 21, 59, Begolli 57]
Cakrani               5-0 2-0  Bylis 
  [Pashollari 8, Zguro 60, Picari 62, 69, Rrokaj 75]
  [Dimo 80, Halimi 85]
Tėrbuni               0-1 1-3 Veleēiku
  [Mandi 37pen]
  [Kurtaj 3, 18, A.Hysa 7pen; Hajdari 25pen]
Korabi                1-3 1-4 Burreli
  [Torba 43pen; Gjokeja 27, Malaj 40, Hystuna 60]
  [Buna 12, Kurti 17, Hystuna 31, Gjoka 53pen; Torba 41pen]
Pėrmeti               2-0 1-1 Gramozi
  [Hajredini 24pen, Dervishi 65]
  [Bejko 9, Lumani 53]
Gramshi               3-0 0-3 Sopoti              [2-4 pen]
  [Alushi 42, Lena 73, Dollani 77]
  [Sula 22, M.Karaj 72, B.Kola 87pen]

Second Round

First Legs
[Sep 20]
Ada                       0-2 Partizani           [in Shijak]
  [Jovan Drobnjak 14, Arijan Berisha 43]
[Sep 21]
Iliria                    0-3 Tirana
  [Altin Rraklli 38, Arjan Pisha 85, Kulli 89og]
Egnatia                   1-1 Besa 
  [Anxhelo Suta 19; Romeo Hamzaj 55]
Erzeni                    0-1 Shkumbini 
  [Eris Tafaj 92]
Kastrioti                 2-0 Laēi 
  [Kadesha 52, Balluku 79]
Burreli                   1-1 Dinamo 
  [Julian Malo 20; Fjodor Xhafa 45]
Turbina                   2-6 Elbasani            [in Elbasan]
  [Mario Basriu 19, Klevis Roshi 74; Skerdi Bejzade 7, 34, 43,
   Egert Kuēi 55, Arlind Nora 64, 66]
Beselidhja                1-1 Teuta 
  [Gledis Zenuni 14pen; Entonio Pashaj 20]
Devolli                   1-0 Skenderbeu  
  [Hebibaj 73]
Tepelena                  2-3 Apolonia            [in Gjirokastėr]
  [Roland Gaba 49, Serjani 59; Devis Mema 40, Sebino Plaku 45, 60]
Delvina                   1-2 Butrinti 
  [Pipiko 15; Dritan Mehmeti 12, Muho 50] 
Veleēiku                  1-4 Vllaznia 
  [Kurti 30; Edmond Doēi 7, 15, Nevian Cani 54, 65]
Tomori                    1-2 Lushnja 
  [Eduart Aliaj 90pen; Judmir Gazheli 48pen, Elton Ceno 74]
Permeti                   3-1 Luftetari
  [Spahiu 15, Karalliu 37, Hajredini 70; Kozaku 25]
Cakrani                   1-2 Flamurtari 
  [Endri Yzeiri 70pen; Aldo Guna 73pen, 89pen]
Sopoti                    0-2 Pogradeci 
  [Jahaj 55, Ylli Ēekiēi 88]

Second Legs
[Sep 27]
Tirana                    4-2 Iliria               [in Kamėz]
  [Elvis Sharra 9, Devi Muka 23, Jetmir Sefa 65, 89;
   Redion Maloku 7, 20]
Vllaznia                  7-0 Veleēiku 
  [Dorzaj 3og, Vioresin Sinani 10, 13, 16, 40, 75,
   Gėzim Henri Ndreka 67pen]
Elbasani                  0-0 Turbina 
[Sep 28]
Lushnja                   2-0 Tomori 
  [Roland Dervishi 53, 64]
Teuta                     3-1 Beselidhja 
  [Sadat Shahini 50, Parid Xhihani 77, Bledar Manēaku 80; Altin Bruka 92]
Dinamo                    4-0 Burreli              [in Kamėz]
  [Ablaye Papa Diop 35, El Hadji Goudjabi 40, Ilir Qorri 51,
   Eleandro Pema 78]
Luftėtari                 3-0 Permeti 
  [Erion Kaēi 36, Klodian Brahimi 81, Kozaku 89]
Skenderbeu                1-0 Devolli              [4-3 pen]
  [Klodian Arberi 16]
Besa                      3-0 Egnatia  
  [Artan Karapici 6, Romeo Hamzaj 40, Fatjon Ymeri 87]
Laēi                      0-0 Kastrioti            [in Lezhė]
Pogradeci                 5-0 Sopoti 
  [Ledion Pengu 19, 77, Ylli Ēekiēi 25, Ohadero 29, Oriol Kreka 37]
Partizani                 3-1 Ada                  [in Kamėz]
  [Arber Abilaliaj 13, Elis Bakaj 41, Mahir Halili 50;
   Endrit Nika 24]
Apolonia                  3-0 Tepelena 
  [Ermal Capuni 34, Ēaushi 80og, Robert Grizha 88]
Flamurtari                7-0 Cakrani 
  [Arlindo Rustemi 8, Medu Dixon 11, Arben Ahmetaj 15,
   Aldo Guna 58, 75, Faiket Liēi 65, Fatjon Gjondeda 80]
Shkumbini                 w/o Erzeni               [Erzeni withdrew]
Butrinti                  2-0 Delvina 
  [Faslli Faslliu 14, 57]

Third Round

First Legs [Oct 19]
Besa                      1-1 Vllaznia
  [Herby Fortunat 71; Edmond Doēi 49]
Flamurtari                0-2 Teuta
  [Qazim Buna 5, Ligor Tiko 75]
Butrinti                  1-0 Shkumbini
  [Dritan Mehmati 62]
Luftėtari                 0-1 Lushnja
  [Elton Duri 46]
Pogradeci                 2-0 Elbasani
  [Ohadero 57, Arben Tepelena 89]
Kastrioti                 1-0 Partizani
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 85]
Skėnderbeu                0-2 Dinamo
  [Julian Ahmataj 86, Leandro Escudero 90]
Apolonia                  0-1 Tirana
  [Devi Muka 51]

