Algerian Clubs in African Cups


List of abbreviations:

AC1 = African Cup for Champions
AC2 = African Cup for Cupwinners
AC3 = CAF Cup
CL  = Champions League
CC  = Confederation Cup
IR  = Intermediate Round
PR  = Preliminary Round
F   = Final

Last update: July 20, 2021

Summary

	        	Par   T   MP  Wi   Dr  L     GF  GA    GD 
 1.JS Kabylie		25    6	 188  92   35  61   242	157   +85  
 2.ES Sétif		16    3	 131  55   35  41   204	144   +60
 3.USM Alger		17    -	 129  60   30  39   209	132   +77  
 4.MC Alger		13    1	  84  35   18  31   123  101  +22
 5.CR Belouizdad	10    -	  58  24   16  18    73  56   +17
 6.MC Oran		10    -	  48  19   10  19    70	 52   +18
 7.NA Hussein Dey	 5    -	  38  16   10  12    50	 36   +14
 8.ASO Chlef		 5    -	  28  11    8	9    26	 24   +02
 9.CS Constantine	 4    -	  24  12    3	9    30	 28   +02
10.JSM Béjaïa		 4    -	  18   4    8	6    18	 17   +01
11.MO Bejaia		 1    -	  18   4    8	6    11	 14   -03
12.USM El Harrach	 3    -	  12   6    1	5    22	 17   +05
13.MO Constantine	 3    -	  12   6    1	5    12	  9   +03
14.JS Saoura		 2    -	  12   4    5	3    11	 11    00
15.MC El Eulma		 1    -	  12   3    2	7    10	 15   -05
16.Paradou AC		 1    -   12   5    4   3    15   9   +06
14.USM Bel-Abbès	 2    -	   8   2    2	4    11	 11    00
15.US Chaouia		 2    -	   7   3    1	3    14	  8   +06
19.USM Aïn Béïda	 1    -	   6   2    2	2     7	  8   -01
20.DNC Alger		 1    -    6   2    1	3    12	  6   +06
21.ASM Oran		 1    -	   6   2    1	3     9	  7   +02
22.GCR Mascara		 1    -	   6   2    1	3     7	  8   -01
23.RC Kouba		 1    -	   6   2    1	3     6	 10   -04
16.WA Tlemcen		 2    -	   4   1    0	3     4	  6   -02
24.JS Bordj Menaïl	 1    -	   4   2    0	2     9	  6   +03
25.CR Beni-Thour	 1    -	   4   2    0	2     3	  3    00
26.WKF Collo		 1    -	   2   1    0	1     4	  7   -03
27.CA Batna		 1    -	   2   0    2	0     4	  4    00
28.RC Relizane		 1    -	   2   0    0	2     1	  6   -05

Par: Participation	W: Win		GF: Goals for
T: Trophys		D: Draw		GA: Goals Against
MP: Match play		L: Lost		GD: Goal difference

All Matches

1970
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16   11.04.70: CR Belcourt 	    5-3 AS Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)		
	    26.04.70: AS Jeanne d'Arc (Sen) n/p CR Belcourt [CRB forfait]

1976  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16   30.04.76: Ahly Benghazi (Lby)  3-2 MC Alger
	    13.05.76: MC Alger	     	   3-1 Ahly Benghazi
     1/8    29.05.76: MC Alger	           3-0 Ahly Cairo (Egy)
	    11.06.76: Ahly Cairo 	   1-0 MC Alger
     1/4    10.09.76: MC Alger	     	   6-3 Luo Union (Ken)
	    26.09.76: Luo Union (Ken)      0-1 MC Alger 
     1/2    23.10.76: Enugu Rangers (Ngr)  2-0 MC Alger
 	     6.11.76: MC Alger	           3-0 Enugu Rangers (Ngr)
     Final   5.12.76: Hafia Conakry (Gui)  3-0 MC Alger
	    18.12.76: MC Alger	           3-0 Hafia Conakry (Gui) [4-1 pen.]

1977	 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16   MC Alger Bye
     1/8    08.05.77: Kampala City (Uga)  1-1 MC Alger
 	    22.05.77: MC Alger	   	  3-2 Kampala City (Uga)
     1/4     8.09.77: MC Alger     	  2-1 Mufulira Wanderers (Zam)
	    25.09.77: Mufulira Wanderers  2-0 MC Alger
AC2  1/16   13.02.77: Luo Union (Ken)	  1-0 MO Constantine
	     1.03.77: MO Constantine	  w/o Luo Union withdrew (Ken)
     1/8    28.04.77: MO Constantine 	  1-0 Al-Ittihad Alexandria (Egy)
	    13.05.77: Al-Ittihad (Egy)    3-1 MO Constantine

1978
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16      .03.78: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   Bye
     1/8     12.05.78: JE Tizi-Ouzou 	   1-0 Al-Ittihad Benghazi (Lby)
	     28.05.78: Al-Ittihad (Lby)    0-2 JE Tizi-Ouzou	
     1/4      8.09.78: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   3-2 AS Vita Club Kishasa (Zai)
	     24.09.78: AS Vita Club (Zai)  1-0 JE Tizi-Ouzou
AC2  1/8      5.05.78: MA Hussein-Dey	   2-0 Al-Medina Tripoli (Lby)
	     21.05.78: Al-Medina (Lby)	   1-1 MA Hussein-Dey
     1/4      3.09.78: MA Hussein-Dey      3-0 Inter Club Brazzaville (Con)
             17.09.78: Inter Club (Con)	   1-2 MA Hussein-Dey
     1/2     15.10.78: Mufulira Wan. (Zam) 2-1 MA Hussein-Dey 
             27.10.78: MA Hussein-Dey 	   1-0 Mufulira Wanderers (Zam)
     F       24.11.78: MA Hussein-Dey	   1-3 Horaya Conakry (Gui)
	     10.12.78: Horaya Conakry(Gui) 2-1 MA Hussein-Dey

1979	
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16      1.04-79:	Ahly Tripoli (Lby) 1-2 MP Alger
	      19.04.79: MP Alger	   2-0 Ahly Tripoli (Lby)
     1/8      11.05.79: MP Alger	   2-0 Union Douala (Cam)
	      27.05.79:	Union Douala (Cam) 2-0 MP Alger 	(2-1p)
AC2  1/16        04.79: CM Belcourt	   Bye
     1/8       4.05.79: CM Belcourt	   4-2 Nasr Benghazi (Lby)
	      18.05.79: Nasr Benghazi(Lby) 0-1 CM Belcourt
     1/4      07.09.79: CM Belcourt	   0-3 Horaya Conakry (Gui)
	      23.09.79: Horaya Conakry(Gui)3-0 CM Belcourt	    	      

1980
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16     13.04.80:	Dragons (Ben)  	   0-0 MP Alger
	      26.04.80: MP Alger	   3-0 Dragons du Benin (Ben)
     1/8      24.05.80: Stella Abid. (IVC) 4-2 MP Alger
	       7.06.80: MP Alger	   3-1 Stella Abidjan (IVC)
     1/4      14.09.80: Canon Yaoundé (Cam)2-0 MP Alger
	      27.09.80: MP Alger	   3-1 Canon Yaoundé (Cam)
AC2  1/16      6.04.80: MA Hussein Dey	   7-0 Ksar Nouakchott (Mrt)
	      20.04.80:	K Nouakchott (Mrt) 0-1 MA Hussein Dey
     1/8      15.05.80: Casa sporst (Sen)  1-1 MA Hussein Dey
	       8.06.80: MA Hussein Dey	   2-0 Second Elev.(Gha)
     1/4       7.09.80: Second Elev.(Gha)  1-1 MA Hussein Dey
              21.09.80: MA Hussein Dey	   4-1 Second Eleven Wise (Gha)
     1/2      19.10.80: Africa Sport (Ivc) 1-0 MA Hussein Dey
 	       2.11.80: MA Hussein Dey	   2-2 Africa Sport (Ivc)

1981
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16     13.03.81: Al-Madina  (Lby)   0-0 JE Tizi-Ouzou
	      27.03.81:	JE Tizi-Ouzou	   2-1 Al-Madina (Lby)
     1/8       8.05.81: Horsed (Som)	   1-2 JE Tizi-Ouzou
	      23.05.81: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   w/o FC Horsed (Som) 
     1/4      11.09.81: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   3-0 Dynamo Salisbury (Zam)
	      27.09.81:	Dynamo Sal. (Zam)  2-2 JE Tizi-Ouzou
     1/2      19.10.81: Al-Ahly withdrew before 1st leg because of the assassination of Anwar Sadat
     F        27.11.81: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   4-0 AS Vita Club (Zai)
	      13.12.81: AS Vita Club (Zai) 0-1 JE Tizi-Ouzou
AC2  1/16      7.03.81: Kampala City (Uga) 1-0 EP Sétif
	      20.03.81: EP Sétif	   3-0 Kampala City (Uga)     
     1/8         04.81: EP Sétif	   Bye 	
     1/4       6.09.81: Union Douala (Cam) 5-0 EP Sétif
	      18.09.81: EP Sétif	   1-1 Union Douala (Cam)

1982
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16      8.04.82: Al-Hillal (Sou)	   1-0 JE Tizi-Ouzou
	       9.04.82: RS Kouba	   1-1 KAC Kenitra (Mor)
	      25.04.82: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   1-0 Al-Hillal (Sou)		[2-4 pen.]
	      25.04.82: KAC Kenitra (Mor)  1-3 RS Kouba
     1/8      23.05.82: Stella Abi. (IVC)  1-0 RS Kouba
	       4.06.82: RS Kouba	   1-0 Stella Abidjan (IVC) 	[4-3 pen.]
     1/4      11.09.82: Enugu Ran. (Nig)   5-0 RS Kouba
	      23.09.82: RS Kouba	   1-2 Enugu Rangers (Nig)
AC2  1/16      4.04.82: CARA Brazza. (Con) 1-0 USK Alger
	      16.04.82: USK Alger	   2-0 CARA Brazzaville (Con)
     1/8      15.05.82: Bendel Insu.(Nga)  3-1 USK Alger
	      28.05.82: USK Alger	   2-0 Bendel Insurance (Nga)
     1/4       3.09.82: USK Alger	   2-1 Hearts of Oak (Gha)
	      19.09.82:	Hearts of Oak (Gha)2-0 USK Alger

1983
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16     11.03.82: Ahly Tripoli (Lby) 0-1 JE Tizi-Ouzou
	      25.03.82: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   2-0 Ahly Tripoli (Lby)
     1/8       6.05.82: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   0-1 Diaraf Dakar (Sen)
	      22.05.82: Diaraf Dakar (Sen) 0-0 JE Tizi-Ouzou
AC2  1/16     11.03.83: Trarza Rosso (Mtn) 0-0 DNC Algiers
	      24.03.83:	DNC Algiers	   8-1 Trarza Rosso (Mtn)
     1/8      29.04.83: DNC Algiers	   2-0 Stade Malien
	      15.05.83: Stade Malien	   2-1 DNC Algiers
     1/4       4.09.83: DNC Algiers	   1-2 ASEC Abidjan (IvC)
	      18.09.83: ASEC Abidjan (IvC) 1-0 DNC Algiers		      
1984
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16      6.04.84: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   1-0 Real Republicain (SLe)
	      21.04.84: Real Rep. (SLe)	   1-2 JE Tizi-Ouzou
     1/8        .05.84: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   w/o SC Bissau [SCB withdrew before 1st leg]
     1/4       9.09.84: Dynamo Har. (Zim)  2-0 JE Tizi-Ouzou
	      21.09.84: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   2-0 Dynamo Hararé (Zim)	[3-2 pen.]
     1/2      19.10.84: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   3-1 Zamalek (Egy)
	       4.11.84: Zamalek	(Egy)	   3-0 JE Tizi-Ouzou
AC2  1/16      2.04.84: MP Alger	   4-0 Racing Bobo-Dioulasso (UpV)
	      15.04.84: R Bobo-Dioul.(UpV) 2-0 MP Alger
     1/8      11.05.84: MP Alger	   1-0 Al-Ahly Cairo (Egy)
              25.08.84: Al-Ahly	Cairo(Egy) 3-1 MP Alger

