Algeria 2019/20


Ligue 1
Coupe Nationale
Ligue 2
Ligue Nationale de Football Amateur

Ligue 1

Table at abandonment (based on points per match):

 1.CR Bélouizdad          21  11  7  3  30-16  [1.95] 40 Champions
 2.ES Sétif               22  11  4  7  34-19  [1.89] 37
 3.MC Alger               20  10  4  6  31-25  [1.65] 34
 4.JS Kabylie             22  10  6  6  27-18  [1.60] 36
 5.CS Constantine         22   9  7  6  32-23  [1.55] 34
 6.USM Alger              21   9  5  7  25-25  [1.49] 32 [C]
 7.JS Saoura              22   9  6  7  19-18  [1.47] 33
 8.AS Ain M'lila          22   8  8  6  26-25  [1.45] 32  
 9.MC Oran                22   7  9  6  28-24  [1.45] 30
10.Paradou AC             20   7  5  8  20-18  [1.32] 26
11.USM Bel-Abbès          21   8  2 11  22-31  [1.30] 26
12.ASO Chlef              21   6  7  8  15-17  [1.20] 25 [P]
13.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  22   6  7  9  22-29  [1.10] 25  
14.US Biskra              22   6  3 13  17-33  [1.05] 21 [P]
15.NC Magra               22   4  7 11  16-30  [0.95] 19 [P]
16.NA Hussein-Dey         22   4  7 11  14-27  [0.80] 19

no relegation

Promoted : O.Médéa, JSM Skikda, WA Tlemcen, RC Relizane

NB: USMA 3 points deducted for forfeiting match round 4, the victory 
    was initially awarded to MC Alger with a score of 3-0. 
    The Disciplinary Commission of the Algerian Football Federation
    gave an additional penalty of 3 points to USM Algiers. 
    But following the recourse of the USMA to the International TAS, 
    the three points returned to him of right and the MCA in its turn
    saw itself deducted the three points.
Defalcation of 3 points. Due to the forfeit of USM Algiers for the match USM Algiers - MC Algiers, 
the victory was attributed at the start to MC Algiers on a score of 3-0. 
The Disciplinary Committee of the Algerian Football Federation gave an additional penalty of 3 points to the USM Algiers. 
But following the recourse of the USMA to the International CAS, the three points returned to him 
by right and the MCA was in its turn deducted the three points.


Round 1
[Aug 15]
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 JS Kabylie            
JS Saoura             1-0 CS Constantine        
NC Magra              1-0 ASO Chlef             
USM Alger             2-1 ES Sétif              
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-1 CR Bélouizdad         
US Biskra             1-0 Paradou AC            
[Aug 16]
MC Alger              1-1 AS Ain M'lila         
[Aug 17]
MC Oran               3-1 USM Bel-Abbès         

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Paradou AC            1-2 MC Alger              
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 NC Magra              
CS Constantine        0-0 USM Alger             
JS Kabylie            3-2 US Biskra             
[Aug 24]
ASO Chlef             0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
ES Sétif              1-1 MC Oran               
USM Bel-Abbès         1-3 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Sep 16]
AS Ain M'lila         0-0 JS Saoura             

Round 3
[Aug 30]
NC Magra              2-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
US Biskra             1-0 ASO Chlef             
[Aug 31]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-0 ES Sétif              
MC Oran               1-0 CS Constantine        
Paradou AC            0-3 JS Kabylie            
JS Saoura             0-1 MC Alger              
NA Hussein-Dey        1-2 CR Bélouizdad         
[Sep 1]
USM Alger             3-2 AS Ain M'lila         

Round 4
[Sep 11]
AS Ain M'lila         2-1 MC Oran               
[Sep 12]
CS Constantine        2-2 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
USM Bel-Abbès         1-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
ES Sétif              3-0 NC Magra              
[Oct 12]
ASO Chlef             1-0 JS Kabylie            
MC Alger              awd USM Alger             [awarded 3-0, USMA forfeited;
JS Saoura             1-0 Paradou AC             USMA 3 points deducted]
CR Bélouizdad         3-2 US Biskra             

Round 5
[Sep 15]
MC Oran               2-3 MC Alger              
[Sep 23]
NA Hussein-Dey        4-3 ES Sétif              
[Sep 24]
NC Magra              1-2 CS Constantine        
Paradou AC            1-0 ASO Chlef             
JS Kabylie            awd CR Bélouizdad         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-3 in 79'
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 2-2 AS Ain M'lila          due to crowd trouble]
US Biskra             1-2 USM Bel-Abbès         
[Nov 4]
USM Alger             4-1 JS Saoura             

Round 6
[Sep 28]
AS Ain M'lila         1-1 NC Magra              
CS Constantine        1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
ES Sétif              2-0 US Biskra             
[Nov 4]
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 JS Kabylie            
[Nov 16]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 ASO Chlef             
JS Saoura             1-1 MC Oran               
[Nov 17]
MC Alger              1-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Jan 2]
USM Alger             1-0 Paradou AC            

Round 7
[Oct 5]
NC Magra              0-0 MC Alger              
MC Oran               4-0 USM Alger             
ASO Chlef             0-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
US Biskra             2-1 CS Constantine        
[Oct 6]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 AS Ain M'lila         
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-2 JS Saoura             
JS Kabylie            1-0 ES Sétif              
Paradou AC            0-0 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 8 [Oct 23]
AS Ain M'lila         3-0 US Biskra             
MC Alger              3-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
USM Alger             3-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
ES Sétif              0-1 ASO Chlef             
MC Oran               0-1 Paradou AC            
USM Bel-Abbès         0-1 CR Bélouizdad         
CS Constantine        3-1 JS Kabylie            
JS Saoura             3-0 NC Magra              

Round 9
[Oct 30]
JS Kabylie            1-0 AS Ain M'lila         
NA Hussein-Dey        1-0 JS Saoura             
NC Magra              1-2 USM Alger             
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 ES Sétif              
ASO Chlef             1-1 CS Constantine        
US Biskra             awd MC Alger              [awarded 0-3 due to crowd trouble;
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-2 MC Oran                originally 0-0]
[Jan 8]
Paradou AC            3-0 USM Bel-Abbès         

Round 10
[Nov 9]
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 ASO Chlef             
CS Constantine        1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
MC Oran               1-0 NC Magra              
USM Alger             0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
ES Sétif              2-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
JS Saoura             2-1 US Biskra             
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 2-0 Paradou AC            
[Nov 13]
MC Alger              0-3 JS Kabylie            

Round 11
[Nov 23]
NC Magra              1-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 AS Ain M'lila         
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 CS Constantine        
Paradou AC            1-1 ES Sétif              
JS Kabylie            0-0 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             1-0 USM Alger             
ASO Chlef             2-1 MC Alger              
[Nov 24]
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 MC Oran               

Round 12
[Nov 30]
MC Alger              2-2 CR Bélouizdad         
AS Ain M'lila         3-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
MC Oran               0-0 US Biskra             
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Saoura             0-0 ASO Chlef             
CS Constantine        3-1 ES Sétif              
[Jan 16]
USM Alger             1-0 JS Kabylie            
[Jan 19]
NC Magra              1-1 Paradou AC            

Round 13
[Dec 7]
NA Hussein-Dey        0-1 NC Magra              
USM Bel-Abbès         3-1 MC Alger              
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 JS Saoura             
ES Sétif              4-0 AS Ain M'lila         
US Biskra             0-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Jan 20]
ASO Chlef             0-0 USM Alger             
JS Kabylie            1-0 MC Oran               
[Jan 23]
Paradou AC            1-2 CS Constantine        

Round 14
[Dec 16]
NC Magra              1-0 US Biskra             
AS Ain M'lila         0-0 CS Constantine        
NA Hussein-Dey        1-3 Paradou AC            
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-1 JS Kabylie            
MC Oran               1-2 ASO Chlef             
JS Saoura             0-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
USM Alger             1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
[Jan 9]
MC Alger              1-2 ES Sétif              

Round 15 [Dec 21]
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 MC Oran               
ES Sétif              2-0 JS Saoura             
JS Kabylie            3-0 NC Magra              
Paradou AC            4-1 AS Ain M'lila         
US Biskra             2-3 NA Hussein-Dey        
ASO Chlef             0-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
CS Constantine        2-3 MC Alger              
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 USM Alger             

