Algeria 2017/18


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Table:

 1.CS Constantine         25  13  7  5  29-22  46
 2.MC Alger               25  12  7  6  37-21  43
 3.MC Oran                25  11  8  6  36-28  41
 4.NA Hussein-Dey         25   8 15  2  29-18  39
 5.USM Alger              25  10  9  6  34-24  39
 6.JS Saoura              25  11  6  8  26-22  39
 7.ES Sétif               25   9  9  7  25-19  36  [C]
 8.Paradou AC             25  10  5 10  25-25  35  [P]
 9.CR Bélouizdad          25   6 12  7  17-21  30
10.USM Bel-Abbès          25  10  5 10  29-29  29  [-6]
11.JS Kabylie             25   6 11  8  25-32  29
12.Olympique Médéa        25   5 12  8  16-22  27
13.DRB Tadjenant          25   7  6 12  25-32  27
-------------------------------------------------
14.USM El Harrach         25   6  7 12  22-29  25
15.US Biskra              25   6  6 13  15-28  24  [P]
16.USM Blida              25   4  7 14  20-38  19  [P]

NB: USM Bel-Abbès 6 points deducted for failing to pay former player Jessy Mayele

Round 1
[Aug 25]
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
O Médéa               1-1 DRB Tadjenant         
US Biskra             0-1 MC Alger              
CS Constantine        3-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
[Aug 26]
MC Oran               3-0 USM Blida             
ES Sétif              2-1 USM El Harrach        
JS Kabylie            1-1 JS Saoura             
USM Alger             2-1 Paradou AC            

Round 2
[Sep 7]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 USM Alger             
Paradou AC            1-0 MC Oran               
[Sep 8]
DRB Tadjenant         2-1 CS Constantine        
USM El Harrach        1-2 CR Bélouizdad         
[Sep 9]
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 O Médéa               
USM Blida             2-3 JS Kabylie            
MC Alger              1-1 ES Sétif              
JS Saoura             2-0 US Biskra             

Round 3
[Sep 11]
USM Alger             1-1 DRB Tadjenant         
[Sep 12]
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 MC Alger              
[Sep 15]
O Médéa               1-0 USM El Harrach        
JS Kabylie            1-1 Paradou AC            
CS Constantine        1-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
JS Saoura             2-0 USM Blida             
[Sep 16]
MC Oran               0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
ES Sétif              1-0 US Biskra             

Round 4
[Sep 22]
DRB Tadjenant         0-1 MC Oran               
NA Hussein-Dey        2-1 JS Kabylie            
Paradou AC            1-0 USM Blida             
[Sep 23]
ES Sétif              2-0 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
USM El Harrach        1-1 CS Constantine        
[Oct 3]
USM Bel-Abbès         2-0 USM Alger             
MC Alger              0-0 O Médéa               

Round 5
[Sep 29]
O Médéa               1-2 US Biskra             
CS Constantine        1-0 MC Alger              
MC Oran               1-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
JS Saoura             2-0 Paradou AC            
[Sep 30]
USM Blida             2-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
CR Bélouizdad         0-0 ES Sétif              
JS Kabylie            1-0 DRB Tadjenant         
[Oct 24]
USM Alger             2-0 USM El Harrach        

Round 6
[Oct 12]
DRB Tadjenant         1-0 USM Blida             
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 Paradou AC            
USM Bel-Abbès         4-1 JS Kabylie            
[Oct 13]
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             1-2 CS Constantine        
ES Sétif              0-0 O Médéa               
[Oct 14]
USM El Harrach        2-3 MC Oran               
[Nov 28]
MC Alger              0-2 USM Alger             

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Paradou AC            1-0 DRB Tadjenant         
[Oct 17]
MC Oran               0-0 MC Alger              
O Médéa               1-1 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Blida             2-2 USM Bel-Abbès         
JS Kabylie            2-1 USM El Harrach        
CS Constantine        2-1 ES Sétif              
JS Saoura             1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
[Dec 5]
USM Alger             2-0 US Biskra             

Round 8
[Oct 20]
USM El Harrach        2-0 USM Blida             
[Oct 21]
DRB Tadjenant         1-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
CR Bélouizdad         0-0 CS Constantine        
O Médéa               2-0 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             2-2 MC Oran               
USM Bel-Abbès         0-1 Paradou AC            
MC Alger              2-0 JS Kabylie            
[Dec 12]
ES Sétif              1-2 USM Alger             

Round 9
[Oct 27]
CS Constantine        1-1 O Médéa               
JS Kabylie            0-0 US Biskra             
MC Oran               1-2 ES Sétif              
Paradou AC            2-3 USM El Harrach        
[Oct 28]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
USM Blida             1-2 MC Alger              
USM Alger             4-0 CR Bélouizdad         
JS Saoura             4-2 DRB Tadjenant         

