Albania 2008/09


Final Table:

 1.SK Tirana             33 19 11  3 58-27 68  Champions
 2.Vllaznia Shkodėr      33 19  7  7 49-29 64
 3.Dinamo Tiranė         33 14 10  9 48-34 52
 4.Teuta Durrės          33 12  8 13 32-34 44
 5.Shkumbini Peqin       33 12  8 13 32-38 44
 6.Flamurtari Vlorė      33 10 12 11 33-33 42
 7.Besa Kavajė           33 10 10 13 31-41 40  [*]
 8.Apolonia Fier         33 11  5 17 36-43 38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Bylis Ballshi         33  9 10 14 28-38 37  Relegation Playoff
10.Partizani Tiranė      33  9  9 15 27-36 36  [3 1 1 1 1-1 4]
---------------------------------------------
11.KS Lushnja            33  8 12 13 25-35 36  [3 1 1 1 1-1 4]
12.KF Elbasani           33  7 14 12 28-39 35  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 24]			
Dinamo      0-0 Teuta
Shkumbini   4-1 Bylis
  [Arlind Nora 62, Fejzo Shenaj 76, Daniel Ramazani 85,
   Erjon Mustafaj 89; Roland Nenaj 90]
Besa        0-1 Flamurtari
  [Ilirjan Caushaj 80]
Elbasani    0-0 Apolonia
Lushnja     0-1 Partizani
  [Artan Karapici 68]
Vllaznia    0-0 Tirana
			
Round 2 
[Aug 30]			
Dinamo      3-1 Shkumbini
  [Frane Petricevic 7, Sebino Plaku 58, Klement Xhyra 88og;
   Arvis Gjata 89]
Bylis       2-3 Besa 
  [Marenglen Kapaj 7, Klevis Dalipi 36; Bekim Kuli 60pen, 70,
   Gerard Progri 80]
Teuta       0-1 Tirana             [in Shijak]
  [Migen Memelli 42]
[Aug 31]	
Flamurtari  0-1 Elbasani 
  [Erjol Merxha 90+1]
Apolonia    2-0 Lushnja
  [lodian Asllani 13, Arbėr Dhrami 66]
Partizani   1-2 Vllaznia
  [Artan Karapici 61; Vioresin Sinani 23, Pavlin Dhėmbi 51]

Round 3 [Sep 14]		
Shkumbini   1-0 Teuta
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 40]
Besa        0-0 Dinamo
Elbasani    1-0 Bylis
  [Erjol Merxha 34]
Lushnja     2-1 Flamurtari
  [Djibril Cissokho 11, Isidor Sekseri 78; Ardit Shehaj 79]
Vllaznia    3-1 Apolonia
  [Pavlin Dhembi 33, 87, Vioresin Sinani 44; Marenglen Shoshi 39pen]
Tirana      2-1 Partizani
  [Daniel Xhafa 21, Andi Lila 90; Bruno Robson Barbosa 50]
	
Round 4 
[Sep 20]	
Shkumbini   1-0 Besa 
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 66]
Apolonia    0-2 Tirana
  [Andi Lila 30, Migen Memelli 35]
Flamurtari  1-0 Vllaznia
  [Mate Brajkovic 27]
[Sep 21]	
Dinamo      0-0 Elbasani 
Bylis       1-0 Lushnja
  [Endri Bakiu 57]
Teuta       0-0 Partizani          [in Shijak]
			
Round 5 
[Sep 26]
Vllaznia    1-0 Bylis
  [Vioresin Sinani 18]
[Sep 27]				
Besa        1-1 Teuta
  [Artan Sakaj 43; Vangjell Mile 52]
Lushnja     1-2 Dinamo
  [Richard Bokatola 75; Pėllumb Jusufi 8, Sebino Plaku 85]
Tirana      3-1 Flamurtari
  [Migen Memelli 16, 60, 62; Marin Con 30]
[Sep 28]		
Elbasani    1-1 Shkumbini
  [Gentian Stojku 43pen; Gentian Stojku 90og]
Partizani   0-1 Apolonia
  [Klodian Asllani 30]
	
Round 6 
[Oct 3]	
Teuta       2-1 Apolonia           [in Shijak]
  [Vilfor Hysa 11, Akil Jakupi 32; Mladen Brkic 70]
[Oct 4]				
Besa        1-0 Elbasani 
  [Bekim Kuli 63pen]
Shkumbini   1-2 Lushnja
  [Erald Turdiu 16pen; Dorjan Bubeqi 44, Gentian Ēela 75pen]
Dinamo      1-1 Vllaznia
  [Dritan Smajli 13og; Pavlin Dhėmbi 58]
Bylis       0-0 Tirana
Flamurtari  1-0 Partizani
  [Mate Brajkovic 30pen]
		
Round 7 [Oct 19]				
Elbasani    0-1 Teuta
  [Emiljano Vila 78]
Lushnja     0-1 Besa 
  [Liridon Leci 82]
Vllaznia    2-2 Shkumbini
  [Edmond Doēi 23, Vioresin Sinani 55; Erjon Rizvanolli 46, 90]
Tirana      2-1 Dinamo
  [Migen Memelli 32, Gjergji Muzaka 51; Igli Allmuēa 75]
Partizani   1-1 Bylis
  [Artan Karapici 13; Roland Nenaj 53pen]
Apolonia    1-1 Flamurtari
  [Predrag Mirceta 5; Franc Veliu 23]
					
Round 8 
[Oct 25]	
Elbasani    2-0 Lushnja
  [Renato Hyshmeri 40, Merdian Kasollja 72]
Shkumbini   0-0 Tirana
Dinamo      2-0 Partizani
  [Artion Poēi 37, Sebino Plaku 68]
Teuta       1-0 Flamurtari         [in Shijak]
  [Shpėtim Imeraj 82]
[Oct 26]			
Bylis       1-0 Apolonia
  [Endri Bakiu 3]
Besa        1-0 Vllaznia
  [Fitim Haliti 24]
						
Round 9 
[Nov 1]	
Vllaznia    2-0 Elbasani 
  [Vioresin Sinani 18, Pavlin Dhėmbi 61]
Partizani   0-2 Shkumbini
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 16, Arlind Nora 62]
Apolonia    0-2 Dinamo
  [Fatjon Sefa 9, Artion Poēi 55; behind closed doors]
Flamurtari  0-0 Bylis
[Nov 2]			
Lushnja     1-1 Teuta
  [Dorjan Bubeqi 5; Vilfor Hysa 58]
Tirana      1-1 Besa 
  [Jetmir Sefa 62; Bledar Manēaku 16]
		
Round 10 
[Nov 7]
Besa        0-0 Partizani
[Nov 8]			
Lushnja     1-4 Vllaznia
  [Gentian Ēela 90pen; Elvin Beqiri 10, Marko Basic 27,
   Pavlin Dhėmbi 30, Suad Lici 48pen]
Shkumbini   2-0 Apolonia
  [Rizvanolli 8, Cvete Deliovski 82]
Teuta       1-0 Bylis              [in Shijak]
  [Emijlano Vila 71pen]
[Nov 9]
Elbasani    1-0 Tirana
  [Orjand Abazaj 17]
Dinamo      1-1 Flamurtari
  [Sebino Plaku 80; Meta Brajkovic 82]
											
Round 11 [Nov 15]				
Vllaznia    2-1 Teuta
  [Safet Osja 32, Elvin Beqiri 90+3; Vilfor Hysa 72]
Tirana      1-0 Lushnja
  [Laert Ndoni 14og]
Partizani   2-2 Elbasani 
  [Marius Ngjela 42, 84; Orjand Abazaj 26, Julian Ahmataj 89]
Apolonia    3-1 Besa 
  [Washington Junior Galvao 37pen, Mladen Brkic 58, 64;
   Bledar Manēaku 66pen]
Flamurtari  0-0 Shkumbini
Bylis       1-0 Dinamo
  [Roland Nenaj 65]
										
Round 12 [Nov 23]				
Teuta       0-0 Dinamo
Bylis       2-1 Shkumbini
  [Pedro Pablo Pinheiro Das Neves 28, Klevis Dalipi 78;
   Arlind Nora 56]
Flamurtari  2-0 Besa
  [Mate Brajkovic 53, Ilirjan Ēaushaj 90+2]
Apolonia    2-2 Elbasani
  [Washington Junior Galvao 27, Arbėr Dhrami 72;
   Skerdi Bejzade 41, Orjand Abazaj 49]
Partizani   0-0 Lushnja
Tirana      1-1 Vllaznia
  [Bledar Devolli 77; James Bohadou 32]
								
Round 13 
[Nov 29]		
Elbasani    0-0 Flamurtari
Lushnja     3-1 Apolonia
  [Gersi Arbėri 13, Dorjan Bubeqi 55, Djibril Sissokho 81;
   Aleksander Sreckovic 23; after Apolonia equalised, their
   player Marenglen Shoshi was hit by an object thrown from
   the stand, substituted and brought to the hospital with a
   5cm wound at the left side of his head]
Vllaznia    2-1 Partizani
  [James Bohadou 26, Ndriēim Shtupina 82; Elis Bakaj 39]
Tirana      1-2 Teuta
  [Jetmir Sefa 77; Emiljano Vila 21, 33]
[Nov 30]		
Shkumbini   0-0 Dinamo
Besa        3-0 Bylis
  [Bekim Kuli 8, Fitim Haliti 53, Arbėr Abilaliaj 65]	
									
Round 14 
[Dec 6]				
Teuta       2-0 Shkumbini
  [Vangjėll Mile 25pen, 70]
Dinamo      4-2 Besa
  [Ablaye Papa Diop 25, Nertil Ferraj 61, Sebino Plaku 74, 76pen;
   Gerard Progni 53, Arbėr Abilaliaj 87]
Bylis       1-1 Elbasani
  [Endri Bakiu 88pen; Julian Ahmataj 65]
Flamurtari  2-0 Lushnja
  [Elham Galica 26, Ilirjan Ēaushaj 75]
Apolonia    1-2 Vllaznia
  [Taulant Ēerēizi 56; Vioresin Sinani 2, 18]
[Dec 7]	
Partizani   2-2 Tirana
  [Erando Karabeci 64, Marius Ngjela 73; Jetmir Sefa 2, 
   Migen Memelli 80]
									
Round 15 [Dec 13]				
Elbasani    2-2 Dinamo
  [Erbim Fagu 16, Endrit Vrapi 90; Artion Poēi 22pen,
   Fatjon Sefa 43]
Besa        2-0 Shkumbini
  [Meglid Mihani 12, Arbėr Abilaliaj 32]
Lushnja     1-1 Bylis              [in Peqin]
  [Blerim Hasalla 67; Endri Bakiu 38]
Tirana      3-0 Apolonia
  [Daniel Xhafa 35, 47, Andi Lila 63]
Vllaznia    1-0 Flamurtari
  [James Boadou 2]
Partizani   0-0 Teuta
								
Round 16 
[Dec 20]
Teuta       0-1 Besa
  [Fitim Haliti 82]
Apolonia    3-1 Partizani
  [Mladen Brkic 30, Klodian Asllani 60, Arber Dhrami 90;
   Renato Mallota 2]
[Dec 21]			
Shkumbini   2-1 Elbasani
  [Arjan Sheta 9og, Erjon Mustafaj 49; Endrit Vrapi 62]
Dinamo      1-0 Lushnja
  [Ablaye Papa Diop 89]
Bylis       1-2 Vllaznia
  [Menolasso Moussa Kaboré 87; Vioresin Sinani 47, Marenglen Kapaj 50]
Flamurtari  2-0 Tirana
  [Devis Mema 61, Arlindo Rustemi 90]
									
Round 17 
[Dec 26]
Lushnja     1-1 Shkumbini          [in Shijak]
  [Klodian Arberi 74; Arlind Nora 84]
[Dec 27]			
Elbasani    0-1 Besa
  [Ilirjan Mertiri 70]
Vllaznia    0-1 Dinamo
  [Sebino Plaku 88pen]
Tirana      6-2 Bylis
  [Pablo Pinheiro Das Neves 2og, Migen Memelli 4, 35, 57,
   Gjergji Muzaka 15, Daniel Xhafa 33; Endri Bakiu 11, 47pen]
Partizani   2-0 Flamurtari
  [Dritan Babamusta 2, Elis Bakaj 66]
Apolonia    1-0 Teuta
  [Arber Dhrami 64pen]
							
Round 18 [Jan 31]				
Teuta       1-2 Elbasani
  [Vilfor Hysa 60; Erbim Fagu 28, Eleandro Pema 60]
Besa        0-0 Lushnja
Shkumbini   1-0 Vllaznia
  [Ahmed Mujdragic 15]
Dinamo      2-4 Tirana
  [Fatjon Sefa 7, Sebino Plaku 11; Migen Memelli 8, 76,
   Ansi Agolli 58, Daniel Xhafa 87]
Bylis       0-1 Partizani
  [Marius Ngjela 20]
Flamurtari  0-2 Apolonia
  [Mladen Brkic 55, Semir Hadzibulic 90]
					
