Algeria 2020/21


Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          38  22 13  3  71-27  79  [C]        Champions
 2.ES Sétif               38  21  8  9  68-32  71
 3.JS Saoura              38  20  9  9  62-30  69
 4.USM Alger              38  19  8 11  62-39  65
 5.JS Kabylie             38  17 10 11  44-33  61
 6.MC Oran                38  15 15  8  51-37  60
 7.MC Alger               38  15 12 11  59-43  57             [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 8.CS Constantine         38  15 12 11  43-31  57             [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 9.NC Magra               38  14 10 14  38-44  52
10.Olympique Médéa        38  13 12 13  40-42  51  [P]
11.Paradou AC             38  13 11 14  53-53  50
12.NA Hussein-Dey         38  11 14 13  46-45  47             [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
13.RC Relizane            38  13 11 14  37-52  47  [P]  [-3]  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
14.US Biskra              38  11 13 14  32-46  46
15.ASO Chlef              38  12  9 17  40-53  45             [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]
16.WA Tlemcen             38  12  9 17  40-46  45  [P]        [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
-------------------------------------------------
17.AS Ain M'lila          38  13  8 17  37-55  44       [-3]  Relegated
18.USM Bel-Abbès          38   9 11 18  32-58  38             Relegated
19.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  38   4 10 24  29-67  22             Relegated
20.JSM Skikda             38   5  3 30  17-73  18  [P]        Relegated

NB: four more losses than wins because two matches were awarded loss to both clubs;
    overall goal difference -5 due to decision on Relizane-Sétif (round 21)

Round 1
[Nov 27]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 MC Oran               
CS Constantine        0-0 WA Tlemcen            
RC Relizane           1-1 Paradou AC            
JS Kabylie            0-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Nov 28]
NC Magra              3-2 ASO Chlef             
Olympique Médéa       0-1 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             1-0 JSM Skikda            
USM Alger             0-2 ES Sétif              
[Dec 8]
USM Bel-Abbès         1-2 MC Alger              
[Dec 15]
AS Ain M'lila         0-0 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 2
[Dec 4]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 1-1 USM Bel-Abbès         
AS Ain M'lila         2-1 NC Magra              
Paradou AC            2-2 CS Constantine        
MC Oran               0-0 JS Kabylie            
[Dec 5]
US Biskra             0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Saoura             2-2 USM Alger             
ES Sétif              1-1 RC Relizane           
ASO Chlef             1-0 WA Tlemcen            
[Dec 15]
MC Alger              3-0 Olympique Médéa       
[Dec 31]
CR Bélouizdad         3-2 JSM Skikda            

Round 3
[Dec 11]
JSM Skikda            1-0 CABB Arreridj          
RC Relizane           0-0 JS Saoura          
Olympique Médéa       1-1 MC Oran               
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 AS Ain M'lila
JS Kabylie            0-3 CR Bélouizdad          
Paradou AC            1-1 MC Alger          
[Dec 12]
NC Magra              0-0 US Biskra          
USM Bel-Abbès         0-2 ES Sétif          
CS Constantine        0-0 ASO Chlef          
WA Tlemcen            0-0 USM Alger

Round 4
[Dec 17]
ES Sétif              2-0 NC Magra          
[Dec 18]
ASO Chlef             0-2 JS Kabylie          
CABB Arreridj         0-1 RC Relizane          
MC Oran               2-1 WA Tlemcen          
[Dec 19]
AS Ain M'lila         3-0 JSM Skikda          
JS Saoura             2-0 USM Bel-Abbès          
USM Alger             1-3 Olympique Médéa          
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 NA Hussein-Dey          
US Biskra             1-1 Paradou AC          
[Jan 1]
MC Alger              1-0 CS Constantine          

Round 5
[Dec 23]
CS Constantine        2-1 USM Alger          
JSM Skikda            1-4 ASO Chlef          
Paradou AC            3-2 CABB Arreridj          
NC Magra              0-2 JS Saoura          
RC Relizane           0-1 MC Alger          
USM Bel-Abbès         1-1 MC Oran               
WA Tlemcen            0-0 US Biskra          
[Dec 31]
JS Kabylie            1-0 AS Ain M'lila          
[Jan 1]
NA Hussein-Dey        0-1 ES Sétif          
[Feb 3]
Olympique Médéa       0-0 CR Bélouizdad          

Round 6
[Dec 27]
US Biskra             1-1 JS Kabylie          
NC Magra              1-3 Olympique Médéa          
WA Tlemcen            0-0 JSM Skikda          
MC Oran               1-0 RC Relizane          
USM Alger             3-0 NA Hussein-Dey          
ASO Chlef             4-1 USM Bel-Abbès          
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 CABB Arreridj          
ES Sétif              1-0 Paradou AC          
[Feb 3]
JS Saoura             1-0 MC Alger          
[Mar 8]
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 CS Constantine          

Round 7
[Jan 8]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-0 ASO Chlef          
JSM Skikda            1-0 JS Saoura          
CS Constantine        0-1 AS Ain M'lila          
[Jan 9]
Olympique Médéa       2-1 WA Tlemcen          
RC Relizane           2-0 US Biskra          
CABB Arreridj         1-5 ES Sétif          
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 NC Magra          
[Jan 11]
Paradou AC            1-1 CR Bélouizdad     
JS Kabylie            1-2 USM Alger          
MC Alger              1-1 MC Oran               

Round 8
[Jan 14]
JSM Skikda            0-0 CS Constantine          
[Jan 15]
US Biskra             0-1 USM Bel-Abbès          
JS Saoura             2-1 NA Hussein-Dey          
ASO Chlef             2-0 CABB Arreridj          
AS Ain M'lila         1-3 Olympique Médéa          
[Jan 16]
NC Magra              0-0 Paradou AC          
WA Tlemcen            0-2 JS Kabylie          
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 MC Oran               
ES Sétif              0-1 MC Alger          
USM Alger             3-1 RC Relizane          

Round 9 [Jan 22]
MC Alger              3-3 AS Ain M'lila            
USM Bel-Abbès         2-3 WA Tlemcen            
RC Relizane           0-1 CR Bélouizdad            
MC Oran               1-0 ASO Chlef            
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 NC Magra            
JS Kabylie            2-1 JS Saoura            
Paradou AC            3-0 JSM Skikda            
CS Constantine        0-1 ES Sétif            
CABB Arreridj         0-1 USM Alger            
Olympique Médéa       1-0 US Biskra            

Round 10 [Jan 26]
JSM Skikda            0-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
CR Bélouizdad         3-1 USM Bel-Abbès        
US Biskra             1-1 CABB Arreridj        
NC Magra              1-0 JS Kabylie        
AS Ain M'lila         0-0 RC Relizane        
WA Tlemcen            1-0 MC Alger        
ES Sétif              0-0 Olympique Médéa        
ASO Chlef             2-1 Paradou AC        
JS Saoura             1-0 CS Constantine        
USM Alger             2-0 MC Oran            