Halfway Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          15   8  5  2  19-11  29
 2.MC Alger               15   8  3  4  25-18  27
 3.JS Kabylie             15   7  3  5  18-13  24
 4.USM Alger              15   8  3  4  17-14  24  [-3]  [C]
 5.CS Constantine         15   6  4  5  19-16  22
 6.USM Bel-Abbès          15   7  1  7  17-22  22
 7.ES Sétif               15   6  2  7  22-17  20
 8.MC Oran                15   5  5  5  18-14  20
 9.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  15   4  7  4  16-16  19
10.AS Ain M'lila          15   4  7  4  18-19  19
11.JS Saoura              15   5  4  6  11-13  19
12.Paradou AC             15   5  3  7  16-16  18
13.ASO Chlef              15   4  5  6   7- 9  17        [P]
-------------------------------------------------
14.NC Magra               15   4  4  7  11-20  16        [P]
15.NA Hussein-Dey         15   3  6  6  12-18  15
16.US Biskra              15   4  2  9  13-23  14        [P]

NB: USMA 3 points deducted for forfeiting match round 4

Round 16
[Feb 1]
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 MC Alger              
CS Constantine        2-2 JS Saoura             
ASO Chlef             0-0 NC Magra              
USM Bel-Abbès         1-2 MC Oran               
[Feb 3]
CR Bélouizdad         4-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Feb 4]
ES Sétif              3-1 USM Alger             
[Feb 5]
JS Kabylie            1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
[Feb 6]
Paradou AC            2-0 US Biskra             

Round 17
[Feb 8]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 2-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
NA Hussein-Dey        0-3 ASO Chlef             
NC Magra              1-1 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Alger             1-3 CS Constantine        
JS Saoura             2-1 AS Ain M'lila         
MC Oran               1-1 ES Sétif              
[Feb 9]
US Biskra             1-1 JS Kabylie            
[not played]
MC Alger               -  Paradou AC            

Round 18
[Feb 15]
MC Alger              1-0 JS Saoura             
[Feb 17]
AS Ain M'lila         1-1 USM Alger             
ES Sétif              3-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
ASO Chlef             2-1 US Biskra             
CS Constantine        1-1 MC Oran               
JS Kabylie            0-0 Paradou AC            
USM Bel-Abbès         3-1 NC Magra              
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        

Round 19
[Feb 22]
NC Magra              0-1 ES Sétif              
US Biskra             1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
JS Kabylie            4-1 ASO Chlef             
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
Paradou AC            0-1 JS Saoura             
MC Oran               3-1 AS Ain M'lila         
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-3 CS Constantine        
[Feb 24]
USM Alger             0-1 MC Alger              

Round 20
[Feb 27]
ASO Chlef             0-1 Paradou AC            
[Feb 29]
AS Ain M'lila         2-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
CR Bélouizdad         3-1 JS Kabylie            
CS Constantine        1-1 NC Magra              
ES Sétif              2-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
USM Bel-Abbès         0-1 US Biskra             
MC Alger              1-1 MC Oran               
JS Saoura             1-0 USM Alger             

Round 21
[Mar 5]
US Biskra             0-2 ES Sétif              
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 3-0 MC Alger              
JS Kabylie            2-0 USM Bel-Abbès         
[Mar 7]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-0 CS Constantine        
NC Magra              0-1 AS Ain M'lila         
ASO Chlef             2-2 CR Bélouizdad         
MC Oran               1-1 JS Saoura             
Paradou AC            1-1 USM Alger             

Round 22
[Mar 14]
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
USM Alger             4-1 MC Oran               
MC Alger              3-2 NC Magra              
[Mar 15]
CS Constantine        3-0 US Biskra             
ES Sétif              0-0 JS Kabylie            
JS Saoura             1-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[not played]
CR Bélouizdad          -  Paradou AC            
USM Bel-Abbès          -  ASO Chlef             

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned on Jul 29;
    CR Bélouizdad declared champions

Table at abandonment (based on points per match):

 1.CR Bélouizdad          21  11  7  3  30-16  [1.95] 40 Champions
 2.ES Sétif               22  11  4  7  34-19  [1.89] 37
 3.MC Alger               20  10  4  6  31-25  [1.65] 34
 4.JS Kabylie             22  10  6  6  27-18  [1.60] 36
 5.CS Constantine         22   9  7  6  32-23  [1.55] 34
 6.USM Alger              21   9  5  7  25-25  [1.49] 32 [C]
 7.JS Saoura              22   9  6  7  19-18  [1.47] 33
 8.AS Ain M'lila          22   8  8  6  26-25  [1.45] 32  
 9.MC Oran                22   7  9  6  28-24  [1.45] 30
10.Paradou AC             20   7  5  8  20-18  [1.32] 26
11.USM Bel-Abbès          21   8  2 11  22-31  [1.30] 26
12.ASO Chlef              21   6  7  8  15-17  [1.20] 25 [P]
13.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  22   6  7  9  22-29  [1.10] 25  
14.US Biskra              22   6  3 13  17-33  [1.05] 21 [P]
15.NC Magra               22   4  7 11  16-30  [0.95] 19 [P]
16.NA Hussein-Dey         22   4  7 11  14-27  [0.80] 19

NB: USMA 3 points deducted for forfeiting match round 4, the victory 
    was initially awarded to MC Alger with a score of 3-0. 
    The Disciplinary Commission of the Algerian Football Federation
    gave an additional penalty of 3 points to USM Algiers. 
    But following the recourse of the USMA to the International TAS, 
    the three points returned to him of right and the MCA in its turn
    saw itself deducted the three points.
Defalcation of 3 points. Due to the forfeit of USM Algiers for the match USM Algiers - MC Algiers, 
the victory was attributed at the start to MC Algiers on a score of 3-0. 
The Disciplinary Committee of the Algerian Football Federation gave an additional penalty of 3 points to the USM Algiers. 
But following the recourse of the USMA to the International CAS, the three points returned to him 
by right and the MCA was in its turn deducted the three points.

Topscorers
10 Mohamed Tiaiba	 AS Aïn M'lila
   Mohamed Lamine Abid	 CS Constantine
   Abdennour Belhocini	 USM Bel Abbès
 9 Samy Frioui		 MC Alger
 8 Ismail Belkacemi	 CS Constantine
 7 Houssam Eddine Ghacha ES Sétif
   Abdelkrim Zouari	 USM Alger
   Yousri Bouzok	 Paradou AC
 6 Hamza Belahouel	 CR Belouizdad
 5 Rédha Bensayah	 JS Kabylie
   Amir Sayoud		 CR Belouizdad
   Zakaria Mansouri	 MC Oran
   Mohamed Rabie Meftah	 USM Alger
   Redouane Zerdoum	 NA Hussein Dey
 4 Rezki Hamroune	 JS Kabylie
   Aimen Mahious	 USM Alger
   Abdelouahid Belgherbi JS Kabylie
   Mohamed Souibaa	 CR Belouizdad
   Hamza Banouh		 JS Kabylie
   Yahia Cherif		 JS Saoura
   Mahi Benhamou	 MC Oran
 3 Akram Djahnit	 ES Sétif
   Brahim Dib		 AS Aïn M'lila
   Benamar Mellal	 MC Oran
   Abdelhakim Amokrane	 CS Constantine



Coupe Nationale d'Algerie

1/32 Finals
[Dec 26]
ASO Chlef             6-1 US Beni Douala        
WA Boufarik           3-1 USM Oran              [aet]
AS Khroub             2-1 JSM Bordj Ménaiel     
MC El Byadh           0-0 IB Lakhdaria          [aet, 4-3 pen]
Paradou AC            5-0 FC Bir El Arch        
ARB Ghriss            3-0 M Oued Chaaba         
AS Marsa              2-0 ES Sour El Ghozlane   
IRB Bou-Medfa         3-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf     
AB Sabath             1-3 NA Hussein-Dey        
MC Oran               6-1 MJ Arzew              
JSM Béjaïa            2-2 ES Sétif              [aet, 7-8 pen]
[Dec 28]
RC Arbaâ              1-0 MO Constantine        
CR Béni-Thour         0-2 USM Annaba            
IS Tighennif          0-2 CR Bélouizdad         
ES Guelma             0-0 USM El Harrach        [aet, 4-3 pen]
MSP Batna             3-2 IRB Sougueur          [aet]
ASM Oran              5-0 Hydra AC              
O Médéa               3-0 MO Béjaïa             
NRB Lardjem           0-0 AB Chelghoum Laid     [aet, 4-5 pen]
CRB Mila              0-0 A Bou Saada           [aet, 4-5 pen]
SC Mechria            1-0 OMA Arzew             
CR Village Moussa     2-0 WA Tlemcen            
US Souf               1-3 USM Bel-Abbès         
CRB Adrar             2-1 FCB Telagh            
CRB Houari Boumediene 0-2 CR Zaouia             
MC Alger              2-1 O Magrane             [aet]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 3-1 IR Mechria            
CS Constantine        4-1 NC Magra              
JS Saoura             3-0 DRB Tadjenant         
[Dec 29]
Nasr El Fedjoudj      1-2 US Biskra             
[Jan 5]
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 JS Kabylie            [aet]
USM Alger             6-1 USM Khenchela

