Algeria 2013/14


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division


Participants:
Entente Sportive de Sétif
Union Sportive Madinet d'El Harrach
Club Sportif de Constantine
Union Sportive de Madinet d'Alger
Mouloudia Club d'Alger
Chabab Riadhi de Bélouizdad
Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie
Mouloudia Club El Eulma
Association Sportive Olympique de Chlef
Jeunesse Sportive Saoura
Jeunesse Sportive Madinet de Béjaïa
Mouloudia Club d'Oran
Chabab Ahly de Bordj Bou Arréridj
Chabab Riadhi Baladiat Aïn Fakroun
Riadha Club Arbaâ
Mouloudia Olympique de Béjaïa

Final Table:

 1.USM Algér              30  20  8  2  49-21  68  Champions  [CW]
 2.JS Kabylie             30  15  9  6  39-21  54
 3.ES Sétif               30  15  8  7  40-26  53  [C]
 4.MC El Eulma            30  13  9  8  38-29  48
 5.USM El Harrach         30  13  8  9  34-27  47
 6.MC Alger               30  13  6 11  26-25  45
 7.RC Arbaâ		  30  12  8 10  33-32  44  [P]
 8.ASO Chlef              30  11 10  9  29-20  43
 9.JS Saoura              30  12  7 11  39-36  43
10.CS Constantine         30  10 11  9  29-32  41
11.MO Béjaïa 		  30  10  6 14  29-35  36  [P]
12.MC Oran                30   9  8 13  33-40  35
13.CR Bélouizdad          30   9  5 16  26-33  32
-------------------------------------------------
14.JSM Béjaïa             30   7  7 16  24-44  28  Relegated
15.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30   4  9 17  23-47  21  Relegated
16.CRB Aïn Fakroun        30   5  5 20  16-39  20  Relegated  [P]

Round 1 [Aug 24]
CR Bélouizdad	1-0 RC Arbaâ
MC Oran		1-0 ASO Chlef
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-1 ES Sétif
USM Algér	4-1 MO Béjaïa
MC El Eulma	3-4 JS Kabylie
CS Constantine	0-0 CABB Arréridj
JS Saoura	3-1 USM El Harrach
JSM Béjaïa	0-1 MC Alger

Round 2
[Aug 31]
USM El Harrach	1-2 CS Constantine
CABB Arréridj	0-0 MC El Eulma
JS Kabylie	0-0 USM Algér
MC Alger	3-2 CRB Aïn Fakroun
ASO Chlef	2-1 CR Bélouizdad
RC Arbâa	1-1 JSM Béjaïa
MO Béjaïa	1-1 JS Saoura
[Sep 6]
ES Sétif	1-1 MC Oran

Round 3 [Sep 3]
CR Bélouizdad	1-2 ES Sétif
MC Oran 	1-1 MC Alger
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-1 JS Kabylie
USM Alger 	1-3 CABB Arréridj
MC El Eulma 	1-2 JS Saoura
CS Constantine 	2-1 MO Béjaïa
RC Arbâa	2-1 USM El Harrach
JSM Béjaïa	1-1 ASO Chlef

Round 4
[Sep 13]
USM El Harrach 	1-2 USM Alger
[Sep 14]
CABB Arréridj	0-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun
JS Kabylie	2-0 MC Oran
MC Alger 	2-1 CR Bélouizdad
ASO Chlef 	2-0 RC Arbâa
JS Saoura 	0-3 CS Constantine
MO Béjaïa	1-2 MC El Eulma
[Sep 24]
ES Sétif 	5-0 JSM Béjaïa

Round 5
[Sep 20]
CR Bélouizdad	1-0 JS Kabylie
[Sep 21]
MC Oran 	0-0 CS Constantine
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-0 JS Saoura
USM Alger 	1-0 MC Alger
MC El Eulma 	0-0 USM El Harrach
RC Arbâa	1-0 MO Béjaïa
JSM Béjaïa	1-1 CABB Arréridj
[Oct 1]
ASO Chlef 	0-1 ES Sétif

Round 6
[Sep 27]
MO Béjaïa	1-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun
[Sep 28]
USM El Harrach 	2-0 MC Oran
CABB Arréridj	1-1 CR Bélouizdad
JS Kabylie 	1-0 JSM Béjaïa
MC Alger 	0-0 ASO Chlef
ES Sétif 	0-1 RC Arbâa
CS Constantine 	0-0 MC El Eulma
JS Saoura 	0-0 USM Alger

Round 7
[Oct 4]
USM Alger 	1-1 CS Constantine
[Oct 5]
CR Bélouizdad	2-1 JS Saoura
MC Oran 	2-0 MO Béjaïa
CRB Aïn Fakroun	awd USM El Harrach  [0-3 awarded; abandoned at 1-2 in 72' 
ES Sétif 	2-1 MC Alger         due to crowd violence]
RC Arbâa	2-0 CABB Arréridj
JSM Béjaïa	1-1 MC El Eulma
ASO Chlef 	1-1 JS Kabylie

