Albania 2021/22


Kategoria Superiore

Kategoria Superiore

Table:

 1.KF Tirana                33  21  7  5  58-21  70       Champions
 2.KF Laēi                  33  17  9  7  46-26  60
 3.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      33  11 16  6  40-33  49
 4.KF Partizani Tiranė      33  12 13  8  43-27  47
 5.FK Kukėsi                33  12 10 11  44-41  46
 6.KF Teuta Durrės          33  11 10 12  36-43  43  [C]
 7.KS Kastrioti Krujė       33  13  4 16  29-46  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    33   8 10 15  28-44  34  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      33   4 13 16  22-40  25
10.FK Dinamo Tiranė         33   5 10 18  17-42  25  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 10]
Teuta         1-0 Partizani     
[Sep 11]
Tirana        4-2 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          3-5 Vllaznia      
[Sep 12]
Kastrioti     0-2 Dinamo        
Egnatia       1-3 Kukėsi        

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Dinamo        1-1 Laēi          
[Sep 18]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-1 Teuta         
[Sep 19]
Tirana        1-1 Egnatia       
Kukėsi        3-1 Kastrioti     

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Kastrioti     1-1 Tirana        
Teuta         0-0 Dinamo        
[Sep 26]
Partizani     1-1 Vllaznia      
[Sep 27]
Egnatia       1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          2-2 Kukėsi        

Round 4
[Oct 1]
Dinamo        1-1 Partizani     
[Oct 2]
Egnatia       2-1 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Vllaznia      
[Oct 3]
Tirana        2-0 Laēi          
Kukėsi        2-3 Teuta         

Round 5
[Oct 16]
Kastrioti     2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          0-1 Egnatia       
[Oct 17]
Partizani     1-1 Kukėsi        
Teuta         2-3 Tirana        
[Oct 18]
Vllaznia      6-3 Dinamo        

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Egnatia       0-1 Teuta         
Kastrioti     0-1 Laēi          
[Oct 24]
Kukėsi        2-0 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Dinamo        
[Oct 25]
Tirana        1-0 Partizani     

Round 7
[Oct 29]
Dinamo        0-1 Kukėsi        
[Oct 30]
Laēi          2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      0-2 Tirana        
[Oct 31]
Partizani     1-1 Egnatia       
Teuta         1-1 Kastrioti     

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kukėsi        
Tirana        4-0 Dinamo        
[Nov 7]
Kastrioti     0-2 Partizani     
Laēi          2-0 Teuta         
[Nov 8]
Egnatia       1-1 Vllaznia      

Round 9
[Nov 20]
Vllaznia      3-1 Kastrioti     
Partizani     1-1 Laēi          
[Nov 21]
Teuta         2-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Nov 22]
Dinamo        1-1 Egnatia       
Kukėsi        2-1 Tirana        

Round 10
[Nov 26]
Partizani     2-1 Teuta         
[Nov 27]
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Tirana        
Vllaznia      1-0 Laēi          
[Nov 28]
Kukėsi        2-0 Egnatia       
Dinamo        1-0 Kastrioti     

Round 11
[Dec 3]
Laēi          5-0 Dinamo        
Teuta         1-1 Vllaznia      
[Dec 4]
Kastrioti     1-6 Kukėsi        
Egnatia       0-2 Tirana        
Partizani     2-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 12
[Dec 7]
Tirana        3-0 Kastrioti     
Dinamo        0-1 Teuta         
[Dec 8]
Vllaznia      1-0 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Egnatia       
[Dec 9]
Kukėsi        1-2 Laēi          

Round 13
[Dec 12]
Kastrioti     1-0 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      2-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Dec 13]
Teuta         0-0 Kukėsi        
Partizani     1-0 Dinamo        
[Dec 14]
Laēi          1-0 Tirana        

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Dinamo        0-0 Vllaznia      
[Dec 18]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kastrioti     
[Dec 19] 
Egnatia       0-2 Laēi          
Kukėsi        2-1 Partizani     
Tirana        2-1 Teuta          

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Laēi          2-0 Kastrioti     
Dinamo        0-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Dec 23]
Teuta         1-2 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      1-1 Kukėsi        
Partizani     1-2 Tirana        

Round 16
[Jan 15]
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Laēi          
Tirana        0-0 Vllaznia      
[Jan 16]
Egnatia       0-3 Partizani     
Kastrioti     2-0 Teuta         
[Jan 19]
Kukėsi        0-1 Dinamo        

Round 17
[Jan 21]
Vllaznia      1-1 Egnatia       
[Jan 22]
Partizani     0-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         2-4 Laēi          
[Jan 23]
Kukėsi        1-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Jan 24]
Dinamo        0-1 Tirana        