1985
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16      1.03.85: GCR Mascara 	   4-0 Al-Ittihad Tripoli (Lby)
	      15.03.85: Al-Ittihad (Lby)   3-0 GCR Mascara
     1/8       5.05.85: Stade Malien (Mli) 2-0 GCR Mascara
	      17.05.85: GCR Mascara	   3-0 Stade Malien (Mli)
     1/4      13.09.85: GCR Mascara	   0-0 AS Bilima (Zai)
	      29.09.85:	AS Bilima (Zai)	   3-0 GCR Mascara
AC2  1/16      3.03.85: Djoliba Bam. (Mli) 0-0 MP Oran
	      15.03.85:	MP Oran		   2-0 Djoliba Bamako (Mli)
     1/8      28.04.85: Jeanne d'Arc (Sen) 0-0 MP Oran
	      10.05.85:	MP Oran		   1-1 AS Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)

1986
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16     4.04.86: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   5-0 Etoile Filante (BuF)
             20.04.86: Etoile Fil. (BuF)   1-1 JE Tizi-Ouzou
     1/8      4.07.86: JE Tizi-Ouzou	   2-1 ES Tunis (Tun)
             20.07.86: ES Tunis		   1-0 JE Tizi-Ouzou [*]
[*] Following incidents that occurred at the end of EST-JET, 
    JET was suspended by CAF for 2 years. It will be replaced 
    by EP Sétif runner-up.
AC2  1/16      .03.86: MP Oran 		   w/o Kamboi Eagles (SLe)
     1/8     25.07.86: Ismaili (Egy)   	   1-0 MP Oran  
 	      8.08.86: MP Oran	   	   0-0 Ismaili (Egy)

1987
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16     8.03.87: Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)  2-1 EP Sétif
	     20.03.87: EP Sétif		   2-0 Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)
     1/8      8.05.87: EP Sétif		   0-0 Canon Yaoundé (Cam)
	     24.05.87: Canon Yaoundé (Cam) 2-1 EP Sétif
AC2  1/16      .03.87: WKF Collo	   w/o Sporting Clube Batafa (GBi)	
     1/8     24.04.87: WKF Collo	   3-2 FAR Rabat (Mor)
             10.05.87: FAR Rabat	   5-1 WKF Collo

1988
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16    10.04.88: Stade Malien (Mli)  1-1 EP Sétif
	     22.04.88: EP Sétif		   4-0 Stade Malien (Mli)
     1/8     21.05.88: ES Sahel (Tun)	   2-1 EP Sétif
	      3.06.88: EP Sétif		   2-0 ES Sahel (Tun)
     1/4     11.09.88: FC 105 Lib. (Gab)   3-1 EP Sétif
             23.09.88: EP Sétif		   3-0 FC 105 Libreville (Gab)
     1/2     23.10.88: EP Sétif		   2-0 Ahly Cairo (Egy)
	      6.11.88: Ahly Cairo  (Egy)   2-0 EP Sétif		[pen. 2-4]
     F	     26.11.88: Iwanwanyu O. (Nga)  1-0 EP Sétif
	      9.12.88: EP Sétif		   4-0 Iwanwanyu Oweri (Nga)
	* ESS wins AC1 while playing in Algerian second division !
AC2  1/16     3.04.88: CA Bizerte (Tun)	   0-1 USM El-Harrach
     	     22.04.88: USM El-Harrach	   0-1 CA Bizerte	[CAB on pen.]

1989
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16   16.03.89: Mouloudia d'Oran	   w/o Al-Ittihad withdrew before 1st leg
	    17.03.89: Entente Sétif	   1-0 Mighty Blackpool (SLe)
	    01.04.89: Mighty Black. (SLe)  1-0 Entente Sétif	[4-3 pen.]
     1/8    13.05.89: ES Tunis (Tun)	   3-2 Mouloudia d'Oran
	    26.05.89: Mouloudia d'Oran	   3-1 ES Tunis (Tun)
     1/4     8.09.89: Al-Mourada (Sud)	   1-0 Mouloudia d'Oran
	    22.09.89: Mouloudia d'Oran	   4-0 Al-Mourada (Sud)
     1/2    22.10.89: Nkana Red Dev. (Zam) 1-0 Mouloudia d'Oran
	     5.11.89: Mouloudia d'Oran	   5-2 Nkana Red Devils (Zam)
     F       3.12.89: Raja Casa. (Mor)     1-0 Mouloudia d'Oran
	    15.12.89: Mouloudia d'Oran	   1-0 Raja Casablanca (Mor)	[2-4 pen.] 	 
AC2  1/16   11.03.89: FC Liberté (Nig)	   1-0 Union d'Alger
	    24.03.89: Union d'Alger	   4-0 FC Liberté (Nig)    
     1/8     7.05.89: Stade Malien (Mli)   1-0 Union d'Alger
	    19.05.89: Union d'Alger	   1-0 Stade Malien (Mli) [4-3 pen]
     1/4     8.09.89: Union d'Alger	   1-3 FC BFV (Mad) 
 	    23.09.89: FC BFV (Mad)	   w/o Union d'Alger 	  [UA withdrew]

1990
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16    .03.90: JS Kabylie            6-0 ASKO Kara (Tog)
	     .03.90: ASKO Kara (Tog)	   0-4 JS Kabylie
     1/8     .04.90: Etoile du Congo (Con) 2-2 JS Kabylie
	     .04.90: JS Kabylie		   2-0 Etoile du Congo (Con)	
     1/4     .09.90: AFC Lépopards (Ken)   2-1 JS Kabylie	 
	     .09.90: JS Kabylie		   3-0 AFC Lépopards (Ken)
     1/2     .10.90: Asante Kotoko (Gha)   1-0 JS Kabylie
	     .10.90: JS Kabylie		   2-0 Asante Kotoko (Gha)
     F.	   30.11.90: JS Kabylie		   1-0 Nkana Red Devils (Zam)
	   22.12.90: Nkana Red Devils (Zam)1-0 JS Kabylie
AC2  1/16    .03.90: RC Relizane 	   1-4 Club Africain (Tun)
	     .03.90: Club Africain (Tun)   2-0 RC Relizane

1991
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16    .03.91: JS Kabylie            6-0 Elect Sports (Chd)
	     .03.91: Elect Sports (Chd)	   0-1 JS Kabylie
     1/8     .04.91: JS Kabylie		   1-0 WAC Casablanca (Mor)
	     .04.91: WAC Casablanca (Mor)  3-0 JS Kabylie
AC2  1/16    .03.91: ASC Linguère (Sen)    1-0 ES Sétif
	     .03.91: ES Sétif	   	   7-1 ASC Linguère (Sen)
     1/8     .04.91: ES Sétif              4-0 SC Gagnoa (IvC)
	     .04.91: SC Gagnoa (IvC)	   2-1 ES Sétif
     1/4     .09.91: DC Motema Pembe (Zai) 2-1 ES Sétif
	     .09.91: ES Sétif		   2-0 DC Motema Pembe (Zai)
     1/2     .10.91: BCC Lions (Nga)       1-0 ES Sétif
	     .10.91: ES Sétif 		   1-1 BCC Lions (Nga)
1992
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16    .03.92: Sahel SC (Nig)  	   2-1 MO Constantine
	     .03.92: MO Constantine	   2-0 Sahel SC (Nig)    
     1/8     .04.92: MO Constantine        1-0 Ismaili (Egy)
	     .04.92: Ismaili (Egy)	   1-0 MO Constantine (3-2p)
AC2  1/16    .03.92: AS Mande (Mli)        2-0 USM Bel Abbès
	     .03.92: USM Bel Abbès	   5-0 AS Mande (Mli)
     1/8     .04.92: Africa Sports (IvC)   5-1 USM Bel Abbès
	     .04.92: USM Bel Abbès	   1-1 Africa Sports (IvC)
AC3  1/16    .03.92: ASM Oran		   4-0 ASCAM (Mtn)
    	     .03.92: ASCAM (Mtn)	   2-1 ASM Oran
     1/8     .04.92: ASM Oran 		   3-0 Al Wahda (Lby)
             .04.92: Al Wahda (Lby)	   3-1 ASM Oran
     1/4     .09.92: ASM Oran		   0-0 CA Bizerte (Tun)
	     .09.92: CA Bizerte (Tun)  	   2-0 ASM Oran

1993
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC2  1/16    .03.93: Etoile Filante (BuF)  1-0 MC Oran             
	     .03.93: MC Oran		   2-0 Etoile Filante (BuF)
     1/8     .04.93: Rac. Bafoussam (Cam)  1-0 MC Oran
	     .04.93: MC Oran		   2-0 Rac. Bafoussam (Cam)
     1/4     .09.93: Zamalek (Egy)         4-0 MC Oran
	     .09.93: MC Oran		   1-1 Zamalek (Egy)
AC2  1/16    .03.93: JS Kabylie            8-1 ASC SNIM (Mtn)
	     .03.93: ASC SNIM (Mtn)        1-3 JS Kabylie	
     1/8     .04.93: JS Kabylie		   4-0 Dragons de l'Ouémé (Ben)
	     .04.93: Dragons Ouémé (Ben)   3-0 JS Kabylie
     1/4     .09.93: Africa Sports (IvC)   4-0 JS Kabylie
             .09.93: JS Kabylie		   1-0 Africa Sports (IvC)
AC3  1/16    .03.93: Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)    0-0 USM El Harrach
	     .03.93: USM El Harrach	   6-1 AS Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)
     1/8     .04.93: Hearts of Oak (Gha)   3-2 USM El Harrach     
	     .04.93: USM El Harrach	   3-2 Hearts of Oak (Gha) 	(6-5p)
     1/4     .09.93: SC Simba (Tan)	   3-0 USM El Harrach
	     .09.93: USM El Harrach	   2-0 SC Simba (Tan)