Round 8 [Oct 19]
JS Saoura 	3-1 MC Oran
USM El Harrach  3-0 JSM Béjaïa
CABB Arréridj	1-3 ASO Chlef
JS Kabylie 	1-1 ES Sétif
MC Alger 	2-0 RC Arbâa
MC El Eulma 	1-0 USM Alger
CS Constantine 	2-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun
MO Béjaïa	1-0 CR Bélouizdad

Round 9
[Oct 25]
JSM Béjaïa	0-0 MO Béjaïa
[Oct 26]
CR Bélouizdad	2-1 USM El Harrach
MC Oran 	3-2 CABB Arréridj
CRB Aïn Fakroun	1-0 MC El Eulma
MC Alger 	1-0 JS Kabylie
ES Sétif 	1-1 CS Constantine
ASO Chlef 	0-0 USM Alger
RC Arbâa	2-1 JS Saoura

Round 10
[Nov 1]
MC El Eulma	2-1 MC Oran
[Nov 2]
USM El Harrach 	0-0 ASO Chlef
CABB Arréridj	1-0 MC Alger
JS Kabylie	1-0 RC Arbâa
USM Alger	1-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun
CS Constantine 	1-0 CR Bélouizdad
JS Saoura 	2-0 JSM Béjaïa
MO Béjaïa	2-0 ES Sétif

Round 11
[Nov 8]
MC Alger 	0-1 USM El Harrach
[Nov 9]
CR Bélouizdad	1-1 MC El Eulma
MC Oran 	0-1 USM Alger
JS Kabylie 	2-0 CABB Arréridj
ES Sétif 	1-0 JS Saoura
ASO Chlef 	2-0 MO Béjaïa
RC Arbâa	1-0 CS Constantine
JSM Béjaïa	1-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun

Round 12
[Nov 22]
USM Alger 	2-0 CR Bélouizdad
[Nov 23]
USM El Harrach  0-0 JS Kabylie
CABB Arréridj	1-1 ES Sétif
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-1 MC Oran
MC El Eulma 	2-1 RC Arbâa
CS Constantine 	1-1 JSM Béjaïa
JS Saoura 	0-1 ASO Chlef
MO Béjaïa	1-0 MC Alger

Round 13
[Nov 29]
ES Sétif 	0-0 MC El Eulma
[Nov 30]
CR Bélouizdad	0-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun
CABB Arréridj	0-0 USM El Harrach
JS Kabylie	0-0 MO Béjaïa
MC Alger 	3-0 JS Saoura
ASO Chlef 	3-0 CS Constantine
RC Arbâa	0-1 USM Alger
JSM Béjaïa	1-0 MC Oran

Round 14
[Dec 13]
CRB Aïn Fakroun	1-0 RC Arbâa
[Dec 14]
USM El Harrach  0-2 ES Sétif
MC Oran 	1-0 CR Bélouizdad
USM Alger 	1-0 JSM Béjaïa
MC El Eulma 	2-1 ASO Chlef
CS Constantine  0-1 MC Alger
JS Saoura 	1-1 JS Kabylie
MO Béjaïa	3-0 CABB Arréridj

Round 15
[Dec 27]
JS Kabylie 	1-2 CS Constantine
[Dec 28]
USM El Harrach 	2-0 MO Béjaïa
CABB Arréridj	0-3 JS Saoura
MC Alger 	0-0 MC El Eulma
ES Sétif 	1-1 USM Alger
ASO Chlef 	0-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun
RC Arbâa	1-1 MC Oran
JSM Béjaïa	1-0 CR Bélouizdad

Round 16
[Jan 17]
ASO Chlef	2-0 MC Oran
[Jan 18]
RC Arbaâ	3-2 CR Bélouizdad
ES Sétif	1-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun
MO Béjaïa       awd USM Algér       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 13' due to 
JS Kabylie	2-0 MC El Eulma      floodlight problems]
CABB Arréridj	0-1 CS Constantine
USM El Harrach	1-0 JS Saoura
MC Alger	2-1 JSM Béjaïa

Round 17
[Jan 31]
MC El Eulma     1-0 CABB Arréridj
[Feb 1]
CS Constantine  1-1 USM El Harrach
USM Alger       3-2 JS Kabylie
CRB Aïn Fakroun 1-0 MC Alger
CR Bélouizdad   1-0 ASO Chlef
JSM Béjaïa      0-1 RC Arbâa
JS Saoura       2-1 MO Béjaïa
MC Oran         0-1 ES Sétif

Round 18
[Feb 7]
ES Sétif        1-0 CR Bélouizdad   
[Feb 8]
ASO Chlef       2-1 JSM Béjaïa      
CABB Arréridj   0-0 USM Alger       
JS Kabylie      1-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun 
JS Saoura       3-2 MC El Eulma     
MC Alger        2-0 MC Oran         
MO Béjaïa       2-0 CS Constantine  
USM El Harrach  2-1 RC Arbâa

Round 19
[Feb 14]
CRB Aïn Fakroun 2-0 CABB Arréridj   
CR Bélouizdad   0-1 MC Alger        
CS Constantine  1-1 JS Saoura       
MC Oran         0-0 JS Kabylie      
[Feb 15]
JSM Béjaïa      0-2 ES Sétif        
MC El Eulma     2-0 MO Béjaïa       
RC Arbâa        0-0 ASO Chlef       
USM Alger       2-1 USM El Harrach  

