Albania 2018/19


Kategoria Superiore
Kupa e Shqipėrisė

Kategoria Superiore

Table:

 1.KF Partizani Tiranė      29  18  6  5  36-15  60
 2.FK Kukėsi                29  14  6  9  31-21  48
 3.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      29  13  8  8  30-21  47
 4.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      29  13  4 12  34-26  43  [C]
 5.KF Teuta Durrės          29  11 10  8  33-33  43
 6.KF Laēi                  29  10 11  8  26-22  41
 7.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 29  11  4 14  28-32  37
 8.KF Tirana                29   9  9 11  35-29  36  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KS Kastrioti Krujė       29   9  3 17  25-47  30  [P]
 -.FK Kamza                 29   4  5 20  13-45  17       Excluded

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Partizani     
[Aug 18]
Luftėtari     0-1 Kastrioti     
Tirana        0-1 Kamza         
[Aug 19]
Kukėsi        1-1 Laēi          
Teuta         0-0 Flamurtari    

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Tirana        0-0 Teuta         
[Aug 25]
Kamza         0-1 Partizani     
Laēi          2-1 Luftėtari     
[Aug 26]
Kastrioti     0-3 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-0 Kukėsi        

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Laēi          
[Sep 1]
Luftėtari     0-1 Flamurtari    
Partizani     1-0 Kastrioti     
[Sep 2]
Kukėsi        3-1 Tirana        
Teuta         1-0 Kamza         

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Kamza         2-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         0-1 Kukėsi        
[Sep 16]
Laēi          0-0 Partizani     
Tirana        3-1 Luftėtari     
[Sep 17]
Flamurtari    0-2 Skėnderbeu    

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Partizani     2-0 Flamurtari    
[Sep 22]
Luftėtari     3-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Tirana        
[Sep 23]
Kastrioti     1-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        1-0 Kamza         

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Tirana        0-1 Partizani     
[Sep 29]
Kamza         0-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        1-0 Luftėtari     
Flamurtari    4-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         2-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 7
[Oct 3]
Kastrioti     2-3 Tirana        
Laēi          1-0 Flamurtari    
Luftėtari     1-0 Kamza         
Partizani     3-0 Teuta         
[Oct 4]
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Kukėsi        

Round 8
[Oct 7]
Kamza         2-2 Flamurtari    
Luftėtari     0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        0-1 Laēi          
Teuta         2-0 Kastrioti     
[Oct 8]
Kukėsi        0-1 Partizani     

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Kastrioti     1-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          0-3 Teuta         
[Oct 21]
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Kamza         
Partizani     2-1 Luftėtari     
[Oct 22]
Flamurtari    1-0 Tirana        

Round 10
[Oct 27]
Kamza         1-1 Tirana        
Flamurtari    1-1 Teuta         
[Oct 28]
Kastrioti     0-2 Luftėtari     
Laēi          0-1 Kukėsi        
[Oct 29]
Partizani     0-2 Skėnderbeu    

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Kukėsi        1-2 Flamurtari    
Teuta         2-1 Tirana        
[Nov 3]
Luftėtari     0-1 Laēi          
Partizani     1-0 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Kastrioti     

Round 12
[Nov 6]
Tirana        0-0 Kukėsi        
[Nov 7]
Kamza         1-3 Teuta         
Kastrioti     1-2 Partizani     
Laēi          2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    0-0 Luftėtari     

Round 13 [Nov 11]
Kastrioti     3-0 Kamza         
Luftėtari     2-1 Tirana        
Partizani     1-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Flamurtari    
Kukėsi        1-1 Teuta         

Round 14
[Nov 23]
Flamurtari    1-0 Partizani     
[Nov 24]
Tirana        1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-0 Luftėtari     
[Nov 25]
Kamza         0-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          2-1 Kastrioti     

Round 15
[Nov 30]
Partizani     2-1 Tirana        
[Dec 1]
Luftėtari     0-1 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Teuta         
[Dec 2]
Kastrioti     1-0 Flamurtari    
Laēi          0-0 Kamza         

