Albania 2009/10


Kategoria Superiore
Kupa e Shqipėrisė
Liga e parė
Liga e dytė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Tiranė         33 19  4 10 56-42 61  Champions
 2.Besa Kavajė           33 15  8 10 42-33 53
 3.SK Tirana             33 15  7 11 38-32 52
 4.Laēi                  33 14  9 10 35-28 51
 5.Flamurtari Vlorė      33 13  8 12 42-39 47
 6.Vllaznia Shkodėr      33 13  7 13 34-39 46
 7.Shkumbini Peqin       33 13  6 14 33-33 45
 8.Teuta Durrės          33 13  6 14 33-40 45
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Kastrioti Krujė       33 13  6 14 33-35 42  [-3]  Relegation Playoff
10.Skėnderbeu Korēė      33 11  9 13 41-41 42  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
11.Apolonia Fier         33 10  8 15 36-43 38  Relegated
12.Gramozi Ersekė        33  6  8 19 25-43 26  Relegated

NB: Kastrioti 3 points deducted for walking off in round 22

Round 1 [Aug 23]
Apolonia    2-0 Teuta
Besa        2-0 Vllaznia
Gramozi     0-0 Shkumbini
Kastrioti   1-3 Dinamo
Skėnderbeu  4-3 Laēi
SK Tirana   1-3 Flamurtari

Round 2 [Aug 30]
SK Tirana   1-0 Skėnderbeu
Laēi        1-1 Gramozi 
Shkumbini   1-2 Besa 
Vllaznia    1-0 Apolonia
Teuta       2-1 Kastrioti
Flamurtari  0-3 Dinamo

Round 3 [Sep 13]
Skėnderbeu  1-0 Flamurtari
Gramozi     0-1 SK Tirana
Besa        1-0 Laēi
Apolonia    1-0 Shkumbini
Kastrioti   1-0 Vllaznia
Dinamo      1-0 Teuta

Round 4 [Sep 19]
SK Tirana   0-0 Besa 
Skėnderbeu  4-1 Gramozi 
Laēi        3-2 Apolonia
Vllaznia    0-0 Dinamo
Shkumbini   1-0 Kastrioti
Flamurtari  0-3 Teuta

Round 5 [Sep 26]
Gramozi     2-0 Flamurtari
Besa        1-0 Skėnderbeu
Apolonia    2-0 SK Tirana
Kastrioti   0-0 Laēi
Dinamo      2-1 Shkumbini
Teuta       1-0 Vllaznia

Round 6
[Oct 2]
Gramozi     0-0 Besa 
[Oct 3]
SK Tirana   1-1 Kastrioti
Laēi        0-1 Dinamo
Shkumbini   4-1 Teuta
[Oct 4]
Skėnderbeu  2-3 Apolonia
Flamurtari  2-0 Vllaznia

Round 7 
[Oct 17]
Apolonia    3-0 Gramozi 
[Oct 18]
Besa        1-0 Flamurtari
Kastrioti   2-1 Skėnderbeu
Dinamo      2-1 SK Tirana
Teuta       2-1 Laēi
Vllaznia    2-0 Shkumbini

Round 8
[Oct 24]
Laēi        3-1 Vllaznia
Gramozi     0-0 Kastrioti
SK Tirana   2-0 Teuta
[Oct 25]
Skėnderbeu  1-1 Dinamo
Flamurtari  1-1 Shkumbini
[Oct 26]
Besa        0-0 Apolonia

Round 9 
[Oct 30]
Vllaznia    0-1 SK Tirana
[Oct 31]
Apolonia    1-1 Flamurtari
Dinamo      4-0 Gramozi 
Shkumbini   1-0 Laēi
[Nov 1]
Kastrioti   1-0 Besa 
Teuta       2-0 Skėnderbeu

Round 10 
[Nov 7]
Apolonia    2-3 Kastrioti
Gramozi     2-0 Teuta
SK Tirana   2-0 Shkumbini
[Nov 8]
Skėnderbeu  1-1 Vllaznia
Flamurtari  0-0 Laēi
[Nov 9]
Besa        0-1 Dinamo

Round 11 
[Nov 21]
Kastrioti   1-1 Flamurtari
Dinamo      3-2 Apolonia
Vllaznia    1-0 Gramozi 
Shkumbini   1-0 Skėnderbeu
[Nov 22]
Teuta       1-1 Besa   
Laēi        1-0 SK Tirana

Round 12 
[Nov 28]
Laēi        0-0 Skėnderbeu
Shkumbini   1-1 Gramozi
Dinamo      2-0 Kastrioti
[Nov 29]
Vllaznia    2-3 Besa
Teuta       0-2 Apolonia
[Nov 30]
Flamurtari  0-2 SK Tirana

Round 13 
[Dec 4]
Kastrioti   1-2 Teuta
[Dec 5]
Gramozi     1-2 Laēi
Apolonia    1-1 Vllaznia
Dinamo      1-0 Flamurtari
[Dec 6]
Skėnderbeu  1-1 SK Tirana
Besa        2-0 Shkumbini

Round 14 
[Dec 12]
SK Tirana   1-1 Gramozi
Shkumbini   3-0 Apolonia
Teuta       1-3 Dinamo
[Dec 13]
Flamurtari  1-1 Skėnderbeu
Laēi        0-0 Besa
Vllaznia    1-0 Kastrioti

Round 15 
[Dec 16]
Gramozi     2-0 Skėnderbeu
Apolonia    2-0 Laēi
Dinamo      4-2 Vllaznia
Kastrioti   4-1 Shkumbini
Teuta       1-0 Flamurtari
[Dec 17]
Besa        1-1 SK Tirana

Round 16 
[Dec 19]
Flamurtari  2-0 Gramozi
Laēi        1-0 Kastrioti
Shkumbini   4-0 Dinamo
[Dec 20]
SK Tirana   4-1 Apolonia
Vllaznia    2-1 Teuta
[Jan 27]
Skėnderbeu  0-2 Besa

Round 17 
[Dec 23]
Apolonia    1-1 Skėnderbeu
Kastrioti   0-1 SK Tirana
Vllaznia    2-2 Flamurtari
[Dec 24]
Besa        1-0 Gramozi
Dinamo      1-1 Laēi
Teuta       1-0 Shkumbini

Round 18
[Jan 23]
Shkumbini   2-1 Vllaznia
[Jan 24]
Flamurtari  1-0 Besa        [annulled due to technical mistake referee]
Gramozi     1-0 Apolonia
Skėnderbeu  0-1 Kastrioti
Laēi        0-0 Teuta
[Jan 25]
SK Tirana   1-2 Dinamo
[Feb 3]
Flamurtari  3-0 Besa        [replay]