Round 20 [Feb 22]
CABB Arréridj   3-1 JSM Béjaïa      
CS Constantine  2-1 MC Oran         
ES Sétif        1-0 ASO Chlef       
JS Kabylie      3-1 CR Bélouizdad   
JS Saoura       2-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun 
MC Alger        0-3 USM Alger       
MO Béjaïa       2-0 RC Arbâa        
USM El Harrach  2-2 MC El Eulma     

Round 21
[Feb 27]
RC Arbâa        1-0 ES Sétif        
[Feb 28]
MC El Eulma     4-0 CS Constantine  
[Mar 1]
CRB Aïn Fakroun 2-1 MO Béjaïa       
ASO Chlef       0-1 MC Alger        
CR Bélouizdad   2-0 CABB Arréridj   
JSM Béjaïa      2-1 JS Kabylie      
MC Oran         1-1 USM El Harrach  
USM Alger       1-0 JS Saoura       

Round 22
[Mar 5]
MC Alger        1-1 ES Sétif        
[Mar 7]
CS Constantine  1-2 USM Alger       
[Mar 8]
CABB Arréridj   1-3 RC Arbâa        
JS Kabylie      1-0 ASO Chlef       
JS Saoura       1-0 CR Bélouizdad   
MC El Eulma     2-1 JSM Béjaïa      
MO Béjaïa       1-0 MC Oran         
USM El Harrach  1-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun 

Round 23
[Mar 15]
CRB Aïn Fakroun 0-2 CS Constantine  
ASO Chlef       1-0 CABB Arréridj   
CR Bélouizdad   1-0 MO Béjaïa       
ES Sétif        0-2 JS Kabylie      
MC Oran         4-1 JS Saoura       
RC Arbâa        0-0 MC Alger        
USM Alger       2-1 MC El Eulma     
[Mar 25]
JSM Béjaïa      1-2 USM El Harrach  

Round 24
[Mar 18]
CS Constantine  2-1 ES Sétif        
[Mar 22]
CABB Arréridj   3-1 MC Oran         
JS Kabylie      3-0 MC Alger        
JS Saoura       1-1 RC Arbâa        
MC El Eulma     3-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun 
MO Béjaïa       0-1 JSM Béjaïa      
USM Alger       2-0 ASO Chlef       
USM El Harrach  1-0 CR Bélouizdad   

Round 25
[Apr 25]
MC Alger        1-0 CABB Arréridj   
RC Arbâa        4-3 JS Kabylie      
[Apr 26]
CRB Aïn Fakroun 0-2 USM Alger       
ASO Chlef       0-1 USM El Harrach  
CR Bélouizdad   2-1 CS Constantine  
ES Sétif        3-2 MO Béjaïa       
JSM Béjaïa      1-4 JS Saoura       
MC Oran         1-0 MC El Eulma     

Round 26
[May 3]
CRB Aïn Fakroun 0-1 JSM Béjaïa      
CS Constantine  1-1 RC Arbâa        
JS Saoura       0-3 ES Sétif        
MC El Eulma     1-0 CR Bélouizdad   
MO Béjaïa       0-0 ASO Chlef       
USM Alger       5-2 MC Oran         
[May 6]	
CABB Arréridj   0-1 JS Kabylie      
USM El Harrach  1-0 MC Alger        

Round 27 [May 10]
JS Kabylie      2-0 USM El Harrach  
ES Sétif        4-3 CABB Arréridj   
MC Oran         3-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun 
CR Bélouizdad   2-2 USM Alger       
RC Arbâa        1-1 MC El Eulma     
JSM Béjaïa      3-1 CS Constantine  
ASO Chlef       1-1 JS Saoura       
MC Alger        2-2 MO Béjaïa       

Round 28 [May 13]
CRB Aïn Fakroun 0-2 CR Bélouizdad   
CS Constantine  1-1 ASO Chlef       
JS Saoura       2-0 MC Alger        
MC El Eulma     2-1 ES Sétif        
MC Oran         3-1 JSM Béjaïa      
MO Béjaïa       1-1 JS Kabylie      
USM Alger       2-1 RC Arbâa        
USM El Harrach  2-2 CABB Arréridj   

Round 29
[May 17]
ASO Chlef       2-1 MC El Eulma     
CABB Arréridj   1-3 MO Béjaïa       
CR Bélouizdad   2-2 MC Oran         
JS Kabylie      2-0 JS Saoura       
JSM Béjaïa      1-2 USM Alger       
MC Alger        1-0 CS Constantine  
RC Arbâa        2-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun 
[May 20]
ES Sétif        0-1 USM El Harrach  

Round 30
[May 22]
USM Alger       2-2 ES Sétif        
[May 24]
CRB Aïn Fakroun 1-4 ASO Chlef       
CR Bélouizdad   0-1 JSM Béjaïa      
CS Constantine  0-0 JS Kabylie      
JS Saoura       4-0 CABB Arréridj   
MC El Eulma     1-0 MC Alger        
MC Oran         2-2 RC Arbâa        
MO Béjaïa       2-1 USM El Harrach  	 

