Albania 2012/13


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė
Liga e dytė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.Skėnderbeu Korēė      26  18  4  4  43-14  58  Champions
 2.Kukėsi                26  15  7  4  49-25  52
 3.Teuta Durrės          26  14  6  6  32-24  48
 4.Flamurtari Vlorė      26  13  7  6  49-33  46
 5.SK Tirana             26  12  7  7  30-23  43
 6.Vllaznia Shkodėr      26  11  5 10  30-26  38
 7.Laēi                  26  11  5 10  32-31  38
 8.Kastrioti Krujė       26  10  4 12  25-35  34
 9.Besa Kavajė           26   8  8 10  23-26  32
10.Bylis Ballshi         26   9  6 11  32-29  30  [-3]
------------------------------------------------
11.Shkumbini Peqin       26   7  8 11  18-33  29  Relegated
12.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26   5  4 17  24-44  19  Relegated
13.Tomori Berat          26   4  7 15  30-50  19  Relegated
14.Apolonia Fier         26   1 10 15  16-40  13  Relegated

NB: Bylis 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Vllaznia      1-3 Skėnderbeu    
[Aug 25]
Apolonia      1-1 Kastrioti     
Laēi          1-1 Besa          
Tomori        0-1 Tirana        
[Aug 26]
Bylis         1-1 Flamurtari 
Kukėsi        0-0 Luftėtari     
Shkumbini     0-1 Teuta         

Round 2
[Aug 31]
Flamurtari    0-1 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Apolonia      
[Sep 1]
Kastrioti     2-1 Bylis         
Kukėsi        0-0 Vllaznia      
[Sep 2]
Luftėtari     4-1 Teuta         
Tirana        3-0 Shkumbini     
[Sep 3]
Besa          3-0 Tomori        

Round 3
[Sep 14]
Teuta         1-1 Tirana        
[Sep 15]
Apolonia      0-0 Kukėsi        
Bylis         1-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Sep 16]
Shkumbini     1-0 Besa          
Tomori        0-2 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      3-0 Luftėtari     
[Sep 17]
Laēi          3-0 Kastrioti     

Round 4
[Sep 21]
Besa          1-0 Teuta         
[Sep 22]
Flamurtari    1-1 Shkumbini     
Luftėtari     0-1 Tirana        
[Sep 23]
Kastrioti     1-0 Tomori        
Kukėsi        1-0 Bylis         
Vllaznia      1-1 Apolonia      
[Sep 24]
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Laēi          

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Apolonia      0-3 Luftėtari     
Bylis         0-1 Vllaznia      
Tirana        1-1 Besa          
[Sep 30]
Laēi          1-1 Kukėsi        
Shkumbini     1-1 Kastrioti     
Teuta         2-1 Flamurtari    
Tomori        0-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 6
[Oct 6] 
Apolonia      0-1 Bylis         
Flamurtari    1-1 Tirana        
Kukėsi        3-1 Tomori        
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Shkumbini     
[Oct 7] 
Kastrioti     0-1 Teuta         
Luftėtari     0-2 Besa          
Vllaznia      1-0 Laēi          

Round 7
[Oct 20] 
Besa          1-0 Flamurtari    
Bylis         2-0 Luftėtari     
Shkumbini     1-1 Kukėsi        
[Oct 21] 
Laēi          1-0 Apolonia      
Tirana        0-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Tomori        2-2 Vllaznia      

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Apolonia      2-2 Tomori        
Luftėtari     2-3 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Tirana        
[Oct 28]
Bylis         4-0 Laēi          
Kastrioti     2-0 Besa          
Kukėsi        1-1 Teuta         
Vllaznia      1-0 Shkumbini     

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Besa          1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    3-0 Kastrioti     
Laēi          3-0 Luftėtari     
Shkumbini     0-0 Apolonia      
[Nov 4]
Tirana        1-2 Kukėsi        
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia      
Tomori        0-0 Bylis         

Round 10
[Nov 10]
Apolonia      1-2 Teuta         
Bylis         2-0 Shkumbini     
Luftėtari     2-0 Kastrioti     
Vllaznia      0-1 Tirana        
[Nov 14]
Kukėsi        3-0 Besa          
Laēi          4-3 Tomori        
[Nov 21]
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Flamurtari    