Round 19 
[Feb 4]				
Apolonia    1-0 Bylis
  [Edin Ferizovic 48]
Lushnja     1-0 Elbasani
  [Klodian Arbėri 38]
Vllaznia    4-1 Besa
  [Xhevair Sukaj 68, 84, 86, Vioresin Sinani 79; Bledar Manēaku 41]
Partizani   1-0 Dinamo
  [Dritan Babamusta 85]
Flamurtari  1-1 Teuta
  [Taulant Kuqi 19; Enkeleid Alikaj 40]
[Feb 5]
Tirana      2-0 Shkumbini
  [Andi Lila 27, Ansi Agolli 70]
	
Round 20 [Feb 15]				
Teuta       1-1 Lushnja
  [Emiljano Vila 75; Fatjon Topi 55]
Elbasani    0-0 Vllaznia
Besa        1-3 Tirana
  [Meglid Mihani 45; Daniel Xhafa 29, Ansi Agolli 55, Migen Memelli 75]
Shkumbini   1-0 Partizani
  [Roland Dervishi 41]
Dinamo      3-2 Apolonia
  [Fatjon Sefa 44, 62, 76; Mladen Brkic 7, Sead Hadzibulic 81]
Bylis       1-1 Flamurtari
  [Gentian Muēa 13; Elham Galica 71]
						
Round 21 
[Feb 21]				
Tirana      0-0 Elbasani
Partizani   1-0 Besa
  [Marius Ngjela 45]
[Feb 22]
Apolonia    0-1 Shkumbini
  [Arlind Nora 52]
Flamurtari  0-2 Dinamo
  [Igli Allmuēa 48, Artion Poēi 53pen]
Bylis       2-0 Teuta
  [Gentian Muēa 85, Endri Bakiu 89]
Vllaznia    2-0 Lushnja
  [Xhevair Sukaj 27, 52]
									
Round 22 [Mar 1]				
Teuta       4-0 Vllaznia
  [Emiljano Vila 25, Vangjell Mile 70, Vilfor Hysa 77,
   Liridon Ahmeti 83]
Lushnja     0-0 Tirana
Elbasani    0-1 Partizani
  [Besmir Bega 35]
Besa        2-1 Apolonia
  [Emmanuel Nana Bikoula 77, Herby Fortunat 79; Sead Hadzibulic 62]
Shkumbini   2-1 Flamurtari
  [Cvete Deliovski 61, Erald Turdiu 72; Elham Galica 35]
Dinamo      5-1 Bylis
  [Sebino Plaku 6, 90, Fatjon Sefa 60, 80, Elis Bakaj 72;
   Klevis Dalipi 44]
	
Round 23 [Mar 7]			
Tirana      2-1 Lushnja     
  [Migen Memelli 26, Devi Muka 69; Gentian Ēela 82pen]
Vllaznia    0-0 Bylis      
Dinamo      3-1 Apolonia     
  [Fatjon Sefa 41, Elis Bakaj 75, Sebino Plaku 78; Sead Hadzibulic 85]
Shkumbini   1-1 Flamurtari  
  [Erjon Mustafaj 13; Roberto Alviz 78]
Besa        1-1 Elbasani    
  [Liridon Leēi 65; Eleandro Pema 16]
Teuta       3-2 Partizani   
  [Emiljano Vila 48, 80pen, Vilfor Hysa 90; Marius Ngjela 25,
   Artan Karapici 60pen]
				
Round 24 [Mar 14]			
Bylis       0-0 Tirana    
Apolonia    0-1 Vllaznia    
  [Elvin Beqiri 90]
Flamurtari  2-1 Dinamo      
  [Bledion Guga 12, Taulant Kuqi 25; Sebino Plaku 16]
Elbasani    2-2 Shkumbini   
  [Fjodor Xhafa 20, 22; Arlind Nora 45, Roland Dervishi 50]
Partizani   0-0 Besa      
Teuta       0-1 Lushnja     
  [Dorjan Bubeqi 62]  
			
Round 25 [Mar 21]			
Tirana      2-0 Apolonia 
  [ Bledar Devolli 31, Devi Muka 75]  
Vllaznia    3-1 Flamurtari
  [Xhevair Sukaj 13, 90, Suad Lici 86pen; Devis Mema 84]  
Dinamo      2-0 Elbasani  
  [Elis Bakaj 22, Sabino Plaku 88]  
Shkumbini   0-1 Partizani 
  [Rezart Maho 90+4]  
Besa        2-0 Teuta   
  [Gerard Progri 9, Fitim Haliti 82]    
Lushnja     1-0 Bylis  
  [Dorjan Bubeqi 16]      
						
Round 26 [Apr 5]		
Flamurtari  1-2 Tirana    
  [Roberto Alviz 20; Migen Memelli 1, 37]
Elbasani    1-4 Vllaznia  
  [Julian Ahmataj 81; Vioresin Sinani 16, 61,
   Xhevair Sukaj 73, 89]
Partizani   1-2 Dinamo    
  [Dritan Babamusta 75; Dario Bodrusic 67, Artion Poēi 76]
Teuta       1-0 Shkumbini 
  [Emiljano Vila 10]
Besa        2-2 Lushnja   
  [Fitim Haliti 33, Gerard Progri 56; Bledar Manēaku 44og,
   Xhavit Kaloti 90]  
Apolonia    0-0 Bylis      
								
Round 27 [Apr 11]				
Tirana      3-0 Elbasani  
Vllaznia    2-0 Partizani  
Dinamo      1-2 Teuta      
  [Artion Poēi 32; Emiljano Vila 75, 85]
Shkumbini   1-0 Besa      
  [Erjon Mustafaj 10]
Bylis       1-1 Flamurtari
  [Klevis Dalipi 80; Ardit Shehaj 77]
Lushnja     2-1 Apolonia   
  [Isidor Sekseri 17, Dorjan Bubeqi 46; Arber Dhrami 70] 
						
Round 28 [Apr 18]		
Partizani   2-2 Tirana   
  [Dritan Babamusta 63, Marius Ngjela 65; Daniel Xhafa 54, 88]  
Teuta       1-0 Vllaznia   
  [Emiljano Vila 62]
Besa        1-1 Dinamo    
  [ Liridon Leci 33; Oscar Ruben Checco 75] 
Shkumbini   1-0 Lushnja   
  [Roland Dervishi 10]  
Elbasani    2-1 Bylis     
  [Julian Ahmataj 3, 63; Florenc Arapi 43]  
Flamurtari  0-0 Apolonia   
							
Round 29 [Apr 25]			
Tirana      4-1 Teuta     
  [Migen Memelli 5, 84, Daniel Xhafa 41, Ansi Agolli 86;
   Emiljano Vila 30]
Vllaznia    3-2 Besa      
  [Vioresin Sinani 26, 48, Pavlin Dhėmbi 59; Artan Sakaj 8,
   Herby Fortunat 30]
Dinamo      3-0 Shkumbini 
  [Sebino Plaku 8, 65, 85]
Bylis       1-0 Partizani 
  [Roland Nenaj 10]
Apolonia    3-1 Elbasani  
  [Sead Hadzibulic 27, Semir Hadzibulic 56, Mledan Brkic 75;
   Fjodor Xhafa 49]
Lushnja     1-1 Flamurtari
  [Erjon Xhafa 36; Mate Brajkovic 87]
							
Round 30 [May 2]			
Besa        1-1 Tirana    
  [Herby Fortunat 76; Migen Memelli 20]
Shkumbini   1-2 Vllaznia  
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 2; Xhevair Sukaj 30, Ndriēim Shtupina 60]
Dinamo      1-1 Lushnja  
  [Sebino Plaku 56pen; Klodian Arbėri 18]  
Teuta       1-0 Bylis    
  [Vilfor Hysa 78]  
Partizani   2-1 Apolonia   
  [Artan Karapici 38pen, Besmir Bega 88; Mladen Brkic 48]
Elbasani    1-1 Flamurtari
  [Gentian Stojku 15; Roberto Alviz 21]
								
Round 31 [May 9]				
Tirana      3-1 Shkumbini 
  [Ahmed Mujdragic 18og, Gjergji Muzaka 28, Migen Memelli 31;
   Ahmed Mujdragic 50]
Vllaznia    1-0 Dinamo 
  [Suad Lici 45pen]   
Bylis       2-0 Besa  
  [Klevis Dalipi 16, Endri Bakiu 42]    
Apolonia    2-0 Teuta 
  [Sead Hadzibulic 38, Arber Dhrami 62]    
Flamurtari  2-1 Partizani 
  [Ermir Strati 25, Branko Panic 69; Marius Ngjela 50]
Lushnja     0-0 Elbasani  
									
Round 32 [May 16]				
Dinamo      2-3 Tirana    
  [Pėllumb Jusufi 55, Elis Bakaj 83; Ansi Agolli 12,
   Sabien Lilaj 38, Ergys Sorra 77]
Vllaznia    1-1 Lushnja  
  [Vioresin Sinani 7; Dorian Bubeqi 45]  
Shkumbini   0-2 Bylis              [in Lushnjė]  
  [Jisifike Chijokwe 47, 86]  
Besa        0-2 Apolonia   
  [Marenglen Shoshi 12, Sead Hadzibulic 90pen]
Teuta       2-3 Flamurtari
  [Albi Dosti 39, Emiljano Vila 84; Ilirjan Ēaushaj 35,
   Elham Galica 50, 60]
Partizani   2-1 Elbasani  
  [Marius Ngjela 10, 89; Renato Hyshmeri 78pen]
							
Round 33 [May 23]				
Tirana      2-1 Vllaznia  
  [Devi Muka 2, Migen Memelli 29; Xhevair Sukaj 88]
Bylis       3-0 Dinamo    
  [Gentian Muēa 19, Marenglen Kule 28, Dejan Godar 48]
Apolonia    3-1 Shkumbini 
  [Agim Meto 14, Arbėr Dhrami 20, Taulant Ēerēizi 83; 
   Alfred Salliu 85pen]
Flamurtari  4-0 Besa     
  [Ardit Shehaj 63, 64, Arllindo Rustemi 67, Mate Brajkovic 72] 
Elbasani    3-2 Teuta     
  [Eder Peti 36, Renato Hyshmeri 88, Serxhio Piu 90;
   Vilfor Hysa 87, Emiljano Vila 90pen]
Lushnja     1-0 Partizani 
  [Isidor Sekseri 41]
		
Final Table:

 1.SK Tirana             33 19 11  3 58-27 68  Champions
 2.Vllaznia Shkodėr      33 19  7  7 49-29 64
 3.Dinamo Tiranė         33 14 10  9 48-34 52
 4.Teuta Durrės          33 12  8 13 32-34 44
 5.Shkumbini Peqin       33 12  8 13 32-38 44
 6.Flamurtari Vlorė      33 10 12 11 33-33 42
 7.Besa Kavajė           33 10 10 13 31-41 40  [*]
 8.Apolonia Fier         33 11  5 17 36-43 38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Bylis Ballshi         33  9 10 14 28-38 37  Relegation Playoff
10.Partizani Tiranė      33  9  9 15 27-36 36  [3 1 1 1 1-1 4]
---------------------------------------------
11.KS Lushnja            33  8 12 13 25-35 36  [3 1 1 1 1-1 4]
12.KF Elbasani           33  7 14 12 28-39 35  Relegated

[*] from round 22 onwards, Besa play home matches at Luzi i Vogėl
    due to renovation of the stadium in Kavajė  

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

[May 29, Niko Dovana, Durrės]
Partizani   0-1 Kastrioti
  [Arben Prela 41]
[May 30, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Bylis       2-5 Gramozi            [aet]
  [Endri Bakiu 19, Alban Muēa 27; Olsi Bejollari 4,
   Elvis Peēi 72, Oliveira Rodrigues 92, Bledar Lena 102,
   Marcos Paulo Dos Santos 110]

NB: Gramozi and Kastrioti promoted, Bylis and Partizani relegated



Trainer changes:
Sep 15 Iljaz Haxhiaj (Besa) resigned, replaced by Ilir Daja on Sep 16
Sep 15 Faruk Sejdini (Bylis) resigned, replaced ad interim by Dashnor
       Dum in round 4; Hysen Dedja appointed as new coach Sep 23
Sep 28 Hasan Lika (Partizani) resigned after match; resignation not
       accepted by chairman
Oct 27 Saimir Malko (Lushnja) resigned, replaced by Vasil Bici 
       Hasan Lika (Partizani) fired, replaced by Shpėtim Duro
Nov  1 Slavko Kovacic (Flamurtari) resigned, replaced by Edmond Liēaj 
Nov  1 Gjert Haxhiu (Apolonia) resigned, replaced by Esad Karisic Nov 2
Dec 10 Blaz Sliskovic (Tirana) resigned, replaced by Agustin Kola
Jan 31 Edmond Liēaj (Flamurtari) resigned, replaced Eqerem Memushi Feb 2
Feb  5 Zlatko Dalic (Dinamo) resigned; replaced by Shkėlqim Muēa
       Mirel Josa (Elbasani) fired; replaced by Faruk Sejdini 
Feb 23 Ilir Daja (Besa) resigned; replaced by Ilir Biturku
Mar  1 Agim Canaj (Vllaznia) resigned; replaced by Dervis Hadziosmanovic
Apr  5 Faruk Sejdini (Elbasani) resigned
		


