Albania 2015/16


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė
Liga e dytė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  25  4  7  73-27  79  [C]  Champions
 2.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  21 11  4  51-21  74
 3.FK Kukėsi                36  18  9  9  41-25  63
 4.KF Teuta Durrės          36  18  9  9  43-28  63
 5.KF Tirana                36  13 14  9  37-25  53
 6.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  11  6 19  36-42  39
 7.KF Laēi                  36   8 12 16  30-48  36
 8.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36   9 11 16  34-44  35  [-3]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Bylis Ballshi         36   8  8 20  27-53  32  [P]  Relegated
10.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          36   4  6 26  22-81  18  [P]  Relegated

NB: Flamurtari 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Partizani     1-1 Laēi          
[Aug 22]
Flamurtari    0-1 Teuta         
[Aug 23]
Kukėsi        2-0 Bylis         
Tėrbuni       1-2 Tirana        
[Sep 9]
Vllaznia      0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Partizani     2-1 Flamurtari    
[Aug 29]
Laēi          1-1 Tirana        
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Kukėsi        
Teuta         2-0 Vllaznia      
[Aug 30]
Bylis         0-2 Tėrbuni       

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Tėrbuni       0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Kukėsi        3-0 Teuta          
Tirana        0-0 Bylis         
[Sep 13]
Flamurtari    0-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      1-2 Partizani     

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Teuta         3-1 Tėrbuni       
Partizani     2-0 Kukėsi        
[Sep 20]
Laēi          3-1 Bylis         
Flamurtari    2-0 Vllaznia      
[Sep 21]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Tirana        

Round 5
[Sep 26]
Tėrbuni       1-2 Partizani     
Bylis         1-4 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        2-0 Teuta         
[Sep 27]
Vllaznia      0-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        1-0 Flamurtari    

Round 6
[Oct 3]
Vllaznia      1-1 Kukėsi        
Partizani     1-0 Tirana        
[Oct 4]
Flamurtari    7-0 Tėrbuni       
Teuta         3-0 Bylis         
[Oct 5]
Laēi          0-3 Skėnderbeu    

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Skėnderbeu    2-2 Teuta         
[Oct 17]
Bylis         1-2 Partizani     
Kukėsi        1-0 Laēi          
Tėrbuni       0-3 Vllaznia      
Tirana        1-1 Flamurtari    

Round 8 [Oct 25]
Flamurtari    0-0 Bylis         
Kukėsi        1-0 Tėrbuni       
Vllaznia      1-1 Tirana        
Laēi          2-2 Teuta         
Partizani     2-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 9
[Oct 31]
Bylis         3-1 Vllaznia      
Tėrbuni       1-1 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Flamurtari    
[Nov 1]
Tirana        2-1 Kukėsi        
Teuta         0-1 Partizani     

Round 10
[Nov 7]
Tirana        3-0 Tėrbuni       
Teuta         3-1 Flamurtari    
[Nov 8]
Bylis         1-1 Kukėsi        
Laēi          2-3 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Vllaznia      

Round 11
[Nov 18]
Tėrbuni       4-2 Bylis         
Vllaznia      0-1 Teuta         
Flamurtari    0-0 Partizani     
[Nov 19]
Kukėsi        2-1 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        0-0 Laēi          

Round 12
[Nov 22]
Skėnderbeu    4-0 Tėrbuni       
[Nov 23]
Bylis         0-1 Tirana        
Laēi          2-1 Flamurtari    
Partizani     1-0 Vllaznia      
Teuta         1-0 Kukėsi        

Round 13
[Nov 28]
Bylis         1-0 Laēi          
Kukėsi        0-1 Partizani     
Tėrbuni       0-1 Teuta         
Vllaznia      4-0 Flamurtari    
[Nov 30]
Tirana        1-2 Skėnderbeu    

Round 14
[Dec 2]
Flamurtari    0-1 Kukėsi        
Laēi          2-0 Vllaznia      
Partizani     4-0 Tėrbuni       
[Dec 3]
Skėnderbeu    4-0 Bylis         
Teuta         0-0 Tirana        

Round 15
[Dec 6]
Kukėsi        1-0 Vllaznia      
Tėrbuni       1-0 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    4-0 Laēi          
[Dec 7]
Bylis         2-1 Teuta         
Tirana        0-0 Partizani     

Round 16
[Dec 12]
Laēi          1-1 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      2-0 Tėrbuni       
Partizani     1-1 Bylis         
[Dec 13]
Flamurtari    0-2 Tirana        
Teuta         0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 17
[Dec 18]
Teuta         0-1 Laēi          
[Dec 19]
Bylis         2-3 Flamurtari    
Tirana        0-0 Vllaznia      
Tėrbuni       1-1 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Partizani     