Round 19
[Jan 29]
Shkumbini   2-1 Flamurtari
[Jan 30]
Kastrioti   1-0 Gramozi
Dinamo      3-0 Skėnderbeu
Teuta       0-1 SK Tirana
[Jan 31]
Vllaznia    1-2 Laēi
Apolonia    0-2 Besa

Round 20 
[Feb 5]
Gramozi     0-1 Dinamo
[Feb 6]
SK Tirana   0-1 Vllaznia
Laēi        1-0 Shkumbini
[Feb 7]
Flamurtari  2-0 Apolonia
Besa        1-0 Kastrioti
[Feb 25]
Skėnderbeu  3-0 Teuta

Round 21
[Feb 12] 
Laēi        3-2 Flamurtari  
[Feb 13] 
Kastrioti   1-1 Apolonia
Vllaznia    3-2 Skėnderbeu
[Feb 14]
Teuta       2-0 Gramozi
Shkumbini   1-0 SK Tirana
[Feb 15]
Dinamo      1-0 Besa

Round 22 
[Feb 20]
Besa        1-1 Teuta
Gramozi     1-1 Vllaznia
SK Tirana   1-0 Laēi
[Feb 21]
Flamurtari  awd Kastrioti   [awarded 2-0; abandoned at 1-1 in 90', Kastrioti 
Apolonia    3-0 Dinamo       walked off after penalty award to Flamurtari]
[Feb 28]
Skėnderbeu  1-0 Shkumbini

Round 23
[Mar 6]
SK Tirana   0-1 Kastrioti  
[Mar 7]
Dinamo      1-0 Gramozi     [in Krujė]
Besa        1-2 Skėnderbeu 
Laēi        3-1 Flamurtari
Teuta       1-1 Apolonia  
[Mar 10]
Shkumbini   0-0 Vllaznia  

Round 24 
[Mar 19]     
Kastrioti   3-2 Besa     
[Mar 20]
Skėnderbeu  4-3 Dinamo   
Apolonia    0-0 Shkumbini  
Teuta       0-2 Gramozi   
[Mar 21]  
Flamurtari  3-1 SK Tirana  
Vllaznia    1-0 Laēi       

Round 25 
[Mar 27]
Dinamo      1-1 Kastrioti 
Gramozi     awd Skėnderbeu  [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-1 in 73' due
[Mar 28]                     to crowd trouble]
Besa        1-2 Flamurtari 
SK Tirana   1-2 Vllaznia   
Laēi        2-0 Apolonia   
Shkumbini   1-0 Teuta      

Round 26 [Apr 2]
Flamurtari  2-1 Dinamo       
Vllaznia    2-0 Besa       
Apolonia    1-2 SK Tirana  
Teuta       0-0 Laēi       
Shkumbini   2-1 Gramozi    
Kastrioti   1-2 Skėnderbeu 

Round 27 [Apr 11]
Dinamo      1-2 Vllaznia   
Besa        2-0 Apolonia   
SK Tirana   2-1 Teuta      
Laēi        0-0 Shkumbini  
Skėnderbeu  0-1 Flamurtari 
Gramozi     0-1 Kastrioti  

Round 28 [Apr 17]
Apolonia    2-1 Dinamo       
Teuta       3-2 Besa       
Shkumbini   0-1 SK Tirana  
Laēi        1-0 Gramozi    
Vllaznia    awd Skėnderbeu  [awarded 0-2; originally 3-2 but Vllaznia
Flamurtari  3-0 Kastrioti    apparently intentionally used ineligible 
                             player]
Round 29 [Apr 21]
Dinamo      1-2 Teuta      
Besa        2-0 Shkumbini  
SK Tirana   1-2 Laēi       
Skėnderbeu  1-1 Apolonia   
Kastrioti   2-0 Vllaznia   
Gramozi     1-1 Flamurtari 

Round 30 [Apr 25]
Shkumbini   1-0 Dinamo       
Laēi        0-1 Besa       
SK Tirana   1-0 Gramozi    
Teuta       0-0 Skėnderbeu 
Apolonia    2-1 Kastrioti  
Vllaznia    1-1 Flamurtari 

Round 31 [Apr 30]
Dinamo      2-4 Laēi       
Besa        1-1 SK Tirana  
Skėnderbeu  3-1 Shkumbini  
Kastrioti   3-0 Teuta      
Flamurtari  1-0 Apolonia   
Gramozi     1-2 Vllaznia   

Round 32 [May 14]
SK Tirana   3-2 Dinamo       
Besa        6-4 Gramozi    
Laēi        1-0 Skėnderbeu 
Shkumbini   2-0 Kastrioti  
Teuta       3-1 Flamurtari 
Apolonia    0-1 Vllaznia   

NB: between rounds 24 and 32, (near) champions Dinamo only won 1 point
    (a home draw against relegation candidates Kastrioti) from 9 matches

Round 33 [May 19]
Dinamo      4-3 Besa       
Skėnderbeu  2-2 SK Tirana  
Kastrioti   1-0 Laēi       
Flamurtari  3-2 Shkumbini  
Vllaznia    0-2 Teuta      
Gramozi     3-0 Apolonia   

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Tiranė         33 19  4 10 56-42 61  Champions
 2.Besa Kavajė           33 15  8 10 42-33 53
 3.SK Tirana             33 15  7 11 38-32 52
 4.Laēi                  33 14  9 10 35-28 51
 5.Flamurtari Vlorė      33 13  8 12 42-39 47
 6.Vllaznia Shkodėr      33 13  7 13 34-39 46
 7.Shkumbini Peqin       33 13  6 14 33-33 45
 8.Teuta Durrės          33 13  6 14 33-40 45
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Kastrioti Krujė       33 13  6 14 33-35 42  [-3]  Relegation Playoff
10.Skėnderbeu Korēė      33 11  9 13 41-41 42  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
11.Apolonia Fier         33 10  8 15 36-43 38  Relegated
12.Gramozi Ersekė        33  6  8 19 25-43 26  Relegated

NB: Kastrioti 3 points deducted for walking off in round 22

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
  
[May 26, Elbasan]
Kamza       0-1 Skėnderbeu
  [Klodian Asllani 2]
[May 27, Tiranė]
Kastrioti   1-0 Lushnja
  [Orjand Abazaj 3]

NB: both Kastrioti and Skėnderbeu remain at 1st level and
    both Kamza and Lushnja remain at 2nd level