Round 18
[Jan 30]
Kastrioti     0-1 Vllaznia      
Tirana        4-0 Kukėsi        
[Jan 31]
Egnatia       1-1 Dinamo        
Laēi          1-0 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Teuta         

Halfway Table:

 1.KF Tirana                18  12  4  2  33-11  40
 2.KF Laēi                  18  10  4  4  29-16  34
 3.FK Kukėsi                18   9  4  5  30-21  31
 4.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      18   7  9  2  25-17  30
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      18   5  7  6  18-16  22
 6.KF Teuta Durrės          18   5  6  7  19-24  21  [C]
 7.FK Dinamo Tiranė         18   4  7  7  12-23  19  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18   3  7  8  13-21  16
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    18   3  7  8  13-25  16  [P]
10.KS Kastrioti Krujė       18   3  3 12  12-30  12

Round 19
[Feb 5]
Kastrioti     2-0 Dinamo        
Teuta         0-4 Partizani     
Tirana        3-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Feb 6]
Laēi          1-0 Vllaznia      
Egnatia       0-2 Kukėsi        

Round 20
[Feb 13]
Kukėsi        4-0 Kastrioti     
Vllaznia      4-2 Teuta         
[Feb 14]
Dinamo        0-1 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Partizani     
Tirana        2-0 Egnatia       

Round 21
[Feb 19]
Egnatia       2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     1-1 Vllaznia      
[Feb 20]
Kastrioti     2-1 Tirana        
Laēi          3-0 Kukėsi        
Teuta         1-0 Dinamo        

Round 22
[Feb 25]
Skėnderbeu    2-2 Vllaznia      
Dinamo        0-0 Partizani     
[Feb 26]
Egnatia       2-1 Kastrioti     
Tirana        4-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        1-1 Teuta         

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Partizani     5-0 Kukėsi        
Teuta         0-2 Tirana        
[Mar 3]
Kastrioti     1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          0-0 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      2-1 Dinamo        

Round 24
[Mar 5]
Tirana        0-0 Partizani     
[Mar 7]
Egnatia       0-1 Teuta         
Kastrioti     1-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        0-0 Vllaznia      
[Mar 8]
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Dinamo        

Round 25
[Mar 12]
Partizani     2-2 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      1-2 Tirana        
[Mar 13]
Dinamo        0-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          0-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         0-1 Kastrioti     

Round 26
[Mar 19]
Egnatia       3-0 Vllaznia      
Kastrioti     1-0 Partizani     
Tirana        1-0 Dinamo        
[Mar 20]
Laēi          0-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Kukėsi        

Round 27
[Apr 2]
Kukėsi        0-0 Tirana        
Dinamo        0-2 Egnatia       
[Apr 3]
Teuta         0-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Apr 4]
Partizani     2-1 Laēi          
Vllaznia      1-2 Kastrioti     

Round 28
[Apr 9]
Kukėsi        1-1 Egnatia       
Partizani     3-1 Teuta         
Vllaznia      0-0 Laēi          
[Apr 10]
Skėnderbeu    0-4 Tirana        
[Apr 10]
Dinamo        0-1 Kastrioti     

Round 29
[Apr 16]
Egnatia       0-3 Tirana        
Kastrioti     1-0 Kukėsi        
[Apr 17]
Laēi          2-1 Dinamo        
Partizani     0-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-1 Vllaznia      

Round 30
[Apr 23]
Vllaznia      0-0 Partizani     
Kukėsi        0-0 Laēi          
[Apr 24]
Dinamo        0-1 Teuta         
Tirana        0-1 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Egnatia       

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Laēi          1-0 Tirana        
Partizani     3-1 Dinamo        
Teuta         4-1 Kukėsi        
[Apr 30]
Kastrioti     2-1 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      1-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 32
[May 3]
Kukėsi        1-2 Partizani     
[May 4]
Egnatia       0-2 Laēi          
Tirana        1-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Kastrioti     
[May 5]
Dinamo        0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 33
[May 7]
Partizani     1-2 Tirana        
[May 8]
Laēi          4-1 Kastrioti     
[May 9]
Dinamo        1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         3-1 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      2-1 Kukėsi        

Table:

 1.KF Tirana                33  21  7  5  58-21  70       Champions
 2.KF Laēi                  33  17  9  7  46-26  60
 3.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      33  11 16  6  40-33  49
 4.KF Partizani Tiranė      33  12 13  8  43-27  47
 5.FK Kukėsi                33  12 10 11  44-41  46
 6.KF Teuta Durrės          33  11 10 12  36-43  43  [C]
 7.KS Kastrioti Krujė       33  13  4 16  29-46  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    33   8 10 15  28-44  34  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      33   4 13 16  22-40  25
10.FK Dinamo Tiranė         33   5 10 18  17-42  25  [P]


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.