Albania 2016/17


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė
Liga e dytė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.FK Kukėsi                36  20 15  1  51-18  75       Champions
 2.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  19 15  2  46-17  72       [4 2 2 0 5-3 8]
 3.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  21  9  6  45-22  72  [C]  [4 0 2 2 3-5 2]
 4.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 36  11 11 14  37-45  44  [P]
 5.KF Teuta Durrės          36  10 10 16  27-34  40       [12 5 4 3 11- 6 19]
 6.KF Laēi                  36  10 10 16  23-35  40       [12 5 2 5 11-12 17]
 7.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36   8 16 12  29-35  40       [12 5 2 5  9-11 17]
 8.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36  12 10 14  42-34  40  [-6] [12 3 4 5  8-10 13]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Tirana                36   8 15 13  29-32  39       Relegated
10.KS Korabi Peshkopi       36   2  7 27  11-68  13  [P]  Relegated

NB: Flamurtari 6 points deducted

Round 1
[Sep 7]
Korabi        0-0 Laēi          
Luftėtari     0-1 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Flamurtari    
Teuta         0-0 Tirana        
[Sep 8]
Vllaznia      0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Korabi        0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          0-0 Tirana        
Flamurtari    5-0 Luftėtari     
[Sep 12]
Kukėsi        3-0 Teuta         
Partizani     0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Luftėtari     1-0 Korabi        
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Laēi          
Tirana        2-2 Kukėsi        
[Sep 18]
Vllaznia      2-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         0-2 Partizani     

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Korabi        0-0 Vllaznia      
Laēi          0-0 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    0-0 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Luftėtari     
[Sep 25]
Partizani     0-0 Tirana        

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Kukėsi        1-0 Partizani     
Luftėtari     1-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Vllaznia      
[Oct 2]
Tirana        3-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         2-3 Korabi        

Round 6
[Oct 12]
Luftėtari     1-1 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    1-1 Kukėsi        
Korabi        0-1 Tirana        
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Teuta         
[Oct 13]
Laēi          0-2 Partizani     

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Kukėsi        2-0 Korabi        
Tirana        2-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Oct 17]
Vllaznia      1-2 Laēi          
Partizani     4-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         2-0 Luftėtari     

Round 8
[Oct 22]
Korabi        0-1 Partizani     
Laēi          1-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Kukėsi        
[Oct 23]
Luftėtari     2-1 Tirana        
Vllaznia      1-0 Teuta         

Round 9
[Oct 29]
Kukėsi        1-0 Luftėtari     
[Oct 30]
Flamurtari    4-1 Korabi        
Tirana        0-0 Vllaznia      
Teuta         3-1 Laēi          
Partizani     0-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 10
[Nov 5]
Laēi          1-0 Korabi        
Luftėtari     1-1 Partizani     
Flamurtari    2-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Nov 6]
Kukėsi        3-1 Vllaznia      
Tirana        3-1 Teuta         

Round 11
[Nov 20]
Luftėtari     1-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Korabi        
Tirana        1-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      1-1 Partizani     
[Nov 21]
Teuta         1-2 Kukėsi        

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Flamurtari    0-1 Vllaznia      
[Nov 26]
Korabi        1-1 Luftėtari     
Kukėsi        0-0 Tirana        
Laēi          0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     1-0 Teuta         

Round 13
[Nov 30]
Kukėsi        2-0 Laēi          
Luftėtari     0-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-2 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      3-0 Korabi        
[Dec 2]
Tirana        0-0 Partizani     

Round 14
[Dec 4]
Korabi        0-1 Teuta         
Laēi          2-2 Luftėtari     
Vllaznia      0-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Dec 6]
Flamurtari    1-0 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 15
[Dec 9]
Teuta         0-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Dec 10]
Kukėsi        1-0 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      2-3 Luftėtari     
Tirana        1-1 Korabi        
Partizani     2-0 Laēi          

Round 16 [Dec 14]
Korabi        1-1 Kukėsi        
Laēi          1-0 Vllaznia      
Luftėtari     1-0 Teuta         
Flamurtari    1-1 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Tirana        