Kupa e Shqipėrisė

First Preliminary Round [Sep 23]
Naftėtari   0-1 Ēlirimi     [aet]
Vlora       2-1 Kėlcyra
Adriatiku   2-0 Korabi
Tomori      2-0 Pėrmeti
Erzeni      2-4 Iliria
Domosdova   2-1 Maliqi
Luzi 2008   w/o Pėrparimi   [Pėrparimi dns]
Delvina     5-0 Himara

Second Preliminary Round [Sep 30]
Luzi 2008   2-1 Ēlirimi     
Adriatiku   2-1 Iliria
Vlora       5-3 Delvina
Tomori      4-1 Domosdova

Round 1 

First Legs [Oct 14]
Luzi 2008   3-1 Tirana
Adriatiku   2-3 Dinamo 
Memaliaj    1-2 Shkumbini
Pogradeci   1-2 Besa
Besėlidhja  1-2 Laēi
Sopoti      0-3 Kastrioti
Turbina     1-0 Bylis 
Burreli     0-0 Lushnja 
Tomori      0-4 Vllaznia
Gramshi     0-3 Flamurtari 
Bilisht     3-1 Apolonia
Skrapari    5-3 Skėnderbeu
Luftėtari   1-3 Gramozi
Ada         0-0 Partizani
Kamza       2-1 Elbasani 
Vlora       awd Teuta       [awarded 0-3, Vlora did not secure ground]

Second Legs
[Nov 4]
Tirana      3-0 Luzi 2008
Dinamo      2-0 Adriatiku 
Shkumbini   2-0 Memaliaj 
Besa        1-0 Pogradeci 
Kastrioti   3-1 Sopoti 
Bylis       3-0 Turbina 
Lushnja     3-1 Burreli 
Vllaznia    5-1 Tomori 
Teuta       1-0 Vlora 
Flamurtari  0-0 Gramshi 
Apolonia    7-0 Bilisht
Skėnderbeu  9-5 Skrapari 
Gramozi     4-1 Luftėtari 
Elbasani    0-0 Kamza
[Nov 11]
Laēi        4-1 Besėlidhja
Partizani   2-1 Ada

Round 2

First Legs [Nov 25]
Lushnja     2-2 Tirana 
Bylis       1-0 Dinamo 
Kastrioti   1-1 Shkumbini
Laēi        0-1 Besa
Kamza       1-3 Vllaznia 
Partizani   1-1 Teuta
Gramozi     1-0 Flamurtari 
Skėnderbeu  1-0 Apolonia 

Second Legs [Dec 9]
Tirana      2-1 Lushnja 
Dinamo      3-1 Bylis
Shkumbini   1-0 Kastrioti 
Besa        1-1 Laēi 
Vllaznia    2-2 Kamza
Teuta       2-0 Partizani
Flamurtari  1-1 Gramozi
Apolonia    2-1 Skėnderbeu  

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Feb 10]
Besa        2-0 Tirana
Skėnderbeu  0-0 Vllaznia
[Feb 24]
Shkumbini   2-1 Dinamo
[Mar 2]
Gramozi     1-1 Teuta       [in Elbasan]

Second Legs
[Feb 24]
Tirana      4-2 Besa 
[Mar 16]
Dinamo      0-1 Shkumbini
Vllaznia    4-0 Skėnderbeu 
[Mar 17]
Teuta       0-0 Gramozi

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 24]
Teuta       1-0 Vllaznia
Besa        1-1 Shkumbini

Second Legs [Apr 7]
Vllaznia    2-0 Teuta
Shkumbini   0-1 Besa        

Final [May 9, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Vllaznia    1-2 Besa        [aet]
  [Bala 63; Arapi 85, Dhėmbi 97]
  [Vllaznia: Grima, Smajli, Kraja, Osja (Hadžibulic 90), Phoenix
     (Djepaxhija 95), Shtupina, Belisha, Rajovic, Bala, Nallbani,
     Doēi (Alikaj 100);
   Besa: Shehi, Dragusha, Vrapi, Fagu, Mihani, Poēi (Babamusta 120),
     Sinani (Hasalla 79), Xhafa, Manēaku (Dhėmbi 67), Arapi, Shkėmbi;
   ref: Ceferin (Svn)]

Liga e parė


Final Table:

 1.Bylis Ballshi         30 22  3  5 57-26 69  Promoted
 2.KF Elbasani           30 19  5  6 56-25 62  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.Kamza                 30 19  5  6 50-21 62  Promotion Playoff
 4.KS Lushnja            30 17  9  4 59-10 60  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Partizani Tiranė      30 17  6  7 49-35 57
 6.Pogradeci             30 14  6 10 40-39 48
 7.Ada Velipojė          30 13  3 14 46-34 42
 8.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30 10  7 13 32-39 37
 9.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30 10  6 14 38-45 36
10.Gramshi               30  8  8 14 23-34 32
11.Bilisht Sport         30  9  5 16 30-49 32
12.Burreli               30  7 10 13 26-41 31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Skrapari              30  9  4 17 29-56 31  Relegation Playoff
14.Memaliaj              30  7  8 15 23-37 29  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
15.Turbina Cėrrik        30  7  6 17 34-53 27  Relegated
16.Sopoti Librazhd       30  5  3 22 14-62 18  Relegated

NB: Dajti were renamed Kamza

NB: 3 point deduction of Sopoti due to incidents round 2 revoked
    on appeal

Round 1 [Aug 29]
Kamza       1-0 Ada
Pogradeci   1-0 Turbina     [in Korēė]
Lushnja     0-0 Luftėtari
Elbasani    2-1 Besėlidhja
Memaliaj    0-2 Bylis
Burreli     1-1 Sopoti
Gramshi     1-1 Skrapari
Partizani   1-0 Bilisht

Round 2 
[Sep 1]
Luftėtari   3-2 Pogradeci
[Sep 2]
Skrapari    1-1 Memaliaj
Bilisht     1-0 Gramshi
Bylis       1-0 Partizani
Besėlidhja  0-0 Kamza
Ada         2-1 Burreli
Turbina     0-3 Lushnja
[Oct 7]
Sopoti      awd Elbasani    [awarded 0-2, originally 2-1]

Round 3 [Sep 12]
Pogradeci   1-0 Kamza
Lushnja     2-0 Ada
Elbasani    1-0 Turbina
Memaliaj    1-1 Luftėtari
Burreli     1-0 Bylis
Gramshi     1-1 Besėlidhja
Partizani   3-1 Sopoti
Skrapari    1-0 Bilisht

Round 4 
[Sep 19]
Kamza       1-0 Lushnja
Sopoti      2-0 Skrapari
Bylis       3-0 Gramshi
Luftėtari   3-1 Bilisht
Besėlidhja  3-2 Memaliaj
Ada         5-0 Partizani
Turbina     2-0 Burreli
[Sep 20]
Pogradeci   2-1 Elbasani    [in Korēė]

