Albania Cup (Kupa e ShqipŰrisŰ) 2007/08



First Preliminary Round [Sep 5]
Cakrani    0-3 Egnatia
Polišani   1-2 Pojani
Iliria     4-1 Domosdova
Butrinti   w/o ălirimi           [awarded 3-0]
PŰrparimi  w/o Korabi            [awarded 3-0]
Maliqi     5-2 Gramozi
Velešiku   3-1 Olimpik
PŰrmeti    1-1 Delvina           [aet, 5-6 pen]

Second Preliminary Round [Sep 19]
Egnatia    w/o Delvina
Pojani     1-0 Velešiku
Iliria     w/o Maliqi
Butrinti   w/o PŰrparimi

Third Preliminary Round [Sep 26]
Butrinti   w/o Egnatia
Iliria     4-1 Pojani      

Round 1 

First Legs
[Nov 27]
Butrinti   2-2 SK Tirana         [in DelvinŰ]
  [Jovan Papa 36', Dhjogen Mušo 56'; Jetmir Sefa 6, Jahmir Hyka 69]
[Nov 28]
Ada        2-0 Flamurtari        [in ShkodŰr, Kompleksi Sportiv Zmijani]
  [Ndrišim Shtupina 25, Suad Kaloshi 30]
Gramshi    2-0 LuftŰtari 
  [Ervin Bardhi 25, Admir Uka 79]
Pogradeci  2-0 BesŰlidhja  
  [Xhynet ăutra 36, Tushica 43]
Laši       3-1 KS Lushnja 
  [Gjoka 33, Eduart Tanushi 52, 79; Mikel ăamka 36]
Erzeni     1-1 Turbina 
  [Mateo Metani 55; Raimond Shala 80]
Skrapari   0-2 Partizani 
  [Elis Bakaj 28, Enco Malindi 83]
Sopoti     2-1 Apolonia 
  [Elezi 15, 25; Taulant ăeršizi 41]
Dajti      0-2 Dinamo 
  [Sokol Ishka 45, Ablaye Papa Diop 78]
Bilish Sp. 4-5 Shkumbini         [in KoršŰ]
  [Julian Agolli 52, Gentian Mašolli 71, Robert Bajrami 77, Emiljano Memelli 80;
   Ligor Mašolli 3, Klement Xhyra 7, Ergys Ismaili 13, 36, Astrit Nexha 19]
Iliria     1-1 Teuta 
  [Indrit Zhuli 76; Ermal Gega 25]
Tepelena   3-2 SkŰnderbeu 
  [Ilir Selimi 9, 78, Roland Gaba 58; Arlind Xaka 55, Jurgen Xheka 82]
Tomori     0-0 KF Elbasani 
Burreli    3-2 Kastrioti 
  [Dritan Xhixha 32, Anton Uka 55, Altin Buna 84; Florjan Braho 24,
   Olgert Stafa 63]
Bylis      2-3 Besa 
  [Djibril Sissokho 12, 15; Andi Lila 53, Bledar Manšaku 75, 86]
NaftŰtari  2-3 Vllaznia 
  [Aulent Guri 52, Saimir Lamnica 63; Perfati 10,
   Leandro Gil Miranda Da Silva 27, Elvis Kraja 55]