1994
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16    .03.94: MC Oran		   4-0 ASC Sonader (Mtn)
	     .03.94: ASC Sonader (Mtn)	   2-4 MC Oran
     1/8     .04.94: MC Oran		   7-4 AS Tempête Mocaf (CAf)
	     .04.94: AS Tempête M. (CAf)   0-3 MC Oran
     1/4     .09.94: AS Vita Club 	   w/o MC Oran 
     1/2     .10.94: ES Tunis (Tun)	   3-1 MC Oran	
             .10.94: MC Oran		   2-2 ES Tunis (Tun)
AC2  1/16    .03.94: Djoliba AC (Mli)      0-0 NA Hussein Dey 
	     .03.94: NA Hussein Dey	   2-0 Djoliba AC (Mli)
     1/8     .04.94: BBC Lions (Nga)	   2-0 NA Hussein Dey
	     .04.94: NA Hussein Dey	   0-2 BBC Lions (Nga)
AC3  1/16    .03.94: Bobo-Dioulasso (BuF)  2-1 US Chaouia
	     .03.94: US Chaouia		   3-1 Racing Bobo-Dioulasso (BuF)
     1/8     .04.94: US Chaouia		   6-0 Olympic Niamey (Nig)
	     .04.94: Olympic Niamey (Nig)  w/o US Chaouia
     1/4     .09.94: Bendel Insur. (Nga)   1-0 US Chaouia
	     .09.94: US Chaouia 	   1-0 Bendel Insurance (Nga) (2-4p) 

1995
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16    .03.95: US Chaouia		   w/o Dragons de l'Ouémé (Ben)
     1/8     .04.95: Dynamos Harare (Zim)  1-1 US Chaouia
	     .04.95: US Chaouia		   2-3 Dynamos Harare (Zim)
AC2  1/16    .03.95: JS Kabylie  	   bye
     1/8     .04.95: JS Kabylie		   2-0 Stade Abidjan (IvC)
	     .04.95: Stade Abidjan (IvC)   1-0 JS Kabylie
     1/4     .09.95: JS Kabylie		   3-1 Hearts of Oak (Gha)
	     .09.95: Hearts of Oak (Gha)   2-1 JS Kabylie
     1/2     .10.95: Blackpool (Zim)	   2-1 JS Kabylie
	     .10.95: JS Kabylie		   1-0 Blackpool (Zim)
     F       .11.95: Julius Berger (Nga)   1-1 JS Kabylie
	    8.12.95: JS Kabylie		   2-1 Julius Berger (Nga)
AC3  1/16    .03.95: JS Bordj Menail       3-1 ES Sahel (Tun)
	     .03.95: ES Sahel (Tun)	   2-0 JS Bordj Menail

Super Cup 1995
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
	    2.03.96: Orlando Pirates (SAf) 1-0 JS Kabylie [in Cape Town/SAF]

1996
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AC1  1/16    .03.96: JS Kabylie		   2-0 Boavista Praia (CVI)
	     .03.96: Boavista Praia (CVI)  1-2 JS Kabylie
     1/8     .04.96: Fantastique (Bdi)     0-0 JS Kabylie
	     .04.96: JS Kabylie		   1-0 Fantastique
     1/4     .09.96: Petro Atlético (Ang)  1-1 JS Kabylie
	     .09.96: JS Kabylie		   1-0 Petro Atlético (Ang)
     1/2     .10.96: JS Kabylie		   1-1 Shooting Stars (Nga)
	     .10.96: Shooting Stars (Nga)  1-0 JS Kabylie
AC2  1/16    .03.96: CR Belouizdad         5-2 Horoya AC (Gui)
	     .03.96: Horoya AC (Gui)	   2-0 CR Belouizdad
     1/8     .04.96: ASF Douanes (Sen)     0-0 CR Belouizdad
	     .04.96: CR Belouizdad	   2-0 ASF Douanes (Sen)
     1/4     .09.96: CR Belouizdad	   w/o Pretoria City (SAF)
     1/2     .10.96: CR Belouizdad	   1-1 AC Sodigraf (Zai)
     	     .10.96: AC Sodigraf (Zai)	   1-0 CR Belouizdad
AC3  1/16    .03.96: Etoile Filante (BuF)  1-1 MC Oran
	     .03.96: MC Oran		   3-1 Etoile Filante (BuF)
     1/8     .04.96: MC Oran		   4-1 Ferroviário (Moz)
	     .04.96: Ferroviário (Moz)     2-0 MC Oran
     1/4     .09.96: MC Oran		   2-0 AS Vita Club (Zai)
	     .09.96: AS Vita Club (Zai)	   2-0 MC Oran              (3-1p)

1997
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  1/16   7.03.97: USM Alger		   6-1 Desportivo Travadores (CVI)
	   22.03.97: Desportivo Tra.(CVI)  1-3 USM Alger
     1/8    3.05.97: USM Alger		   3-0 Udoji United (Nga) 
	   17.05.97: Udoji United (Nga)	   2-0 USM Alger
Group A    24.08.97: USM Alger		   2-2 Raja Casablanca (Mor)
	    5.09.97: USM Alger		   2-1 Orlondo Pirates (SAF)
	   12.09.97: Primeiro Agosto (Ang) 2-1 USM Alger
	   26.10.97: Raja Casablanca (Mor) 0-2 USM Alger
	   24.01.20: Orlondo Pirates (SAF) 1-1 USM Alger
	    1.02.20: USM Alger		   1-0 Primeiro de Agosto (Ang)

 1.Raja Casablanca                 6  3  2  1 10- 6 11
 2.USM Alger                       6  3  2  1  9- 6 11
 3.Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)     6  3  1  2  7- 9 10
 4.Orlando Pirates (Marshalltown)  6  0  1  5  5-10  1
	
AC2  1/16   7.03.97: US Gorée (Sen)        1-0 MC Oran
	   22.03.97: MC Oran		   4-1 US Gorée (Sen)
     1/8    3.04.97: Uganda E Board (Uga)  2-0 MC Oran
	   17.04.97: MC Oran		   3-0 Uganda Electricity Board
     1/4    6.09.97: FAR Rabat (Mor)	   2-0 MC Oran
	   19.09.97: MC Oran		   1-1 FAR Rabat (Mor)
AC3  1/16   7.03.97: USM Ain Beida	   1-0 Stade Malien (Mli) 
	   22.03.97: Stade Malien (Mli)    1-1 USM Ain Beida
     1/8    3.05.97: Asante Kotoko (Gha)   1-1 USM Ain Beida
	   17.05.97: USM Ain Beida 	   3-1 Asante Kotoko (Gha)
     1/4    5.09.97: Petro Atlético (Ang)  2-0 USM Ain Beida
	   19.09.97: USM Ain Beida	   1-3 Petro Atlético (Ang)

1998
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   1/16  20.03.98: AS Douanes (Sen)  	   2-1 CS Constantine
	    3.04.98: CS Constantine	   0-0 AS Douanes (Sen)
AC2  1/16  20.03.98: USM Alger             w/o Hawks
     1/8   24.04.98: Ghapoha (Gha)	   0-1 USM Alger
	    8.04.98: USM Alger		   1-0 Ghapoha (Gha)
     1/4    4.09.98: Primeiro Agosto (Ang) 3-0 USM Alger
	   18.09.98: USM Alger		   1-2 Primeiro Agosto (Ang)
AC3  1/16  20.03.98: ASC Jeanne d'Arc(Sen) 1-0 MC Oran
	    3.04.98: MC Oran 		   2-1 ASC Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)

1999
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   1/16  14.03.99: USFA Ouagadougou(BuF) 2-0 USM El Harrach
	   26.03.99: USM El Harrach	   6-0 USFA Ouagadougou(BuF)
	    2.05.99: ASEC Abidjan (IvC)    4-0 USM El Harrach 
           16.05.99: USM El Harrach	   2-1 ASEC Abidjan (IvC)
AC2  1/16  14.03.99: WA Tlemcen		   1-2 Al Shaat (Lby)
   	   26.03.99: Al Shaat (Lby)	   2-1 WA Tlemcen
AC3  1/16  14.03.99: USM Alger 		   2-1 Horaya AC (Gui)
	   28.04.99: Horaya AC (Gui)	   3-2 USM Alger
     1/8    2.05.99: Al Ahly Wad Med.(Sud) 0-2 USM Alger
	   16.05.99: USM Alger  	   5-0 Al Ahly Wad Medani (Sud)
	    5.09.99: WA Casablanca (Mor)   1-0 USM Alger	
	   17.09.99: USM Alger		   2-1 WA Casablanca (Mor)

2000
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   1/16  17.03.00: MC Alger		   1-1 Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)
	   31.03.00: Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)	   5-1 MC Alger
AC2  1/16  14.03.00: JS Ténéré (Nig)	   1-1 USM Alger
   	   28.03.00: USM Alger		   2-1 JS Ténéré (Nig)     [USMA were disqualified for] 
AC3  1/16  17.03.00: JS Kabylie		   w/o Aslad Moundou (Chd)  fielding an ineligible player]
     1/8    5.05.00: JS Kabylie		   5-0 TP Mazembe (CoK)
	   28.05.00: TP Mazembe (CoK)	   2-0 JS Kabylie
     1/4    4.08.00: JS Kabylie		   1-0 Etoile du Sahel (Tun)
	   18.08.00: Etoile du Sahel (Tun) 1-0 JS Kabylie  (4-1p)
     1/2   15.10.00: Iwuanyanwu Nationale  1-1 JS Kabylie
	   29.10.00: JS Kabylie 	   2-1 Iwuanyanwu Nationale (Nga)
     F	   17.11.00: Ismaily (Egy)	   1-1 JS Kabylie
	    1.12.00: JS Kabylie		   0-0 Ismaily (Egy)

2001
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   1/16   1.04.01: CR Belouizdad	   2-0 Al Ahly Tripoli (Lby)
	   14.04.01: Al Ahly Tripoli (Lby) 1-1 CR Belouizdad
      1/8  12.05.01: Al Merreikh Omdurman  2-0 CR Belouizdad
           27.05.01: CR Belouizdad	   3-0 Al Merreikh Omdurman (Sud)
Groupe B  12.08.01: CR Belouizdad	   1-1 ASEC Abidjan (IvC)
	  24.08.01: Al Ahly (Egy)	   1-0 CR Belouizdad
	   7.09.01: CR Belouizdad	   0-1 Petro Atlético (Ang)
	  23.09.01: Petro Atlético (Ang)   2-1 CR Belouizdad
	   7.10.01: ASEC Abidjan (IvC)	   7-0 CR Belouizdad
	  21.10.01: CR Belouizdad	   0-1 Al Ahly

 1.Petro Atlético (Luanda)         6  4  0  2 10- 8 12
 2.Al Ahly (Cairo)                 6  4  0  2  9- 7 12
 3.ASEC (Abidjan)                  6  3  1  2 12- 5 10
 4.CR Belouizdad                   6  0  1  5  2-13  1
	   
AC2  1/16  30.03.01: Steve Biko (Gam)      1-0 CR Béni-Thour 
   	   13.04.01: CR Béni-Thour	   2-0 Steve Biko (Gam)
      1/8  11.05.01: CR Béni-Thour	   1-0 Niger Tornadoes (Nga)
	   27.05.01: Niger Tornadoes (Nga) 2-0 CR Béni-Thour 
AC3  1/16   1.04.01: MO Constantine 	   1-1 Al Merreikh Port Sudan (Sud)  
	   15.04.01: Al Merreikh (Port S.) 0-2 MO Constantine
     1/8   11.05.01: MO Constantine	   1-0 Africa Sports (IvC)
	   11.05.01: JS Kabylie		   2-0 Mebrat Hail (Eth)
	   26.05.01: Mebrat Hail (Eth)	   1-0 JS Kabylie
	   27.05.01: Africa Sports (IvC)   1-0 MO Constantine  (5-4p)
     1/4    9.09.01: WA Casablanca (Mor)   0-2 JS Kabylie
           23.09.01: JS Kabylie 	   1-0 WA Casablanca (Mor)
     1/2   14.10.01: Africa Sports (IvC)   3-1 JS Kabylie
	   28.10.01: JS Kabylie		   2-0 Africa Sports (IvC)
      F    10.11.01: Etoile du Sahel (Tun) 2-1 JS Kabylie
	   23.11.01: JS Kabylie		   1-0 Etoile du Sahel (Tun)