1/16 Finals
[Jan 2]
ASO Chlef             3-1 IRB Bou-Medfa         [aet]
SC Mechria            0-2 USM Bel-Abbès         
USM Annaba            2-0 CR Village Moussa     
MC Oran               3-1 ARB Ghriss            
[Jan 4]
AB Chelghoum Laid     1-5 ES Sétif              
ES Guelma             2-1 MSP Batna             
A Bou Saada           2-0 CR Zaouia             
O Médéa               0-1 CR Bélouizdad         
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-0 AS Khroub             
[Jan 5]
RC Arbaâ              1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        [aet]
AS Marsa              0-1 US Biskra             
CS Constantine        2-1 JS Saoura             
[Jan 18]
CRB Adrar             1-1 AS Ain M'lila         [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Jan 26]
WA Boufarik           0-0 MC Alger              [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Feb 13]
ASM Oran              1-0 USM Alger             
Paradou AC            5-0 MC El Byadh           

1/8 Finals
[Feb 13]
WA Boufarik           2-0 MC Oran               
A Bou Saada           1-0 RC Arbaâ              
AS Ain M'lila         1-3 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
US Biskra             1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 USM Annaba            
ES Sétif              2-1 CS Constantine        
[Mar 2]
ASM Oran              1-0 ASO Chlef             
[Mar 3]
ES Guelma             0-0 Paradou AC            [aet, 3-4 pen]
 
Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 10]
US Biskra             1-1 WA Boufarik           
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-1 ES Sétif              
[Mar 11]
Paradou AC            4-1 ASM Oran              
USM Bel-Abbès         3-0 A Bou Saada           

Second Legs [tba]
WA Boufarik            -  US Biskra             
A Bou Saada            -  USM Bel-Abbès         
ES Sétif               -  CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
ASM Oran               -  Paradou AC            

NB: tournament abandoned on Sep 6 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Ligue 2

Table at abandonment:

 1.Olympique Médéa        23  13  3  7  33-21  42  [R]  Promoted
 2.JSM Skikda             23  11  7  5  29-21  40       Promoted
 3.WA Tlemcen             23  12  3  8  34-23  39       Promoted
 4.RC Relizane            23  10  6  7  29-25  36       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 5.RC Arbaâ               23  10  5  8  28-22  35  [P]
 6.AS Khroub              23  10  5  8  24-26  35  [P]
 7.MC El Eulma            23   9  6  8  21-22  33
 8.ASM Oran               22   9  5  8  21-26  32
 9.DRB Tadjenant          23   9  3 11  30-33  30  [R]
10.USM Annaba             22   8  5  9  23-26  29
11.MC Saïda               23   7  8  8  18-23  29
12.A Bou Saada            22   7  5 10  26-22  26
13.OM Arzew               23   6  8  9  20-25  26  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
14.MO Béjaïa              23   7  4 12  22-23  25  [R]
15.JSM Béjaïa             23   6  6 11  22-31  24
16.USM El Harrach         22   5  7 10  20-31  22

Round 1
[Aug 23]
RC Relizane	2-1 MC Saida
OM Medea	2-0 USM El Harrach
OMA Arzew	1-1 Aml Bou Saâda
RC Arbaa	2-0 JSM Skikda
MC El Eulma	0-0 ASM Oran
[Aug 24]
JSM Bejaia	0-0 WA Tlemcen
DRB Tadjenanet	2-0 USM Annaba
AS Khroub	1-0 MO Bejaia

Round 2
[Aug 30]
MC Saida	1-1 MC El Eulma
JSM Skikda	1-1 RC Relizane
ASM Oran	2-2 OMA Arzew
Aml Bou Saâda	1-1 JSM Bejaia
[Aug 31]
MO Bejaia	2-0 DRB Tadjenanet
WA Tlemcen	1-0 AS Khroub
USM Annaba	1-3 OM Medea
[Sep 2]
USM El Harrach	1-3 RC Arbaa

Round 3
[Sep 6]
OMA Arzew	0-0 MC Saida
OM Medea	1-0 MO Bejaia
RC Arbaa	1-0 USM Annaba
RC Relizane	3-1 USM El Harrach
[Sep 7]
JSM Bejaia	0-1 ASM Oran		
MC El Eulma	1-1 JSM Skikda		
DRB Tadjenanet	6-1 AS Khroub		
WA Tlemcen	1-0 Aml Bou Saâda

Round 4 [Sep 14]
USM Annaba	1-0 RC Relizane	 
JSM Skikda	2-1 OMA Arzew	 
ASM Oran	1-0 Aml Bou Saâda	 
MC Saida	1-0 JSM Bejaia	 
USM El Harrach	2-2 MC El Eulma	 
MO Bejaia	2-1 RC Arbaa	 
DRB Tadjenanet	2-1 WA Tlemcen	 
AS Khroub	2-0 OM Medea	 

Round 5 [Sep 21]
RC Arbaa	1-3 AS Khroub	 
RC Relizane	1-0 MO Bejaia	 
OM Medea	2-0 DRB Tadjenanet	 
OMA Arzew	2-1 USM El Harrach	 
Aml Bou Saâda	0-0 MC Saida	 
JSM Bejaia	1-2 JSM Skikda	 
MC El Eulma	0-0 USM Annaba	 
WA Tlemcen	2-0 ASM Oran	 

Round 6 
[Sep 28]
OM Medea	0-2 WA Tlemcen	 
JSM Skikda	2-0 Aml Bou Saâda	 
MC Saida	1-0 ASM Oran	 
USM Annaba	0-1 OMA Arzew	 
MO Bejaia	1-0 MC El Eulma	 
AS Khroub	1-0 RC Relizane	 
DRB Tadjenanet	2-0 RC Arbaa	 
[Oct 22]
USM El Harrach	2-1 JSM Bejaia	 

Round 7 [Oct 5]
OMA Arzew	2-1 MO Bejaia	 
RC Relizane	2-1 DRB Tadjenanet	 
RC Arbaa	0-2 OM Medea	 
Aml Bou Saâda	2-1 USM El Harrach	 
ASM Oran	3-1 JSM Skikda	 
MC El Eulma	2-0 AS Khroub	 
JSM Bejaia	2-0 USM Annaba	 
WA Tlemcen	1-0 MC Saida	 

Round 8 [Oct 12]
OM Medea	2-2 RC Relizane		
RC Arbaa	2-1 WA Tlemcen		
USM El Harrach	0-0 ASM Oran		
JSM Skikda	3-1 MC Saida		
USM Annaba	1-0 Aml Bou Saâda		
AS Khroub	1-0 OMA Arzew		
DRB Tadjenanet	0-1 MC El Eulma		

Round 9
[Oct 17]
MC Saida	1-0 USM El Harrach	 
JSM Bejaia	0-0 AS Khroub	 
[Oct 19]
OMA Arzew	2-1 DRB Tadjenanet	 
RC  Rélizane	1-2 RC Arbaa	 
Aml Bou Saâda	1-0 MO Bejaia	 
ASM Oran	1-1 USM Annaba	 
WA Tlemcen	3-1 JSM Skikda	 
MC El Eulma	0-4 OM Medea	 

Round 10 [Oct 26]
OM Medea	1-0 OMA Arzew	 
RC Arbaa	2-0 MC El Eulma	 
RC  Rélizane	2-0 WA Tlemcen	 
USM Annaba	3-1 MC Saida	 
USM El Harrach	1-1 JSM Skikda	 
MO Bejaia	2-0 ASM Oran	 
DRB Tadjenanet	2-0 JSM Bejaia	 
AS Khroub	0-0 Aml Bou Saâda	 

Round 11 [Nov 2]
OMA Arzew	1-1 RC Arbaa	 
Aml Bou Saâda	3-2 DRB Tadjenanet	 
ASM Oran	2-1 AS Khroub	 
MC Saida	0-0 MO Bejaia	 
JSM Skikda	1-1 USM Annaba	 
WA Tlemcen	2-0 USM El Harrach	 
MC El Eulma	0-0 RC Relizane	 
JSM Bejaia	1-2 OM Medea	 

Round 12 [Nov 9]
RC Arbaa	1-1 JSM Bejaia		
RC Relizane	3-2 OMA Arzew	
OM Medea	2-1 Aml Bou Saâda		
AS Khroub	1-1 MC Saida		
USM Annaba	4-2 USM El Harrach		
MC El Eulma	2-1 WA Tlemcen	
DRB Tadjenanet	1-1 ASM Oran		
MO Bejaia	1-0 JSM Skikda		

Round 13 [Nov 20]
OMA Arzew	0-1 MC El Eulma	 
MC Saida	1-0 DRB Tadjenanet	 
JSM Skikda	2-1 AS Khroub	 
USM El Harrach	1-0 MO Bejaia	 
Aml Bou Saâda	0-0 RC Arbaa	 
ASM Oran	1-0 OM Medea	 
JSM Bejaia	1-0 RC Relizane	 
WA Tlemcen	2-1 USM Annaba	 