Second Legs [Oct 26]
Vllaznia                  2-1 Besa
  [Vioresin Sinani 55pen, 80; Herby Fortunat 55]
Teuta                     1-1 Flamurtari
  [Bledar Manēaku 40; Medu Dixon 28]
Shkumbini                 4-0 Butrinti
  [Alirjan Gjata 25, Olgert Stafa 52, Gugash Magani 80pen, 
   Klement Xhyra 87]
Lushnja                   3-1 Luftėtari
  [Saimir Xhagalliu 11, Roland Dervishi 40pen, Andi Shtrepi 85;
   Mikel Ēenko 21pen]
Elbasani                  5-1 Pogradeci
  [Klevis Dalipi 20, Julian Brahja 22, Ilir Qorri 48,
   Abraham Alechenwu 60, Skerdi Bejzade 75; Kopi Ēerepi 66]
Partizani                 3-0 Kastrioti
  [Wander Machado Dos Santos 22, 37, 54]
Dinamo                    6-1 Skėnderbeu           [in Kamėz]
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 15, Vangjell Mile 32, Ablaye Papa Diop 64,
   Eleandro Pema 77, 80, Julian Ahmataj 83; Mario Ngjela 59]
Tirana                    5-2 Apolonia
  [Adnand Haliti 59, 68, Hamdi Salihi 60, Fjodor Xhafa 69, 77;
   Ronald Hyso 11, Devis Mema 18]

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Mar 15]
Partizani                 2-3 Tirana
  [Alan Cardec De Souza 17, Arber Abilaliaj 55; Devi Muka 38,
   Saimir Patushi 57, Hamdi Salihi 90]
Teuta                     3-3 Elbasani 
  [Arjan Zere 28, Parid Xhihani 73, 90; Nevil Dede 21, Ilir Qorri 54, 
   Albert Kaēi 70]
Lushnja                   0-2 Dinamo
  [El Hadji Goudjabi 35, 58]
Shkumbini                 0-2 Vllaznia
  [Vioresin Sinani 25, Suad Lici 54]

Second Legs [Mar 29]
Tirana                    1-1 Partizani
  [Devi Muka 9; Elis Bakaj 29]
Elbasani                  3-1 Teuta
  [Gentian Stojku 55, Arlind Nora 58, Erjon Rizvanolli 81;
   Endrit Gega 60]
Dinamo                    4-0 Lushnja
  [Branimir Ivanisevic 38, Eleandro Pema 51, Nertil Ferraj 70,
   Goran Vincetic 75]
Vllaznia                  1-0 Shkumbini
  [Franc Ahi 11]

Semifinals 

First Legs [Apr 12]
Tirana                    4-2 Dinamo
  [Klodian Duro 26pen, Hamdi Salihi 38, 61, Devi Muka 85;
   Eleandro Pema 24, El Hadji Goudjabi 66]
Vllaznia                  2-0 Elbasani
  [Vioresin Sinani 48, Leandro Gai Miranda Da Silva 75]

Second Legs [Apr 26]
Dinamo                    1-0 Tirana
  [Erjon Xhafa 58pen]
Elbasani                  2-1 Vllaznia
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 34, Ilir Qorri 37; Franc Ahi 43]

Final [May 10, Lushnjė]
Tirana                    1-0 Vllaznia
  [Klodian Duro 65]
  [SK Tirana: Blendi Nallbani, Elvis Sina, Arjan Pisha, Diomedes Pena, 
     Rezart Dabulla, Egert Bakalli, Klodian Duro, Saimir Patushi,
     Ervin Bulku, Devi Muka (Fjodor Xhafa 72), Hamdi Salihi 
     (Eldorado Merkoci 87); coach: Mirel Josa; subs not used:
     Isli Hidi, Jetmir Sefa, Alban Tafaj, Augusto Andaveris,
     Gentian Hajdari;
   Vllaznia: Armir Grima, Arjon Hoti (Rudi Beka 70), Admir Teli,
     Gezim Henri Ndreka, Igor Radusinovic, Leandro Gai Miranda Da Silva,
     Amarildo Belisha, Franc Ahi, Edmond Doci (Suad Lici 67),
     Gilman Lika (Nevian Cani 87), Vioresin Sinani; coach: Hysen Dedja;
     subs not used: Olti Bishani, Alban Hasani-Neziri, Alsid Tafili,
     Shkelzen Kelmendi;
   ref: Stefano Farina; Gianantonio Pugiotto, Marcello Ambrozini (Italy); 
   yellow cards: Arjon Hoti (41), Rezart Dabulla (55), Diomedes Pena (75)]


Super Cup [Aug 19, Niko Dovana, Durrės; att: 2100]
Elbasani                  0-2 Tirana
  [Hamdi Salihi 24, Devi Muka 60]
  [Elbasani: Elvis Kotorri, Armando Memetaj, Gentian Stojku, Merdian
     Kacollja, Gentian Bylykbashi, Egert Kuēi, Endri Dalipi, Albert Kaēi,
     Premton Muja (Elton Ceno 66), Igor Stojanov, Hetlen Ēapja (Akamba
     Isatiente 78); oach: Luan Deliu;
   Tirana: Blendi Nallbani, Abraham Alechenwu (Gentian Hajdari 80), Nevil 
     Dede, Arjan Pisha, Igli Allmuēa, Ervin Bulku, Vioresin Sinani (Elvis 
     Sina 68), Devi Muka, Hamdi Salihi, Saimir Patushi (Ablade Narcise
     Fish 72), Klodian Duro; coach: Mirel Josa;  
   ref: Tanush Latifi (Gjirokastėr); Eduart Miho (Durrės),
        Arben Pregja (Tiranė)]


Second Level 2005/06

Final Table:
 
 1.Flamurtari Vlorė      26 20  1  5 52-16 61  Promoted
 2.Apolonia Fier         26 16  7  3 47-20 55  Promoted
 3.Kastrioti Krujė       26 15  7  4 35-14 52  Promoted
 4.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26 15  3  8 37-25 48  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 5.Pogradeci             26 14  5  7 34-28 47
 6.Tomori Berat          26 11  4 11 42-40 37
 7.Turbina Cėrrik        26  9  8  9 30-29 35
 8.Erzeni Shijak         26  9  6 11 29-34 33
 9.SK Tepelena           26  8  5 13 27-31 29  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]  [*]
10.Ada Velipojė          26  9  2 15 25-40 29  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
11.Laēi                  26  7  7 12 16-23 28  [4 1 3 0 1-0 6]
12.Besėlidhja Lezhė      26  7  7 12 31-27 28  [4 1 2 1 3-1 5]
---------------------------------------------
13.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    26  8  4 14 27-38 28  [4 1 1 2 1-4 4]  Relegated
14.Butrinti Sarandė      26  1  0 25 10-77  3  Relegated

[*] Minatori Tepelenė were renamed SK Tepelena 

NB: for promotion to the top level two teams finishing equal on points
    would have been required to play off, but for relegation to the
    third level no playoff matches were foreseen and Egnatia are 
    relegated on head-to-head

