Albania 2013/14


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      33  18  7  8  52-32  61  Champions
 2.FK Kukėsi                33  16  9  8  46-34  57
 3.KF Laēi                  33  16  6 11  41-28  54
 4.KF Teuta Durrės          33  14 12  7  46-35  54
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      33  15  8 10  33-26  53
 6.KF Tirana                33  14  8 11  36-31  50
 7.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      33  14  9 10  45-40  48  [-3]
 8.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      33  12  9 12  42-36  45
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FC Besa Kavajė           33  11  9 13  34-32  39  [-3]  Relegated
10.KS Kastrioti Krujė       33   8  5 20  26-46  29  Relegated
11.FC Lushnja               33   7  5 21  32-59  26  Relegated
12.KF Bylis Ballshi         33   5  9 19  20-54  24  Relegated

NB: Besa and Flamurtari 3 points deducted;
    Bylis excluded on Mar 19; all remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses

Round 1	
[Aug 31]
Kastrioti     0-2 Partizani     
Teuta         2-1 Bylis         
Vllaznia      0-1 Flamurtari    
[Sep 1]
Tirana        0-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Besa          
[Sep 4]
Lushnja       1-0 Kukėsi        

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Bylis         1-0 Kastrioti     
Kukėsi        awd Vllaznia      [awarded 0-3, originally 1-3]
Laēi          1-0 Partizani     
[Sep 15]
Besa          2-2 Teuta         
Flamurtari    2-1 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        1-0 Lushnja       

Round 3 [Sep 18]
Kastrioti     2-1 Besa          
Lushnja       1-0 Laēi          
Partizani     2-2 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    1-3 Kukėsi        
Teuta         2-1 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      2-0 Tirana        

Round 4
[Sep 21]
Besa          0-1 Partizani     
Lushnja       1-1 Vllaznia      
[Sep 22]
Flamurtari    0-1 Kastrioti     
Kukėsi        0-0 Teuta         
Laēi          1-0 Bylis         
Tirana        0-2 Skėnderbeu    

Round 5
[Sep 28]
Bylis         3-0 Besa          
Kastrioti     0-1 Kukėsi        
Partizani     0-0 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      3-0 Laēi          
[Sep 29]
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Lushnja       
Teuta         2-0 Tirana        

Round 6
[Oct 2]
Flamurtari    2-2 Bylis         
Tirana        1-0 Kastrioti     
Lushnja       1-1 Teuta         
Kukėsi        0-1 Partizani     
Laēi          1-0 Besa          
[Oct 3]
Vllaznia      1-3 Skėnderbeu    

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Besa          2-0 Flamurtari    
Bylis         1-1 Kukėsi        
Kastrioti     2-0 Lushnja       
[Oct 6]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Laēi          
Teuta         3-2 Vllaznia      
[Oct 12]
Partizani     1-0 Tirana        

Round 8
[Oct 18]
Laēi          1-0 Flamurtari    
[Oct 19]
Lushnja       2-0 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Teuta         
[Oct 20]
Kukėsi        1-1 Besa          
Tirana        1-0 Bylis         
Vllaznia      2-1 Kastrioti     

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Bylis         1-1 Lushnja       
Partizani     0-1 Vllaznia      
Teuta         2-1 Laēi          
[Oct 27]
Besa          1-0 Tirana        
Flamurtari    2-1 Kukėsi        
Kastrioti     0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 10
[Nov 1]
Teuta         1-2 Kastrioti     
[Nov 2]
Lushnja       1-0 Besa          
Tirana        0-2 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Partizani     
[Nov 3]
Laēi          1-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-1 Bylis         

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Bylis         1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Kastrioti     0-2 Laēi          
Partizani     3-0 Teuta         
[Nov 10]
Besa          1-0 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    4-3 Lushnja       
Kukėsi        2-1 Tirana        

Round 12
[Nov 23]
Besa          1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Bylis         2-2 Teuta         
Kukėsi        1-0 Lushnja       
[Nov 24]
Flamurtari    3-1 Vllaznia      
Laēi          1-0 Tirana        
Partizani     1-0 Kastrioti     