Round 14 [Nov 16]
OMA Arzew	1-1 WA Tlemcen	 
RC Relizane	2-1 Aml Bou Saâda	 
RC Arbaa	2-0 ASM Oran	 
OM Medea	4-1 MC Saida	 
AS Khroub	2-2 USM El Harrach	 
MC El Eulma	2-1 JSM Bejaia	 
MO Bejaia	1-2 USM Annaba	 
DRB Tadjenanet	1-1 JSM Skikda	 

Round 15 [Nov 21]
Aml Bou Saâda	2-0 MC El Eulma	 
ASM Oran	0-1 RC Relizane	 
MC Saida	0-2 RC Arbaa	 
JSM Skikda	3-0 OM Medea	 
USM El Harrach	0-0 DRB Tadjenanet	 
USM Annaba	1-0 AS Khroub	 
JSM Bejaia	0-0 OMA Arzew	 
WA Tlemcen	2-1 MO Bejaia	 

Monday 13 January 2020
MO Bejaia	2-3 JSM Bejaia	 

Round 16 [Jan 25]
Aml Bou Saâda	2-1 OMA Arzew	 
ASM Oran	1-0 MC El Eulma	 
JSM Skikda	2-0 RC Arbaa	 
USM El Harrach	1-1 OM Medea	 
USM Annaba	1-0 DRB Tadjenanet	 
MC Saida	2-0 RC Relizane	 
WA Tlemcen	4-0 JSM Bejaia	 
MO Bejaia	0-0 AS Khroub	 

Round 17 [Feb 1]
OM Medea	2-0 USM Annaba	 
OMA Arzew	1-3 ASM Oran	 
MC El Eulma	1-0 MC Saida	 
RC Relizane	0-0 JSM Skikda	 
RC Arbaa	0-0 USM El Harrach	 
DRB Tadjenanet	3-2 MO Bejaia	 
AS Khroub	1-0 WA Tlemcen	 
JSM Bejaia	2-1 Aml Bou Saâda	 

Round 18 [Feb 8]
USM El Harrach	1-0 RC Relizane	 
MO Bejaia	2-0 OM Medea	 
MC Saida	0-0 OMA Arzew	 
Aml Bou Saâda	3-0 WA Tlemcen	 
ASM Oran	1-2 JSM Bejaia	 
JSM Skikda	2-1 MC El Eulma	 
AS Khroub	4-0 DRB Tadjenanet	 
USM Annaba	1-1 RC Arbaa	 

Round 19
[Feb 14]
OMA Arzew	1-0 JSM Skikda	 
JSM Bejaia	2-2 MC Saida	 
OM Medea	4-1 AS Khroub	 
WA Tlemcen	4-0 DRB Tadjenanet	 
MC El Eulma	2-0 USM El Harrach	 
[Feb 17]
RC Relizane	1-0 USM Annaba	 
RC Arbaa	1-0 MO Bejaia	 
Aml Bou Saâda	6-0 ASM Oran	 

Round 20 [Feb 22]
MO Bejaia	2-2 RC Relizane	 
JSM Skikda	2-1 JSM Bejaia	 
USM El Harrach	2-0 OMA Arzew	 
USM Annaba	1-3 MC El Eulma	 
AS Khroub	1-0 RC Arbaa	 
DRB Tadjenanet	1-0 OM Medea	 
ASM Oran	3-2 WA Tlemcen	 
MC Saida	2-1 Aml Bou Saâda	 

Round 21
[Feb 27]
ASM Oran	1-0 MC Saida	 
[Feb 29]
JSM Bejaia	2-0 USM El Harrach	 
OMA Arzew	1-0 USM Annaba	 
MC El Eulma	1-0 MO Bejaia	 
RC Relizane	4-1 AS Khroub	 
RC Arbaa	4-0 DRB Tadjenanet	 
WA Tlemcen	0-0 OM Medea	 
Aml Bou Saâda	0-1 JSM Skikda	 

Round 22
[Mar 5]
USM El Harrach	2-1 Aml Bou Saâda		
[Mar 7]
USM Annaba	3-1 JSM Bejaia		
MO Bejaia	1-1 OMA Arzew		
AS Khroub	1-0 MC El Eulma		
DRB Tadjenanet	4-0 RC Relizane	
OM Medea	1-0 RC Arbaa		
JSM Skikda	1-0 ASM Oran		
MC Saida	2-1 WA Tlemcen	

Round 23
[Mar 14]
RC Relizane	2-0 OM Medea		
OMA Arzew	0-1 AS Khroub		
MC Saida	0-0 JSM Skikda		
JSM Bejaia	0-2 MO Bejaia		
MC El Eulma	1-2 DRB Tadjenanet		
WA Tlemcen	3-2 RC Arbaa	
[Mar 16]
Aml Bou Saâda	 - USM Annaba
ASM Oran	 - USM El Harrach

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned on Jul 29



Ligue Nationale de Football Amateur

Table at abandonment:

Groupe Centre

 1.CR Beni Thour	  24  14  4  6	35-22  46  Promoted	
 2.WA Boufarik		  24  12  8  4	30-16  44  Promoted	
 3.ES Ben Aknoun	  24  11  7  6	31-18  40  Promoted	
 4.CRB Ain Ouessara	  24   9  8  7	27-27  35  Promoted	
 5.IB Lakhdaria		  24   8  9  7	23-19  33  Promoted	
 6.WR M Sila		  24   8  9  7	21-22  33  Promoted	
 7.RC Kouba		  24   8  8  8	24-24  32  Promoted	
 8.USM Blida		  24   7 10  7	23-19  31  Promoted	
 ------------------------------------------------
 9.J.S.Hai Djabel	  24   8  7  9	27-27  31	
10.C.R.B.Dar Beida	  24   8  7  9	25-31  31	
11.NARB Reghaia		  24   7  8  9	18-20  29	
12.NRB Touggourt	  24   8  5 11	25-31  29	
13.ESM Koléa		  24   7  8  9	17-23  29	
14.IB Khemis El Khechna	  24   6  8 10	19-27  26	
15.US Beni Douala	  24   4 11  9	15-21  23	
16.RC Boumerdes		  24   4  9 11	19-32  21

no relegation

Round 1 [Sept 14]
RC Boumerdes	3-2 NRB Touggourt
WR M Sila	1-0 IB Khemis El Khechna
NARB Reghaia	1-2 CR Beni Thour	
CRB Dar Beida	3-2 USM Blida		
CRB Ain Ouess.  1-0 JS Hai Djabel	
RC Kouba	0-0 ES Ben Aknoun	
WA Boufarik	0-0 US Beni Douala	
ESM Koléa	0-0 IB Lakhdaria	

Round 2 [Sept 21]
WR M Sila	2-1 RC Kouba		
IB Lakhdaria	1-0 NRB Touggourt	
US Beni Douala	0-1 ESM Koléa	
JS Hai Djabel	1-1 WA Boufarik	
ES Ben Aknoun	2-0 RC Boumerdes	
USM Blida	3-0 CRB Ain Ouessara	
CR Beni Thour	2-1 CRB Dar Beida	
IB Khemis El K.	2-1 NARB Reghaia	

Round 3 
[Sept 26]
RC Kouba	2-1 JS Hai Djabel	
WA Boufarik	1-0 USM Blida	
[Sept 28]
NRB Touggourt	1-1 US Beni Douala	
NARB Reghaia	0-1 WR M Sila		
CRB Dar Beida	2-1 IB Khemis El Khechna
CRB Ain Ouess.	1-1 CR Beni Thour
ESM Koléa	1-2 ES Ben Aknoun	
RC Boumerdes	0-3 IB Lakhdaria	

Round 4 
[Oct 3]
NARB Reghaia	0-0 RC Kouba	
US Beni Douala	1-1 IB Lakhdaria	
ES Ben Aknoun	4-1 NRB Touggourt	
WR M Sila	1-1 CRB Dar Beida	
[Oct 5]
JS Hai Djabel	1-0 ESM Koléa	
USM Blida	2-2 RC Boumerdes	
CR Beni Thour	1-0 WA Boufarik	
IB Khemis El K.	1-1 CRB Ain Ouessara	

Round 5
[Oct 9]
WA Boufarik	1-1 IB Khemis El Khechna	
[Oct 10]
RC Kouba	2-1 CR Beni Thour	
NRB Touggourt	1-0 JS Hai Djabel	
IB Lakhdaria	1-1 ES Ben Aknoun	
CRB Dar Beida	0-1 NARB Reghaia	
CRB Ain Ouess.  0-0 WR M Sila	
ESM Koléa	2-1 USM Blida	
RC Boumerdes	0-1 US Beni Douala	