Round 16
[Dec 7]
Kukėsi        1-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Dec 8]
Tirana        4-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         1-1 Partizani     
[Dec 9]
Kamza         1-0 Luftėtari     
Flamurtari    1-0 Laēi          

Round 17
[Dec 14]
Partizani     0-0 Kukėsi        
[Dec 15]
Laēi          2-1 Tirana        
Flamurtari    1-0 Kamza         
[Dec 16]
Kastrioti     0-4 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-3 Luftėtari     

Round 18
[Dec 21]
Kamza         1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        1-0 Flamurtari    
[Dec 22]
Teuta         1-1 Laēi          
[Dec 23]
Kukėsi        2-0 Kastrioti     
Luftėtari     1-1 Partizani     

Halfway Table:

 1.KF Partizani Tiranė      18  11  4  3  19- 9  37
 2.FK Kukėsi                18  10  4  4  18- 9  34
 3.KF Teuta Durrės          18   9  6  3  24-13  33
 4.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18   9  3  6  20-13  30  [C]
 5.KF Laēi                  18   8  6  4  16-13  30
 6.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      18   8  4  6  15-12  28
 7.KF Tirana                18   4  5  9  19-21  17  [P]
 8.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 18   5  2 11  15-21  17
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Kamza                 18   4  3 11   9-20  15
10.KS Kastrioti Krujė       18   3  1 14  11-35  10  [P]

Round 19
[Jan 25]
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Partizani     
[Jan 26]
Kukėsi        0-0 Laēi          
[Jan 27]
Luftėtari     1-5 Kastrioti     
Tirana        4-1 Kamza         
Teuta         1-1 Flamurtari    

Round 20
[Feb 1]
Tirana        1-1 Teuta         
[Feb 2]
Kastrioti     2-1 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-2 Kukėsi        
[Feb 3]
Kamza         0-1 Partizani     
Laēi          0-2 Luftėtari     

Round 21
[Feb 9]
Partizani     2-0 Kastrioti     
[Feb 10]
Kukėsi        0-1 Tirana        
Luftėtari     0-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         0-0 Kamza         
[Feb 11]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Laēi          

Round 22
[Feb 15]
Teuta         2-1 Kukėsi        
[Feb 17]
Kamza         0-1 Kastrioti     
Laēi          1-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        1-1 Luftėtari     

Round 23
[Feb 22]
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Tirana        
[Feb 23]
Luftėtari     1-0 Teuta         
Partizani     3-1 Flamurtari    
[Feb 24]
Kastrioti     1-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        3-2 Kamza         

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Tirana        0-0 Partizani     
[Mar 2]
Kukėsi        3-0 Luftėtari     
Teuta         2-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Mar 3]
Kamza         1-1 Laēi          
Flamurtari    1-1 Kastrioti     

NB: Kamza excluded from the league after club officials and fans attacked the
    referee in the match against Laēi, who were awarded an injury time penalty;
    all remaining matches are being awarded 0-3 losses against them.

Round 25
[Mar 16]
Luftėtari     awd Kamza         [awarded 3-0, Kamza excluded]
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Kukėsi        
[Mar 17]
Kastrioti     1-0 Tirana        
Laēi          0-0 Flamurtari    
Partizani     3-0 Teuta         

Round 26
[Mar 29]
Kukėsi        1-1 Partizani     
[Mar 30]
Kamza         awd Flamurtari    [awarded 0-3, Kamza excluded]
Luftėtari     1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        1-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-0 Kastrioti     

Round 27 [Apr 6]
Skėnderbeu    awd Kamza         [awarded 3-0, Kamza excluded]
Kastrioti     2-1 Kukėsi        
Laēi          5-0 Teuta         
Flamurtari    1-0 Tirana        
Partizani     1-3 Luftėtari     