Final Table:

 1.USM Algér              30  20  8  2  49-21  68  Champions  [CW]
 2.JS Kabylie             30  15  9  6  39-21  54
 3.ES Sétif               30  15  8  7  40-26  53  [C]
 4.MC El Eulma            30  13  9  8  38-29  48
 5.USM El Harrach         30  13  8  9  34-27  47
 6.MC Alger               30  13  6 11  26-25  45
 7.RC Arbaâ		  30  12  8 10  33-32  44  [P]
 8.ASO Chlef              30  11 10  9  29-20  43
 9.JS Saoura              30  12  7 11  39-36  43
10.CS Constantine         30  10 11  9  29-32  41
11.MO Béjaïa 		  30  10  6 14  29-35  36  [P]
12.MC Oran                30   9  8 13  33-40  35
13.CR Bélouizdad          30   9  5 16  26-33  32
-------------------------------------------------
14.JSM Béjaïa             30   7  7 16  24-44  28  Relegated
15.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30   4  9 17  23-47  21  Relegated
16.CRB Aïn Fakroun        30   5  5 20  16-39  20  Relegated  [P]



Coupe Nationale d'Algérie

Regional stage
--------------

Région de Ouargla
- - - - - - - - -

Round 3
no data.

Round 4
[Nov 15]
MC Said Otba 		0-2 NT Souf
NRB Touggourt 		4-0 CRB Tebesbest
IRB Robah 		3-2 JS Sidi Bouaziz
[Nov 16]
MB Rouissat 		1-2 CRB Djamaa

Région d'Alger
- - - - - - -

Round 3
[Oct 11]
ES Ben Aknoun 		1-0 RC Boumerdes
IB Khemis El Khechna 	3-3 NARB Reghaia	[aet; NARB Reghaia on pen]
RC Kouba 		0-2 JS Hai El Djabel
O Boumerdes 		1-2 Paradou AC
US Oued Amizour 	1-0 MC Bouira
DRB Staoueli 		0-1 WA Rouiba
EC Oued Smar 		1-2 IB Lakhdaria
JS Akbou 		1-2 Hydra AC
JLC Douera 		2-3 JSM Cheraga
JS Azazga 		0-1 US Beni Douala
NR Bouchaoui 		0-1 IR Birmandreis
USM Cheraga 		1-3 E Sour El Ghozlane
[Oct 12]
CA Kouba 		lt  MB Bouira
[tba]
OMR El Annassers 	lt  CRB Dar El Beida
NA Hussein Dey		bye

Round 4 [Nov 14]
Hydra AC 		2-1 JS Hai El Djabel
Paradou AC 		1-2 IB Lakhdaria
E Sour El Ghozlane 	0-4 JSM Chéraga
WA Rouiba		0-1 NA Hussein Dey
NARB Reghaia 		0-0 ES Ben Aknoun	[aet; ES Ben Aknoun on pen]
US Oued Amizour 	1-4 MB Bouira
CRB Dar El Beida 	0-1 US Beni Douala
WA Rouiba		bye

Région d'Oran
- - - - - - -

Round 3 [Oct 11]
CRB Ben Badis 		4-0 ASB Maghnia
NRB Sirat 		0-3 USM Oran
KS Oran 		0-3 SCM Oran
RCB Oued Rhiou 		4-1 AS Azouz
OM Arzew 		3-2 CRB Aïn El Turck
NRB Bethioua 		1-1 WA Tlemcen		[aet; 4-1 pen]
AS Marsa 		2-1 WA Mostaganem
CC Oran 		3-1 IRB El Kerma
US Mostaganem 		0-0 ES Mostaganem	[aet; 4-2 pen]
CB Aïn Tedeles 		1-1 FCK Sidi Yagoub	[aet; FCK Sidi Yagoub on pen]
US Remchi 		2-1 MCS Bel Abbes
RC Relizane 		0-1 USM Bel Abbès	[aet]
ASM Oran 		5-0 CRB El Amria
JS Emir Abdelkader	1-0 Majd Zemmora

Round 4 [Nov 15]
ASM Oran		2-0 AS Marsa
CC Oran			1-2 US Remchi
FCK Sidi Yagoub		0-3 USM Bel Abbès
USM Oran 		0-1 JS Emir Abdelkader
NRB Bithioua 		0-2 OM Arzew
RCB Oued Rhiou 		0-2 SCM Oran
US Mostaganem		1-3 CRB Ben Badis	[aet]

Région de Blida
- - - - - - - -
     
Round 3 [Oct 11]
WRB Attatba 		0-1 CRB Sendjas
SKAF Khemis 		1-0 IRB Ouled Yaich
SC Ain Defla 		0-1 WB Meftah
CRB Ain Oussera 	0-2 IB Mouzaia
O Médéa 		1-0 IR Ouled Nail
ES Berrouaghia 		0-2 CRB Boukadir
USMM Hadjout 		1-1 ESM Koléa		[aet; 4-2 pen]
IRB Bou Medfaa		0-5 ORB Oued Fodda
WA Boufarik 		1-3 JM Oum Drou
WM Boufarik 		0-1 USM Blida

