Algeria 2018/19


1ère Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Table:

 1.USM Alger              15  10  3  2  27-12  33
 2.JS Kabylie             15   7  5  3  19-10  26
 3.ES Sétif               15   7  3  5  17-12  24
 4.JS Saoura              15   6  5  4  14- 6  23
 5.NA Hussein-Dey         15   6  5  4  13-12  23
 6.MC Alger               15   5  6  4  14-17  21
 7.Paradou AC             15   5  5  5  21-16  20
 8.CS Constantine         15   4  7  4  15-12  19  [C]
 9.MC Oran                15   4  6  5  16-17  18
10.Olympique Médéa        15   3  8  4  13-18  17
11.AS Ain M'lila          15   3  8  4   8-13  17  [P]
12.MO Béjaïa              15   4  6  5  16-23  18  [P]
13.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  15   3  6  6  10-15  15  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
14.USM Bel-Abbès          15   3  6  6  12-21  15
15.DRB Tadjenant          15   3  5  7  17-22  14
16.CR Bélouizdad          15   3  4  8  12-18  10  [-3]

NB: CR Bélouizdad 3 points deducted because of forfeit loss round 1

Round 1
[Aug 10]
CS Constantine        1-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
[Aug 11]
CR Bélouizdad         awd AS Ain M'lila         [awarded 0-3, CRB suspended due to
O Médéa               2-4 MO Béjaïa              non-payment of fees]
JS Kabylie            0-0 JS Saoura             
ES Sétif              3-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
MC Oran               1-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Aug 13]
MC Alger              1-1 Paradou AC            
[Aug 14]
USM Alger             3-1 DRB Tadjenant         

Round 2
[Aug 17]
MO Béjaïa             1-1 JS Kabylie            
USM Bel-Abbès         1-2 O Médéa               
JS Saoura             2-0 MC Oran               
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 0-0 CS Constantine        
[Aug 18]
Paradou AC            0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
[Aug 25]
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 ES Sétif              
DRB Tadjenant         0-1 MC Alger              
NA Hussein-Dey        0-1 USM Alger             

Round 3
[Aug 28]
DRB Tadjenant         1-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
O Médéa               0-0 AS Ain M'lila         
JS Kabylie            3-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
CS Constantine        1-0 JS Saoura             
MC Oran               0-0 MO Béjaïa             
[Sep 4]
CR Bélouizdad         0-0 MC Alger              
USM Alger             3-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
ES Sétif              1-1 Paradou AC            

Round 4 [Sep 1]
AS Ain M'lila         0-0 JS Kabylie            
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 DRB Tadjenant         
Paradou AC            3-0 O Médéa               
MO Béjaïa             1-0 CS Constantine        
USM Bel-Abbès         3-1 MC Oran               
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Saoura             3-0 USM Alger             
MC Alger              0-1 ES Sétif              

Round 5
[Sep 10]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-0 JS Saoura             
CS Constantine        3-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
ES Sétif              3-2 CR Bélouizdad         
MC Oran               3-1 AS Ain M'lila         
[Sep 11]
DRB Tadjenant         3-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
O Médéa               1-2 MC Alger              
JS Kabylie            1-0 Paradou AC            
[Oct 15]
USM Alger             5-1 MO Béjaïa             

Round 6
[Sep 14]
AS Ain M'lila         0-0 CS Constantine        
[Sep 15]
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 O Médéa               
MO Béjaïa             1-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
Paradou AC            3-2 MC Oran               
JS Saoura             0-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Sep 16]
MC Alger              0-5 JS Kabylie            
[Sep 17]
ES Sétif              1-1 DRB Tadjenant         
[Oct 19]
USM Bel-Abbès         2-2 USM Alger             

Round 7
[Sep 20]
USM Alger             3-0 AS Ain M'lila         
[Sep 21]
JS Kabylie            2-0 CR Bélouizdad         
CS Constantine        2-0 Paradou AC            
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-1 MO Béjaïa             
[Sep 22]
DRB Tadjenant         1-0 JS Saoura             
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
MC Oran               4-3 MC Alger              
[Oct 15]
O Médéa               2-2 ES Sétif              

Round 8
[Sep 27]
ES Sétif              0-1 JS Kabylie            
[Sep 28]
AS Ain M'lila         1-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
O Médéa               1-1 DRB Tadjenant         
[Sep 29]
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 MC Oran               
MO Béjaïa             0-1 JS Saoura             
Paradou AC            1-3 USM Alger             
USM Bel-Abbès         0-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Oct 15]
MC Alger              2-1 CS Constantine        

