Algeria 2010/11


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division


Final Table:

 1.ASO Chlef             30 19  6  5 51-20 63 champions
 2.JSM Béjaïa            30 14  8  8 47-32 50
 3.ES Sétif              30 12 11  7 43-31 47 [CW]
 4.USM El Harrach        30 12 10  8 36-31 46
 5.CR Bélouizdad         30 12  9  9 33-26 45
 6.MC Saïda              30 11  9 10 32-35 42 [P]
 7.MC Oran               30 11  8 11 26-27 41
 8.AS El Khroub          30 10  9 11 30-36 39
 9.USM Algér             30  9 11 10 32-28 38
10.MC Alger              30  8 13  9 30-28 37 [C]
11.WA Tlemcen            30 10  7 13 35-36 37
12.JS Kabylie            30 10  7 13 26-37 37
13.MC El Eulma           30  9  9 12 32-39 36
---------------------------------------------
14.USM Annaba            30 10  6 14 23-34 36 relegated
15.USM Blida             30  7  8 15 16-30 29 relegated
16.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 30  8  5 17 21-43 29 relegated


Coupe Nationale d'Algérie

 
National Phase
--------------
 
1/32 Finals
[Dec 28]
MC Alger                2-1 JSM Tiaret
[Dec 29]
ES Sétif                2-0 CRB Merine
[Dec 31]
ARB Ghriss              0-0 CMB Thénia             [aet, 11-10 pen]
AS Aïn M'lila           0-0 JSM Béjaïa             [aet, 5-6 pen]
ASM Oran                2-1 CRB Aïn El-Turck
Blida                   5-0 RUDS Batna
Bordj Bou Arreridj      1-1 Hydra                  [aet, 4-3 pen]
CRB Sendjas             0-1 Belouizdad
CS Constantine          1-3 MC Oran
Kabylie                 2-0 IRB Sedrata
Mérouana                0-0 Annaba                 [aet, 5-3 pen]
Mostaganem              2-0 FCB Frenda
NRB Chéréa              0-5 CA Batna
OM Rouisssou            0-1 NT Souf
Paradou                 1-0 IRB El Hadjar
Réghaïa                 0-0 JS Saoura              [aet, 7-6 pen]
Saïda                   0-0 USM Alger              [aet, 4-2 pen]
U.S. Doucen             0-2 El Eulma
[Jan 1]
Biskra                  1-0 MB Constantine
Chlef                   2-0 Tlemcen
CR Bendaoud             1-2 Hussein Dey
E Collo                 1-4 ES Berrouaghia
El Harrach              4-1 CC Sig
IRB Robah               4-0 CRB Ain Ouessara
Khroub                  1-3 MO Béjaïa
MO Constantine          1-2 CRB Hennaya
RC Arba                 2-1 Kouba                  [aet]
US Chaouia              2-0 Hamra Annaba
US Tébessa              1-0 GC Aïn Sefra
USM Aïn Beïda           2-1 USF Bordj Bou          [aet]
USM Bel Abbès           2-0 Olympique Médéa
USB Hassi R Mel         0-1 MC Mekhadma            [aet]
 
1/16 Finals
[Mar 4]
ARB Ghriss              0-1 NT Souf
ASM Oran                0-1 MC Oran
CA Batna                0-0 Paradou                [aet, 5-4 pen]
Chlef                   1-0 Bordj Bou Arreridj
CRB Hennaya             1-1 ES Berrouaghia         [aet, 4-3 pen]
El Eulma                2-0 RC Arba
El Harrach              2-1 Réghaïa                [aet]
ES Sétif                2-1 Hussein Dey
IRB Robah               1-1 Belouizdad             [aet, 8-9 pen]
Mérouana                0-0 US Chaouia             [aet, 7-6 pen]
MO Béjaïa               1-0 US Tébessa
Mostaganem              0-1 Kabylie
Saïda                   1-0 USM Bel Abbès
[Mar 5]
JSM Béjaïa              2-0 Blida
MC Mekhadma             0-0 MC Alger               [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Mar 8]
USM Aïn Beïda           0-0 Biskra                 [aet, 5-4 pen]
 
1/8 Finals
[Mar 15]
Belouizdad              3-0 NT Souf
ES Sétif                2-0 CA Batna
Kabylie                 2-1 El Eulma
Mérouana                2-1 CRB Hennaya
MO Béjaïa               0-1 El Harrach
Saïda                   1-0 Chlef
USM Aïn Beïda           1-3 MC Oran
[Mar 25]
JSM Béjaïa              0-0 MC Alger               [aet, 5-6 pen]
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 8]
El Harrach              1-0 Saïda
Kabylie                 4-2 Belouizdad
[Apr 9]
MC Alger                0-0 MC Oran                [aet, 4-5 pen]
Mérouana                0-1 ES Sétif               [aet]
 
Semifinals [Apr 18]
El Harrach              3-2 ES Sétif
Kabylie                 2-1 MC Oran 

Final [May 1]
El Harrach              0-1 Kabylie
  [Hemetti 11]


Championnat National de 2ème Division



Final Table:

 1.CS Constantine        30 14 14  2 35-15 56 promoted
 2.NA Hussein-Dey        30 14 10  6 37-19 52 [R] promoted
 3.CA Batna              30 14  9  7 32-24 51 [R] promoted
---------------------------------------------
 4.USM Bel-Abbès         30 13  8  9 38-32 47
 5.Olympique Médéa	 30 11 10  9 40-35 43 [P]
 6.RC Kouba              30 12  7 11 37-33 43
 7.ASM Oran              30 11  9 10 39-33 42
 8.MSP Batna             30 11  8 11 36-33 41 [R]
 9.SA Mohammadia         30 12  5 13 41-51 41
10.ES Mostaganem         30 11  5 14 32-37 38
11.US Biskra             30 10  7 13 32-37 37
12.MO Constantine        30  8 12 10 39-40 36
13.AB Mérouana           30  8 10 12 36-44 34
14.Paradou AC            30  8  9 13 32-31 33
---------------------------------------------
15.JSM Skikda            30  8  8 14 25-37 32
16.CR Témouchent         30  6  5 19 31-61 23

Promoted: JS Saoura and MO Béjaïa.


2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Ian King
Last updated: 28 Mar 2012

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Ian King and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.