Round 4
[Nov 15]
O Médéa			1-0 USM Blida
WB Meftah		2-1 JM Oum Drou
IB Mouzaia		2-1 CRB Sendjas
ORB Oued Fodda 		1-0 SKAF Khemis		[aet]
[Nov 16]
USMM Hadjout 		2-1 CRB Boukadir

Région de Annaba
- - - - - - - - 

Round 3 [Oct 11]
ES Guelma 		1-1 ES Besbes		[aet; ES Guelma on pen]
HAMR Annaba 		0-2 JSB Chebaita Mokhtar
US Tebessa 		1-0 NASRE Fedjoudj
IRB El Hadjar   	3-2 ORBB Boumahra
CS Hamma Loulou 	1-0 ORBG Bousabaa
NRB El Kala  		2-1 ASM Ben M'hidi
NRB Cheréa 		4-0 ES Souk Ahras
WM Tebessa  		4-1 NRBE Ogla
JS Pont Blanc  		2-1 CRB Drean
USM Annaba		bye

Round 4
[Nov 15]
USM Annaba		0-0 NRB El Kala		[aet; 2-4 pen]
NRB Cheréa		0-2 IRB El Hadjar
JS Pont Blanc 		3-2 CS Hamma Loulou
JSB Chebaita Mokhtar 	3-2 ES Guelma
[Nov 16]
WM Tebessa		1-0 US Tebessa

Région de Constantine
- - - - - - - - - - -

Round 3 [Oct 11]
RC Bougaa 		1-0 DRB Tadjenant
AEl Eulma 		1-2 AS Ain M'lila
FC Bir El Arch 		0-1 MB Constantine
SA Sétif 		0-2 WA Ramdane Djamel
JSM Skikda 		3-1 JS Radjas
NRB Tleghma 		0-5 ASC Ouled Zouaia
FC Tahir 		4-2 E Collo		[aet]
CR Ain El Kebira 	2-1 HB Chelghoum Laid
WJ Skikda 		awd USM Ain Beida	[0-3 awarded; WJ Skikda dns]
AB Chelghoum L 		1-1 USM Sétif		[aet; USM Sétif on pen]
JS Djijel 		awd NRB Grarem		[0-3 awarded; police dns]
MO Constantine 		1-0 CR Village Moussa
US Chaouia		bye
AS Khroub		bye

Round 4 [Nov 15]
US Chaouia		2-2 CR Ain El Kebira	[aet; US Chaouia on pen]
AS Khroub		2-1 NRB Grarem
MO Constantine		1-0 USM Sétif
JSM Skikda		4-1 ASC Ouled Zouaia
USM Ain Beida 		1-2 WA Ramdane Djamel
AS Ain M'lila		4-2 FC Tahir		[aet]
DRB Tadjenant		0-0 MB Constantine	[aet; DRB Tadjenant on pen]

Région de Saida
- - - - - - - -

Round 3
no data.

Round 4 [Nov 15]
MC El Bayadh		2-1 SA Mohammadia
JSM Tiaret		4-1 FC Tlidja
MC Saida		bye
CRB Bougtob		bye

Région de Batna
- - - - - - - -

Round 3
[Oct 11]
US Biskra 		5-0 AB Barika
[Oct 12]
NRB Achir 		bt  CRB Ain Djasser
M.Bou Saada 		lt  ROC Ras El Oued
NC Magra 		bt  CRB Kais
USF Bordj Bou Arreridj   -  US Doucen
WRB M'Sila 		bt  AS Bordj Ghedir
IRB Berhoum 		lt  CRB Ouled Djelal
USM Khenchela		bye
ES Bouakal		bye
AB Merouana		bye
CA Batna		bye
A Bou Saada		bye
MSP Batna		bye

Round 4
[Nov 15]
USM Khenchela		1-2 ES Bouakal
[Nov 16]
AB Merouana		awd NC Magra		[0-3 awarded; ambulance dns]
CA Batna		awd CRB Ouled Djelal	[3-0 awarded; 1-2 abd 87']
A Bou Saada		1-0 US Biskra
MSP Batna		2-0 ROC Ras El Oued
WR M'Sila		2-0 NRB Achir


National stage
--------------

Participants:

Ligue 1			 	CR Belouizdad, RC Arbaa, MC Oran, ASO Chlef, CRB Ain Fekroun, 
                         	ES Sétif, USM Alger, MO Bejaia, MC El Eulma, JS Kabylie, 
                         	CS Constantine, CABB Arreridj, JS Saoura, USM El Harrach, 
                         	JSM Bejaia, MC Alger = 16

Ligue 2			 	O. Médéa, US Chaouia, AS Khroub, NA Hussein Dey, ASM Oran, 
                         	USM Bel Abbès, MC Saida, A Bou Saada , MSP Batna, USMM Hadjout,
                         	CA Batna = 11

Division Nationale Amateurs	MO Constantine, JSM Skikda, WA Ramdane Djamel, AS Ain M'lila, 
				DRB Tadjenant, JSM Cheraga, IB Lakhdaria, NRB Touggourt, US Remchi, 
				OM Arzew, JSM Tiaret, WR M’sila, NC Magra, CRB Ben Badis = 14