Round 13
[Nov 30]
Kastrioti     2-1 Bylis         
Lushnja       2-1 Tirana        
Teuta         0-1 Besa          
[Dec 1]
Partizani     2-1 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      1-2 Kukėsi        

Round 14
[Dec 7]
Kukėsi        1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        1-1 Vllaznia      
[Dec 8]
Besa          1-0 Kastrioti     
Bylis         1-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    2-0 Teuta         
Laēi          3-1 Lushnja       

Round 15
[Dec 14]
Bylis         1-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Tirana        
Teuta         2-1 Kukėsi        
[Dec 15]
Kastrioti     0-0 Flamurtari    
Partizani     3-1 Besa          
Vllaznia      2-0 Lushnja       

Round 16
[Dec 21]
Lushnja       0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Kukėsi        1-0 Kastrioti     
Tirana        0-0 Teuta         
[Dec 22]
Besa          2-1 Bylis         
Flamurtari    1-0 Partizani     
Laēi          3-0 Vllaznia      

Round 17
[Feb 1]
Besa          2-2 Laēi          
Kastrioti     0-0 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Kukėsi        
[Feb 2]
Bylis         0-0 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Vllaznia      
Teuta         6-2 Lushnja       

Round 18
[Feb 7]
Tirana        1-0 Partizani     
[Feb 8]
Flamurtari    1-4 Besa          
Vllaznia      1-1 Teuta         
[Feb 9]
Lushnja       0-0 Kastrioti     
Kukėsi        0-0 Bylis         
Laēi          2-2 Skėnderbeu    

Round 19
[Feb 15]
Kastrioti     3-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     2-0 Lushnja       
[Feb 16]
Besa          2-0 Kukėsi        
Bylis         0-1 Tirana        
Flamurtari    1-1 Laēi          
[Feb 17]
Teuta         1-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Lushnja       2-0 Bylis         
Kukėsi        3-2 Flamurtari    
Laēi          2-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Kastrioti     
[Feb 23]
Tirana        2-1 Besa          
Vllaznia      1-1 Partizani     

Round 21
[Mar 1]
Besa          1-1 Lushnja       
Kastrioti     0-0 Teuta         
[Mar 2]
Bylis         0-0 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    1-1 Tirana        
Kukėsi        1-0 Laēi          
Partizani     0-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 22 [Mar 8]
Tirana        3-1 Kukėsi        
Lushnja       2-4 Flamurtari    
Laēi          1-0 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Bylis         
Teuta         1-1 Partizani     
Vllaznia      0-0 Besa          

Round 23
[Mar 12]
Kukėsi        1-1 Vllaznia      
Laēi          1-0 Lushnja       
Partizani     2-0 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Kastrioti     
[Mar 13]
Besa          3-1 Flamurtari    
Teuta         1-1 Tirana        

Round 24
[Mar 15]
Bylis         awd Laēi          [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0; the president of 
Lushnja       2-4 Skėnderbeu     Bylis attacked a representative of the Albanian 
[Mar 16]                         FA with a baton after the delegate had postponed
Besa          1-1 Kastrioti      the start of the match due to overcrowding in 
Flamurtari    0-0 Teuta          the stadium]
Tirana        1-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      0-1 Partizani     

NB: Bylis excluded on Mar 19; all remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses

Round 25
[Mar 21]
Teuta         1-0 Besa          
[Mar 22]
Kukėsi        4-2 Flamurtari    
Partizani     1-1 Tirana        
Skėnderbeu    awd Bylis         [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 23]
Kastrioti     2-1 Lushnja       
Laēi          0-2 Vllaznia      