Round 1 
[Sep 10]
Egnatia    0-0 Laēi       [in Peqin]
Turbina    1-0 Erzeni     [in Rrogozhinė]
  [Mario Basriu 50]
Butrinti   1-5 Tomori     [in Ballsh]
  [Faslli Faslliu 83; Rigers Hysi 22, Ervin Bardhi 43, Dorian Bubeqi 50, 57, 
   Klodian Dino 79pen]
Ada        1-0 Luftėtari  [in Shijak]
  [Endrit Nika 74pen]
Kastrioti  0-0 Tepelena
[Sep 11]
Besėlidhja 2-3 Flamurtari
  [Kastriot Gjergji 24pen, Rudi Beka 90; Djibril Cissokho 8, Halim Bega 15,
   Dixon Medu 62]
Pogradeci  0-0 Apolonia

Round 2 
[Sep 16]
Tepelena   4-0 Egnatia 
  [Kleantho Sheka 37, 68, Altin Zhupa 46, Marsel Rrushani 88]
Erzeni     1-1 Pogradeci 
  [Laert Bejko 5; Gezim Laēka 66]
[Sep 17]
Tomori     1-1 Kastrioti
  [Ervin Bardhi 37; Gerhard Progri 66]
Flamurtari 4-0 Butrinti
  [Djibril Cissokho 19, Shpėtim Imeraj 40, Halim Bega 80,
   Arlindo Rustemi 85]
Apolonia   5-2 Ada
  [Ebus Onochukwu 4, Julian Gerxho 9, Marenglen Kule 35pen,
   Devis Mema 75, Robert Grizha 94; Endrit Nika 43, 80pen]
Laēi       1-1 Turbina    [in Lezhė]
  [Erind Kosova 80; Ardian Laskaj 85og]
[Sep 18]
Luftėtari  2-2 Besėlidhja
  [Gjergji Dhima 10, Erjion Kaēi 66; Rudi Beka 6pen, Leonard Perloshi 72]

Round 3 
[Sep 24]
Egnatia    1-2 Tomori
  [Indrit Doka 34; Edmond Dalipi 19, Rigers Hysi 70]
Kastrioti  1-0 Flamurtari
  [Dritan Smajli 5]
Butrinti   2-4 Luftėtari  [in Ballsh]
  [Faslli Faslliu 38, 90pen; Altin Allamani 1, Dhjogen Muēo 37, 83, 84]
Besėlidhja 1-1 Apolonia
  [Ermal Capuni 62og; Ebus Onochukwu 5]
Turbina    3-3 Pogradeci
  [Besmir Xhika 30, Mario Basriu 57, Klevis Roshi 72; Johnny Eboh 49,
   Shkėlqim Hajdari 62, 82]
[Sep 25]
Laēi       1-0 Tepelena   [in Lezhė]
  [Eduart Tanushaj 37]
Ada        1-2 Erzeni     [in Skhodėr]
  [Vahedin Kurti 80; Bledar Lala 32pen, Demiri 60]

Round 4 
[Oct 1]
Tomori     3-0 Laēi
  [Dorian Bubeqi 18, Elton Lika 58, Edmond Dalipi 66]
Pogradeci  1-0 Ada
  [Johnny Eboh 44]
Flamurtari 3-1 Egnatia
  [Djibril Cissokho 15, Medu Dixon 30, Arlindo Rustemi 75; 
   Julian Gjini 59]
Luftėtari  1-1 Kastrioti
  [Erjon Kaēi 5; Arjan Hasa 45]
Apolonia   2-0 Butrinti
  [Devis Mema 70, Robert Grizha 80]
Erzeni     2-1 Besėlidhja
  [Saimir Varoshi 24, Florian Arapi 31; Rigers Pjetrushi 80]
[Oct 2]
Tepelena   1-1 Turbina    [in Gjirokastėr]
  [Elidon Merjo 14; Klevis Roshi 36]

Round 5 
[Oct 14]
Tepelena   1-3 Tomori     [in Gjirokastėr]
  [Elidon Serjani 78; Neritan Novi 27, Admir Shehaj 52,
   Edmond Dalipi 73]
[Oct 15]
Butrinti   2-3 Erzeni     [in Ballsh]
  [Faslli Faslliu 15, Dritan Mehmeti 30; Demiri 60, Saimir Varoshi 62,
   Fisheku 75]
Besėlidhja 0-1 Pogradeci
  [Johnny Eboh 90]
Turbina    1-1 Ada
  [Klevis Roshi 13; Endrit Nika 43]
[Oct 16]
Laēi       1-3 Flamurtari [in Lezhė]
  [Eduart Tanushaj 93; Djibril Cissokho 44, 70, Artan Sakaj 91]
Egnatia    1-2 Luftėtari
  [Indrit Sufaj 25pen; Ergys Shameti 75, Shanaj 89]
Kastrioti  1-0 Apolonia
  [Rigers Turtulli 4pen]

Round 6 
[Nov 4]
Erzeni     0-2 Kastrioti
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 2, Turtulli 85pen]
[Nov 5]
Flamurtari 4-1 Tepelena
  [Medu Dixon 26, 68, Aldo Guna 50, Renaldo Bedini 60; Roland Gaba 64]
Luftėtari  1-0 Laēi
  [Shenaj 75]
Pogradeci  1-0 Butrinti
  [Shkėlqim Hajdari 25]
Ada        1-0 Besėlidhja [in Skhodėr]
  [Endrit Nika 60]
Tomori     1-0 Turbina
  [Gersi Arberi 25]
[Nov 6]
Apolonia   3-1 Egnatia
  [January Ziambo 30, Julian Gerxho 63, Sebino Plaku 68; Rrapush Sulo 51]

Round 7 [Nov 9]
Tomori     1-2 Flamurtari
  [Taulant Cerēizi 89; Aldo Guna 74, Medu Dixon 86]
Tepelena   0-3 Luftėtari  [in Fier]
  [Sejko 10pen, Nertil Stoja 54, Klodian Brahimi 80]
Laēi       1-1 Apolonia   [in Lezhė]
  [Erald Begolli 76; Julian Gerxho 40]
Egnatia    3-0 Erzeni
  [Bardhyl Elezi 15pen, 73, Shkelzen Ypi 20]
Butrinti   awd Ada        [awarded 2-0, Ada dns]
Kastrioti  0-0 Pogradeci
Turbina    1-0 Besėlidhja
  [Erald Begolli 76]

