Albania 2011/12


Kategoria Superiore
Kupa e Shqipėrisė
Liga e parė

Kategoria Superiore


Final Table:
   
 1.Skėnderbeu Korēė      26  17  6  3  45-16  57  Champions
 2.Teuta Durrės          26  17  5  4  33-18  56
 3.SK Tirana             26  16  5  5  33-21  53
 4.Flamurtari Vlorė      26  13  7  6  42-20  46
 5.Kastrioti Krujė       26  11  5 10  37-30  38
 6.Vllaznia Shkodėr      26  10  5 11  39-33  35
 7.Bylis Ballshi         26   9  8  9  40-37  35
 8.Laēi                  26  11  7  8  26-28  34  [-6]
 9.Shkumbini Peqin       26   8  7 11  37-45  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Tomori Berat          26   8  4 14  36-47  28  Relegation Playoff
11.Kamza                 26   7  6 13  22-32  27  Relegation Playoff
12.Apolonia Fier         26   5  6 15  27-46  21  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
13.Pogradeci             26   6  4 16  25-47  19  [-3]  Relegated
14.Dinamo Tiranė         26   3  7 16  19-41  13  [-3]  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Bylis Ballsh            4-2  0-0  2-1  2-1  0-0  0-1  3-0  1-0  5-2  1-0  1-0  3-1  1-3
Tomori Berat       2-2       0-2  2-0  4-1  2-4  2-1  0-1  4-1  1-0  1-0  0-1  2-1  3-2
Teuta Durres       1-0  1-0       2-1  0-0  0-0  1-1  1-0  5-3  2-1  0-1  1-2  2-0  1-0
Apolonia Fier      2-1  6-5  0-1       0-0  1-5  1-0  1-1  2-3  1-1  1-4  1-2  2-0  1-3
Dajti Kamza        1-0  2-1  1-2  0-1       0-1  1-1  3-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-1  0-1
Skenderneu Korce   3-2  0-0  0-1  2-0  0-0       1-0  3-0  3-0  3-1  2-1  2-0  2-0  2-1
Kastrioti Kruje    4-2  3-1  1-2  2-0  3-2  1-2       0-1  4-0  0-1  2-1  2-3  1-0  1-1
Laci               2-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  2-1  1-1       2-0  3-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0
Pagradeci          1-1  1-0  1-2  1-1  2-1  1-3  1-1  3-1       0-0  2-1  1-2  1-0  0-2
Shkumbini Peqin    1-1  6-2  1-2  2-0  3-1  2-4  0-1  1-1  2-1       2-1  3-2  1-0  0-3
Vllaznia Shkodra   3-3  0-0  3-1  1-0  4-0  0-2  2-4  3-1  1-0  4-4       2-2  2-1  2-1
SK Tirana          3-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0       1-0  2-0
Dinamo Tirana      1-1  4-1  0-1  3-3  0-2  0-0  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-3  3-2       1-1
Flamurtari Vlore   2-0  1-1  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-0  3-1  0-0  2-0  5-0  1-0  0-1  5-0


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 18]
Kamza         0-2 Besa
[May 19]
Tomori        0-0 Besėlidhja    [aet, 3-2 pen]
[May 20]
Apolonia      3-0 Lushnja

NB: Besa promoted, Kamza relegated

Kupa e Shqipėrisė

Preliminary Round 1 [Sep 7]
Partizani     0-3 Sukthi        
Tėrbuni       0-0 Luzi 2008     [aet, 3-0 pen]
Bilisht       3-0 Pėrmeti       
Domosdova     3-0 Tepelena      

Preliminary Round 2 [Sep 14]
Tėrbuni       2-0 Sukthi        
Bilisht       2-1 Domosdova     

Round 1

First Legs [Sep 21]
Adriatiku     1-0 Elbasani      
Gramozi       1-5 Apolonia      
Luftėtari     1-0 Tomori        
Vlora         0-3 Dinamo        
Pėrparimi     1-1 Teuta         
Iliria        1-6 Bylis         
Skrapari      0-3 Laēi          
Bilisht       1-4 Flamurtari    
Besėlidhja    0-2 Besa          
Lushnja       2-1 Kamza         
Ada           1-2 Pogradeci     
Burreli       2-1 Shkumbini     
Gramshi       1-2 Kastrioti     
Himara        0-3 Tirana        
Butrinti      2-3 Vllaznia      
Tėrbuni       1-2 Skėnderbeu    

Second Legs [Sep 28]
Elbasani      3-1 Adriatiku     
Apolonia      3-1 Gramozi       
Tomori        0-0 Luftėtari     
Dinamo        3-0 Vlora         
Teuta         3-1 Pėrparimi     
Bylis         1-1 Iliria        
Laēi          8-2 Skrapari      
Flamurtari   11-0 Bilisht       
Besa          2-0 Besėlidhja    
Kamza         1-0 Lushnja       
Pogradeci     2-0 Ada           
Shkumbini     7-0 Burreli       
Kastrioti     2-1 Gramshi       
Tirana        7-1 Himara        
Vllaznia      2-0 Butrinti      
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Tėrbuni       

Round 2

Group A
 1.Tirana                    6   6  0  0  13- 4  18  Qualified
 2.Laēi                      6   2  2  2   7- 5   8  Qualified
 3.Apolonia Fier             6   2  1  3  11-13   7
 4.Shkumbini Peqin           6   0  1  5  10-19   1