Second Legs
[Dec 2]
SkŰnderbeu 1-0 Tepelena  
  [Kita 53]
[Dec 4]
Tirana     4-2 Butrinti          [at Skender Halili ground]
  [Hetlen Capja 3, Jahmir Hyka 12, 30, Indrit Fortuzi 52; Dhjogen Mušo 56pen,
   Dorti 70]
Partizani  2-1 Skrapari          [in KamŰz, National team training ground]
  [Elis Bakaj 20, Artan Karapici 31; Mario Bytyši 86pen]
Besa       3-0 Bylis
  [Emiljano Veliaj 14, 66pen, 75]
[Dec 5]
Vllaznia   6-1 NaftŰtari 
  [Ervis Kraja 8, 30, Franc Ahi 12, Arsen Beqiri 52, Vušaj 57,
   Leandro Gil Miranda Da Silva 62; Ardian Gega 42]
Dinamo     3-1 Dajti             [at Dinamo sport kompleks]
  [Ditmar Bici 37, Rezart Maho 40, Redi Jupi 90+3pen; Vahedin Pepa 70]
Elbasani   7-2 Tomori
  [Skerdi Bejzade 13pen, 23, Ilir Nallbani 51, Arsim Plepolli 54, 56, 81, 
   Nikolla Karchev 62; Dule 12, Caci 72]
Kastrioti  2-0 Burreli           [in KamŰz, National team training ground]
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 6, 11]
Flamurtari 4-1 Ada 
  [Nevian Cani 4, 33, 65, 78; Klodian Semina 15]
Shkumbini  3-1 Bilisht 
  [Emeruyu Okwurdili 44, Ergys Ismaili 65, Erjon Mustafaj 83; Zyfi 70]
LuftŰtari  6-0 Gramshi 
  [Bektash Kozaku 6, 19, Gjergji Dhima 26, 87, Klodian Brahimi 31,
   Skenderaj 74]
Apolonia   3-0 Sopoti 
  [Taulant Ceršizi 12, 18, Erjon Dobroniku 53]
BesŰlidhja 8-0 Pogradeci 
  [Mirsad Gruda 7, Ervin Lika 12, 73, Dragan Micic 14, Robert Grizha 34,
   Goce Petrevski 55, Dejan Kostevski 80, 85]
Turbina    2-0 Erzeni 
  [Raimond Shala 32pen, Erald Begolli 69]
Lushnja    1-1 Laši 
  [Blerim Hasalla 65; Denis Mustafaraj 90]
Teuta      3-1 Iliria 

Round 2 

First Legs [Feb 13]
Laši       1-1 Tirana
  [Kashari 9; Daniel Xhafa]
Turbina    0-0 Teuta
BesŰlidhja 0-1 Vllaznia
  [Ilir Nallbani 43]
SkŰnderbeu 1-0 Partizani
  [Jorgo ăipi 9]
Apolonia   0-1 Dinamo
  [Pero Pejic 43]
LuftŰtari  1-1 Besa
  [Klodian Brahimi 47; Gerard Progri 19]
Shkumbini  2-0 Elbasani
  [Ilir Qorri 52, 60pen]
Flamurtari 1-1 Kastrioti
  [Orjand Beqiri 47; Orjand Abazaj 60]

Second Legs [Feb 27]
Tirana     3-1 Laši 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 14, Daniel Xhafa 19, Jahmir Hyka 59; Elio Shazivari 17]
Teuta      4-0 Turbina
  [Ermal Gega 45, Oerd Kotja 57, Liridon Ahmeti 85, Vangjell Mile 89]
Vllaznia   0-0 BesŰlidhja  
Partizani  5-0 SkŰnderbeu
  [Arber Abilaliaj 5, Tefik Osmani 28, Elis Bakaj 43, 57, Enco Malindi 89]
Dinamo     3-3 Apolonia   
  [Artion Poši 16, Ablaye Papa Diop 21, Artim Pollozhani 89;
   Julian GŰrxho 66, Washington Junior Galvao 76, Agim Meto 90]
Besa       2-0 LuftŰtari
  [Daniel Roshi 4, Parid Xhihani 61]
Elbasani   3-0 Shkumbini         [aet]
  [Endri Dalipi 31, Ardian Nuhiji 76, Nikola Karchev 108]  
Kastrioti  1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Orjand Abazaj 45] 

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Mar 5]
Kastrioti  0-3 Tirana            [in Laš]
  [Klodian Duro 45, Daniel Xhafa 52, Florenc Arapi 68]
Elbasani   1-1 Teuta
  [Roland Nenaj 35; Ermal Gega 75]
Besa       2-2 Vllaznia
  [Parid Xhihani 38, Andi Lila 70; Vioresin Sinani 52, 
   Zekrija Ramadani 90og]
Dinamo     3-1 Partizani
  [Igli Allmuša 5, Pero Pejic 45, Sokol Ishka 72; Bledar Devolli 89]