Round 5 [Sep 26]
Lushnja     1-1 Pogradeci
Elbasani    2-1 Kamza
Memaliaj    1-0 Turbina
Burreli     1-1 Luftėtari
Gramshi     1-0 Ada
Partizani   2-0 Besėlidhja
Skrapari    0-1 Bylis
Bilisht     1-0 Sopoti

Round 6 
[Oct 3]
Kamza       2-0 Memaliaj
Lushnja     0-0 Elbasani
Bylis       2-0 Sopoti
Luftėtari   3-0 Partizani
Besėlidhja  1-1 Burreli
Ada         4-0 Bilisht
Turbina     3-2 Skrapari
[Oct 5]
Pogradeci   2-0 Gramshi

Round 7 
[Oct 17]
Elbasani    2-0 Ada
Memaliaj    0-2 Lushnja
Burreli     3-0 Pogradeci
Gramshi     4-0 Turbina
Partizani   2-1 Kamza
Skrapari    1-0 Besėlidhja
Bilisht     1-0 Bylis
[Oct 18]
Sopoti      1-0 Luftėtari

Round 8 
[Oct 24]
Kamza       0-0 Gramshi
Lushnja     4-0 Burreli
Elbasani    1-0 Memaliaj
Luftėtari   0-2 Bylis
Besėlidhja  3-0 Bilisht
Ada         7-1 Skrapari
Turbina     3-1 Sopoti
[Oct 26]
Pogradeci   1-1 Partizani   [in Korēė]

Round 9 [Oct 31]
Memaliaj    0-0 Pogradeci
Burreli     1-1 Kamza
Gramshi     0-0 Elbasani
Partizani   0-0 Turbina
Skrapari    3-5 Luftėtari
Bilisht     1-1 Lushnja
Sopoti      1-0 Besėlidhja
Bylis       2-0 Ada

Round 10 
[Nov 7]
Kamza       1-0 Bilisht
Lushnja     3-0 Gramshi
Elbasani    3-2 Partizani
Memaliaj    0-0 Burreli
Besėlidhja  3-1 Luftėtari
Ada         5-1 Sopoti
Turbina     0-1 Bylis
[Nov 9]
Pogradeci   3-1 Skrapari    [in Korēė]

Round 11 [Nov 21]
Burreli     2-1 Elbasani
Gramshi     1-0 Memaliaj
Partizani   0-2 Lushnja
Skrapari    0-1 Kamza
Bilisht     3-1 Turbina
Sopoti      0-2 Pogradeci
Bylis       1-0 Besėlidhja
Luftėtari   0-2 Ada

Round 12 
[Nov 28]
Kamza       2-1 Sopoti
Lushnja     0-0 Bylis
Elbasani    2-0 Skrapari
Memaliaj    1-1 Partizani
Burreli     2-0 Gramshi
Ada         3-0 Besėlidhja
Turbina     1-1 Luftėtari
[Nov 29]
Pogradeci   0-0 Bilisht     [in Korēė]

Round 13 [Dec 5]
Partizani   2-1 Gramshi
Skrapari    1-2 Burreli
Bilisht     3-0 Memaliaj
Sopoti      0-3 Lushnja
Bylis       2-0 Kamza
Luftėtari   1-2 Elbasani
Besėlidhja  0-1 Pogradeci
Ada         2-2 Turbina

Round 14 [Dec 12]
Kamza       4-1 Luftėtari
Pogradeci   1-3 Bylis       [in Korēė]
Lushnja     6-0 Skrapari
Elbasani    2-1 Bilisht
Memaliaj    0-1 Ada
Burreli     1-1 Partizani
Gramshi     3-0 Sopoti
Turbina     3-1 Besėlidhja

Round 15 [Dec 19]
Skrapari    1-4 Partizani
Bilisht     3-1 Burreli
Sopoti      0-1 Memaliaj
Bylis       1-0 Elbasani
Luftėtari   1-0 Gramshi
Besėlidhja  1-3 Lushnja
Ada         1-0 Pogradeci
Turbina     1-2 Kamza

Round 16 
[Jan 30]
Ada         2-0 Kamza
Turbina     1-2 Pogradeci
Luftėtari   1-0 Lushnja
Besėlidhja  3-2 Elbasani
Bylis       3-1 Memaliaj
Skrapari    0-0 Gramshi
[Mar 23]
Sopoti      1-0 Burreli
[Mar 25]
Bilisht     0-3 Partizani

Round 17 
[Feb 6]
Memaliaj    1-0 Skrapari
Gramshi     2-0 Bilisht
Elbasani    3-0 Sopoti
Partizani   1-1 Bylis
Kamza       3-1 Besėlidhja
Burreli     2-1 Ada
Lushnja     1-0 Turbina
[Feb 11]
Pogradeci   2-0 Luftėtari   [in Elbasan]

Round 18 
[Feb 13]
Ada         1-0 Lushnja
Bylis       3-0 Burreli
Besėlidhja  1-1 Gramshi
Sopoti      0-2 Partizani
[Feb 14]
Kamza       0-0 Pogradeci
Luftėtari   1-1 Memaliaj
[Mar 2]
Turbina     1-3 Elbasani    [in Kamėz]
[Mar 31]
Bilisht     0-1 Skrapari

Round 19
[Feb 20]
Lushnja     1-0 Kamza
Elbasani    2-0 Pogradeci
Skrapari    2-0 Sopoti
Gramshi     0-1 Bylis
Bilisht     2-1 Luftėtari
Memaliaj    0-0 Besėlidhja
Partizani   2-0 Ada
[Mar 31]
Burreli     1-2 Turbina

Round 20 
[Feb 27]
Kamza       2-1 Elbasani
Turbina     1-1 Memaliaj
Luftėtari   1-0 Burreli
Ada         1-0 Gramshi
Besėlidhja  0-2 Partizani
Bylis       3-0 Skrapari
Sopoti      1-1 Bilisht
[Mar 2]
Pogradeci   1-1 Lushnja     [in Elbasan]

Round 21 
[Mar 6]
Memaliaj    0-1 Kamza
Gramshi     1-0 Pogradeci
Sopoti      0-2 Bylis
Burreli     2-2 Besėlidhja
Bilisht     2-0 Ada
Skrapari    1-0 Turbina
[Mar 7]
Elbasani    1-1 Lushnja
[Mar 8]
Partizani   2-0 Luftėtari