Round 6 [Oct 15]
NARB Reghaia	1-1 CRB Ain Ouessara	
CRB Dar Beida	1-0 ESM Koléa	
ES Ben Aknoun	1-0 US Beni Douala	
WR M Sila	0-1 WA Boufarik	
JS Hai Djabel	1-0 IB Lakhdaria	
USM Blida	1-1 NRB Touggourt	
CR Beni Thour	2-0 RC Boumerdes	
IB Khemis El K.	1-1 RC Kouba	

Round 7 [Oct 19]
NRB Touggourt	1-0 WR M Sila	
IB Lakhdaria	1-0 NARB Reghaia	
US Beni Douala	1-1 JS Hai Djabel	
CRB Ain Ouess.	0-1 CRB Dar Beida	
RC Kouba	1-0 USM Blida	
WA Boufarik	1-0 ES Ben Aknoun	
ESM Koléa	1-0 CR Beni Thour	
RC Boumerdes	1-1 IB Khemis El Khechna	

Round 8
[Oct 24]
CRB Ain Ouess.	2-0 ESM Koléa	
USM Blida	2-0 US Beni Douala	
[Oct 26]
WR M Sila	1-1 RC Boumerdes	
NARB Reghaia	0-0 WA Boufarik	
CRB Dar Beida	2-1 RC Kouba	
JS Hai Djabel	2-2 ES Ben Aknoun	
CR Beni Thour	2-1 IB Lakhdaria	
IB Khemis El K.	0-0 NRB Touggourt	

Round 9
[Oct 31]
NRB Touggourt	2-1 CR Beni Thour	
IB Lakhdaria	2-1 IB Khemis El Khechna	
[Nov 2]
US Beni Douala	3-0 WR M Sila	
ES Ben Aknoun	0-1 USM Blida	
RC Kouba	1-1 CRB Ain Ouessara	
WA Boufarik	2-0 CRB Dar Beida	
ESM Koléa	2-1 NARB Reghaia	
RC Boumerdes	1-1 JS Hai Djabel	

Round 10
[Nov 7]
WR M Sila	0-1 IB Lakhdaria	
NARB Reghaia	2-2 NRB Touggourt	
CRB Dar Beida	0-2 RC Boumerdes	
RC Kouba	3-0 ESM Koléa	
CR Beni Thour	1-0 ES Ben Aknoun	
IB Khemis El K.	2-1 US Beni Douala	
[Nov 9]
CRB Ain Ouess.	1-2 WA Boufarik	
USM Blida	2-0 JS Hai Djabel	

Round 11 [Nov 21]
NRB Touggourt	0-1 CRB Dar Beida	
IB Lakhdaria	0-0 USM Blida	
US Beni Douala	0-2 CR Beni Thour	
ES Ben Aknoun	2-4 CRB Ain Ouessara	
JS Hai Djabel	1-1 WR M Sila	
WA Boufarik	2-1 RC Kouba	
ESM Koléa	0-0 IB Khemis El Khechna	
RC Boumerdes	2-1 NARB Reghaia	

Round 12 [Nov 26]
WR M Sila	1-0 ES Ben Aknoun	
NARB Reghaia	0-0 US Beni Douala	
CRB Dar Beida	2-2 IB Lakhdaria	
RC Kouba	0-0 RC Boumerdes	
CR Beni Thour	1-0 USM Blida	
IB Khemis El K.	1-4 JS Hai Djabel	
CRB Ain Ouess.	1-0 NRB Touggourt	
WA Boufarik	3-0 ESM Koléa	

Round 13 [Dec 5]
NRB Touggourt	2-1 RC Kouba	
IB Lakhdaria	1-1 CRB Ain Ouessara	
US Beni Douala	0-2 CRB Dar Beida	
ES Ben Aknoun	1-1 NARB Reghaia	
JS Hai Djabel	0-0 CR Beni Thour	
USM Blida	1-0 IB Khemis El Khechna	
ESM Koléa	1-1 WR M Sila	
RC Boumerdes	1-1 WA Boufarik	

Round 14 [Dec 16]
WR M Sila	0-0 USM Blida	
NARB Reghaia	2-0 JS Hai Djabel	
CRB Dar Beida	0-3 ES Ben Aknoun	
RC Kouba	1-0 IB Lakhdaria	
ESM Koléa	1-0 RC Boumerdes	
IB Khemis El K.	1-0 CR Beni Thour	
CRB Ain Ouess.	1-0 US Beni Douala	
WA Boufarik	2-0 NRB Touggourt	

Round 15 [Dec 21]
NRB Touggourt	1-2 ESM Koléa	
ES Ben Aknoun	2-0 IB Khemis El Khechna	
JS Hai Djabel	3-1 CRB Dar Beida	
USM Blida	0-0 NARB Reghaia	
CR Beni Thour	1-1 WR M Sila	
RC Boumerdes	1-1 CRB Ain Ouessara	
IB Lakhdaria	0-0 WA Boufarik	
US Beni Douala	1-1 RC Kouba	

Round 16 
[Jan 18]
NRB Touggourt	2-0 RC Boumerdes	
IB Khemis El K.	1-1 WR M Sila	
CR Beni Thour	2-0 NARB Reghaia	
USM Blida	1-0 CRB Dar Beida	
JS Hai Djabel	3-1 CRB Ain Ouessara	
ES Ben Aknoun	1-0 RC Kouba	
US Beni Douala	1-2 WA Boufarik	
IB Lakhdaria	0-0 ESM Koléa	

Round 17 
[Jan 23]
RC Kouba	1-1 WR M Sila	
NRB Touggourt	2-0 IB Lakhdaria	
CRB Ain Ouess.  2-1 USM Blida	
CRB Dar Beida	1-1 CR Beni Thour	
[Jan 25]
ESM Koléa	0-0 US Beni Douala	
RC Boumerdes	0-1 ES Ben Aknoun	
NARB Reghaia	1-0 IB Khemis El Khechna	
[Feb 4]
WA Boufarik	1-0 JS Hai Djabel	

Round 18 
[Jan 30]
USM Blida	1-1 WA Boufarik	
JS Hai Djabel	1-2 RC Kouba	
ES Ben Aknoun	1-1 ESM Koléa	
WR M Sila	2-1 NARB Reghaia	
[Feb 1]
CR Beni Thour	2-0 CRB Ain Ouessara	
IB Khemis El K.	2-0 CRB Dar Beida	
IB Lakhdaria	3-1 RC Boumerdes	
US Beni Douala	1-0 NRB Touggourt	

Round 19
[Feb 6]
RC Boumerdes	1-1 USM Blida	
[Feb 8]
RC Kouba	0-1 NARB Reghaia	
NRB Touggourt	0-0 ES Ben Aknoun	
ESM Koléa	0-1 JS Hai Djabel	
WA Boufarik	3-1 CR Beni Thour	
CRB Ain Ouess.  2-0 IB Khemis El Khechna	
CRB Dar Beida	1-0 WR M Sila	
IB Lakhdaria	1-1 US Beni Douala	

Round 20 
[Feb 13]
CR Beni Thour	3-1 RC Kouba	
US Beni Douala	1-0 RC Boumerdes	
NARB Reghaia	1-1 CRB Dar Beida	
USM Blida	0-0 ESM Koléa	
[Feb 15]
JS Hai Djabel	4-1 NRB Touggourt	
ES Ben Aknoun	1-0 IB Lakhdaria	
WR M Sila	2-0 CRB Ain Ouessara	
[Feb 25]
IB Khemis El K.	2-1 WA Boufarik	

Round 21 
[Feb 20]
RC Kouba	1-0 IB Khemis El Khechna	
WA Boufarik	3-0 WR M Sila	
US Beni Douala	1-1 ES Ben Aknoun	
[Feb 22]
RC Boumerdes	1-3 CR Beni Thour	
IB Lakhdaria	3-1 JS Hai Djabel	
NRB Touggourt	1-0 USM Blida	
ESM Koléa	1-1 CRB Dar Beida	
CRB Ain Ouess.	1-0 NARB Reghaia	

Round 22 [Feb 29]
IB Khemis El K.	0-0 RC Boumerdes	
CR Beni Thour	3-2 ESM Koléa	
CRB Dar Beida	2-2 CRB Ain Ouessara	
NARB Reghaia	1-0 IB Lakhdaria	
JS Hai Djabel	0-0 US Beni Douala	
USM Blida	1-1 RC Kouba	
ES Ben Aknoun	2-0 WA Boufarik	
WR M Sila	3-1 NRB Touggourt	

Round 23 [Mar 7]
ESM Koléa	2-0 CRB Ain Ouessara	
RC Kouba	1-0 CRB Dar Beida	
WA Boufarik	0-1 NARB Reghaia	
US Beni Douala	1-1 USM Blida	
RC Boumerdes	2-1 WR M Sila	
IB Lakhdaria	2-1 CR Beni Thour	
NRB Touggourt	3-1 IB Khemis El Khechna	
ES Ben Aknoun	3-0 JS Hai Djabel	