Round 11 [Jan 30]
Olympique Médéa       2-1 ASO Chlef        
RC Relizane           0-0 WA Tlemcen        
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 ES Sétif        
Paradou AC            0-0 AS Ain M'lila        
CS Constantine        2-0 NC Magra        
MC Alger              1-1 US Biskra        
MC Oran               2-1 JS Saoura        
JS Kabylie            1-0 JSM Skikda        
CABB Arreridj         1-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
USM Bel-Abbès         1-1 USM Alger        

Round 12
[Feb 6]
ES Sétif              4-1 MC Oran            
NA Hussein-Dey        0-2 JS Kabylie        
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 USM Bel-Abbès        
WA Tlemcen            1-4 Paradou AC        
NC Magra              0-1 RC Relizane        
US Biskra             0-1 CS Constantine        
[Feb 7]
JSM Skikda            0-1 Olympique Médéa        
JS Saoura             2-0 CABB Arreridj        
[Mar 24]
ASO Chlef             1-3 CR Bélouizdad        
[Mar 26]
USM Alger             2-2 MC Alger        

Round 13
[Feb 12]
USM Alger             0-1 AS Ain M'lila          
USM Bel-Abbès         0-0 Paradou AC          
MC Oran               6-0 US Biskra          
[Feb 13]
RC Relizane           2-1 JSM Skikda          
CABB Arreridj         2-2 NC Magra          
Olympique Médéa       2-1 NA Hussein-Dey          
[Mar 26]
JS Saoura             1-0 ES Sétif          
JS Kabylie            0-1 CS Constantine          
[Mar 28]
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 WA Tlemcen          
[Mar 30]
MC Alger              2-0 ASO Chlef          

Round 14
[Feb 19]
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 USM Bel-Abbès          
US Biskra             1-0 USM Alger          
CS Constantine        1-3 MC Oran               
[Feb 20]
Paradou AC            2-1 Olympique Médéa          
ASO Chlef             0-6 JS Saoura          
WA Tlemcen            3-1 CABB Arreridj          
[Mar 30]
JS Kabylie            1-0 RC Relizane          
ES Sétif              4-0 AS Ain M'lila          
[Apr 16]
JSM Skikda            1-0 MC Alger          
NC Magra              0-0 CR Bélouizdad          

Round 15
[Feb 26]
Olympique Médéa       0-0 CS Constantine          
JS Saoura             4-0 US Biskra          
NA Hussein-Dey        3-0 RC Relizane          
USM Alger             3-0 NC Magra          
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 JSM Skikda          
[Feb 27]
MC Oran               3-1 Paradou AC          
AS Ain M'lila         0-3 WA Tlemcen          
ES Sétif              3-0 ASO Chlef          
MC Alger              1-2 JS Kabylie          
[Apr 20]
CABB Arreridj         1-3 CR Bélouizdad          

Round 16
[Mar 5]
WA Tlemcen            2-2 NC Magra        
CS Constantine        2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
US Biskra             1-0 ES Sétif        
RC Relizane           1-0 USM Bel-Abbès        
JS Kabylie            2-1 Olympique Médéa        
[Mar 6]
ASO Chlef             2-3 AS Ain M'lila        
Paradou AC            2-1 USM Alger        
JSM Skikda            0-1 MC Oran            
[Apr 25]
CABB Arreridj         0-2 MC Alger        
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 JS Saoura        

Round 17
[Mar 12]
MC Alger              1-1 CR Bélouizdad        
Olympique Médéa       1-1 USM Bel-Abbès        
JS Saoura             1-0 WA Tlemcen        
CS Constantine        5-2 RC Relizane        
[Mar 13]
USM Alger             3-0 ASO Chlef        
NC Magra              3-2 JSM Skikda        
MC Oran               1-1 CABB Arreridj        
NA Hussein-Dey        1-2 Paradou AC        
AS Ain M'lila         2-1 US Biskra        
[Apr 15]
ES Sétif              1-0 JS Kabylie        

Round 18
[Mar 16]
RC Relizane           1-0 Olympique Médéa        
[Mar 17]
Paradou AC            1-2 JS Saoura             [awarded loss to both clubs (goals stood); JSS fielded
WA Tlemcen            1-1 NA Hussein-Dey         ineligible player; earlier 3-0 award revoked]
MC Oran               0-0 AS Ain M'lila
ASO Chlef             1-0 US Biskra
CABB Arreridj         0-3 CS Constantine
[Apr 25]
USM Bel-Abbès         0-5 JS Kabylie
[Apr 30]
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 USM Alger
MC Alger              5-1 NC Magra
[May 1]
JSM Skikda            0-1 ES Sétif

Round 19
[Mar 20]
USM Alger             4-1 JSM Skikda
[Mar 21]
US Biskra             1-0 CR Bélouizdad        
AS Ain M'lila         1-1 JS Saoura
Olympique Médéa       2-1 CABB Arreridj        
RC Relizane           0-0 ASO Chlef
NC Magra              0-0 MC Oran
ES Sétif              4-1 WA Tlemcen
JS Kabylie            1-1 Paradou AC
CS Constantine        1-0 USM Bel-Abbès        
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 MC Alger 

Halfway Table:

 1.ES Sétif               19  13  3  3  33- 8  42
 2.JS Saoura              19  11  3  5  31-12  36
 3.JS Kabylie             19  10  4  5  23-13  34
 4.CR Bélouizdad          19   8  9  2  26-14  33  [C]
 5.MC Oran                19   8  9  2  26-16  33
 6.Olympique Médéa        19   9  5  5  23-18  32  [P]
 7.USM Alger              19   9  4  6  30-19  31
 8.MC Alger               19   8  7  4  27-16  31
 9.AS Ain M'lila          19   8  7  4  20-20  31
10.CS Constantine         19   8  6  5  21-14  30
11.Paradou AC             19   6  9  4  26-21  27
12.RC Relizane            19   6  6  7  13-18  24  [P]
13.WA Tlemcen             19   4  8  7  18-23  20  [P]
14.ASO Chlef              19   6  2 11  20-32  20
15.NA Hussein-Dey         19   4  7  8  16-22  19
16.US Biskra              19   4  7  8   9-22  19
-------------------------------------------------
18.NC Magra               19   3  7  9  15-30  16
17.USM Bel-Abbès          19   3  6 10  14-30  15
19.JSM Skikda             19   3  2 14  11-30  11  [P]
20.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  19   0  5 14  12-36   5

NB: two more losses than wins because one match in round 18 was awarded loss to both clubs

Round 20 [May 4]
Paradou AC            2-0 RC Relizane
JSM Skikda            2-1 US Biskra
MC Oran               3-2 NA Hussein-Dey
WA Tlemcen            0-0 CS Constantine
CABB Arreridj         1-1 JS Kabylie
ASO Chlef             0-1 NC Magra
JS Saoura             2-0 Olympique Médéa
ES Sétif              1-1 USM Alger
MC Alger              2-1 USM Bel-Abbès
CR Bélouizdad         5-1 AS Ain M'lila