Round 11 
[Nov 17]
Flamurtari    2-0 Kukėsi        
Teuta         3-0 Bylis         
Tomori        1-1 Luftėtari     
[Nov 18]
Besa          0-0 Vllaznia      
Kastrioti     1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Shkumbini     1-1 Laēi          
Tirana        2-0 Apolonia      

Round 12
[Nov 24]
Bylis         1-0 Tirana        
Kukėsi        3-1 Kastrioti     
Tomori        0-0 Shkumbini     
Vllaznia      3-3 Flamurtari    
[Nov 25]
Apolonia      2-1 Besa          
Laēi          1-0 Teuta         
Luftėtari     0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 13
[Dec 1] 
Kastrioti     3-2 Vllaznia      
Shkumbini     2-1 Luftėtari     
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Kukėsi        
Teuta         3-1 Tomori        
[Dec 2] 
Besa          1-3 Bylis         
Flamurtari    3-1 Apolonia      
Tirana        2-1 Laēi          

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Vllaznia      
[Feb 9]
Besa          1-2 Laēi          
[Feb 10]
Kastrioti     4-1 Apolonia      
Luftėtari     1-3 Kukėsi        
Tirana        1-0 Tomori        
Teuta         3-0 Shkumbini     
[Feb 13]
Flamurtari    3-0 Bylis         

Round 15
[Feb 16]
Teuta         2-0 Luftėtari     
Tomori        1-0 Besa          
[Feb 17]
Vllaznia      1-0 Kukėsi        
Apolonia      0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Bylis         0-0 Kastrioti     
Laēi          1-2 Flamurtari    
Shkumbini     1-0 Tirana        

Round 16
[Feb 23]
Flamurtari    5-2 Tomori        
Kastrioti     2-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        1-0 Apolonia      
Luftėtari     2-1 Vllaznia      
Tirana        1-1 Teuta         
[Feb 24]
Besa          1-1 Shkumbini     
Skėnderbeu    awd Bylis         [awarded 3-0, originally 2-2]

Round 17
[Mar 1]
Laēi          0-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Mar 2]
Shkumbini     0-3 Flamurtari    
Bylis         3-0 Kukėsi        
Tirana        2-1 Luftėtari     
Teuta         1-0 Besa          
[Mar 3]
Tomori        1-2 Kastrioti     
Apolonia      1-3 Vllaznia      

Round 18
[Mar 9]
Luftėtari     3-2 Apolonia      
Skėnderbeu    4-2 Tomori        
Kastrioti     1-0 Shkumbini     
[Mar 10]
Kukėsi        2-1 Laēi          
Besa          2-1 Tirana        
Flamurtari    1-1 Teuta         
Vllaznia      1-0 Bylis         

Round 19
[Mar 16]
Tirana        3-6 Flamurtari    
Teuta         1-0 Kastrioti     
[Mar 17]
Besa          2-0 Luftėtari     
Shkumbini     0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Tomori        2-5 Kukėsi        
Laēi          2-1 Vllaznia      
Bylis         3-0 Apolonia      

Round 20
[Mar 30]
Luftėtari     1-1 Bylis         
Apolonia      1-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        5-1 Shkumbini     
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Teuta         
Flamurtari    0-0 Besa          
[Mar 31]
Kastrioti     0-3 Tirana        
Vllaznia      2-1 Tomori        

Round 21
[Apr 6]
Besa          2-0 Kastrioti     
[Apr 7]
Shkumbini     1-0 Vllaznia      
Tomori        1-0 Apolonia      
Laēi          3-1 Bylis         
Flamurtari    3-0 Luftėtari     
Tirana        1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-1 Kukėsi        

Round 22
[Apr 12]
Bylis         4-1 Tomori        
Luftėtari     0-3 Laēi          
[Apr 13]
Kukėsi        2-1 Tirana        
Kastrioti     3-0 Flamurtari    
Apolonia      1-1 Shkumbini     
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Besa          
[Apr 14]
Vllaznia      2-0 Teuta         

Round 23
[Apr 20]
Shkumbini     2-1 Bylis         
Tomori        2-0 Laēi          
Tirana        1-0 Vllaznia      
[Apr 21]
Kastrioti     1-0 Luftėtari     
Teuta         2-1 Apolonia      
Besa          0-2 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    1-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 24
[Apr 26]
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Kastrioti     
[Apr 27]
Apolonia      0-0 Tirana        
Bylis         1-2 Teuta         
Kukėsi        6-1 Flamurtari    
Laēi          1-0 Shkumbini     
Luftėtari     2-2 Tomori        
Vllaznia      0-1 Besa          

