Algeria 2003/04


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division
3ème Division

1ère Division

 
Final Table:

 1.JS Kabylie             30 17 10  3 40-21 61  Champions
 2.USM Alger              30 17  7  6 49-23 58
 3.NA Hussein-Dey         30 13 10  7 31-19 49
 4.ES Sétif               30 14  5 11 41-31 47
 5.MC Alger               30 14  5 11 35-34 47
 6.MC Oran                30 12  8 10 34-33 43  [-1]
 7.USM Blida              30 11  8 11 34-29 41
 8.ASO Chlef              30  9 13  8 19-22 40
 9.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30 10  8 12 32-28 38
10.WA Tlemcen             30 10  8 12 22-25 38
11.US Chaouia             30  9 11 10 24-37 38
12.USM Annaba             30 10  7 13 40-37 37
13.CR Belouizdad          30 10  6 14 38-32 36
----------------------------------------------
14.CA Batna               30  8  9 13 27-36 33  Relegated
15.RC Kouba               30  6 11 13 23-39 29  Relegated
16.JSM Béjaïa             30  3  8 19 17-60 17  Relegated

NB: MCO 1 point deducted as penalty for the occurrences in round 8

Round 1 [Aug 14]
USM Blida	1-0 CA Batna
RC Kouba	0-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
CR Belouizdad	0-1 MC Oran
USM Alger	3-0 JSM Bejaia
ASO Chlef	0-1 MC Alger
US Chaouia	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
ES Setif	2-2 USM Annaba
WA Tlemcen	0-0 JS Kabylie

Round 2
[Aug 20]
USM Blida	2-0 ASO Chlef
[Aug 21]
USM Annaba	0-2 JS Kabylie
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 ES Setif
MC Alger	1-3 WA Tlemcen
JSM Bejaia	0-0 US Chaouia
CABB Arréridj   1-1 CR Belouizdad
CA Batna	1-1 RC Kouba
[Sep 15]
MC Oran		1-1 USM Alger

Round 3 [Aug 28]
JS Kabylie	2-0 NA Hussein-Dey
RC Kouba	1-0 USM Blida
CR Belouizdad	3-2 CA Batna
USM Alger	3-2 CAB Bou Arréridj
ASO Chlef	2-1 JSM Bejaia
US Chaouia	2-2 MC Oran
ES Setif	3-0 MC Alger
WA Tlemcen	1-0 USM Annaba

Round 4 [Sep 1]
USM Blida	2-2 CR Belouizdad
RC Kouba	1-1 ASO Chlef
NA Hussein-Dey	2-1 USM Annaba
MC Alger	4-1 JS Kabylie
JSM Bejaia	0-1 ES Setif
MC Oran		0-1 WA Tlemcen
CABB Arréridj   1-2 US Chaouia
CA Batna	1-1 USM Alger

Round 5
[Sep 8]
USM Annaba	0-0 MC Alger
ASO Chlef	2-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
US Chaouia	2-1 CA Batna
ES Setif	0-0 MC Oran
WA Tlemcen	1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
[Sep 15]
JS Kabylie	2-0 JSM Bejaia
CR Belouizdad	0-1 RC Kouba
[Nov 24]
USM Alger	1-0 USM Blida

Round 6
[Sep 10]
RC Kouba	0-3 USM Alger
[Sep 11]
USM Blida	0-1 US Chaouia
CR Belouizdad	1-2 ES Setif
JSM Bejaia	1-1 USM Annaba
MC Oran		1-1 JS Kabylie
CABB Arréridj   2-0 WA Tlemcen
CA Batna	0-0 ASO Chlef
[Sep 12]
MC Alger	1-0 NA Hussein-Dey

Round 7
[Sep 18]
USM Annaba	3-1 RC Kouba
NA Hussein-Dey	4-0 JSM Bejaia
ASO Chlef	2-1 MC Oran
US Chaouia	1-2 MC Alger
ES Setif	2-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
WA Tlemcen	1-0 CA Batna
[Oct 20]
JS Kabylie	2-1 USM Blida
[Dec 1]
USM Alger	1-0 CR Belouizdad