Round 21
[May 11]
JS Kabylie            0-1 MC Oran
[May 16]
NC Magra              3-2 AS Ain M'lila
RC Relizane           awd ES Sétif              [awarded 0-2 loss against Sétif for
USM Bel-Abbès         1-1 CABB Arreridj          not providing Covid-19 protocol and
CS Constantine        0-1 Paradou AC             0-3 loss against Relizane for fielding
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 US Biskra              ineligible player; original score 2-2;
USM Alger             2-0 JS Saoura              Relizane 3 points deducted]
WA Tlemcen            2-3 ASO Chlef
[Jun 8]
Olympique Médéa       1-1 MC Alger
JSM Skikda            0-6 CR Bélouizdad

Round 22
[May 22]
CABB Arreridj         1-0 JSM Skikda
MC Oran               0-0 Olympique Médéa
AS Ain M'lila         1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
ES Sétif              8-0 USM Bel-Abbès
USM Alger             1-0 WA Tlemcen
JS Saoura             5-1 RC Relizane
US Biskra             1-0 NC Magra
ASO Chlef             1-1 CS Constantine
[Jun 23]
MC Alger              4-0 Paradou AC
[Jul 30]
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 JS Kabylie

Round 23 [May 26]
CS Constantine        1-0 MC Alger
JSM Skikda            2-0 AS Ain M'lila
Olympique Médéa       1-0 USM Alger
NA Hussein-Dey        2-2 CR Bélouizdad
WA Tlemcen            0-2 MC Oran
NC Magra              2-2 ES Sétif
RC Relizane           1-1 CABB Arreridj
USM Bel-Abbès         1-1 JS Saoura
Paradou AC            1-1 US Biskra
JS Kabylie            2-1 ASO Chlef

Round 24 [May 30]
CABB Arreridj         3-2 Paradou AC
USM Alger             0-0 CS Constantine
MC Oran               1-1 USM Bel-Abbès
ES Sétif              3-2 NA Hussein-Dey
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 Olympique Médéa
ASO Chlef             1-0 JSM Skikda
US Biskra             2-0 WA Tlemcen
JS Saoura             1-0 NC Magra
AS Ain M'lila         awd JS Kabylie            [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1; ASAM fielded
MC Alger              2-2 RC Relizane            ineligible player and had 3 points deducted]

Round 25
[Jun 10]
RC Relizane           2-1 MC Oran
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 ASO Chlef
CABB Arreridj         2-0 AS Ain M'lila
Paradou AC            0-3 ES Sétif
[Jun 13]
JS Kabylie            1-1 US Biskra
Olympique Médéa       0-0 NC Magra
JSM Skikda            1-2 WA Tlemcen
MC Alger              1-0 JS Saoura
[Jun 23]
NA Hussein-Dey        2-1 USM Alger
CS Constantine        0-0 CR Bélouizdad

Round 26
[Jun 18]
AS Ain M'lila         2-3 CS Constantine
ASO Chlef             1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
[Jun 19]
WA Tlemcen            3-1 Olympique Médéa
NC Magra              1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 Paradou AC
MC Oran               2-1 MC Alger
JS Saoura             3-0 JSM Skikda
US Biskra             3-2 RC Relizane
[Jun 20]
ES Sétif              2-0 CABB Arreridj
[Aug 3]
USM Alger             1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 27
[Jun 26]
CABB Arreridj         1-0 ASO Chlef
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 US Biskra
Olympique Médéa       1-0 AS Ain M'lila
[Jun 27]
CS Constantine        4-0 JSM Skikda
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 JS Saoura
RC Relizane           2-4 USM Alger
Paradou AC            1-1 NC Magra
MC Oran               0-3 CR Bélouizdad
[Jun 28]
MC Alger              3-2 ES Sétif
[Aug 6]
JS Kabylie            3-2 WA Tlemcen

Round 28 [Jul 1]
CR Bélouizdad         6-1 RC Relizane
NC Magra              1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
JSM Skikda            0-3 Paradou AC
WA Tlemcen            3-1 USM Bel-Abbès
ASO Chlef             0-0 MC Oran
ES Sétif              1-0 CS Constantine
JS Saoura             2-0 JS Kabylie
US Biskra             2-2 Olympique Médéa
AS Ain M'lila         2-0 MC Alger
USM Alger             3-1 CABB Arreridj

Round 29 [Jul 4]
CS Constantine        1-0 JS Saoura
MC Oran               1-1 USM Alger
NA Hussein-Dey        2-0 JSM Skikda
USM Bel-Abbès         0-2 CR Bélouizdad
CABB Arreridj         0-0 US Biskra
JS Kabylie            1-0 NC Magra
RC Relizane           2-1 AS Ain M'lila
MC Alger              2-1 WA Tlemcen
Olympique Médéa       3-0 ES Sétif
Paradou AC            2-3 ASO Chlef

Round 30
[Jul 8]
NC Magra              1-0 CS Constantine
JS Saoura             1-1 MC Oran
NA Hussein-Dey        3-0 CABB Arreridj
ASO Chlef             1-0 Olympique Médéa
WA Tlemcen            0-1 RC Relizane
ES Sétif              0-0 CR Bélouizdad
AS Ain M'lila         2-1 Paradou AC
US Biskra             2-1 MC Alger
USM Alger             3-1 USM Bel-Abbès
[Aug 28]
JSM Skikda            1-1 JS Kabylie

Round 31
[Jul 13]
Paradou AC            1-0 WA Tlemcen
RC Relizane           1-0 NC Magra
CS Constantine        1-1 US Biskra
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 ASO Chlef
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 AS Ain M'lila
Olympique Médéa       3-0 JSM Skikda
CABB Arreridj         0-1 JS Saoura
MC Oran               4-0 ES Sétif
MC Alger              2-2 USM Alger
[Jul 14]
JS Kabylie            1-1 NA Hussein-Dey

Round 32
[Jul 17]
JSM Skikda            0-2 RC Relizane
NC Magra              3-0 CABB Arreridj
WA Tlemcen            2-1 CR Bélouizdad
Paradou AC            2-0 USM Bel-Abbès
AS Ain M'lila         0-3 USM Alger
US Biskra             1-0 MC Oran
ASO Chlef             1-1 MC Alger
ES Sétif              2-2 JS Saoura
[Jul 18]
CS Constantine        1-2 JS Kabylie
NA Hussein-Dey        3-0 Olympique Médéa

Round 33 [Jul 23]
CABB Arreridj         0-1 WA Tlemcen
JS Saoura             2-2 ASO Chlef
RC Relizane           1-0 JS Kabylie
Olympique Médéa       1-2 Paradou AC
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 NC Magra
USM Alger             2-1 US Biskra
MC Alger              3-0 JSM Skikda
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
MC Oran               0-0 CS Constantine
AS Ain M'lila         2-1 ES Sétif

Round 34 [Jul 27]
CS Constantine        2-0 Olympique Médéa
US Biskra             1-2 JS Saoura
RC Relizane           0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
NC Magra              2-1 USM Alger
JSM Skikda            0-3 USM Bel-Abbès
Paradou AC            5-4 MC Oran
WA Tlemcen            2-1 AS Ain M'lila
ASO Chlef             1-1 ES Sétif
JS Kabylie            2-1 MC Alger
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 CABB Arreridj