Kupa e Shqipėrisė 2008/09

First Preliminary Round [Sep 24]
North group
Erzeni     2-1 Olimpik 
  [Elert Kalluci 12pen, Denis Troplini 70; Elton Ēukaj 25]
Gramshi    3-1 Ēlirimi           [aet]
  [Elis Metaj 70, Mario Koēia 96, David Ndreu 115; Silvan Llogoni 31]
Albpetrol  w/o Egnatia           [Egnatia dns]
Iliria     w/o Veleēiku          [Veleēiku dns]
South group
Tomori     3-0 Butrinti  
  [Ervis Ēaēi 51, Elton Fani 65pen, Erdet Shinko 75]
Tepelena   4-0 Kėlcyra 
  [Valtid Xhafa 20, 65, Retion Sula 25, Vajden Done 82]
Vlora      5-1 Domosdova
  [Mariol Miho, Fatos Alimuēi, Rexhino Taho, Andi Ribaj, Klajdi Kola;
   Erjon Karaj]
Memaliaj   w/o Pojani            [Pojani dns]

Second Preliminary Round [Oct 2]
Erzeni     0-1 Iliria
  [Indrit Gjokeja 12]
Gramshi    1-2 Albpetrol         [aet]
  [Ledio Koēi 55; Klaudio Goxha 86, Fidel Ylli 105]
Tomori     6-0 Memaliaj
  [Elton Fani 52, Erdet Shinko 55, Klodian Berberi 59, 64, 66,
   Aleksander Pulo 76]
Tepelena   2-0 Vlora
  [Roland Gaba 48, Valtid Xhafa 60pen]

Round 1 

First Legs [Oct 29]
Albpetrol  0-1 Dinamo  
  [Pellumb Jusufi 48]     
Iliria     0-2 Besa    
  [Sokol Ishka 21, Arbėr Abilaliaj 56]     
Gramozi    0-2 Shkumbini  
  [Erjon Mustafaj 53, Erald Turdiu 78]         
Sopoti     0-4 Vllaznia
  [Bekim Bala 10, Ndiēim Shtupina 21, Edom Hasani 44, Jasmin Rraboshta 83]     
Pogradeci  0-1 Teuta
  [Aldo Dyrmishi 74]     
Dajti      0-3 Apolonia          [in Tiranė]
  [Norjon Spaho 14, Arbėr Dhrami 75, 87]     
Luftėtari  1-1 Kastrioti         [in Pėrmet]
  [Nikoll Doci 30; Jetnor Ahmetaj 48pen]         
Laēi       2-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Valdon Nimani 20, Taulant Sefgjini 45; Elsner Gega 21]     
Tepelena   1-5 Partizani     
  [Dritan Babamusta 11, Paulo Marcelo Merabet Pereira "Roma" 13, 42,
   Arbėr Capa 56, Marius Ngjela 71; Valtid Xhafa 79 pen]     
Tomori     1-3 Elbasani
  [Orjand Abazaj 23, Olsi Gava 53, Hallaj 80; Erdet Shinko 86]     
Tėrbuni    1-1 Tirana      
  [Alsid Tafili 23; Daniel Xhafa 33]     
Naftėtari  1-6 Flamurtari   
  [Genard Dautaj 33; Franc Veliu 36, 41, 50, Ermir Strati 38,
   Arlindo Rustemi 62, Ardit Shehaj 79]       
Bilisht    0-1 Bylis    
  [Marenglen Kule 32]     
Turbina    0-0 Lushnja     
Skrapari   2-2 Besėlidhja        [in Lezhė]  
  [Frenkli Duka 15pen, Oltion Kėrnaja 73; Alban Bruka 23, Kulli 50]        
Ada        1-1 Burreli           [in Koplik] 
  [Ansi Nika 67; Dritan Gjoka 65 pen]     

Second Legs [Nov 11]
Partizani  w/o Tepelena          [Tepelena dns]
Dinamo     w/o Albpetrol         [Albpetrol dns]
Tirana     1-0 Tėrbuni 
  [Migen Memelli 89]
Shkumbini  4-0 Gramozi 
  [Erjon Mustafaj 1, Denald Balliu 67, Ylli Shameti 73,
   Emiljan Lluca 84]
Flamurtari 3-2 Naftėtari 
  [Elham Galica 12, Ermir Strati 47, Ardit Shehaj 75;
   Endrit Demo 40, Florjan Kopaēe 43]
Teuta      2-0 Pogradeci         [in Rrogozhinė]
  [Oltion Xhemali 2, Aldo Alushi 80]
Besa       4-0 Iliria 
  [Gerard Progri 2, Aldo Duro 60, Arbėr Abilaliaj 80,
   Robert Grizha 81]
Vllaznia   4-1 Sopoti 
  [Jasmin Rraboshta 13, 28, 42, Arlind Piranaj 40; Klodian Karaj 53]
Apolonia   5-0 Dajti 
  [Shkėzen Kelmendi 7, Mladen Brkic 42, Taulant Ēerēizi 60, 83pen,
   Arbėr Dhrami 85]
Skėnderbeu 3-1 Laēi              [in Pogradec]
  [Vasian Ballēo 36pen, Erlis Frashėri 65, Ervin Lika 85;
   Ardian Perdoda 54]
Lushnja    2-0 Turbina  
  [Dorjan Bubeqi 34, Amarildo Boriēi 90]
Bylis      3-0 Bilisht 
  [Endri Bakiu 27, Egert Kuēi 32, Marenglen Kule 61]
Kastrioti  2-0 Luftėtari 
  [Sokol Tali 48, Leonard Alla 70]
Besėlidhja 2-1 Skrapari 
  [Edmir Beqiri 27, 29; Afrim Taku 25]
Elbasani   5-0 Tomori 
  [Eder Peti 15, Orjand Abazaj 16, Jorge Casanova 38, 70, 83]
Burreli    1-0 Ada 
  [Klodian Lika 35]

Second Round 

First Legs 
[Dec 3]
Burreli    0-1 Partizani 
  [Arber Capo 54]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Dinamo            [in Bilisht] 
  [Bledi Shkėmbi 13]
Apolonia   0-0 Shkumbini 
Lushnja    1-4 Tirana 
  [Gentian Ēela 44; Migen Memelli 47, 58, Gjergji Muzaka 65,
   Ergys Sorra 90]
Kastrioti  1-2 Besa
  [Klevis Roshi 75; Bledar Manēaku 31, Bekim Kuli 78pen]
[Dec 10]
Teuta      1-0 Vllaznia
  [Emiljano Vila 26]
Besėlidhja 2-2 Elbasani
  [Renato Sanaj 65, 67; Orjand Abazaj 45, Gentian Stojku 57]
Bylis      1-1 Flamurtari
  [Endri Bakiu 87pen; Elham Galica 78]

Second Legs [Dec 17]
Partizani  5-0 Burreli           [in Kamėz]
  [Elis Bakaj 15, Theodhor Pėrlleshi 42, Marius Ngjela 44,
   Arbėr Capo 49, Erando Karabeci 87]
Elbasani   2-0 Besėlidhja 
  [Eder Peti 6, Gentian Stojku 61pen]
Dinamo     4-0 Skėnderbeu        [in Skėnder Halili]
  [Artion Poēi 18pen, Ablaye Papa Diop 24, Sebino Plaku 55,
   Fatjon Sefa 73]
Besa       3-0 Kastrioti         [in Luz i Vogėl]
  [Gerard Progri 14, 60, Bazjon Traga 83]
Vllaznia   3-1 Teuta 
  [Ndriēim Shtupina 16, Pavlin Dhėmbi 18, Dritan Smaili 34;
   Emiljano Vila 32]
Shkumbini  2-0 Apolonia 
  [Arlind Nora 69pen, Fejzo Shenaj 72]
Tirana     5-0 Lushnja 
  [Migen Memelli 37pen, 38, 64, 69, 90]
Flamurtari 2-1 Bylis  
  [Mate Brajkovic 30, ROberto Alviz 67; Roland Nenaj 59]

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Feb 25]
Vllaznia   1-2 Dinamo
  [Vioresin Sinani 2; Fatjon Sefa 45, Sebino Plaku 70]
Tirana     0-0 Elbasani
Shkumbini  1-1 Besa
  [Erjon Mustafaj 66; Fitim Haliti 82]
Flamurtari 1-0 Partizani
  [Ardit Shehaj 41pen]

Second Legs [Mar 11]
Elbasani   0-2 Tirana 
  [Sajmir Patushi 9, Daniel Xhafa 12]
Besa       0-1 Shkumbini
  [Sokol Ishka 90og]
Partizani  1-0 Flamurtari        [6-5 pen; both clubs used ineligible
  [Arber Capo 40]                 players, both legs declared void]
Dinamo     awd Vllaznia          [awarded 0-2; originally 0-0, Dinamo
                                  used ineligible player]
Quarterfinal Replay [Apr 8]
Partizani  0-1 Flamurtari        [aet]
  [Mema 107pen]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 15]
Vllaznia   0-0 Tirana
Flamurtari 1-0 Shkumbini
  [Bega 28]

Second Legs [Apr 28]
Tirana     1-0 Vllaznia          [aet]
  [Sefa 105]
Shkumbini  awd Flamurtari        [awarded 0-2, walkover]

Final [May 6, Niko Dovana stadium, Durrės; ref: Pashaj]
Flamurtari 2-1 Tirana
  [Mema 63, Zeqiri 90; Dabulla 41]
  [Flamurtari: Moēka, Ēaushaj, Alviz (M.Brajkovic 71), Panic, Strati
               (Shehaj 53), Mema, Begaj, Zeqiri, Beqiri, Kuqi, Veliu;
   Tirana: Nallbani, Patushi (Sefa 78), Osmani (Muzaka 46), Devolli,
           Muka, Xhafa, Pezo, Memelli, Alechenwu, Dabulla, Agolli]


Super Cup [Aug 16, 2009, stadiumi Qemal Stafa, Tiranė; att: 300]
Tirana     1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Arbėr Abilaliaj 73]
  [Tirana: Blendi Nallbani, Abraham Alechenwu, Bledar Devolli,
     Rezart Dabulla, Tefik Osmani, Entonio Pashaj, Laurent Mohellebi,
     Jetmir Sefa, Arbėr Abilaliaj, Blerti Hajdari (Sabien Lilaj 46),
     Andi Lila; trainer: Ilia Loncarevic; unused subs: Pece Korunovski,
     Migen Metani, Sabien Lilaj, Gerard Tusha, Nertil Ferraj, Devi Muka;
   Vllaznia: Shpėtim Moēka, Orjand Beqiri, Halim Begaj, Artan Sakaj,
     Amarildo Belisha, Marko Basic, Hajr Zeqiri (Ermir Strati 82),
     Roberto Alviz, Marius Ngjela (Odhise Roshi 46), Franc Veliu,
     Devis Mema (Elham Galica 46); trainer: Eqerem Memushi; unused
     subs: Klodian Xhelili, Taulant Kuqi, Ermir Strati, Ardit Shehaj,
     Odhise Roshi, Elham Galica, Flavio Beck Julior;
   ref: Albano Janku; Gerard Qirici, Ergin Doda (Tiranė)]



Second Level 2008/09



Final Table:

 1.Laēi                  30 21  5  4 54-22 68  Promoted
 2.Skėnderbeu Korēė      30 20  5  5 60-32 65  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.Kastrioti Krujė       30 19  6  5 52-24 63  Promotion Playoff
 4.Gramozi Ersekė        30 15  9  6 54-35 54  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Burreli               30 13  8  9 38-27 47
 6.Dajti Kamėz           30 12  8 10 34-28 44
 7.Turbina Cėrrik        30 12  5 13 45-42 41
 8.Ada Velipojė          30 11  5 14 43-58 38  [*]
 9.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30 10  7 13 30-37 37
10.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30 11  4 15 40-51 37
11.Sopoti Librazhd       30 11  4 15 32-43 37
12.Skrapari              30 10  5 15 30-41 35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Pogradeci             30 10  4 16 34-44 34  Relegation Playoff
14.Bilisht Sport         30  7  7 16 40-47 28  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
15.Naftėtari Kuēovė      30  6  2 22 28-65 20  Relegated
 -.Tėrbuni Pukė          30  7  6 17 23-41 27  Relegated

[*] Ada play home matches in Pukė 

NB: on March 3, Tėrbuni Pukė were banned from the second
    division, suspended for the next two seasons, and
    relegated to the third level 2011/12; all remaining
    matches were awarded 0-2 against them

Round 1 
[Aug 30]
Naftėtari   1-0 Bilisht
  [Bruno Okshtuni 56]
Sopoti      0-1 Laēi
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 5]
Turbina     1-0 Skrapari
  [Eduart Curri 69pen]
Gramozi     1-0 Tėrbuni
  [Roberto Oliveira 47]
Skėnderbeu  2-1 Dajti              [in Bilisht]
  [Bledi Shkėmbi 31, Ervin Lika 85; Rigelrs Ēeka 90]
[Aug 31]
Ada         0-3 Burreli            [in Pukė]
  [Hysko 10, Henri Mata 46, Astrit Vogli 74]
Besėlidhja  0-3 Luftėtari
  [Alfred Allamani 10, Saimir Lamnica 55, Nertil Stoja 90]
Pogradeci   0-1 Kastrioti
  [January Ziambo 2]