2002
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   1/16  10.03.02: CR Belouizdad         1-1 Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)
	   23.03.02: Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)    2-1 CR Belouizdad
AC2  1/16  10.03.02: Gazelle (Cha)	   0-0 USM Alger
	   24.03.02: USM Alger		   6-1 Gazelle (Cha)
     1/8   14.04.02: Manga Sport Moa.(Gab) 1-2 USM Alger
	   27.04.02: USM Alger 		   1-0 Manga Sport Moanda (Gab)
     1/4    1.09.02: US Transfoot (Mad)    1-3 USM Alger
	   15.09.02: USM Alger		   8-2 US Transfoot (Toamasina) (Mad)
     1/2    6.10.02: WA Casablanca (Mor)   0-0 USM Alger
	   20.10.02: USM Alger		   2-2 WA Casablanca (Mor)
AC3 1/16   10/24.03.02: JS Kabylie         bye
     1/8   13.04.02: ASC Ndiambour (Sen)   0-0 JS Kabylie
	   27.04.02: JS Kabylie		   6-3 ASC Ndiambour (Sen)
     1/4    1.09.02: JS Kabylie            2-1 Djoliba AC (Mli)
	   15.09.02: Djoliba AC (Mli)	   0-0 JS Kabylie
     1/2    4.10.02: Al Masry (Egy)  	   1-0 JS Kabylie
	   18.10.02: JS Kabylie		   2-0 Al Masry (Egy)
     Final  8.11.02: JS Kabylie            4-0 Tonnerre de Yaoundé (Cam)
	   24.11.02: Tonnerre Yaoundé(Cam) 1-0 JS Kabylie

2003
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   1/16  11.04.03: USM Alger		   2-0 Wallidan FC (Gam)
	   27.04.03: Wallidan FC (Gam)	   2-1 USM Alger
	   18.05.03: Stade Malien (Mli)    1-1 USM Alger
	    1.06.03: USM Alger		   2-0 Stade Malien (Mli)
Group B     9.08.03: AS Aviação	(Ang)	   1-0 USM Alger
	   22.08.03: USM Alger		   0-1 Espérance Tunis (Tun) (in Blida)
	    5.09.03: USM Alger		   3-0 Canon Yaoundé (Cam)
	   21.09.03: Canon Yaoundé (Cam)   0-2 USM Alger (in Douala)
	    3.10.03: USM Alger		   2-0 AS Aviação (Ang)
	   18.10.03: Espérance Tunis (Tun) 2-0 USM Alger

 1.Espérance (Tunis)               6  4  2  0  7- 2 14
 2.USM Alger                       6  3  0  3  7- 4  9
 3.Canon de Yaoundé                6  2  1  3  6-10  7
 4.Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda) 6  1  1  4  3- 7  4

     1/2   31.10.03: USM Alger             1-1 Enyimba Aba (Nga)
	    8.11.03: Enyimba Aba (Nga)	   2-1 USM Alger 

AC2  1/16  12.04.03: WA Tlemcen            2-1 Al-Hilal (Benghazi) (Lby)
	   26.04.03: Al-Hilal (Benghazi)   1-0 WA Tlemcen

AC3  1/16  13.04.03: JS Kabylie 	   bye  
      1/8  17.05.03: SONACOS Djou. (Sen)   1-1 JS Kabylie
	   30.05.03: JS Kabylie 	   0-0 SONACOS Djourbel (Sen)
      1/4   7.09.03: JS Kabylie            0-0 Cotonsport de Garoua (Cam)
	   21.09.03: Cotonsport (Cam)      2-1 JS Kabylie

2004
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  1/16   10.04.04: USM Alger             8-1 ASFA Yennenga (BuF)
	   24.04.04: ASFA Yennenga (BuF)   2-2 USM Alger
1/8 Finals 15.05.04: USM Alger             2-0 Asante Kotoko Kumasi (Gha)
	   30.05.04: Asante Kotoko (Gha)   2-0 USM Alger  (3-1p)
Group B    11.07.04: Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)	   2-1 USM Alger
	   23.07.04: USM Alger		   2-1 SuperSport United (SAf)
	    6.08.04: Espérance Tunis (Tun) 2-1 USM Alger              
	   10.09.04: USM Alger		   3-0 Espérance Tunis (Tun)  
	   25.09.04: USM Alger		   1-1 Jeanne d'Arc (Sen)     
	   17.10.04: SuperSport Utd (SAf)  2-0 USM Alger              

 1.Espérance (Tunis)               6  4  0  2 12- 7 12
 2.Jeanne d'Arc (Dakar)            6  3  2  1  8- 9 11
 3.USM Alger                       6  2  1  3  8- 8  7
 4.SuperSport United (Pretoria)    6  1  1  4  5- 9  4

CC  1/16  11.04.04: CS Etoile de Guinée     1-0 CR Belouizdad 
	  14.04.04: CR Belouizdad	    2-1 CS Etoile de Guinée (Gui)

2005
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  1/16   6.03.05: Fello Star Labé (Gui)  1-0 JS Kabylie
	  18.03.05: JS Kabylie		   0-0 Fello Star Labé (Gui)
	   6.03.05: Al-Olympique (Lby)     0-2 USM Alger
	  18.03.05: USM Alger		   5-0 Al-Olympique (Az-Zwiyah) (Lby)
     1/8  10.04.05: USM Alger              0-1 Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)
	  22.04.05: Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)  2-2 USM Alger
CC  1/16   5.03.05: OC Khouribga (Mor)     2-0 MC Oran
	  19.03.05: MC Oran		   4-0 OC Khouribga (Mor)
     1/8  10.04.05: MC Oran                2-1 Bamboutos de Mbouda (Cam)
	  23.04.05: Bamboutos Mbouda (Cam) 1-0 MC Oran
IR         6.05.05: USM Alger              1-1 AS Marsa (Tun)
	  21.05.05: AS Marsa (Tun)	   1-1 USM Alger (5-4p)

2006
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   PR	  19.02.06: RC Kadiogo (BuF)       1-1 USM Alger
	  19.02.06: Al-Ittihad Trip. (Lby) 1-1 JS Kabylie
	   4.03.06: USM Alger		   1-0 RC Kadiogo (BuF)
	   5.03.06: JS Kabylie		   4-0 Al-Ittihad (Tripoli) (Lby)
    1/16  17.03.06: Port Autonome (Sen)    2-1 USM Alger
    	  18.03.06: Zanaco (Zam)  	   1-0 JS Kabylie
	  31.03.06: JS Kabylie		   3-0 Zanaco (Zam)
	   2.04.06: USM Alger		   3-2 Port Autonome (Dakar) (Sen)
   1/8    23.04.06: JS Kabylie             3-1 Raja Casablanca (Mor)
	  30.04.06: Raja Casablanca (Mor)  1-0 JS Kabylie
Group A   16.07.06: JS Kabylie		     1-0 Asante Kotoko
	  29.07.06: Al-Ahly (Cairo)	     2-0 JS Kabylie
	  13.08.06: JS Kabylie		     0-1 CS Sfaxien
	  26.08.06: CS Sfaxien		     2-0 JS Kabylie
	   9.09.06: Asante Kotoko	     2-1 JS Kabylie
	  17.09.06: JS Kabylie		     2-2 Al-Ahly (Cairo)

 1.CS Sfaxien                      6  4  0  2  9- 7 12
 2.Al-Ahly (Cairo)                 6  3  2  1 10- 4 11
 3.Asante Kotoko (Kumasi)          6  2  1  3  7-10  7x
 4.JS Kabylie (Tizi Ouzou)         6  1  1  4  4- 9  4y

CC  PR    18.02.06: ASC Entente FC (Mtn)     o/w ASO Chlef
	  18.02.06: NA Hussein-Dey	     bye
   1/16   17.03.06: ASO Chlef                0-0 AS Douanes Dakar (Sen)
	  18.03.06: Séwé Sport S.Pedro (IvC) 0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
	   1.04.06: NA Hussein-Dey	     3-1 Séwé Sport de San Pedro (IvC)
	   2.04.06: AS Douanes Dakar (Sen)   1-0 ASO Chlef
    1/8   22.04.06: NA Hussein-Dey           2-0 AS Douanes Dakar (Sen)
	   6.05.06: AS Douanes Dakar (Sen)   1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
    IR 	  16.07.06: FAR Rabat (Mor)	     2-0 NA Hussein-Dey
	  29.07.06: NA Hussein-Dey	     1-0 FAR Rabat (Mor)

2007
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  PR    26.01.07: JS Kabylie               3-1 Os Balantas Mansôa (GBi)
	  27.01.07: USM Alger                3-1 AS-FNIS Niamey (Nig)
	  10.02.07: Os Balantas Mansôa (GBi) 2-1 JS Kabylie
	  11.02.07: AS-FNIS Niamey (Nig)     2-0 USM Alger
   1/16    4.03.07: Mangasport (Gab) 	     3-1 JS Kabylie
 	  16.03.07: JS Kabylie		     3-0 Mangasport (Moanda) (Gab)
    1/8    8.04.07: Cotonsport (Cam) 	     1-0 JS Kabylie
	  20.04.07: JS Kabylie               2-0 Cotonsport (Garoua) (Cam)
Group A   22.06.07: Al-Ittihad Tripoli (Lby) 1-0 JS Kabylie
	   6.07.07: JS Kabylie		     2-0 FAR Rabat (Mor)
	  21.07.07: Etoile du Sahel (Tun)    3-0 JS Kabylie
	   3.08.07: JS Kabylie		     0-2 Etoile du Sahel (Tun)
	  17.08.07: JS Kabylie		     3-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli (Lby)
	  31.08.07: FAR Rabat (Mor)	     1-1 JS Kabylie

 1.Etoile du Sahel (Sousse)        6  3  2  1  6- 2 11
 2.Al-Ittihad (Tripoli)            6  3  1  2  6- 4 10
 3.JS Kabylie                      6  2  1  3  6- 8  7
 4.FAR Rabat                       6  1  2  3  2- 6  5

CC  PR    27.01.07: ASAC Concorde (Mtn)      1-0 ASO Chlef c
	   9.02.07: ASO Chlef                2-1 ASAC Concorde (Mtn)
   1/16    2.03.07: ASO Chlef                0-0 ENPPI (Egy)
	   4.03.07: Kwara United (Nga)       3-0 MC Alger
	  18.03.07: ENPPI (Egy)		     0-1 ASO Chlef                
	  18.03.07: MC Alger		     3-0 Kwara United (Ilorin) 3-0 (5-6p)
    1/8    8.04.07: ASO Chlef                1-0 Al-Merreikh (Omdurman) (Sud)
	  21.04.07: Al-Merreikh (Sud)	     3-0 ASO Chlef