Round 8
[Oct 2]
RC Kouba	1-1 US Chaouia
CR Belouizdad	0-1 ASO Chlef
JSM Bejaia	1-3 MC Alger
CA Batna	0-0 JS Kabylie
[Oct 9]
USM Blida	3-0 WA Tlemcen		      [corrected from 3-1]                
MC Oran		awd NA Hussein-Dey            [awarded 0-3; MCO turned up with two teams, led by
[Oct 20]                                       two different coaches, following internal strife at the
CABB Arréridj   1-1 USM Annaba		       club, and forcing the referee to call off the match]
[Dec 8]
USM Alger	2-1 ES Setif

Round 9 
[Oct 16]
JS Kabylie	1-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
USM Annaba	4-1 CA Batna
US Chaouia	1-2 CR Belouizdad
ES Setif	3-1 RC Kouba
WA Tlemcen	1-0 JSM Bejaia
[Oct 19]
MC Alger	3-2 MC Oran
[Dec 1]
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 USM Blida
[Dec 15]
ASO Chlef	1-0 USM Alger

Round 10 
[Oct 23]
USM Blida	3-0 USM Annaba
CR Belouizdad	1-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Alger	0-1 US Chaouia
ASO Chlef	1-0 ES Setif
CABB Arréridj   1-0 MC Alger
[Oct 27]
RC Kouba	2-0 JS Kabylie
[Nov 3]
MC Oran		2-0 JSM Bejaia
[Nov 24]
CA Batna	3-1 NA Hussein-Dey

Round 11
[Oct 30]
JS Kabylie	3-2 CR Belouizdad
USM Annaba	3-1 MC Oran
JSM Bejaia	3-0 USM Blida
US Chaouia	0-0 ASO Chlef
ES Setif	2-1 CA Batna
WA Tlemcen	1-1 RC Kouba
[Dec 8]
NA Hussein-Dey	1-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
[Dec 18]
MC Alger	1-3 USM Alger

Round 12
[Nov 5]
RC Kouba	0-2 NA Hussein-Dey
[Nov 6]
CR Belouizdad	3-0 USM Annaba
ASO Chlef	0-0 WA Tlemcen
US Chaouia	3-2 ES Setif
CABB Arréridj   0-1 MC Oran
CA Batna	1-2 JSM Bejaia
[Dec 8]
USM Blida	2-1 MC Alger
[Dec 22]
USM Alger	1-1 JS Kabylie

Round 13
[Nov 16]
NA Hussein-Dey	1-0 CR Belouizdad
[Nov 17]
JS Kabylie	0-0 ASO Chlef
USM Annaba	1-1 USM Alger
JSM Bejaia	1-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
MC Oran		3-1 CA Batna
ES Setif	3-0 USM Blida
WA Tlemcen	0-1 US Chaouia
[Nov 18]
MC Alger	0-1 RC Kouba

Round 14
[Nov 20]
USM Blida	2-0 MC Oran
USM Alger	2-1 NA Hussein-Dey
ASO Chlef	1-1 USM Annaba
US Chaouia	0-3 JS Kabylie
ES Setif	3-0 WA Tlemcen
CA Batna	1-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
[Nov 23]
CR Belouizdad	3-0 MC Alger
[Nov 24]
RC Kouba	1-0 JSM Bejaia

Round 15 [Dec 4]
JS Kabylie	2-1 ES Setif
USM Annaba	5-0 US Chaouia
NA Hussein-Dey	2-0 ASO Chlef
MC Alger	1-0 CA Batna
JSM Bejaia	0-3 CR Belouizdad
MC Oran		2-1 RC Kouba
CABB Arréridj   3-1 USM Blida
WA Tlemcen	1-1 USM Alger

Round 16
[Dec 29]
CABB Arréridj   2-0 RC Kouba
MC Oran		1-1 CR Belouizdad
JSM Bejaia	0-6 USM Alger
MC Alger	2-0 ASO Chlef
USM Annaba	4-1 ES Setif		[0-3 award revoked]
JS Kabylie	2-1 WA Tlemcen      
CA Batna	1-0 USM Blida
[Dec 30]
NA Hussein-Dey	1-0 US Chaouia