Round 17 [Dec 18]
Tirana        2-0 Luftėtari     
Kukėsi        2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         0-0 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    1-0 Laēi          
Partizani     1-0 Korabi        

Round 18 [Dec 22]
Korabi        1-0 Flamurtari    
Laēi          0-2 Teuta         
Luftėtari     2-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      0-0 Tirana        
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Partizani     

Halfway Table:

 1.FK Kukėsi                18   9  9  0  23- 8  36
 2.KF Partizani Tiranė      18   9  8  1  19- 5  35
 3.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18   9  5  4  16- 9  32  [C]
 4.KF Tirana                18   6  9  3  16-10  27
 5.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 18   5  7  6  16-23  22  [P]
 6.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      18   4  9  5  13-14  21
 7.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      18   6  5  7  20-20  17  [-6]
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          18   4  4 10  13-20  16
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Laēi                  18   3  5 10   8-20  14
10.KS Korabi Peshkopi       18   2  5 11   8-23  11  [P]

NB: Flamurtari 6 points deducted
	
Round 19
[Jan 27]
Vllaznia      0-1 Kukėsi        
[Jan 28]
Korabi        0-1 Laēi          
Luftėtari     2-0 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         1-0 Tirana        

Round 20
[Feb 5]
Laēi          1-0 Tirana        
Kukėsi        1-0 Teuta         
Partizani     2-1 Vllaznia      
[Feb 6]
Korabi        0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    2-1 Luftėtari     

Round 21
[Feb 10]
Teuta         0-0 Partizani     
[Feb 11]
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      3-2 Flamurtari    
Tirana        1-2 Kukėsi        
[Feb 12]
Luftėtari     2-0 Korabi        

Round 22
[Feb 19]
Korabi        0-2 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Luftėtari     
Flamurtari    0-1 Teuta         
[Feb 20]
Laēi          0-0 Kukėsi        
Partizani     2-1 Tirana        

Round 23
[Feb 25]
Teuta         1-0 Korabi        
Luftėtari     1-1 Laēi          
Vllaznia      0-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Feb 26]
Kukėsi        0-0 Partizani     
Tirana        0-0 Flamurtari    

Round 24
[Mar 4]
Luftėtari     0-0 Vllaznia      
Korabi        1-1 Tirana        
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Teuta         
[Mar 5]
Laēi          0-1 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-1 Kukėsi        

Round 25
[Mar 10]
Tirana        2-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Mar 11]
Kukėsi        4-0 Korabi        
Partizani     2-1 Flamurtari    
[Mar 12]
Vllaznia      1-0 Laēi          
Teuta         0-1 Luftėtari     

Round 26
[Mar 17]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Kukėsi        
[Mar 18]
Laēi          1-0 Flamurtari    
Korabi        0-2 Partizani     
[Mar 19]
Luftėtari     2-1 Tirana        
Vllaznia      0-0 Teuta         

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Tirana        1-2 Vllaznia      
[Apr 1]
Teuta         2-0 Laēi          
Flamurtari    6-0 Korabi        
[Apr 2]
Kukėsi        3-2 Luftėtari     
Partizani     1-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 28
[Apr 8]
Partizani     2-0 Luftėtari     
[Apr 9]
Kukėsi        0-0 Vllaznia      
Laēi          2-0 Korabi        
[Apr 10]
Tirana        0-0 Teuta         
Flamurtari    0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 29
[Apr 15]
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Korabi        
Tirana        0-0 Laēi          
Teuta         0-2 Kukėsi        
[Apr 16]
Luftėtari     1-2 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      1-1 Partizani     

Round 30
[Apr 22]
Korabi        0-4 Luftėtari     
Flamurtari    2-0 Vllaznia      
[Apr 23]
Kukėsi        4-1 Tirana        
Laēi          1-5 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     5-1 Teuta         