2008
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  PR    17.02.08: ASC SNIM (Mtn)  	     1-5 ES Sétif
	  17.02.08: JS Kabylie               bye
	  29.02.08: ES Sétif		     2-0 ASC SNIM (Mtn)
  1/16    23.03.08: OC Khouribga (Mor)       2-0 ES Sétif
	   6.04.08: ES Sétif		     2-0 OC Khouribga (Mor) (0-3p)
	  21.03.08: JS Kabylie               3-0 AshantiGold (Gha)
	   6.04.08: AshantiGold (Gha)	     0-0 JS Kabylie
   1/8    26.04.08: Cotonsport Garoua (Cam)  3-0 JS Kabylie 
	   9.05.08: JS Kabylie		     2-1 Cotonsport Garoua (Cam)
CC 1/16   21.03.08: MC Alger                 0-0 Haras al-Hedood (Egy)
	  22.03.08: CS Sfaxien (Tun)  	     1-0 JSM Béjaïa
	   4.04.08: Haras al-Hedood (Egy)    1-0 MC Alger
	   4.04.08: JSM Béjaïa		     1-1 CS Sfaxien (Tun)
    IR    11.07.08: JS Kabylie               1-1 Astres (Douala) (Cam)
	  27.07.08: Astres (Douala) (Cam)    0-1 JS Kabylie
Group B   16.08.08: Al-Merreikh Omdurman(Sud)3-1 JS Kabylie
	  29.08.08: JS Kabylie		     1-0 Etoile du Sahel (Tun)
	  13.09.08: Asante Kotoko (Gha)	     3-1 JS Kabylie
	  21.09.08: JS Kabylie		     2-0 Asante Kotoko (Gha)
	   5.10.08: JS Kabylie		     3-1 Al-Merreikh (Omdurman) (Sud)
	  18.10.08: Etoile du Sahel (Tun)    2-0 JS Kabylie

 1.Etoile du Sahel (Sousse)        6  3  1  2  8- 6 10
 2.Al-Merreikh (Omdurman)          6  3  0  3  9- 8  9
 3.JS Kabylie                      6  3  0  3  8- 9  9
 4.Asante Kotoko (Kumasi)          6  2  1  3  7- 9  7

2009
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   PR   30.01.09: ASO Chlef                1-0 Fello Star de Labé (Gui)
	   1.02.09: JS Kabylie               bye
	  15.02.09: Fello Star de Labé (Gui) 1-2 ASO Chlef
   1/16	  14.03.09: Etoile du Sahel (Tun)    2-1 ASO Chlef
	  15.03.09: JS Kabylie               1-2 Al-Ahly (Tripoli) (Lby)
	   3.04.09: ASO Chlef		     0-0 Etoile du Sahel (Tun)
	   4.04.09: Al-Ahly (Tripoli) (Lby)  1-0 JS Kabylie
CC   PR    1.02.09: JSM Béjaïa               bye
	   1.02.09: ES Sétif                 bye
    1/16  13.03.09: Khaleej Sirt (Lby)       0-1 ES Sétif
	  15.03.09: ASC Yakaar (Sen)  	     1-1 JSM Béjaïa
	   3.04.09: JSM Béjaïa		     4-1 ASC Yakaar (Rufisque) (Sen)
	   3.04.09: ES Sétif		     5-0 Khaleej Sirt (Lby)
     1/8  13.04.09: ES Sétif                 4-0 Recreativo do Libolo (Ang)
	  18.04.09: JSM Béjaïa               1-0 Stade Malien (Bamako) (Mli)
	   2.05.09: Stade Malien (Mli)	     1-0 JSM Béjaïa  (13-12p)
	   3.05.09: Recreativo do Lib. (Ang) 5-1 ES Sétif
     IR   15.05.09: ES Sétif                 3-1 Djoliba AC (Mli)
	  31.05.09: Djoliba AC (Mli)	     3-1 ES Sétif (1-3p)
Group A   19.07.09: ES Sétif		     2-0 AS Vita Club (CoK)
	   2.08.09: ENPPI (Egy)		     3-4 ES Sétif
	  16.08.09: Santos (Luanda)	     1-0 ES Sétif
	  28.08.09: ES Sétif		     6-0 Santos (Luanda) (Ang)
	  13.09.09: AS Vita Club (CoK)	     2-1 ES Sétif
	  19.09.09: ES Sétif		     1-3 ENPPI (Egy)

 1.ES Sétif                        6  3  0  3 14- 9  9
 2.ENPPI                           6  3  0  3 13-10  9
 3.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)         6  3  0  3  7- 7  9
 4.Santos FC (Luanda)              6  3  0  3  3-11  9

    1/2   3.10.09: Bayelsa United (Nga)      1-1 ES Sétif
	 18.10.09: ES Sétif		     1-0 Bayelsa United (Yenagoa) (Nga)
   Final 29.11.09: ES Sétif                  2-0 Stade Malien (Bamako) (Mli)
	  6.12.09: Stade Malien (Mli)	     2-0 ES Sétif  (2-3p)

2010
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  PR   13.02.10: Armed Forces (Gam)  	     1-2 JS Kabylie 		
	 27.02.10: JS Kabylie		     3-0 Armed Forces (Gam)
	 14.02.10: Diables Noirs (CoB)       3-2 CoB  ES Sétif
	 27.02.10: ES Sétif		     2-0 Diables Noirs (Brazzaville) (CoB)
   1/16  19.03.10: Club Africain (Tun)       1-1 JS Kabylie
	  2.04.10: JS Kabylie                1-0 Club Africain (Tun)
	 21.03.10: Union Douala (Cam)  	     0-2 ES Sétif
	  2.04.10: ES Sétif                  5-0 Union Douala (Cam)
   1/8   24.04.10: JS Kabylie                2-0 Petro Atlético (Luanda) (Ang)
	  8.05.10: ES Sétif                  1-0 Zanaco Lusaka (Zam)
   	 25.04.10: Petro Atlético (Ang)	     2-1 JS Kabylie
	  9.05.10: Zanaco Lusaka (Zam)	     2-2 ES Sétif
Group A  16.07.10: ES Sétif		     0-1 Espérance Tunis (Tunis)
	  1.08.10: TP Mazembe (CoK)	     2-2 ES Sétif
	 15.08.10: Dynamos Harare (Zim)	     1-0 ES Sétif
	 27.08.10: ES Sétif		     3-0 Dynamos Harare (Zim)
	 11.09.10: Espérance  Tunis (Tunis)  2-2 ES Sétif
	 18.09.10: ES Sétif		     0-0 TP Mazembe (CoK)
Group B  18.07.10: Ismaily SC (Egy)	     0-1 JS Kabylie
	 31.07.10: JS Kabylie		     1-0 Heartland Oweri (Gha)
	 15.08.10: JS Kabylie		     1-0 Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)
	 28.08.10: Al-Ahly (Cairo)(Egy)      1-1 JS Kabylie
	 10.09.10: JS Kabylie		     1-0 Ismaily SC (Egy)
	 19.09.10: Heartland Owe. (Gha)      1-1 JS Kabylie

GrA
 1.Espérance (Tunis)               6  4  1  1  9- 4 13
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)         6  3  2  1  8- 7 11
 3.ES Sétif                        6  1  3  2  7- 6  6
 4.Dynamos (Harare)                6  1  0  5  2- 9  3
GrB
 1.JS Kabylie                      6  4  2  0  6- 2 14
 2.Al-Ahly (Cairo)                 6  2  2  2  8- 9  8
 3.Ismaily                         6  2  0  4  7- 8  6
 4.Heartland (Owerri)              6  1  2  3  5- 7  5

   1/2	  3.10.10: TP Mazembe (CoK)  	     3-1 JS Kabylie
	 16.10.10: JS Kabylie		     0-0 TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi) (CoK)

CC  PR   13.02.10: Al-Tirsana (Lby)  	     1-1 CR Belouizdad
	 27.02.10: CR Belouizdad	     2-1 Al-Tirsana (Lby)
   1/16  20.03.10: CR Belouizdad             1-0 FAR Rabat (Mor)
	  3.04.10: FAR Rabat (Mor)	     1-1 CR Belouizdad
    1/8  23.04.10: Al-Amal (Atbara) (Sud)    1-0 CR Belouizdad           
	  7.05.10: CR Belouizdad	     2-0 Al-Amal (Atbara) (Sud)
    IR   17.07.10: Djoliba AC (Bamako) (Mli) 0-0 CR Belouizdad
	 31.07.10: CR Belouizdad	     1-1 Djoliba AC (Bamako) (Mli)

2011
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  PR   30.01.11: Real Bangui (CAf)  	     1-1 MC Alger   (11.04.2011)
	 13.02.11: MC Alger		     2-0 Real Bangui (CAf)
   1/16  19.03.11: ES Sétif                  2-0 ASFA Yennenga (BuF)
	 20.03.11: Dynamos Harare (Zim)      4-1 MC Alger  
	  3.04.11: MC Alger		     3-0 Dynamos Harare (Zim)
	  3.04.11: ASFA Yennenga (BuF)	     3-4 ES Sétif
   1/8   23.04.11: Cotonsport (Garoua) (Cam) 4-1 ES Sétif
	  7.05.11: ES Sétif		     2-0 Cotonsport (Garoua) (Cam)
	 23.04.11: Interclube (Luanda) (Ang) 1-1 MC Alger
	  7.05.11: MC Alger		     3-2 Interclube (Luanda) (Ang) 
Group B  16.07.11: MC Alger		     1-1 Espérance Tunis (Tun)
	 30.07.11: WAC Casablanca (Mor)	     4-0 MC Alger
	 12.08.11: Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)     2-0 MC Alger
	 28.08.11: MC Alger		     0-0 Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)
	 10.09.11: Espérance Tunis (Tun)     4-0 MC Alger
	 16.09.011:MC Alger		     3-1 WAC Casablanca (Mor)

 1.Espérance (Tunis)               6  2  4  0  9- 4 10
 2.WAC Casablanca                  6  1  4  1 11- 9  7  [2 0 2 0 4-4; 3 ag]
 3.Al-Ahly (Cairo)                 6  1  4  1  7- 6  7  [2 0 2 0 4-4; 1 ag]
 4.MC Alger                        6  1  2  3  4-12  5

CC PR    28.01.11: CA Batna                  2-0 Al-Nasr (Benghazi) (Lby)
	 11.02.11: Al-Nasr (Benghazi) (Lby)  2-2 CA Batna  5-6p
   1/16	 20.03.11: JS Kabylie                1-0 Tévragh Zeïne (Mtn)
	  2.04.11: Tévragh Zeïne (Mtn)	     1-2 JS Kabylie
   1/8   23.04.11: Missile (Gab)  	     3-0 JS Kabylie     
	  6.05.11: JS Kabylie 		     3-0 Missile (Gab) 0-3p
Third R. 28.05.11: ASC Diaraf (Sen)          1-1 JS Kabylie     
	 28.05.11: ES Sétif                  1-0 Kaduna United (Nga)
	 10.06.11: JS Kabylie		     2-0 ASC Diaraf (Sen)
 	 12.06.11: Kaduna United (Nga)       3-0 ES Sétif 
Group B  16.07.11: MAS Fès (Mor)	     1-0 JS Kabylie
	 29.07.11: JS Kabylie		     1-2 Sunshine Stars (SAf)
	 12.08.11: JS Kabylie		     0-2 DC Motema Pembe (CoK)
	 27.08.11: DC Motema Pembe (CoK)     2-0 JS Kabylie
	 10.09.11: JS Kabylie		     0-1 MAS Fès (Mor)
	 17.09.11: Sunshine Stars (SAf)	     1-0 JS Kabylie