Second Legs [Mar 12]
Tirana     1-1 Kastrioti
  [Jahmir Hyka 13; Erjon Rizvanolli 75]
Teuta      2-2 Elbasani
  [Vilfor Hyka 12, Ermal Gega 15; Julian Ahmataj 33, Ardian Nuhiji 82]
Vllaznia   5-1 Besa
  [Sasa Delain 23, Albert Kaši 51, 90+1, Xhevair Sukaj 63,
   Alban Jusufi 90+3; Artim Shaqiri 55pen]
Partizani  0-0 Dinamo

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 9]
Vllaznia   4-0 Dinamo
  [Vioresin Sinani 3pen, Albert Kaši 7, 21, Xhevair Sukaj 43]
Elbasani   0-3 Tirana
  [Daniel Xhafa 71, Klodian Duro 73pen, 85]

Second Legs [Apr 23]
Dinamo     0-3 Vllaznia          [in Shijak]
  [Klevis Bejtja 24og, Dario Bodrusic 83og, Alban Jusufi 90]
Tirana     1-3 Elbasani
  [Klodian Duro 48pen; Fjodor Xhafa 44, 89, Ardian Nuhiji 68]

Final [May 7, Stadiumi "Ruzhdi Bizhuta", Elbasan]
Vllaznia   2-0 Tirana
  [Gilman Lika 3, Xhevair Sukaj 38]
  [Vllaznia: Armir Grima, Admir Teli, Sasa Delain, Marenglen Kapaj,
             Safet Osja, Ilir Nallbani (Arjon Hoti 84), Uliks Kotrri,
             Suad Lici, Albert Kaši, Gilman Lika, Xhevair Sukaj;
             coach: Dervis Hadziosmanovic; unused subs: Olti Bishani,
             Arsen Beqiri, Elvion Beqiri, Alban Jusufi, Rraboshta,
             Edom Hasani;
   Tirana: Alfred Osmani, Elvis Sina (Gentian Hajdari 46), Lek Kšira,
           Endrit Vrapi (Saso Gjorevski 46), Erbim Fagu, Laurent Mohellebi,
           Klodian Duro (Florenc Arapi 46), Erald Deliallisi, Jahmir Hyka,
           Indrit Fortuzi, Daniel Xhafaj; coach: Sulejman Mema; unused
           subs: Blendi Nallbani, Ergys Sorra, Berat Hyseni;
   yellow cards: Admir Teli, Suad Lici Jahmir Hyka, Laurent Mohelebi (2);
   red card: Laurent Mohellebi 81;
   ref: Babak Rafati; Carsten Kadach, Mike Pickel (all Germany)]



Super Cup Final [Aug 17, 2008]
Dinamo     2-0 Vllaznia 
  [Frane Petriševiš 17, Pellumb Jusufi 78]
  [Dinamo: Elvis Kotorri, Elvis Sina, Julian Brahja, Arjan Pisha,
     Goran Graniš, Pellumb Jusufi, Igli Allmuša, Artion Poši 
     (Sebino Plaku 62), Hetlen ăapja, Nertil Ferraj (Fatjon Sefa 80),
     Frane Petriševiš (Ablaye Papa Diop 74); trainer: Zllatko Dališ;
   Vllaznia: Olti Bishani, Amarildo Belisha (Erjon Hoti 66),
     Dritan Smajli (Vioresin Sinani 72), Elvin Beqiri, Marko Basic,
     Suat Lici, Safet Osja (Gilman Lika 46), James Bohadou,
     Ilir Nallbani, Albert Kaši, Xhevair Sukaj; trainer: Agim Canaj;
   yellow cards: Marko Basic, Suat Lici, Xhevair Sukaj (2),
                 Artion Poši, Igli Allmuša, Pellumb Jusufi;
   red card: Xhevair Sukaj 76;
   ref: Erjon Dobi; Fatmir Lama, Fatmir Elezi (all DurrŰs)]


2006/07.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (dxpdis@tin.it)
Last updated: 4 Sep 2008

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author . All rights reserved.