Albania 2020/21


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė
Liga e dytė
Liga e tretė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.KF Teuta Durrės          36  17 15  4  42-16  66            Champions
 2.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  19  9  8  44-22  66
 3.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  17 14  5  53-23  65
 4.KF Laēi                  36  16 13  7  41-26  61
 5.KF Tirana                36  15 13  8  41-26  58       [C]
 6.FK Kukėsi                36  13  6 17  47-48  45
 7.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36   9 10 17  34-55  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KS Kastrioti Krujė       36   8 11 17  26-44  35       [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Bylis Ballshi         36   7 10 19  28-51  31            Relegated
10.FK Apolonia Fier         36   4  9 23  22-67  21       [P]  Relegated

Round 1 [Nov 4]
Bylis         1-1 Laēi          
Tirana        2-0 Kukėsi        
Kastrioti     2-1 Partizani     
Teuta         1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      2-0 Apolonia      

Round 2 [Nov 8]
Kukėsi        0-2 Partizani     
Apolonia      2-2 Bylis         
Laēi          1-1 Kastrioti     
Tirana        0-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    0-2 Vllaznia      

Round 3 [Nov 21]
Bylis         0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Kastrioti     1-1 Apolonia      
Partizani     0-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      3-2 Tirana        
Teuta         0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 4 [Nov 25]
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Kastrioti     
Tirana        0-0 Bylis         
Apolonia      0-3 Partizani     
Kukėsi        1-0 Laēi          
Teuta         0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 5 [Nov 29]
Kastrioti     1-1 Tirana        
Bylis         0-0 Teuta         
Laēi          6-1 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      2-4 Kukėsi        
Partizani     4-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 6
[Dec 4]
Tirana        0-0 Partizani     
[Dec 5]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Laēi          
Vllaznia      1-0 Bylis         
Kukėsi        1-0 Apolonia      
Teuta         1-1 Kastrioti     

Round 7 [Dec 9]
Apolonia      1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Bylis         0-3 Kukėsi        
Kastrioti     0-3 Vllaznia      
Laēi          0-1 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Teuta         

Round 8 [Dec 13]
Tirana        3-0 Apolonia      
Bylis         2-1 Kastrioti     
Vllaznia      1-0 Partizani     
Teuta         1-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        3-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 9 [Dec 19]
Apolonia      0-1 Teuta         
Kastrioti     1-0 Kukėsi        
Laēi          1-0 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Bylis         

Round 10 [Dec 23]
Apolonia      0-1 Vllaznia      
Laēi          2-0 Bylis         
Partizani     2-0 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    1-3 Teuta         
Kukėsi        0-0 Tirana        

Round 11 [Dec 27]
Bylis         3-1 Apolonia      
Kastrioti     1-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      5-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     4-1 Kukėsi        
Teuta         1-1 Tirana        

Round 12 [Dec 30]
Apolonia      2-1 Kastrioti     
Tirana        1-1 Vllaznia      
Laēi          3-2 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    4-3 Bylis         
Kukėsi        0-3 Teuta         

Round 13
[Jan 8]
Vllaznia      1-0 Teuta         
[Jan 9]
Laēi          3-2 Kukėsi        
Bylis         0-0 Tirana        
Kastrioti     2-2 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     1-1 Apolonia      

Round 14
[Jan 15]
Kukėsi        0-1 Vllaznia      
Teuta         2-0 Bylis         
[Jan 16]
Apolonia      1-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Partizani     
Tirana        2-1 Kastrioti     

Round 15
[Jan 20]
Apolonia      1-3 Kukėsi        
Bylis         0-1 Vllaznia      
Kastrioti     0-1 Teuta         
Laēi          1-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Jan 21]
Partizani     1-0 Tirana        

Round 16
[Jan 24]
Kukėsi        2-1 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      0-0 Kastrioti     
[Jan 25]
Tirana        0-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-1 Partizani     

Round 17
[Jan 30]
Kastrioti     1-0 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    0-4 Kukėsi        
[Jan 31]
Laēi          1-0 Teuta         
Apolonia      0-1 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 18
[Feb 5]
Vllaznia      1-2 Laēi          
[Feb 6]
Bylis         1-2 Partizani     
Tirana        2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-0 Apolonia      
[Feb 7]
Kukėsi        0-1 Kastrioti     

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Teuta         2-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Feb 13]
Bylis         0-1 Laēi          
Kastrioti     0-3 Partizani     
Tirana        0-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-0 Apolonia      

Round 20
[Feb 20]
Apolonia      0-1 Bylis         
Tirana        0-1 Teuta         
Laēi          1-0 Kastrioti     
[Feb 21]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        1-2 Partizani     

Round 21
[Feb 26]
Teuta         2-2 Kukėsi        
[Feb 27]
Bylis         1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Kastrioti     0-0 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      1-2 Tirana        
Partizani     1-1 Laēi          

Round 22 [Mar 3]
Apolonia      1-1 Partizani     
Tirana        2-0 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Kastrioti     
Kukėsi        1-2 Laēi          
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia      