Round 35
[Aug 9]
NA Hussein-Dey        2-1 CS Constantine
MC Alger              3-0 CABB Arreridj
ES Sétif              4-0 US Biskra
USM Bel-Abbès         2-2 RC Relizane
AS Ain M'lila         0-0 ASO Chlef
USM Alger             2-1 Paradou AC
MC Oran               1-0 JSM Skikda
JS Saoura             1-1 CR Bélouizdad
[Aug 14]
NC Magra              2-1 WA Tlemcen
Olympique Médéa       1-1 JS Kabylie

Round 36
[Aug 16]
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 MC Alger
RC Relizane           2-1 CS Constantine
CABB Arreridj         0-2 MC Oran
Paradou AC            2-3 NA Hussein-Dey
ASO Chlef             1-0 USM Alger
US Biskra             1-0 AS Ain M'lila
[Aug 18]
JSM Skikda            0-2 NC Magra
WA Tlemcen            2-0 JS Saoura
JS Kabylie            1-3 ES Sétif
USM Bel-Abbès         2-0 Olympique Médéa 

Round 37 [Aug 21]
Olympique Médéa       1-1 RC Relizane
JS Saoura             3-1 Paradou AC
NA Hussein-Dey        1-0 WA Tlemcen
AS Ain M'lila         2-1 MC Oran
US Biskra             2-0 ASO Chlef
CS Constantine        5-4 CABB Arreridj
JS Kabylie            0-0 USM Bel-Abbès
USM Alger             2-4 CR Bélouizdad
NC Magra              2-1 MC Alger
ES Sétif              2-0 JSM Skikda

Round 38 [Aug 24]
JSM Skikda            0-3 USM Alger
CR Bélouizdad         4-2 US Biskra
CABB Arreridj         2-2 Olympique Médéa
WA Tlemcen            1-0 ES Sétif
Paradou AC            0-1 JS Kabylie
MC Alger              4-4 NA Hussein-Dey
JS Saoura             4-1 AS Ain M'lila
ASO Chlef             2-1 RC Relizane
MC Oran               1-2 NC Magra
USM Bel-Abbès         0-1 CS Constantine

Final Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          38  22 13  3  71-27  79  [C]        Champions
 2.ES Sétif               38  21  8  9  68-32  71
 3.JS Saoura              38  20  9  9  62-30  69
 4.USM Alger              38  19  8 11  62-39  65
 5.JS Kabylie             38  17 10 11  44-33  61
 6.MC Oran                38  15 15  8  51-37  60
 7.MC Alger               38  15 12 11  59-43  57             [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 8.CS Constantine         38  15 12 11  43-31  57             [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 9.NC Magra               38  14 10 14  38-44  52
10.Olympique Médéa        38  13 12 13  40-42  51  [P]
11.Paradou AC             38  13 11 14  53-53  50
12.NA Hussein-Dey         38  11 14 13  46-45  47             [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
13.RC Relizane            38  13 11 14  37-52  47  [P]  [-3]  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
14.US Biskra              38  11 13 14  32-46  46
15.ASO Chlef              38  12  9 17  40-53  45             [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]
16.WA Tlemcen             38  12  9 17  40-46  45  [P]        [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
-------------------------------------------------
17.AS Ain M'lila          38  13  8 17  37-55  44       [-3]  Relegated
18.USM Bel-Abbès          38   9 11 18  32-58  38             Relegated
19.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  38   4 10 24  29-67  22             Relegated
20.JSM Skikda             38   5  3 30  17-73  18  [P]        Relegated

NB: four more losses than wins because two matches were awarded loss to both clubs;
    overall goal difference -5 due to decision on Relizane-Sétif (round 21)


Coupe de la Ligue

NB: League Cup replaces exceptionally the Algerian Cup

Preliminary Round
[Apr 16] 
CABB Arreridj         0-0 MC Oran               [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Apr 20]
Olympique Médéa       2-1 ASO Chlef
NA Hussein-Dey        4-0 AS Ain M'lila        
NC Magra              3-0 CS Constantine        

1/8 Finals
[Apr 30]
RC Relizane           0-1 MC Oran
US Biskra             0-0 Paradou AC            [aet, 5-4 pen]
Olympique Médéa       1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
[May 8]
CR Bélouizdad         0-0 NC Magra              [aet, 2-4 pen]
JS Saoura             4-0 JSM Skikda
ES Sétif              1-2 WA Tlemcen
JS Kabylie            2-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
USM Alger             2-0 MC Alger

Quarterfinals
[Jun 4]
NC Magra              2-1 JS Saoura             
USM Alger             1-0 Olympique Médéa       
US Biskra             0-2 JS Kabylie            
[Jun 5]
MC Oran               0-0 WA Tlemcen            [aet, 1-4 pen]

Semifinals
[Jun 8]
NC Magra              2-1 USM Alger             [aet]
[Jun 9]
JS Kabylie            1-0 WA Tlemcen            

Final [Aug 10, Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger]
JS Kabylie            2-2 NC Magra              [aet, 4-1 pen]
  [Kouceila Boualia 37, Ali Haroun 120; Akram Demane 11, Nadhir Korichi 91]


Ligue 2

First Stage

Final Tables:

Group Est
 1.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  22  12  7  3  32-18  43 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.USM Annaba		  22  11  8  3  24- 8  41
 3.US Chaouia             22  10  8  4  35-21  38 [2-0-2-0 1-1 2]
 4.USM Khenchela	  22  10  8  4  27-19  38 [2-0-2-0 1-1 2]
 5.NRB Teleghma		  22  10  4  8  27-18  34
 6.MO Constantine	  22   9  6  7  27-28  33
 7.Chabab Aurès Batna	  22   9  5  8  22-19  32
 8.MC El Eulma		  22   8  6  8  23-24  30
-------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Khroub		  22   5  7 10  20-31  22 relegated
10.CRB Ouled Djelal	  22   5  5 12  22-29  20 relegated
11.MSP Batna		  22   5  2 15  20-35  17 relegated
12.DRB Tadjenant	  22   4  2 16  24-53  14 relegated

Group Ouest
 1.MCB Oued Sly		  22  15  5  2  36-13  50 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CR Temouchent	  22  13  5  4  29-14  44
 3.ASM Oran		  22  12  6  4  29-16  42
 4.JSM Tiaret		  22  11  6  5  38-23  39
 5.MC Saïda		  22   9  4  9  30-28  31
 6.CRB Ain Ouessara	  22   7  6  9  30-33  27 [2-1-0-1 2-2 3]
 7.SKAF El Khemis	  22   8  3 11  16-22  27 [2-1-0-1 2-2 3]
 8.SC Aïn Defla		  22   6  7  9  24-35  25
-------------------------------------------------
 9.RC Oued Rhiou	  22   6  5 11  16-29  23 relegated
10.US Remchi		  22   6  4 12  25-34  22 relegated
11.IRB El Karma		  22   4  9  9  25-30  21 relegated
12.OM Arzew		  22   2  6 14  21-42  12 relegated