 1.MAS Fès                         6  4  2  0  8- 2 14
 2.Sunshine Stars (Akure)          6  3  2  1  6- 3 11
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)      6  2  2  2  5- 6  8
 4.JS Kabylie (Tizi-Ouzou)         6  0  0  6  1- 9  0

2012
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   PR  18.02.12: ASFA Yennenga (BFa)       0-0 ASO Chlef
	  2.03.12: ASO Chlef		     4-1 ASFA Yennenga (BFa)   
   1/16  23.03.12: JSM Béjaïa                1-2 AFAD (Djékanou) (IvC)
	  7.04.12: AFAD (Djékanou) (IvC)     3-0 JSM Béjaïa
	 23.03.12: ASO Chlef                 0-0 AS Vita Club (CoK)
	  8.04.12: AS Vita Club (CoK)	     2-3 ASO Chlef
    1/8  29.04.12: Al-Hilal (Omdurman) (Sud) 1-1 ASO Chlef 
	 12.05.12: ASO Chlef		     1-1 Al-Hilal (Omdurman) (Sud) 2-4p
Group A   7.07.12: ASO Chlef		     0-1 Etoile du Sahel (Tun)x
	 20.07.12: Espérance Tunis (Tun)     3-2 ASO Chlef
	  5.08.12: Sunshine Stars (Ngr)	     2-0 ASO Chlef
	 17.08.12: ASO Chlef		     1-2 Sunshine Stars (Ngr)
	 14.09.12: ASO Chlef		     1-0 Espérance Tunis (Tun)
x match annulled after disqualification Etoile du Sahel

 1.Espérance (Tunis)               4  3  0  1  6- 3  9
 2.Sunshine Stars (Akure)          4  2  0  2  4- 4  6
 3.ASO Chlef                       4  1  0  3  4- 7  3
 -.Etoile du Sahel (Sousse)        disqualified
---
CC  1/16 25.03.12: Simba SC (Tan)  	     2-0 ES Sétif
	  6.04.12: ES Sétif		     3-1 Simba SC (Tan)

2013
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   PR   15.02.13: JSM Béjaïa               3-0 Olympic SC (Niamey) (Ngr)
	   1.03.13: Olympic SC (Ngr)	     0-0 JSM Béjaïa
    1/16  15.03.13: JSM Béjaïa               0-0 Asante Kotoko (Kumasi) (Gha)
	  16.03.13: ASFA Yennenga (BuF)      2-1 ES Sétif
	   5.04.13: ES Sétif		     4-2 ASFA Yennenga (BuF)
	   7.04.13: Asante Kotoko (Gha)	     1-1 JSM Béjaïa
    1/8   20.04.13: JSM Béjaïa               0-0 Espérance Tunis (Tun)
	  21.04.13: AC Léopards (CoB)  	     3-1 ES Sétif
	   3.05.13: ES Sétif		     3-1 AC Léopards (Dolisie) (CoB) 5-4p
	   4.05.13: Espérance Tunis (Tun)    1-0 JSM Béjaïa
CC 1/16   17.03.13: USM Alger                1-0 Panthère du Ndé (Cmr)
	   6.04.13: Panthère du Ndé (Cmr)    2-3 USM Alger		     
    1/8   19.04.13: USM Alger                0-0 US Bitam (Gab)
	   4.05.13: US Bitam (Gab)	     3-0 USM Alger
Third R.  17.05.13: ES Sétif                 2-0 US Bitam (Gab)
	  18.05.13: JSM Béjaïa               2-2 Etoile du Sahel (Sousse) (Tun)
	   1.06.13: US Bitam (Gab)	     2-0 ES Sétif 5-3p
	   2.06.13: Etoile du Sahel (Tun)    2-1 JSM Béjaïa
Group B   19.07.13: ES Sétif		     1-1 TP Mazembe
	   4.08.13: CA Bizertin		     0-0 ES Sétif
	  18.08.13: FUS Rabat		     1-0 ES Sétif
	  30.08.13: ES Sétif		     1-1 FUS Rabat
	  14.09.13: TP Mazembe		     4-2 ES Sétif
	  21.09.13: ES Sétif		     0-0 CA Bizertin

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)         6  3  1  2  9- 6 10
 2.CA Bizertin                     6  2  3  1  3- 2  9
 3.FUS Rabat                       6  2  2  2  5- 6  8
 4.ES Sétif                        6  0  4  2  4- 7  4

2014
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL   PR    8.02.14: ES Sétif                 w/o Steve Biko (Gam)
   1/16    2.03.14: ES Sétif                 5-0 ASFA Yennenga (BuF)
	   8.03.14: ASFA Yennenga (BuF)	     0-0 ES Sétif
    1/8   23.04.14: ES Sétif                 1-0 Cotonsport (Garoua) (Cmr)
	  30.04.14: Cotonsport (Garoua)(Cmr) 0-1 ES Sétif
Group B   17.05.14: Espérance Tunis (Tun)    1-2 ES Sétif
	  25.05.14: ES Sétif		     1-1 CS Sfaxien (Tun)
	   7.06.14: ES Sétif		     1-1 Al-Ahly (Benghazi) (Lby)
	  25.07.14: Al-Ahly (Benghazi) (Lby) 0-2 ES Sétif
	   9.08.14: ES Sétif		     2-2 Espérance Tunis (Tun)
	  23.08.14: CS Sfaxien (Tun)	     1-1 ES Sétif

 1.CS Sfaxien                      6  3  2  1  8- 5 11
 2.ES Sétif                        6  2  4  0  9- 6 10
 3.Espérance (Tunis)               6  2  1  3  8- 9  7
 4.Al-Ahly (Benghazi)              6  1  1  4  5-10  4

   1/2   20.09.14: ES Sétif                  2-1 TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi) (CoK)
	 28.09.14: TP Mazembe (CoK) 	     3-2 ES Sétif                    
  Final  26.10.14: AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)   2-2 ES Sétif
	  1.11.14: ES Sétif		     1-1 AS Vita Club (Kinshasa) (CoK)

CC   PR   8.02.14: ASN NIGELEC (Ngr)         2-0 CS Constantine
	 15.02.14: CS Constantine	     4-1 ASN NIGELEC (Niamey) (Ngr)  
   1/16  28.02.14: Red Lions FC (Lbr)  	     0-1 CS Constantine
	  9.03.14: CS Constantine	     2-0 Red Lions FC (Kakata)(Lbr)   
    1/8  23.03.14: CS Constantine            1-0 ASEC (Abidjan) (IvC)
	 30.03.14: ASEC (Abidjan) (IvC)	     6-0 CS Constantine

Super Cup 2014
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final (Blida, Feb 21, 2015)
		   ES Sétif                  1-1 Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy) (6-5p)

2015
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  PR   14.02.15: MC El Eulma       	    1-0 Saint George (Eth)
	  1.03.15: Saint George (Eth)	    2-1 MC El Eulma
	 15.02.15: USM Alger         	    3-0 Foullah Edifice (Chd)
	  1.03.15: Foullah Edifice (Chd)    3-1 USM Alger
	 	   ES Sétif          	    bye
  1/16   14.03.15: Real Banjul (Gam) 	    1-1 ES Sétif
	 14.03.15: MC El Eulma       	    0-0 Asante Kotoko (Kumasi) (Gha)
	 15.03.15: USM Alger         	    5-1 Pikine (Sen)
	  3.04.15: ES Sétif		    2-0 Real Banjul (Gam)
	  3.04.15: Pikine (Sen)		    1-1 USM Alger
	  5.04.15: MC El Eulma	    	    2-1 Asante Kotoko (Gha)
   1/8   19.04.15: Raja Casablanca (Mor)    2-2 ES Sétif
	  1.05.15: ES Sétif		    2-2 Raja Casablanca (Mor) (4-1p)
	 19.04.15: MC El Eulma              1-0 CS Sfaxien (Tun)
	  3.05.15: CS Sfaxien (Tun)	    1-0 MC El Eulma    	(7-6p)
	 19.04.15: USM Alger                2-1 AS Kaloum Star (Conakry) (Gui)
	  3.04.15: AS Kaloum Star (Gui)	    1-1 USM Alger
Group B  26.06.15: Al-Merreikh		    2-0 MC El Eulma
	 27.06.15: ES Sétif		    1-2 USM Alger
	 10.07.15: USM Alger		    1-0 Al-Merreikh
	 11.07.15: MC El Eulma		    0-1 ES Sétif
	 24.07.15: USM Alger		    2-1 MC El Eulma
	 25.07.15: ES Sétif		    1-1 Al-Merreikh
	  7.08.15: MC El Eulma		    0-1 USM Alger
	  9.08.15: Al-Merreikh		    2-0 ES Sétif
	 21.08.15: USM Alger		    3-0 ES Sétif
	 22.08.15: MC Eulma		    2-3 Al-Merreikh
	 11.09.15: Al-Merreikh		    1-0 USM Alger
	 11.09.15: ES Sétif		    2-2 MC El Eulma

 1.USM Alger                       6  5  0  1  9- 3 15
 2.Al-Merreikh (Omdurman)          6  4  1  1  9- 4 13
 3.ES Sétif                        6  1  2  3  5-10  5
 4.MC El Eulma                     6  0  1  5  5-11  1

  1/2    27.09.15: Al-Hilal (Sud)  	    1-2 USM Alger
	  3.10.15: USM Alger		    0-0 Al-Hilal (Omdurman) (Sud)
  Final  31.10.15: USM Alger                1-2 TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi) (CoK)
	  8.11.15: TP Mazembe (CoK)	    2-0 USM Alger

CC  PR   14.02.15: MC Alger                 0-0 Sahel SC (Niamey) (Ngr)
	 28.02.15: Sahel SC (Niamey) (Ngr)  2-0 MC Alger
         15.02.15: ASO Chlef                2-0 Kamboi Eagles (SLe)
	 20.02.15: Kamboi Eagles (SLe)      1-0 ASO Chlef
   1/16  13.03.15: Horoya AC (Gui)  	    1-0 ASO Chlef  
	  3.04.15: ASO Chlef		    1-0 Horoya AC (Conakry) (Gui) 5-3p
    1/8  17.04.15: ASO Chlef       	    1-1 Club Africain (Tun)
	  1.05.15: Club Africain (Tun)	    1-0 ASO Chlef

2016
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  PR   14.02.16: AshantiGold SC (Gha)     1-0 MO Béjaïa                
	 28.02.16: MO Béjaïa		    3-1 AshantiGold SC (Obuasi) (Gha)
		  ES Sétif                  bye
   1/16  12.03.16: Club Africain (Tun)      1-0 MO Béjaïa
	 20.03.16: MO Béjaïa		    2-0 Club Africain (Tun)
	 13.03.16: Etoile du Congo (CoB)    1-1 ES Sétif
	 20.03.16: ES Sétif		    4-2 Etoile du Congo (Brazzaville) (CoB)
    1/8   9.04.16: Al-Merreikh (Sud)  	    2-2 ES Sétif
	 19.04.16: ES Sétif		    0-0 Al-Merreikh (Omdurman) (Sud)
	  9.04.16: Zamalek (Egy)  	    2-0 MO Béjaïa
	 19.04.16: MO Béjaïa		    1-1 Zamalek (Egy)
Group B  18.06.16: ES Sétif-Mamelodi Sundowns            0-2x
x abandoned before the end of the match due to crowd trouble; ES Sétif disqualified

