Albania 2019/20


Kategoria Superiore
Kupa e Shqipėrisė

Kategoria Superiore

Table:

 1.KF Tirana                26  16  5  5  48-25  53
 2.FK Kukėsi                26  12  8  6  39-22  44
 3.KF Laēi                  26  12  5  9  38-24  41
 4.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      26  12  5  9  30-35  41
 5.KF Teuta Durrės          26  10 10  6  25-23  40
 6.KF Partizani Tiranė      26  11  5 10  32-27  38  [C]
 7.KF Bylis Ballshi         26   8 12  6  34-25  36  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      26   9  8  9  25-21  35  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26   2  8 16  12-48  14
10.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      26   1  8 17  17-50  11

Round 1
[Aug 23]
Kukėsi        1-0 Partizani     
[Aug 24]
Vllaznia      1-0 Laēi          
Tirana        3-0 Luftėtari     
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         1-0 Bylis         

Round 2
[Aug 27]
Tirana        0-0 Teuta         
[Aug 28]
Bylis         0-0 Vllaznia      
Laēi          1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Luftėtari     0-1 Partizani     
Flamurtari    0-3 Kukėsi        

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Teuta         3-1 Luftėtari     
Vllaznia      0-2 Tirana        
[Sep 1]
Kukėsi        1-1 Laēi          
Partizani     1-0 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    0-3 Bylis         

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Tirana        3-1 Skėnderbeu    
Luftėtari     2-1 Flamurtari    
Teuta         0-0 Vllaznia      
[Sep 15]
Bylis         2-1 Kukėsi        
Laēi          1-0 Partizani     

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Partizani     1-1 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Teuta         
Kukėsi        2-1 Tirana        
[Sep 22]
Flamurtari    3-3 Laēi          
Vllaznia      0-0 Luftėtari     

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Bylis         5-0 Flamurtari    
Luftėtari     1-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-0 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      4-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Sep 29]
Tirana        1-2 Partizani     

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Flamurtari    2-2 Tirana        
Partizani     1-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Luftėtari     
[Oct 6]
Laēi          0-0 Bylis         
Kukėsi        1-2 Vllaznia      

Round 8
[Oct 18]
Teuta         1-0 Flamurtari    
[Oct 19]
Luftėtari     1-1 Bylis         
Tirana        2-1 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-3 Partizani     

Round 9
[Oct 23]
Bylis         3-1 Tirana        
Kukėsi        4-1 Luftėtari     
Laēi          3-0 Teuta         
Flamurtari    1-3 Vllaznia      
[Oct 24]
Partizani     3-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 10
[Oct 27]
Bylis         0-0 Teuta         
Laēi          3-0 Vllaznia      
Luftėtari     0-3 Tirana        
[Oct 28]
Flamurtari    1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Teuta         1-1 Tirana        
Skėnderbeu    1-4 Laēi          
[Nov 3]
Kukėsi        1-0 Flamurtari    
Partizani     2-0 Luftėtari     
[Nov 4]
Vllaznia      0-1 Bylis         

Round 12
[Nov 8]
Tirana        0-0 Vllaznia      
[Nov 9]
Bylis         2-3 Skėnderbeu    
Luftėtari     0-0 Teuta         
[Nov 10]
Laēi          1-0 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    1-1 Partizani     

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Kukėsi        2-1 Bylis         
Flamurtari    1-1 Luftėtari     
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Tirana        
[Nov 24]
Vllaznia      0-0 Teuta         
[Nov 25]
Partizani     1-0 Laēi          

Round 14
[Dec 7]
Luftėtari     0-2 Vllaznia      
Bylis         2-1 Partizani     
Tirana        1-3 Kukėsi        
[Dec 8]
Laēi          3-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         1-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 15
[Dec 13]
Partizani     1-2 Tirana        
[Dec 14]
Laēi          4-0 Luftėtari     
Flamurtari    2-2 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        4-0 Teuta         

Round 16 [Dec 18]
Bylis         1-0 Laēi          
Luftėtari     2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-0 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-2 Kukėsi        
Tirana        2-0 Flamurtari    

Round 17
[Dec 22]
Bylis         1-0 Luftėtari     
Laēi          1-2 Tirana        
Kukėsi        1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     1-0 Vllaznia      
[Dec 23]
Flamurtari    1-3 Teuta         

Round 18
[Jan 21]
Vllaznia      2-0 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    3-2 Partizani     
Teuta         0-1 Laēi          
[Jan 22]
Luftėtari     0-0 Kukėsi        
Tirana        2-1 Bylis         

Halfway Table:

 1.FK Kukėsi                18   9  5  4  26-13  32
 2.KF Tirana                18   9  4  5  29-20  31
 3.KF Bylis Ballshi         18   8  6  4  26-15  30  [P]
 4.KF Laēi                  18   8  4  6  28-15  28
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      18   8  4  6  21-16  28  [C]
 6.KF Teuta Durrės          18   7  7  4  13-13  28
 7.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      18   7  5  6  17-14  26  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18   7  3  8  19-29  24
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 18   2  6 10   9-29  12
10.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      18   0  6 12  13-37   6

Round 19
[Jan 25]
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Flamurtari    
Vllaznia      0-0 Laēi          
[Jan 26]
Tirana        5-1 Luftėtari     
Teuta         1-0 Bylis         
Kukėsi        1-0 Partizani     