Round 24 
[Mar 14]
IB Khemis El K.	1-0 IB Lakhdaria	
CR Beni Thour	2-1 NRB Touggourt	
NARB Reghaia	1-0 ESM Koléa	
USM Blida	2-1 ES Ben Aknoun	
JS Hai Djabel	1-0 RC Boumerdes	
CRB Ain Ouess.  3-1 RC Kouba	
WR M Sila	1-0 US Beni Douala	
[Mar 15]
CRB Dar Beida	2-2 WA Boufarik		

Round 25 
[Mar 21]
JS Hai Djabel	- USM Blida	
US Beni Douala	- IB Khemis El Khechna	
RC Boumerdes	- CRB Dar Beida	
IB Lakhdaria	- WR M Sila	
NRB Touggourt	- NARB Reghaia	
ESM Koléa	- RC Kouba	
ES Ben Aknoun	- CR Beni Thour	
[Mar 31]
WA Boufarik	- CRB Ain Ouessara	


Groupe Est

 1.CRB Ouled Djelal	  24  14  4  6	28-20  46  Promoted	
 2.MO Constantine	  24  12  8  4	32-15  44  Promoted	
 3.MSP Batna		  24  11  7  6	28-19  40  Promoted	
 4.CA Batna		  24  11  6  7	33-24  39  Promoted	
 5.US Chaouia		  24  10  8  6	28-20  38  Promoted	
 6.USM Khenchela	  24   9  9  6	28-19  36  Promoted	
 7.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  24   9  9  6	25-20  36  Promoted	
 8.NRB Teleghma		  24   9  7  8	20-24  34  Promoted	
 ------------------------------------------------
 9.US Tebessa		  24   8  8  8	19-19  32	
10.NTS Tadamoun Souf	  24   8  6 10	20-21  30	
11.CR Village Moussa	  24   8  6 10	20-22  30	
12.AB Chelghoum Laid	  24   8  5 11	20-20  29	
13.CRB Aïn Fakroun	  24   6  6 12	21-28  24	
14.CRB Kais		  24   5  9 10	16-30  24	
15.JS Djijel		  24   3  9 12	14-28  18	
16.USM Ain Beida	  24   3  9 12	13-36  18

no relegation

Round 1
[Sep 12]
US Tebessa	1-1 USM Khenchela	
HB Chelghoum L	0-0 US Chaouia	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	2-1 CR Village Moussa
JS Djijel	0-1 NTS Tadamoun Souf
MSP Batna	2-1 NRB Teleghma	
CRB Kais	0-0 CRB Ouled Djelal	
[Sep 14]
MO Constantine	3-1 CA Batna	
USM Ain Beida	1-1 AB Chelghoum Laid

Round 2 [Sep 19]
US Tebessa	1-1 JS Djijel	
AB Chelghoum L	0-0 CRB Ouled Djelal
NRB Teleghma	0-0 USM Ain Beida	
NTS T. Souf	2-0 CRB Kais	
C.R.V. Moussa	1-2 MSP Batna	
CA Batna	3-2 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
US Chaouia	1-1 MO Constantine	
USM Khenchela	0-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd	

Round 3
[Sep 26]
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-1 US Chaouia	
MO Constantine	1-0 USM Khenchela	
MSP Batna	2-1 CA Batna
[Sep 28]
JS Djijel	3-0 C.R.Village Moussa
CRB Kais	2-1 AB Chelghoum Laid
CRB O. Djelal 	1-0 NRB Teleghma	
HB Chelghoum L	1-0 US Tebessa	
USM Ain Beida	1-2 NTS Tadamoun Souf

Round 4
[Oct 3]
US Tebessa	1-1 MO Constantine	
HB Chelghoum L	1-0 JS Djijel	
NRB Teleghma	1-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	
[Oct 5]
NTS T. Souf	0-1 CRB Ouled Djelal	
C.R.V. Moussa	2-1 USM Ain Beida	
CA Batna	4-0 CRB Kais	
US Chaouia	3-1 MSP Batna	
USM Khenchela	3-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun	

Round 5 [Oct 10]
JS Djijel	1-1 US Chaouia	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-1 US Tebessa	
USM Ain Beida	0-0 CA Batna	
MO Constantine	1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
MSP Batna	1-1 USM Khenchela	
CRB Kais	0-0 NRB Teleghma	
CRB Ouled Djel  2-1 C.R.Village Moussa	
AB Chelghoum L	0-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf	

Round 6 [Oct 15]
CA Batna	1-0 CRB Ouled Djelal	
US Tebessa	0-0 MSP Batna	
HB Chelghoum L  2-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
MO Constantine	3-0 USM Ain Beida	
NTS T. Souf 	2-1 NRB Teleghma	
C.R.V Moussa	1-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	
US Chaouia	1-0 CRB Kais	
USM Khenchela	1-0 JS Djijel	

Round 7 [Oct 19]
CRB Ouled Djel  2-0 US Tebessa	
AB Chelghoum L	2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
NRB Teleghma	1-1 C.R.Village Moussa	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-0 MO Constantine	
JS Djijel	0-2 CA Batna	
USM Ain Beida	1-1 US Chaouia	
CRB Kais	1-1 USM Khenchela	
MSP Batna	2-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf	

Round 8 [Oct 24]
US Tebessa	1-0 CRB Kais	
HB Chelghoum L	1-1 MSP Batna	
MO Constantine	1-0 JS Djijel	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-1 USM Ain Beida	
C.R.V Moussa	0-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf	
US Chaouia	1-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	
USM Khenchela	0-1 CRB Ouled Djelal	
CA Batna	3-0 NRB Teleghma	

Round 9
[Oct 31]
CRB Ouled Djel  2-1 US Chaouia	
AB Chelghoum L	1-1 USM Khenchela	
USM Ain Beida	0-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
MSP Batna	1-1 MO Constantine	
[Nov 2]
JS Djijel	1-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
NRB Teleghma	1-0 US Tebessa	
NTS T. Souf	0-0 CA Batna	
CRB Kais	1-0 C.R.Village Moussa	

Round 10
[Nov 7]
JS Djijel	0-0 USM Ain Beida	
CA Batna	2-1 C.R.Village Moussa	
US Chaouia	0-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf	
USM Khenchela	0-1 NRB Teleghma	
MO Constantine	1-0 CRB Kais	
[Nov 8]
CRB Aïn Fakroun	1-0 MSP Batna	
[Nov 9]
US Tebessa	2-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	
HB Chelghoum L  4-0 CRB Ouled Djelal	

Round 11 [Nov 21]
CRB Ouled Djel  0-0 MO Constantine	
AB Chelghoum L	0-0 CA Batna	
NRB Teleghma	2-0 US Chaouia	
NTS T. Souf	2-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
C.R.V Moussa	1-1 US Tebessa	
USM Ain Beida	1-1 USM Khenchela	
CRB Kais	1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
MSP Batna	4-0 JS Djijel	

Round 12 [Nov 26]
JS Djijel	0-1 CRB Kais	
US Chaouia	2-0 CA Batna	
USM Khenchela	2-1 C.R.Village Moussa	
US Tebessa	1-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf	
HB Chelghoum L  2-1 NRB Teleghma	
MO Constantine	2-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	2-1 CRB Ouled Djelal	
MSP Batna	2-1 USM Ain Beida	

Round 13 [Dec 5]
CRB Ouled Djel  2-1 JS Djijel	
AB Chelghoum L	2-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
NRB Teleghma	2-1 MO Constantine	
NTS T. Souf	1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
C.R.V. Moussa	1-0 US Chaouia	
CA Batna	1-0 USM Khenchela	
USM Ain Beida	0-3 US Tebessa	
CRB Kais	1-1 MSP Batna	

Round 14 [Dec 16]
US Tebessa	0-0 CA Batna	
HB Chelghoum L  1-1 C.R.Village Moussa	
MO Constantine	3-1 NTS Tadamoun Souf	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	0-0 NRB Teleghma	
JS Djijel	0-1 AB Chelghoum Laid	
USM Ain Beida	1-1 CRB Kais	
USM Khenchela	3-1 US Chaouia	
MSP Batna	1-2 CRB Ouled Djelal	

Round 15 [Dec 21]
CRB Ouled Djel  3-0 USM Ain Beida	
AB Chelghoum L	1-0 MSP Batna	
NRB Teleghma	1-2 JS Djijel	
NTS T. Souf	1-2 USM Khenchela	
C.R.V Moussa	1-0 MO Constantine	
CA Batna	3-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
US Chaouia	2-0 US Tebessa	
CRB Kais	0-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun	