Round 28 [Apr 10]
Kamza         awd Tirana        [awarded 0-3, Kamza excluded]
Kastrioti     1-0 Luftėtari     
Laēi          0-1 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    3-1 Teuta         
Partizani     2-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 29 [Apr 14]
Partizani     awd Kamza         [awarded 3-0, Kamza excluded]
Kukėsi        1-2 Flamurtari    
Luftėtari     1-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    4-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         1-3 Tirana        

Table:

 1.KF Partizani Tiranė      29  18  6  5  36-15  60
 2.FK Kukėsi                29  14  6  9  31-21  48
 3.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      29  13  8  8  30-21  47
 4.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      29  13  4 12  34-26  43  [C]
 5.KF Teuta Durrės          29  11 10  8  33-33  43
 6.KF Laēi                  29  10 11  8  26-22  41
 7.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 29  11  4 14  28-32  37
 8.KF Tirana                29   9  9 11  35-29  36  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KS Kastrioti Krujė       29   9  3 17  25-47  30  [P]
 -.FK Kamza                 29   4  5 20  13-45  17       Excluded


Kupa e Shqipėrisė

Preliminary Round [Sep 2]
Veleēiku      3-0 Klosi         
Elbasani      0-1 Oriku         

Round 1

First Legs [Sep 12]
Tėrbuni       0-1 Partizani     
Iliria        1-4 Tirana        
Vora          0-4 Luftėtari     
Korabi        1-1 Kastrioti     
Besėlidhja    2-0 Erzeni        
Besa          0-2 Kamza         
Burreli       1-1 Vllaznia      
Veleēiku      0-3 Skėnderbeu    
Dinamo        0-1 Egnatia       
Turbina       0-3 Teuta         
Pogradeci     0-1 Apolonia      
Tomori        2-1 Bylis         
Shėnkolli     1-2 Lushnja       
Oriku         1-2 Kukėsi        
Shkumbini     0-1 Flamurtari    
Naftėtari     0-5 Laēi          

Second Legs 
[Sep 25]
Partizani     4-0 Tėrbuni       
Tirana        4-0 Iliria        
[Sep 26]
Luftėtari     1-0 Vora          
Kastrioti     1-0 Korabi        
Erzeni        1-3 Besėlidhja    
Kamza         2-2 Besa          
Vllaznia      1-0 Burreli       
Skėnderbeu    4-0 Veleēiku      
Egnatia       0-0 Dinamo        
Teuta         4-2 Turbina       
Apolonia      3-2 Pogradeci     
Bylis         4-1 Tomori        
Lushnja       2-2 Shėnkolli     
Kukėsi        4-1 Oriku         
Flamurtari    1-0 Shkumbini     
Laēi          9-0 Naftėtari     

Round 2

First Legs
[Jan 22]
Kastrioti     2-4 Partizani     
Besėlidhja    1-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Jan 23]
Vllaznia      2-1 Kamza         
Egnatia       0-3 Luftėtari     
Lushnja       1-3 Teuta         
Apolonia      2-1 Kukėsi        
Bylis         2-0 Laēi          
[Jan 24]
Tirana        2-0 Flamurtari    

Second Legs [Feb 6]
Partizani     3-0 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Besėlidhja    
Kamza         1-0 Vllaznia      
Luftėtari     0-0 Egnatia       
Teuta         4-0 Lushnja       
Kukėsi        2-0 Apolonia      
Laēi          3-0 Bylis         
Flamurtari    1-0 Tirana        

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 12]
Partizani     1-2 Luftėtari     
Teuta         2-2 Kukėsi        
[Mar 13]
Kamza         o/w Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        3-0 Laēi          

Second Legs [Apr 3]
Luftėtari     1-0 Partizani     
Kukėsi        1-0 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    w/o Kamza         
Laēi          2-0 Tirana        

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 24]
Kukėsi         -  Skėnderbeu    
Luftėtari      -  Tirana        

Second Legs [May 8]
Skėnderbeu     -  Kukėsi        
Tirana         -  Luftėtari     


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.