Round 10
[Nov 3]
O Médéa               1-1 USM Alger             
US Biskra             2-0 USM Blida             
USM Bel-Abbès         1-1 DRB Tadjenant         
MC Alger              2-1 Paradou AC            
[Nov 4]
USM El Harrach        0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
CS Constantine        4-2 JS Saoura             
[Nov 7]
CR Bélouizdad         0-0 MC Oran               
ES Sétif              0-0 JS Kabylie            

Round 11
[Nov 9]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-0 MC Alger              
Paradou AC            1-0 US Biskra             
[Nov 11]
DRB Tadjenant         1-1 USM El Harrach        
USM Blida             0-0 ES Sétif              
JS Kabylie            2-2 CR Bélouizdad         
MC Oran               2-0 O Médéa               
USM Alger             1-2 CS Constantine        
JS Saoura             1-0 USM Bel-Abbès         

Round 12
[Nov 16]
USM Alger             0-2 JS Saoura             
[Nov 17]
O Médéa               0-0 JS Kabylie            
USM El Harrach        1-2 USM Bel-Abbès         
CS Constantine        1-0 MC Oran               
MC Alger              2-1 DRB Tadjenant         
[Nov 18]
US Biskra             0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 USM Blida             
ES Sétif              2-1 Paradou AC            

Round 13
[Dec 1]
DRB Tadjenant         3-1 US Biskra             
JS Kabylie            1-2 CS Constantine        
JS Saoura             1-0 USM El Harrach        
[Dec 2]
USM Blida             2-1 O Médéa               
MC Oran               1-1 USM Alger             
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 ES Sétif              
USM Bel-Abbès         1-1 MC Alger              
Paradou AC            0-0 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 14
[Dec 7]	
MC Alger              2-0 USM El Harrach        
[Dec 8]
O Médéa               1-0 Paradou AC            
MC Oran               1-0 JS Saoura             
CS Constantine        1-1 USM Blida             
ES Sétif              2-0 DRB Tadjenant         
USM Alger             0-0 JS Kabylie            
[Dec 9]
US Biskra             2-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
CR Bélouizdad         0-2 NA Hussein-Dey        

Round 15
[Dec 15]
DRB Tadjenant         3-0 CR Bélouizdad         
JS Kabylie            3-3 MC Oran               
JS Saoura             1-1 MC Alger              
[Dec 16]
USM Blida             2-3 USM Alger             
USM El Harrach        1-0 US Biskra             
NA Hussein-Dey        2-0 O Médéa               
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 ES Sétif              
Paradou AC            2-0 CS Constantine        

Halfway Table:

 1.CS Constantine         15   9  4  2  22-14  31
 2.JS Saoura              15   8  3  4  20-14  27
 3.USM Alger              15   7  5  3  22-14  26
 4.ES Sétif               15   6  6  3  15-10  24  [C]
 5.MC Alger               15   6  5  4  14-12  23
 6.MC Oran                15   5  7  3  18-13  22
 7.NA Hussein-Dey         15   4  9  2  14-11  21
 8.Paradou AC             15   6  3  6  14-14  21  [P]
 9.USM Bel-Abbès          15   5  5  5  19-17  20
10.CR Bélouizdad          15   3  9  3  11-15  18
11.DRB Tadjenant          15   4  5  6  17-18  17
12.JS Kabylie             15   3  8  4  16-20  17
13.Olympique Médéa        15   3  7  5  11-14  16
-------------------------------------------------
14.US Biskra              15   3  4  8  10-17  13  [P]
15.USM El Harrach         15   3  3  9  14-21  12
16.USM Blida              15   1  5  9  13-26   8  [P]

Round 16
[Jan 5]
DRB Tadjenant         0-0 O Médéa               
USM El Harrach        0-0 ES Sétif              
JS Saoura             2-0 JS Kabylie            
[Jan 6]
USM Blida             0-1 MC Oran               
MC Alger              2-0 US Biskra             
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 CS Constantine        
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
Paradou AC            0-0 USM Alger             

Round 17
[Jan 19]
US Biskra             1-0 JS Saoura             
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 USM El Harrach        
JS Kabylie            1-1 USM Blida             
[Jan 20]
O Médéa               0-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
USM Alger             1-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
CS Constantine        2-1 DRB Tadjenant         
MC Oran               1-0 Paradou AC            
ES Sétif              1-2 MC Alger              