Round 8 
[Nov 12]
Luftėtari  3-1 Tomori
  [Fajzo Shenaj 47, Dhjogen Muēo 57, Dorian Dhjamandi 84; Edmond Dalipi 78pen]
Apolonia   1-0 Tepelena
  [Meranglen Kule 17pen]
Erzeni     1-0 Laēi
  [Florian Arapi 45pen]
Pogradeci  2-1 Egnatia
  [Genti Laēka 16, Kopi Ēerepi 69pen; Bardhyl Elezi 47]
Besėlidhja 5-0 Butrinti
  [Sokol Toma 1, 33, Gledis Zenuni 9, Kuēi 23, Marsel Gruda 36]
Flamurtari 4-1 Turbina
  [Medu Dixon 6, Djibril Cissoko 55, 62, Hoxha 90; Elvis Guranjaku 81]
[Nov 13]
Ada        0-2 Kastrioti
  [Fatmir Caca 20, Gerard Progri 60]

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Tepelena   2-1 Erzeni
  [Roland Gaba 40, Elton Karamani 44pen: Erbim Fagu 75]
[Nov 19]
Laēi       1-1 Pogradeci  [in Lezhė]
  [Erald Begolli 31; Kopi Cerepi 85pen]
Egnatia    3-1 Ada       
  [Fatjon Topi 2, Bardhyl Elezi 44pen, Rrapush Sulo 50;
   Endrit Nika 90pen]
Kastrioti  0-0 Besėlidhja 
Turbina    3-1 Butrinti   
  [Mario Koēiu 18, Klevis Roshi 47, Elvis Guranjaku 50; Ermal Haxhi 64]
[Nov 20]
Flamurtari 1-0 Luftėtari
  [Ardian Behari 25]
Tomori     1-1 Apolonia
  [Rigels Hysi 20; Julian Gerxho 45]

Round 10 
[Nov 25]
Erzeni     2-1 Tomori
  [Laert Bejko 38, Bledar Lala 65; Arben Prela 48]
[Nov 26]
Pogradeci  2-1 Tepelena
  [Arben Tepelena 10, Festim Fetollari 84; Marsel Rushani 67]
Besėlidhja 3-0 Egnatia
  [Marsel Gruda 6, Charles Udeke 14, Osmanllari 81]
Luftėtari  2-1 Turbina
  [Klodian Brahimi 32, Fejzo Shenaj 73; Mario Koēiu 90]
[Nov 27]
Apolonia   2-1 Flamurtari
  [Ebus Onuchukwu 18, Rinald Hyso 45+3; Medu Dixon 45+2]
Ada        1-0 Laēi       [in Shkodėr]
  [Endrit Nika 71]
Butrinti   0-3 Kastrioti  [in Gjirokastėr]
  [Erald Pustina 38, Kreshnik Ivanaj 57, 85]

Round 11 
[Dec 2]
Tomori     5-1 Pogradeci
  [Admir Shehaj 4, 56, Rigels Hysi 11, Elidon Serjani 43, 47;
   Ambrose Ohadero 46]
[Dec 3]
Luftėtari  0-1 Apolonia
  [Sebino Plaku 16]
Flamurtari 2-1 Erzeni
  [Djibril Cissoko 60pen, Roland Nenaj 80; Erion Stavre 33]
Tepelena   2-0 Ada
  [Roland Gaba 41, 85]
Laēi       0-0 Besėlidhja [in Kamėz]
Egnatia    2-0 Butrinti
  [Bardhyl Elezi 20, 22]
Turbina    1-3 Kastrioti
  [Mario Koēiu 36; Kreshnik Ivanaj 12, 49, Erald Pustina 79]

Round 12 [Dec 7]
Erzeni     1-0 Luftėtari
  [Bledar Lala 54pen]
Pogradeci  0-2 Flamurtari
  [Artan Sakaj 62, Medu Dixon 88]
Ada        1-3 Tomori
  [Palaj 76; Arben Prelaj 25, 47; Elidon Serjani 53]
Besėlidhja 1-0 Tepelena
  [Charles Udeke 90]
Butrinti   0-1 Laēi       [in Tepelenė]
  [Erion Sefgjini 71]
Kastrioti  4-0 Egnatia
  [Arjan Hasa 3, Kreshnik Ivanaj 45pen, Gerhard Progri 58, Erald Turdiu 89]
Apolonia   2-1 Turbina
  [Mirjan Bega 70, Ebus Onochukwu 90; Mario Koēiu 76]

Round 13 [Dec 10]
Laēi       0-1 Kastrioti  [in Lezhė]
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 89]
Tepelena   5-0 Butrinti
  [Eugen Ruēi 34pen, Marsel Rushani 59, 78, 84, Roland Gaba 75]
Tomori     2-0 Besėlidhja
  [Gersi Arberi 5, Admir Shehaj 42]
Flamurtari 2-0 Ada
  [Medu Dixon 47, 54]
Luftėtari  2-0 Pogradeci
  [Dhjogen Muēo 48, Gjergji Dhima 82]
Apolonia   0-0 Erzeni
Egnatia    4-0 Turbina
  [Oltion Hasalliu 7, Fatjon Topi 32, Shkelzen Ypi 38pen,
   Bardhyl Elezi 41]

Round 14 [Feb 18]
Laēi       1-0 Egnatia    [in Lezhė]
  [Erald Begolli 85]
Tepelena   0-0 Kastrioti
Tomori     3-1 Butrinti
  [Saimir Lumnica 54, Dorti 68og, Klodian Dino 81pen;
   Faslli Faslliu 60pen]
Luftėtari  2-0 Ada
  [Admir Shehaj 24, Dorian Dhiamandi]
Apolonia   4-1 Pogradeci
  [Devis Mema 15, Sebino Plaku 40, 51, 89; Ledion Pengu 4]
Erzeni     0-0 Turbina
Flamurtari 2-0 Besėlidhja
  [Djibril Cissokho 40, Strati 85]

Round 15 
[Feb 25]
Egnatia    2-1 Tepelena
  [Alban Rexha 45, Bardhyl Elezi 55; Elidon Serjani 43]
Kastrioti  1-0 Tomori
  [Rigers Turtulli 88pen]
Butrinti   0-4 Flamurtari [in Tepelenė]
  [Djibril Cissokho 1, Roland Nenaj 42, Ardian Beqiri 65, 76]
Besėlidhja 1-1 Luftėtari
  [Gledis Zenuni 90+2; Admir Shehaj 87pen]
Ada        1-2 Apolonia   [in Shkodėr]
  [Endrit Nika 77; Devis Mema 70, 88]
Pogradeci  4-0 Erzeni
  [Elvis Balla 16, Ledion Pengu 39, Gezim Laēka 72, 80]
Turbina    abd Laēi       [abandoned at 1-0 in 15' due to heavy rain]
  [Mario Basriu 10]
[Mar 15]
Turbina    1-0 Laēi       [replay]
  [Klevis Roshi 42pen]