Round 23
[Mar 7]
Bylis         1-1 Teuta         
Kastrioti     1-2 Tirana        
Partizani     0-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Mar 8]
Laēi          1-1 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 24
[Mar 12]
Kukėsi        1-1 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      1-2 Bylis         
[Mar 13]
Tirana        1-2 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    0-2 Laēi          
Teuta         0-0 Kastrioti     

Round 25 [Mar 21]
Apolonia      1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Bylis         2-1 Kukėsi        
Kastrioti     0-1 Vllaznia      
Laēi          1-2 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Teuta         

Round 26
[Apr 3]
Vllaznia      0-0 Partizani     
Teuta         1-0 Laēi          
[Apr 4]
Bylis         1-1 Kastrioti     
Kukėsi        0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        5-2 Apolonia      

Round 27
[Apr 10]
Kastrioti     0-3 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Tirana        
Apolonia      0-2 Teuta         
Laēi          0-0 Vllaznia      
[Apr 11]
Partizani     3-0 Bylis         

Round 28
[Apr 17]
Kukėsi        2-2 Tirana        
Partizani     3-1 Kastrioti     
[Apr 18]
Apolonia      0-6 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Teuta         
Laēi          2-1 Bylis         

Round 29 [Apr 24]
Vllaznia      2-1 Skėnderbeu    
Kastrioti     0-0 Laēi          
Bylis         1-0 Apolonia      
Teuta         0-2 Tirana        
Partizani     4-0 Kukėsi        

Round 30 [Apr 28]
Apolonia      2-1 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Bylis         
Laēi          2-2 Partizani     
Tirana        1-0 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        0-2 Teuta         

Round 31
[May 2]
Bylis         0-0 Tirana        
Kastrioti     0-2 Skėnderbeu    
[May 3]
Laēi          2-0 Kukėsi        
Partizani     1-0 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      0-0 Teuta         

Round 32
[May 7]
Kukėsi        3-1 Vllaznia      
[May 8]
Apolonia      0-1 Laēi          
Tirana        1-0 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Partizani     
Teuta         4-0 Bylis         

Round 33 [May 13]
Apolonia      0-3 Kukėsi        
Bylis         0-1 Vllaznia      
Kastrioti     1-2 Teuta         
Laēi          0-0 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-0 Tirana        

Round 34 [May 17]
Tirana        0-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        2-1 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Apolonia      
Teuta         0-1 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-0 Kastrioti     

Round 35 [May 21]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kukėsi        
Kastrioti     1-1 Bylis         
Laēi          0-0 Teuta         
Partizani     0-1 Vllaznia      
Apolonia      1-1 Tirana        

Round 36 [May 26]
Bylis         2-4 Partizani     
Tirana        3-1 Skėnderbeu    
Kukėsi        1-2 Kastrioti     
Teuta         6-1 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      2-0 Laēi          

Final Table:

 1.KF Teuta Durrės          36  17 15  4  42-16  66            Champions
 2.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  19  9  8  44-22  66
 3.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  17 14  5  53-23  65
 4.KF Laēi                  36  16 13  7  41-26  61
 5.KF Tirana                36  15 13  8  41-26  58       [C]
 6.FK Kukėsi                36  13  6 17  47-48  45
 7.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36   9 10 17  34-55  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KS Kastrioti Krujė       36   8 11 17  26-44  35       [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Bylis Ballshi         36   7 10 19  28-51  31            Relegated
10.FK Apolonia Fier         36   4  9 23  22-67  21       [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 30, Kamėz]
Kastrioti     2-1 Tomori        

NB: both remain at former level

Liga e parė

Group A | Group B | Championship Final

Group A

Regular Stage | Playoff | Playout 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.KF Burreli               16  10  4  2  26-10  34            Playoff
 2.KS Korabi Peshkopi       16  10  3  3  17- 8  33            Playoff
 3.FK Dinamo Tiranė         16  10  2  4  23- 9  32            Playoff
 4.FK Vora                  16   6  3  7  10-18  21       [P]  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Besėlidhja Lezhė         16   5  5  6  19-17  20            Playout
 6.KF Erzeni Shijak         16   5  4  7  15-13  19            Playout
 7.KF Partizani B Tiranė    16   3  6  7  14-25  15       [P]  Playout
 8.KF Oriku                 16   4  3  9   7-15  15            Playout
 9.KSSH Veleēiku Koplik     16   2  4 10  10-26  10            Playout

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FK Dinamo Tiranė         22  15  2  5  32-13  47            Promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KF Burreli               22  13  5  4  35-15  44            Third Place Match
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KS Korabi Peshkopi       22  13  4  5  28-14  43
 4.FK Vora                  22   6  3 13  14-36  21       [P]  

Playout

Final Table:

 5.Besėlidhja Lezhė         24  10  6  8  32-26  36
 6.KF Erzeni Shijak         24   9  7  8  29-22  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.KF Oriku                 24   9  4 11  18-21  31            Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 8.KF Partizani B Tiranė    24   6  6 12  26-38  24       [P]  Relegated
 9.KSSH Veleēiku Koplik     24   2  5 17  17-46  11            Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Jun 5, Tiranė]
Oriku         0-1 Butrinti      