Round 22 [Mar 20]
Ada         0-0 Elbasani
Lushnja     3-0 Memaliaj
Pogradeci   1-0 Burreli
Turbina     5-0 Gramshi
Kamza       1-1 Partizani
Besėlidhja  1-0 Skrapari
Bylis       4-1 Bilisht
Luftėtari   5-0 Sopoti

Round 23 
[Mar 27]
Gramshi     0-1 Kamza
Burreli     0-0 Lushnja
Memaliaj    0-3 Elbasani
Bylis       1-0 Luftėtari
Bilisht     1-2 Besėlidhja
Skrapari    3-1 Ada
Sopoti      0-0 Turbina
[Mar 30]
Partizani   4-2 Pogradeci

Round 24 [Apr 3]
Pogradeci   2-1 Memaliaj
Kamza       2-0 Burreli
Elbasani    3-0 Gramshi
Turbina     1-2 Partizani
Luftėtari   4-3 Skrapari
Lushnja     8-0 Bilisht
Besėlidhja  1-0 Sopoti
Ada         1-1 Bylis

Round 25 
[Apr 10]
Bilisht     1-2 Kamza
Skrapari    2-1 Pogradeci
Burreli     1-0 Memaliaj
Luftėtari   0-0 Besėlidhja
Sopoti      1-0 Ada
Gramshi     0-0 Lushnja
Bylis       2-0 Turbina
[Apr 13]
Partizani   1-0 Elbasani

Round 26 
[Apr 17]
Memaliaj    3-0 Gramshi
Turbina     1-1 Bilisht
Pogradeci   3-2 Sopoti
Besėlidhja  1-0 Bylis
Ada         3-1 Luftėtari
[Apr 18]
Elbasani    3-0 Burreli
Lushnja     4-0 Partizani
Kamza       2-0 Skrapari

Round 27 [Apr 24]
Sopoti      0-3 Kamza
Bilisht     2-0 Pogradeci
Bylis       2-1 Lushnja
Skrapari    0-0 Elbasani
Partizani   2-0 Memaliaj
Gramshi     0-0 Burreli
Besėlidhja  2-1 Ada
Luftėtari   2-1 Turbina

Round 28 [May 1]
Gramshi     2-3 Partizani
Burreli     1-2 Skrapari
Memaliaj    2-1 Bilisht
Lushnja     5-0 Sopoti
Kamza       4-2 Bylis
Elbasani    3-0 Luftėtari
Pogradeci   2-1 Besėlidhja
Turbina     3-1 Ada

Round 29 [May 8]
Luftėtari   1-2 Kamza
Bylis       7-5 Pogradeci
Skrapari    0-3 Lushnja
Bilisht     2-3 Elbasani
Ada         1-2 Memaliaj
Partizani   4-1 Burreli
Sopoti      0-3 Gramshi
Besėlidhja  3-2 Turbina

Round 30 [May 15]
Partizani   1-2 Skrapari
Burreli     1-1 Bilisht
Memaliaj    4-0 Sopoti
Elbasani    8-4 Bylis       [score was 4-2 in 88']
Gramshi     2-0 Luftėtari
Lushnja     1-0 Besėlidhja
Pogradeci   2-1 Ada
Kamza      10-0 Turbina     [score was 2-0 in 70']

Final Table:

 1.Bylis Ballshi         30 22  3  5 57-26 69  Promoted
 2.KF Elbasani           30 19  5  6 56-25 62  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.Kamza                 30 19  5  6 50-21 62  Promotion Playoff
 4.KS Lushnja            30 17  9  4 59-10 60  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Partizani Tiranė      30 17  6  7 49-35 57
 6.Pogradeci             30 14  6 10 40-39 48
 7.Ada Velipojė          30 13  3 14 46-34 42
 8.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30 10  7 13 32-39 37
 9.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30 10  6 14 38-45 36
10.Gramshi               30  8  8 14 23-34 32
11.Bilisht Sport         30  9  5 16 30-49 32
12.Burreli               30  7 10 13 26-41 31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Skrapari              30  9  4 17 29-56 31  Relegation Playoff
14.Memaliaj              30  7  8 15 23-37 29  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
15.Turbina Cėrrik        30  7  6 17 34-53 27  Relegated
16.Sopoti Librazhd       30  5  3 22 14-62 18  Relegated

NB: Dajti were renamed Kamza

NB: 3 point deduction of Sopoti due to incidents round 2 revoked
    on appeal

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
  
[May 23]
Memaliaj    0-1 Tomori
Skrapari    0-1 Tėrbuni

NB: Tėrbuni and Tomori promoted, Memaliaj and Skrapari relegated


Liga e dytė

Group A | Group B | Championship Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Adriatiku Mamurrasi   24 17  3  4 49-23 54  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.KF Luzi 2008          24 15  5  4 48-18 50
 3.Tėrbuni Pukė          24 14  7  3 41-14 49  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Erzeni Shijak         24 12  6  6 40-22 42
 5.Veleēiku Koplik       24 12  2 10 39-25 38
 6.Iliria Fushe Krujė    24 11  4  9 34-27 37
 7.Sukthi Tiranė         24  8  7  9 28-31 31  [*]
 8.Naftėtari Kuēovė      24 10  3 11 29-35 30  [-3]
 9.Olimpik Tiranė        24  9  4 11 26-33 28  [-3]
10.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    24  8  3 13 17-31 27
11.Pėrparimi Kukės       24  5  7 12 19-32 22
12.Ēlirimi Fieri         24  2  4 18 12-57 10
---------------------------------------------
 -.Korabi Peshkopi       24  3  5 16 15-49 14  Relegated

NB: apparently Tėrbuni finished 2nd, Luzi 3rd

NB: Korabi excluded after round 20 due to crowd trouble in the
      match against Tėrbuni; all remaining matches awarded 0-2
      against them
    Naftėtari and Olimpik 3 points deducted due to incidents in
      round 20

[*] Sukthi are a resurrection of Ndermarrja Bujqesore Sukthi i Ri,
    the team of the Agro-Cooperative of Sukthi during the communist
    era 

Round 1 [Sep 20]
Veleēiku    3-0 Egnatia 
Erzeni      1-2 Sukthi
Adriatiku   1-0 Tėrbuni 
Ēlirimi     0-0 Korabi 
Olimpik     2-1 Pėrparimi
Naftėtari   0-2 Luzi 2008 
Iliria      bye
  
Round 2 [Sep 27]
Sukthi      1-3 Veleēiku
Tėrbuni     2-0 Erzeni
Korabi      1-2 Adriatiku
Luzi 2008   1-2 Olimpik
Iliria      0-0 Naftėtari
Pėrparimi   1-0 Ēlirimi
Egnatia     bye
  