Round 17 [Jan 8] 
ASO Chlef	1-0 USM Blida
JS Kabylie	1-0 USM Annaba
ES Setif	1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
WA Tlemcen	3-0 MC Alger
US Chaouia	2-1 JSM Bejaia
USM Alger	2-0 MC Oran
CR Belouizdad	2-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
RC Kouba	2-2 CA Batna

Round 18
[Jan 30]
USM Blida	0-0 RC Kouba
CA Batna	1-0 CR Belouizdad
JSM Bejaia	0-0 ASO Chlef
MC Oran		3-0 US Chaouia
MC Alger	2-0 ES Setif
USM Annaba	1-1 WA Tlemcen
[Feb 16]
CABB Arréridj   0-0 USM Alger
[Feb 26]
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 JS Kabylie

Round 19
[Feb 9]
CR Belouizdad	1-1 USM Blida
ASO Chlef	1-1 RC Kouba
USM Annaba	2-1 NA Hussein-Dey
ES Setif	4-0 JSM Bejaia
WA Tlemcen	0-0 MC Oran
US Chaouia	1-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
[Feb 16]
JS Kabylie	2-1 MC Alger
[Feb 26]
USM Alger	3-0 CA Batna

Round 20 [Feb 12] 
JSM Bejaia	2-2 JS Kabylie
MC Alger	1-0 USM Annaba
RC Kouba	0-2 CR Belouizdad
USM Blida	1-0 USM Alger
CABB Arréridj   1-0 ASO Chlef
CA Batna	2-0 US Chaouia
MC Oran		1-0 ES Setif
NA Hussein-Dey	2-1 WA Tlemcen

Round 21
[Feb 19]
USM Alger	4-0 RC Kouba
ES Setif	1-1 CR Belouizdad
USM Annaba	2-0 JSM Bejaia
JS Kabylie	2-1 MC Oran
WA Tlemcen	1-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
ASO Chlef	1-0 CA Batna
[Feb 23]
US Chaouia	0-0 USM Blida
[Mar 8]
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 MC Alger

Round 22
[Mar 1] 
RC Kouba	2-0 USM Annaba
MC Oran		1-0 ASO Chlef
MC Alger	2-0 US Chaouia
CABB Arréridj   2-0 ES Setif
CA Batna	1-0 WA Tlemcen
[Mar 8]
USM Blida	0-0 JS Kabylie
[Mar 18]
CR Belouizdad	0-1 USM Alger
[Mar 26]
JSM Bejaia	1-1 NA Hussein-Dey

Round 23
[Mar 5]
US Chaouia	0-0 RC Kouba
ASO Chlef	2-1 CR Belouizdad
MC Alger	1-1 JSM Bejaia
NA Hussein-Dey	2-1 MC Oran
USM Annaba	3-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
JS Kabylie	2-0 CA Batna
[Mar 26]
WA Tlemcen	0-1 USM Blida
ES Setif	3-0 USM Alger

Round 24 [Mar 12]
CABB Arréridj   0-0 JS Kabylie
CA Batna	1-0 USM Annaba
USM Blida	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
MC Oran		3-1 MC Alger
USM Alger	3-1 ASO Chlef
CR Belouizdad	1-1 US Chaouia
RC Kouba	0-1 ES Setif
JSM Bejaia	0-2 WA Tlemcen

Round 25 [Apr 1]
JS Kabylie	2-1 RC Kouba
WA Tlemcen	1-2 CR Belouizdad
US Chaouia	1-1 USM Alger
ES Setif	0-0 ASO Chlef
JSM Bejaia	0-1 MC Oran
MC Alger	2-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
USM Annaba	2-3 USM Blida
NA Hussein-Dey	1-1 CA Batna