Inter régions			IB Mouzaia, ORB Oued Fodda, NRB El Kala, JS Pont Blanc, IRB El Hadjar, 
				Hydra AC, NT Souf, IRB Robah, JS Emir Abdelkader, SCM Oran, 
				ES Bouakal, CRB Bougtob, WM Tebessa = 13

Régionale 1			WB Meftah, ES Ben Aknoun, MB Bouira, US Beni Douala, MC El Bayadh, 
				CRB Djemaa, JS Guir, ES Tabalbala, IR Birmendreis = 9

Régionale 2			JSB Chebaita Mokhtar = 1


1/32 Finals
[Dec 6]
JS Pont Blanc     3-3 NRB Touggourt     [aet, JS Pont Blanc on pen]
ES Bouakal        3-1 CA Batna
ORB Oued Fodda    3-1 IRB Robah
JS Kabylie        4-0 NRB El Kala
Chabab Abadla     1-4 MO Constantine
MC Oran           3-1 JSB Chebaita Mokhtar
WM Tebessa        3-2 MC El Bayadh
MC Saida          1-0 OM Arzew
USM Harrach       1-2 RC Arbaa          [aet]
US Chaouia        2-1 CABB Arreridj
WR M’Sila         0-0 CRB Ben Badis     [aet, CRB Ben Badis on pen]
CS Constantine    1-0 JS Saoura
IR Birmendreis    1-3 JSM Béjaia
AS Ain M'lila     1-1 CRB Djamaa        [aet, AS Ain M'lila on pen]
[Dec 7]
IRB El Hadjar     1-1 AS Khroub         [aet, AS Khroub on pen]
MO Bejaia         1-0 CR Belouizdad
ES Tabalbala      0-9 JSM Chéraga
SCM Oran          0-3 USM Bel Abbès
Hydra AC          0-0 ASM Oran          [aet, Hydra AC on pen]
NA Hussein Dey    0-0 USM Alger         [aet, USM Alger on pen]
MSP Batna         1-0 WB Meftah
NC Magra          1-0 DRB Tadjenant
CRB Ain Fekroun   3-0 JSM Skikda
ES Sétif          2-0 NT Souf
US Beni Douala    0-0 IB Lakhdaria      [aet, US Beni Douala on pen]
USMM Hadjout      3-1 MB Bouira
O. Médéa          2-1 CRB Bougtob
IB Mouzaia        1-4 A Bou Saada
MC Alger          2-0 ASO Chlef
WA Ramdane Djamel 1-2 ES Ben Aknoun
JSM Tiaret        3-2 MCE Eulma
US Remchi         2-0 JS Emir Abdelkader

1/16 Finals
[Dec 20]
CRB Ain Fekroun   0-0 RC Arbaa          [aet, 6-5 pen]
AS Khroub         2-2 MO Constantine    [aet, 3-4 pen]
JS Pont Blanc     1-1 USMM Hadjout      [aet, 5-6 pen]
Hydra AC          0-2 A Bou Saada       [aet]
MC Alger          1-0 CRB Ben Badis
MC Oran           2-1 JSM Béjaia        [aet]
NC Magra          1-0 ES Ben Aknoun     [aet]
[Dec 21]
US Beni Douala    1-1 MSP Batna         [aet, 3-2 pen]
JSM Chéraga       2-0 WM Tebessa
JSM Tiaret        1-0 O. Médéa          [aet]
MC Saida          0-0 USM Bel Abbès     [aet, 4-3 pen]
ES Bouakal        3-2 ORB Oued Fodda    [aet]
USM Alger         0-0 JS Kabylie        [aet, 2-3 pen]
CS Constantine    2-0 MO Bejaia
ES Sétif          3-0 US Remchi
US Chaouia        3-1 AS Ain M'lila

1/8 Finals
[Jan 24]
NC Magra          1-1 MC Oran           [aet, 3-4 pen]
US Beni Douala    0-1 MO Constantine
USMM Hadjout      1-0 JSM Tiaret
ES Sétif          1-1 CS Constantine    [aet, 0-3 pen]
[Jan 25]
US Chaouia        2-2 MC Alger          [aet. 2-4 pen]
JSM Chéraga       1-0 ES Bouakal
A Bou Saada       2-2 CRB Ain Fekroun   [aet, 3-4 pen]
MC Saida          0-1 JS Kabylie

1/4 Finals [Feb 18]
JSM Chéraga       2-1 CS Constantine
CRB Ain Fekroun   2-1 MO Constantine
JS Kabylie        1-0 MC Oran
USMM Hadjout      0-1 MC Alger

Semifinals
[Mar 28]
JS Kabylie        2-1 CRB Ain Fekroun   [aet]
[Mar 29]
JSM Chéraga       0-2 MC Alger

Final [May 1]
JS Kabylie        1-1 MC Alger          [aet, 4-5 pen]