Round 16 [Jan 18]
USM Khenchela	3-0 US Tebessa	
US Chaouia	2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
C.R.V Moussa	2-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
NTS T. Souf	3-1 JS Djijel	
NRB Teleghma	1-0 MSP Batna	
CRB Ouled Djel  3-1 CRB Kais	
CA Batna	1-0 MO Constantine	
AB Chelghoum L  2-0 USM Ain Beida

Round 17
[Jan 23]
USM Ain Beida	0-0 NRB Teleghma	
CRB Kais	1-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	3-1 CA Batna	
HB Chelghoum L  1-0 USM Khenchela	
[Jan 25]
JS Djijel	1-1 US Tebessa	
CRB Ouled Djel  1-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	
MSP Batna	1-0 C.R.Village Moussa	
MO Constantine	2-0 US Chaouia	

Round 18
[Jan 30]
US Chaouia	1-0 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
C.R.V Moussa	0-0 JS Djijel	
CA Batna	0-2 MSP Batna	
NTS T. Souf	3-0 USM Ain Beida	
[Feb 1]
NRB Teleghma	3-2 CRB Ouled Djelal	
USM Khenchela	2-2 MO Constantine	
US Tebessa	0-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
AB Chelghoum L  1-2 CRB Kais	

Round 19
[Feb 6]
JS Djijel	1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
CRB Ouled Djel  1-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf
MSP Batna	1-1 US Chaouia	
MO Constantine	2-0 US Tebessa	
AB Chelghoum L  4-0 NRB Teleghma	
[Feb 8]
CRB Aïn Fakroun	1-1 USM Khenchela	
CRB Kais	2-2 CA Batna	
USM Ain Beida	1-0 C.R.Village Moussa	

Round 20
[Feb 13]
USM Khenchela	1-0 MSP Batna	
NRB Teleghma	1-0 CRB Kais	
US Tebessa	1-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
[Feb 15]
US Chaouia	3-1 JS Djijel	
NTS T. Souf	1-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	
C.R.V Moussa	1-0 CRB Ouled Djelal	
CA Batna	2-3 USM Ain Beida	
HB Chelghoum L  1-1 MO Constantine	

Round 21
[Feb 22]
JS Djijel	0-0 USM Khenchela	
CRB Ouled Djel  2-1 CA Batna	
MSP Batna	1-0 US Tebessa	
NRB Teleghma	2-1 NTS Tadamoun Souf	
AB Chelghoum L  2-0 C.R.Village Moussa	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
CRB Kais	1-1 US Chaouia	
[Feb 23]
USM Ain Beida	0-3 MO Constantine	

Round 22
[Feb 29]
USM Khenchela	4-1 CRB Kais	
MO Constantine	2-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun	
US Tebessa	2-0 CRB Ouled Djelal	
US Chaouia	3-0 USM Ain Beida	
C.R.V Moussa	0-0 NRB Teleghma	
NTS T. Souf	0-0 MSP Batna	
CA Batna	2-0 JS Djijel	
HB Chelghoum L  1-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	

Round 23 [Mar 7]
JS Djijel	0-0 MO Constantine	
CRB Ouled Djel  1-0 USM Khenchela	
MSP Batna	1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd	
NRB Teleghma	1-1 CA Batna	
AB Chelghoum L  2-1 US Chaouia	
NTS T. Souf	0-1 C.R.Village Moussa	
CRB Kais	0-1 US Tebessa	
USM Ain Beida	0-1 CRB Aïn Fakroun	

Round 24 [Mar 14]
USM Khenchela	1-0 AB Chelghoum Laid	
MO Constantine	1-2 MSP Batna	
US Tebessa	2-0 NRB Teleghma	
US Chaouia	1-1 CRB Ouled Djelal	
C.R.V Moussa	3-0 CRB Kais	
CRB Aïn Fakroun	1-1 JS Djijel	
CA Batna	2-0 NTS Tadamoun Souf	
HB Chelghoum L  1-1 USM Ain Beida

Round 25 [Mar 21]
C.R.V Moussa	- CA Batna	
CRB Ouled Djel  - HB Chelghoum Laïd	
MSP Batna	- CRB Aïn Fakroun	
NRB Teleghma	- USM Khenchela	
AB Chelghoum L	- US Tebessa	
NTS T. Souf	- US Chaouia	
CRB Kais	- MO Constantine	
USM Ain Beida	- JS Djijel	

Groupe Ouest

 1.CR Temouchent	  24  15  4  5	36-14  49  Promoted
 2.IRB El Karma		  24  12  4  8	24-22  40  Promoted
 3.MCB Oued Sly		  24  10  9  5	31-18  39  Promoted
 4.RC Oued Rhiou	  24  11  5  8	32-24  38  Promoted
 5.SC Aïn Defla		  24   9  9  6	20-18  36  Promoted
 6.JSM Tiaret		  24   8  9  7	29-27  33  Promoted
 7.US Remchi		  24   8  8  8	26-26  32  Promoted
 8.SKAF El Khemis	  24   8  8  8	27-30  32  Promoted
 ------------------------------------------------
 9.USMM Hadjout		  24   9  4 11	20-27  31  
10.MB Hassasna		  24   8  6 10	19-23  30	
11.GC Mascara		  24   8  5 11	25-28  29	
12.CRB Ben Badis	  24   7  8  9	23-31  29	
13.SCM Oran		  24   6 10  8	24-20  28	
14.ES Mostaganem	  24   7  4 13	21-26  25	
15.ASB Maghnia		  24   5 10  9	19-30  25	
16.SA Mohammadia	  24   4 11  9	15-27  23

no relegation

Round 1
[Sep 12]
IRB El Karma	2-0 JSM Tiaret	
[Sep 14]
US Remchi	1-0 MB Hassasna	
MCB Oued Sly	1-0 ES Mostaganem	
GC Mascara	0-0 RC Oued Rhiou	
CRB Ben Badis	0-1 SCM Oran	
SC Aïn Defla	1-1 SA Mohammadia	
USMM Hadjout	1-0 ASB Maghnia	
CR Temouchent	6-0 SKAF El Khemis	

Round 2 
[Sep 19]
US Remchi	0-1 IRB El Karma	
SKAF El Khemis	1-2 ASB Maghnia	
SA Mohammadia	0-2 CR Temouchent	
JSM Tiaret	3-0 USMM Hadjout	
SCM Oran	1-0 SC Aïn Defla	
ES Mostaganem	1-0 GC Mascara	
MB Hassasna	0-0 MCB Oued Sly	
[Oct 1]
RC Oued Rhiou	3-1 CRB Ben Badis	

Round 3
[Sep 26]
IRB El Karma	1-0 SCM Oran	
CR Temouchent	2-0 JSM Tiaret	
USMM Hadjout	1-0 SKAF El Khemis	
CRB Ben Badis	1-0 ES Mostaganem	
SC Aïn Defla	2-0 RC Oued Rhiou	
[Sep 28]
ASB Maghnia	0-0 SA Mohammadia	
MCB Oued Sly	3-2 US Remchi	
GC Mascara	3-0 MB Hassasna	

Round 4
[Oct 3]
MCB Oued Sly	2-1 IRB El Karma	
JSM Tiaret	1-1 ASB Maghnia	
ES Mostaganem	2-1 SC Aïn Defla	
SCM Oran	0-1 CR Temouchent	
[Oct 5]
US Remchi	1-0 GC Mascara	
SA Mohammadia	1-0 SKAF El Khemis	
RC Oued Rhiou	2-1 USMM Hadjout	
MB Hassasna	0-0 CRB Ben Badis	

Round 5 [Oct 10]
IRB El Karma	1-0 ES Mostaganem	
CR Temouchent	1-0 RC Oued Rhiou	
USMM Hadjout	2-0 SA Mohammadia	
CRB Ben Badis	1-0 US Remchi	
SC Aïn Defla	0-0 MB Hassasna	
ASB Maghnia	1-0 SCM Oran	
SKAF El Khemis	1-1 JSM Tiaret	
GC Mascara	2-2 MCB Oued Sly	

Round 6 [Oct 15]
MCB Oued Sly	0-0 CRB Ben Badis	
JSM Tiaret	0-0 SA Mohammadia	
ES Mostaganem	2-1 USMM Hadjout	
US Remchi	2-2 SC Aïn Defla	
GC Mascara	2-1 CR Temouchent	
SCM Oran	3-0 SKAF El Khemis	
RC Oued Rhiou	1-1 ASB Maghnia	
MB Hassasna	1-0 IRB El Karma	

Round 7 [Oct 19]
ASB Maghnia	0-0 US Remchi	
SKAF El Khemis	2-1 MCB Oued Sly	
SA Mohammadia	0-0 SCM Oran	
CRB Ben Badis	2-1 GC Mascara	
IRB El Karma	1-2 RC Oued Rhiou	
SC Aïn Defla	1-1 JSM Tiaret	
CR Temouchent	2-0 ES Mostaganem	
USMM Hadjout	1-0 MB Hassasna	