Round 26 [Apr 19] 
CR Belouizdad	0-1 JS Kabylie
MC Oran		1-0 USM Annaba
CABB Arréridj   0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
USM Alger	1-0 MC Alger
USM Blida	5-1 JSM Bejaia
ASO Chlef	1-1 US Chaouia
CA Batna	2-1 ES Setif
RC Kouba	0-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 27 [May 3]
MC Alger	2-1 USM Blida
NA Hussein-Dey	2-0 RC Kouba
USM Annaba	3-2 CR Belouizdad
JS Kabylie	2-1 USM Alger
WA Tlemcen	0-0 ASO Chlef
ES Setif	2-1 US Chaouia
MC Oran		1-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
JSM Bejaia	0-0 CA Batna

Round 28
[May 7]
CR Belouizdad	1-2 NA Hussein-Dey
[May 10]
ASO Chlef	1-1 JS Kabylie
USM Alger	1-0 USM Annaba
RC Kouba	1-1 MC Alger
CABB Arréridj   5-0 JSM Bejaia
CA Batna	2-0 MC Oran
USM Blida	3-1 ES Setif
US Chaouia	1-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 29
[May 19]
MC Alger	1-0 CR Belouizdad
[May 20]
NA Hussein-Dey	2-1 USM Alger
MC Oran		1-1 USM Blida
JSM Bejaia	2-1 RC Kouba
USM Annaba	1-0 ASO Chlef
JS Kabylie	3-0 US Chaouia
WA Tlemcen	1-0 ES Setif
CABB Arréridj   2-0 CA Batna

Round 30 [May 24]
ES Setif	1-0 JS Kabylie
US Chaouia	1-0 USM Annaba
ASO Chlef	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
CA Batna	1-1 MC Alger
CR Belouizdad	3-0 JSM Bejaia
RC Kouba	2-2 MC Oran
USM Blida	1-2 CAB Bou Arréridj
USM Alger	2-1 WA Tlemcen

Final Table:

 1.JS Kabylie             30 17 10  3 40-21 61  Champions
 2.USM Alger              30 17  7  6 49-23 58
 3.NA Hussein-Dey         30 13 10  7 31-19 49
 4.ES Sétif               30 14  5 11 41-31 47
 5.MC Alger               30 14  5 11 35-34 47
 6.MC Oran                30 12  8 10 34-33 43  [-1]
 7.USM Blida              30 11  8 11 34-29 41
 8.ASO Chlef              30  9 13  8 19-22 40
 9.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30 10  8 12 32-28 38
10.WA Tlemcen             30 10  8 12 22-25 38
11.US Chaouia             30  9 11 10 24-37 38
12.USM Annaba             30 10  7 13 40-37 37
13.CR Belouizdad          30 10  6 14 38-32 36
----------------------------------------------
14.CA Batna               30  8  9 13 27-36 33  Relegated
15.RC Kouba               30  6 11 13 23-39 29  Relegated
16.JSM Béjaïa             30  3  8 19 17-60 17  Relegated

NB: MCO 1 point deducted as penalty for the occurrences in round 8

Promoted: GC Mascara, OM Ruisseau El Annasser (first ever promotion
          to top level) and CS Constantine.

Topscorers
17 Adel El-Hadi		USM Annaba
14 Mohamed Badache	USM Blida
13 Rabie Benchergui	USM Alger
   Karim Braham Chaouch	MC Alger
11 Isaad Bourahli	ES Sétif
   Farès Fellahi	ES Sétif
10 Bouabdellah Daoud	MC Oran	
   Farid Touil		US Chaouia
   Hamza Yacef		NA Hussein Dey