Round 2 [Sep 13]
Tėrbuni     1-0 Turbina
  [Bledar Perfati 89]
Dajti       1-0 Gramozi            [in Tiranė]
  [Ledio Tahullai 77]
Kastrioti   1-0 Sopoti
  [Sokol Tali 80]
Skrapari    1-3 Skėnderbeu
  [Devis Hebibasi 72; Bledi Shkembi 30pen, Ligoraq Tiko 62,
   Vasian Ballēo 85]
Bilisht     0-0 Besėlidhja
Laēi        0-0 Ada                [in Shijak]
Burreli     3-0 Pogradeci
  [Klodian Baku 17, 57, Astrit Vogli 30]
Luftėtari   1-0 Naftėtari          [in Tepelenė]
  [Amarildo Dimo 41]

Round 3 
[Sep 20]
Besėlidhja  3-0 Ada
  [Alket Kruja 7, Ervin Malasi 85, Romeo Hamzaj 90]
Sopoti      1-0 Luftėtari
  [Shkėlqim Hajdari 60]
Gramozi     2-1 Laēi
  [Dos Santos 6, 37; Elvis Balla 26]
Skėnderbeu  2-1 Kastrioti          [in Bilisht]
  [Jorgo Ēipi 31, Entri Ēajku 76; Klevis Roshi 43]
Pogradeci   1-1 Skrapari
  [Kreshnik Klogjeri 13; Bledar Kotorri 73]
[Sep 21]
Naftėtari   1-1 Burreli
  [Bruno Okshtuni 45; Klodian Baku 73]
Turbina     2-0 Bilisht
  [Xhenald Rada 68, Sadiku 87]
Tėrbuni     0-0 Dajti

Round 4 
[Sep 26]
Luftėtari   4-3 Pogradeci          [in Tepelenė]
  [Saimir Lamnica 2, 78, Klodian Brahimi 31pen, Amarildo Dimo 82; 
   Klodjan Mukja 48, 85, Kopi Ēerepi 79]
[Sep 27]
Ada         4-2 Naftėtari
  [Joni Ndoja 8, 15, 17, 40; Bruno Okshtuni 41, Areldo Bullgari 69]
Besėlidhja  2-1 Sopoti
  [Mirsad Gruda 22, Aldo Shyti 28; Edison Plepi 37]
Kastrioti   5-1 Tėrbuni
  [Florjan Braho 55, 60, January Ziambo 70, 83, Klevis Roshi 90+2;
   (Suad or Sajmir) Kaloshi 83]
Laēi        3-2 Turbina
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 37, Eduart Tanushi 44pen, 72pen;
   Armando Sadiku 22, Akamba Mengwa 67]
Bilisht     0-1 Dajti
  [Abilio Neves Dos Reies 75]
[Sep 28]
Skrapari    1-1 Gramozi
  [evis Hebibasi 9; Yserion Shupe 49]
Burreli     0-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Bledi Shkembi 73pen]

Round 5 
[Oct 4]
Naftėtari   3-1 Besėlidhja
  [Adriatik Kanani 20pen, Luljet Ēobo 58, Bruno Okshtuni 80;
   Leonid Haxhia 55]
Turbina     1-1 Luftėtari
  [Eduart Curri 40; Indrit Thaēi 50]
Pogradeci   1-0 Bilisht
  [Spartak Elmazi 20]
Gramozi     2-0 Burreli
  [Oliveira Rodrigues 21pen, Marco Dos Santos 35]
Skėnderbeu  2-0 Laēi
  [Ligoraq Tiko 79, 89]
Tėrbuni     2-0 Skrapari
  [Alban Neziri 26pen, Bledar Perfati 38]
[Oct 5]
Sopoti      4-2 Ada
  [Shkėlqim Hajdari 5, 48, 55, Edison Plepi 20; Jurgen Gjini 52,
   Etrit Nika 75pen]
Dajti       2-0 Kastrioti
  [Ervin Kryemadhi 45, Ledio Taullahu 90]

Round 6 
[Oct 18]
Ada         2-0 Turbina            [in Pukė]
  [Joni Ndoja 45, Etrit Nika 47]
Besėlidhja  3-3 Gramozi
  [Mirsad Gruda 4, Alket Kruja 5, Ervin Malasi 65; Ardit Shaqiri 1, 53,
   Elvis Peēi 86]
Skrapari    3-0 Kastrioti
  [Elton Veleshnja 28, Vilson Ēaushi 37, Bledar Kotorri 40]
Laēi        3-0 Pogradeci
  [Ardian Sekseri 48, Eduart Tanushi 66pen, Saimir Xhetani 88]
Burreli     0-0 Dajti
Luftėtari   1-1 Tėrbuni            [in Tepelenė]
  [Indrit Thaēi 7; Bruno Kepi 15]
[Oct 19]
Naftėtari   0-1 Sopoti
  [Edison Plepi 23]
Bilisht     1-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Ikechukwu Onieka 32; Saso Janev 60og]

Round 7 
[Oct 25]
Sopoti      1-1 Burreli
  [Ardian Beqiri 79; Astrit Vogli 75]
Pogradeci   3-0 Besėlidhja
  [Valsi Binishti 10, Kopi Ēerepi 39, Enkeleid Pengu 58]
Dajti       2-2 Skrapari
  [Mirjan Bega 7, Renato Sula 38; Elton Bregu 27, Andi Lame 81]
Skėnderbeu  2-2 Ada                [in Bilisht]
  [Gentian Shkoza 35, Lorenc Muēa 45; Etrit Nika 78, Elldor Doēi 85]
Kastrioti   3-3 Bilisht
  [Fatmir Caca 15, Arben Prela 35, January Ziambo 42; Charles Udeke 13,
   Algert Avdo 72, Valentino Onieka Ikechukwu 82]
[Oct 26]
Turbina     3-0 Naftėtari
  [Elvis Balla 22, Denis Bejleri 34, Erald Beqolli 69]
Gramozi     4-1 Luftėtari
  [Marcos Paulo Dos Santos 50, 69, 82, Ardit Shaqiri 82; Nertil Stoja 66]
Tėrbuni     1-1 Laēi
  [Franc Ahi 48; Valdon Nimani 46]

Round 8 
[Nov 1]
Ada         0-0 Gramozi
Besėlidhja  4-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Mirsad Gruda 14, Romeo Hamzaj 57, Leonid Haxhia 70, 85;
   Gentian Shkoza 86]
Naftėtari   2-1 Pogradeci
  [Ardian Gega 65, Bledar Lena 72; Erald Pustina 90]
Laēi        1-0 Dajti
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 16]
Burreli     2-0 Tėrbuni
  [Dritan Gjoka 42, Ervis Kadiu 78]
Luftėtari   2-1 Kastrioti
  [Nertil Stoja 44pen, Alfred Allamani 48; January Ziambo 80pen]
[Nov 2]
Sopoti      1-0 Turbina
  [Ermal Moqi 41]
Bilisht     2-1 Skrapari
  [Charles Udeke 29, 65; Elton Veleshnja 83]

Round 9 
[Nov 8]
Turbina     2-1 Besėlidhja
  [Akamba Hyacinth Mengwa 48, Armando Sadiku 83; Leonid Haxhia 85]
Gramozi     2-1 Sopoti
  [Leonardo Martins 31, Marco Dos Santos 67pen; Marildo Lezi 23]
Skėnderbeu  3-1 Luftėtari          [in Bilisht]
  [Vasian Ballēo 9, Ligoraq Tiko 27, Bledi Shkėmbi 51;
   Nertil Stoja 90pen]
Tėrbuni     2-1 Bilisht
  [Franc Ahi 8, Alsid Tafili 90; Algert Avdo 16]
Kastrioti   2-0 Laēi
  [James Ogandima Osusi 36, January Ziambo 80]
Skrapari    0-0 Burreli
[Nov 9]
Pogradeci   2-0 Ada
  [Valso Binishi 8, Erald Pustina 32]
Dajti       3-0 Naftėtari
  [Albion Blloku 45, 55, Toni Eleno Da Costa Silva 88]

Round 10 
[Nov 15]
Ada         4-3 Dajti
  [Eldor Doēi 43, 63, 65, Ansi Nika 54; Renato Sula 35, 
   Shyqyri Bylyku 74, Ervin Kryemadhi 90+2]
Naftėtari   1-3 Gramozi
  [Renato Lushaj 80; Oliveira Rodrigues 5, Ardit Shaqiri 42,
   Marco Dos Santos 67]
Sopoti      0-4 Skėnderbeu
  [Gentian Shkoza 6, Nelson Bahiti 49og, Erlis Frashėri 79, 86]
Laēi        5-1 Bilisht
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 19, 21, 71, Denis Mustafaraj 34,
   Eduart Tanushi 46; Nedzat Drazhanin 5]
Burreli     1-1 Kastrioti
  [Klodian Baku 53pen; Klevis Roshi 49]
Luftėtari   1-0 Skrapari
  [Bashkim Gaxhaj 75]
[Nov 16]
Besėlidhja  1-1 Tėrbuni
  [Mirsad Haxhia 47; Genti Isufi 63]
Turbina     1-0 Pogradeci
  [Armando Sadiku 66]

Round 11 
[Nov 22]
Pogradeci   2-2 Sopoti
  [Saimir Jahaj 33pen, Kopi Ēerepi 71; Kreshnik Kllogjeri 37og,
   Ardian Beqiri 62]
Tėrbuni     3-0 Ada
  [Alsid Tafili 26, Alban Neziri 64, Franc Ahi 85]
Skrapari    0-2 Laēi
  [Taulant Sefgjini 19, Valdon Nimani 28]
Bilisht     2-0 Burreli
  [Nedzat Drazhanin 5, Gledi Zguro 25]
[Nov 23]
Gramozi     5-2 Turbina
  [Yserion Shupe 8, Marcos Dos Santos 14, Erjon Islami 29, 56,
   Ardit Shaqiri 68; Eduart Curri 62, Armando Sadiku 90]
Skėnderbeu  4-1 Naftėtari
  [Erlis Frashėri 20, Alert Alcani 43, Ligoraq Tiko 50, 90;
   Bruno Okshtuni 42]
Dajti       2-1 Luftėtari
  [Ervin Kryemadhi 10, Ledio Tahullau 67; Amarildo Dimo 78]
Kastrioti   4-0 Besėlidhja
  [January Ziambo 8, Florian Braho 22, Armando Noka 60og,
   Klevis Rroshi 87]

Round 12 [Nov 29]
Ada         0-1 Kastrioti
  [James Ogandima Osussi 20]
Besėlidhja  3-2 Dajti
  [Mirsad Gruda 6, Leonid Haxhia 67, 77; Toni Heleno Da Silva 35,
   Albion Blloku 51]
Naftėtari   0-1 Skrapari
  [Elton Veleshnja 77]
Sopoti      2-1 Tėrbuni
  [Shkelqim Hajdari 33, 67pen; Genti Isufi 54]
Turbina     1-2 Skėnderbeu
  [Erald Begolli 26; Gentian Shkoza 42, Lorenc Muēa 76]
Pogradeci   3-2 Gramozi
  [Saimir Jahaj 63pen, Sotiraq Kerthi 67, Gentian Kamolli 90+1;
   Marcos Dos Santos 21, Erjon Islami 43]
Burreli     1-0 Laēi
  [Ervis Kadiu 68; Laēi player Kleber Da Lima was hit by an object
   and substituted in the 58th minute]
Luftėtari   2-2 Bilisht
  [Nertil Stoja 39, Ardian Kola 90+2; Klajdi Larti 7, Algert Avdo 37]

Round 13 
[Dec 6]
Tėrbuni     2-0 Pogradeci
  [Arenc Dibra 37, Alban Neziri 82pen]
Kastrioti   3-0 Naftėtari
  [James Ogandima Osuji 23, January Ziambo 39, Sokol Tali 73]
Skrapari    3-0 Ada
  [Elton Bregu 3, Vilson Ēaushi 20, Devis Hebibasi 47]
Bilisht     5-0 Sopoti
  [Klajdi Larti 8pen, Algert Avdo 12, Charles Udeke 15, 43,
   Gani Myderezi 83]
Burreli     1-0 Luftėtari
  [Henri Mata 28]
[Dec 7]
Skėnderbeu  2-2 Gramozi
  [Ervin Lika 30, Ermal Mata 86og; Ermal Mata 55, Marco Dos Santos 82]
Dajti       0-0 Turbina
Laēi        4-1 Besėlidhja
  [Saimir Xhetani 8, Kreshnik Ivanaj 22, Valdon Nimani 30, 55;
   Leonid Haxhiaj 3]

Round 14 
[Dec 13]
Ada         3-1 Bilisht
  [Arsen Hajdari 22, 48, 78; Nedzat Drazhanin 84]
Besėlidhja  1-0 Skrapari
  [Mirsad Gruda 30]
Naftėtari   0-3 Tėrbuni
  [Franc Ahi 13, 63, Alsid Tafili 65]
Sopoti      0-0 Dajti
Turbina     3-1 Burreli
  [Armando Sadiku 7, 88, Erald Begolli 32; Astrit Vogli 66]
Gramozi     1-1 Kastrioti
  [Oliveira Ridrigues 25pen; January Ziambo 31]
Luftėtari   0-1 Laēi
  [Saimir Xhagalliu 80]
[Dec 14]
Pogradeci   0-1 Skėnderbeu         [in Elbasan]
  [Ermal Gega 90]