Round 31
[Apr 28]
Tirana        1-2 Partizani     
[Apr 29]
Kukėsi        2-1 Laēi          
Vllaznia      1-1 Korabi        
[Apr 30]
Luftėtari     0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         0-0 Flamurtari    

Round 32
[May 5]
Partizani     1-1 Kukėsi        
[May 6]
Laēi          2-1 Luftėtari     
Korabi        0-4 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    4-3 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    2-0 Tirana        

Round 33
[May 10]
Tirana        2-0 Korabi        
Kukėsi        1-0 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      2-2 Luftėtari     
Teuta         0-1 Skėnderbeu    
[May 11]
Partizani     0-0 Laēi          

Round 34 [May 15]
Korabi        1-3 Kukėsi        
Laēi          3-0 Vllaznia      
Luftėtari     1-1 Teuta         
Flamurtari    1-1 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Tirana        

Round 35
[May 20]
Flamurtari    0-0 Laēi          
Tirana        2-0 Luftėtari     
Kukėsi        2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia      
[May 21]
Partizani     3-0 Korabi        

Round 36 [May 27]
Korabi        0-3 Flamurtari    
Laēi          2-1 Teuta         
Luftėtari     1-0 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    2-2 Partizani     
Vllaznia      0-0 Tirana        

Final Table:

 1.FK Kukėsi                36  20 15  1  51-18  75       Champions
 2.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  19 15  2  46-17  72       [4 2 2 0 5-3 8]
 3.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  21  9  6  45-22  72  [C]  [4 0 2 2 3-5 2]
 4.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 36  11 11 14  37-45  44  [P]
 5.KF Teuta Durrės          36  10 10 16  27-34  40       [12 5 4 3 11- 6 19]
 6.KF Laēi                  36  10 10 16  23-35  40       [12 5 2 5 11-12 17]
 7.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36   8 16 12  29-35  40       [12 5 2 5  9-11 17]
 8.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36  12 10 14  42-34  40  [-6] [12 3 4 5  8-10 13]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Tirana                36   8 15 13  29-32  39       Relegated
10.KS Korabi Peshkopi       36   2  7 27  11-68  13  [P]  Relegated

NB: Flamurtari 6 points deducted


Liga e parė

Group A | Group B | Championship Final

Group A

Regular Stage | Playoff | Playout 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FK Kamza                 18  15  2  1  25- 7  47             Playoff
 2.Besėlidhja Lezhė         18  11  6  1  26-11  39             Playoff
 3.KF Erzeni Shijak         18  12  1  5  32-14  37             Playoff
 4.KF Burreli               18   7  5  6  18-16  26             Playoff
 5.KF Shėnkolli Lezhė       18   7  2  9  16-23  23        [P]  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.KS Kastrioti Krujė       18   5  7  6  18-14  22             Playout
 7.FC Besa Kavajė           18   5  3 10  10-18  18             Playout
 8.KF Adriatiku Mamurras    18   3  5 10  12-25  14             Playout
 9.Iliria Fushe Krujė       18   3  5 10  12-26  14             Playout
10.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          18   2  4 12   6-21  10        [R]  Playout

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FK Kamza                  8   4  4  0  12- 6  40  [24]       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Besėlidhja Lezhė          8   6  2  0  14- 3  40  [20]
 3.KF Erzeni Shijak          8   1  2  5  13-21  24  [19]
 4.KF Burreli                8   2  2  4  11-12  21  [13]
 5.KF Shėnkolli Lezhė        8   0  4  4  11-19  16  [12]  [P]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Playout

Final Table:

 6.Iliria Fushe Krujė        8   4  1  3  10-10  20  [ 7]
 7.KS Kastrioti Krujė        8   3  0  5   9-11  20  [11]
 8.FC Besa Kavajė            8   3  2  3   8- 8  20  [ 9]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FK Tėrbuni Pukė           8   4  2  2   7- 5  19  [ 5]  [R]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.KF Adriatiku Mamurras     8   3  1  4   8- 8  17  [ 7]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Group B