2ème Division

Participants:
Chabab Aurès de Batna
Widad Athletic de Tlemcen
Union Sportive Madinet de Bel-Abbès
Espérance Sportive de Mostaganem
Union Sportive Madinet de Blida
Association Sportive Madinet d'Oran
Nasr Athlétique d'Hussein-Dey
Association Sportive d’El Khroub
Mouloudia Club de Saïda
Union Sportive Madinet de Annaba
Amel Baladiat de Mérouana
Olympique de Médéa
Mouloudia Sportive Populaire de Batna
Amel Bou Saada
Union Sportive Municipal de Marengo Hadjout
Union Sportive Chaouia

Final Table:

 1.USM Bel-Abbès          30  15 10  5  40-21  55  Promoted  [R]
 2.NA Hussein-Dey 	  30  14 11  5  29-18  53  Promoted
 3.ASM Oran 		  30  13 13  4  30-18  52  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.US Chaouia	 	  30  15  6  9  32-26  51  [P]
 5.Olympique Médéa	  30  14  8  8  34-22  50
 6.USM Blida 		  30  13  8  9  34-25  47
 7.WA Tlemcen             30  12  8 10  28-21  44  [R]
 8.A Bou Saada 	   	  30  10  9 11  31-32  39  [P]
 9.AS Khroub 		  30  10  7 13  40-35  37
10.MC Saïda		  30   9 10 11  27-30  37
11.CA Batna               30   9 10 11  23-28  37  [R]
12.USMM Hadjout 	  30  11  6 13  26-31  36  [-3]  [P]
13.AB Mérouana		  30   9  8 13  23-29  35
-------------------------------------------------
14.MSP Batna 		  30   7 12 11  15-23  33  Relegated
15.USM Annaba 		  30   6 11 13  17-31  28  [-1]  Relegated
16.ES Mostaganem 	  30   3  3 24  16-55   9  [-3]  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 23]
MSP Batna	0-0 WA Tlemcen
AS Khroub	3-0 ES Mostaganem
USM Annaba	0-0 A Bou Saada
AB Mérouana	0-1 USMM Hadjout
NA Hussein-Dey	1-1 US Chaouia
MC Saïda	1-2 O Médéa
USM Blida	0-0 ASM Oran
USM Bel-Abbès	5-2 CA Batna

Round 2 [Aug 30]
MSP Batna	1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
ASM Oran	1-0 CA Batna
O Médéa		3-2 USM Blida
US Chaouia	2-1 USM Bel-Abbès
USMM Hadjout	0-0 MC Saïda
A Bou Saada  	2-1 AB Mérouana
ES Mostaganem  	2-1 USM Annaba
WA Tlemcen  	2-1 AS Khroub

Round 3 [Sep 6]
CA Batna  	1-0 O Médéa
AS Khroub  	0-1 MSP Batna
USM Annaba  	0-1 WA Tlemcen
AB Mérouana  	2-2 ES Mostaganem
NA Hussein-Dey  1-0 USMM Hadjout
MC Saïda  	0-0 A Bou Saada
USM Blida  	1-0 US Chaouia
USM Bel-Abbès  	4-1 ASM Oran

Round 4 [Sep 13]
MSP Batna  	0-0 USM Annaba
AS Khroub  	3-0 NA Hussein-Dey
O Médéa  	1-1 ASM Oran
US Chaouia  	0-1 CA Batna
USMM Hadjout  	0-0 USM Blida
A Bou Saada  	0-0 USM Bel-Abbès
ES Mostaganem  	1-2 MC Saïda
WA Tlemcen  	1-0 AB Mérouana

Round 5
[Sep 20]
CA Batna  	1-0 USMM Hadjout
ASM Oran  	1-0 US Chaouia
USM Annaba  	2-0 AS Khroub
AB Mérouana  	1-0 MSP Batna
MC Saïda	0-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Blida  	2-1 A Bou Saada
USM Bel-Abbès  	2-1 O Médéa
[Sep 21]
NA Hussein-Dey  1-0 ES Mostaganem

Round 6 [Sep 27]
MSP Batna  	0-0 MC Saïda
AS Khroub  	1-1 AB Mérouana
USM Annaba  	0-0 USM Blida
US Chaouia  	2-0 O Médéa
USMM Hadjout  	0-1 ASM Oran
A Bou Saada  	2-1 CA Batna
ES Mostaganem  	0-1 USM Bel-Abbès
WA Tlemcen  	1-1 NA Hussein-Dey

Round 7 [Oct 4]
CA Batna  	1-1 MSP Batna
ASM Oran  	1-0 AS Khroub
O Médéa  	3-0 USMM Hadjout
AB Mérouana	1-1 USM Annaba
NA Hussein-Dey  0-0 A Bou Saada
MC Saïda	2-1 US Chaouia
USM Blida  	4-0 ES Mostaganem
USM Bel-Abbès  	1-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 8 [Oct 18]
MSP Batna  	0-1 USM Bel-Abbès
AS Khroub  	1-1 MC Saïda
USM Annaba  	1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
AB Mérouana  	2-1 USM Blida
USMM Hadjout  	4-0 US Chaouia
A Bou Saada  	1-2 O Médéa
ES Mostaganem  	0-3 ASM Oran
WA Tlemcen  	1-0 CA Batna