Groupe Centre
 1.RC Arbaâ		  22  12  5  5  30-15  41 [2-1-0-1 4-1 3] play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.JSM Béjaïa		  22  12  5  5  28-21  41 [2-1-0-1 1-4 3]
 3.MO Béjaïa		  22  10  8  4  22-11  38
 4.RC Kouba		  22   8  9  5  24-21  33 [2-1-1-0 3-2 4]
 5.WA Boufarik		  22   8  9  5  21-20  33 [2-0-1-1 2-3 1]
 6.USM El Harrach	  22   8  7  7  19-22  31 [2-1-1-0 1-0 4]
 7.ES Ben Aknoun	  22   7 10  5  22-14  31 [2-0-1-1 0-1 1]
 8.IB Lakhdaria		  22   7  8  7  18-16  29 [2-0-2-0 0-0 2]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.CR Beni Thour	  22   8  5  9  27-26  29 [2-0-2-0 0-0 2] relegated
10.Aml Bou Saâda	  22   8  2 12  26-35  26 relegated
11.WR M Sila		  22   5  2 15  20-34  17 relegated
12.USM Blida		  22   2  4 16  13-35  10 relegated

Round 1
[Feb 12]
US Chaouia	    2-1 CRB Ouled Djelal
HB Chelghoum Laïd   1-0 NRB Teleghma
USM Annaba	    1-1	MSP Batna
CA Batna	    1-1	USM Khenchela
MC El Eulma	    0-1	DRB Tadjenant
AS Khroub	    1-1	MO Constantine
[Feb 13]
IB Lakhdaria	    0-0 CR Beni Thour
MO Béjaïa	    0-0 JSM Béjaïa
ES Ben Aknoun	    2-0 WA Boufarik
WR M Sila	    1-3 RC Kouba
USM El Harrach	    1-1 RC Arbaâ
USM Blida	    1-3 A Bou Saâda
MCB Oued Sly	    1-0 OMA Arzew
CR Temouchent	    2-0 MC Saïda
CRB Ain Ouessara    2-2 IRB El Karma
ASM Oran	    0-0 RC Oued Rhiou
US Remchi	    1-1 JSM Tiaret
[Feb 14]
SC Aïn Defla	    0-0 SKAF El Khemis

Round 2
[Feb 19]
RC Arbaâ	    1-1 IB Lakhdaria
A Bou Saâda	    0-1 USM El Harrach
JSM Béjaïa          2-1 USM Blida
RC Kouba	    1-1 MO Béjaïa
WA Boufarik	    1-0 WR M Sila
CR Beni Thour	    0-0 ES Ben Aknoun
[Feb 20]
MC Saïda	    1-1 MCB Oued Sly
IRB El Karma	    1-2 CR Temouchent
SKAF El Khemis	    1-0 CRB Ain Ouessara
RC Oued Rhiou	    0-1 SC Aïn Defla
JSM Tiaret	    1-2 ASM Oran
OMA Arzew	    1-0 US Remchi
CRB Ouled Djelal    2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
MSP Batna	    0-1 US Chaouia
MO Constantine	    0-0 USM Annaba
USM Khenchela	    0-0 AS Khroub
DRB Tadjenant	    1-1 CA Batna
NRB Teleghma	    2-0 MC El Eulma

Round 3
[Feb 26]
MCB Oued Sly	    3-1 IRB El Karma
CR Temouchent	    1-2 SKAF El Khemis
CRB Ain Ouessara    1-2 RC Oued Rhiou	    
SC Aïn Defla        1-1 JSM Tiaret	    
ASM Oran	    1-0 US Remchi
MC Saïda	    1-0 OMA Arzew	    
[Feb 27]
IB Lakhdaria	    3-0 A Bou Saâda	    
USM El Harrach	    1-0 JSM Béjaïa          
USM Blida	    0-0 RC Kouba
MO Béjaïa	    1-1 WA Boufarik	    
WR M Sila	    awd ES Ben Aknoun	[0-3 awarded; abd 2-3]
RC Arbaâ	    2-0 CR Beni Thour	    
HB Chelghoum Laïd   2-1 MSP Batna
US Chaouia	    2-1 MO Constantine	    
USM Annaba	    2-0 USM Khenchela	    
AS Khroub	    0-1 DRB Tadjenant	    
CA Batna	    1-0 MC El Eulma
CRB Ouled Djelal    0-0 NRB Teleghma

Round 4
[Mar 5]
NRB Teleghma	    1-0 CA Batna	    
DRB Tadjenant	    1-2 USM Annaba	    
USM Khenchela	    1-1 US Chaouia	    
MSP Batna	    1-1 CRB Ouled Djelal    
MC El Eulma	    4-1 AS Khroub	    
[Mar 6]
MO Constantine	    0-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd   
US Remchi	    2-3 SC Aïn Defla        
OMA Arzew	    0-1 ASM Oran	    
SKAF El Khemis	    0-2 MCB Oued Sly	    
IRB El Karma	    2-1 MC Saïda	    
RC Oued Rhiou	    1-1 CR Temouchent	    
JSM Tiaret	    2-0 CRB Ain Ouessara    
CR Beni Thour	    2-1 WR M Sila	    
ES Ben Aknoun	    0-1 MO Béjaïa	    
A Bou Saâda	    0-2 RC Arbaâ	    
WA Boufarik	    1-0 USM Blida	    
RC Kouba	    1-0 USM El Harrach	    
JSM Béjaïa          2-1 IB Lakhdaria	    

Round 5
[Mar 11]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   2-2 USM Khenchela	    
USM Annaba	    1-0 MC El Eulma	    
MSP Batna	    1-0 NRB Teleghma	    
AS Khroub	    2-1 CA Batna	    
CRB Ouled Djelal    0-1 MO Constantine	    
US Chaouia	    0-1 DRB Tadjenant	    
MCB Oued Sly	    2-1 RC Oued Rhiou	    
CR Temouchent	    0-0 JSM Tiaret	    
IRB El Karma	    2-2 OMA Arzew	    
MC Saïda	    3-1 SKAF El Khemis
SC Aïn Defla        1-1 ASM Oran	    
USM El Harrach	    0-0 WA Boufarik	    
A Bou Saâda	    4-2 CR Beni Thour	    
RC Arbaâ	    4-0 JSM Béjaïa          
USM Blida	    0-1 ES Ben Aknoun	    
MO Béjaïa	    1-0 WR M Sila	    
IB Lakhdaria	    2-2 RC Kouba	    
[Mar 12]
CRB Ain Ouessara    2-1 US Remchi	    