Round 16 [Mar 4]
Tepelena   2-0 Laēi
  [Kiēo Bilaj 70, Elton Karamani 85]
Tomori     1-1 Egnatia
  [Klodian Dino 50; Rezart Maho 90]
Flamurtari 2-0 Kastrioti
  [Medu Dixon 47, Aldo Guna 87]
Luftėtari  2-0 Butrinti
  [Dhjogen Muēo 22, Erjon Kaēi 41]
Apolonia   2-0 Besėlidhja
  [Sebino Plaku 55, Julian Gerēo 62]
Erzeni     3-1 Ada
  [Andi Shtrepi 15, 35, Florenc Arapi 75; Pacaj 80]
Pogradeci  2-1 Turbina
  [Elvis Balla 30, Shkelqim Hajdari 35; Raimond Shala 88]

Round 17 
[Mar 11]
Ada        2-3 Pogradeci  [in Shkodėr]
  [Etrit Nika 42, Perluka 78; Gezim Lacka 20, Enkeleid Pengu 68, 80]
Egnatia    0-1 Flamurtari
  [Roland Nenaj 17]
Kastrioti  5-2 Luftėtari
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 15, 62, Ermal Turdiu 58, Saimir Maloku 82,
   Erjon Dushku 86; Gjergji Dhima 25, Admir Shehaj 79]
Butrinti   0-5 Apolonia   [in Tepelenė]
  [Geraldo Do Carmo "Geraldinho" 5, 75, Devis Mema 53,
   Emanuel Ezeriaha 78, Julian Gerxho 85]
Besėlidhja 6-0 Erzeni
  [Marsel Gruda 11, Leonard Pėrloshi 39, Emiliano Rodhja 47, 65,
   Sokol Toma 54, Alban Bruka 77]
Turbina    3-0 Tepelena
  [Klevis Roshi 45pen, 52, Norion Spaho 89]
[Mar 12]
Laēi       1-0 Tomori     [in Lezhė]
  [Kastrati 32]

Round 18 
[Mar 18]
Tomori     3-1 Tepelena 
  [Arben Prela 23, Edmond Dalipi 35, Saimir Lumnica 87;
   Ervin Delibashi 91]
Flamurtari 1-0 Laēi
  [Medu Dixon 29]
Luftėtari  1-0 Egnatia
  [Klodian Brahimi 88]
Apolonia   2-0 Kastrioti
  [Devis Mema 25, Rinald Hyso 69]
Erzeni     7-0 Butrinti 
  [Laert Bejko 3, Rinush Karaj 10, 19, Florian Arapi 13,
   Edar Bėrzezi 22, Muēa 48, Florian Peqini 51]
Pogradeci  3-0 Besėlidhja 
  [Admir Sejfullai 66, Festim Fetollari 69, Gezim Laēka 88]
[Mar 19]
Ada        2-1 Turbina    [in Shkodėr]
  [Erjon Selmani 16, 52; Ardian Sekseri 30]

Round 19 [Mar 25]
Tepelena   0-0 Flamurtari
Laēi       0-1 Luftėtari
  [Mikel Cenko 58]
Egnatia    1-1 Apolonia
  [Sebino Plaku 14; Ervis Osmani 30]
Kastrioti  1-0 Erzeni
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 14]
Butrinti   awd Pogradeci  [in Memaliaj; awarded 0-2, Butrinti dns]
Besėlidhja 2-0 Ada
  [Leonard Perloshi 17, Gledis Zenuni 40]
Turbina    1-0 Tomori
  [Raimond Shala 68]

Round 20 [Apr 1]
Flamurtari 4-0 Tomori
  [Roland Nenaj 28, Djibril Cissokho 50, 52, Medu Dixon 63]
Luftėtari  1-0 Tepelena
  [Admir Shehaj 25]
Apolonia   2-0 Laēi
  [Julian Gerxho 31, Geraldo Do Carmo 83]
Erzeni     1-1 Egnatia
  [Edar Berzezi 17pen; Alban Rexha 52pen]
Ada        2-0 Butrinti   [in Kamėz]
  [Fatri Isufi 2, Endrit Nika 20pen]
Pogradeci  0-1 Kastrioti
  [Eduart Tanushi 75]
Besėlidhja 0-0 Turbina

Round 21 [Apr 8]
Tomori     2-1 Luftėtari
  [Edmond Dalipi 45pen, Polizoi Arberi 54; Dhjogen Muēo 41]
Tepelena   1-2 Apolonia
  [Elton Karamani 27pen; Julian Gerēo 4, 44]
Laēi       2-0 Erzeni     [in Burrel]
  [Taulant Sefgjini 17, Charles Udeke 89]
Egnatia    0-1 Pogradeci
  [Gezim Laēka 61pen]
Kastrioti  1-0 Ada
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 55]
Butrinti   0-2 Besėlidhja [in Kamėz]
  [Armando Rrodhja 10, Rigers Pjetrushi 46]
Turbina    2-1 Flamurtari
  [Klevis Roshi 6, Ardian Behari 37og; Roland Nenaj 11]

Round 22 [Apr 15]
Apolonia   6–1 Tomori 
  [Emanuel Zeriaho 12, Geraldo Do Carmo 36, 72, Sebino Plaku 48,
   Rinald Hyso 75, Devis Mema 83; Endri Dalipi 53]
Luftėtari  1–0 Flamurtari 
  [Admir Shehaj 24]
Erzeni     0-0 Tepelena
Pogradeci  1–0 Laēi 
  [Edmond Cerepi 90+4] 
Besėlidhja 0–2 Kastrioti 
  [Eduart Tanushi 40, Kreshnik Ivanaj 45] 
Ada        2–1 Egnatia    [in Shkodėr]
  [Endrit Nika 2, Klej Jera 90+3; Bardhyl Elezi 89pen] 
Butrinti   0-3 Turbina    [in Ballsh]
  [Mikel Basriu 22, 83, Armando Mehmetaj 41]