Round 8 
[Oct 24]
US Remchi	1-0 USMM Hadjout	
GC Mascara	1-0 IRB El Karma	
CRB Ben Badis	1-3 CR Temouchent	
[Oct 26]
MCB Oued Sly	1-0 SC Aïn Defla	
ES Mostaganem	2-2 SKAF El Khemis	
SCM Oran	0-0 JSM Tiaret	
RC Oued Rhiou	3-0 SA Mohammadia	
MB Hassasna	0-0 ASB Maghnia	

Round 9 [Oct 31]
ASB Maghnia	0-4 ES Mostaganem	
SKAF El Khemis	2-0 MB Hassasna	
SA Mohammadia	1-1 US Remchi	
JSM Tiaret	2-1 RC Oued Rhiou	
IRB El Karma	1-1 CRB Ben Badis	
SC Aïn Defla	1-0 GC Mascara	
CR Temouchent	1-0 MCB Oued Sly	
USMM Hadjout	2-2 SCM Oran	

Round 10 [Nov 9]
GC Mascara	0-1 USMM Hadjout	
MB Hassasna	1-1 SA Mohammadia	
US Remchi	2-1 SKAF El Khemis	
MCB Oued Sly	1-1 ASB Maghnia	
CRB Ben Badis	0-2 SC Aïn Defla	
IRB El Karma	0-1 CR Temouchent	
RC Oued Rhiou	2-0 SCM Oran	
ES Mostaganem	2-0 JSM Tiaret	

Round 11 [Nov 21]
ASB Maghnia	1-0 GC Mascara	
SKAF El Khemis	3-0 RC Oued Rhiou	
SA Mohammadia	1-0 ES Mostaganem	
JSM Tiaret	1-2 CRB Ben Badis	
SCM Oran	1-1 US Remchi	
SC Aïn Defla	1-0 IRB El Karma	
CR Temouchent	1-0 MB Hassasna	
USMM Hadjout	1-2 MCB Oued Sly	

Round 12 [Nov 26]
GC Mascara	0-0 SKAF El Khemis	
MB Hassasna	1-0 SCM Oran	
US Remchi	4-3 JSM Tiaret	
MCB Oued Sly	0-0 SA Mohammadia	
CRB Ben Badis	2-1 ASB Maghnia	
IRB El Karma	3-4 USMM Hadjout	
SC Aïn Defla	1-0 CR Temouchent	
ES Mostaganem	3-1 RC Oued Rhiou	

Round 13 [Dec 5]
ASB Maghnia	2-2 IRB El Karma	
SKAF El Khemis	1-1 CRB Ben Badis	
SA Mohammadia	1-1 GC Mascara	
JSM Tiaret	1-1 MCB Oued Sly	
SCM Oran	0-0 ES Mostaganem	
RC Oued Rhiou	2-0 MB Hassasna	
CR Temouchent	1-1 US Remchi	
USMM Hadjout	0-0 SC Aïn Defla	

Round 14 [Dec 16]
GC Mascara	4-1 JSM Tiaret	
MB Hassasna	1-0 ES Mostaganem	
US Remchi	2-1 RC Oued Rhiou	
MCB Oued Sly	2-1 SCM Oran	
CRB Ben Badis	1-1 SA Mohammadia	
IRB El Karma	1-0 SKAF El Khemis	
SC Aïn Defla	1-1 ASB Maghnia	
CR Temouchent	2-0 USMM Hadjout	

Round 15 
[Dec 21]
ASB Maghnia	1-1 CR Temouchent	
SKAF El Khemis	2-2 SC Aïn Defla	
SA Mohammadia	0-1 IRB El Karma	
JSM Tiaret	1-0 MB Hassasna	
RC Oued Rhiou	1-0 MCB Oued Sly	
ES Mostaganem	0-0 US Remchi	
USMM Hadjout	1-0 CRB Ben Badis	
[Dec 22]
SCM Oran	1-1 GC Mascara	

Round 16 [Jan 18]
JSM Tiaret	4-0 IRB El Karma	
MB Hassasna	1-0 US Remchi	
ES Mostaganem	0-2 MCB Oued Sly	
RC Oued Rhiou	6-2 GC Mascara	
SCM Oran	3-0 CRB Ben Badis	
SA Mohammadia	0-1 SC Aïn Defla	
SKAF El Khemis	3-1 CR Temouchent	
ASB Maghnia	1-0 USMM Hadjout	

Round 17
[Jan 23]
CRB Ben Badis	2-1 RC Oued Rhiou	
GC Mascara	2-1 ES Mostaganem	
[Jan 25]
IRB El Karma	1-0 US Remchi	
ASB Maghnia	0-1 SKAF El Khemis	
USMM Hadjout	1-1 JSM Tiaret	
SC Aïn Defla	0-0 SCM Oran	
CR Temouchent	2-0 SA Mohammadia	
MCB Oued Sly	5-0 MB Hassasna	

Round 18
[Jan 30]
ES Mostaganem	2-2 CRB Ben Badis	
RC Oued Rhiou	0-0 SC Aïn Defla	
SCM Oran	1-2 IRB El Karma	
[Feb 1]
JSM Tiaret	1-1 CR Temouchent	
MB Hassasna	1-0 GC Mascara	
SA Mohammadia	1-0 ASB Maghnia	
SKAF El Khemis	1-0 USMM Hadjout	
US Remchi	1-0 MCB Oued Sly	

Round 19
[Feb 6]
IRB El Karma	0-0 MCB Oued Sly	
ASB Maghnia	1-1 JSM Tiaret	
CR Temouchent	1-1 SCM Oran	
USMM Hadjout	0-1 RC Oued Rhiou	
SKAF El Khemis	2-1 SA Mohammadia	
[Feb 8]
SC Aïn Defla	1-0 ES Mostaganem	
CRB Ben Badis	2-0 MB Hassasna	
GC Mascara	2-0 US Remchi	

Round 20
[Feb 13]
JSM Tiaret	2-0 SKAF El Khemis	
MB Hassasna	4-0 SC Aïn Defla	
SA Mohammadia	3-1 USMM Hadjout	
MCB Oued Sly	5-1 GC Mascara	
[Feb 15]
US Remchi	2-2 CRB Ben Badis	
ES Mostaganem	0-1 IRB El Karma	
RC Oued Rhiou	1-0 CR Temouchent	
SCM Oran	3-1 ASB Maghnia	

Round 21 [Feb 22]
IRB El Karma	1-0 MB Hassasna	
ASB Maghnia	1-0 RC Oued Rhiou	
CR Temouchent	1-0 GC Mascara	
USMM Hadjout	1-0 ES Mostaganem	
SKAF El Khemis	1-1 SCM Oran	
SC Aïn Defla	2-1 US Remchi	
CRB Ben Badis	1-1 MCB Oued Sly	
SA Mohammadia	0-2 JSM Tiaret	

Round 22
[Feb 27]
SCM Oran	4-1 SA Mohammadia	
[Feb 29]
JSM Tiaret	1-0 SC Aïn Defla	
MB Hassasna	3-0 USMM Hadjout	
GC Mascara	2-0 CRB Ben Badis	
MCB Oued Sly	1-1 SKAF El Khemis	
US Remchi	3-1 ASB Maghnia	
ES Mostaganem	1-3 CR Temouchent	
RC Oued Rhiou	1-1 IRB El Karma	

Round 23 [Mar 7]
IRB El Karma	1-0 GC Mascara	
ASB Maghnia	2-5 MB Hassasna	
CR Temouchent	2-0 CRB Ben Badis	
USMM Hadjout	1-0 US Remchi	
SKAF El Khemis	2-0 ES Mostaganem	
SC Aïn Defla	1-0 MCB Oued Sly	
JSM Tiaret	2-1 SCM Oran	
SA Mohammadia	1-1 RC Oued Rhiou	

Round 24 [Mar 14]
SCM Oran	0-0 USMM Hadjout	
CRB Ben Badis	1-2 IRB El Karma	
MB Hassasna	1-1 SKAF El Khemis	
GC Mascara	1-0 SC Aïn Defla	
MCB Oued Sly	1-0 CR Temouchent	
US Remchi	1-1 SA Mohammadia	
ES Mostaganem	1-0 ASB Maghnia	
RC Oued Rhiou	2-0 JSM Tiaret	

Round 25 [Mar 21]
SCM Oran	- RC Oued Rhiou	
ASB Maghnia	- MCB Oued Sly	
CR Temouchent	- IRB El Karma	
USMM Hadjout	- GC Mascara	
SKAF El Khemis	- US Remchi	
SC Aïn Defla	- CRB Ben Badis	
JSM Tiaret	- ES Mostaganem	
SA Mohammadia	- MB Hassasna	


2018/19.

2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Michel Menard and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Michel Menard, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.