 1.Mamelodi Sundowns               4  3  0  1  6- 5  9
 2.Zamalek                         4  2  0  2  3- 3  6
 3.Enyimba (Aba)                   4  1  0  3  4- 5  3
 -.ES Sétif                        disqualified

CC  PR  12.02.16: Wallidan (Gam)  	    o/w MC Oran
		  CS Constantine            bye
  1/16  11.03.16: MC Oran                   2-0 SC Gagnoa (IvC) [in Abidjan]
	12.03.16: Nasarawa United (Nga)     1-0 CS Constantine  [in Abuja]
	19.03.16: SC Gagnoa (IvC)	    2-2 MC Oran                   
	19.03.16: CS Constantine	    4-1 Nasarawa United (Lafia) (Nga)
   1/8   9.04.16: CS Constantine            1-0 Misr Al-Maqasah (Egy)
	 9.04.16: MC Oran                   0-0 KAC Marrakech (Mor)
	20.04.16: Misr Al-Maqasah (Egy)     3-1 CS Constantine
	20.04.16: KAC Marrakech (Mor)	    1-0 MC Oran
Third R. 7.05.16: MO Béjaïa                 0-0 Espérance Tunis (Tun)
	17.05.16: Espérance Tunis (Tun)	    1-1 MO Béjaï
Group A 19.06.16: MO Béjaïa		    1-0 Young Africans (Tan)
	29.06.16: Medeama SC		    0-0 MO Béjaïa
	17.07.16: MO Béjaïa		    0-0 TP Mazembe
	27.07.16: TP Mazembe		    1-0 MO Béjaïa
	13.08.16: Young Africans	    1-0 MO Béjaïa
	23.08.16: MO Béjaïa		    1-0 Medeama SC

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)         6  4  1  1 10- 5 13
 2.MO Béjaïa                       6  2  2  2  2- 2  8  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 3.Medeama SC                      6  2  2  2  8- 8  8  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 4.Young Africans (Dar-es-Salaam)  6  1  1  4  4- 9  4

   1/2  18.09.16: MO Béjaïa                  0-0 FUS Rabat (Mor)
	25.09.16: FUS Rabat (Mor) 	     1-1 MO Béjaïa
 Final  29.10.16: MO Béjaïa                  1-1 TP Mazembe (CoK)
	 6.11.16: TP Mazembe (CoK)	     4-1 MO Béjaïa

2017
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  FR  10.02.17: JS Saoura                  1-1 Enugu Rangers (Nga)
	19.02.17: Enugu Rangers (Nga)	     0-0 JS Saoura
  1/16  11.03.17: USM Alger                  2-0 RC Kadiogo (Ouagadougou) (BuF)
	18.03.17: RC Kadiogo (BuF)           1-0 USM Alger
Group B 12.05.17: USM Alger		     3-0 Al-Ahly Tripoli (Lby)     
	24.05.17: CAPS United (Zim)	     2-1 USM Alger                 
	 2.06.17: Zamalek	(Egy)	     1-1 USM Alger                 [in Gizeh]
	21.06.17: USM Alger		     2-0 Zamalek (Egy)             
	30.06.17: Al-Ahly Tripoli (Lby)      1-1 USM Alger                 [in Tunis]
	 9.07.17: USM Alger		     4-1 CAPS United Harare (Zim)  

 1.USM Alger                       6  3  2  1 12- 5 11
 2.Al-Ahly (Tripoli)               6  2  3  1 11-10  9
 3.Zamalek (Cairo)                 6  1  3  2  6- 8  6  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3; 1ag]
 4.CAPS United (Harare)            6  2  0  4 10-16  6  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3; 0ag]

  1/4   16.09.17: Ferroviário B. (Moz)       1-1 Moz  USM Alger
	23.09.17: USM Alger		     0-0 Ferroviário Beira (Moz)
  1/2   29.09.17: USM Alger                  0-0 WAC Casablanca (Mor)
	21.10.17: WAC Casablanca (Mor)	     3-1 USM Alger

CC  FR  10.02.17: MC Breweries (Lbr)         3-0 JS Kabylie
	19.02.17: JS Kabylie		     4-0 MC Breweries (Lbr)
	12.02.17: Bechem United (Gha)        2-1 MC Alger
	18.02.17: MC Alger		     4-1 Bechem United (Gha)
  1/16  10.03.17: MC Alger                   2-0 Renaissance du Congo (CoK)
	17.03.17: Renaissance (CoK) 	     2-1 MC Alger
	11.03.17: Etoile du Congo (CoB)      0-0 JS Kabylie
	18.03.17: JS Kabylie		     1-0 Etoile du Congo (CoB)
Thi. R.  8.04.17: Young Africans (Tan)       1-0 MC Alger
	15.04.17: MC Alger		     4-0 Young Africans (Tan)	
	 9.04.17: TP Mazembe (CoK)  	     2-0 JS Kabylie
	16.04.17: JS Kabylie		     0-0 TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi) (CoK)
Group B 14.05.17: Platinum Stars (Ngr)       1-1 MC Alger
	23.05.17: MC Alger		     2-1 CS Sfaxien (Tun)
	 2.06.17: Mbabane Swall. (Saf)       0-0 MC Alger
	20.06.17: MC Alger		     2-1 Mbabane Swallows (Saf)
	30.06.17: MC Alger		     2-0 Platinum Stars (Ngr)
	 8.07.17: CS Sfaxien (Tun)	     4-0 MC Alger

 1.CS Sfaxien                      6  4  1  1 13- 4 13
 2.MC Alger                        6  3  2  1  7- 7 11
 3.Mbabane Swallows                6  1  2  3  8-10  5
 4.Platinum Stars (Phokeng)        6  0  3  3  6-13  3

  1/4   16.09.17: MC Alger                  1-0 Club Africain (Tun)
	24.09.17: Club Africain (Tun)	    2-0 MC Alger

2018
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  FP  11.02.18: ES Sétif                  6-0 Olympic Réal de Bangui (CAf)
	11.02.18: AS Otôho (Oyo) (CoB)      2-0 MC Alger
	20.02.18: Olympic Réal (CAf)	    0-0 ES Sétif
	20.02.18: MC Alger		    9-0 AS Otôho (Oyo) (CoB)
  1/16   7.03.18: MFM (Lagos) (Nga)  	    2-1 MC Alger
	 7.03.18: Aduana Stars (Gha)  	    1-0 ES Sétif
	18.03.18: MC Alger		    6-0 MFM (Lagos) (Nga)
	18.03.18: ES Sétif		    4-0 Aduana Stars (Gha)
Group B  4.05.18: MC Alger		    1-1 DH El Jadida (Mor)
	15.05.18: ES Sétif		    0-1 MC Alger
	17.07.18: TP Mazembe (Cok)	    1-0 MC Alger
	28.07.18: MC Alger		    1-1 TP Mazembe (Cok)
	18.08.18: DH El Jadida (Mor)	    2-0 MC Alger
	28.08.18: MC Alger		    1-2 ES Sétif

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)         6  3  3  0 10- 4 12
 2.ES Sétif                        6  2  2  2  7- 9  8
 3.DH El Jadida                    6  1  3  2  6- 7  6
 4.MC Alger                        6  1  2  3  4- 7  5

  1/4   14.09.18: ES Sétif                  1-0 WAC Casablanca (Mor)
	21.09.18: WAC Casablanca (Mor)	    0-0 ES Sétif
  1/2    2.10.18: Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)     2-0 ES Sétif
	23.10.18: ES Sétif		    2-1 Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)

CC  FR   9.02.18: Onze Créateurs (Mli)      1-1 CR Bélouizdad
	20.02.18: CR Bélouizdad		    2-0 Onze Créateurs (Bamako) (Mli)
		  USM Alger                 bye
  1/16   6.03.18: CR Bélouizdad             3-0 Nkana (Kitwe) (Zam)
	17.03.18: Nkana (Kitwe) (Zam)	    1-0 CR Bélouizdad
	 7.03.18: AS Maniema Union(CoK)     2-2 USM Alger
	18.03.18: USM Alger		    1-1 AS Maniema Union (Kindu) (CoK)
Th. R.   7.04.18: Plateau United (Nga)      2-1 USM Alger
	17.04.18: USM Alger		    4-0 Plateau United (Jos) (Nga)
	 8.04.18: ASEC Mimosas (IvC)        1-0 CR Bélouizdad
	17.04.18: CR Bélouizdad		    0-0 ASEC Mimosas (IvC)
Group D  6.05.18: USM Alger		    4-0 Young Africans (Tan)
	16.05.18: Gor Mahia (Ken)	    0-0 USM Alger
	18.07.18: Rayon Sport (Rwa)	    1-2 USM Alger
	29.07.18: USM Alger		    1-1 Rayon Sport (Rwa)
	19.08.18: Young Africans (Tan)	    2-1 USM Alger
	29.08.18: USM Alger		    2-1 Gor Mahia (Ken)

 1.USM Alger                       6  3  2  1 10- 5 11
 2.Rayon Sport (Kigali)            6  2  3  1  6- 5  9
 3.Gor Mahia (Mairobi)             6  2  2  2 10- 7  8
 4.Young Africans (Dar-es-Salaam)  6  1  1  4  4-13  4

  1/4   16.09.18: Al-Masry (Egy)  	    1-0 USM Alger
	23.09.18: USM Alger		    0-1 Al-Masry (Port Said) (Egy)

2018/2019
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  FR  27.11.18: CS Constantine            0-0 GAMTEL (Gam)
	 5.12.18: GAMTEL (Gam)		    0-1 CS Constantine
	27.11.18: JS Saoura                 2-0 SC Gagnoa (IvC)
	 5.12.18: SC Gagnoa (IvC)	    0-0 JS Saoura
  1/16  14.12.18: CS Constantine            1-0 Vipers (Wakiso) (Uga)
	22.12.18: Vipers (Wakiso) (Uga)	    0-2 CS Constantine
	15.12.18: JS Saoura                 2-0 IR Tanger (Mor)
	23.12.18: IR Tanger (Mor)	    1-0 JS Saoura
Group C 11.01.20: Club Africain (Tun)	    0-1 CS Constantine
	19.01.20: CS Constantine	    3-0 TP Mazembe (Cok)
	12.02.20: Ismaily (Egy)		    1-1 CS Constantine
	 2.03.20: CS Constantine	    3-2 Ismaily (Egy)
	 8.03.20: CS Constantine	    0-1 Club Africain (Tun)
	16.03.20: TP Mazembe (Cok)	    2-0 CS Constantine

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)         6  3  2  1 13- 4 11
 2.CS Constantine                  6  3  1  2  8- 6 10  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 3.Club Africain                   6  3  1  2  5- 9 10  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 4.Ismaily                         6  0  2  4  4-11  2