Round 15 
[Dec 20]
Tėrbuni     3-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Arenc Dibra 37, 82, Franc Ahi 65]
Dajti       1-0 Pogradeci
  [Ervin Kryemadhi 80]
Kastrioti   2-1 Turbina
  [Olsi Teqja 8, Dragan Micic 51; Armando Sadiku 33]
Bilisht     1-1 Gramozi
  [Laert Bejko 88; Oliveira Rodriguez 83]
Burreli     2-0 Besėlidhja
  [Zenel Radaj 26, Elvis Neli 50]
Luftėtari   1-1 Ada
  [Amarildo Dimo 90; Arsen Hajdari 3]
[Dec 21]
Skrapari    2-1 Sopoti
  [Devis Hebibasi 26, Redi Harka 74; Aldo Shkupi 87]
Laēi        2-0 Naftėtari
  [Elvis Balla 48, Eduart Tanushi 54pen]

Round 16 
[Feb 4]
Luftėtari   1-0 Besėlidhja
  [Indrit Thaēi 68]
Bilisht     2-3 Naftėtari
  [Velentino Onjeka 65, Ligor Maēolli 86; Gentian Verli 22,
   Akamba Mangwa 77, 88]
Laēi        1-0 Sopoti
  [Sajmir Xhetani 75pen]
Skrapari    1-0 Turbina
  [Ergis Mersini 49]
Kastrioti   1-0 Pogradeci
  [Florjan Braho 84]
Tėrbuni     1-1 Gramozi
  [Alsid Tafili 89; Marco Paulo Dos Santos 55]
Dajti       2-3 Skėnderbeu
  [Xhenard Rada 34, Joni Ndoja 80; Tochukwu Nabubwane 18, 23,
   Jorgo Ēipi 90]
[Feb 5]
Burreli     2-1 Ada
  [Elvis Neli 8, Zenel Radaj 83; Jurgen Gjini 66]

Round 17 
[Feb 14]
Turbina     2-0 Tėrbuni
  [Armando Sadiku 40, Julian Kateshi 73]
Sopoti      0-1 Kastrioti
  [Renaldo Kalari 59]
Skėnderbeu  2-0 Skrapari
  [Vasian Ballēo 15, Tochukwu Nabubwane 47]
Besėlidhja  2-0 Bilisht
  [Sokol Toma 73, Charles Udeke 77]
Ada         0-0 Laēi
Naftėtari   1-5 Luftėtari
  [Kajo 87; Alfred Allamani 31, 56, Erjon Kaēi 36pen,
   Saimir Lamnica 57, 70]
[Feb 15]
Gramozi     3-0 Dajti
  [Elvis Peēi 20, Marco Dos Santos 69, 83]
Pogradeci   1-0 Burreli            [in Librazhd]
  [Gentian Kamolli 41]

Round 18 
[Feb 21]
Ada         3-2 Besėlidhja
  [Vahedin Pepa 30, Ansi Nika 73, Jurgen Gjini 80; 
   Eni Haxhia 20, 44]
Burreli     3-0 Naftėtari
  [Alberto Rama 3og, Zenel Radaj 31, 87]
Luftėtari   0-0 Sopoti             [in Tepelenė]
Laēi        2-0 Gramozi
  [Eduart Tanushi 41, Julian Malo 86]
Skrapari    2-1 Pogradeci
  [Elton Veleshnja 10, Fatjon Ymeri 29pen; Frenkli Duka 21og]
Kastrioti   0-0 Skėnderbeu
Dajti       1-0 Tėrbuni
  [Saimir Gjokeja 70]
[Feb 22]
Bilisht     1-1 Turbina
  [Gani Myderizi 66; Denis Bejleri 88]

Round 19 
[Feb 28]
Naftėtari   4-0 Ada
  [Alberto Rama 23pen, Aldo Mitraj 48, 84, Endrit Demo 86]
Sopoti      2-1 Besėlidhja
  [Shkėlqim Hajdari 47, 80; Bernardo Toma 89]
Gramozi     2-1 Skrapari
  [Erjon Islami 58, 85; Kruja 22]
Turbina     2-3 Laēi
  [Erald Begolli 7, 76; Sajmir Kastrati 59, Elio Shazivari 69,
   Kreshnik Ivanaj 85]
Dajti       2-0 Bilisht
  [Ervin Kryemadhi 61, Serxhio Ēeka 87]
Skėnderbeu  3-1 Burreli
  [Jorgo Ēipi 12, Dritan Gjoka 60og, Bledi Shkėmbi 73; Zenel Radaj 17]
Tėrbuni     1-1 Kastrioti
  [Franc Ahi 14; Arbėn Prela 89]
[Mar 1]
Pogradeci   2-0 Luftėtari
  [Erald Pustina 8, Gentian Kamolli 57]

NB: on March 3, Tėrbuni Pukė were banned from the second
    division, suspended for the next two seasons, and
    relegated to the third level 2011/12; all remaining
    matches will be awarded 0-2 against them

Round 20 [Mar 4]
Besėlidhja  1-0 Naftėtari
  [Ervin Malasi 45]
Ada         2-1 Sopoti
  [Ansi Nika 14, Etrit Nika 79; Mikel Bastriu 6]
Luftėtari   0-1 Turbina
  [Erald Begolli 65]
Bilisht     2-1 Pogradeci
  [Nedzat Drazhanin 56, Igli Kokona 74; Armir Pura 50]
Burreli     3-0 Gramozi
  [Zenel Radaj 6, Dritan Gjoka 19pen, Klodian Baku 25]
Laēi        4-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Eduart Tanushi 24, Julian Malo 30, 47, Sajmir Xhetani 80;
   Ardian Sekseri 17og]
Skrapari    awd Tėrbuni            [awarded 2-0]
Kastrioti   1-0 Dajti
  [Olsi Gjokaj 10]

Round 21 [Mar 7]
Turbina     3-1 Ada
  [Armando Sadiku 21, 76, Bledar Kotorri 69; Etrit Nika 55]
Gramozi     4-2 Besėlidhja
  [Leandro Da Silva 2, Oliveira Rodrigues 20, Bledar Lena 85,
   Erjon Islami 89; Romeo Hamza 17, Olsi Alushi 28]
Sopoti      2-0 Naftėtari
  [Marildo Lezi 9, Shkėlqim Hajdari 63]
Kastrioti   3-0 Skrapari
  [Florjan Braho 26, January Ziambo 44, Arben Prela 74]
Pogradeci   0-0 Laēi
Skėnderbeu  2-0 Bilisht
  [Ligoraq Tiko 2, Jorgo Ēipi 17]
Dajti       0-0 Burreli
Tėrbuni     awd Luftėtari          [awarded 0-2]

Round 22 [Mar 14]
Burreli     1-0 Sopoti
  [Elvis Neli 40]
Naftėtari   0-3 Turbina
  [Denis Bejleri 33, Matios Metaj 43, Skerdi Pashaj 90]
Besėlidhja  2-1 Pogradeci
  [Sokol Toma 76, Rigers Turtulli 81pen; Klodian Mukja 87]
Luftėtari   0-0 Gramozi            [in Tepelenė]
Skrapari    0-1 Dajti
  [Serxhio Ceka 61]
Ada         2-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Jurgen Gjini 44, Klazer Shkembi 65]
Laēi        awd Tėrbuni            [awarded 2-0]
Bilisht     0-1 Kastrioti
  [Florjan Braho 67]

Round 23 
[Mar 21]
Turbina     1-0 Sopoti
  [Entonio Pashaj 82]
Kastrioti   2-1 Luftėtari
  [Raimond Shala 34, James Osusi 50; Alfred Allamani 14]
[Mar 22]
Dajti       0-0 Laēi
Tėrbuni     awd Burreli            [awarded 0-2]
[Mar 25]
Gramozi     2-0 Ada
  [Muharrem Lumani 11, Marco Dos Santos 62]
Skėnderbeu  3-0 Besėlidhja
  [Bledi Shkėmbi 36, Erlis Frashėri 65, Dionis Doku 82]
Skrapari    1-1 Bilisht
  [Bledian Ēeka 54pen; Algert Avdo 28]
[Mar 29]
Pogradeci   1-1 Naftėtari
  [Erjon Kreka 81; Hyacinth Akamba Mengwa 81]

Round 24 
[Apr 4]
Besėlidhja  1-0 Turbina
  [Charles Udeke 14]
Sopoti      2-1 Gramozi
  [Shkėlqim Hajdari 45, Elvis Zylyftari 70; Erjon Islami 11]
Luftėtari   1-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Alfred Allamani 29]
Bilisht     awd Tėrbuni            [awarded 2-0]
Naftėtari   1-2 Dajti
  [Hyacinth Akamba Mengwa 20; Serxhio Ēeka (p) 67, Xhenald Rada 86]
Laēi        2-1 Kastrioti
  [Elio Shazivari 22, Elvis Balla 64; January Ziambo 71]
Burreli     2-0 Skrapari
  [Zenel Rada 16, Elvis Neli 60]
[Apr 5]
Ada         3-0 Pogradeci
  [Ansi Nika 2, Jurgen Gjini 48, Luka 75]

Round 25 [Apr 11]
Dajti       4-0 Ada
Tėrbuni     awd Besėlidhja         [awarded 0-2]
Gramozi     2-0 Naftėtari
Skėnderbeu  4-1 Sopoti
Pogradeci   2-1 Turbina
Bilisht     1-2 Laēi
Kastrioti   1-0 Burreli
Skrapari    1-0 Luftėtari

Round 26 [Apr 18]
Sopoti      0-3 Pogradeci
  [Kopi Cerepi 41, 47, Erald Pustina 56]
Turbina     1-3 Gramozi
  [Rubin Baēi 52; Oliveira Rodriguez 5, Marcos Dos Santos 40, 71]
Naftėtari   0-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Jorgo Cipi 75]
Ada         awd Tėrbuni            [awarded 2-0]
Luftėtari   0-0 Dajti
Besėlidhja  0-1 Kastrioti
  [January Ziambo 30]
Laēi        1-0 Skrapari
  [Eduart Tanushi 25]
Burreli     2-1 Bilisht
  [Zenel Radaj 12, Neli 23; Aldo Bello 70]

Round 27 [Apr 25]
Kastrioti   6-1 Ada
  [Semir Gocaj 5, Florjan Braho 33, Rigers Hoxha 51,
   Jetnor Ahmetaj 80, Rajmond Shala 83, January Ziambo 90;
   Jurgen Gjini 61]
Dajti       1-3 Besėlidhja
  [Ervin Delibashi 56; Ermal Gega 13, Romeo Hamza 67,
   Theodhor Pėrlleshi 83]
Skrapari    2-0 Naftėtari
  [Elton Veleshnja 6, Bledjan Ēeka 88]
Tėrbuni     awd Sopoti             [awarded 0-2]
Skėnderbeu  4-2 Turbina
  [Ballēo 22, 29, Erlis Frasheri 68, Jorgo Ēipi 90;
   Skerdi Pasha 31, Miguel Ēfarku 73]
Gramozi     4-2 Pogradeci
  [Yserion Shupe 42, Oliveira Rodrigues 48, Erjon Islami 77,
   Marcos Dos Santos 87; Erald Pustina 22, 36]
Laēi        2-0 Burreli
  [Julian Malo 44, Kreshnik Ivanaj 87]
Bilisht     3-0 Luftėtari
  [Jovan Biba 25, Velentino Tochukwu 30, Ergys Xhufi 40]

Round 28 [May 2]
Gramozi     1-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Ardit Shaqiri 19; Ligoraq Tiko 71]
Pogradeci   awd Tėrbuni            [awarded 2-0]
Turbina     2-0 Dajti
  [Flaurent Koēi 75, Armando Sadiku 93]
Naftėtari   0-3 Kastrioti
  [Klevis Roshi 64, James Ogandima Osusi 87, 89]
Ada         6-0 Skrapari
  [Arsen Hajdari 1, 47, Etrit Nika 4, 30, Ansi Nika 32, 87]
Sopoti      4-1 Bilisht
  [Elton Basriu 2, Altin Malluta 14, Mario Basriu 25,
   Marildo Lezi 28; Algert Avdo 10]
Besėlidhja  0-1 Laēi
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 4]
Luftėtari   1-0 Burreli
  [Renato Grabova 50]

Round 29 [May 9]
Bilisht     6-1 Ada
  [Jovan Biba 4, 69, 72, Velentino Onyeka 52, 55, 88; Vahedin Pepa 59]
Skrapari    3-2 Besėlidhja
  [Fajon Ymeri 9, 75, Sidiol Sula 31; Rigers Pjetrushi 78, 
   Renato Sanaj 86]
Tėrbuni     awd Naftėtari          [awarded 0-2]
Dajti       2-0 Sopoti
  [Serxhio Ceka 17pen, Sajmir Gjokeja 87]
Burreli     4-4 Turbina
  [Zenel Radaj 12, 60, Dritan Gjoka 44, Koēi 65og;
   Armando Sadiku 7, 55, 62, Kartil Loshi 52]
Skėnderbeu  4-0 Pogradeci
  [Ligoraq Tiko 39, Elton Doku 44, Erlis Frasheri 46,
   Tochukwu Nabuwane 73]
Kastrioti   1-0 Gramozi
  [Sajmir Gocaj 44]
Laēi        3-0 Luftėtari
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 20, Eduart Tanushi 76, Arber Haliti 60]