Round 18
[Jan 25]
US Biskra             1-0 ES Sétif              
[Jan 26]
USM Blida             1-0 JS Saoura             
Paradou AC            2-0 JS Kabylie            
USM Bel-Abbès         1-2 CS Constantine        
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 MC Oran               
[Jan 27]
DRB Tadjenant         0-3 USM Alger             
USM El Harrach        2-3 O Médéa               
MC Alger              0-0 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 19
[Feb 6]
O Médéa               1-0 MC Alger              
JS Saoura             0-0 ES Sétif              
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 US Biskra             
[Feb 9]
USM Blida             0-1 Paradou AC            
CS Constantine        0-0 USM El Harrach        
USM Alger             1-2 USM Bel-Abbès         
[Feb 10]
JS Kabylie            1-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
MC Oran               3-2 DRB Tadjenant         

Round 20
[Feb 15]
US Biskra             2-0 O Médéa               
ES Sétif              2-1 CR Bélouizdad         
NA Hussein-Dey        4-1 USM Blida             
[Feb 16]
DRB Tadjenant         1-0 JS Kabylie            
USM El Harrach        0-0 USM Alger             
MC Alger              3-0 CS Constantine        
[Feb 17]
Paradou AC            3-0 JS Saoura             
USM Bel-Abbès         2-5 MC Oran               

Round 21
[Feb 23]
JS Kabylie            2-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
MC Oran               1-0 USM El Harrach        
Paradou AC            1-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
CS Constantine        1-0 US Biskra             
[Feb 24]
O Médéa               0-0 ES Sétif              
JS Saoura             1-1 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Blida             1-0 DRB Tadjenant         
USM Alger             2-2 MC Alger              

Round 22
[Mar 1]
CR Bélouizdad         0-0 O Médéa               
[Mar 2]
US Biskra             0-1 USM Alger             
ES Sétif              1-0 CS Constantine        
[Mar 9]
USM El Harrach        2-0 JS Kabylie            
[Mar 10]
DRB Tadjenant         1-2 Paradou AC            
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 JS Saoura             
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 USM Blida             
[Mar 12]
MC Alger              4-0 MC Oran               

Round 23
[Mar 10]
CS Constantine        1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
[Mar 13]
USM Alger             3-2 ES Sétif              
[Mar 15]
Paradou AC            0-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
[Mar 16]
USM Blida             2-0 USM El Harrach        
NA Hussein-Dey        3-0 DRB Tadjenant         
[Mar 17]
MC Oran               5-0 US Biskra             
JS Saoura             2-0 O Médéa               
[Apr 3]
JS Kabylie            3-1 MC Alger              

Round 24
[Mar 30]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 USM Alger             
DRB Tadjenant         2-0 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             1-1 JS Kabylie            
USM Bel-Abbès         0-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
MC Alger              4-1 USM Blida             
[Mar 31]
O Médéa               0-0 CS Constantine        
USM El Harrach        2-1 Paradou AC            
ES Sétif              4-1 MC Oran               

Round 25
[Apr 6]
JS Saoura             1-0 CS Constantine        
[Apr 7]
Paradou AC            1-5 MC Alger              
DRB Tadjenant         1-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
JS Kabylie            1-0 ES Sétif              
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 USM El Harrach        
USM Blida             0-0 US Biskra             
[Apr 12]
MC Oran               0-2 CR Bélouizdad         
[Apr 13]
USM Alger             1-1 O Médéa               

Table:

 1.CS Constantine         25  13  7  5  29-22  46
 2.MC Alger               25  12  7  6  37-21  43
 3.MC Oran                25  11  8  6  36-28  41
 4.NA Hussein-Dey         25   8 15  2  29-18  39
 5.USM Alger              25  10  9  6  34-24  39
 6.JS Saoura              25  11  6  8  26-22  39
 7.ES Sétif               25   9  9  7  25-19  36  [C]
 8.Paradou AC             25  10  5 10  25-25  35  [P]
 9.CR Bélouizdad          25   6 12  7  17-21  30
10.USM Bel-Abbès          25  10  5 10  29-29  29  [-6]
11.JS Kabylie             25   6 11  8  25-32  29
12.Olympique Médéa        25   5 12  8  16-22  27
13.DRB Tadjenant          25   7  6 12  25-32  27
-------------------------------------------------
14.USM El Harrach         25   6  7 12  22-29  25
15.US Biskra              25   6  6 13  15-28  24  [P]
16.USM Blida              25   4  7 14  20-38  19  [P]

NB: USM Bel-Abbès 6 points deducted for failing to pay former player Jessy Mayele

Cross-Table:

Team            CC     MA     MO     JS     NH     UA     ES     PA     CB     UB     JK     OM     DT     UEH    UB     UB     
CS Constantine         1-0    1-0    4-2    3-1    20/04  2-1      -    1-0    1-0      -    1-1    2-1    0-0    1-0    1-1    
MC Alger        3-0           4-0      -    20/04  0-2    1-1    2-1    0-0      -    2-0    0-0    2-1    2-0    2-0    4-1    
MC Oran         24/04  0-0           1-0    0-0    1-1    1-2    1-0    0-2    1-1      -    2-0    3-2    1-0    5-0    3-0    
JS Saoura       1-0    1-1      -           1-0    24/04  0-0    2-0    1-1    1-0    2-0    2-0    4-2    1-0    2-0    2-0    
NA Hussein-Dey  1-1    1-0    1-1    0-0           1-1    0-0    1-1      -    1-1    2-1    2-0    3-0    1-1    24/04  4-1    
USM Alger       1-2    2-2      -    0-2    1-2           3-2    2-1    4-0    1-2    0-0    1-1    1-1    2-0    2-0      -    
ES Sétif        1-0    1-2    4-1    2-0      -    1-2           2-1    2-1      -    0-0    0-0    2-0    2-1    1-0    20/04  
Paradou AC      2-0    1-5    1-0    3-0    1-1    0-0    24/04         0-0    0-1    2-0      -    1-0    2-3    1-0    1-0    
CR Bélouizdad   0-0    2-0    0-0    1-1    0-2    1-0    0-0      -           2-0    20/04  0-0      -    0-1    1-0    1-1    
USM Bel-Abbès   1-2    1-1    2-5    20/04  0-1    2-0    2-1    0-1    1-0           4-1    2-1    1-1    24/04    -    1-0    
JS Kabylie      1-2    3-1    3-3    1-1    1-1      -    1-0    1-1    2-2    2-1           24/04  1-0    2-1    0-0    1-1    
Olympique Médéa 0-0    1-0    20/04  2-0      -    1-1    0-0    1-0    1-1    0-1    0-0           1-1    1-0    1-2      -    
DRB Tadjenant   2-1    24/04  0-1    2-0    1-1    0-3      -    1-2    3-0    1-0    1-0    0-0           1-1    3-1    1-0    
USM El Harrach  1-1      -    2-3      -    0-0    0-0    0-0    2-1    1-2    1-2    2-0    2-3    20/04         1-0    2-0    
US Biskra       1-2    0-1    2-2    1-0    0-0    0-1    1-0    20/04  0-0    2-1    1-1    2-0      -      -           2-0    
USM Blida         -    1-2    0-1    1-0    2-2    2-3    0-0    0-1    24/04  2-2    2-3    2-1    1-0    2-0    0-0           


Coupe Nationale d'Algerie

Regional stage
--------------

Blida
- - -

[Nov 3]
CRB Sendjas	  1-0 MS Cherchell
CRB Beni Tamou	  1-1 ES Firm		[aet; ES Firm on pen]
RC Arbaa	  0-1 CR Zaouia
IRB Bou Medfaa	  0-3 ASO Chlef
ESM Koléa	  2-2 CRB Attaf		[aet; ESM Koléa on pen]
[Nov 4]
WA Boufarik	  1-2 CRB Ain Oussera
RA Ain Defla	  3-2 ORB Oued Fodda
CRB Boukadir	  n/p MCB Oued Sly	[MCB Oued Sly qualified]
ES Berrouaghia	  0-1 SKAF Khemis
SC Ain Defla	  1-2 USMM Hadjout

[Nov 25]
CR Zaouia	  6-3 RA Ain Defla
SKAF Khemis	  1-3 ES Firm
ESM Koléa	  2-0 CRB Ain Oussera
CRB Sendjas	  4-4 USMM Hadjout	[aet; USMM Hadjout on pen]
ASO Chlef	  2-2 MCB Oued Sly	[aet; MCB Oued Sly on pen]

NB: winners qualifies to National stage

Alger
- - -

[Nov 3]
CA Kouba	  1-3 JS Hai Djabel
NARB Réghaia	  1-0 DRB Baraki
IBK El Khechna	  0-1 CRB Dar Beida
RC Kouba	  1-0 JS Tixeraine 	
MO Béjaia	  1-0 WAB Menial
US Oued Amizour	  0-0 MC Bouira		[1-0 aet]
US Beni Douala	  0-1 OS El Kseur
ES Ben Aknoun	  2-2 JSM Béjaia	[aet; ES Ben Aknoun on pen]
RC Boumerdes	  0-1 IB Lakhdaria
[Nov 4]
DRB Staoueli	  1-0 OMR El Annasser
MB Bouira	  1-2 Hydra AC		[aet]
ES Ghozlane	  1-1 EC Oued Smar	[aet; ES Ghozlane on pen]
AGS Belvedere	  3-2 ES Azeffoun
ESM Cheraga	  2-4 JSM Cheraga
US Soummam	  0-1 USMD Ben Khedda
ESM Boudouaou	  1-2 JS Azzazga