Round 9
[Oct 25]
CA Batna  	1-0 ES Mostaganem
ASM Oran  	1-1 WA Tlemcen
O Médéa  	1-0 MSP Batna
US Chaouia  	1-0 A Bou Saada
MC Saïda	2-1 USM Annaba
USM Blida  	2-1 AS Khroub
USM Bel-Abbès   1-1 USMM Hadjout
[Oct 26]
NA Hussein-Dey  1-1 AB Mérouana

Round 10 [Nov 1]
MSP Batna  	1-0 ASM Oran
WA Tlemcen  	1-1 O Médéa
AS Khroub  	1-1 CA Batna
ES Mostaganem  	awd US Chaouia      [0-3 awarded; not played as no ambulance present;
A Bou Saada  	0-0 USMM Hadjout     ES Mostaganem 3 points deducted]
USM Annaba  	1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
AB Mérouana  	1-0 MC Saïda
NA Hussein-Dey  2-0 USM Blida

Round 11 [Nov 8]
CA Batna  	0-1 USM Annaba
ASM Oran  	1-0 A Bou Saada
O Médéa  	3-0 ES Mostaganem
US Chaouia  	1-0 AB Mérouana
USMM Hadjout  	2-1 MSP Batna
MC Saïda	0-1 NA Hussein-Dey
USM Blida  	2-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Bel-Abbès  	3-0 AS Khroub

Round 12 [Nov 22]
MSP Batna  	0-1 US Chaouia
AS Khroub  	2-1 O Médéa
USM Annaba  	0-0 ASM Oran
AB Mérouana  	2-0 CA Batna
NA Hussein-Dey  1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
MC Saïda	0-1 USM Blida
ES Mostaganem  	1-2 A Bou Saada
WA Tlemcen  	2-0 USMM Hadjout

Round 13 [Nov 29]
US Chaouia	1-2 AS Khroub
O Médéa		1-0 USM Annaba
ASM Oran	2-0 AB Mérouana
CA Batna	1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
USM Bel-Abbès	1-1 MC Saïda
USM Blida	0-0 MSP Batna
A Bou Saada	0-1 WA Tlemcen
USMM Hadjout	2-1 ES Mostaganem

Round 14 [Dec 13]
MSP Batna  	1-0 A Bou Saada
AS Khroub  	3-0 USMM Hadjout
USM Annaba  	1-1 US Chaouia
AB Mérouana  	1-0 O Médéa
NA Hussein-Dey	1-0 ASM Oran
MC Saïda	1-0 CA Batna
USM Blida  	1-1 USM Bel-Abbès
WA Tlemcen  	0-1 ES Mostaganem

Round 15 [Dec 27]
CA Batna  	0-1 USM Blida
ASM Oran  	2-0 MC Saïda
O Médéa  	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
US Chaouia  	1-0 WA Tlemcen
USMM Hadjout  	3-0 USM Annaba
A Bou Saada  	3-1 AS Khroub
ES Mostaganem  	1-0 MSP Batna
USM Bel-Abbès   1-0 AB Mérouana

Round 16 [Jan 17]
WA Tlemcen	1-0 MSP Batna
ES Mostaganem	0-1 AS Khroub
A Bou Saada	1-0 USM Annaba
USMM Hadjout	0-0 AB Mérouana
US Chaouia	2-0 NA Hussein-Dey
O Médéa		awd MC Saïda        [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 90'+3']
ASM Oran	1-1 USM Blida
CA Batna	0-0 USM Bel-Abbès

Round 17 [Jan 31]
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 MSP Batna
CA Batna	0-0 ASM Oran
USM Blida	2-0 O Médéa
USM Bel-Abbès	2-0 US Chaouia
MC Saïda	2-1 USMM Hadjout
AB Mérouana	1-1 A Bou Saada
USM Annaba	0-0 ES Mostaganem
AS Khroub	1-0 WA Tlemcen

Final Table:

 1.USM Bel-Abbès          30  15 10  5  40-21  55  Promoted  [R]
 2.NA Hussein-Dey 	  30  14 11  5  29-18  53  Promoted
 3.ASM Oran 		  30  13 13  4  30-18  52  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.US Chaouia	 	  30  15  6  9  32-26  51  [P]
 5.Olympique Médéa	  30  14  8  8  34-22  50
 6.USM Blida 		  30  13  8  9  34-25  47
 7.WA Tlemcen             30  12  8 10  28-21  44  [R]
 8.A Bou Saada 	   	  30  10  9 11  31-32  39  [P]
 9.AS Khroub 		  30  10  7 13  40-35  37
10.MC Saïda		  30   9 10 11  27-30  37
11.CA Batna               30   9 10 11  23-28  37  [R]
12.USMM Hadjout 	  30  11  6 13  26-31  36  [-3]  [P]
13.AB Mérouana		  30   9  8 13  23-29  35
-------------------------------------------------
14.MSP Batna 		  30   7 12 11  15-23  33  Relegated
15.USM Annaba 		  30   6 11 13  17-31  28  [-1]  Relegated
16.ES Mostaganem 	  30   3  3 24  16-55   9  [-3]  Relegated


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 5 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.