Round 18 [Dec 23]
Kukėsi        0-1 Tirana        
Laēi          4-0 Tėrbuni       
Vllaznia      3-2 Bylis         
Flamurtari    3-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-1 Teuta         

Halfway Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18  14  1  3  39-13  43  [C]
 2.KF Partizani Tiranė      18  12  4  2  25-11  40
 3.KF Teuta Durrės          18   9  3  6  21-16  30
 4.KF Tirana                18   7  8  3  18-10  29
 5.FK Kukėsi                18   8  4  6  17-13  28
 6.KF Laēi                  18   6  7  5  21-20  25
 7.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      18   4  4 10  19-23  16
 8.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      18   4  3 11  17-23  15
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Bylis Ballshi         18   3  4 11  17-35  13  [P]
10.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          18   3  2 13  12-42  11  [P]

Round 19
[Jan 30]
Tėrbuni       1-3 Tirana        
Vllaznia      1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     2-0 Laēi          
[Jan 31]
Kukėsi        3-0 Bylis         
Flamurtari    1-0 Teuta         

Round 20
[Feb 6]
Bylis         4-0 Tėrbuni       
Partizani     1-1 Flamurtari    
[Feb 7]
Laēi          0-3 Tirana        
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Kukėsi        
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia      

Round 21 [Feb 13]
Tirana        2-0 Bylis         
Kukėsi        2-2 Teuta         
Tėrbuni       1-3 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      1-1 Partizani     
Flamurtari    0-1 Laēi          

Round 22
[Feb 21]
Laēi          0-1 Bylis         
Teuta         2-1 Tėrbuni       
Flamurtari    2-0 Vllaznia      
[Feb 22]
Partizani     1-0 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Tirana        

Round 23
[Feb 27]
Tirana        0-0 Teuta         
Kukėsi        4-0 Flamurtari    
Tėrbuni       0-0 Partizani     
Vllaznia      0-0 Laēi          
[Feb 28]
Bylis         1-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 24
[Mar 4]
Partizani     2-0 Tirana        
[Mar 5]
Laēi          0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-0 Bylis         
Vllaznia      1-2 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    1-1 Tėrbuni       

Round 25 [Mar 9]
Bylis         0-2 Partizani     
Tirana        0-0 Flamurtari    
Kukėsi        1-0 Laēi          
Tėrbuni       0-4 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Teuta         

Round 26
[Mar 13]
Kukėsi        1-0 Tėrbuni       
Laēi          1-2 Teuta         
Vllaznia      3-1 Tirana        
Flamurtari    0-0 Bylis         
[Mar 14]
Partizani     1-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 27
[Mar 19]
Tėrbuni       1-1 Laēi          
[Mar 20]
Bylis         0-1 Vllaznia      
Tirana        1-1 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    5-1 Flamurtari    
Teuta         0-2 Partizani     

Round 28
[Apr 2]
Bylis         0-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          0-0 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Vllaznia      
Teuta         1-1 Flamurtari    
[Apr 3]
Tirana        3-0 Tėrbuni       

Round 29
[Apr 9]
Tėrbuni       0-1 Bylis         
Vllaznia      0-2 Teuta         
[Apr 10]
Kukėsi        1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-1 Partizani     
Tirana        1-0 Laēi          

Round 30
[Apr 16]
Laēi          1-2 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    2-3 Tėrbuni       
Teuta         0-0 Kukėsi        
[Apr 17]
Bylis         0-0 Tirana        
Partizani     3-0 Vllaznia      

Round 31 [Apr 25]
Bylis         1-0 Laēi          
Kukėsi        0-1 Partizani     
Tėrbuni       1-4 Teuta         
Vllaznia      2-1 Flamurtari    
Tirana        0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 32
[Apr 29]
Flamurtari    0-1 Kukėsi        
Teuta         0-0 Tirana        
[Apr 30]
Laēi          3-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     4-0 Tėrbuni       
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Bylis         

Round 33 [May 4]
Bylis         0-1 Teuta         
Kukėsi        0-0 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    6-1 Laēi          
Tėrbuni       0-2 Flamurtari    
Tirana        2-2 Partizani     

Round 34 [May 8]
Laēi          1-1 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      2-0 Tėrbuni       
Flamurtari    2-1 Tirana        
Partizani     1-2 Bylis         
Teuta         1-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 35
[May 13]
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Partizani     
[May 14]
Bylis         0-0 Flamurtari    
Tirana        1-0 Vllaznia      
Tėrbuni       1-2 Kukėsi        
Teuta         3-0 Laēi          