[Nov 25]
IB Lakhdaria	  1-0 US Oued Amizour	[aet]
DRB Staoueli	  1-1 JS Hai Djabel	[aet; DRB Staoueli on pen]
AGS Belvedere	  1-0 NARB Réghaia
RC Kouba	  1-0 USMD Ben Khedda
OS El Kseur	  2-5 MO Béjaia
Hydra AC	  0-2 ES Ghozlane
JS Azzazga	  1-3 ES Ben Aknoun
JSM Cheraga	  0-1 CRB Dar Beida

NB: winners qualifies to National stage

Annaba
- - -

[Nov 4]
CRB Drean	  1-2 CRB Heliopolis	[aet]
WR Tebessa	  2-2 IRB Belkheir	[aet: IRB Belkheir on pen]
ES Guelma	  1-2 MB Berrahal
ESB Besbes	  2-2 NASR El Fededjoudj[aet; ESB Besbes on pen]
IRB El Hadjar	  1-0 JSB Chebaita
ORB Boumahra	  1-1 AS Ben M’hidi	[aet; ORB Boumahra A on pen]
IH Chellala	  1-1 ESF Bir El Ater	[aet; ESF Bir El Ater on pen]

[Nov 25]
ESB Besbes	  0-0 ORB Boumahra	[aet; ESB Besbes on pen]
US Tebessa	  1-2 MB Berrahal
IRB El Hadjar	  1-1 ESF Bir El Ater	[aet; ESF Bir El Ater on pen]
USM Annaba	  2-1 CRB Heliopolis
Hamra Annaba	  1-1 IRB Belkheir	[aet; IRB Belkheir on pen]

NB: winners qualifies to National stage

Saïda
- - -

[Nov 3]
GC Mascara	  3-1 Bouhenni
IS Tighenif	  0-0 ARB Ghriss	[aet; ARB Ghriss on pen]
USB Tissemsilt	  1-4 SA Mohamadia
FCB Ouled Brahim  1-0 HB El Bordj
IRB Larjam	  1-0 CRB Froha
FCB Frenda	  0-1 CC Sig
JS Sig		  0-2 JSM Tiaret
[Nov 4]
MC El Bayadh	  2-0 NC Maoussa
IRB Ain El Hadjar 1-2 MB Hassasna
MC Saïda	  bye

[Nov 25]
MC Saïda	  2-1 FCB Ouled Brahim
JSM Tiaret	  1-1 SA Mohamadia	[aet; SA Mohamadia on pen]
MC El Bayadh	  2-1 GC Mascara
MB Hassasna	  2-0 IRB Larjam
ARB Ghriss	  2-1 CC Sig

NB: winners qualifies to National stage

Ouargla
- - - -

[Nov 3]
CM Sidi Amrane	  0-3 MB Hassi Messaoud
MC Mekhadma	  1-2 NRN Boughoufala	[aet]
IRB Aflou	  3-1 NT Souf
NRB Touggourt	  2-0 ESE Oued
[Nov 4]
NRT Mermad	  2-1 USB Hassi R'Mel
MB Rouissat	  0-1 US Souf
IRB Robbah	  1-0 A Sidi Mahdi	[aet]
CSSW Ilizi	  1-0 CR Beni Thour

[Nov 25]
NRT Mermad	  0-2 CSSW Ilizi
NRN Boughoufala	  2-2 MB Hassi Messaoud	[aet; MB Hassi Messaoud on pen]
NRB Touggourt	  3-0 IRB Robbah
US Souf		  2-1 IRB Aflou

NB: winners qualifies to National stage

Constantine
- - - - - -

[Nov 3]
MO Constantine	  0-0 SA Setif		[aet; SA Setif on pen] 
[Nov 4]
USM Setif	  1-0 FCB El Arch
AB Chelghoum Laid 3-2 USF Constantine
CRV Moussa	  1-1 NRB Grarem	[aet; CRV Moussa on pen] 
USM Ain Beida	  3-1 ASCO Zouaia
WA Constantine	  0-2 HB Chelghoum Laid
AS Khroub	  0-3 US El Milia
US Chaouia	  2-2 NRB Teleghma	[aet; NRB Teleghma on pen]
JSD Jijel	  1-0 MC Ain Smara
E Collo		  0-2 IRB Ain Lahdjar

[Nov 25]
JSD Jijel	  0-0 CRVM Jijel	[aet; CRVM Jijel on pen]
MC El Eulma	  3-1 IRB Ain Lahdjar
JSM Skikda	  0-0 USM Setif		[aet; JSM Skikda on pen]
AB Chelghoum Laid 0-2 AS Ain M’Lila
CRB Ain Fakroun	  0-1 NRB Teleghma
HB Chelghoum Laid 4-3 US El Milia
USM Ain Beida	  1-3 SA Setif