Coupe Nationale

1/32 final
[Feb 5]
Imen Tindouf		0-7 JS Kabylie
Paradou AC		3-0 MR Bethioua
MC Oran			3-1 USM El Harrach
MO Constantine		0-0 RC Kouba		[asdet, 3-4 pen]
USM Blida		2-1 MSP Batna		[asdet]
CR Bordj El Kiffan	1-0 WR Bentalha
CR Belouizdad		1-0 JSM Cheraga
USM Ain Beida		2-1 JSM Tiaret
AS Maghnia		0-0 CS Constantine	[asdet, 4-2 pen]
ES Mostaganem		1-0 MC Bayadh
USM Annaba		3-0 USM Khenchela
USM Alger		7-0 US Remchi
MC Saida		4-0 IRB Hadjar
MC Alger		1-0 MC El Eulma
WA Tlemcen		1-0 CA Batna
ASO Chlef		3-2 ES Setif
JSM Bejaia		2-1 IRB Hadjout		[asdet]
NARB Reghaia		1-0 CRB Drean		[asdet]
CABB Arreridj		2-1 O. El Oued		[asdet]
AS Khroub		4-1 US Biskra
NASR Senia		3-2 RC Relizane
JSM Skikda		5-1 Debdaba
NC Magra		2-1 ES Guelma
NA Hussein Dey		3-0 HAMRA Annaba
OMR El Annadder		2-0 US Chaouia
IS Tighenif		3-1 SC Mecheria
SKAF El Khemis		2-0 MB Rouisset
CR Beni Thour		1-0 IRB Sedrata
RC Oued Rhiou		0-0 RC Arba		[asdet, 2-4 pen]
ES Bechar		1-1 IRB Aflou		[asdet, 4-5 pen]
[Feb 6]
AS Ain M'Lila		5-0 US Bechar Djedid
WA Boufarik		2-0 CRB Ain Turk

1/16 final [Mar 22]
NARB Reghaia		0-1 AS Maghnia
SKAF El Khemis		0-1 NC Magra
RC Arba			1-0 NASR Senia
JSM Bejaia		0-1 JS Kabylie		[asdet]
ASO Chlef		2-0 IS Tighenif
NA Hussein Dey		1-2 Paradou AC
MC Alger		2-0 AS Khroub
WA Boufarik		2-2 CR Bordj El Kiffan	[aet, 3-2 pen]
AS Ain M'Lila		1-1 ES Mostaganem	[aet, 8-7 pen]
MC Saida		1-1 CR Belouizdad	[aet, 4-3 pen]
CR Beni Thour		awd USM Alger		[0-2 awarded; Beni Thour dns]
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	2-1 WA Tlemcen
IRB Aflou		1-0 OMR El Annadder
USM Ain Beida		1-1 JSM Skikda		[aet, 4-2 pen]
RC Kouba		1-2 USM Annaba
USM Blida		0-1 MC Oran

1/8 final [Apr 15]
RC Arba			0-0 NC Magra		[aet; 3-4 pen]
USM Alger		2-0 WA Boufarik
JS Kabylie		2-0 ASO Chlef    
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	3-1 USM Ain Beida
IRB Aflou		1-0 AS Ain M'Lila     
MC Alger		0-1 USM Annaba    
MC Saida		0-0 AS Maghnia		[aet; 3-4 pen]
MC Oran			2-1 Paradou AC     

1/4 final [May 6]
NC Magra		1-0 AS Maghnia
USM Annaba		0-2 JS Kabylie
IRB Aflou		0-1 MC Oran		[asdet]
USM Alger		3-1 CA Bordj Bou Arreridj

Semifinals [Jun 10]
JS Kabylie		3-0 NC Magra
  [Zafour 15, Raho 21, Larbi 85]
MC Oran			0-0 USM Alger           [asdet; 3-5 pen]


Final [Jun 25, Stade du 5 Juillet, Alger, att: 60,000] 
JS Kabylie              0-0 USM Alger           [asdet; 4-5 pen]

JS Kabylie: Gaouaoui, Raho (Djouder 91), Hamlaoui, Driouèche, Zafour (cap),
            Habri, Belkaid, Saib (Doudène 90), Endzanga (Benayen 72),
            Berguiga, Bendahmane. Substitutes: Mazari, Larbi, Djouder,
            Meftah, Boubrit, Doudene. Coach: Ait Djoudi.
USM Alger:  Abdouni, Hamdoud, Ghoul, Aribi, Djahnine, Ammour (Benchergui 65),
            Dziri (cap), Achiou, Meftah, Balbone (Ouichaoui 120), Diallo.
            Substitutes: Belmellat, Cheraitia, Nazef, Deghiche, Yahi. 
            Coach: Aksouh. 