NB: Butrinti promoted, Oriku relegated

Group B

Regular Stage | Playoff | Playout 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    14   9  4  1  25- 5  31            Playoff
 2.FK Tomori Berat          14   9  2  3  23-11  29       [P]  Playoff
 3.KF Pogradeci             14   9  1  4  24-14  28            Playoff
 4.FC Besa Kavajė           14   6  3  5  19-13  21            Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Lushnja               14   5  4  5  16-20  19            Playout
 6.KF Turbina Cėrrik        14   4  6  4  14-16  18            Playout
 7.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      14   3  1 10   7-20   7  [-3] [R]  Playout
 8.FK Elbasani              14   0  1 13   5-34   1            Playout
---------------------------------------------------
 -.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr withdrew to fourth level      [R]

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    20  14  4  2  36-10  46            Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Tomori Berat          20  12  4  4  36-20  40       [P]  Third Place Match
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KF Pogradeci             20  10  3  7  32-26  33
 4.FC Besa Kavajė           20   7  3 10  26-26  24

Playout

Final Table:

 5.FC Lushnja               20   7  7  6  21-25  28  
 6.KF Turbina Cėrrik        20   6  7  7  23-24  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      20   5  2 13  14-30  14  [-3] [R]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 8.FK Elbasani              20   3  2 15  13-40  11            Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Jun 6, Elbasan]
Flamurtari    0-0 Tėrbuni       [aet, 4-5 pen]

NB: Tėrbuni promoted, Flamurtari relegated

Championship Final

[May 22, Elbasan]
Dinamo        0-1 Egnatia       

Third Place Match

[May 26, Elbasan]
Burreli       1-2 Tomori        

NB: Tomori qualified for promotion/relegation playoff


Liga e dytė

Group A | Group B | Championship Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.KF Shkumbini Peqin       24  20  4  0  84-11  64       [R]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Sopoti Librazhd       24  17  4  3  71-20  55            Promotion Playoff
 3.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          24  15  6  3  52-19  51       [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.KF Luzi 2008             24  13  7  4  45-17  46            Promotion Playoff
 5.FC Bulqiza               24  12  5  7  54-44  41       [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.KF Gramshi               24  11  7  6  33-31  40  
 7.Iliria Fushe Krujė       24  10  4 10  56-36  34       [R]
 8.KF Ada Velipojė          24   9  3 12  29-49  30
 9.KF Valbona Bajram Curri  24   7  5 12  28-39  26       [P]
10.FC Internacional Tirana  24   4  3 17  34-74  15
11.KF Klosi                 24   6  1 17  17-53  13  [-6]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.KF Shėnkolli Lezhė       24   5  2 17  29-67  11  [-6] [R]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
13.KF Mirdita Rrėshen       24   1  1 22  15-87  -5  [-9]      Relegated
 -.KF Spartaku Tiranė       withdrew to fourth level

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals [May 26]
Sopoti        5-1 Bulqiza       
Tėrbuni       0-0 Luzi          

NB: Tėrbuni qualified on better record regular season

Final [May 31, Tiranė]
Sopoti        1-2 Tėrbuni       

NB: Tėrbuni qualified for promotion/relegation playoff

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Maliqi                   24  21  3  0  60-11  66            Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Butrinti Sarandė      24  19  3  2  50-11  60            Promotion Playoff
 3.Labėria FC Vlorė         24  18  3  3  51-12  57       [P]  Promotion Playoff
 4.KF Devolli               24  13  4  7  46-24  43       [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.KF Naftėtari Kuēovė      24  12  2 10  34-23  38            Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FK Tepelena              24   9  3 12  24-38  30  
 7.SHS Albpetrol Patos      24   7  6 11  27-32  27
 8.SHS Pėrmeti              24   8  3 13  27-41  27
 9.FK Kėlcyra               24   7  4 13  22-42  25
10.FC Gramozi Ersekė        24   7  3 14  28-43  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FK Memaliaj              24   6  6 12  23-38  24            Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
12.KF Delvina               24   3  5 16  15-40  14            Relegated
13.FK Skrapari              24   1  5 18  20-72   8            Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals [May 27]
Butrinti      1-0 Naftėtari     
Labėria       1-0 Devolli       

Final [May 31, Lushnjė]
Butrinti      1-0 Labėria       

NB: Butrinti qualified for promotion/relegation playoff

Championship Final

[May 29, Elbasan]
Shkumbini     1-0 Maliqi        

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Semifinal [May 28]
Memaliaj      2-5 Shėnkolli     

NB: Shėnkolli remain at third level

Final [Jun 5]
Memaliaj      3-1 Osumi         [aet]

NB: both remain at former level


Liga e tretė

Final Table:

 1.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 10   9  0  1  35- 5  27       [R]  Promoted
 2.Murlani Vau i Dejės      10   7  0  3  33-18  21       [N]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.KF Osumi Dimal           10   6  0  4  25-19  18            Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.KF Spartaku Tiranė       10   5  0  5  28-30  15       [R]  
 5.FC Kinostudio Tiranė     10   3  0  7  25-34   9
 6.Drini Peshkopi           10   0  0 10  10-50   0       [N]


2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.