NB: winners qualifies to National stage

Batna
- - -

[Nov 3]
WR M’sila	  1-2 USM Khenchela
[Nov 4]
MB Barika	  1-1 AB Sidi Khaled	[aet; MB Barika on pen]
CRB Kais	  2-1 IRB Berhoum
AB Merouana	  0-2 CRB Ouled Djellal
O M’sila	  0-1 NRC Boudjelbana
CRB Ain Djasser	  0-2 NC Magra
AS Borj Ghedir	  1-1 IRB Khelil	[aet; IRB Khelil on pen]
US Toulga	  0-1 CR Borj Ghedir

[Nov 25]
CABB Arreridj	  4-0 CR Borj Ghedir
NRC Boudjelbana	  1-0 CRB Ouled Djellal
USM Khenchela	  2-1 CA Batna
A Bou Saada	  3-2 IRB Khelil
MB Barika	  1-2 NC Magra
CRB Kais	  bye

NB: winners qualifies to National stage

Oran
- -

[Nov 3]
WA Tlemcen	  3-0 IRB El Kerma
[Nov 4]
CRB Ben Badis	  0-0 WR Ouled Mimoune	[aet; WR Ouled Mimoune on pen]
IRB Maghnia	  1-0 US Remchi
ICS Tlemcen	  1-2 ASM Oran
ASS Azzouz	  0-2 ES Mostaganem
RCB Ouled Rhiou	  2-0 WHB Hadjar
ASB Maghnia	  0-1 CRB El Amria
JR Sidi Brahim	  0-0 WR Sebdou		[aet; WR Sebdou on pen]
RC Relizane	  2-0 WRB Djidiouia
CRB Ouarizane	  2-0 CRB Hennaya
CR Temouchent	  2-1 IRB Chetouane
CR Ben Daoudad	  1-0 SCM Oran
OM Arzew	  0-0 MB Sidi Chami	[aet; OM Arzew on pen]
Benabdemalek	  0-2 C Ouled Boudjemaa

[Nov 25]
IRB Maghnia	  0-1 WA Tlemcen
RCB Ouled Rhiou	  3-0 WR Sebdou
ASM Oran	  1-0 OM Arzew
RC Relizane	  3-2 ES Mostaganem	[aet]
WR Ouled Mimoune  2-0 CR Ben Daoudad
CRB Ouarizane	  0-1 CRB El Amria
CR Temouchent	  3-1 C Ouled Boudjemaa

NB: winners qualifies to National stage

Région de Bechar, Adrar and Tindouf 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 25]
CRB Adrar	  0-1 CRB Ain Sefra

NB: winner qualifies to National stage


National stage
--------------

Ligue 1		16 teams
Ligue 2		11
DNA		15
Inter Régions    9
Régionale 1	 8
Régionale 2	 3
Wilaya		 1

Ligue 1 Mobilis:
USM ALGER, MC ALGER, ES SETIF, JS KABYLIE, CS CONSTANTINE, MC ORAN, US BISKRA, 
USM BLIDA, OLYMPIQUE MEDEA, NA HUSSEIN DEY, CR BELOUIZDAD, PARADOU AC, 
JS SAOURA, DRB TAJENANET, USM EL HARRACH, USM BEl-ABBES.

Ligue d'Alger:
IB LAKHDARIA (DNA), DRB STAOUELI (régionale 2), AGS BELVEDERE (régionale 2), 
RC KOUBA (Ligue2), MO BEJAIA (Ligue 2), ES GHOZLANE (régionale 1), 
ES BEN AKNOUN (DNA), CRB DAR EL BEIDA (DNA).

Ligue d'Oran:
WA TLEMCEN (Ligue 2), RCB OUED RHIOU (DNA), ASM ORAN (Ligue 2), RC RELIZANE (Ligue 2), 
WB OULED MIMOUNE (régionale 1), CRB El AMRIA (Régionale 1 ), CR TEMOUCHENT (Inter régions).

Ligue de Saïda:
MC SAIDA (Ligue 2), SA MOHAMADIA (DNA), MCE BAYDH (régionale 1), MB HASSASNA (DNA), 
ARB GHRISS (Inter régions).

Ligue d’Ouargla:
CSSW ILIZI (régionale 1) MB HASSI MESSAOUD (Inter régions), NRB TOUGGOURT (DNA), 
US SOUF (Inter régions).

Ligue de Blida:
CR ZAOUIA (régional 1), ES FIRM (Wilaya), ESM KOLEA (DNA), USMM Hadjout (DNA), 
MCB OULED SLY (Inter régions).