Referees:   Mm. Benouza, Sedrati, El Djezar and Zekrini.

Yellow cards: JS Kabylie (Belkaid 37, Raho 52, Hamlaoui 69, Benyane 80, Zafour 81, Habri 108)
              USM Alger (Meftah 27, Dziri 67, Aribi 119)

2ème Division

Groupe Est

 1.CS Constantine        30  19  6  5  46-14  63  Promoted
 2.MO Constantine        30  19  4  7  45-19  61 
 3.MC El Eulma           30  15  9  6  32-21  54 
 4.US Biskra             30  12 13  5  34-27  49 
 5.HB Chelghoum Laïd     30  12 12  6  31-19  48 
 6.AS Khroub             30  12 10  8  36-27  46 
 7.MSP Batna             30  12  8 10  44-29  44 
 8.US Tébessa            30  10 11  9  27-32  41 
 9.JSM Skikda            30   9 11 10  26-30  38 
10.USM Sétif             30   9  9 12  40-38  36 
11.CR Béni Thour         30   8  9 13  13-30  33 
12.AS Aïn M'lila         30   7 10 13  28-35  31 
13.USM Aïn Beida         30   8  7 15  24-40  31 
14.MB Rouissat           30   6 12 12  26-38  30 
15.CB Mila               30   4 12 14  19-37  24 
16.WRB M'sila            30   1 11 18  10-45  14 

Groupe Ouest
 1.GC Mascara            30  22  3  5  56-17  69  Promoted
 2.ASM Oran              30  19  6  5  46-21  63 
 3.USM Bel Abbes         30  18  8  4  41-18  62 
 4.ES Mostaganem         30  16  8  6  40-26  56 
 5.SA Mohamadia          30  16  6  8  41-20  54 
 6.MC Saïda              30  15  9  6  44-25  54 
 7.JSM Tiaret            30  14  5 11  44-31  47 
 8.IS Tighennif          30   9 12  9  33-32  39 
 9.MC El Bayadh          30   8 10 12  27-37  34 
10.US Béchar Djedid      29   7 11 11  26-37  32 
11.SCM Oran              29   8  7 14  30-34  31 
12.CR Témouchent         30   8  7 15  27-39  31 
13.WA Mostaganem         30   5  9 16  15-32  24 
14.ES Béchar             30   7  3 20  16-52  24 
15.CRB Bougtob           30   4  7 19  21-52  19 
16.RC Rélizane           30   4  7 19  23-57  19 

Groupe Centre
 1.OM Ruisseau           30  21  7  2  53-12  70  Promoted  
 2.USM Harrach           30  20  5  5  50-18  65 
 3.Paradou AC            30  14  9  7  38-19  51  
 4.A Bousaâda            30  14  8  8  31-23  50 
 5.MO Béjaïa             30  13 10  7  40-20  49  
 6.WA Boufarik           30  13  9  8  41-30  48  
 7.NRB Réghaïa           30  14  6 10  34-26  48  
 8.IRB Khemis El-Khechna 30  11  7 12  23-34  40  
 9.IRB Hadjout           30  10  8 12  23-39  38  
10.CRB Bordj El-Kifan    30   8 12 10  24-23  36 
11.IRB Sidi Aissa        30   9  7 14  21-30  34 
12.IRB Sougueur          30   7 11 12  31-38  32 
13.RCB Oued R'hiou       30   7 10 13  26-41  31  
14.JSM Chéraga           30   3 12 15  15-36  21  
15.IR Ouled Naïl         30   4  8 18  21-47  20  
16.IRB Aflou             30   2 11 17  13-48  17 