Regular Stage | Playoff | Playout 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC Lushnja               18  12  5  1  31-12  41             Playoff
 2.KF Bylis Ballshi         18  11  5  2  23-10  38        [R]  Playoff
 3.KF Pogradeci             18   8  5  5  21-16  29             Playoff
 4.FK Tomori Berat          18   6  5  7  11-12  23        [P]  Playoff
 5.KF Shkumbini Peqin       18   7  1 10  10-18  22             Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FK Apolonia Fier         18   6  4  8  19-20  22             Playout
 7.KF Turbina Cėrrik        18   6  3  9  16-20  21             Playout
 8.FK Dinamo Tiranė         18   4  6  8  12-13  18             Playout
 9.KF Sopoti Librazhd       18   2 10  6  17-26  16             Playout
10.FK Elbasani              18   4  4 10  15-28  16             Playout

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC Lushnja                8   6  2  0  13- 6  41  [21]       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Bylis Ballshi          8   6  1  1  17- 5  38  [19]  [R]
 3.KF Pogradeci              8   2  3  3  10-12  24  [15]
 5.KF Shkumbini Peqin        8   1  2  5   8-18  16  [11]
 4.FK Tomori Berat           8   1  0  7  10-17  15  [12]  [P] 

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Playout

Final Table:

 6.FK Apolonia Fier          8   4  3  1  17- 9  26  [11]
 7.KF Turbina Cėrrik         8   3  2  3  13-12  22  [11]
 8.FK Dinamo Tiranė          8   2  4  2   6- 8  19  [ 9]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.KF Sopoti Librazhd        8   2  3  3   8- 9  17  [ 8]       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.FK Elbasani               8   1  4  3  11-17  15  [ 8]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Championship Final

[May 26, Elbasan]
Kamza         0-0 Lushnja       [aet, 4-3 pen]

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 2nd/3rd Level

[May 18, Elbasan]
Tėrbuni       2-0 Oriku         
[May 19, Lushnjė]
Sopoti        0-0 Vllaznia B    [aet, 3-4 pen]

NB: Sopoti relegated, Vllaznia B promoted

Liga e dytė

Group A | Group B | Championship Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    24  22  1  1  45-10  67       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr B    24  17  2  5  53-24  53  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Vora                  24  14  3  7  56-33  45
 4.KF Partizani B Tiranė    24  12  6  6  41-28  42
 5.SHS Albpetrol Patos      24  11  7  6  31-25  40
 6.FK Kukėsi B              24   9  6  9  41-36  33  [P]
 7.KF Gramshi               24   9  4 11  35-36  31
 8.KF Tirana B              24   8  7  9  38-44  31
 9.KF Luzi 2008             24   6  8 10  22-25  26
10.KSSH Veleēiku Koplik     24   7  2 15  23-34  23
11.FC Internacional Tirana  24   5  5 14  18-40  20
---------------------------------------------------
12.KF Ada Velipojė          24   5  3 16  32-61  18  [R]  Relegated
13.FC Kevitan Tiranė        24   1  6 17  16-55   6  [-3] Relegated

Group B

Final Table:

 1.KF Naftėtari Kuēovė      24  20  4  0  58-14  64       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Oriku                 24  16  6  2  52-16  54       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Maliqi                   24  12  1 11  39-36  37  [P]
 4.KF Domosdova Prrenjas    24  11  3 10  41-42  36
 5.KF Butrinti Sarandė      24  10  5  9  35-30  35  [R]
 6.FK Kėlcyra               24  10  3 11  44-51  33  [P]
 7.KF Devolli               24  10  2 12  40-40  32  [P]
 8.FK Memaliaj              24   8  6 10  32-40  30
 9.FK Tepelena              24   9  3 12  25-34  30
10.SHS Pėrmeti              24   8  3 13  28-34  27
11.KF Delvina               24   7  4 13  30-39  25
---------------------------------------------------
12.FK Skrapari              24   7  2 15  29-59  23       Relegated
13.FC Gramozi Ersekė        24   6  2 16  25-43  20       Relegated

Championship Final

[May 17, Durrės]
Egnatia       4-1 Naftėtari     


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.