Ligue d’Annaba:
ESB BESBES (Inter régions), MB BERRAHAL (régionale 1), ESF BIR El ATER (régionale 2), 
USM ANNABA (DNA), IRB BELKHEIR (régionale 1).

Ligue de Constantine:
CRVM JIJEL (DNA), MC EL EULMA (Ligue 2), JSM SKIKDA (Ligue 2), AS AIN MLILA (Ligue 2), 
NRB TELEGHMA (Inter régions), HB CHELGHOUM LAID (DNA), SA SETIF (Inter régions),

Ligue de Batna:
CABB Arreridj (Ligue2), NRC BOUDJELBANA (Inter régions), USM KHENCHELA (DNA), 
AMEL BOUSAADA (Ligue 2), NC MAGRA (DNA), CRB KAIS (DNA).

Région de Béchar:
CRB AIN SEFRA (régionale).


1/32 final
[Dec 28]
MC Oran 		1-0 MCB Oued-Sly
JS Kabylie 		1-0 ES Ben-Aknoun
[Dec 29]
CS Constantine 		2-1 NA Hussein-Dey
CR Témouchent 		0-0 USM Blida			[aet; 4-5 pen]
AS Ain-M'lila 		1-0 CA Boudj Bou Arreridj
USM Alger 		1-0 ES Firme
DRB Staoueli 		0-2 O. Médéa
ES Besbes 		0-0 US Souf			[1-1 aet; 4-3 pen]
DRB Tadjenanet 		3-0 CRB El-Amria
MC El Eulma 		0-3 Paradou AC
USM Bel-Abbes 		0-0 HB Chelghoum-Laid		[aet; 3-1 pen]
ESM Koléa 		1-3 MO Bejaia
ES Sétif 		2-0 MB Hassi Messaoud
NRC Boudjelbana 	1-1 CRB Dar El Beida		[1-2 aet]
[Dec 30]
NC Magra		1-0 USM Khenchela
IB Lakhdaria 		1-0 AGS Belvedère
CRB Kais 		2-1 CR Village Moussa
IRB Belkheir 		2-0 WB Ouled Mimoune
SA Mohammadia 		1-2 JS Saoura
RC Relizane 		2-2 NRB Teleghma		[aet; 6-7 pen]
NRB Touggourt 		0-0 USM El Harrach		[aet; 2-4 pen]
MC El Bayadh 		1-0 USM Annaba
GC Ain Safra 		0-1 A Bou Saada
MC Alger 		4-0 WA Tlemcen
MC Saida 		4-0 RC Kouba
CSSW Illizi 		2-1 ESF Bir El-Ater
US Biskra 		3-0 JSM Skikda
CR Belouizdad 		3-0 ARB Ghris
CR Zaouia 		1-1 ES Sour El Ghozlane		[aet; 5-4 pen]
SA Sétif 		0-2 ASM Oran
[Jan 1]
USMM Hadjout 		1-1 RCB Oued R'hiou		[1-2 aet]
[Jan 2]
MB Hessasna 		3-0 MB Berrahal

1/16 final
[Jan 11]
CRB Dar El Beida	1-0 ES Besbes
[Jan 12]
MC El Bayadh		0-0 Paradou AC			[1-1 aet; 4-3 pen]
IRB Belkheir		0-0 O. Médéa			[aet; 7-6 pen]
AS Ain-M'lila		0-0 IB Lakhdaria		[aet; 3-0 pen]
DRB Tadjenanet		2-1 MC Saida
MB Hessasna		1-1 MO Bejaia			[1-2 aet]
CR Zaouia		1-0 NC Magra
CR Belouizdad		2-0 CSSW Illizi
[Jan 13]
A Bou Saada		0-1 MC Alger
US Biskra		1-0 USM El Harrach
USM Blida		2-0 ASM Oran
JS Kabylie		2-0 RCB Oued R'hiou
NRB Teleghma		0-1 MC Oran
CRB Kais		0-2 USM Bel-Abbes
[Jan 15]
JS Saoura		1-0 ES Sétif
[Jan 16]
USM Alger		1-0 CS Constantine

1/8 final
[Feb 1]
MC Alger		1-1 CR Belouizdad	[2-1 aet]
[Feb 2]
CRB Dar El Beida	0-1 JS Kabylie
JS Saoura		1-0 USM Alger
[Feb 3]
AS Ain-M'lila		1-0 MC El Bayadh
USM Blida		5-0 DRB Tadjenanet
IRB Belkheir		0-3 CR Zaouia
MO Bejaia		1-0 MC Oran
USM Bel-Abbes		2-1 US Biskra

1/4 final
[Mar 2]
CR Zaouia		1-1 AS Ain-M'lila	[2-1 aet]
MC Alger		2-0 MO Bejaia
[Mar 3]
USM Bel-Abbes		2-1 JS Saoura
[Mar 24]
JS Kabylie		2-1 USM Blida