Round 30 [May 16]
Skėnderbeu  awd Tėrbuni            [awarded 2-0]
Pogradeci   2-1 Dajti
  [Gentian Kamolli 27, Andi Ēela 71; Serxhio Ēeka 36]
Turbina     3-3 Kastrioti
  [Alban Hyka 60, 65, Armando Sadiku 88; January Ziambo 1, 40, 70]
Sopoti      3-2 Skrapari
  [Shkėlqim Hajdari 10, 69, Klodian Karaj 12;
   Frenkli Duka 33, Fatjon Ymeri 79]
Gramozi     2-1 Bilisht
  [Elvis Peci 58, Marenglen Diko 66og; Algert Avdo 41]
Naftėtari   5-7 Laēi
  [Aldo Mitraj 31, Sokol Ēela 47, Alberto Rama 73, 79, 88;
   Eduart Tanushi 5, Kreshnik Ivanaj 20, 27, Sajmir Xhetani 42,
   Valdon Nimani 71, Klevin Jushi 78, 85]
Besėlidhja  2-2 Burreli
  [Renato Sana 3, Theodhor Pėrlleshi 10; Eni Haxhia 24pen,
   Zenel Rada 75]
Ada         3-0 Luftėtari
  [Jurgen Gjini 47, Gledian Matia 55, Emaklin Smakaj 85]

Final Table:

 1.Laēi                  30 21  5  4 54-22 68  Promoted
 2.Skėnderbeu Korēė      30 20  5  5 60-32 65  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.Kastrioti Krujė       30 19  6  5 52-24 63  Promotion Playoff
 4.Gramozi Ersekė        30 15  9  6 54-35 54  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Burreli               30 13  8  9 38-27 47
 6.Dajti Kamėz           30 12  8 10 34-28 44
 7.Turbina Cėrrik        30 12  5 13 45-42 41
 8.Ada Velipojė          30 11  5 14 43-58 38  [*]
 9.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30 10  7 13 30-37 37
10.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30 11  4 15 40-51 37
11.Sopoti Librazhd       30 11  4 15 32-43 37
12.Skrapari              30 10  5 15 30-41 35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Pogradeci             30 10  4 16 34-44 34  Relegation Playoff
14.Bilisht Sport         30  7  7 16 40-47 28  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
15.Naftėtari Kuēovė      30  6  2 22 28-65 20  Relegated
 -.Tėrbuni Pukė          30  7  6 17 23-41 27  Relegated

[*] Ada play home matches in Pukė 

NB: on March 3, Tėrbuni Pukė were banned from the second
    division, suspended for the next two seasons, and
    relegated to the third level 2011/12; all remaining
    matches were awarded 0-2 against them (eventually they
    were allowed to enter the third level 2009/10)

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 1st/2nd level

[May 29, Niko Dovana, Durrės]
Partizani   0-1 Kastrioti
  [Arben Prela 41]
[May 30, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Bylis       2-5 Gramozi            [aet]
  [Endri Bakiu 19, Alban Muēa 27; Olsi Bejollari 4,
   Elvis Peēi 72, Oliveira Rodrigues 92, Bledar Lena 102,
   Marcos Paulo Dos Santos 110]

NB: Gramozi and Kastrioti promoted, Bylis and Partizani relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 2nd/3rd level

[May 20, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Pogradeci   1-1 Adriatiku          [aet, 10-9 pen]
  [Sajmir Jahaj 13pen; Admir Uka 55]
[May 21, Selman Stermasi, Tiranė]
Bilisht     2-2 Vlora              [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Emanuel Ezerioha 68, Ergys Xhufi 120; Ermal Moqi 28,
   Mariol Miho 92]

NB: all teams remain at previous level


Third Level 2008/09


Group A

Final Table:

 1.Gramshi               22 17  0  5 50-18 51  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Adriatiku Mamurrasi   22 14  5  3 25-10 45  [*1]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KF Luzi2008           22  9  8  5 31-22 35  [*2]
 4.Veleēiku Koplik       22 10  4  8 38-28 34
 5.Erzeni Shijak         22 10  4  8 28-23 34
 6.Pėrparimi Kukės       22  9  3 10 25-26 30
 7.Iliria Fushe Krujė    22  8  6  8 26-32 30
 8.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    22  7  6  9 19-25 27
 9.Albpetrol Patos       22  7  5 10 21-24 26
10.Ēlirimi Fieri         22  6  4 12 25-38 22
11.Korabi Peshkopi       22  5  5 12 15-38 20
---------------------------------------------
12.Olimpik Tiranė        22  2  6 14 18-37 12  Relegated

[*1] Mamurrasi changed name to KF Adriatiku
[*2] Plugu withdrew and were replaced by KF Luzi2008 (Luzi i Vogėl)

Round 1 
[Sep 21]
Egnatia     0-0 Albpetrol
Pėrparimi   0-1 Gramshi            [in Fushė-Krujė]
  [Ligor Macolli 24]
Korabi      awd Adriatiku          [awarded 0-2, Korabi dns]
Olimpik     1-1 Iliria
  [Olsi Maitari 45; Taulant Lama 21]
Ēlirimi     1-0 Veleēiku
  [Ines Miho 70pen]
[Nov 6]
Erzeni      2-0 Luzi2008
  [Saimir Varoshi 30, 50]

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Erzeni      1-1 Egnatia
  [Denis Troplini 68; Erdis Metushi 40]
Albpetrol   4-0 Pėrparimi
  [Arber Aliēaushi 24, 47, 57, 90]
Gramshi     5-0 Korabi
  [Elton Ceno 48, Armando Ēekrezi 65pen, Ligor Maēolli 75,
   Mario Koēia 84, Amarildo Lila 88]
Adriatiku   1-1 Olimpik            [in Lezhė]
  [Indrit Ymeri 55; Dritan Ndreca 67]
Iliria      2-2 Ēlirimi
  [Ervis Qose 32, 80pen; Gazmend Cimili 52, Mateo Adili 75]
[Nov 20]
Luzi2008    1-0 Veleēiku
  [Argjend Kalemaj 3]

Round 3 
[Oct 5]
Pėrparimi   1-0 Erzeni
  [Falenderim Matmuja 80]
Korabi      1-1 Albpetrol
  [Besford Laēi 45pen, Klaudio Goxhaj 72]
Olimpik     0-1 Gramshi
  [Armando Ēekrezi 87]
Ēlirimi     1-0 Adriatiku
  [Silvan Llogoni 85]
Veleēiku    4-0 Iliria
  [Gazmend Kurti 20, 90+3, Arber Gjoka 89, Aldijan Ēaku 90+2]
[Dec 4]
Egnatia     1-1 Luzi2008
  [Erdis Metushi 36; Elvis Sharra 60]

Round 4 
[Oct 19]
Erzeni      2-0 Korabi
  [Erald Shera 34, Elert Kalluēi 58]
Egnatia     0-0 Pėrparimi
Albpetrol   2-0 Olimpik
  [Dorian Meta 39, Nertil Fejzullai 87]
Adriatiku   0-0 Veleēiku
Gramshi     4-0 Ēlirimi
  [Marsid Dushku 25, Ligor Maēolli 56pen, Mario Koēia 76, 88]
[Dec 14]
Luzi2008    1-1 Iliria
  [Enea Gjoni 12; Ergys Rexha 34]

NB: Plugu's place was offered to KF Luzi2008 (Luzi i Vogėl) by the FA

Round 5 [Oct 26]
Pėrparimi   3-0 Luzi2008
  [Gentian Begolli 11, Migen Kola 20, Endrit Kurti 88]
Korabi      2-0 Egnatia
  [Fitim Bardhulla 65, Edison Memolla 81og]
Olimpik     0-1 Erzeni
  [Erald Shera 80]
Ēlirimi     2-1 Albpetrol
  [Gentian Cimili 15, Ines Miho 83pen; Klaudio Goxhaj 39]
Veleēiku    0-1 Gramshi
  [Ligor Maēolli 22]
Iliria      0-1 Adriatiku
  [Aldo Ndoj 33]

Round 6 [Nov 2]
Pėrparimi   2-0 Korabi
  [Arben Hoxha 25, 40]
Egnatia     2-1 Olimpik
  [Lorenc Tosku 55pen, Arbėr Allkanjari 88; Anxhelo Molla 65]
Erzeni      2-1 Ēlirimi
  [Erald Shera 5, Denis Troplini 65pen; Gentian Cimili 20]
Albpetrol   2-0 Veleēiku
  [Gabriel Awia 40, Dorian Meta 58]
Gramshi     3-0 Iliria
  [Sajmir Bardhi 41, 46, Ligor Maēolli 62]
Luzi2008    1-0 Adriatiku          [in Kavajė]
  [Shaban Memolla 88]

Round 7 [Nov 9]
Korabi      0-0 Luzi2008 
Olimpik     3-2 Pėrparimi
  [Shkėlzen Alzeneli 12, Andi Koēi 40pen, 57pen; Robert Maloku 48pen,
   Erigers Kreka 90]
Ēlirimi     3-1 Egnatia
  [Indrit Zgjana 28, Ermal Sako 65, Fitim Pernezha 72; 
   Lorenc Tosku 42]
Veleēiku    6-2 Erzeni
  [Gazmir Kurti 16, 40, 85, Edmir Hasaj 31, 77, Vahedin Pepa 42;
   Jonian Hoxha 62, 65]
Iliria      2-1 Albpetrol
  [Erinogert Sala 34, 46; Arber Aliēaushaj 82]
Adriatiku   1-0 Gramshi
  [Gledis Gjonpalaj 58]

Round 8 [Nov 16]
Albpetrol   0-0 Adriatiku
Korabi      3-2 Olimpiku
  [Erblin Laēi 3, Fitim Bardhulla 65, Besford Laēi 70; 
   Anxhelo Molla 40, Klevis Fuēia 80]
Pėrparimi   3-0 Ēlirimi
  [Robert Maloku 13pen, Gentian Begolli 55, 75]
Egnatia     1-3 Veleēiku
  [Erdis Metushi 28; Gazmir Kurtaj 40, 90, Vahedin Pepa 85]
Erzeni      3-0 Iliria
  [Jonuz Hasa 25, 53, Saimir Varoshi 70]
Luzi2008    0-3 Gramshi
  [Ligor Maēolli 29, Elton Ceno 72, Armando Cekrezi 73]

Round 9 [Nov 23]
Olimpik     0-0 Luzi2008 
Ēlirimi     1-1 Korabi
  [Fitim Pernezha 26; Besford Laēi 53, 78]
Veleēiku    1-0 Pėrparimi
  [Edmir Hasaj 26]
Iliria      3-1 Egnatia
  [Qose 41, Skerdi Pasha 55, Erinogert Sala 67; Lorenc Toska 76]
Adriatiku   2-1 Erzeni
  [Afrim Deliu 61, 63; Erjon Deliallisi 57]
Gramshi     6-1 Albpetrol
  [Sajmir Bardhi 15, 27, 75, Ligor Maēolli 30, Armando Ēekrezi 35,
   Ardit Shahini 50; Arbėr Aliēaushaj 70]

Round 10 [Nov 30]
Olimpik     2-0 Ēlirimi
  [Albi Ēullaj 72, Elton Ēuka 76]
Korabi      2-2 Veleēiku
  [Besford Laēi 16, 49; Vahedin Pepa 35, Ardit Mukaj 72]
Pėrparimi   2-0 Iliria
  [Robert Maloku 36pen, Gentian Begolli 40]
Egnatia     0-1 Adriatiku
  [Gledis Gjonpalaj 24]
Erzeni      2-0 Gramshi
  [Erald Shera 44, Saimir Varoshi 46]
Luzi2008    1-0 Albpetrol
  [Argjend Kalemi 56]

Round 11 [Dec 7]
Ēlirimi     3-2 Luzi2008 
  [Diamantino Marku 10, Delin Kasa 70og, Ines Miho 80pen;
   Delin Kasa 65, Eduart Thartori 72]
Veleēiku    2-1 Olimpik
  [Gazmir Kurtaj 45, Edmir Hasaj 47; Ilirjan Koni 11]
Iliria      2-0 Korabi
  [Erinogert Sala 38, Indrit Gjokeja 53]
Adriatiku   1-0 Pėrparimi
  [Aldo Ndoj 30]
Gramshi     3-0 Egnatia
  [Elton Ceno 24, Mario Koēia 50, Ardit Shahini 56]
Albpetrol   1-0 Erzeni
  [Dorian Meta 68]

Round 12
[Feb 22]
Luzi2008    0-0 Erzeni
Albpetrol   1-2 Egnatia
  [Sokol Muhaj 38; Prifti 57og, Kurti 82pen]
Gramshi     4-0 Pėrparimi
  [Sajmir Bardhi 34, Ligor Maēolli 69pen, 73, Armando Ēekrezi 80]
Adriatiku   2-0 Korabi
  [Dedė Ndreca 25, Aden Kolesha 80]
Iliria      2-0 Olimpik
  [Adnand Balliu 28, 68]
[Mar 4]
Veleēiku    3-1 Ēlirimi
  [Besart Ēaku 10, Ardit Mukaj 60, Edmir Hasaj 77;
   Diamantino Marku 24]