Round 36 [May 18]
Flamurtari    0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Kukėsi        2-1 Tirana        
Laēi          0-0 Tėrbuni       
Partizani     1-2 Teuta         
Vllaznia      1-0 Bylis         

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  25  4  7  73-27  79  [C]  Champions
 2.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  21 11  4  51-21  74
 3.FK Kukėsi                36  18  9  9  41-25  63
 4.KF Teuta Durrės          36  18  9  9  43-28  63
 5.KF Tirana                36  13 14  9  37-25  53
 6.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  11  6 19  36-42  39
 7.KF Laēi                  36   8 12 16  30-48  36
 8.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36   9 11 16  34-44  35  [-3]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Bylis Ballshi         36   8  8 20  27-53  32  [P]  Relegated
10.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          36   4  6 26  22-81  18  [P]  Relegated

NB: Flamurtari 3 points deducted

Liga e parė

Group A

Final Table:

 1.KS Korabi Peshkopi       27  20  2  5  43-16  62  [P]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KS Kastrioti Krujė       27  19  6  2  61-27  60  [-3]
 3.Besėlidhja Lezhė         27  16  6  5  59-26  54
 4.KF Erzeni Shijak         27  10  4 13  47-45  34  [P]
 5.KF Burreli               27  10  4 13  29-38  34
 6.FK Kamza                 27   8  6 13  33-44  30
 7.FC Besa Kavajė           27   8  5 14  31-40  29
 8.Iliria Fushe Krujė       27   8  4 15  34-45  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.KF Adriatiku Mamurras    27   6  7 14  22-42  25  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.KF Ada Velipojė          27   5  6 16  29-65  21  Relegated

Group B

Final Table:

 1.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 27  21  5  1  51- 9  68  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Pogradeci             27  20  3  4  51-24  63
 3.FK Apolonia Fier         27  14  4  9  42-26  46  [R]
 4.FC Lushnja               27   9  4 14  26-35  31
 5.FK Dinamo Tiranė         27  10  3 14  27-32  30  [-3]
 6.FK Elbasani              27   8  5 14  27-45  29  [R]
 7.KF Shkumbini Peqin       27   8  5 14  19-40  29
 8.KF Turbina Cėrrik        27   8  7 12  29-35  28  [-3]  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.KF Sopoti Librazhd       27   8  4 15  30-33  28  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.KF Butrinti Sarandė      27   6  6 15  15-38  24  Relegated

Championship Final

[May 19, Tiranė]
Korabi        0-0 Luftėtari     [aet, 10-11 pen]

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 2nd/3rd Level

[May 19, Durrės]
Sopoti        1-4 Partizani B   
[May 19, Kavajė]
Adriatiku     1-0 Naftėtari     

NB: Sopoti relegated, Partizani B promoted; however, eventually both remained at former level

Liga e dytė

Group A

Final Table:

 1.KF Shėnkolli Lezhė       22  15  4  3  35-12  49  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Partizani B Tiranė    22  13  7  2  40-18  46  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Kevitan Tiranė        22  13  5  4  34-17  44  [P]
 4.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    22  12  3  7  31-23  39
 5.SHS Albpetrol Patos      22   8  6  8  24-27  30
 6.KSSH Veleēiku Koplik     22   7  8  7  30-28  29  [R]
 7.FK Vora                  22   7  6  9  31-33  27
 8.KF Gramshi               22   5  6 11  18-27  21
 9.FK Sukthi Tiranė         22   4  8 10  25-35  20
10.FC Internacional Tirana  22   4  8 10  24-38  20  [P]
11.KF Tirana B              22   5  4 13  26-46  19
12.KF Luzi 2008             22   5  3 14  19-33  18

NB: Sukthi Tiranė did not enter 2016/17

Group B

Final Table:

 1.FK Tomori Berat          22  19  0  3  57- 8  57  [R]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Naftėtari Kuēovė      22  18  0  4  55-25  54  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Tepelena              21  12  2  7  39-27  38
 4.KF Delvina               22  11  3  8  41-33  36
 5.KF Oriku                 22  11  2  9  32-22  35
 6.KF Domosdova Prrenjas    22  10  2 10  40-32  31
 7.Bilisht Sport            21  10  0 11  37-39  30
 8.SHS Pėrmeti              21   9  2 10  29-37  29
 9.FK Memaliaj              21   9  1 11  33-32  28
10.FC Gramozi Ersekė        22   6  2 14  24-46  20
11.FK Skrapari              22   5  0 17  35-74  15
12.SK Himara                22   3  0 19  19-66   9

NB: remaining matches apparently not played due to irrelevance;
    Bilisht Sport and Himara did not enter 2016/17

Championship Final

[May 12, Tiranė]
Tomori        2-1 Shėnkolli     [aet]


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.