Round 20
[Feb 2]
Luftėtari     0-3 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-4 Kukėsi        
Tirana        2-1 Teuta         
[Feb 3]
Bylis         2-2 Vllaznia      
Laēi          1-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 21
[Feb 7]
Vllaznia      0-1 Tirana        
[Feb 8]
Kukėsi        3-1 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Bylis         
Partizani     2-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         1-1 Luftėtari     

Round 22
[Feb 15]
Tirana        1-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Feb 16]
Bylis         1-1 Kukėsi        
Laēi          1-3 Partizani     
Luftėtari     0-1 Flamurtari    
Teuta         3-1 Vllaznia      

Round 23
[Feb 21]
Kukėsi        1-2 Tirana        
[Feb 22]
Flamurtari    1-3 Laēi          
Vllaznia      4-0 Luftėtari     
Partizani     2-2 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    3-2 Teuta         

Round 24
[Feb 28]
Tirana        5-1 Partizani     
[Feb 29]
Bylis         0-0 Flamurtari    
Luftėtari     0-2 Laēi          
Vllaznia      0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         2-2 Kukėsi        

Round 25 [Mar 4]
Laēi          2-1 Bylis         
Flamurtari    0-2 Tirana        
Kukėsi        0-0 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Luftėtari     

Round 26
[Mar 8]
Luftėtari     1-1 Bylis         
Teuta         1-1 Flamurtari    
Tirana        1-0 Laēi          
[Mar 9]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-0 Partizani     

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic

Table:

 1.KF Tirana                26  16  5  5  48-25  53
 2.FK Kukėsi                26  12  8  6  39-22  44
 3.KF Laēi                  26  12  5  9  38-24  41
 4.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      26  12  5  9  30-35  41
 5.KF Teuta Durrės          26  10 10  6  25-23  40
 6.KF Partizani Tiranė      26  11  5 10  32-27  38  [C]
 7.KF Bylis Ballshi         26   8 12  6  34-25  36  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      26   9  8  9  25-21  35  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 26   2  8 16  12-48  14
10.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      26   1  8 17  17-50  11

Kupa e Shqipėrisė

Preliminary Round [Sep 4]
Vora          0-0 Luzi 2008     [4-3 pen]
Tomori        0-3 Shkumbini     

Round 1

First Legs
Grupi A [Sep 18]
Tėrbuni       0-2 Teuta         
Erzeni        3-0 Dinamo        
Korabi        2-1 Besėlidhja    
Vora          0-3 Partizani     
Iliria        2-1 Kastrioti     
Burreli       0-1 Vllaznia      
Veleēiku      3-2 Flamurtari    
Shėnkolli     0-0 Tirana        
Grupi B
Turbina       0-1 Luftėtari     
Egnatia       0-1 Besa          
Lushnja       2-1 Oriku         
Pogradeci     0-4 Bylis         
Shkumbini     1-3 Kukėsi        
Devolli       1-4 Skėnderbeu    
Elbasani      0-0 Laēi          
Apolonia      w/o Kamza         [awarded 3-0]

Second Legs
Grupi A 
[Oct 1]
Partizani     1-0 Vora          
[Oct 2]
Teuta         6-2 Tėrbuni       
Dinamo        0-1 Erzeni        
Besėlidhja    1-0 Korabi        
Kastrioti     1-0 Iliria        
Vllaznia      2-0 Burreli       
Tirana        4-0 Shėnkolli     
Flamurtari    5-0 Veleēiku      
Grupi B
[Oct 1]
Kukėsi        6-0 Shkumbini     
Luftėtari     2-1 Turbina       
[Oct 2]
Besa          2-0 Egnatia       
Bylis         1-2 Pogradeci     
Oriku         0-2 Lushnja       
Skėnderbeu    0-2 Devolli       
Laēi          4-0 Elbasani      
Kamza         o/w Apolonia      [awarded 0-3]

1/8 Finals

First Legs
Grupi A [Jan 29]
Erzeni        1-3 Teuta         
Vllaznia      2-2 Flamurtari    
Kastrioti     1-3 Tirana        
Besėlidhja    3-0 Partizani     
Grupi B
[Jan 29]
Apolonia      3-0 Luftėtari     
Lushnja       0-1 Kukėsi        
Besa          0-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Jan 30]
Bylis         2-0 Laēi          

Second Legs
Grupi A [Feb 12]
Partizani     3-1 Besėlidhja    
Flamurtari    0-2 Vllaznia      
Teuta         3-1 Erzeni        
Tirana        4-0 Kastrioti     
Grupi B [Feb 12]
Kukėsi        3-0 Lushnja       
Laēi          3-2 Bylis         
Luftėtari     0-0 Apolonia      
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Besa          
   
Quarterfinals

First Legs
Grupi A  
Vllaznia       -  Teuta         
Tirana         -  Besėlidhja    
Grupi B 
Apolonia       -  Kukėsi        
Bylis          -  Skėnderbeu    

Second Legs
Grupi A  
Besėlidhja     -  Tirana        
Teuta          -  Vllaznia      
Grupi B 
Skėnderbeu     -  Bylis         
Kukėsi         -  Apolonia      



2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.