Round 13 [Mar 1]
Egnatia     0-0 Erzeni
Pėrparimi   2-1 Albpetrol
  [Memaga 5, Fatjon Syla 88pen; Hysenaj 44]
Korabi      1-2 Gramshi
  [Igli Duka 67; Elton Ceno 12, 90]
Olimpik     1-3 Adriatiku
  [Anxhelo Molla 88; Edion Koliqi 3, 62, Elton Sulollari 47]
Ēlirimi     3-3 Iliria
  [Siqeca 60, 75, Veliu 80; Beqiri 30, Ervis Qose 43, Adnand Balliu 45]
Veleēiku    2-2 Luzi2008 
  [Gazmir Kurti 19, Besar Ēaku 27; Agasto 43, Elidon Selaci 47]

Round 14 [Mar 8]
Luzi2008    2-0 Egnatia
  [Argjend Kalemi 67pen, 87]
Erzeni      1-1 Pėrparimi
  [Gazmend Gashi 85; Memaga 87]
Albpetrol   2-0 Korabi
  [Adriatik Fasllia 40, Zhupa 86]
Gramshi     2-0 Olimpik
  [Sajmir Bardhi 31, Elvis Guranjaku 75]
Adriatiku   3-2 Ēlirimi
  [Aldo Ndoj 2, Admir Uka 20, Sokol Mziu 42; Gega 17, Siqeca 55]
Iliria      3-1 Veleēiku
  [Indrit Gjokeja 25, 80pen, Adnand Balliu 52; Gazmir Kurti 24]

Round 15 
[Mar 14]
Ēlirimi     1-2 Gramshi
  [Siqeca 27; Maēolli 39, Sajmir Bardhi 73]
[Mar 15]
Korabi      0-1 Erzeni
  [Loēi 50]
Pėrparimi   0-1 Egnatia
  [Voda 80]
Olimpik     0-0 Albpetrol
Veleēiku    1-1 Adriatiku
  [Evans Ēolaj 2; Uka 52]
Iliria      2-2 Luzi2008 
  [Erjon Kreka 14, Everaldo Kaptelli 45; Pasha 51,
   Mustafa Agastra 90]

Round 16 
[Mar 22]
Erzeni      3-0 Olimpik
  [Sokoli 7, Jonuz Hasa 32, 64]
Albpetrol   1-0 Ēlirimi
  [Klaudio Goxhaj 37]
Gramshi     4-3 Veleēiku
  [Ligor Maēolli 25, David Ndreu 35, Marsid Dushku 50,
   Mario Koēia 80; Edmir Hasaj 72, 78, 88]
Adriatiku   1-0 Iliria
  [Admir Uka 70]
[Mar 25]
Luzi2008    4-1 Pėrparimi
  [Mustafa Agastra 10, Gega 33, Pashaj 68, Aldo Alushi 90;
   Fatjon Syla 29pen]
Egnatia     1-0 Korabi
  [Kurti 16]

Round 17 
[Apr 4]
Ēlirimi     0-1 Erzeni
  [Ivi Bllaca 29]
[Apr 5]
Korabi      2-0 Pėrparimi
  [Xhuljan Sejfullai 14, Aligert Brahasani 75]
Olimpik     2-2 Egnatia
  [Shkėlzen Alzeneli 10, Entol Allmeta 85; Denis Roshi 43, 82]
Veleēiku    3-1 Albpetrol
  [Gazmir Kurti 8, 14, 44; Florentino Fejzullai 61]
Iliria      2-1 Gramshi
  [Maloku 56pen, Erinogert Sala 76; Marsid Dushku 72]
Adriatiku   1-0 Luzi2008 
  [Afrim Deliu 65]

Round 18 [Apr 12]
Luzi2008    7-1 Korabi
Pėrparimi   2-1 Olimpik
Egnatia     1-0 Ēlirimi
Erzeni      1-0 Veleēiku
Albpetrol   0-0 Iliria
Gramshi     1-0 Adriatiku

Round 19 [Apr 19]
Adriatiku   2-0 Albpetrol
Olimpik     0-0 Korabi
Ēlirimi     0-2 Pėrparimi
Veleēiku    1-0 Egnatia
Iliria      2-1 Erzeni
Gramshi     1-2 Luzi2008 

Round 20 [Apr 26]
Luzi2008    3-0 Olimpik
Korabi      1-0 Ēlirimi
Pėrparimi   3-0 Veleēiku
Egnatia     3-0 Iliria
Erzeni      0-1 Adriatiku
Albpetrol   0-1 Gramshi

Round 21 [May 3]
Ēlirimi     3-2 Olimpik
Veleēiku    4-0 Korabi
Iliria      1-0 Pėrparimi
Adriatiku   1-0 Egnatia
Gramshi     5-3 Erzeni
Albpetrol   0-1 Luzi2008 

Round 22 [May 10]
Luzi2008    1-1 Ēlirimi
Olimpik     1-2 Veleēiku
Korabi      1-0 Iliria
Pėrparimi   1-1 Adriatiku
Egnatia     2-0 Gramshi
Erzeni      1-2 Albpetrol

Final Table:

 1.Gramshi               22 17  0  5 50-18 51  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Adriatiku Mamurrasi   22 14  5  3 25-10 45  [*1]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KF Luzi2008           22  9  8  5 31-22 35  [*2]
 4.Veleēiku Koplik       22 10  4  8 38-28 34
 5.Erzeni Shijak         22 10  4  8 28-23 34
 6.Pėrparimi Kukės       22  9  3 10 25-26 30
 7.Iliria Fushe Krujė    22  8  6  8 26-32 30
 8.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    22  7  6  9 19-25 27
 9.Albpetrol Patos       22  7  5 10 21-24 26
10.Ēlirimi Fieri         22  6  4 12 25-38 22
11.Korabi Peshkopi       22  5  5 12 15-38 20
---------------------------------------------
12.Olimpik Tiranė        22  2  6 14 18-37 12  Relegated

[*1] Mamurrasi changed name to KF Adriatiku
[*2] Plugu withdrew and were replaced by KF Luzi2008 (Luzi i Vogėl)


Group B

Final Table:

 1.Memaliaj              24 20  2  2 61-27 62  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Vlora                 24 19  4  1 57-18 61  [*2]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tomori Berat          24 12  3  9 42-33 39
 4.Domosdova Prrenjas    24 11  4  9 31-36 37
 5.Himara                24 10  3 11 31-26 33
 6.Delvina               24 10  2 12 50-34 32
 7.SK Tepelena           24 10  1 13 41-46 31
 8.Maliqi                24  9  3 12 32-38 30
 9.Pėrmeti               24  9  1 14 31-41 28
10.Poliēani              24  8  2 14 28-54 26
11.Pojani Korēė          24  8  1 15 32-49 25
12.Kėlcyra               24  7  3 14 31-51 24
---------------------------------------------
 -.Butrinti Sarandė      24  7  3 14 21-35 24  [*1]  Relegated

[*1] Butrinti play home matches in Himarė
[*2] Vlora played home matches in Frakull until round 15

NB: on March 3, Butrinti Sarandė were banned from the 
    third division, suspended for the next two seasons,
    and relegated to the fourth level 2011/12; all 
    remaining matches were awarded 0-2 against them

Round 1 [Sep 21]
Butrinti    2-0 Pojani             [in Himarė]
  [Dhjogen Muēo 5, 31]
Kėlcyra     0-2 Memaliaj
  [Altin Fetaj 19, Klajdi Hoxha 25]
Pėrmeti     1-0 Tepelena
  [Marius Memaga 46]
Domosdova   1-0 Poliēani
  [Besmir Allushi 57]
Delvina     2-0 Maliqi             [in Memaliaj]
  [Mario Muho 1, 19]
Tomori      2-0 Himara
  [Rinald Peshtanaku 75, Elton Karamani 90]
Vlora       bye

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Memaliaj    4-1 Butrinti
  [Ermal Haxhi 7og, Altin Fetaj 45, Eduart Rustemi 84pen, Altin Ēela 89;
   Emir Dorti 56]
Tepelena    2-1 Kėlcyra
  [Vajden Done 44, Edvin Sala 53; Sajmir Kule 57]
Poliēani    2-0 Pėrmeti
  [Kruja 50, 70]
Maliqi      1-1 Domosdova
  [Elvis Nakoleci 34; Edmir Haxhillari 65]
Himara      1-0 Delvina
  [Rezart Bejto 29]
Vlora       1-1 Tomori
  [Andi Ribaj 76; Elton Karamani 75]
Pojani      bye

Round 3 [Oct 5]
Pojani      1-3 Memaliaj
  [Jorgo Shirgu 21; Eduart Rustemi 10, 67, Dritan Seferi 57]
Butrinti    2-0 Tepelena           [in Himarė]
  [Kostaq Papa 41, Mario Bastriu 70]
Kėlcyra     4-1 Poliēani
  [Ernest Elezi 17, 84, Adriatik Fassliu 45pen, 58; Andi Kruja 53]
Pėrmeti     1-0 Maliqi
  [Erald Karalliu 47]
Domosdova   1-0 Himara
  [Bujar Muēa 87pen]
Delvina     3-3 Vlora
  [Dorjan Mehmeti 4, Mario Muho 35, 47; Aliaj 20, Andi Ribaj 36,
   Ermal Goro 60]
Tomori      bye

Round 4 [Oct 19]
Tepelena    3-2 Pojani
  [Ilir Selimi 9, 14, 79; Emil Strolla 8, Artan Robi 12]
Tomori      2-0 Delvina
  [Klodian Berberi 31, Ervis Ēaēo 84]
Poliēani    0-1 Butrinti
  [Mario Bastriu 36]
Maliqi      3-1 Kėlcyra
  [Elvis Nakoleci 8, Dhimitri Todo 12, Alatin Ametlli 86; Tonin Qyra 79]
Himara      1-0 Pėrmeti
  [Xhenald Telushi 83]
Vlora       2-1 Domosdova
  [Mariol Miho 60pen, Andi Ribaj 73; Albian Tirana 86]
Memaliaj    bye

Round 5 [Oct 26]
Memaliaj    3-2 Tepelena
  [Dritan Seferi 13, Altin Fetaj 30, Eduart Rustemi 47;
   Ilir Selimi 45, Retion Sula 75]
Pojani      5-0 Poliēani
  [Erjon Bajro 5og, Jovan Biba 65, 79, Edvin Maēolli 70, Jorgo Shirgu 85]
Butrinti    5-1 Maliqi             [in Himarė]
  [Ndriēim Dordi 8, 56, 86, 89, Dhjogen Muēo 58; Alatin Ametli 5]
Kėlcyra     1-0 Himara
  [Andi Rugji 24]
Pėrmeti     1-2 Vlora
  [Lisander Konini 54; Grantil Aliaj 32, 86]
Domosdova   2-1 Tomori
  [Alfred Lleshi 48, Aldo Skenderaj 90+2; Klodian Berberi 40]
Delvina     bye

Round 6 [Nov 2]
Poliēani    0-2 Memaliaj
  [Krenar Bilaj 32, Dritan Seferi 89]
Maliqi      1-0 Pojani
  [Pandi Koēi 88]
Himara      2-0 Butrinti
  [Bledar Bega 32, Endri Gjondeda 75pen]
Vlora       7-3 Kėlcyra
  [Ervin Sulejmani 37, Ebano Isufaj 44, 51, Andi Ribaj 56, 84,
   Ermal Goro 60, Grantil Aliaj 66; Adriatik Faslli 26,
   Klaudio Dorti 34, Marsel Bejko 86]
Tomori      2-1 Pėrmeti
  [Klodian Berberi 17, Fatjon Karamani 55; Ilvi Komino 61]
Delvina     2-1 Domosdova
  [Mario Muho 62, Edmond Hakarepi 75pen; Erjon Karaj 90]
Tepelena    bye

Round 7 [Nov 9]
Tepelena    3-2 Poliēani
  [Vajden Done 5, 27, Retion Sulaj 62; Edison Gorezi 24, 34]
Memaliaj    2-0 Maliqi
  [Altin Fetaj 44, Eduart Rustemi 86]
Pojani      2-0 Himara
  [Artan Robi 72, Dashamir Muēa 84]
Pėrmeti     2-0 Delvina
  [Erald Karalliu 58, Lisander Konini 76]
Kėlcyra     2-2 Tomori
  [Ilir Dervishi 55pen, Entilon Kamberi 62; Ervis Ēaēo 25,
   Erdet Shinko 71]
Butrinti    1-1 Vlora
  [Viktor Lushaj 75pen; Grantil Aliaj 57]
Domosdova   bye

Round 8 
[Nov 16]
Maliqi      4-2 Tepelena
  [Elsner Gega 13, 80, Alatin Ametlli 30pen, 61; 
   Erjon Skenderi 34, Vajden Done 56]
Himara      2-2 Memaliaj
  [Etnor Rina 15, Bledar Bega 32; Krenar Bilaj 49, Artan Malasi 90]
Vlora       3-1 Pojani
  [Mariol Miho 43pen, 75pen, 80; Andi Zdrava 20]
Delvina     8-2 Kėlcyra
  [Florenc Kotolloshi 14, Dritan Mehmeti 22, 52, 81,
   Mario Muho 25, 42, Selaudin Ēuno 55, 87; Marsel Bejko 51,
   Teoklid Premto 80]
Domosdova   3-0 Pėrmeti
  [Erjon Karaj 24, Klodian Lleshi 33, Erald Karriqi 77]
[Nov 19]
Tomori      2-1 Butrinti
  [Resuli 9, Fatjon Karamani 75pen; Mikel Haxhi 51]
Poliēani    bye

