Albania 2020/21


Kategoria Superiore

Kategoria Superiore

Table:

 1.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      22  12  5  5  28-15  41
 2.KF Teuta Durrės          22  10 10  2  23-10  40
 3.KF Laēi                  22  11  7  4  29-17  40
 4.KF Partizani Tiranė      22  10  9  3  32-14  39
 5.KF Tirana                22   8  8  6  21-15  32  [C]
 5.FK Kukėsi                22   9  3 10  30-28  30
 6.KS Kastrioti Krujė       22   7  7  8  18-24  28  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KF Bylis Ballshi         22   4  6 12  15-28  18
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Apolonia Fier         22   3  6 13  13-34  15  [P]
10.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      22   2  7 13  19-43  13

Round 1 [Nov 4]
Bylis         1-1 Laēi          
Tirana        2-0 Kukėsi        
Kastrioti     2-1 Partizani     
Teuta         1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      2-0 Apolonia      

Round 2 [Nov 8]
Kukėsi        0-2 Partizani     
Apolonia      2-2 Bylis         
Laēi          1-1 Kastrioti     
Tirana        0-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    0-2 Vllaznia      

Round 3 [Nov 21]
Bylis         0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Kastrioti     1-1 Apolonia      
Partizani     0-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      3-2 Tirana        
Teuta         0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 4 [Nov 25]
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Kastrioti     
Tirana        0-0 Bylis         
Apolonia      0-3 Partizani     
Kukėsi        1-0 Laēi          
Teuta         0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 5 [Nov 29]
Kastrioti     1-1 Tirana        
Bylis         0-0 Teuta         
Laēi          6-1 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      2-4 Kukėsi        
Partizani     4-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 6
[Dec 4]
Tirana        0-0 Partizani     
[Dec 5]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Laēi          
Vllaznia      1-0 Bylis         
Kukėsi        1-0 Apolonia      
Teuta         1-1 Kastrioti     

Round 7 [Dec 9]
Apolonia      1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Bylis         0-3 Kukėsi        
Kastrioti     0-3 Vllaznia      
Laēi          0-1 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Teuta         

Round 8 [Dec 13]
Tirana        3-0 Apolonia      
Bylis         2-1 Kastrioti     
Vllaznia      1-0 Partizani     
Teuta         1-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        3-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 9 [Dec 19]
Apolonia      0-1 Teuta         
Kastrioti     1-0 Kukėsi        
Laēi          1-0 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Bylis         

Round 10 [Dec 23]
Apolonia      0-1 Vllaznia      
Laēi          2-0 Bylis         
Partizani     2-0 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    1-3 Teuta         
Kukėsi        0-0 Tirana        

Round 11 [Dec 27]
Bylis         3-1 Apolonia      
Kastrioti     1-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      5-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     4-1 Kukėsi        
Teuta         1-1 Tirana        

Round 12 [Dec 30]
Apolonia      2-1 Kastrioti     
Tirana        1-1 Vllaznia      
Laēi          3-2 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    4-3 Bylis         
Kukėsi        0-3 Teuta         

Round 13
[Jan 8]
Vllaznia      1-0 Teuta         
[Jan 9]
Laēi          3-2 Kukėsi        
Bylis         0-0 Tirana        
Kastrioti     2-2 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     1-1 Apolonia      

Round 14
[Jan 15]
Kukėsi        0-1 Vllaznia      
Teuta         2-0 Bylis         
[Jan 16]
Apolonia      1-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Partizani     
Tirana        2-1 Kastrioti     

Round 15
[Jan 20]
Apolonia      1-3 Kukėsi        
Bylis         0-1 Vllaznia      
Kastrioti     0-1 Teuta         
Laēi          1-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Jan 21]
Partizani     1-0 Tirana        

Round 16
[Jan 24]
Kukėsi        2-1 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      0-0 Kastrioti     
[Jan 25]
Tirana        0-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-1 Partizani     

Round 17
[Jan 30]
Kastrioti     1-0 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    0-4 Kukėsi        
[Jan 31]
Laēi          1-0 Teuta         
Apolonia      0-1 Tirana        
Partizani     0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 18
[Feb 5]
Vllaznia      1-2 Laēi          
[Feb 6]
Bylis         1-2 Partizani     
Tirana        2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-0 Apolonia      
[Feb 7]
Kukėsi        0-1 Kastrioti     

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Teuta         2-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Feb 13]
Bylis         0-1 Laēi          
Kastrioti     0-3 Partizani     
Tirana        0-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-0 Apolonia      

Round 20
[Feb 20]
Apolonia      0-1 Bylis         
Tirana        0-1 Teuta         
Laēi          1-0 Kastrioti     
[Feb 21]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        1-2 Partizani     

Round 21
[Feb 26]
Teuta         2-2 Kukėsi        
[Feb 27]
Bylis         1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Kastrioti     0-0 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      1-2 Tirana        
Partizani     1-1 Laēi          

Round 22 [Mar 3]
Apolonia      1-1 Partizani     
Tirana        2-0 Bylis         
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Kastrioti     
Kukėsi        1-2 Laēi          
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia      

Round 23 [Mar 7]
Bylis          -  Teuta         
Kastrioti      -  Tirana        
Laēi           -  Apolonia      
Partizani      -  Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia       -  Kukėsi        

Table:

 1.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      22  12  5  5  28-15  41
 2.KF Teuta Durrės          22  10 10  2  23-10  40
 3.KF Laēi                  22  11  7  4  29-17  40
 4.KF Partizani Tiranė      22  10  9  3  32-14  39
 5.KF Tirana                22   8  8  6  21-15  32  [C]
 5.FK Kukėsi                22   9  3 10  30-28  30
 6.KS Kastrioti Krujė       22   7  7  8  18-24  28  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KF Bylis Ballshi         22   4  6 12  15-28  18
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Apolonia Fier         22   3  6 13  13-34  15  [P]
10.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      22   2  7 13  19-43  13
	  

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.