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Flamurtari 2-0 Apolonia
  [Aldo Guna 58, Medu Dixon 75]
Tomori     0-0 Erzeni
Tepelena   1-0 Pogradeci
  [Kiēo Bilaj 35]
Laēi       0-0 Ada        [in Lezhė]
Egnatia    1-0 Besėlidhja
  [Bardhyl Elezi 3pen]
Kastrioti  2-0 Butrinti
  [Eduart Tanushi 5, Krenar Ahmeti 80]
Turbina    0-1 Luftėtari
  [Admir Shehaj 63]

Round 24 [Apr 29]
Apolonia   2-1 Luftėtari
  [Gentian Vrenozi 27, Sebino Plaku 70; Nertil Stoja 90]
Erzeni     0-1 Flamurtari
  [Djibril Cissokho 27pen]
Pogradeci  2-0 Tomori
  [Gezim Laēka 19, Saimir Jahaj 78]
Ada        2-0 Tepelena   [in Shkodėr]
  [Ermal Arra 45, Endrit Nika 60pen]
Besėlidhja 0-0 Laēi
Butrinti   0-1 Egnatia    [in Gjirokastėr]
  [Bardhyl Elezi 26pen]
Kastrioti  0-0 Turbina

Round 25 [May 6]
Luftėtari  2-1 Erzeni
  [Admir Shehaj 11, Mikel Cenko 44; Rinush Karaj 66]
Flamurtari 2-0 Pogradeci
  [Medu Dixon 45, Ermir Strati 68]
Tomori     1-2 Ada
  [Polizoi Arberi 40; Endrit Nika 23, Erjon Selmani 30]
Tepelena   1-0 Besėlidhja
  [Roland Gaba 15pen]
Laēi       3-0 Butrinti   [in Lezhė]
  [Taulant Sefgjini 24, Kastrati 85, Charles Udeke 92]
Egnatia    2-1 Kastrioti
  [Bardhyl Elezi 5pen, Artan Voja 60; Shkelzen Rustami 27]
Turbina    0-0 Apolonia

Round 26 [May 13]
Kastrioti  2-3 Laēi
  [Krenar Ahmeti 35, 43; Sajmir Kastrati 12, Denis Doku 48,
   Charles Udeke 67]
Butrinti   1-3 Tepelena   [in Tepelenė]
  [Danga 88; Kasneci 5, Sherif Idrizi 30, Rustemi 83]
Besėlidhja 5-2 Tomori
  [Sokol Toma 1, 40, Abdyrrahman Mouhamdou 13, Leonard Perloshi 28, 
   Perlleshi 80; Gentian Lako 26, Gersi Arberi 42]
Ada        2-1 Flamurtari [in Shkodėr]
  [Endrit Nika 42, 73; Faiket Liēaj 49]
Pogradeci  2-1 Luftėtari
  [Elvis Balla 74, Gezim Lacka 90+2; Erjon Kaci 89]
Erzeni     3-0 Apolonia
  [Rinush Karaj 15, 73, 87]
Turbina    3-0 Egnatia
  [Mario Basriu 29, 34, 85]

Final Table:
 
 1.Flamurtari Vlorė      26 20  1  5 52-16 61  Promoted
 2.Apolonia Fier         26 16  7  3 47-20 55  Promoted
 3.Kastrioti Krujė       26 15  7  4 35-14 52  Promoted
 4.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26 15  3  8 37-25 48  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 5.Pogradeci             26 14  5  7 34-28 47
 6.Tomori Berat          26 11  4 11 42-40 37
 7.Turbina Cėrrik        26  9  8  9 30-29 35
 8.Erzeni Shijak         26  9  6 11 29-34 33
 9.SK Tepelena           26  8  5 13 27-31 29  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]  [*]
10.Ada Velipojė          26  9  2 15 25-40 29  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
11.Laēi                  26  7  7 12 16-23 28  [4 1 3 0 1-0 6]
12.Besėlidhja Lezhė      26  7  7 12 31-27 28  [4 1 2 1 3-1 5]
---------------------------------------------
13.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    26  8  4 14 27-38 28  [4 1 1 2 1-4 4]  Relegated
14.Butrinti Sarandė      26  1  0 25 10-77  3  Relegated

[*] Minatori Tepelenė were renamed SK Tepelena 

NB: for promotion to the top level two teams finishing equal on points
    would have been required to play off, but for relegation to the
    third level no playoff matches were foreseen and Egnatia are 
    relegated on head-to-head


Third Level 2005/06


Grupi i parė

Round 1 [Sep 18]
Cakrani    4-0 Naftėtari
Pėrparimi  1-0 Ēlirimi
Iliria     1-3 Burreli
Dajti      4-1 Veleēiku
Gramshi    7-0 Tėrbuni
Korabi     bye

Round 2 [Sep 25]
Naftėtari  3-0 Pėrparimi
Ēlirimi    0-2 Iliria
Burreli    3-0 Dajti
Veleēiku   1-2 Gramshi
Korabi     2-1 Tėrbuni
Cakrani    bye

Round 3 
[Oct 1]
Cakrani    2-0 Korabi
[Oct 2]
Iliria     2-1 Naftėtari
Dajti      2-0 Ēlirimi
Gramshi    1-2 Burreli
Tėrbuni    2-4 Veleēiku
Pėrparimi  bye

Round 4 [Oct 16]
Cakrani    3-0 Pėrparimi
Naftėtari  2-2 Dajti
Burreli    2-0 Tėrbuni
Ēlirimi    1-1 Gramshi
Korabi     1-0 Veleēiku
Iliria     bye

Round 5 [Oct 23]
Pėrparimi  1-0 Korabi
Iliria     1-0 Cakrani
Gramshi    3-1 Naftėtari
Tėrbuni    2-2 Ēlirimi
Veleēiku   0-2 Burreli
Dajti      bye

Round 6 [Oct 30]
Pėrparimi  1-0 Iliria
Cakrani    4-2 Dajti
Naftėtari  4-2 Tėrbuni
Ēlirimi    2-2 Veleēiku
Korabi     1-3 Burreli
Gramshi    bye

Round 7 [Nov 6]
Iliria     3-1 Korabi
Dajti      2-1 Pėrparimi
Gramshi    2-1 Cakrani
Veleēiku   2-1 Naftėtari
Burreli    5-1 Ēlirimi
Tėrbuni    bye

Round 8 [Nov 13]
Naftėtari  0-2 Burreli
Iliria     4-2 Dajti
Pėrparimi  2-1 Gramshi
Cakrani    4-0 Tėrbuni
Korabi     1-1 Ēlirimi
Veleēiku   bye