Group B
 1.Flamurtari Vlorė          6   3  1  2   6- 3  10  Qualified
 2.Kamza                     6   2  3  1   9- 4   9  Qualified
 3.Teuta Durrės              6   2  3  1   4- 2   9   
 4.Pogradeci                 6   1  1  4   4-14    4

Group C
 1.Kastrioti Krujė           6   4  1  1  15- 8  13  Qualified
 2.Skėnderbeu Korēė          6   4  0  2  10- 7  12  Qualified
 3.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr     6   2  1  3   9-12   7
 4.Besa Kavajė               6   1  0  5   3-10   3

Group D
 1.Vllaznia Shkodėr          6   5  1  0  19- 7  16  Qualified
 2.Bylis Ballshi             6   4  1  1  13- 8  13  Qualified
 3.Elbasani                  6   1  0  5   7-16   3
 4.Dinamo Tiranė             6   1  0  5   6-14   3

Quarterfinals

Group 1
 1.Tirana                    6   3  2  1   8- 4  11  Qualified
 2.Kastrioti Krujė           6   3  1  2   9- 9  10  Qualified
 3.Bylis Ballshi             6   2  3  1  11- 7   9
 4.Kamza                     6   0  2  4   3-11   2

Group 2
 1.Flamurtari Vlorė          6   3  2  1   8- 5  11  Qualified
 2.Skėnderbeu Korēė          6   3  2  1   8- 6  11  Qualified
 3.Vllaznia Shkodėr          6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
 4.Laēi                      6   1  2  3   3- 6   5

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 4]
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Kastrioti     
Flamurtari    0-3 Tirana        

Second Legs [Apr 18]
Kastrioti     0-0 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        2-2 Flamurtari    

Final [May 17, Tiranė]
Tirana        1-0 Skėnderbeu    [aet]

Liga e parė


Final Table:

 1.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30  23  3  4  59-22  72  Promoted
 2.Kukėsi                30  21  4  5  63-24  67  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Lushnja               30  19  7  4  49-16  64  Promotion Playoff
 4.Besa Kavajė           30  17  4  9  44-33  55  Promotion Playoff
 5.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30  16  6  8  38-16  54  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Elbasani              30  11  6 13  44-48  39
 7.Burreli               30  12  3 15  36-43  39
 8.Gramshi               30  10  8 12  37-44  38
 9.Butrinti Sarandė      30  10  7 13  32-36  37
10.Ada Velipojė          30   9  9 12  34-35  36
11.Iliria Fushė-Krujė    30  11  3 16  38-44  36
12.Mamurrasi             30  10  4 16  35-48  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Himara                30   9  5 16  38-43  32  Relegation Playoff
14.Gramozi Ersekė        30   9  2 19  25-60  29  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Vlora                 30   6  6 18  24-54  18  Relegated
16.Skrapari              30   4  9 17  22-52  18  [-3]  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Ada Velipoje            2-2  1-0  0-0  2-0  1-1  3-0  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-2  1-2  1-0  4-0  2-1
Besa Kavaje        2-1       1-0  2-1  1-0  4-2  1-2  2-1  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-2  2-1  2-1  2-1
Beselidhja Lezhe   1-0  2-0       2-0  1-0  4-0  7-0  2-0  1-0  2-1  3-4  1-0  1-0  1-0  2-0  3-0
Burreli            0-2  0-3  1-1       2-0  2-0  7-3  1-0  1-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  1-2  2-0  2-0  3-0
Butrinti Sarande   2-0  2-1  0-0  4-0       3-2  2-1  2-1  2-1  0-1  2-0  1-2  0-3  3-1  1-1  1-0
Elbasani           1-0  1-1  0-0  2-1  0-0       2-0  5-1  4-2  2-3  1-0  2-3  0-0  2-1  3-1  3-1
Gramozi Erseke     1-1  1-2  0-1  1-0  2-1  2-4       0-1  1-0  2-1  0-4  0-3  0-1  2-0  2-1  1-0
Gramshi            1-0  0-0  0-1  5-4  4-4  0-1  2-1       0-0  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  3-2  1-0  3-0
Himara             1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1  2-0  3-2  2-0  3-2       2-0  1-4  0-1  2-3  2-3  0-0  3-0
Iliria Fushe Kruje 1-2  2-0  1-0  4-1  1-0  1-0  2-0  1-2  3-0       2-2  2-3  0-1  1-2  3-1  2-1
Kukesi             6-2  2-1  2-0  4-0  1-0  3-1  1-0  4-1  2-0  1-0       1-1  3-1  2-0  3-0  6-1
Luftetari Gjirok.  2-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  3-0  3-1  4-0  4-1  3-0  5-1  1-0       1-0  6-3  2-1  1-0
Lushnja            3-0  1-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  3-0  3-1  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0       5-0  4-0  4-1
Mamurrasi          2-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  3-1  1-2  2-2  1-2  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0       1-1  2-0
Skrapari           0-3  0-1  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  3-0  0-0  1-7  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  2-3       0-3
Vlore              0-0  1-3  0-0  2-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-1  2-1  1-1  1-3  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-3

Promoted: Tėrbuni Pukė, Partizani Tiranė (Tėrbuni beat Partizani 3-1 for 3rd level title)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 20]
Gramozi       1-2 Naftėtari
Himara        3-0 Sukhti

NB: Naftėtari promoted, Gramozi relegated

2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.