Round 3 [Oct 4]
Egnatia     2-1 Sukthi
Veleēiku    0-0 Tėrbuni
Erzeni      2-0 Korabi
Adriatiku   2-0 Pėrparimi
Ēlirimi     1-3 Luzi 2008
Olimpik     4-2 Iliria
Naftėtari   bye 

Round 4 [Oct 8]
Tėrbuni     1-1 Egnatia
Naftėtari   1-0 Olimpik 
Korabi      2-1 Veleēiku
Pėrparimi   0-2 Erzeni
Luzi 2008   0-1 Adriatiku
Iliria      3-0 Ēlirimi
Sukthi      bye
  
Round 5 [Oct 18]
Sukthi      1-1 Tėrbuni
Egnatia     1-1 Korabi
Veleēiku    3-0 Pėrparimi
Erzeni      1-1 Luzi 2008
Adriatiku   2-1 Iliria
Ēlirimi     1-1 Naftėtari
Olimpik     bye
  
Round 6 [Oct 25]
Korabi      0-0 Sukthi
Pėrparimi   2-0 Egnatia
Luzi 2008   3-0 Veleēiku
Iliria      4-1 Erzeni
Naftėtari   0-3 Adriatiku
Olimpik     1-0 Ēlirimi
Tėrbuni     bye
    
Round 7 [Nov 1]
Tėrbuni     4-1 Korabi
Sukthi      1-1 Pėrparimi
Egnatia     0-2 Luzi 2008
Veleēiku    3-0 Iliria
Adriatiku   1-0 Olimpik
Erzeni      4-1 Naftėtari
Ēlirimi     bye

Round 8 [Nov 8]
Pėrparimi   1-1 Tėrbuni
Luzi 2008   4-1 Sukthi
Iliria      3-0 Egnatia
Naftėtari   2-0 Veleēiku
Olimpik     0-0 Erzeni
Ēlirimi     1-4 Adriatiku
Korabi      bye
  
Round 9 [Nov 22]
Korabi      0-0 Pėrparimi
Tėrbuni     1-1 Luzi 2008
Sukthi      0-2 Iliria
Egnatia     0-0 Naftėtari
Veleēiku    3-1 Olimpik
Erzeni      6-1 Ēlirimi
Adriatiku   bye 
  
Round 10 [Nov 29]
Luzi 2008   4-2 Korabi
Iliria      0-1 Tėrbuni
Naftėtari   2-1 Sukthi
Olimpik     0-1 Egnatia
Ēlirimi     1-6 Veleēiku
Adriatiku   1-0 Erzeni
Pėrparimi   bye 

Round 11 [Dec 6]
Pėrparimi   1-1 Luzi 2008
Korabi      1-3 Iliria
Tėrbuni     3-0 Naftėtari
Sukthi      0-0 Olimpik
Egnatia     2-0 Ēlirimi
Veleēiku    2-0 Adriatiku
Erzeni      bye
    
Round 12 [Dec 13]
Iliria      2-0 Pėrparimi
Naftėtari   7-0 Korabi
Olimpik     1-4 Tėrbuni
Ēlirimi     1-1 Sukthi
Adriatiku   2-1 Egnatia
Erzeni      2-0 Veleēiku
Luzi 2008   bye
  
Round 13 [Dec 20]
Egnatia     0-1 Erzeni
Sukthi      3-2 Adriatiku
Tėrbuni     3-0 Ēlirimi
Luzi 2008   2-0 Iliria
Pėrparimi   awd Naftėtari   [awarded 2-0, Naftėtari dns]
Korabi      awd Olimpik     [awarded 0-2, not played]
Veleēiku    bye
 
Round 14 
[Feb 14]
Egnatia     1-0 Veleēiku
Sukthi      2-3 Erzeni
Luzi 2008   5-1 Naftėtari
[Mar 17]
Pėrparimi   2-2 Olimpik
[date?]
Tėrbuni     3-1 Adriatiku
Korabi      awd Ēlirimi     [awarded 0-2, not played]
Iliria      bye
  
Round 15 [Feb 21]
Veleēiku    0-0 Sukthi
Erzeni      1-1 Tėrbuni
Adriatiku   3-1 Korabi
Olimpik     0-2 Luzi 2008
Naftėtari   3-2 Iliria
Ēlirimi     1-0 Pėrparimi
Egnatia     bye
  
Round 16 [Feb 28]
Sukthi      2-0 Egnatia
Tėrbuni     2-0 Veleēiku
Korabi      2-1 Erzeni
Pėrparimi   2-2 Adriatiku
Luzi 2008   4-0 Ēlirimi
Iliria      1-1 Olimpik
Naftėtari   bye
  
Round 17 
[Mar 7]
Egnatia     0-2 Tėrbuni    
Olimpik     2-0 Naftėtari 
Veleēiku    4-0 Korabi   
Adriatiku   3-2 Luzi 2008   
Ēlirimi     1-3 Iliria  
[Mar 31]
Erzeni      4-1 Pėrparimi  
Sukthi      bye

Round 18 [Mar 21]
Tėrbuni     4-0 Sukthi
Korabi      3-0 Egnatia
Pėrparimi   awd Veleēiku    [awarded 0-2 due to crowd trouble;
Luzi 2008   0-0 Erzeni       originally 3-1]
Iliria      1-2 Adriatiku
Naftėtari   2-0 Ēlirimi
Olimpik     bye
  
Round 19 
[Mar 28]
Sukthi      3-1 Korabi
Egnatia     1-0 Pėrparimi
Veleēiku    0-1 Luzi 2008
Erzeni      1-0 Iliria
Adriatiku   4-1 Naftėtari
[Mar 31]
Ēlirimi     0-1 Olimpik
Tėrbuni     bye
  
Round 20 [Apr 4]
Korabi      0-0 Tėrbuni   
Pėrparimi   1-0 Sukthi
Luzi 2008   3-1 Egnatia
Olimpik     awd Adriatiku   [awarded 0-2 due to crowd trouble; 
Iliria      3-2 Veleēiku     match abandoned at 1-2]
Naftėtari   awd Erzeni      [awarded 0-2 due to crowd trouble; 
Ēlirimi     bye              match abandoned at 0-0]

NB: Korabi excluded after round 20 due to crowd trouble in the
    match against Tėrbuni; all remaining matches awarded 0-2
    against them

Round 21 [Apr 11]
Tėrbuni     1-0 Pėrparimi
Sukthi      1-0 Luzi 2008
Egnatia     0-1 Iliria
Veleēiku    2-0 Naftėtari
Erzeni      5-1 Olimpik
Adriatiku   5-0 Ēlirimi
Korabi      bye
  