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Dajti      1-0 Korabi
Gramshi    4-2 Iliria
Tėrbuni    0-1 Pėrparimi
Veleēiku   1-1 Cakrani
Ēlirimi    2-1 Naftėtari
Burreli    bye

Round 10 [Nov 27]
Dajti      2-1 Gramshi
Iliria     8-1 Tėrbuni
Pėrparimi  3-0 Veleēiku
Cakrani    1-2 Burreli
Korabi     3-3 Naftėtari
Ēlirimi    bye

Round 11 [Dec 4]
Gramshi    3-1 Korabi
Tėrbuni    3-3 Dajti
Veleēiku   1-0 Iliria
Burreli    3-2 Pėrparimi
Ēlirimi    4-1 Cakrani
Naftėtari bye

Round 12 [Mar 2]
Naftėtari  2-0 Cakrani 
Ēlirimi    1-0 Pėrparimi 
Burreli    2-1 Iliria 
Veleēiku   2-1 Dajti 
Tėrbuni    0-2 Gramshi
Korabi     bye

Round 13 
[Mar 5]
Iliria     3-0 Ēlirimi 
Dajti      0-0 Burreli 
Gramshi    4-1 Veleēiku 
Tėrbuni    1-2 Korabi 
[Apr 6]
Pėrparimi  2-1 Naftėtari 
Cakrani    bye

Round 14 [Mar 12]
Korabi     1-0 Cakrani 
Naftėtari  2-0 Iliria 
Ēlirimi    2-2 Dajti 
Burreli    2-1 Gramshi 
Veleēiku   5-0 Tėrbuni 
Pėrparimi  bye

Round 15 [Mar 19]
Pėrparimi  3-1 Cakrani
Dajti      2-0 Naftėtari 
Tėrbuni    2-9 Burreli 
Gramshi    2-0 Ēlirimi
Veleēiku   0-0 Korabi
Iliria     bye

Round 16 [Mar 26]
Korabi     1-0 Pėrparimi
Cakrani    2-1 Iliria 
Naftėtari  0-2 Gramshi 
Ēlirimi    5-0 Tėrbuni 
Burreli    3-1 Veleēiku 
Dajti      bye

Round 17 [Apr 2]
Iliria     3-0 Pėrparimi 
Burreli    5-2 Korabi 
Veleēiku   4-2 Ēlirimi 
Tėrbuni    1-4 Naftėtari 
Dajti      0-1 Cakrani 
Gramshi    bye

Round 18 [Apr 9]
Korabi     1-2 Iliria 
Pėrparimi  2-0 Dajti
Cakrani    0-1 Gramshi 
Naftėtari  1-0 Veleēiku 
Ēlirimi    0-2 Burreli 
Tėrbuni    bye

Round 19 [Apr 16]
Burreli    3-1 Naftėtari 
Dajti      2-1 Iliria 
Gramshi    3-0 Pėrparimi 
Tėrbuni    0-2 Cakrani
Ēlirimi    0-0 Korabi 
Veleēiku   bye

Round 20 [Apr 23]
Korabi     1-0 Dajti 
Iliria     2-0 Gramshi 
Pėrparimi  2-0 Tėrbuni 
Cakrani    1-2 Veleēiku 
Naftėtari  3-1 Ēlirimi 
Burreli    bye

Round 21 [Apr 30]
Burreli    8-2 Cakrani
Gramshi    1-1 Dajti
Naftėtari  3-0 Korabi 
Veleēiku   2-1 Pėrparimi 
Tėrbuni    1-4 Iliria
Ēlirimi    bye

Round 22 [May 7]
Korabi     2-1 Gramshi 
Dajti      6-1 Tėrbuni 
Iliria     6-1 Veleēiku  
Pėrparimi  n/p Burreli          [Burreli dns]
Cakrani    6-1 Ēlirimi
Naftėtari  bye

Table:
 
 1.Burreli               19 18  1  0 61-17 55  Promoted
 2.Gramshi               20 12  2  6 42-21 38  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.Iliria Fushe Krujė    20 12  0  8 46-25 36
 4.Pėrparimi Kukės       19 10  0  9 22-24 30
 5.Dajti Kamėz           20  8  5  7 34-30 29
 6.Cakrani               20  9  1 10 36-31 28
 7.Veleēiku Koplik       20  8  3  9 30-37 27
 8.Naftėtari Kuēovė      20  8  2 10 33-33 26
 9.Korabi Peshkopi       20  7  4  9 20-30 25
10.Ēlirimi Fieri         20  4  6 10 25-40 18
11.Tėrbuni Pukė          20  0  2 18 17-78  2  [*]
 -.Minatori Rrėsheni      excluded for failing to pay inscription fee

[*] play all home matches in Shkodėr

Grupi i dytė

Round 1 [Sep 18]
Sopoti     4-3 Domosdova
Maliqi     3-0 Minatori M
Bylis      0-3 Devolli
Poliēani   0-2 Pėrmeti
Kėlcyra    awd Gramozi          [awarded 0-2, originally 1-3]
Albpetrol  2-0 Delvina  

Round 2 [Sep 25]
Sopoti     1-0 Maliqi
Minatori M 3-1 Bylis
Devolli    3-1 Poliēani
Pėrmeti    3-1 Kėlcyra
Gramozi    0-0 Albpetrol
Domosdova  1-0 Delvina

Round 3 [Oct 2]
Maliqi     3-0 Domosdova
Bylis      2-4 Sopoti
Poliēani   2-0 Minatori M
Kėlcyra    0-3 Devolli          [in Memaliaj]
Albpetrol  1-3 Pėrmeti
Delvina    5-1 Gramozi

Round 4 
[Oct 16]
Sopoti     4-0 Poliēani
Maliqi     1-0 Bylis
Minatori M 1-0 Kėlcyra
Pėrmeti    4-1 Delvina
Devolli    5-2 Albpetrol
[Oct 19]
Domosdova  awd Gramozi          [awarded 0-2, originally 1-1, 
                                 ineligible player Domosdova]
Round 5 [Oct 23]
Bylis      4-0 Domosdova
Poliēani   1-1 Maliqi
Kėlcyra    1-1 Sopoti
Albpetrol  5-0 Minatori M
Delvina    0-0 Devolli
Gramozi    2-0 Pėrmeti