Round 26
[Mar 29]
Bylis         awd Lushnja       [awarded 0-3]
Tirana        2-0 Laēi          
[Mar 30]
Besa          0-1 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    0-0 Partizani     
Teuta         1-0 Kastrioti     
Vllaznia      1-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 27
[Apr 5]
Kastrioti     awd Bylis         [awarded 3-0]
Kukėsi        3-0 Teuta         
Laēi          0-1 Flamurtari    
Partizani     1-0 Besa          
Skėnderbeu    2-3 Tirana        
[Apr 6]
Lushnja       0-2 Vllaznia      

Round 28
[Apr 12]
Besa          0-0 Laēi          
Tirana        1-0 Lushnja       
Vllaznia      awd Bylis         [awarded 3-0]
[Apr 13]
Flamurtari    1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Kukėsi        2-1 Kastrioti     
Teuta         3-1 Partizani     

Round 29
[Apr 19]
Bylis         awd Tirana        [awarded 0-3]
Kastrioti     2-4 Vllaznia      
[Apr 20]
Lushnja       2-3 Flamurtari    
Laēi          1-0 Teuta         
Partizani     1-0 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Besa          

Round 30 [Apr 26]
Besa          3-0 Lushnja       
Flamurtari    awd Bylis         [awarded 3-0]
Tirana        2-1 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        1-1 Laēi          
Partizani     1-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         2-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 31 [Apr 30]
Bylis         awd Besa          [awarded 0-3]
Kastrioti     2-3 Tirana        
Lushnja       0-2 Teuta         
Laēi          2-0 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    3-3 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-0 Flamurtari    

Round 32 [May 4]
Besa          0-0 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    2-2 Tirana        
Kukėsi        4-1 Lushnja       
Laēi          6-0 Kastrioti     
Partizani     1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         awd Bylis         [awarded 3-0]

Round 33 [May 10]
Bylis         awd Kukėsi        [awarded 0-3]
Kastrioti     1-3 Flamurtari    
Tirana        awd Besa          [awarded 3-0]
Lushnja       2-4 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Laēi          
Vllaznia      1-3 Teuta         

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      33  18  7  8  52-32  61  Champions
 2.FK Kukėsi                33  16  9  8  46-34  57
 3.KF Laēi                  33  16  6 11  41-28  54
 4.KF Teuta Durrės          33  14 12  7  46-35  54
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      33  15  8 10  33-26  53
 6.KF Tirana                33  14  8 11  36-31  50
 7.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      33  14  9 10  45-40  48  [-3]
 8.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      33  12  9 12  42-36  45
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FC Besa Kavajė           33  11  9 13  34-32  42  Relegated
10.KS Kastrioti Krujė       33   8  5 20  26-46  29  Relegated
11.FC Lushnja               33   7  5 21  32-59  26  Relegated
12.KF Bylis Ballshi         33   5  9 19  20-54  24  Relegated

NB: Flamurtari 3 points deducted;
    Bylis excluded on Mar 19; all remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses



Liga e parė

Final Table:

 1.FK Elbasani              30  18  6  6  46-32  60  Promoted
 2.FK Apolonia Fier         30  14 14  2  37-14  56  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          30  14  7  9  46-31  49
 4.KF Butrinti Sarandė      30  13  5 12  38-27  44
 5.FK Tomori Berat          30  13  5 12  29-36  44
 6.KF Pogradeci             30  11  9 10  35-31  42
 7.KF Shkumbini Peqin       30  11  7 12  35-38  40
 8.FK Dinamo Tiranė         30   9 12  9  33-32  39
 9.KF Burreli               30  10  9 11  26-30  39
10.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30  10  8 12  33-37  38
11.KSSH Veleēiku Koplik     30  11  4 15  33-39  37
12.KF Ada Velipojė          30  11  4 15  31-44  37
13.FK Kamza                 30  11  4 15  33-47  37
14.KF Adriatiku Mamurras    30  12  6 12  41-41  36  [-6]
---------------------------------------------------
15.SK Himara                30  10  6 14  36-37  36  Relegated
16.SHS Albpetrol Patos      30   6  6 18  21-37  24  Relegated



2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Thanks to Giovanni Armillotta

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.