Round 9 [Nov 23]
Poliēani    6-2 Maliqi
  [Aleksander Tabaku 34, Edison Gorezi 37, 50, Pandi Koēi 44og, 
   Bledar Qesari 52, Ermal Ndreu 80; Alatin Ametli 80, Pandi Koēi 85]
Tepelena    4-1 Himara
  [Valtid Xhafa 10, 62pen, Vaiden Done 30, 55; Renis Kola 83]
Memaliaj    2-2 Vlora
  [Eduart Rustemi 5, Altin Zhupa 80; Andi Ribaj 30, Ermal Goro 68]
Pojani      0-1 Tomori
  [Klement Agalliu 62]
Butrinti    2-0 Delvina
  [Edison Merjo 60, Altin Kasneci 70]
Kėlcyra     1-0 Domosdova
  [Besmir Kanani 90]
Pėrmeti     bye

Round 10 [Nov 30]
Himara      2-0 Poliēani
  [Rezart Bejto 38, Renis Kola 80]
Vlora       3-1 Tepelena
  [Andi Ribaj 35, Ebano Isufi 40, Marjol Miho 63; Valtid Xhafa 80pen]
Tomori      1-2 Memaliaj
  [Fatjon Karamani 8; Bruno Duraj 2, Armando Ēela 79]
Delvina     3-1 Pojani
  [Mario Muho 8, 17, Dritan Mehmeti 16; Sajmir Bushi 40]
Domosdova   1-1 Butrinti
  [Florjan Ēoka 36; Kastaq Papa 28]
Pėrmeti     4-1 Kėlcyra
  [Lisander Konini 7, 17, 47, Marius Memaga 51; Ernest Elezi 49]
Maliqi      bye

Round 11 [Dec 7]
Maliqi      3-1 Himara
  [Alatin Ametli 14, 51pen, Edmond Pino 90; Alban Ēela 29]
Poliēani    1-3 Vlora
  [Aleksander Tabaku 6; Andi Ribaj 1, Ervin Sulejmani 26,
   Elidon Demiri 88]
Tepelena    3-2 Tomori
  [Vajden Done 55, Valtid Xhafa 60, Roland Gaba 90; 
   Klodian Berberi 37, 77]
Memaliaj    1-0 Delvina
  [Dritan Seferi 46]
Pojani      1-2 Domosdova
  [Edvin Maēolli 88pen; Erjon Karaj 10, 15]
Butrinti    2-0 Pėrmeti
  [Viktor Lushaj 49pen, Anteo Gurma 65]
Kėlcyra     bye

Round 12 [Dec 14]
Vlora       1-0 Maliqi
  [Mariol Miho 58pen]
Tomori      5-0 Poliēani
  [Klodian Berberi 20, 43, Fatjon Karamani 60, 80,
   Rinald Peshtanaku 90]
Delvina     5-0 Tepelena
  [Muho 15, 90, Dritan Mehmeti 48, 70, Edmond Hakarepi 80]
Domosdova   0-1 Memaliaj
  [Eduart Rustemi 50]
Pėrmeti     0-1 Pojani
  [Endri Pojani 16]
Kėlcyra     1-2 Butrinti
  [Marsel Bejko 22; Mikel Haxhi 35, Mikel Bastriu 47]
Himara      bye

Round 13 [Dec 21]
Pojani      3-1 Kėlcyra
  [Emil Stralla 26, 42, Edvin Maēolli 75; Tonin Qyra 63]
Memaliaj    4-1 Pėrmeti
  [Dritan Seferi 10, 16, Klaudio Hoxha 20, Armando Cela 78;
   Eduart Kita 40]
Tepelena    3-1 Domosdova
  [Roland Gaba 9, Vajden Done 23, 32; Klaudio Caushi 88]
Poliēani    2-1 Delvina
  [Erjon Bajro 25pen, Zamir Muēa 65; Edmond Hakarepi 85]
Maliqi      3-0 Tomori
  [Elvis Nakoleci 8, Alatin Ametlli 56, Dhimitri Todo 89]
Himara      0-2 Vlora
  [Andi Ribaj 35, Rexhino Taho 80]
Butrinti    bye

Round 14 
[Feb 22]
Pojani      1-1 Butrinti
  [Emil Zotka 30; Dhjogen Muēo 4]
Memaliaj    4-1 Kėlcyra
  [Altin Zhupa 18, Krenar Bilaj 21, Dritan Seferi 42,
   Artan Malasi 77; Marsel Bejko 77]
Tepelena    3-0 Pėrmeti
  [Daniel Shehu 4, Valtid Xhafa 10, Vajden Done 25]
Poliēani    1-1 Domosdova
  [Edison Gorezi 52; Aldo Skenderaj 25]
Maliqi      2-1 Delvina
  [Edmond Pino 4, Dhimitri Todo 68; Amerino Ēuno 57]
[Feb 25]
Himara      1-1 Tomori
  [Bledar Bega 52; Fatjon Karamani 40]
Vlora       bye

Round 15 
[Feb 28]
Butrinti    awd Memaliaj           [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 1-2;
  [Viktor Lushaj 47; Kashari 7, Ani Rrapaj 77]          in Delvinė]
[Mar 1]
Kėlcyra     0-0 Tepelena
Pėrmeti     3-0 Poliēani
  [Erald Qose 46, 60, Lisander Konini 56]
Domosdova   0-0 Maliqi
Delvina     2-0 Himara
  [Edmond Hakarepi 9, Dritan Mehmeti 16]
Tomori      1-2 Vlora
  [Ervis Ēaēo 40; Mariol Miho 73, Ervin Sulejmani 78]
Pojani	    bye

NB: on March 3, Butrinti Sarandė were banned from the 
    third division, suspended for the next two seasons,
    and relegated to the fourth level 2011/12; all 
    remaining matches will be awarded 0-2 against them

Round 16 [Mar 4]
Memaliaj    4-0 Pojani
  [Altin Zhupa 7, Erjon Tata 20, 45, Artan Malasi 67]
Tepelena    awd Butrinti           [awarded 2-0]
Poliēani    3-1 Kėlcyra
  [Elkjaer Pulaha 1, 43, Edison Gorexi 46; Gjoka 65pen]
Maliqi      2-2 Pėrmeti
  [Alatin Ahmetlli 27, 60; Lisander Konini 38, 85]
Himara      6-1 Domosdova
  [Baxhaj 10, 25, 52, Renald Xhyheri 37, 60, Rakipi 85; Klodian Lleshi 60]
Vlora       3-0 Delvina
  [Rustemi 28, Edison Plepi 44, Andi Riba 64]
Tomori      bye

Round 17 [Mar 8]
Pojani      3-2 Tepelena
  [Arsen Tare 20, Dahja 60, 85; Vajden Done 17, Roland Gaba 63]
Delvina     4-1 Tomori
  [Mario Muho 35, Selaudin Ēuno 45, Dritan Mehmeti 50, 
   Fatmir Kalo 75; Ervis Ēaēo 85]
Butrinti    awd Poliēani           [awarded 0-2]
Kėlcyra     2-1 Maliqi
  [Gjoka 56pen, Entilon Kamberi 70; Alatin Ahmetlli 47]
Pėrmeti     1-0 Himara
  [Bledar Hajdari 52pen]
Domosdova   1-0 Vlora
  [Erjon Karaj 78]
Memaliaj    bye

Round 18
[Mar 15]
Tepelena    1-2 Memaliaj
  [Valtid Xhafa 89; Krenar Bilaj 56, Altin Zhupa 60]
Poliēani    2-0 Pojani
  [Zamir Muēa 32, Edison Gorezi 34]
Maliqi      awd Butrinti           [awarded 2-0]
Himara      3-0 Kėlcyra
  [Bledar Bega 13, 37, 76]
Tomori      2-0 Domosdova
  [Luljet Ēobo 41, Fatjon Karamani 88]
[Mar 16]
Vlora       1-0 Pėrmeti
  [Miho 12]
Delvina     bye

Round 19 
[Mar 22]
Memaliaj    2-1 Poliēani
  [Krenar Bilaj 9, Erjon Tata 41; Edison Gorezi 88]
Butrinti    awd Himara             [awarded 0-2]
Kėlcyra     0-1 Vlora
  [Amarildo Dimo 58]
Pėrmeti     3-2 Tomori
  [Ilvi Komino 45, Lisander Konini 65, 82; Julian Ēobo 53,
   Ervis Ēaēi 77]
[Mar 25]
Domosdova   2-0 Delvina
  [Arbėr Ejupi 25, Alfred Lleshi 37]
[Mar 26]
Pojani      2-1 Maliqi
  [Dake 3, Dervishi 27og; Dritan Karriqi 75]
Tepelena    bye

Round 20 [Mar 29]
Poliēani    2-1 Tepelena
  [Edison Gorezi 66, 76; Valtid Xhafa 85]
Maliqi      2-0 Memaliaj
  [Alatin Ametlli 18, 60]
Himara      3-0 Pojani
  [Baxhaj 12, Bledar Bega 63, Endri Gjondeda 75]
Delvina     6-0 Pėrmeti
  [Markelian Alinani 12, Ari Ymeri 23, Selaudin Ēuno 73,
   Mario Muho 76, 85, Edmond Hakarepi 86]
Tomori      2-0 Kėlcyra
  [Fatjon Karamani 55, 64]
Vlora       awd Butrinti           [awarded 2-0]
Domosdova   bye

Round 21 [Apr 5]
Tepelena    5-0 Maliqi
  [Ilir Selimi 11, 57, Rodeo Kasneci 15, Vajden Done 63,
   Valtid Xhafa87]
Memaliaj    1-0 Himara
  [Erjon Tata 13]
Pojani      0-3 Vlora
  [Eduart Rustemi 43, Amarildo Dimo 54, Andi Ribaj 62]
Butrinti    awd Tomori             [awarded 0-2]
Kėlcyra     1-1 Delvina
  [Arbėr Kano 50; Edmond Akarepi 83]
Pėrmeti     5-0 Domosdova
  [Bledar Hajredini 10, Lisander Konini 26, 68,
   Erald Karalliu 31, Andi Brahimaj 83]
Poliēani    bye

Round 22 [Apr 12]
Maliqi      4-0 Poliēani
Himara      4-0 Tepelena
Vlora       3-0 Memaliaj
Tomori      3-0 Pojani
Delvina     awd Butrinti           [awarded 2-0]
Domosdova   1-0 Kėlcyra
Pėrmeti     bye

Round 23 [Apr 19]
Poliēani    0-0 Himara
Tepelena    0-2 Vlora
Memaliaj    6-2 Tomori
Pojani      3-2 Delvina
Butrinti    awd Domosdova          [awarded 0-2]
Kėlcyra     2-0 Pėrmeti
Maliqi      bye

Round 24 [Apr 26]
Himara      2-0 Maliqi
Vlora       6-1 Poliēani
Tomori      3-0 Tepelena
Delvina     1-2 Memaliaj
Domosdova   3-2 Pojani
Pėrmeti     awd Butrinti           [awarded 2-0]
Kėlcyra     bye

Round 25 [May 3]
Maliqi      0-1 Vlora
Poliēani    2-1 Tomori
Tepelena    3-1 Delvina
Memaliaj    6-4 Domosdova
Pojani      3-2 Pėrmeti
Butrinti    awd Kėlcyra            [awarded 0-2]
Himara      bye

Round 26 [May 10]
Kėlcyra     4-1 Pojani
Pėrmeti     2-4 Memaliaj
Domosdova   2-1 Tepelena
Delvina     6-0 Poliēani
Tomori      1-0 Maliqi
Vlora       3-0 Himara
Butrinti    bye

Final Table:

 1.Memaliaj              24 20  2  2 61-27 62  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Vlora                 24 19  4  1 57-18 61  [*2]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tomori Berat          24 12  3  9 42-33 39
 4.Domosdova Prrenjas    24 11  4  9 31-36 37
 5.Himara                24 10  3 11 31-26 33
 6.Delvina               24 10  2 12 50-34 32
 7.SK Tepelena           24 10  1 13 41-46 31
 8.Maliqi                24  9  3 12 32-38 30
 9.Pėrmeti               24  9  1 14 31-41 28
10.Poliēani              24  8  2 14 28-54 26
11.Pojani Korēė          24  8  1 15 32-49 25
12.Kėlcyra               24  7  3 14 31-51 24
---------------------------------------------
 -.Butrinti Sarandė      24  7  3 14 21-35 24  [*1]  Relegated

[*1] Butrinti play home matches in Himarė
[*2] Vlora played home matches in Frakull until round 15

NB: on March 3, Butrinti Sarandė were banned from the 
    third division, suspended for the next two seasons,
    and relegated to the fourth level 2011/12; all 
    remaining matches were awarded 0-2 against them

Championship Playoff [May 17, Selman Stermasi, Tiranė]
Gramshi     0-2 Memaliaj


NB: eventually both Olimpik and Butrinti remained at the third
    level 2009/10

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

[May 20, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Pogradeci   1-1 Adriatiku          [aet, 10-9 pen]
  [Sajmir Jahaj 13pen; Admir Uka 55]
[May 21, Selman Stermasi, Tiranė]
Bilisht     2-2 Vlora              [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Emanuel Ezerioha 68, Ergys Xhufi 120; Ermal Moqi 28,
   Mariol Miho 92]

NB: all teams remain at previous level

2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (dxpdis@tin.it)
Last updated: 24 Sep 2009

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.