3ème Division

Ligue Régionale 1 Alger

 1.WA Rouiba		 34  20	 4 10	53-30	64  Promoted
 2.JS El Biar		 34  17 11  6	56-26	62  Promoted
 --------------------------------------------------
 3.WR Bentalha 		 33  16 10  7	41-24	58
 4.CRB Dar El Beida	 34  14 15  5	41-24	57
 5.MC Bouira 		 34  15 11  8	40-30	56
 6.Hydra AC		 34  17	 5 12	44-41	56
 7.WB Ain Benian	 34  12 14  8	32-19	50
 8.HC Ain Bessam 	 34  12 11 11	34-27	46
 9.JS Bordj Menaiel	 34  13	 6 15	42-40	45
10.JS Hai Djebel 	 34  12	 9 13	46-40	45
11.ES Sour El Ghozlane	 34  12 10 12	40-39	45
12.MB Bouira 		 34  11 11 12	32-36	44
13.WB Saoula 		 34  12	 9 13	40-34	44
14.ORB Akbou 		 34  12	 7 15	34-41	43
15.ESM Boudouaou	 34  11 10 13	36-41	42
---------------------------------------------------
16.ES Ben Aknoun	 34  10 10 14	34-41	40  Relegated
17.CRB Thenia		 34   5	 8 21	20-63	21  Relegated
18.MA Tamanrasset 	 33   2	 3 28	20-77	 7  Relegated

Ligue Régionale 1 - Annaba

Table (after two thirds of competition):

 1.ES Guelma           20  14  2  4  43-20  44  Promoted
 2.IRB El Hadjar       20  13  4  3  43-14  43 
 3.ESM Guelma          20  11  5  4  27-15  38 
 4.HAMR Annaba         20  11  3  6  30-12  36  Promoted 
 5.CRB Dréan           20  10  5  5  26-14  35 
 6.OS Ouenza           20   8  6  6  20-15  30 
 7.ESF Bir El Ater     20   7  8  5  24-21  29 
 8.IRB Sedrata         20   6  9  5  11-12  27 
 9.ASPTT Souk Ahras    20   6  7  7  28-23  23  [-2?] 
10.ES Souk Ahras       20   6  6  8  17-27  23  [-1?] 
11.CRB Oued Zénati     20   6  5  9  17-28  23
12.WM Tébessa          20   6  4 10  19-26  22 
13.CSB Berrahal        20   5  7  8  18-26  22 
14.NRB Bouchegouf      20   5  3 12  18-35  18 
15.NRB Chéria          20   3  7 10  10-25  16  Relegated
16.MB Tlidjen          20   0  5 15   8-46   5  Relegated 
 
Ligue Régionale 1 Batna

Table (at half-way stage):

 1.NC Magra            15  12  2  1  29-10  38  Promoted
 2.IRB Khenchela       15  10  4  1  22- 7  34  Promoted
 3.USM Khenchela       15  10  2  3  29-11  32
 4.ESC El Achir        15   7  5  3  15- 8  26
 5.ES Bouakal          15   6  6  3  15- 8  24
 6.EJ B. Bou Arreridj  15   6  5  4  20-23  23
 7.CRB N’Gaous         15   5  5  5  13-17  20
 8.JS Ouled Khelouf    15   5  5  5  12-17  20
 9.AS Bordj Ghedir     15   5  4  6  18-18  19 
10.US Tolga            15   6  1  8  16-18  19 
11.NRB Bir Kasd Ali    15   4  3  8  16-30  15 
12.AB Merouana         15   4  2  9  16-20  14
13.AB Barika           15   3  5  7  15-23  14 
14.CRB Kais            15   2  8  5  13-21  14 
15.AB Chemora          15   3  2 10  13-22  11  Relegated 
16.AS Ouled Layadhi    15   2  1 12   9-24   7  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -6

Ligue Régionale 1 Blida

Final Table:
 1.WBM                 32  25  5  2  86-14  82 (80?)   
 2.IBMz                32  23  7  2  92-23  76 
 3.SCMB                32  23  7  2  67-15  76   
 4.IREB                32  20  4  8  56-23  64   
 5.MBT                 32  18  7  7  64-25  61   
 6.ICEA                32  16  6 10  49-36  54
 7.OCB                 32  15  8  9  41-29  52  [-1]
 8.ARBHS               32  15  5 12  48-41  50   
 9.MCBOEA              32  14  7 11  69-38  48  [-1] 
10.CRBSL               32  11  3 18  37-56  36   
11.CRBG                32  10  6 16  48-66  36
12.JSM                 32   9  7 16  28-46  32  [-2] 
13.IRBI                32  10  1 21  41-60  31   
14.AMJAD               32   9  5 18  34-59  31  [-1] 
15.CRBZ                32   6  4 22  19-73  22
16.MCH                 32   5  1 26  20-94  14  [-2] 
17.ARBM                withdrew