Round 6 [Mar 16]
DRB Tadjenant	    0-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd   
MC El Eulma	    2-2 US Chaouia	    
CA Batna	    0-0 USM Annaba	    
NRB Teleghma	    2-0 AS Khroub	    
MO Constantine	    1-0 MSP Batna	    
USM Khenchela	    1-0 CRB Ouled Djelal    
JSM Tiaret	    1-2 MCB Oued Sly	    
US Remchi	    0-2 CR Temouchent	    
ASM Oran	    2-1 CRB Ain Ouessara    
OMA Arzew	    1-3 SC Aïn Defla        
SKAF El Khemis	    2-0 IRB El Karma	    
RC Oued Rhiou	    2-0 MC Saïda	    
WA Boufarik	    2-0 IB Lakhdaria	    
ES Ben Aknoun	    0-0 USM El Harrach	    
WR M Sila	    3-2 USM Blida	    
CR Beni Thour	    0-1 MO Béjaïa	    
JSM Béjaïa          2-1 A Bou Saâda	    
RC Kouba	    1-2 RC Arbaâ	    

Round 7 [Mar 20]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   4-2 MC El Eulma	    
US Chaouia	    2-0 CA Batna	    
USM Annaba	    1-0 AS Khroub	    
MSP Batna	    1-2 USM Khenchela	    
MO Constantine	    1-0 NRB Teleghma	    
CRB Ouled Djelal    3-0 DRB Tadjenant	    
MCB Oued Sly	    3-0 US Remchi	    
CR Temouchent	    1-2 ASM Oran	    
CRB Ain Ouessara    2-2 SC Aïn Defla        
IRB El Karma	    1-1 RC Oued Rhiou	    
SKAF El Khemis	    1-0 OMA Arzew	    
MC Saïda	    1-1 JSM Tiaret	    
IB Lakhdaria	    0-0 ES Ben Aknoun	    
USM El Harrach	    3-2 WR M Sila	    
USM Blida	    0-0 MO Béjaïa	    
A Bou Saâda	    2-1 RC Kouba	    
JSM Béjaïa          3-1 CR Beni Thour	    
RC Arbaâ	    0-1 WA Boufarik	    

Round 8 [Mar 25]
CA Batna	    1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd   
AS Khroub	    1-2 US Chaouia      
USM Annaba	    1-0 NRB Teleghma	    
MC El Eulma	    1-0 CRB Ouled Djelal    
DRB Tadjenant	    2-3 MSP Batna	    
USM Khenchela	    1-0 MO Constantine	    
ASM Oran	    2-1 MCB Oued Sly	    
SC Aïn Defla        0-2 CR Temouchent	    
CRB Ain Ouessara    6-2 OMA Arzew	    
US Remchi	    2-0 MC Saïda	    
JSM Tiaret	    2-1 IRB El Karma	    
RC Oued Rhiou	    0-0 SKAF El Khemis	    
WR M Sila	    1-0 IB Lakhdaria	    
MO Béjaïa	    0-0 USM El Harrach	    
USM Blida	    2-0 CR Beni Thour	    
ES Ben Aknoun	    1-3 RC Arbaâ	    
WA Boufarik	    1-0 A Bou Saâda	    
RC Kouba	    0-0 JSM Béjaïa          

Round 9 [Mar 30]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   3-0 AS Khroub	    
US Chaouia          0-0 USM Annaba	    
CRB Ouled Djelal    1-2 CA Batna	    
MSP Batna	    1-2 MC El Eulma	    
MO Constantine	    3-2 DRB Tadjenant	    
NRB Teleghma	    1-1 USM Khenchela	    
MCB Oued Sly	    5-0 SC Aïn Defla        
CR Temouchent	    3-1 CRB Ain Ouessara    
MC Saïda	    2-1 ASM Oran	    
IRB El Karma	    5-2 US Remchi	    
SKAF El Khemis	    1-0 JSM Tiaret	    
OMA Arzew	    3-0 RC Oued Rhiou	    
IB Lakhdaria	    0-1 MO Béjaïa	    
USM El Harrach	    1-1 USM Blida	    
RC Arbaâ	    0-1 WR M Sila	    
A Bou Saâda	    0-0 ES Ben Aknoun	    
JSM Béjaïa          0-0 WA Boufarik	    
CR Beni Thour	    2-1 RC Kouba	    

Round 10 [Apr 3]
MC El Eulma	    1-2 MO Constantine	    
US Chaouia          1-0 NRB Teleghma	    
USM Annaba	    0-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd   
AS Khroub	    2-1 CRB Ouled Djelal    
CA Batna	    1-0 MSP Batna	    
DRB Tadjenant	    1-2 USM Khenchela	    
CRB Ain Ouessara    0-0 MCB Oued Sly	    
SC Aïn Defla        1-1 MC Saïda	    
ASM Oran	    1-1 IRB El Karma	    
US Remchi	    1-0 SKAF El Khemis	    
JSM Tiaret	    5-0 RC Oued Rhiou	    
USM Blida	    0-2 IB Lakhdaria	    
USM El Harrach	    1-0 CR Beni Thour	    
MO Béjaïa	    0-0 RC Arbaâ	    
WR M Sila	    4-2 A Bou Saâda	    
ES Ben Aknoun	    4-0 JSM Béjaïa          
WA Boufarik	    1-1 RC Kouba
CR Temouchent	    awd OMA Arzew	    [2-0 awarded; OMA Arzew dns]

Round 11 [Apr 8]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   0-0 US Chaouia          
CRB Ouled Djelal    0-1 USM Annaba	    
MSP Batna	    0-1 AS Khroub	    
MO Constantine	    1-0 CA Batna	    
USM Khenchela	    0-1 MC El Eulma	    
NRB Teleghma	    2-1 DRB Tadjenant	    
MCB Oued Sly	    0-0 CR Temouchent	    
MC Saïda	    2-1 CRB Ain Ouessara    
IRB El Karma	    2-0 SC Aïn Defla        
SKAF El Khemis	    0-2 ASM Oran	    
RC Oued Rhiou	    awd US Remchi	    [0-2 awarded; originally 5-0; Oued Rhiou no protocol COVIS-19]
OMA Arzew	    0-1 JSM Tiaret	    
IB Lakhdaria	    1-0 USM El Harrach	    
RC Arbaâ	    2-1 USM Blida	    
A Bou Saâda	    0-1 MO Béjaïa	    
JSM Béjaïa          2-1 WR M Sila	    
RC Kouba	    0-0 ES Ben Aknoun	    
CR Beni Thour	    1-0 WA Boufarik	    

Round 12 [Apr 17]
CRB Ouled Djelal    2-2 US Chaouia
NRB Teleghma	    2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
MSP Batna	    0-1 USM Annaba
USM Khenchela	    0-0 CA Batna
DRB Tadjenant	    3-1 MC El Eulma
MO Constantine	    2-2 AS Khroub
OMA Arzew	    2-2 MCB Oued Sly
MC Saïda	    0-1 CR Temouchent
IRB El Karma	    1-1 CRB Ain Ouessara
RC Oued Rhiou	    0-2 ASM Oran
SKAF El Khemis	    3-1 SC Aïn Defla
CR Beni Thour	    0-0 IB Lakhdaria
JSM Béjaïa	    1-0 MO Béjaïa
WA Boufarik	    2-2 ES Ben Aknoun
RC Kouba	    1-0 WR M Sila
RC Arbaâ	    2-0 USM El Harrach
A Bou Saâda	    3-2 USM Blida
JSM Tiaret	    2-1 US Remchi