Group D 12.01.20: Simba SC (Tan)	    3-0 JS Saoura
	18.01.20: JS Saoura		    1-1 Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)
	 2.02.20: AS Vita Club (Cok)	    2-2 JS Saoura
	12.02.20: JS Saoura		    1-0 AS Vita Club (Cok)
	 9.03.20: JS Saoura		    2-0 Simba SC (Tan)
	16.03.20: Al-Ahly (Cairo) (Egy)     3-0 JS Saoura 

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)                 6  3  1  2 11- 3 10
 2.Simba SC (Dar-es-Salaam)        6  3  0  3  6-13  9
 3.JS Saoura                       6  2  2  2  6- 9  8
 4.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)         6  2  1  3  9- 7  7

  1/4    6.04.20: CS Constantine            2-3 Espérance Tunis (Tun)
	13.04.20: Espérance Tunis (Tun)	    3-1 CS Constantine  

CC  FR  27.11.19: NA Hussein Dey            2-0 Diables Noirs (Brazzaville) (CoB)
	27.11.19: USM Bel-Abbès             4-0 LISCR FC (Lbr)
	 4.12.19: Diables Noirs (CoB)	    1-1 NA Hussein Dey
	 5.12.19: LISCR FC (Lbr)	    1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
  1/16  15.12.19: Green Eagles (Zam)  	    0-0 NA Hussein Dey
	22.12.19: NA Hussein Dey	    2-1 Green Eagles (Choma) (Zam)
	15.12.19: USM Bel-Abbès             0-0 Enugu Rangers (Nga)
	23.12.19: Enugu Rangers (Nga)	    2-0 USM Bel-Abbès
Th. R   11.01.20: Al-Ahli Bengh.(Lby)       1-0 NA Hussein Dey
	20.01.20: NA Hussein Dey	    3-1 Al-Ahli (Benghazi) (Lby)
Group D  3.02.20: NA Hussein Dey	    2-1 Petro de Luanda (Ang)
	13.02.20: Zamalek (Egy)		    1-1 NA Hussein Dey
	24.02.20: Gor Mahia (Ken)	    2-0 NA Hussein Dey
	 3.03.20: NA Hussein Dey	    1-0 Gor Mahia (Ken)
	10.03.20: Petro de Luanda (Ang)	    2-0 NA Hussein Dey
	17.03.20: NA Hussein Dey	    0-0 Zamalek (Egy)

 1.Zamalek (Cairo)                 6  2  3  1  9- 6  9  [2 1 0 1 6-4 3]
 2.Gor Mahia (Mairobi)             6  3  0  3  8- 9  9  [2 1 0 1 4-6 3]
 3.NA Hussein Dey                  6  2  2  2  4- 6  8
 4.Petro de Luanda                 6  2  1  3  6- 6  7

2019/2020
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL 1/32    9.08.19: JS Kabylie	    	    1-0 Al-Merriekh (Sud) 
	  24.08.19: Al-Merriekh (Sud)       3-2 JS Kabylie
   1/16   14.09.19: JS Kabylie	   	    2-0 Horoya AC (Gui)
	  15.09.19: USM Alger		    4-1 Gor Mahia (Ken)
     	  27.09.19: Horoya AC (Gui)	    2-0 JS Kabylie	[3-5 pen]
	  29.09.19: Gor Mahia (Ken)	    0-2 USM Alger
Group A   30.11.19: USM Alger		    1-1 WA Casablanca (Mor)
	   7.12.19: Petro Atletico (Alg)    1-1 USM Alger
	  28.12.19: USM Alger		    0-1 Mamelodi Sun. (SAF)  
	  11.01.20: Mamelodi Sun. (SAF)     2-1 USM Alger
	  24.01.20: WA Casablanca	    3-1 USM Alger
	   1.02.20: USM Alger		    2-2 Petro Atletico (Alg)
Group D   29.11.19: JS Kabylie              1-0 AS Vita Club (CoK)	
	   6.12.19: ES Tunis (Tun)	    1-0 JS Kabylie
	  27.12.19: Raja Casablanca (Mor)   2-0 JS Kabylie
	  10.01.20: JS Kabylie	   	    0-0 Raja Casablanca (Mor)
	  25.01.20: AS Vita Club (CoK)      4-1 JS Kabylie
	   1.02.20: JS Kabylie	   	    1-0 ES Tunis (Tun)

AC2 1/32   9.08.19: Paradou AC	   	    3-0 CI Kamsar (Gui)
	  10.08.19: CR Belouizded	    2-0 AS Conton Tchad (Chd)
	  24.08.19: CI Kamsar (Gui)	    1-0 Paradou AC 
	  24.08.19: AS Conton Tchad (Chd)   0-2 CR Belouizded
    1/16  14.09.19: Pyramids AC (Egy)       1-1 CR Belouizded
	  15.09.19: Paradou AC		    3-1 CS Sfaxien (Tun)
	  29.09.19: CR Belouizded	    0-1 Pyramids AC (Egy)
	  29.09.19: CS Sfaxien (Tun)	    0-0 Paradou AC 	     
     T/R  27.10.19: KCCA Kampala (Ug) 	    0-0 Paradou AC
	   3.11.19: Paradou AC		    4-1 KCCA Kampala (Ug)
Group D    1.12.19: San Pédro (IvC)   	    0-0 Paradou AC
	   8.12.19: Paradou AC		    0-2 HUS Agadir (Mor)
	  29.12.19: Paradou AC		    1-0 Enyimba (Ngr) 
	  26.01.20: Enuyimba		    4-1 Paradou AC
	   2.02.20: HUS Agadir		    0-3 Paradou AC

2020/2021
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CL  FR    28.11.20: Buffles du Borgou (Ben) 1-1 MC Alger
	  19.12.20: MC Alger		    5-1 Buffles du Borgou (Ben)
	  29.11.20: CR Belouizdad           2-0 Al-Nasr (Benghazi) (Lby)  [in Cairo]
	   6.12.20: Al-Nasr (Bengha.)(Lby)  0-2 CR Belouizdad
1/16 	  26.12.20: CR Belouizdad           6-0 Gor Mahia (Ken)
	   6.01.21: Gor Mahia (Ken)	    1-2 CR Belouizdad
	  28.12.20: MC Alger                2-0 CS Sfaxien (Tun)
	   6.01.21: CS Sfaxien (Tun)	    1-0 MC Alger
Group B   Feb 13: TP Mazembe (CoK)	    0-0 CR Belouizdad
	  Feb 28: CR Belouizdad		    1-5 Mamelodi Sundowns 	  [in Dar-es-Salam/Tan] 
	  Mar  5: CR Belouizdad		    1-1 Al-Hilal (Omdurman)
	  Mar 16: Al-Hilal (Omdurman)	    0-0 CR Belouizdad
	  Apr  2: CR Belouizdad		    2-0 TP Mazembe Lumubashi (CoK)
	  Apr  9: Mamelodi Sundowns	    0-2 CR Belouizdad
Group D   12.02.21: Zamalek (Egy)	    0-0 MC Alger
	  23.02.21: MC Alger		    1-1 Espérance Tunis (Tun)
	   6.03.21: Teungueth FC (Sen)	    0-1 MC Alger
	  16.03.21: MC Alger		    1-0 Teungueth FC (Sen)
	   3.04.21: MC Alger		    0-2 Zamalek (Egy)
	  10.04.21: Espérance Tunis (Tun)   1-1 MC Alger

GrB
 1.Mamelodi Sundowns (Pretoria)    6  4  1  1 10- 4 13
 2.CR Belouizdad (Alger)           6  2  3  1  6- 6  9
 3.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)         6  1  2  3  3- 6  5
 4.Al-Hilal (Omdurman)             6  0  4  2  2- 5  4
GrD
 1.Espérance (Tunis)               6  3  2  1  9- 6 11
 2.MC Alger                        6  2  3  1  4- 4  9
 3.Zamalek (Cairo)                 6  2  2  2  7- 5  8
 4.Teungueth FC (Rufisque)         6  1  1  4  4- 9  4

    1/4   14.05.21: MC Alger                1-1 WAC Casablanca (Mor)
	  22.05.21: WAC Casablanca (Mor)    1-0 MC Alger
	  15.05.21: CR Belouizdad           2-0 Espérance Tunis (Tun)
	  22.05.21: Espérance Tunis (Tun)   2-0 CR Belouizdad 	3-2p

CC FR   	  ES Sétif                 bye
		  JS Kabylie               bye
  1/16   22.12.20: USGN (Niamey) (Ngr)      1-2 JS Kabylie
	  5.01.21: JS Kabylie		    2-0 USGN (Niamey) (Ngr)
	 23.12.20: Renaissance (Chd) 	    o/w ES Sétif
   1/8   14.02.21: Asante Kotoko (Gha)      1-2 ES Sétif
	 21.02.21: ES Sétif		    0-0 Asante Kotoko (Kumasi) (Gha)
	 14.02.21: Stade Malien (Mli) 	    2-1 JS Kabylie
	 21.02.21: JS Kabylie		    1-0 Stade Malien (Bamako) (Mli)
Group A  10.03.21: ES Sétif		    0-0 Orlando Pirates (Saf)        [in Accra]
	 17.03.21: Al-Ahli (Benghazi)(Lby)  1-0 ES Sétif           	    [in Cairo]
	  4.04.21: Enyimba (Ngr)	    2-1 ES Sétif                     
	 11.04.21: ES Sétif		    3-0 Enyimba (Ngr)
	 21.04.21: Orlando Pirates (Saf)    0-0 ES Sétif              
	 21.04.21: ES Sétif		    1-0 Al-Ahli (Benghazi) (Lby)
Group B  10.03.21: JS Kabylie		    1-0 Cotonsport Garoua (Cmr)
	 17.03.21: NAPSA Stars (Zam)	    2-2 JS Kabylie
	  4.04.21: Renaissance Berk. (Mor)  0-0 JS Kabylie
	 11.04.21: JS Kabylie		    0-0 Renaissance de Berkane (Mor)
	 21.04.21: Cotonsport (Cmr)	    1-2 JS Kabylie
	 29.04.21: JS Kabylie		    2-1 NAPSA Stars Luzaka (Zam)

Group A
 1.Enyimba (Aba)                   6  3  0  3  6- 8  9  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 1 g]
 2.Orlando Pirates                 6  2  3  1  5- 2  9  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 0 g]
 3.ES Sétif                        6  2  2  2  5- 3  8
 4.Al-Ahli (Benghazi)              6  2  1  3  3- 6  7
Group B
 1.JS Kabylie (Tizi Ouzou)         6  3  3  0  7- 4 12
 2.Cotonsport (Garoua)             6  3  0  3 10- 6  9
 3.Renaissance de Berkane          6  2  2  2  4- 4  8
 4.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)            6  1  1  4  5-12  4

   1/4   16.05.21: CS Sfaxien (Tun) 	    0-1 JS Kabylie
	 23.05.21: JS Kabylie		    1-1 CS Sfaxien (Tun)
   1/2   20.06.21: Cotonsport (Cmr) 	    1-2 JS Kabylie
	 27.06.21: JS Kabylie		    3-0 Cotonsport (Garoua) (Cmr)
  Final  10.07.21: JS Kabylie 		    1-2 Raja Casablanca (Mor)    [in Cotonou, Benin]
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.