Albania 2011/12


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė

Kategoria Superiore


Final Table:
   
 1.Skėnderbeu Korēė      26  17  6  3  45-16  57  Champions
 2.Teuta Durrės          26  17  5  4  33-18  56
 3.SK Tirana             26  16  5  5  33-21  53
 4.Flamurtari Vlorė      26  13  7  6  42-20  46
 5.Kastrioti Krujė       26  11  5 10  37-30  38
 6.Vllaznia Shkodėr      26  10  5 11  39-33  35
 7.Bylis Ballshi         26   9  8  9  40-37  35
 8.Laēi                  26  11  7  8  26-28  34  [-6]
 9.Shkumbini Peqin       26   8  7 11  37-45  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Tomori Berat          26   8  4 14  36-47  28  Relegation Playoff
11.Kamza                 26   7  6 13  22-32  27  Relegation Playoff
12.Apolonia Fier         26   5  6 15  27-46  21  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
13.Pogradeci             26   6  4 16  25-47  19  [-3]  Relegated
14.Dinamo Tiranė         26   3  7 16  19-41  13  [-3]  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Bylis Ballsh            4-2  0-0  2-1  2-1  0-0  0-1  3-0  1-0  5-2  1-0  1-0  3-1  1-3
Tomori Berat       2-2       0-2  2-0  4-1  2-4  2-1  0-1  4-1  1-0  1-0  0-1  2-1  3-2
Teuta Durres       1-0  1-0       2-1  0-0  0-0  1-1  1-0  5-3  2-1  0-1  1-2  2-0  1-0
Apolonia Fier      2-1  6-5  0-1       0-0  1-5  1-0  1-1  2-3  1-1  1-4  1-2  2-0  1-3
Dajti Kamza        1-0  2-1  1-2  0-1       0-1  1-1  3-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-1  0-1
Skenderneu Korce   3-2  0-0  0-1  2-0  0-0       1-0  3-0  3-0  3-1  2-1  2-0  2-0  2-1
Kastrioti Kruje    4-2  3-1  1-2  2-0  3-2  1-2       0-1  4-0  0-1  2-1  2-3  1-0  1-1
Laci               2-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  2-1  1-1       2-0  3-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0
Pagradeci          1-1  1-0  1-2  1-1  2-1  1-3  1-1  3-1       0-0  2-1  1-2  1-0  0-2
Shkumbini Peqin    1-1  6-2  1-2  2-0  3-1  2-4  0-1  1-1  2-1       2-1  3-2  1-0  0-3
Vllaznia Shkodra   3-3  0-0  3-1  1-0  4-0  0-2  2-4  3-1  1-0  4-4       2-2  2-1  2-1
SK Tirana          3-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0       1-0  2-0
Dinamo Tirana      1-1  4-1  0-1  3-3  0-2  0-0  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-3  3-2       1-1
Flamurtari Vlore   2-0  1-1  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-0  3-1  0-0  2-0  5-0  1-0  0-1  5-0


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 18]
Kamza         0-2 Besa
[May 19]
Tomori        0-0 Besėlidhja    [aet, 3-2 pen]
[May 20]
Apolonia      3-0 Lushnja

NB: Besa promoted, Kamza relegated

Liga e parė


Final Table:

 1.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30  23  3  4  59-22  72  Promoted
 2.Kukėsi                30  21  4  5  63-24  67  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Lushnja               30  19  7  4  49-16  64  Promotion Playoff
 4.Besa Kavajė           30  17  4  9  44-33  55  Promotion Playoff
 5.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30  16  6  8  38-16  54  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Elbasani              30  11  6 13  44-48  39
 7.Burreli               30  12  3 15  36-43  39
 8.Gramshi               30  10  8 12  37-44  38
 9.Butrinti Sarandė      30  10  7 13  32-36  37
10.Ada Velipojė          30   9  9 12  34-35  36
11.Iliria Fushė-Krujė    30  11  3 16  38-44  36
12.Mamurrasi             30  10  4 16  35-48  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Himara                30   9  5 16  38-43  32  Relegation Playoff
14.Gramozi Ersekė        30   9  2 19  25-60  29  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Vlora                 30   6  6 18  24-54  18  Relegated
16.Skrapari              30   4  9 17  22-52  18  [-3]  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Ada Velipoje            2-2  1-0  0-0  2-0  1-1  3-0  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-2  1-2  1-0  4-0  2-1
Besa Kavaje        2-1       1-0  2-1  1-0  4-2  1-2  2-1  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-2  2-1  2-1  2-1
Beselidhja Lezhe   1-0  2-0       2-0  1-0  4-0  7-0  2-0  1-0  2-1  3-4  1-0  1-0  1-0  2-0  3-0
Burreli            0-2  0-3  1-1       2-0  2-0  7-3  1-0  1-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  1-2  2-0  2-0  3-0
Butrinti Sarande   2-0  2-1  0-0  4-0       3-2  2-1  2-1  2-1  0-1  2-0  1-2  0-3  3-1  1-1  1-0
Elbasani           1-0  1-1  0-0  2-1  0-0       2-0  5-1  4-2  2-3  1-0  2-3  0-0  2-1  3-1  3-1
Gramozi Erseke     1-1  1-2  0-1  1-0  2-1  2-4       0-1  1-0  2-1  0-4  0-3  0-1  2-0  2-1  1-0
Gramshi            1-0  0-0  0-1  5-4  4-4  0-1  2-1       0-0  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  3-2  1-0  3-0
Himara             1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1  2-0  3-2  2-0  3-2       2-0  1-4  0-1  2-3  2-3  0-0  3-0
Iliria Fushe Kruje 1-2  2-0  1-0  4-1  1-0  1-0  2-0  1-2  3-0       2-2  2-3  0-1  1-2  3-1  2-1
Kukesi             6-2  2-1  2-0  4-0  1-0  3-1  1-0  4-1  2-0  1-0       1-1  3-1  2-0  3-0  6-1
Luftetari Gjirok.  2-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  3-0  3-1  4-0  4-1  3-0  5-1  1-0       1-0  6-3  2-1  1-0
Lushnja            3-0  1-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  3-0  3-1  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0       5-0  4-0  4-1
Mamurrasi          2-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  3-1  1-2  2-2  1-2  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0       1-1  2-0
Skrapari           0-3  0-1  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  3-0  0-0  1-7  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  2-3       0-3
Vlore              0-0  1-3  0-0  2-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-1  2-1  1-1  1-3  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-3

Promoted: Tėrbuni Pukė, Partizani Tiranė (Tėrbuni beat Partizani 3-1 for 3rd level title)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 20]
Gramozi       1-2 Naftėtari
Himara        3-0 Sukhti

NB: Naftėtari promoted, Gramozi relegated

2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.