Round 25
[May 3]	
Teuta         1-0 Laēi          
[May 4]	
Besa          1-1 Apolonia      
Flamurtari    3-1 Vllaznia      
Kastrioti     0-3 Kukėsi        
Shkumbini     2-1 Tomori        
Tirana        2-1 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Luftėtari     

Round 26
[May 9]
Tomori        4-1 Teuta         
[May 10]
Laēi          0-0 Tirana        
[May 11]
Apolonia      0-0 Flamurtari    
Bylis         1-1 Besa          
Kukėsi        4-3 Skėnderbeu    
Luftėtari     1-2 Shkumbini     
Vllaznia      2-0 Kastrioti     

Final Table:

 1.Skėnderbeu Korēė      26  18  4  4  43-14  58  Champions
 2.Kukėsi                26  15  7  4  49-25  52
 3.Teuta Durrės          26  14  6  6  32-24  48
 4.Flamurtari Vlorė      26  13  7  6  49-33  46
 5.SK Tirana             26  12  7  7  30-23  43
 6.Vllaznia Shkodėr      26  11  5 10  30-26  38
 7.Laēi                  26  11  5 10  32-31  38
 8.Kastrioti Krujė       26  10  4 12  25-35  34
 9.Besa Kavajė           26   8  8 10  23-26  32
10.Bylis Ballshi         26   9  6 11  32-29  30  [-3]
------------------------------------------------
11.Shkumbini Peqin       26   7  8 11  18-33  29  Relegated
12.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26   5  4 17  24-44  19  Relegated
13.Tomori Berat          26   4  7 15  30-50  19  Relegated
14.Apolonia Fier         26   1 10 15  16-40  13  Relegated

NB: Bylis 3 points deducted

Liga e parė

Final Table:

 1.KS Lushnja            30  20  6  4  48-22  66  Promoted
 2.Partizani Tiranė      30  16  8  6  39-33  56  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Tėrbuni Pukė          30  11 10  9  40-30  43
 4.Adriatiku Mamurras    30  12  7 11  48-45  43
 5.Pogradeci             30  13  3 14  49-44  42
 6.Himara                30  11  9 10  32-29  42
 7.Burreli               30  12  6 12  32-31  42
 8.Ada Velipojė          30  11  8 11  34-31  41
 9.Kamza                 30  11  8 11  38-47  41
10.KF Elbasani           30  12  4 14  42-46  40
11.Dinamo Tiranė         30  11  7 12  40-37  40
12.Butrinti Sarandė      30  10 10 10  38-33  40
------------------------------------------------
13.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30  10  8 12  28-30  38  Relegated
14.Iliria Fushe Krujė    30  10  7 13  35-37  37  Relegated
15.Gramshi               30   8  7 15  18-41  31  Relegated
16.Naftėtari Kuēovė      30   4  8 18  22-47  20  Relegated


Liga e dytė

Group A | Group B

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Veleēiku Koplik       18  12  3  3  37-17  39  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.Olimpik Tiranė        18  12  2  4  30-16  38
 3.Sukthi Tiranė         18   9  3  6  30-17  30
 4.Vlora                 18   9  2  7  28-21  29
 5.Turbina Cėrrik        18   8  2  8  24-29  28
 6.Korabi Peshkopi       18   7  4  7  20-23  25
 7.KF Luzi 2008          18   7  3  8  25-28  24
 8.Domosdova Prrenjas    18   5  5  8  17-22  20
 9.Erzeni Shijak         18   5  3 10  19-31  18
10.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    18   2  1 15  11-37   4  [-3]

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Albpetrol Patos       18  15  2  1  46-11  47  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Tepelena           18  13  2  3  41-24  41
 3.Bilisht Sport         18  11  4  3  38-18  37
 4.Delvina               18  10  1  7  33-18  31
 5.Sopoti Librazhd       18   7  1 10  21-25  22
 6.Kėlcyra               18   5  3 10  17-27  18
 7.Memaliaj              18   5  2 11  21-31  17
 8.Pėrmeti               18   4  5  9  17-31  17
 9.Gramozi Ersekė        18   5  1 12  16-37  16
10.Skrapari              18   3  3 12  15-43  12

NB: no relegation from 3rd level (Iliria Fushe Krujė and Vlora withdrew for 2013/14);
    promoted from 4th level: Oriku, Partizani B Tiranė, Shenkolli Lezhė, Vora
     


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.