Round 22 [Apr 18]
Pėrparimi   awd Korabi      [awarded 2-0]
Luzi 2008   2-0 Tėrbuni
Iliria      1-0 Sukthi
Naftėtari   1-0 Egnatia
Olimpik     2-0 Veleēiku
Ēlirimi     1-1 Erzeni
Adriatiku   bye  

Round 23 [Apr 25]
Korabi      awd Luzi 2008   [awarded 0-2]
Tėrbuni     3-0 Iliria
Sukthi      2-1 Naftėtari
Egnatia     1-0 Olimpik
Veleēiku    4-1 Ēlirimi
Erzeni      1-1 Adriatiku
Pėrparimi   bye

Round 24 [May 2]
Luzi 2008   3-2 Pėrparimi
Iliria      awd Korabi      [awarded 2-0]
Naftėtari   2-0 Tėrbuni
Olimpik     1-3 Sukthi
Ēlirimi     awd Egnatia     [awarded 0-2, no police]
Adriatiku   3-0 Veleēiku
Erzeni      bye
  
Round 25 [May 9]
Pėrparimi   0-0 Iliria
Korabi      awd Naftėtari   [awarded 0-2]
Tėrbuni     3-1 Olimpik
Sukthi      3-0 Ēlirimi
Egnatia     3-2 Adriatiku
Veleēiku    1-0 Erzeni
Luzi 2008   bye
  
Round 26 [May 16]
Erzeni      1-0 Egnatia
Adriatiku   0-0 Sukthi
Ēlirimi     0-1 Tėrbuni
Olimpik     awd Korabi      [awarded 2-0]
Naftėtari   awd Pėrparimi   [awarded 2-0, Pėrparimi dns]
Iliria      0-0 Luzi 2008
Veleēiku    bye  

Final Table:

 1.Adriatiku Mamurrasi   24 17  3  4 49-23 54  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.KF Luzi 2008          24 15  5  4 48-18 50
 3.Tėrbuni Pukė          24 14  7  3 41-14 49  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Erzeni Shijak         24 12  6  6 40-22 42
 5.Veleēiku Koplik       24 12  2 10 39-25 38
 6.Iliria Fushe Krujė    24 11  4  9 34-27 37
 7.Sukthi Tiranė         24  8  7  9 28-31 31  [*]
 8.Naftėtari Kuēovė      24 10  3 11 29-35 30  [-3]
 9.Olimpik Tiranė        24  9  4 11 26-33 28  [-3]
10.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    24  8  3 13 17-31 27
11.Pėrparimi Kukės       24  5  7 12 19-32 22
12.Ēlirimi Fieri         24  2  4 18 12-57 10
---------------------------------------------
 -.Korabi Peshkopi       24  3  5 16 15-49 14  Relegated

NB: apparently Tėrbuni finished 2nd, Luzi 3rd

NB: Korabi excluded after round 20 due to crowd trouble in the
      match against Tėrbuni; all remaining matches awarded 0-2
      against them
    Naftėtari and Olimpik 3 points deducted due to incidents in
      round 20

[*] Sukthi are a resurrection of Ndermarrja Bujqesore Sukthi i Ri,
    the team of the Agro-Cooperative of Sukthi during the communist
    era 

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Vlora                 24 19  4  1 57-23 61  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Tomori Berat          24 18  1  5 52-22 55  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Domosdova Prrenjas    24 17  2  5 42-18 53
 4.Albpetrol Patos       24 16  1  7 44-18 49
 5.Butrinti Sarandė      24 13  2  9 41-29 41
 6.Delvina               24 11  0 13 45-40 33
 7.SK Tepelena           24  9  3 12 46-44 30
 8.Himara                24  8  3 13 23-28 27
 9.Pėrmeti               24  8  3 13 24-32 27
10.Kėlcyra               24  8  1 15 26-50 25
11.Poliēani              24  6  1 17 26-61 19
---------------------------------------------
12.Pojani Korēė          24  5  4 15 33-58 19  Relegated
13.Maliqi                24  5  1 18 24-60 16

NB: apparently Maliqi finished 12th, Pojani 13th

Round 1 [Sep 20]
Delvina     4-1 Poliēani 
Pėrmeti     1-0 Himara 
Pojani      5-0 Kėlcyra
Albpetrol   1-0 Domosdova
Vlora       4-1 Maliqi
Tomori      3-1 Tepelena
Butrinti    bye
  
Round 2 [Sep 27]
Himara      3-1 Delvina
Kėlcyra     1-0 Pėrmeti
Domosdova   3-0 Pojani
Maliqi      1-2 Albpetrol
Tepelena    2-2 Vlora
Butrinti    2-0 Tomori
Poliēani    bye 

Round 3 
[Oct 4]
Poliēani    1-3 Himara
Delvina     5-0 Kėlcyra
Pėrmeti     1-0 Domosdova
Albpetrol   4-0 Tepelena
Pojani      0-0 Maliqi
[Oct 5]
Vlora       1-1 Butrinti
Tomori      bye
  
Round 4 
[Oct 8]
Kėlcyra     2-0 Poliēani
Tomori      1-2 Vlora
Domosdova   4-0 Delvina
Maliqi      2-1 Pėrmeti
Tepelena    3-2 Pojani
[Oct 9]
Butrinti    2-2 Albpetrol
Himara      bye
  
Round 5 [Oct 18]
Himara      2-0 Kėlcyra
Poliēani    0-2 Domosdova
Delvina     7-0 Maliqi
Pėrmeti     1-0 Tepelena
Pojani      3-4 Butrinti
Albpetrol   3-0 Tomori
Vlora       bye
    
Round 6 
[Oct 24]
Maliqi      5-0 Poliēani
[Oct 25]
Domosdova   2-0 Himara
Tepelena    3-1 Delvina
Butrinti    1-0 Pėrmeti
Tomori      3-0 Pojani
[Oct 26]
Vlora       1-0 Albpetrol
Kėlcyra     bye
  
Round 7 [Nov 1]
Kėlcyra     0-2 Domosdova
Himara      3-1 Maliqi
Poliēani    3-1 Tepelena
Delvina     1-0 Butrinti
Pojani      2-2 Vlora
Pėrmeti     0-0 Tomori
Albpetrol   bye

Round 8 
[Nov 7]
Maliqi      3-1 Kėlcyra     [in Korēė]
[Nov 8]
Tepelena    2-1 Himara
Butrinti    1-0 Poliēani
Tomori      3-0 Delvina
Albpetrol   4-0 Pojani
[Nov 9]
Vlora       3-0 Pėrmeti
Domosdova   bye
  