Round 6 [Oct 30]
Bylis      0-1 Poliēani
Maliqi     7-1 Kėlcyra
Sopoti     2-1 Albpetrol
Minatori M 2-1 Delvina
Devolli    2-0 Gramozi
Domosdova  awd Pėrmeti          [awarded 0-2, originally 1-1, 
                                 ineligible player Domosdova]
Round 7
[Nov 5]
Kėlcyra    0-0 Bylis 
[Nov 6]
Poliēani   6-1 Domosdova
Albpetrol  1-1 Maliqi
Delvina    1-0 Sopoti
Gramozi    4-1 Minatori M
Pėrmeti    1-1 Devolli

Round 8 [Nov 13]
Minatori M 1-0 Pėrmeti
Poliēani   6-1 Kėlcyra
Bylis      1-1 Albpetrol
Maliqi     5-0 Delvina
Sopoti     1-0 Gramozi
Domosdova  0-1 Devolli

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Kėlcyra    1-3 Domosdova
Albpetrol  1-1 Poliēani
Delvina    4-1 Bylis
Gramozi    0-1 Maliqi
Pėrmeti    1-0 Sopoti
Devolli    2-0 Minatori M

Round 10 [Nov 27]
Kėlcyra    1-0 Albpetrol
Poliēani   4-1 Delvina
Bylis      0-1 Gramozi
Maliqi     3-0 Pėrmeti
Sopoti     2-0 Devolli
Domosdova  1-0 Minatori M

Round 11 [Dec 4]
Albpetrol  2-3 Domosdova
Delvina    7-0 Kėlcyra
Gramozi    1-0 Poliēani
Pėrmeti    5-1 Bylis
Devolli    1-0 Maliqi
Minatori M 2-0 Sopoti

Round 12 
[Mar 2]
Minatori M 0-1 Maliqi  
Bilisht    2-0 Bylis 
Pėrmeti    1-0 Poliēani 
Gramozi    2-0 Kėlcyra 
Delvina    5-0 Albpetrol 
[Mar 22]
Domosdova  0-3 Sopoti  

Round 13 [Mar 5]
Maliqi     0-1 Sopoti 
Bylis      0-1 Minatori M
Poliēani   1-0 Bilisht 
Kėlcyra    0-0 Pėrmeti 
Albpetrol  awd Gramozi          [awarded 0-2, originally 1-1, 
Delvina    4-1 Domosdova         ineligible player Albpetrol]

Round 14 [Mar 12]
Domosdova  1-2 Maliqi
Sopoti     3-0 Bylis
Minatori M 2-0 Poliēani
Bilisht    6-1 Kėlcyra 
Pėrmeti    1-0 Albpetrol
Gramozi    3-1 Delvina

Round 15 [Mar 19]
Policani   0-0 Sopoti 
Bylis      2-0 Maliqi
Kėlcyra    3-2 Minatori M
Delvina    2-3 Pėrmeti  
Albpetrol  1-5 Bilisht
Gramozi    5-1 Domosdova 

Round 16 [Mar 26] 
Domosdova  1-2 Bylis  
Maliqi     1-2 Poliēani  
Sopoti     3-0 Kėlēyra 
Minatori M 2-1 Albpetrol 
Bilisht    4-1 Delvina
Pėrmeti    1-1 Gramozi 

Round 17 [Apr 2]
Poliēani   1-2 Bylis 
Delvina    4-0 Minatori M
Kėlcyra    1-0 Maliqi 
Gramozi    0-3 Bilisht
Pėrmeti    3-0 Domosdova 
Albpetrol  1-2 Sopoti 

Round 18 [Apr 9]
Domosdova  awd Poliēani         [awarded 0-2, originally 2-1, 
Bylis      6-1 Kėlcyra           crowd trouble]
Maliqi     3-0 Albpetrol 
Sopoti     2-0 Delvina
Minatori M awd Gramozi          [awarded 0-2, originally 2-1,
Bilisht    3-0 Pėrmeti           ineligible player Minatori]

Round 19 [Apr 16]
Pėrmeti    1-0 Minatori M
Kėlcyra    0-1 Poliēani 
Albpetrol  0-1 Bylis 
Delvina    4-1 Maliqi 
Gramozi    3-1 Sopoti 
Bilisht    5-0 Domosdova 

Round 20 [Apr 23]
Poliēani   4-1 Albpetrol 
Maliqi     1-1 Gramozi 
Bylis      1-0 Delvina 
Minatori M 0-2 Bilisht 
Sopoti     2-0 Pėrmeti 
Domosdova  4-0 Kėlcyra 

Round 21 [Apr 30]
Albpetrol  1-1 Kėlcyra
Gramozi    4-3 Bylis
Bilisht    3-0 Sopoti
Minatori M 3-0 Domosdova
Delvina    2-0 Poliēani 
Pėrmeti    2-0 Maliqi

Round 22 [May 7]
Domosdova  3-1 Albpetrol
Kėlēyra    2-1 Delvina  
Poliēani   2-1 Gramozi 
Bylis      3-2 Pėrmeti  
Maliqi     0-1 Bilisht
Sopoti     1-0 Minatori M

Final Table:
 
 1.Bilisht Sport         22 18  2  2 55-10 56  [*1]  Promoted
 2.Sopoti Librazhd       22 15  2  5 37-18 47  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.Gramozi Ersekė        22 13  3  6 37-23 42
 4.Pėrmeti               22 13  3  6 35-22 42
 5.Poliēani              22 11  3  8 35-25 36
 6.Maliqi                22 10  3  9 34-20 33
 7.Delvina               22  9  1 12 44-37 28
 8.Memaliaj              22  9  0 13 20-34 27  [*2] 
 9.Bylis Ballshi         22  8  2 12 30-38 26
10.Domosdova Prrenjas    22  6  0 16 23-55 18
11.Kėlcyra               22  4  4 14 15-59 16
12.Albpetrol Patos       22  2  5 15 22-46 11

[*1] Devolli Bilisht were renamed Bilisht Sporti in January 2006
[*2] Minatori Memaliaj were renamed Memaliaj before the season


Championship Final [May 11, Selman Stermasi, Tiranė]
Burreli    2-1 Bilisht

NB: Burreli 2nd division champions

Promoted: Skrapari, Vetetima (Himara) and Olimpik (Plugu);
          Vetetima (Himara) and Olimpik (Plugu) were refused promotion
          for ground problems and replaced by Olimpik (Tiranė) and 
          Pojani (Korēė) (Pojani did not even play at the fourth level
          2005/06).



2004/05.

2006/07.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (dxpdis@tin.it)
Last updated: 18 Apr 2007

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2005/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.