Round 13 [Apr 24]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   1-0 CRB Ouled Djelal
US Chaouia	    3-1 MSP Batna
USM Annaba	    2-1 MO Constantine
AS Khroub	    0-1 USM Khenchela
CA Batna	    1-0 DRB Tadjenant
MC El Eulma	    2-2 NRB Teleghma
MCB Oued Sly	    2-0 MC Saïda
CR Temouchent	    2-1 IRB El Karma
CRB Ain Ouessara    2-1 SKAF El Khemis
SC Aïn Defla	    2-1 RC Oued Rhiou
ASM Oran	    1-1 JSM Tiaret
US Remchi	    3-0 OMA Arzew
IB Lakhdaria	    1-0 RC Arbaâ
USM El Harrach	    1-1 A Bou Saâda
USM Blida	    0-1 JSM Béjaïa
MO Béjaïa	    1-1 RC Kouba
WR M Sila	    1-1 WA Boufarik
ES Ben Aknoun	    1-2 CR Beni Thour

Round 14
[Apr 30]
WA Boufarik	    0-3 MO Béjaïa
[May 1]
MSP Batna	    1-3 HB Chelghoum Laïd
MO Constantine	    2-1 US Chaouia
USM Khenchela	    1-0 USM Annaba
DRB Tadjenant	    2-2 AS Khroub
MC El Eulma	    1-0 CA Batna
NRB Teleghma	    2-0 CRB Ouled Djelal
IRB El Karma	    0-1 MCB Oued Sly
SKAF El Khemis	    0-1 CR Temouchent
RC Oued Rhiou	    0-0 CRB Ain Ouessara
JSM Tiaret	    4-2 SC Aïn Defla
US Remchi	    0-2 ASM Oran
OMA Arzew	    2-2 MC Saïda
A Bou Saâda	    2-0 IB Lakhdaria
JSM Béjaïa          3-0 USM El Harrach
RC Kouba	    3-1 USM Blida
ES Ben Aknoun	    2-1 WR M Sila
CR Beni Thour	    3-1 RC Arbaâ

Round 15 [May 8]
CA Batna	    1-0 NRB Teleghma
USM Annaba	    4-0 DRB Tadjenant
US Chaouia	    0-0 USM Khenchela
CRB Ouled Djelal    4-0 MSP Batna
AS Khroub	    0-0 MC El Eulma
HB Chelghoum Laïd   0-0 MO Constantine
SC Aïn Defla        4-2 US Remchi
ASM Oran	    1-0 OMA Arzew
MCB Oued Sly	    1-0 SKAF El Khemis
MC Saïda	    1-0 IRB El Karma
CR Temouchent	    2-0 RC Oued Rhiou
CRB Ain Ouessara    1-3 JSM Tiaret
WR M Sila	    0-0 CR Beni Thour
MO Béjaïa	    0-0 ES Ben Aknoun
RC Arbaâ	    3-1 A Bou Saâda
USM Blida	    1-3 WA Boufarik
USM El Harrach	    0-0 RC Kouba
IB Lakhdaria	    0-0 JSM Béjaïa

Round 16 [May 18]
USM Khenchela	    1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
MC El Eulma	    0-0 USM Annaba
NRB Teleghma	    4-1 MSP Batna
CA Batna	    1-0 AS Khroub
MO Constantine	    1-1 CRB Ouled Djelal
DRB Tadjenant	    1-7 US Chaouia
RC Oued Rhiou	    0-1 MCB Oued Sly
JSM Tiaret	    1-0 CR Temouchent
OMA Arzew	    2-2 IRB El Karma
SKAF El Khemis	    1-0 MC Saïda
ASM Oran	    2-0 SC Aïn Defla
US Remchi	    2-0 CRB Ain Ouessara
WA Boufarik	    4-3 USM El Harrach
CR Beni Thour	    1-2 A Bou Saâda
JSM Béjaïa          1-0 RC Arbaâ
ES Ben Aknoun	    2-0 USM Blida
WR M Sila	    2-1 MO Béjaïa
RC Kouba	    2-1 IB Lakhdaria

Round 17
[May 22]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   6-1 DRB Tadjenant
US Chaouia	    1-1 MC El Eulma
USM Annaba	    2-0 CA Batna
AS Khroub	    2-1 NRB Teleghma
MSP Batna	    1-2 MO Constantine
CRB Ouled Djelal    2-1 USM Khenchela
CR Temouchent	    1-1 US Remchi
CRB Ain Ouessara    1-0 ASM Oran
SC Aïn Defla        0-0 OMA Arzew
IRB El Karma	    1-0 SKAF El Khemis
MC Saïda	    2-0 RC Oued Rhiou
IB Lakhdaria	    1-1 WA Boufarik
USM El Harrach	    1-0 ES Ben Aknoun
USM Blida	    1-0 WR M Sila
MO Béjaïa	    2-1 CR Beni Thour
A Bou Saâda	    1-3 JSM Béjaïa
RC Arbaâ	    2-1 RC Kouba
[May 23]
MCB Oued Sly	    2-1 JSM Tiaret

Round 18 [May 27]
MC El Eulma	    0-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
CA Batna	    2-1 US Chaouia
AS Khroub	    1-1 USM Annaba
USM Khenchela	    2-0 MSP Batna
NRB Teleghma	    2-1 MO Constantine
DRB Tadjenant	    0-1 CRB Ouled Djelal
US Remchi	    1-2 MCB Oued Sly
ASM Oran	    0-1 CR Temouchent
SC Aïn Defla        0-0 CRB Ain Ouessara
RC Oued Rhiou	    1-0 IRB El Karma
OMA Arzew	    0-1 SKAF El Khemis
JSM Tiaret	    1-0 MC Saïda
ES Ben Aknoun	    1-1 IB Lakhdaria
WR M Sila	    1-3 USM El Harrach
MO Béjaïa	    2-0 USM Blida
RC Kouba	    1-0 A Bou Saâda
CR Beni Thour	    3-2 JSM Béjaïa
WA Boufarik	    0-0 RC Arbaâ

Round 19 [Jun 1]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   2-1 CA Batna
US Chaouia          2-1 AS Khroub
NRB Teleghma	    0-0 USM Annaba
CRB Ouled Djelal    1-1 MC El Eulma
MSP Batna	    2-0 DRB Tadjenant
MO Constantine	    2-3 USM Khenchela
MCB Oued Sly	    0-0 ASM Oran
CR Temouchent	    1-0 SC Aïn Defla
OMA Arzew	    2-4 CRB Ain Ouessara
MC Saïda	    4-1 US Remchi
IRB El Karma	    2-2 JSM Tiaret
SKAF El Khemis	    0-2 RC Oued Rhiou
IB Lakhdaria	    2-0 WR M Sila
USM El Harrach	    1-0 MO Béjaïa
CR Beni Thour	    4-0 USM Blida
RC Arbaâ	    2-1 ES Ben Aknoun
A Bou Saâda	    2-0 WA Boufarik
JSM Béjaïa          3-0 RC Kouba