Round 9 [Nov 22]
Domosdova   2-0 Maliqi
Kėlcyra     2-1 Tepelena
Himara      0-2 Butrinti
Poliēani    1-5 Tomori
Delvina     0-1 Vlora
Pėrmeti     1-0 Albpetrol
Pojani      bye
    
Round 10 [Nov 29]
Tepelena    2-2 Domosdova
Butrinti    2-1 Kėlcyra
Tomori      3-2 Himara
Vlora       2-0 Poliēani
Albpetrol   2-0 Delvina
Pojani      1-0 Pėrmeti
Maliqi      bye
  
Round 11 [Dec 6]
Maliqi      1-3 Tepelena
Domosdova   3-2 Butrinti
Kėlcyra     0-1 Tomori
Himara      0-2 Vlora
Poliēani    0-2 Albpetrol
Delvina     4-0 Pojani
Pėrmeti     bye
  
Round 12 [Dec 13]
Tomori      2-0 Domosdova
Vlora       4-2 Kėlcyra
Albpetrol   1-0 Himara
Pojani      4-1 Poliēani
Pėrmeti     1-0 Delvina
Butrinti    awd Maliqi      [awarded 2-0]
Tepelena    bye
  
Round 13 
[Dec 20]
Poliēani    2-1 Pėrmeti
Kėlcyra     0-2 Albpetrol
Domosdova   1-0 Vlora
Tepelena    3-0 Butrinti
[dates?]
Himara      2-0 Pojani
Maliqi      awd Tomori      [awarded 0-2]
Delvina     bye

Round 14 
[Feb 14]
Poliēani    1-2 Delvina
Himara      1-0 Pėrmeti
Kėlcyra     4-0 Pojani
Tepelena    0-1 Tomori
[Mar 31]
Domosdova   1-0 Albpetrol
[Apr 9]
Maliqi      1-2 Vlora
Butrinti    bye

Round 15 
[Feb 21]
Delvina     2-0 Himara
Pėrmeti     1-1 Kėlcyra
Tomori      2-1 Butrinti
Albpetrol   awd Maliqi      [awarded 2-0, Maliqi dns]
[Feb 23]
Vlora       3-0 Tepelena
[Apr 9]
Pojani      3-5 Domosdova
Poliēani    bye
    
Round 16 [Feb 28]
Himara      1-1 Poliēani
Kėlcyra     2-0 Delvina
Domosdova   2-0 Pėrmeti
Tepelena    0-1 Albpetrol
Butrinti    0-2 Vlora
Maliqi      awd Pojani      [awarded 0-2]
Tomori      bye
  
Round 17 
[Mar 7]
Poliēani    4-0 Kėlcyra
Vlora       4-3 Tomori
Delvina     1-2 Domosdova
Pojani      1-1 Tepelena
Albpetrol   2-0 Butrinti
[Mar 31]
Pėrmeti     6-2 Maliqi
Himara      bye
  
Round 18 [Mar 21]
Kėlcyra     1-0 Himara
Domosdova   3-0 Poliēani
Maliqi      awd Delvina     [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 2-2 in 53'
Tepelena    5-1 Pėrmeti      due to players' riot]
Butrinti    4-0 Pojani
Tomori      2-1 Albpetrol
Vlora       bye
  
Round 19 [Mar 28]
Himara      0-0 Domosdova
Poliēani    2-1 Maliqi
Delvina     3-2 Tepelena
Pėrmeti     2-1 Butrinti
Pojani      1-2 Tomori
Albpetrol   1-2 Vlora
Kėlcyra     bye
  
Round 20 
[Apr 3]
Maliqi      2-1 Himara
Butrinti    3-1 Delvina
[Apr 4]
Domosdova   2-0 Kėlcyra
Tepelena    5-1 Poliēani
Vlora       5-2 Pojani
Tomori      1-0 Pėrmeti
Albpetrol   bye

Round 21 [Apr 11]
Kėlcyra     3-0 Maliqi
Himara      2-1 Tepelena
Poliēani    1-2 Butrinti
Delvina     1-2 Tomori
Pėrmeti     0-0 Vlora
Pojani      1-2 Albpetrol
Domosdova   bye
  
Round 22 [Apr 18]
Maliqi      awd Domosdova   [awarded 0-2, originally 1-1]
Tepelena    6-1 Kėlcyra
Butrinti    1-0 Himara
Tomori      5-0 Poliēani
Vlora       4-3 Delvina
Albpetrol   2-0 Pėrmeti
Pojani      bye

Round 23 [Apr 25]
Domosdova   1-0 Tepelena
Kėlcyra     2-0 Butrinti
Himara      0-1 Tomori
Poliēani    1-3 Vlora
Delvina     3-2 Albpetrol
Pėrmeti     5-2 Pojani
Maliqi      bye
    
Round 24 [May 2]
Tepelena    5-1 Maliqi
Butrinti    4-2 Domosdova
Tomori      4-0 Kėlcyra
Vlora       3-1 Himara
Albpetrol   5-1 Poliēani
Pojani      2-0 Delvina
Pėrmeti     bye
  
Round 25 [May 9]
Maliqi      1-0 Butrinti
Domosdova   1-0 Tomori
Kėlcyra     1-3 Vlora
Himara      1-0 Albpetrol
Poliēani    4-2 Pojani
Delvina     4-2 Pėrmeti
Tepelena    bye
  
Round 26 [May 16]
Pėrmeti     0-1 Poliēani
Pojani      0-0 Himara
Albpetrol   3-2 Kėlcyra
Vlora       2-0 Domosdova
Tomori      6-2 Maliqi
Butrinti    6-0 Tepelena
Delvina     bye

Final Table:

 1.Vlora                 24 19  4  1 57-23 61  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Tomori Berat          24 18  1  5 52-22 55  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Domosdova Prrenjas    24 17  2  5 42-18 53
 4.Albpetrol Patos       24 16  1  7 44-18 49
 5.Butrinti Sarandė      24 13  2  9 41-29 41
 6.Delvina               24 11  0 13 45-40 33
 7.SK Tepelena           24  9  3 12 46-44 30
 8.Himara                24  8  3 13 23-28 27
 9.Pėrmeti               24  8  3 13 24-32 27
10.Kėlcyra               24  8  1 15 26-50 25
11.Poliēani              24  6  1 17 26-61 19
---------------------------------------------
12.Pojani Korēė          24  5  4 15 33-58 19  Relegated
13.Maliqi                24  5  1 18 24-60 16

NB: apparently Maliqi finished 12th, Pojani 13th


Championship Final [May 22, Selman Stermasi, Tiranė]
Adriatiku   2-2 Vlora       [5-6 pen]



2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (dxpdis@tin.it)
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2009/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.