Round 9
[Oct 5]
DRB Tadjenant         1-2 MO Béjaïa             
NA Hussein-Dey        2-1 Paradou AC            
CS Constantine        1-1 CR Bélouizdad         
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 2-0 AS Ain M'lila         
JS Kabylie            1-1 O Médéa               
JS Saoura             3-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
[Oct 6]
USM Alger             0-0 MC Alger              
[Oct 7]
MC Oran               0-1 ES Sétif              

Round 10
[Oct 9]
AS Ain M'lila         0-0 JS Saoura             
USM Bel-Abbès         2-2 MO Béjaïa             
JS Kabylie            3-2 DRB Tadjenant         
[Oct 10]
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 USM Alger             
[Oct 11]
O Médéa               1-1 MC Oran               
ES Sétif              2-0 CS Constantine        
MC Alger              2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
[Nov 16]
Paradou AC            2-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 

Round 11
[Oct 19]
NA Hussein-Dey        0-2 CR Bélouizdad         
MC Oran               0-0 JS Kabylie            
JS Saoura             2-2 Paradou AC            
[Oct 20]
CS Constantine        0-0 O Médéa               
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 0-1 MC Alger              
MO Béjaïa             0-0 AS Ain M'lila         
[Oct 23]
DRB Tadjenant         0-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
[Nov 29]
USM Alger             0-1 ES Sétif              

Round 12
[Oct 30]
O Médéa               1-3 USM Alger             
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
MC Oran               3-1 DRB Tadjenant         
MC Alger              0-0 JS Saoura             
Paradou AC            3-0 MO Béjaïa             
[Nov 16]
ES Sétif              0-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
[Nov 17]
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
[Nov 19]
JS Kabylie            0-2 CS Constantine        

Round 13
[Nov 5]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-2 ES Sétif              
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 O Médéa               
[Nov 6]
CS Constantine        0-0 MC Oran               
DRB Tadjenant         0-0 AS Ain M'lila         
USM Bel-Abbès         1-1 Paradou AC            
JS Saoura             2-0 CR Bélouizdad         
[Nov 9]
USM Alger             1-0 JS Kabylie            
[Nov 17]
MO Béjaïa             1-1 MC Alger              

Round 14
[Nov 9]
O Médéa               1-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Nov 10]
CR Bélouizdad         4-1 MO Béjaïa             
CS Constantine        3-3 DRB Tadjenant         
ES Sétif              0-1 JS Saoura             
Paradou AC            3-0 AS Ain M'lila         
[Nov 12]
MC Oran               0-0 USM Alger             
[Nov 13]
JS Kabylie            2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
MC Alger              0-1 USM Bel-Abbès         

Round 15
[Nov 15]
USM Alger             2-1 CS Constantine        
[Nov 21]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-0 MC Oran               
AS Ain M'lila         1-1 MC Alger              
JS Saoura             0-0 O Médéa               
[Nov 22]
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
DRB Tadjenant         1-0 Paradou AC            
MO Béjaïa             1-0 ES Sétif              
[Nov 23]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-0 JS Kabylie            

Table:

 1.USM Alger              15  10  3  2  27-12  33
 2.JS Kabylie             15   7  5  3  19-10  26
 3.ES Sétif               15   7  3  5  17-12  24
 4.JS Saoura              15   6  5  4  14- 6  23
 5.NA Hussein-Dey         15   6  5  4  13-12  23
 6.MC Alger               15   5  6  4  14-17  21
 7.Paradou AC             15   5  5  5  21-16  20
 8.CS Constantine         15   4  7  4  15-12  19  [C]
 9.MC Oran                15   4  6  5  16-17  18
10.Olympique Médéa        15   3  8  4  13-18  17
11.AS Ain M'lila          15   3  8  4   8-13  17  [P]
12.MO Béjaïa              15   4  6  5  16-23  18  [P]
13.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  15   3  6  6  10-15  15  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
14.USM Bel-Abbès          15   3  6  6  12-21  15
15.DRB Tadjenant          15   3  5  7  17-22  14
16.CR Bélouizdad          15   3  4  8  12-18  10  [-3]

NB: CR Bélouizdad 3 points deducted because of forfeit loss round 1


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.