Semifinals
[Apr 13]
JS Kabylie		0-0 MC Alger		[aet; 5-4 pen]
[Apr 14]
USM Bel-Abbes		1-0 CR Zaouia

Final [May 1]
JS Kabylie		 -  USM Bel-Abbes


2ème Division

Table:

 1.MO Béjaïa              26  15   7   4  33-15  52 
 2.AS Ain M'lila          26  15   3   8  36-27  48 
 3.JSM Béjaïa             26  14   4   8  35-28  46 
---------------------------------------------------
 4.ASO Chlef              26  11  11   4  29-19  44 
 5.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  26  13   5   8  34-25  44 
 6.JSM Skikda             26  12   3  11  27-22  38 [-1] 
 7.MC Saïda               26  10   6  10  20-25  36 
 8.RC Relizane            26   9   9   8  25-25  36 
 9.A Bou Saada            26   9   7  10  21-24  34 
10.RC Kouba               26   9   5  12  27-33  32 
11.ASM Oran               26   8   8  10  23-31  32 
12.WA Tlemcen             26   8   6  12  22-24  30 
13.MC El Eulma            26   7   7  12  26-32  28 
---------------------------------------------------
14.CA Batna               26   6   7  13  21-29  25 
15.GC Mascara             26   6   7  13  24-33  25 
16.CRB Aïn Fakroun        26   6   5  15  24-35  23 

NB: For lining up a non-eligible player, AS Ain M'lila was
    defeated on the green carpet and lost to the WA Tlemcen,
    the match played on January 5 (round 16 - originally 1-1).
    Also deducted 3 points [revoked].

NB: JSM Skikda 1 point deducted because the TV technical team
    Dzair TV was prevented from returning to the Skikda stadium 
    by the president of the JSMS club for the televised broadcast of the match.


Cross-Table:

Team                  MB     AAM    JB     AC     CBB    JS     MS     RR     ABS    RK     AO     WT     MEE    CB     GM     CAF    
MO Béjaïa                    2-0    2-0    3-1    0-0    1-0      -    2-2    1-0    1-0    0-0    3-1    1-0    27/04  4-2    3-1    
AS Ain M'lila         1-0           1-0    2-2      -    1-0    1-0    2-0    5-1    2-0    2-1    0-3    20/04  2-0    0-1    3-2    
JSM Béjaïa            0-2    2-0           1-1    1-2    2-1    2-0    1-0    20/04  2-0    3-1    1-0    3-0    3-2      -    2-0    
ASO Chlef             20/04  1-0    1-2           0-0    0-0    1-0    0-1      -    2-1    2-0    2-0    2-1    2-1    2-0    1-0    
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-2    2-0    27/04    -           2-0    4-0    3-2    1-0    1-0    2-0    2-1    2-0    0-0    2-0    2-1    
JSM Skikda              -    2-0    0-1    0-0    2-1           20/04  2-0    1-0    1-2    1-2    1-0    1-0    1-0    2-1    4-0    
MC Saïda              0-0    2-0    0-1    1-1    2-1    1-0           1-0    2-0    27/04    -    1-0    0-0    2-0    2-0    1-0    
RC Relizane           0-0    0-2    3-3    0-0    1-0    2-1    0-0           1-1    1-0    1-0    1-0    3-1    2-0    20/04    -    
A Bou Saada           1-0    27/04  1-1    2-0    2-0    0-1    2-0    0-0           4-1    0-0    1-2    0-0      -    0-0    1-0    
RC Kouba              0-1    2-2    0-1    0-2    2-1    1-1    3-0      -    2-1           2-1    20/04  2-1    2-0    2-1    1-0    
ASM Oran              1-0    1-4    1-1    1-1    1-0    27/04  3-0    2-1    0-0      -           1-1    2-1    1-0    0-1    2-1    
WA Tlemcen            1-0    0-1      -    0-0    5-1    0-2    3-1    27/04  0-1    1-1    1-1           1-0    0-0    1-0    1-0    
MC El Eulma           0-1    0-1    4-1    27/04  2-2      -    2-1    1-1    2-0    1-1    4-1    0-0           1-0    2-1    1-0    
CA Batna              0-0    2-2    3-0    1-1    0-1    2-1    1-1    2-3    0-1    1-0    20/04  1-0      -           2-0    2-1    
GC Mascara            1-2      -    2-1    2-2    1-1    1-2    0-2    0-0    1-2    3-1    0-0    2-0    3-0    0-0           27/04  
CRB Aïn Fakroun       2-2    1-2    1-0    0-2    20/04  2-0    0-0    1-0    3-0    1-1    2-0      -    2-2    2-1    1-1           


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.