Ligue Régionale 1 Constantine

Final Table:
 1.CRB E Milia         30  19  7  4  36-13  64  Promoted
 2.NRB Teleghma        30  17  7  6  32-16  58  Promoted
 ---------------------------------------------
 3.JSD Jijel           30  17  6  7  40-18  56  [-1]
 4.NRB Grarem          30  13 10  7  31-22  49
 5.MBS Constantine     30  12  7 11  29-29  43
 6.JSB Tadjenanet      30  10 11  9  32-21  41
 7.A E Eulma           30  11  7 12  29-31  40
 8.NRB B Lakhdra       30  11  7 12  27-33  40
 9.MB Constantine      30   9 10 11  33-36  37
10.WJ Skikda           30  10  7 13  33-28  37
11.E Collo             30  10  8 12  38-30  37  [-1]
12.SA Setif            30   9  8 13  31-37  35
13.WRT Setif           30   8 10 12  26-33  34
14.JJ Azzaba           30   7 12 11  28-42  33
15.FC B El Arch        30   8  8 14  37-37  32  Relegated
16.CR A Charchar       30   4  5 21  22-52  16  [-1] Relegated

Ligue Régionale 1 Oran

 1.IRB Maghnia		30								
 2.OM Arzew		30						
 3.RC Oran		30						
 4.FC Oran 		30						
 5.CRB Ben Badis	30							
 6.GC Ain Tedles	30							
 7.US Remchi		30						
 8.NRB Bethioua		30						
 9.ZSA Témouchent	30							
10.RCG Oran		30						
11.ASB Maghnia		30						
12.CRB El Amria		30						
13.MB Sidi Chahmi	30							
14.USM Oran		30						
15.ESB Télagh		30						
16.Nasr Es-Sénia	30

Ligue Régionale 1 Ouargla

 1.IRB Laghouat		30
 2.O El Oued 		30								
 3.IRB Nezla		30						
 4.NRB Touggourt	30							
 5.MC Mekhadma		30						
 6.US Hassi R'mel	30							
 7.IR Hedjira		30						
 8.CRB Biada		30						
 9.Noujoum		30						
10.CRB Ksar El Hirane	30							
11.CR Hedab		30						
12.MB Hassi Massaoud	30							
13.RC M'Zab		30						
14.IRB Berriane		30						
15.IRB Tiksebt		30						
16.CS Oum Tiour		30

Ligue Régionale 1 Saida

 1.HB El Bordj		19  47
 2.NC Maoussa 		19  43
 3.WAB Tissemsilt 	19  42
 4.IR Mecheria 		19  39
 5.MB Hassasna 		19  36
 6.SC Mecheria 		19  36
 7.CC Sig		19  35
 8.GCB Mascara 		19  26
 9.IRB Mekmene B.  	19  22
10.FCB Frenda 		19  21
11.IRB Oued Taria 	19  20
12.CSB Asla 		19  17
13.CRB Ain Sefra	19  12
14.CRB El-Biodh S. 	19  10
15.ASPTT El Bayadh 	19   9
16.CR Mecheria     	19   8


Ligue Régionale 1 Béchar (no data)

2002/03.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Hans Schöggl and José Batalha for earlier version of this file

Sources included: http://www.dzfoot.com/, http://www.foofoot.com/home/default.asp, http://lrfb.8m.net/, http://www.lrfa.org.dz/Lnfscores/lnfscores1.htm), http://www.lrf-blida.org/classement.htm), http://www.lrf-annaba.org/championnats/classement.php3?ligue=1&PHPSESSID=948487cd90b7a1078516031194bb96e2

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 21 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2003/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.