Round 20 [Jun 5]
AS Khroub	    0-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
USM Annaba	    1-1 US Chaouia
CA Batna	    2-1 CRB Ouled Djelal
MC El Eulma	    1-0 MSP Batna
DRB Tadjenant	    2-4 MO Constantine
USM Khenchela	    2-0 NRB Teleghma
SC Aïn Defla        1-2 MCB Oued Sly
CRB Ain Ouessara    2-1 CR Temouchent
ASM Oran	    3-4 MC Saïda
US Remchi	    0-0 IRB El Karma
JSM Tiaret	    1-0 SKAF El Khemis
RC Oued Rhiou	    2-1 OMA Arzew
MO Béjaïa	    1-0 IB Lakhdaria
USM Blida	    0-1 USM El Harrach
WR M Sila	    0-1 RC Arbaâ
ES Ben Aknoun	    1-0 A Bou Saâda
WA Boufarik	    1-0 JSM Béjaïa
RC Kouba	    2-1 CR Beni Thour

Round 21 [Jun 19]
MO Constantine	    0-1 MC El Eulma
NRB Teleghma	    3-0 US Chaouia
HB Chelghoum Laïd   1-0 USM Annaba
CRB Ouled Djelal    1-3 AS Khroub
MSP Batna	    1-0 CA Batna
USM Khenchela	    4-2 DRB Tadjenant
MCB Oued Sly	    2-0 CRB Ain Ouessara
MC Saïda	    3-0 SC Aïn Defla
IRB El Karma	    0-0 ASM Oran
SKAF El Khemis	    1-1 US Remchi
RC Oued Rhiou	    3-1 JSM Tiaret
OMA Arzew	    1-1 CR Temouchent
IB Lakhdaria	    1-0 USM Blida
CR Beni Thour	    4-1 USM El Harrach
RC Arbaâ	    2-0 MO Béjaïa
A Bou Saâda	    1-0 WR M Sila
JSM Béjaïa          1-1 ES Ben Aknoun
RC Kouba	    2-1 WA Boufarik

Round 22 [Jun 26]
US Chaouia          4-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
USM Annaba	    4-0 CRB Ouled Djelal
AS Khroub	    1-4 MSP Batna
CA Batna	    6-1 MO Constantine
MC El Eulma	    2-1 USM Khenchela
DRB Tadjenant	    2-3 NRB Teleghma
CR Temouchent	    2-1 MCB Oued Sly
CRB Ain Ouessara    3-2 MC Saïda
SC Aïn Defla        2-0 IRB El Karma
ASM Oran	    3-1 SKAF El Khemis
US Remchi	    2-0 RC Oued Rhiou
JSM Tiaret	    6-2 OMA Arzew
USM El Harrach	    0-1 IB Lakhdaria
USM Blida	    0-0 RC Arbaâ
MO Béjaïa	    5-1 A Bou Saâda
WR M Sila	    1-2 JSM Béjaïa
ES Ben Aknoun	    0-0 RC Kouba
WA Boufarik	    0-0 CR Beni Thour

Final Tables:

Group Est
 1.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  22  12  7  3  32-18  43 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.USM Annaba		  22  11  8  3  24- 8  41
 3.US Chaouia             22  10  8  4  35-21  38 [2-0-2-0 1-1 2]
 4.USM Khenchela	  22  10  8  4  27-19  38 [2-0-2-0 1-1 2]
 5.NRB Teleghma		  22  10  4  8  27-18  34
 6.MO Constantine	  22   9  6  7  27-28  33
 7.Chabab Aurès Batna	  22   9  5  8  22-19  32
 8.MC El Eulma		  22   8  6  8  23-24  30
-------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Khroub		  22   5  7 10  20-31  22 relegated
10.CRB Ouled Djelal	  22   5  5 12  22-29  20 relegated
11.MSP Batna		  22   5  2 15  20-35  17 relegated
12.DRB Tadjenant	  22   4  2 16  24-53  14 relegated

Group Ouest
 1.MCB Oued Sly		  22  15  5  2  36-13  50 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CR Temouchent	  22  13  5  4  29-14  44
 3.ASM Oran		  22  12  6  4  29-16  42
 4.JSM Tiaret		  22  11  6  5  38-23  39
 5.MC Saïda		  22   9  4  9  30-28  31
 6.CRB Ain Ouessara	  22   7  6  9  30-33  27 [2-1-0-1 2-2 3]
 7.SKAF El Khemis	  22   8  3 11  16-22  27 [2-1-0-1 2-2 3]
 8.SC Aïn Defla		  22   6  7  9  24-35  25
-------------------------------------------------
 9.RC Oued Rhiou	  22   6  5 11  16-29  23 relegated
10.US Remchi		  22   6  4 12  25-34  22 relegated
11.IRB El Karma		  22   4  9  9  25-30  21 relegated
12.OM Arzew		  22   2  6 14  21-42  12 relegated

Groupe Centre
 1.RC Arbaâ		  22  12  5  5  30-15  41 [2-1-0-1 4-1 3] play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.JSM Béjaïa		  22  12  5  5  28-21  41 [2-1-0-1 1-4 3]
 3.MO Béjaïa		  22  10  8  4  22-11  38
 4.RC Kouba		  22   8  9  5  24-21  33 [2-1-1-0 3-2 4]
 5.WA Boufarik		  22   8  9  5  21-20  33 [2-0-1-1 2-3 1]
 6.USM El Harrach	  22   8  7  7  19-22  31 [2-1-1-0 1-0 4]
 7.ES Ben Aknoun	  22   7 10  5  22-14  31 [2-0-1-1 0-1 1]
 8.IB Lakhdaria		  22   7  8  7  18-16  29 [2-0-2-0 0-0 2]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.CR Beni Thour	  22   8  5  9  27-26  29 [2-0-2-0 0-0 2] relegated
10.Aml Bou Saâda	  22   8  2 12  26-35  26 relegated
11.WR M Sila		  22   5  2 15  20-34  17 relegated
12.USM Blida		  22   2  4 16  13-35  10 relegated
 
 
Final Stage

NB: on neutral ground. 

Final Table:

 1.HB Chelghoum Laïd	   2   1 1/0 0   2- 1   5  Promoted
 2.RC Arbaâ		   2   0 1/1 0   1- 1   3  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.MCB Oued Sly		   2   0 0/1 1   0- 1   1

Round 1 [Jul 7]
MCB Oued Sly	    0-0 RC Arbaâ	    [3-5 pen]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   bye

Round 2 [Jul 12]
RC Arbaâ	    1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd   [3-4 pen]
MCB Oued Sly	    bye

Round 3 [Jul 18]
HB Chelghoum Laïd   1-0 MCB Oued Sly	    
RC Arbaâ	    bye 

Final Table:

 1.HB Chelghoum Laïd	   2   1 1/0 0   2- 1   5  Promoted
 2.RC Arbaâ		   2   0 1/1 0   1- 1   3  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.MCB Oued Sly		   2   0 0/1 1   0- 1   1


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 2 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.